Youth and Veterans champs crowned at Cliff Keen USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals

By USA Wrestling | April 04, 2015, 1:26 p.m. (ET)
CEDAR FALLS, Iowa – The champions have been crowned in the 2015 Cliff Keen USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals in the Schoolboy/girl, Novice, Intermediate, Bantam and Veterans divisions. The event was held at the UNI Dome on the campus of the University of Northern Iowa.

There were some repeat champions from last year’s tournament who were able to go home with gold medals once again.

On the Schoolboy/girl level, Cullan Schriever of the Sebolt Wrestling Academy (77) and Beau Bartlett of the Sunkist Kids (112) were repeat champions. Last year, Schriever won at 70, while Bartlett was the 84 champion.

Also at the Schoolboy/girl level, one of last year’s Novice champions was able to move up and win this year, Jacob Kaminski of Martinez Fox Valley Elite at 175. Last year, Kaminski was the Novice 140+ champion.

There were no repeat champions on the Novice level. However, one Intermediate champion from last year moved up to win Novices this year, Caden Horwath of Team Donahoe at 70 pounds. Last year, Horwath was the Intermediate 60 champion.

The Intermediate division had a repeat champion, Spenser Langosa of Team Louisiana at 120 pounds, who also won this weight class last year.

No Bantam wrestlers were repeat winners from last year.

On the Veterans level, there were five repeat champions: Chad Shilson of the Minnesota Storm (Div. C 138), Jamey Kasser of Crush WC (Div. D 152), Jim Stepleton of Team Steep (Div. D 187), Timothy Stepleton of Team Steep (Div. D 286) and Steven Broman of Fort Collins (Div. E 167).

CLIFF KEEN USA WRESTLING FOLKSTYLE NATIONALS
At Cedar Falls, Iowa

Schoolboy/girl


70
1st Place - jamier castleberry of Little Huskies WC
2nd Place - Landen Parent of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Austin Kegley of Northern Storm Wrestling Club
4th Place - Kaiden Koltz of X-Factor Elite
Round 1 - jamier castleberry (Little Huskies WC) won by decision over Kaiden Koltz (X-Factor Elite) (Dec 6-2)
Round 1 - Landen Parent (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) won by decision over Austin Kegley (Northern Storm Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)
Round 2 - Austin Kegley (Northern Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaiden Koltz (X-Factor Elite) (Fall 3:48)
Round 2 - jamier castleberry (Little Huskies WC) won by major decision over Landen Parent (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)
Round 3 - Landen Parent (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaiden Koltz (X-Factor Elite) (Fall 0:51)
Round 3 - jamier castleberry (Little Huskies WC) won by decision over Austin Kegley (Northern Storm Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)

77
1st Place - Cullan Schriever of sebolt wrestling academy
2nd Place - Cody Minor of Ashwaubenon
3rd Place - Tommy Larson of Higher Level Wrestling
4th Place - Paxton Creese of Pinnacle
5th Place - curtez riley of readyrp nationals
6th Place - DIETRICH JAECKEL of Askren Wrestling Academy North
7th Place - Colton Drousias of Region Wrestling Academy
8th Place - Cyruss Meeks of Windy City Wrestlers
1st Place Match - Cullan Schriever (sebolt wrestling academy) won by decision over Tommy Larson (Higher Level Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)
2nd Place Match - Cody Minor (Ashwaubenon) won by decision over Tommy Larson (Higher Level Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match - Cody Minor (Ashwaubenon) won in sudden victory - 1 over Paxton Creese (Pinnacle) (SV-1 1-3)
5th Place Match - curtez riley (readyrp nationals) won by fall over DIETRICH JAECKEL (Askren Wrestling Academy North) (Fall 2:42)
7th Place Match - Colton Drousias (Region Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cyruss Meeks (Windy City Wrestlers) (Dec 5-4)

84
1st Place - Jeremiah Reno of Victory Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Leif Schroeder of Legends of Gold
3rd Place - Tyson Humphreys of Crusader Wrestling Club
4th Place - Ryan Haynes of Pekin Boys & Girls Clubcael
5th Place - William Zernich of Team GV
6th Place - Reid Ballantyne of Pinnacle
7th Place - DOMINICK A. LOMAZZO of Advantage WC
8th Place - Jason Henschel of Team Kansas
1st Place Match - Jeremiah Reno (Victory Wrestling Club) won by fall over Leif Schroeder (Legends of Gold) (Fall 0:53)
3rd Place Match - Tyson Humphreys (Crusader Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryan Haynes (Pekin Boys & Girls Clubcael) (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match - William Zernich (Team GV) won by decision over Reid Ballantyne (Pinnacle) (Dec 1-0)
7th Place Match - DOMINICK A. LOMAZZO (Advantage WC) won by decision over Jason Henschel (Team Kansas) (Dec 2-0)

91
1st Place - Keegan O`Toole of Askren Wresling Academy LC
2nd Place - Alek Martin of Team Kansas
3rd Place - Owen Sego of Contenders Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Enzo Silva of Martinez Fox Valley Elite
5th Place - Andrew Baysingar of Arlington Cardinals
6th Place - Christopher Kelly of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy
7th Place - AADEN VALDEZ of la gente
8th Place - Keegan Slyter of SLYTERDOME
1st Place Match - Keegan O`Toole (Askren Wresling Academy LC) won by decision over Owen Sego (Contenders Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-0)
2nd Place Match - Alek Martin (Team Kansas) won by fall over Owen Sego (Contenders Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:47)
3rd Place Match - Alek Martin (Team Kansas) won by decision over Enzo Silva (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match - Andrew Baysingar (Arlington Cardinals) won by decision over Christopher Kelly (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)
7th Place Match - AADEN VALDEZ (la gente) won by fall over Keegan Slyter (SLYTERDOME) (Fall 0:49)

98
1st Place - Cade DeVos of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Domenic Zaccone of Orland Park Pioneers
3rd Place - DREW ELLER of SOT Academy
4th Place - Kyle Kantola of Hartland WC
5th Place - Jack Lenox of Purler wrestling Academy
6th Place - Colby Schriever of sebolt wrestling academy
7th Place - alec mcdoulett of Oklahoma
8th Place - Joseph Martin of DETHRONE
1st Place Match - Cade DeVos (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won in tie breaker - 1 over Domenic Zaccone (Orland Park Pioneers) (TB-1 4-2)
2nd Place Match - Domenic Zaccone (Orland Park Pioneers) won in sudden victory - 1 over DREW ELLER (SOT Academy) (SV-1 3-1)
3rd Place Match - DREW ELLER (SOT Academy) won by major decision over Kyle Kantola (Hartland WC) (Maj 8-0)
5th Place Match - Jack Lenox (Purler wrestling Academy) won by decision over Colby Schriever (sebolt wrestling academy) (Dec 2-0)
7th Place Match - alec mcdoulett (Oklahoma) won by decision over Joseph Martin (DETHRONE) (Dec 2-0)

