USA Water Ski & Wake Sports

PAST IWWF WORLD WATER SKI CHAMPIONS

2021 – Groveland, Fla

Men’s Slalom

  Nate Smith USA

  Men’s Tricks

  Dorien Llewellyn CAN

  Men’s Jumping

  Ryan Dodd CAN

  Men’s Overall

  Joel Poland GBR

  Women’s Slalom

  Jaimee Bull CAN

  Women’s Tricks

  Anna Gay USA

  Women’s Jumping

  Jacinta Carroll AUS

  Women’s Overall

  Aliaksandra Danisheuskaya BLR

  Team

  Canada

  2019 – Putrajaya, Malaysia

Men’s Slalom

  Joel Howley AUS

  Men’s Tricks

  Patricio Font MEX

  Men’s Jumping

  Ryan Dodd CAN

  Men’s Overall

  Martin Kolman CZE

  Women’s Slalom

  Manon Costard FRA

  Women’s Tricks

  Anna Gay USA

  Women’s Jumping

  Jacinta Carroll AUS

  Women’s Overall

  Whitney McClintock CAN

  Team

  Canada

  2017 Paris, France

Men’s Slalom

  Fred Winter GBR

  Men’s Tricks

  Adam Pickos USA

  Men’s Jumping

  Ryan Dodd CAN

  Men’s Overall

  Felipe Miranda CHI

  Women’s Slalom

  Regina Jaquess USA

  Women’s Tricks

  Neilly Ross CAN

  Women’s Jumping

  Jacinta Carroll AUS

  Women’s Overall

  Regina Jaquess USA

  Team

  United States

 

2015 Chapala, MEX

 

Men’s Slalom

  Nate Smith USA

  Men’s Tricks

  Adam Pickos USA

  Men’s Jumping

  Ryan Dodd CAN

  Men’s Overall

Adam Sedlmajer CZE

  Women’s Slalom

  Regina Jaquess USA

  Women’s Tricks

Anna Gay USA

  Women’s Jumping

  Jacinta Carroll AUS

  Women’s Overall

  Regina Jaquess USA

  Team

  Canada

  2013 Santiago, CHI

Men’s Slalom

  Nate Smith USA

  Men’s Tricks

Aliaksei Zharnasek BLR

Men’s Jumping

  Freddy Krueger USA

  Men’s Overall

Felipe Miranda CHI

  Women’s Slalom

  Regina Jaquess USA

  Women’s Tricks

  Erika Lang USA

  Women’s Jumping

  Jacinta Carroll AUS

  Women’s Overall

  Regina Jaquess USA

  Team

  United States

 

2011 Dubna, RUS

 

Men’s Slalom

Thomas Degasperi ITA

Men’s Tricks

Aliaksei Zharnasek BLR

Men’s Jumping

  Freddy Krueger USA

  Men’s Overall

Adam Sedlmajer CZE

  Women’s Slalom

  