105
1st Place - Jon Bailey of LAW
2nd Place - Trevor Chumbley of Team Overtime
3rd Place - Cade Lindsey of Team Kansas
4th Place - Bryce Bosman of Luxemburg-Casco
5th Place - Lance Runyon of Viking Wrestling Club
6th Place - luka wick of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
7th Place - Drew Nash of Bolingbrook Junior Raiders
8th Place - Bo Bushell of Wasatch wrestling club
1st Place Match - Jon Bailey (LAW) won by decision over Trevor Chumbley (Team Overtime) (Dec 2-1)
2nd Place Match - Trevor Chumbley (Team Overtime) won by decision over Cade Lindsey (Team Kansas) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match - Cade Lindsey (Team Kansas) won by decision over Bryce Bosman (Luxemburg-Casco) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match - Lance Runyon (Viking Wrestling Club) won by fall over luka wick (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
7th Place Match - Drew Nash (Bolingbrook Junior Raiders) won by fall over Bo Bushell (Wasatch wrestling club) (Fall 1:47)

112
1st Place - Beau Bartlett of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Jacob Dado of Bolingbrook Junior Raiders
3rd Place - Kaleb Krall of Trophy Hunters
4th Place - Ryan Ripplinger of MATPAC Wrestling - ND
5th Place - Alex Facundo of Team Donahoe
6th Place - Kevon Davenport of Pontiac Huskies
7th Place - Aidan Villarreal of NorthWest Wrestling Academy
8th Place - Jonathan Ramirez of Team Louisiana
1st Place Match - Beau Bartlett (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory - 1 over Kaleb Krall (Trophy Hunters) (SV-1 2-0)
2nd Place Match - Jacob Dado (Bolingbrook Junior Raiders) won by decision over Kaleb Krall (Trophy Hunters) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match - Jacob Dado (Bolingbrook Junior Raiders) won by decision over Ryan Ripplinger (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match - Alex Facundo (Team Donahoe) won in sudden victory - 1 over Kevon Davenport (Pontiac Huskies) (SV-1 3-1)
7th Place Match - Aidan Villarreal (NorthWest Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jonathan Ramirez (Team Louisiana) (Dec 4-1)

120
1st Place - Abe Assad of Gomez Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Sonny Santiago of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (
3rd Place - Greyden Penner of Victory Wrestling Club
4th Place - Corey Wait of Jr Spartans
5th Place - Aaron Bahr of LAW
6th Place - John Ebaugh of Trophy Hunters
7th Place - Nicholas Starich of Askren Wrestling Academy North
8th Place - Alexander Lalezas of Bolingbrook Junior Raiders
1st Place Match - Abe Assad (Gomez Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory - 1 over Greyden Penner (Victory Wrestling Club) (SV-1 3-1)
2nd Place Match - Sonny Santiago (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club () won in tie breaker - 1 over Greyden Penner (Victory Wrestling Club) (TB-1 2-1)
3rd Place Match - Sonny Santiago (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club () won by decision over Corey Wait (Jr Spartans) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match - Aaron Bahr (LAW) won by decision over John Ebaugh (Trophy Hunters) (Dec 4-0)
7th Place Match - Nicholas Starich (Askren Wrestling Academy North) won in sudden victory - 1 over Alexander Lalezas (Bolingbrook Junior Raiders) (SV-1 5-3)

128
1st Place - Alfonso Martinez of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Domonic Mata of Poway Elite
3rd Place - Fidel Mayora of EPIC wrestling
4th Place - Patrick Evans of Crusader Wrestling Club
5th Place - Jayden Terronez of Impact wrestling
6th Place - Tracey Hunter of DETHRONE
7th Place - Brennan Rutt of Pinnacle
8th Place - Dreiken Dunn of Husky Wrestling Club
1st Place Match - Alfonso Martinez (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory - 1 over Domonic Mata (Poway Elite) (SV-1 4-2)
2nd Place Match - Domonic Mata (Poway Elite) won in sudden victory - 1 over Fidel Mayora (EPIC wrestling) (SV-1 2-0)
3rd Place Match - Fidel Mayora (EPIC wrestling) won by fall over Patrick Evans (Crusader Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)
5th Place Match - Jayden Terronez (Impact wrestling) won by decision over Tracey Hunter (DETHRONE) (Dec 5-4)
7th Place Match - Brennan Rutt (Pinnacle) won by major decision over Dreiken Dunn (Husky Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)

136
1st Place - Ravin Jackson of Simley
2nd Place - AARON GANDARA of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Joshua Otto of Askren Wrestling Academy North
4th Place - james ellis of Metro Mat Club
5th Place - Kade Cummings of Green Bay Preble-East
6th Place - Ryan Neu of Dodgeland youth wrestling club
7th Place - Tyler Turley of Hobart Wrestling Club
8th Place - Kevin Hooley of Region Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match - Ravin Jackson (Simley) won by fall over AARON GANDARA (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:59)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - AARON GANDARA (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Joshua Otto (Askren Wrestling Academy North) (Dec 6-1)
3rd Place Match - Joshua Otto (Askren Wrestling Academy North) won by decision over james ellis (Metro Mat Club) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match - Kade Cummings (Green Bay Preble-East) won by major decision over Ryan Neu (Dodgeland youth wrestling club) (Maj 14-3)
7th Place Match - Tyler Turley (Hobart Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kevin Hooley (Region Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)

144
1st Place - Anthony Jaden Glauser of wrestling factory
2nd Place - Harry Nawrot of A-F Green Demons
3rd Place - Elijah Mahan of Center Grove Wrestling Club
4th Place - Guillermo Escobedo of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
5th Place - Rudy Rodriguez of Salina Kids Wrestling Club
6th Place - Tyler Hannah of Combat WC
7th Place - Nolan Paar of Ringers
8th Place - Julian Yap of Waukegan Youth Wrestling Club
1st Place Match - Anthony Jaden Glauser (wrestling factory) won by fall over Harry Nawrot (A-F Green Demons) (Fall 3:19)
2nd Place Match - Harry Nawrot (A-F Green Demons) won by decision over Elijah Mahan (Center Grove Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)
3rd Place Match - Elijah Mahan (Center Grove Wrestling Club) won by fall over Guillermo Escobedo (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)
5th Place Match - Rudy Rodriguez (Salina Kids Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyler Hannah (Combat WC) (Dec 10-3)
7th Place Match - Nolan Paar (Ringers) won by major decision over Julian Yap (Waukegan Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-2)

152
1st Place - Mark Hastings of Hillsboro
2nd Place - Grant Parrish of Pinnacle
3rd Place - Peyton Hammerich of Tiger Town Tanglers Wrestling
4th Place - Sione Halo of Tri cities wrestling club
5th Place - Shannon Stewart of Team Central WC
6th Place - Joshua Keskinen of Askren Wresling Academy LC
7th Place - Jakob Alvarado of Team GV
8th Place - Tyler Spence of Iguana
1st Place Match - Mark Hastings (Hillsboro) won in sudden victory - 1 over Peyton Hammerich (Tiger Town Tanglers Wrestling) (SV-1 9-7)
2nd Place Match - Grant Parrish (Pinnacle) won by fall over Peyton Hammerich (Tiger Town Tanglers Wrestling) (Fall 1:32)
3rd Place Match - Grant Parrish (Pinnacle) won by decision over Sione Halo (Tri cities wrestling club) (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match - Shannon Stewart (Team Central WC) won by decision over Joshua Keskinen (Askren Wresling Academy LC) (Dec 1-0)
7th Place Match - Jakob Alvarado (Team GV) won by fall over Tyler Spence (Iguana) (Fall 2:44)

160
1st Place - Daniel Kerkvliet of Pinnacle
2nd Place - Drew Hennessey of Iowa grant
3rd Place - Steven Speaker of Bear Country Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jacob Robles of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Bodie Minder of Monroe Mat Rats
6th Place - Zane Davis of Iguana
7th Place - Schuyler Allen of Arizona
8th Place - Skylar Lee of Punishment Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match - Daniel Kerkvliet (Pinnacle) won by decision over Drew Hennessey (Iowa grant) (Dec 2-0)
2nd Place Match - Drew Hennessey (Iowa grant) won by major decision over Steven Speaker (Bear Country Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)
3rd Place Match - Steven Speaker (Bear Country Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Robles (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match - Bodie Minder (Monroe Mat Rats) won by fall over Zane Davis (Iguana) (Fall 1:33)
7th Place Match - Schuyler Allen (Arizona) won by fall over Skylar Lee (Punishment Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:22)

175
1st Place - Jacob Kaminksi of Martinez Fox Valley Elite
2nd Place - Ashton Sharp of Greater Heights Wrestling
3rd Place - Terren Swartz of Camel Kids Wrestling
4th Place - Santos Cantu of salem elite
5th Place - Dominik Vacura of Greenbush Gators
6th Place - Liam Pillard of Michigan Select
7th Place - Erich Osteen of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
8th Place - Tanner Schultz of DC Elite
1st Place Match - Jacob Kaminksi (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) won by decision over Ashton Sharp (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)
2nd Place Match - Ashton Sharp (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by rule over Terren Swartz (Camel Kids Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match - Terren Swartz (Camel Kids Wrestling) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Santos Cantu (salem elite) (UTB 2-2)
5th Place Match - Dominik Vacura (Greenbush Gators) won by fall over Liam Pillard (Michigan Select) (Fall 2:00)
7th Place Match - Erich Osteen (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Tanner Schultz (DC Elite) (Maj 11-2)

190
1st Place - Luke Luffman of Champaign Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Ryan Cosio of Team California
3rd Place - Trey Kaiser of LAW
4th Place - Brian Morel of Pitbull Wrestling Alliance
5th Place - Samuel Martin of Edwardsville Wrestling Club
6th Place - Mario Perez of Team Of Hard Knox
7th Place - Alvin `AJ` Kelly of Top of the Rock WC
8th Place - Eliazar Tapia of CHAMPBUILDERS WRESTLING
1st Place Match - Luke Luffman (Champaign Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trey Kaiser (LAW) (Fall 1:33)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Ryan Cosio (Team California) won by fall over Trey Kaiser (LAW) (Fall 0:45)
3rd Place Match - Ryan Cosio (Team California) won by decision over Brian Morel (Pitbull Wrestling Alliance) (Dec 5-1)
5th Place Match - Samuel Martin (Edwardsville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mario Perez (Team Of Hard Knox) (Dec 1-0)
7th Place Match - Alvin `AJ` Kelly (Top of the Rock WC) won by fall over Eliazar Tapia (CHAMPBUILDERS WRESTLING) (Fall 0:25)

210
1st Place - Chase Tatum of Tiger Town Tanglers Wrestling
2nd Place - Nick Pierce of Chisago lakes
3rd Place - tommy thaxton of Unattched
4th Place - Andrew Snyder of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
5th Place - Andrew Miller of Napoleon
1st Place Match - Chase Tatum (Tiger Town Tanglers Wrestling) won by fall over Nick Pierce (Chisago lakes) (Fall 0:36)
3rd Place Match - tommy thaxton (Unattched) won by major decision over Andrew Snyder (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)
5th Place Match - Andrew Miller (Napoleon) received a bye

265
1st Place - Branden Lange of Evansville Demons Wrestling Cl

Novice

60
1st Place - Kobi Johnson of Bear Cave Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Kolby Warren of Purler wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Troy Dolphin of Ringers
4th Place - Sefton Douglass of Green River Grapplers Wrestlin
5th Place - Phoenix Mordick of Dakota Wrestling Club
6th Place - Alan Koehler of MN Elite
7th Place - Jore Volk of Pinnacle
8th Place - William Baysingar of Arlington Cardinals
1st Place Match - Kobi Johnson (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by decision over Troy Dolphin (Ringers) (Dec 3-2)
2nd Place Match - Kolby Warren (Purler wrestling Academy) won by decision over Troy Dolphin (Ringers) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match - Kolby Warren (Purler wrestling Academy) won by decision over Sefton Douglass (Green River Grapplers Wrestlin) (Dec 8-1)
5th Place Match - Phoenix Mordick (Dakota Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alan Koehler (MN Elite) (Fall 2:55)
7th Place Match - Jore Volk (Pinnacle) won by major decision over William Baysingar (Arlington Cardinals) (Maj 10-0)

65
1st Place - Carter Fousek of sebolt wrestling academy
2nd Place - Christian Moder of Naples Titans
3rd Place - Clarence Moore of california grizzlies
4th Place - Marc-Anthony McGowan of Caveman Wrestling
5th Place - Dylan Gilcher of Team Donahoe
6th Place - Marcel Lopez of DC Elite
7th Place - Christopher Martino of Team Bullcatcher
8th Place - David Cross of Purler wrestling Academy
1st Place Match - Carter Fousek (sebolt wrestling academy) won by decision over Christian Moder (Naples Titans) (Dec 2-1)
2nd Place Match - Christian Moder (Naples Titans) won by decision over Clarence Moore (california grizzlies) (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place Match - Clarence Moore (california grizzlies) won by decision over Marc-Anthony McGowan (Caveman Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match - Dylan Gilcher (Team Donahoe) won by major decision over Marcel Lopez (DC Elite) (Maj 13-2)
7th Place Match - Christopher Martino (Team Bullcatcher) won by decision over David Cross (Purler wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-2)

70
1st Place - Caden Horwath of Team Donahoe
2nd Place - Avery Allen of Legends of Gold
3rd Place - Beau Mantanona of Team California
4th Place - Brennan Vanhoecke of Naples Titans
5th Place - Cheaney Schoeff of Contenders Wrestling Academy
6th Place - Hayden Halter of The Wrestling Factory
7th Place - Joel Mylin of Golden Eagles
8th Place - Irish Furthmyre of Legends of Gold
1st Place Match - Caden Horwath (Team Donahoe) won by decision over Avery Allen (Legends of Gold) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match - Beau Mantanona (Team California) won by decision over Brennan Vanhoecke (Naples Titans) (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match - Cheaney Schoeff (Contenders Wrestling Academy) won by medical forfeit over Hayden Halter (The Wrestling Factory) (MFF)
7th Place Match - Joel Mylin (Golden Eagles) won by decision over Irish Furthmyre (Legends of Gold) (Dec 4-2)

75
1st Place - Nic Bouzakis of TEAM GRECO
2nd Place - Daniel Wask of Buxton
3rd Place - Jesse Mendez of Region Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Jacob Salcedo of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (
5th Place - Ayden Dolt of Greater Heights Wrestling
6th Place - Derrick Cardinal of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
7th Place - Nicolar Rivera of Stoughton
8th Place - Ryan Clark of Team Aggression
1st Place Match - Nic Bouzakis (TEAM GRECO) won by decision over Jesse Mendez (Region Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-5)
2nd Place Match - Daniel Wask (Buxton) won by decision over Jesse Mendez (Region Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match - Daniel Wask (Buxton) won by decision over Jacob Salcedo (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club () (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match - Ayden Dolt (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by major decision over Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
7th Place Match - Nicolar Rivera (Stoughton) won by major decision over Ryan Clark (Team Aggression) (Maj 17-3)

80
1st Place - Dean Hamiti of Martinez Fox Valley Elite
2nd Place - Joshua Barr of Team Donahoe
3rd Place - Darion Johnson of Tri cities wrestling club
4th Place - Jack Milos of Arlington Cardinals
5th Place - CAEL BERG of Pinnacle
6th Place - Aiden Riggins of sebolt wrestling academy
7th Place - Logan Ferrero of Jr Spartans
8th Place - Cason Lindsey of Team Kansas
1st Place Match - Dean Hamiti (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) won by fall over Joshua Barr (Team Donahoe) (Fall 3:24)
2nd Place Match - Joshua Barr (Team Donahoe) won by decision over Darion Johnson (Tri cities wrestling club) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match - Darion Johnson (Tri cities wrestling club) won by decision over Jack Milos (Arlington Cardinals) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match - CAEL BERG (Pinnacle) won by decision over Aiden Riggins (sebolt wrestling academy) (Dec 4-0)
7th Place Match - Logan Ferrero (Jr Spartans) won by medical forfeit over Cason Lindsey (Team Kansas) (MFF)

85
1st Place - garrison dendy of Team Grindhouse
2nd Place - Diego Martinez of Team Bullcatcher
3rd Place - Bennett Berge of Pinnacle
4th Place - Robert Major of Bolingbrook Junior Raiders
5th Place - Gavin Brown of Union County Wrestling
6th Place - Jared Stricker of Lake Effect
7th Place - Ivan Morris of SOT Academy
8th Place - Dylan Elmore of SLYTERDOME
1st Place Match - garrison dendy (Team Grindhouse) won by decision over Diego Martinez (Team Bullcatcher) (Dec 7-0)
2nd Place Match - Diego Martinez (Team Bullcatcher) won by decision over Bennett Berge (Pinnacle) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match - Bennett Berge (Pinnacle) won by decision over Robert Major (Bolingbrook Junior Raiders) (Dec 6-1)
5th Place Match - Gavin Brown (Union County Wrestling) won by decision over Jared Stricker (Lake Effect) (Dec 5-2)
7th Place Match - Ivan Morris (SOT Academy) won by major decision over Dylan Elmore (SLYTERDOME) (Maj 8-0)

90
1st Place - Ryder Rogotzke of East Ridge
2nd Place - Dillon Dick of SOT Academy
3rd Place - Rylan Rogers of Team Bullcatcher
4th Place - Brady Mckivitz of Contenders Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Caden Natale of Team Donahoe
6th Place - Gavin Drexler of World Gold Wrestling
7th Place - Kyle Boeke of Pinnacle
8th Place - Hunter Garvin of Eastern Iowa Wrestling
1st Place Match - Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) won by fall over Dillon Dick (SOT Academy) (Fall 2:05)
3rd Place Match - Rylan Rogers (Team Bullcatcher) won by decision over Brady Mckivitz (Contenders Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match - Caden Natale (Team Donahoe) won by major decision over Gavin Drexler (World Gold Wrestling) (Maj 11-0)
7th Place Match - Kyle Boeke (Pinnacle) won by fall over Hunter Garvin (Eastern Iowa Wrestling) (Fall 2:46)

95
1st Place - Cole Ranweiler of Pinnacle
2nd Place - Bryce Dagel of Pinnacle
3rd Place - Brayden Thompson of Izzy style wrestling club
4th Place - James Johnston of Team Donahoe
5th Place - Jimmy Colley III of Team Donahoe
6th Place - Jacob Reinardy of Owatonna
7th Place - Austin Dalton of salem elite
8th Place - Hunter White of Moses Lake Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cole Ranweiler (Pinnacle) won by decision over Brayden Thompson (Izzy style wrestling club) (Dec 4-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Bryce Dagel (Pinnacle) won by decision over Brayden Thompson (Izzy style wrestling club) (Dec 8-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Bryce Dagel (Pinnacle) won by decision over James Johnston (Team Donahoe) (Dec 9-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Jimmy Colley III (Team Donahoe) won by decision over Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) (Dec 7-4)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Austin Dalton (salem elite) won by decision over Hunter White (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

100
1st Place - Parker Petersen of Greater Heights Wrestling
2nd Place - Deon Davis of Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Peyton Morton of Legends of Gold
4th Place - Angel Guzman of Waukegan Youth Wrestling Club
5th Place - Miles Rens of Holt Wrestling Club Inc.
6th Place - Drake Hayward of Fox Valley Elite
7th Place - Clayton Whiting of X-Factor Elite
8th Place - Jordan Griffin of LOWC
1st Place Match - Parker Petersen (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Deon Davis (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
2nd Place Match - Deon Davis (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Peyton Morton (Legends of Gold) (Maj 11-2)
3rd Place Match - Peyton Morton (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Angel Guzman (Waukegan Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)
5th Place Match - Miles Rens (Holt Wrestling Club Inc.) won by decision over Drake Hayward (Fox Valley Elite) (Dec 5-3)
7th Place Match - Clayton Whiting (X-Factor Elite) won by major decision over Jordan Griffin (LOWC) (Maj 14-0)

105
1st Place - Manuel Rojas of Unattched
2nd Place - Jack Darrah of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jared Voss of Delaware County Wrestling Club
4th Place - Nolan Springer of Mineral Point Youth Wrestling
5th Place - Micah Hamson of Unattched
6th Place - Matthew Weinert of Chain Wrestling
7th Place - AJ Aitkin of Pinnacle
8th Place - Kale Hopke of Shell Lake
1st Place Match - Manuel Rojas (Unattched) won by decision over Jared Voss (Delaware County Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)
2nd Place Match - Jack Darrah (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jared Voss (Delaware County Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match - Jack Darrah (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Nolan Springer (Mineral Point Youth Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)
5th Place Match - Micah Hamson (Unattched) won by decision over Matthew Weinert (Chain Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
7th Place Match - AJ Aitkin (Pinnacle) won by major decision over Kale Hopke (Shell Lake) (Maj 11-2)

112
1st Place - Noah Pettigrew of The Storm Center
2nd Place - Gabe Sollars of Contenders Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Andrew Wenzel of Dakota Wrestling Club
4th Place - Hunter Lyden of Pinnacle
5th Place - Rudy Detweiler of Stoughton
6th Place - Will Rogers of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
1st Place Match - Noah Pettigrew (The Storm Center) won by decision over Gabe Sollars (Contenders Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-2)
2nd Place Match - Gabe Sollars (Contenders Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Andrew Wenzel (Dakota Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match - Andrew Wenzel (Dakota Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Lyden (Pinnacle) (Fall 1:47)
5th Place Match - Rudy Detweiler (Stoughton) won by decision over Will Rogers (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

120
1st Place - Quentin Saunders of Team Of Hard Knox
2nd Place - Caleb Vacura of Greenbush Gators
3rd Place - Woodrow Foster of Fulton Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jeremiah Cabuyaban of Victory Wrestling Club
5th Place - connor larsen of Team Real Life
6th Place - Mathew Sloan of Pinnacle
7th Place - Michael Roath of SCN Youth Wrestling
8th Place - Joseph Swanson of cary matmen
1st Place Match - Quentin Saunders (Team Of Hard Knox) won by decision over Caleb Vacura (Greenbush Gators) (Dec 7-1)
2nd Place Match - Caleb Vacura (Greenbush Gators) won by decision over Woodrow Foster (Fulton Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match - Woodrow Foster (Fulton Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jeremiah Cabuyaban (Victory Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)
5th Place Match - connor larsen (Team Real Life) won by decision over Mathew Sloan (Pinnacle) (Dec 3-2)
7th Place Match - Michael Roath (SCN Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Joseph Swanson (cary matmen) (Fall 1:27)

130
1st Place - Robert Bowman of Region Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Isaac Grams of Bloomington Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Everett Ashley of Freedom Wrestling Academy (FWA
4th Place - Lucas VanGossen of Team Louisiana
5th Place - JAY HANSON of Verona Area YWC
6th Place - Max Balow of Impact wrestling
7th Place - Garrett Brown of Purchase Area Pounders
8th Place - Jacob Morel of Pitbull Wrestling Alliance
1st Place Match - Robert Bowman (Region Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Isaac Grams (Bloomington Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match - Everett Ashley (Freedom Wrestling Academy (FWA) won by decision over Lucas VanGossen (Team Louisiana) (Dec 6-1)
5th Place Match - JAY HANSON (Verona Area YWC) won by decision over Max Balow (Impact wrestling) (Dec 9-4)
7th Place Match - Garrett Brown (Purchase Area Pounders) won by decision over Jacob Morel (Pitbull Wrestling Alliance) (Dec 6-0)

140
1st Place - Ethan Kremer of Legacy Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Katja Osteen of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Ayden Webster of Thorp Wrestling
4th Place - Rocco Clark III of Toppenish Badboy Underground
5th Place - Gavin Soniat of B.R.A.W.L.
6th Place - Noah Foster of Punishment Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match - Ethan Kremer (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by decision over Katja Osteen (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match - Ayden Webster (Thorp Wrestling) won by decision over Rocco Clark III (Toppenish Badboy Underground) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match - Gavin Soniat (B.R.A.W.L.) won by fall over Noah Foster (Punishment Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:49)

140+
1st Place - Jaren Rohde of World Gold Wrestling
2nd Place - Justin Matson of Hinckley
3rd Place - Mitchel Marr of Young Guns
4th Place - Riley Riggen of DIXON WRESTLING TEAM
Round 1 - Jaren Rohde (World Gold Wrestling) won by fall over Mitchel Marr (Young Guns) (Fall 0:16)
Round 1 - Justin Matson (Hinckley) won by fall over Riley Riggen (DIXON WRESTLING TEAM) (Fall 1:41)
Round 2 - Mitchel Marr (Young Guns) won by decision over Riley Riggen (DIXON WRESTLING TEAM) (Dec 5-0)
Round 2 - Jaren Rohde (World Gold Wrestling) won by fall over Justin Matson (Hinckley) (Fall 1:33)
Round 3 - Justin Matson (Hinckley) won by fall over Mitchel Marr (Young Guns) (Fall 0:27)
Round 3 - Jaren Rohde (World Gold Wrestling) won by fall over Riley Riggen (DIXON WRESTLING TEAM) (Fall 1:42)

140++
1st Place - Jacob Stokes of St. Charles
2nd Place - Drew Harvey of Tech Team Wrestling Club
Round 1 - Jacob Stokes (St. Charles) won by fall over Drew Harvey (Tech Team Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)
Round 2 - Jacob Stokes (St. Charles) won by fall over Drew Harvey (Tech Team Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)

Intermediate

50
1st Place - carlitos stanton jr of Tucson Cyclones
2nd Place - Logan Swensen of Wayzata Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Nathan Rioux of Contenders Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Drew Dolphin of Ringers
5th Place - Aydan Thomas of TSW-Texas School of Wrestling
6th Place - Isaak Hernandez of Ranger Wrestling Club
7th Place - Cameron Meier of Hoosier Elite
8th Place - Everett Koltz of X-Factor Elite
1st Place Match - carlitos stanton jr (Tucson Cyclones) won by decision over Nathan Rioux (Contenders Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-5)
2nd Place Match - Logan Swensen (Wayzata Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nathan Rioux (Contenders Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match - Logan Swensen (Wayzata Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Drew Dolphin (Ringers) (Dec 4-3)
5th Place Match - Aydan Thomas (TSW-Texas School of Wrestling) won by fall over Isaak Hernandez (Ranger Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)
7th Place Match - Cameron Meier (Hoosier Elite) won by decision over Everett Koltz (X-Factor Elite) (Dec 9-4)

55
1st Place - Luke Lilledahl of Purler wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Vince Bouzakis of TEAM GRECO
3rd Place - Co`ji `LiL BoSs` Campbell of Ringers ELite
4th Place - Otto Black of SOT Academy
5th Place - Joel Muehlenbeck of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
6th Place - Kaden Orr of Windy City Wrestlers
7th Place - Tyson Charmoli of Pinnacle
8th Place - Landon Smith of Team Louisiana
1st Place Match - Luke Lilledahl (Purler wrestling Academy) won by decision over Co`ji `LiL BoSs` Campbell (Ringers ELite) (Dec 1-0)
2nd Place Match - Vince Bouzakis (TEAM GRECO) won by major decision over Co`ji `LiL BoSs` Campbell (Ringers ELite) (Maj 11-2)
3rd Place Match - Vince Bouzakis (TEAM GRECO) won by fall over Otto Black (SOT Academy) (Fall 1:39)
5th Place Match - Joel Muehlenbeck (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) won by decision over Kaden Orr (Windy City Wrestlers) (Dec 5-2)
7th Place Match - Tyson Charmoli (Pinnacle) won by fall over Landon Smith (Team Louisiana) (Fall 1:51)

60
1st Place - Aden Valencia of AWA
2nd Place - Anders Kittelson of sebolt wrestling academy
3rd Place - Joshua Neiwert of Team Aggression
4th Place - Bryce Durlacher of The Wrestling Factory
5th Place - Riley Graber of Northfield James Gang
6th Place - Owen Eck of Team Kansas
7th Place - Nolan Ambrose of Flat Earth
8th Place - Kyle Halstensen of Pinnacle
1st Place Match - Aden Valencia (AWA) won by decision over Anders Kittelson (sebolt wrestling academy) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match - Joshua Neiwert (Team Aggression) won by decision over Bryce Durlacher (The Wrestling Factory) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match - Riley Graber (Northfield James Gang) won by decision over Owen Eck (Team Kansas) (Dec 6-0)
7th Place Match - Nolan Ambrose (Flat Earth) won by decision over Kyle Halstensen (Pinnacle) (Dec 7-5)

65
1st Place - Jason Mara of Elite Force Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Danny Martinez of Coral Gables Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Kale Petersen of sebolt wrestling academy
4th Place - Brock Mantanona of Team California
5th Place - Thomas Dalton of Green River Grapplers Wrestlin
6th Place - Hudson Halter of The Wrestling Factory
7th Place - Jathyn Hausen of Faribault
8th Place - Alex Diederich of Pinnacle
1st Place Match - Jason Mara (Elite Force Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kale Petersen (sebolt wrestling academy) (Dec 5-0)
2nd Place Match - Danny Martinez (Coral Gables Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kale Petersen (sebolt wrestling academy) (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match - Danny Martinez (Coral Gables Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brock Mantanona (Team California) (Dec 4-1)
5th Place Match - Thomas Dalton (Green River Grapplers Wrestlin) won by fall over Hudson Halter (The Wrestling Factory) (Fall 0:44)
7th Place Match - Jathyn Hausen (Faribault) won by decision over Alex Diederich (Pinnacle) (Dec 7-4)

70
1st Place - Andrew Barbosa of CVBJJ
2nd Place - Corbin Ramos of KWA BULLDOGS
3rd Place - Collin Guffey of Poway Elite
4th Place - Creed Thomas of The Wrestling Academy
5th Place - David Mayora of EPIC wrestling
6th Place - Michael Reinardy of Owatonna
7th Place - Zachary Hanson of Pinnacle
8th Place - Cash Raymond of Pinnacle
1st Place Match - Andrew Barbosa (CVBJJ) won by decision over Corbin Ramos (KWA BULLDOGS) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match - Collin Guffey (Poway Elite) won by fall over Creed Thomas (The Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:24)
5th Place Match - David Mayora (EPIC wrestling) won in sudden victory - 1 over Michael Reinardy (Owatonna) (SV-1 6-4)
7th Place Match - Zachary Hanson (Pinnacle) won by decision over Cash Raymond (Pinnacle) (Dec 6-0)

75
1st Place - Calvin Lonnquist of Pinnacle
2nd Place - Cayaen Smith of Freedom Wrestling Academy (FWA
3rd Place - Travis Smith of Pinnacle
4th Place - Aiden Amrein of Ellis Wrestling Club
5th Place - Jack Dubach of Monroe Mat Rats
6th Place - Julian Berg of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
7th Place - Weston Remmers of MCM Wrestling
8th Place - Jack Smialowicz of Pitbull Wrestling Alliance
1st Place Match - Calvin Lonnquist (Pinnacle) won by fall over Cayaen Smith (Freedom Wrestling Academy (FWA) (Fall 2:16)
3rd Place Match - Travis Smith (Pinnacle) won by decision over Aiden Amrein (Ellis Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match - Jack Dubach (Monroe Mat Rats) won by fall over Julian Berg (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Fall 2:47)
7th Place Match - Weston Remmers (MCM Wrestling) won by fall over Jack Smialowicz (Pitbull Wrestling Alliance) (Fall 0:42)

80
1st Place - Nicholas Fox of Elite takedown club
2nd Place - Jackson Remmers of MCM Wrestling
3rd Place - Owen Rees of Fulton Wrestling Club
4th Place - Abraham Klimenko of Contenders Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Erik McCown of CVBJJ
6th Place - Adrian Turner of Team Of Hard Knox
7th Place - Patrick Moore of Ashwaubenon
8th Place - Perry Paananen of Park Wrestling Club
1st Place Match - Nicholas Fox (Elite takedown club) won by decision over Jackson Remmers (MCM Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match - Owen Rees (Fulton Wrestling Club) won by decision over Abraham Klimenko (Contenders Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match - Erik McCown (CVBJJ) won by decision over Adrian Turner (Team Of Hard Knox) (Dec 4-1)
7th Place Match - Patrick Moore (Ashwaubenon) won by major decision over Perry Paananen (Park Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-3)

87
1st Place - Daniel Max Magayna of Sailor Mat Club
2nd Place - Connor O`Donnell of Ringers
3rd Place - Ian Smith of Crass Trained
4th Place - Alexander Jackson of Harvey Twisters WC
5th Place - Mark Rendl of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
6th Place - Gabriel Klatt of X-Factor Elite
7th Place - Gunner Henry of Hoosier Elite
8th Place - Joshua Meehl of Oakes
1st Place Match - Daniel Max Magayna (Sailor Mat Club) won by fall over Connor O`Donnell (Ringers) (Fall 0:37)
3rd Place Match - Ian Smith (Crass Trained) won by decision over Alexander Jackson (Harvey Twisters WC) (Dec 7-1)
5th Place Match - Mark Rendl (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Gabriel Klatt (X-Factor Elite) (Maj 11-2)
7th Place Match - Gunner Henry (Hoosier Elite) won by fall over Joshua Meehl (Oakes) (Fall 1:33)

95
1st Place - Hudson Davis of All-Phase Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Adrian Guerrero of Martinez Fox Valley Elite
3rd Place - Simeon Mardossian of South Lyon Matcats
4th Place - Luca Riley of Team Vici Wrestling
5th Place - Jacory Bates of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
6th Place - Quinlan Mogan of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
7th Place - Benjamin Otto of Sussex Sabercats Wrestling Clu
8th Place - Cole Thompson of Back 2 Basics
1st Place Match - Hudson Davis (All-Phase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Simeon Mardossian (South Lyon Matcats) (Fall 0:38)
2nd Place Match - Adrian Guerrero (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) won by decision over Simeon Mardossian (South Lyon Matcats) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match - Adrian Guerrero (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) won by decision over Luca Riley (Team Vici Wrestling) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match - Jacory Bates (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by decision over Quinlan Mogan (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)
7th Place Match - Benjamin Otto (Sussex Sabercats Wrestling Clu) won in sudden victory - 1 over Cole Thompson (Back 2 Basics) (SV-1 11-9)

103
1st Place - Caleb Vancura of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Nate Johnson of Indiana Pride Wrestling Academ
3rd Place - London kiser`` of Ringers ELite
4th Place - Gabriel Kaminski of Martinez Fox Valley Elite
5th Place - Adam Haselius of Pinnacle
6th Place - Gauge Heikkinen of WLC Blast
7th Place - Drew Rogers of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
8th Place - Garrett Gatke of Punishment Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match - Caleb Vancura (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nate Johnson (Indiana Pride Wrestling Academ) (Fall 1:37)
3rd Place Match - London kiser`` (Ringers ELite) won by decision over Gabriel Kaminski (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match - Adam Haselius (Pinnacle) won by decision over Gauge Heikkinen (WLC Blast) (Dec 3-2)
7th Place Match - Drew Rogers (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) won by fall over Garrett Gatke (Punishment Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:16)

112
1st Place - Brady Benson of Goodrich WC
2nd Place - Will Sather of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Griffin Empey of Stoughton
4th Place - Keaton Myers of frankfort
Round 1 - Brady Benson (Goodrich WC) won by fall over Will Sather (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)
Round 1 - Griffin Empey (Stoughton) won by fall over Keaton Myers (frankfort) (Fall 1:49)
Round 2 - Will Sather (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) won by decision over Keaton Myers (frankfort) (Dec 5-0)
Round 2 - Brady Benson (Goodrich WC) won by fall over Griffin Empey (Stoughton) (Fall 0:11)
Round 3 - Will Sather (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) won by fall over Griffin Empey (Stoughton) (Fall 1:40)
Round 3 - Brady Benson (Goodrich WC) won by fall over Keaton Myers (frankfort) (Fall 0:49)

120+
1st Place - Spencer Lanosga of Team Louisiana
2nd Place - Casey Carstens of Louisiana
Round 1
Round 1 - Spencer Lanosga (Team Louisiana) won by fall over Casey Carstens (Louisiana) (Fall 0:18)
Round 2
Round 2 - Spencer Lanosga (Team Louisiana) won by fall over Casey Carstens (Louisiana) (Fall 1:46)
Round 3

Bantam

40
1st Place - Caleb Noble of Waukegan Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Alex Rodriguez of SOT Academy
3rd Place - Samuel Sanchez of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (
4th Place - Tayler Kibbee of Back 2 Basics
5th Place - Pablo Becerra of Waukegan Youth Wrestling Club
1st Place Match - Caleb Noble (Waukegan Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alex Rodriguez (SOT Academy) (Dec 8-4)
2nd Place Match - Alex Rodriguez (SOT Academy) won by fall over Samuel Sanchez (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club () (Fall 0:19)
3rd Place Match - Samuel Sanchez (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club () won by fall over Tayler Kibbee (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 0:31)
5th Place Match - Pablo Becerra (Waukegan Youth Wrestling Club) received a bye

45
1st Place - Dylan Sorensen of Natrona Colts
2nd Place - Dominic Bozanic of Team Puma
3rd Place - David Webb Jr. of The Wrestling Center
4th Place - Everett Edinger of Twisters
5th Place - Daygen Gawith of Salina Kids Wrestling Club
6th Place - Tyson Dewall of Flat Earth
7th Place - Gabriel Nudi of Higher Level Wrestling
8th Place - Jayvien Rosado of Waukegan Youth Wrestling Club
1st Place Match - Dylan Sorensen (Natrona Colts) won by major decision over David Webb Jr. (The Wrestling Center) (Maj 9-0)
2nd Place Match - Dominic Bozanic (Team Puma) won by decision over David Webb Jr. (The Wrestling Center) (Dec 4-1)
3rd Place Match - Dominic Bozanic (Team Puma) won by fall over Everett Edinger (Twisters) (Fall 0:56)
5th Place Match - Daygen Gawith (Salina Kids Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyson Dewall (Flat Earth) (Fall 0:18)
7th Place Match - Gabriel Nudi (Higher Level Wrestling) won by fall over Jayvien Rosado (Waukegan Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:33)

50
1st Place - Nathan Braun of Martinez Fox Valley Elite
2nd Place - Wyatt Lees of South Lyon Matcats
3rd Place - Cole Blattner of Fulton Wrestling Club
4th Place - James Hemmila of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
5th Place - tanner weitzel of outsiders
6th Place - Landon Hawkins of Region Wrestling Academy
7th Place - Kameron Luif of Villa-Lombard Cougars
8th Place - Daniesha Watson of Waterloo East Trojans
1st Place Match - Nathan Braun (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) won by tech fall over Cole Blattner (Fulton Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)
2nd Place Match - Wyatt Lees (South Lyon Matcats) won by fall over Cole Blattner (Fulton Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:54)
3rd Place Match - Wyatt Lees (South Lyon Matcats) won by decision over James Hemmila (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match - tanner weitzel (outsiders) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Landon Hawkins (Region Wrestling Academy) (UTB 7-5)
7th Place Match - Kameron Luif (Villa-Lombard Cougars) won by decision over Daniesha Watson (Waterloo East Trojans) (Dec 5-4)

55
1st Place - Kyler Knaack of Elite takedown club
2nd Place - Michael Major of Bolingbrook Junior Raiders
3rd Place - Aaron Stewart of Waukegan Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jayden Raney of Purchase Area Pounders
5th Place - AJ Walker of sebolt wrestling academy
6th Place - Gavin Isaacs of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
7th Place - Blake Fox of Elite takedown club
8th Place - John Feeley of MN Elite
1st Place Match - Kyler Knaack (Elite takedown club) won by fall over Michael Major (Bolingbrook Junior Raiders) (Fall 0:25)
2nd Place Match - Michael Major (Bolingbrook Junior Raiders) won by major decision over Aaron Stewart (Waukegan Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-3)
3rd Place Match - Aaron Stewart (Waukegan Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jayden Raney (Purchase Area Pounders) (Dec 11-9)
5th Place Match - AJ Walker (sebolt wrestling academy) won by decision over Gavin Isaacs (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)
7th Place Match - Blake Fox (Elite takedown club) won by forfeit over John Feeley (MN Elite) (FF)

60
1st Place - Jordyn Raney of Purchase Area Pounders
2nd Place - Che Jenkins of T.U.F. Academy
3rd Place - Jairo Acuna of Region Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Ronald Reinardy of Owatonna
5th Place - Shayden Washburn of DC Elite
6th Place - Nolan Fellers of Purler wrestling Academy
7th Place - Jaxon Penovich of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
8th Place - Marcus Hubbard of Pinnacle
1st Place Match - Jordyn Raney (Purchase Area Pounders) won by fall over Jairo Acuna (Region Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:40)
2nd Place Match - Che Jenkins (T.U.F. Academy) won by fall over Jairo Acuna (Region Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:41)
3rd Place Match - Che Jenkins (T.U.F. Academy) won by fall over Ronald Reinardy (Owatonna) (Fall 0:39)
5th Place Match - Shayden Washburn (DC Elite) won in sudden victory - 1 over Nolan Fellers (Purler wrestling Academy) (SV-1 6-2)
7th Place Match - Jaxon Penovich (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) won by fall over Marcus Hubbard (Pinnacle) (Fall 1:31)

65
1st Place - Thomas J. Verrette of Brighton
2nd Place - Levi Langfitt of Team Valley
3rd Place - Sawyer Owens of Hillsboro
4th Place - Joel Guzman of Waukegan Youth Wrestling Club
5th Place - Brayden Abdon of Brandon Wrestling Club
6th Place - Caleb Shartle of Northshore Grapplers
1st Place Match - Thomas J. Verrette (Brighton) won by fall over Sawyer Owens (Hillsboro) (Fall 1:41)
2nd Place Match - Levi Langfitt (Team Valley) won by decision over Sawyer Owens (Hillsboro) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match - Levi Langfitt (Team Valley) won by fall over Joel Guzman (Waukegan Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:37)
5th Place Match - Brayden Abdon (Brandon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Shartle (Northshore Grapplers) (Fall 1:43)

70
1st Place - Da`quavon white of Pontiac Huskies
2nd Place - Terrence Hobson of Arizona
3rd Place - TEGAN GROSS of Team Donahoe
4th Place - Colin Buetow of New Prague
Round 1 - TEGAN GROSS (Team Donahoe) won by decision over Colin Buetow (New Prague) (Dec 7-0)
Round 1 - Da`quavon white (Pontiac Huskies) won by fall over Terrence Hobson (Arizona) (Fall 2:16)
Round 2 - Da`quavon white (Pontiac Huskies) won by fall over TEGAN GROSS (Team Donahoe) (Fall 1:46)
Round 2 - Terrence Hobson (Arizona) won by decision over Colin Buetow (New Prague) (Dec 5-4)
Round 3 - Terrence Hobson (Arizona) won by decision over TEGAN GROSS (Team Donahoe) (Dec 6-4)
Round 3 - Da`quavon white (Pontiac Huskies) won by major decision over Colin Buetow (New Prague) (Maj 12-4)

75
1st Place - Deshaun Ross of sebolt wrestling academy
2nd Place - Aaron Villarreal of NorthWest Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Connor Frederixon of Chisago lakes
4th Place - Diezel Marks of Palomino Academy
Round 1 - Deshaun Ross (sebolt wrestling academy) won by fall over Connor Frederixon (Chisago lakes) (Fall 1:26)
Round 1 - Aaron Villarreal (NorthWest Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Diezel Marks (Palomino Academy) (Maj 10-1)
Round 2 - Deshaun Ross (sebolt wrestling academy) won by decision over Aaron Villarreal (NorthWest Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-1)
Round 2 - Connor Frederixon (Chisago lakes) won by decision over Diezel Marks (Palomino Academy) (Dec 4-2)
Round 3 - Deshaun Ross (sebolt wrestling academy) won by fall over Diezel Marks (Palomino Academy) (Fall 2:32)
Round 3 - Aaron Villarreal (NorthWest Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Connor Frederixon (Chisago lakes) (Fall 1:35)

75+
1st Place - Benjamin Sbiral of Sailor Mat Club
2nd Place - Cael Motherway of Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
Round 1 - Benjamin Sbiral (Sailor Mat Club) won by fall over Cael Motherway (Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)
Round 2 - Benjamin Sbiral (Sailor Mat Club) won by fall over Cael Motherway (Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)

75++
1st Place - Ben Lowe of Center Grove Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Ethan Sather of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Ian Asplund of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
Round 1 - Ben Lowe (Center Grove Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ian Asplund (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)
Round 2 - Ethan Sather (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ian Asplund (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:37)
Round 3 - Ben Lowe (Center Grove Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ethan Sather (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

Veterans A

152
1st Place - Anthony Watson of Waterloo East Trojans

167.5
1st Place - Chad Stenson of Chisago lakes

187 . 25
1st Place - Damonte Stogner of West Des Moines
2nd Place - Michael Dieter of Carol Stream
Round 1 - Damonte Stogner (West Des Moines) won by fall over Michael Dieter (Carol Stream) (Fall 2:06)
Round 2 - Damonte Stogner (West Des Moines) won by fall over Michael Dieter (Carol Stream) (Fall 1:41)

213 . 75
1st Place - Keven Hendricks of Milltown
2nd Place - Ray Mennenga of PHF
Round 1 - Keven Hendricks (Milltown) won by fall over Ray Mennenga (PHF) (Fall 3:20)
Round 2 - Keven Hendricks (Milltown) won by fall over Ray Mennenga (PHF) (Fall 2:15)

Veterans B

167 .75
1st Place - Jason Kleinschmidt of Aviators
2nd Place - Michael Errthum of Mount Horeb Area Wrestling
Round 1 - Jason Kleinschmidt (Aviators) won by decision over Michael Errthum (Mount Horeb Area Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)
Round 2 - Jason Kleinschmidt (Aviators) won in sudden victory - 1 over Michael Errthum (Mount Horeb Area Wrestling) (SV-1 6-1)

187 .25
1st Place - Sion King of PD Tough Wrestling
2nd Place - Rudy James of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Robert Scott of MVKWA Stebbins Youth Wrestling
Round 1 - Rudy James (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Robert Scott (MVKWA Stebbins Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:30)
Round 1 - Sion King (PD Tough Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 - Rudy James (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 - Sion King (PD Tough Wrestling) won by fall over Robert Scott (MVKWA Stebbins Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:47)
Round 3 - Sion King (PD Tough Wrestling) won in tie breaker - 1 over Rudy James (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (TB-1 3-1)
Round 3 - Robert Scott (MVKWA Stebbins Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Veterans C

138 . 75
1st Place - Chad Shilson of Minnesota Storm

152
1st Place - Marc Tadelman of North Shore Edge
2nd Place - Lee Walters of cleveland freestylele
3rd Place - Thomas Weyburn of Villa-Lombard Cougars
Round 1 - Lee Walters (cleveland freestylele) won by decision over Thomas Weyburn (Villa-Lombard Cougars) (Dec 1-0)
Round 1 - Marc Tadelman (North Shore Edge) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 - Marc Tadelman (North Shore Edge) won by fall over Lee Walters (cleveland freestylele) (Fall 1:50)
Round 2 - Thomas Weyburn (Villa-Lombard Cougars) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 - Lee Walters (cleveland freestylele) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 - Marc Tadelman (North Shore Edge) won by fall over Thomas Weyburn (Villa-Lombard Cougars) (Fall 0:14)

167 . 5
1st Place - Michael Kelly of Old School Wrestling
2nd Place - Bradley Nagel of Coralville
3rd Place - Jose Calero of Calero
Round 1 - Michael Kelly (Old School Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 - Bradley Nagel (Coralville) won by decision over Jose Calero (Calero) (Dec 5-4)
Round 2 - Michael Kelly (Old School Wrestling) won by major decision over Jose Calero (Calero) (Maj 10-0)
Round 2 - Bradley Nagel (Coralville) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 - Michael Kelly (Old School Wrestling) won by fall over Bradley Nagel (Coralville) (Fall 1:52)
Round 3 - Jose Calero (Calero) received a bye () (Bye)

187 . 25
1st Place - William Hill of Truth Training System
2nd Place - Rodney Bolden of Knights Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jeff Williams of Alabaster Youth Wrestling Asso
4th Place - Michael Drousias of Region Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Chris Hupke of Larchwood
6th Place - Scott Pernot of Mount Horeb Area Wrestling
1st Place Match - William Hill (Truth Training System) won by decision over Rodney Bolden (Knights Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
2nd Place Match - Rodney Bolden (Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jeff Williams (Alabaster Youth Wrestling Asso) (Fall 1:57)
3rd Place Match - Jeff Williams (Alabaster Youth Wrestling Asso) won by decision over Michael Drousias (Region Wrestling Academy) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match - Chris Hupke (Larchwood) won by injury default over Scott Pernot (Mount Horeb Area Wrestling) (Inj. 3:00)

Veterans D

138 . 75
1st Place - Rodger Horton of Winfield Wrestling Club

152
1st Place - James D. Sr. Kasser of Crush Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tony Schaaf of Aviators
Round 1 - James D. Sr. Kasser (Crush Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tony Schaaf (Aviators) (Dec 8-1)
Round 2 - James D. Sr. Kasser (Crush Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Tony Schaaf (Aviators) (Maj 12-2)

187 . 25
1st Place - jim stepleton of team steep
2nd Place - Louis Orr of Winona Warehouse Wrestling
Round 1 - jim stepleton (team steep) won by fall over Louis Orr (Winona Warehouse Wrestling) (Fall 1:10)
Round 2 - jim stepleton (team steep) won by fall over Louis Orr (Winona Warehouse Wrestling) (Fall 0:24)

286 . 5
1st Place - Timothy Stepleton of team steep
2nd Place - Mark Dollins of CT MAT RATS
3rd Place - Kevin Bayer of SC Mat Rat
Round 1 - Timothy Stepleton (team steep) won by decision over Mark Dollins (CT MAT RATS) (Dec 7-0)
Round 1 - Kevin Bayer (SC Mat Rat) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 - Mark Dollins (CT MAT RATS) won by major decision over Kevin Bayer (SC Mat Rat) (Maj 18-10)
Round 2 - Timothy Stepleton (team steep) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 - Mark Dollins (CT MAT RATS) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 - Timothy Stepleton (team steep) won by fall over Kevin Bayer (SC Mat Rat) (Fall 1:32)

Veterans E

138.75
1st Place - Keith Stagg of open
2nd Place - Fred Mahnke of Cleveland State Wrestling Club
Round 1 - Keith Stagg (open) won by fall over Fred Mahnke (Cleveland State Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:08)
Round 2 - Keith Stagg (open) won by forfeit over Fred Mahnke (Cleveland State Wrestling Club) (FF)

167.5
1st Place - Steven Broman of Fort Collins

187 .25
1st Place - Jim Bennett of Unattched

213.75
1st Place - Jeff Henry of Unattched
2nd Place - John Wilson of Unattched
Round 1 - Jeff Henry (Unattched) won by fall over John Wilson (Unattched) (Fall 1:55)
Round 2 - Jeff Henry (Unattched) won by fall over John Wilson (Unattched) (Fall 1:57)

286.5
1st Place - James Hernandez of Maine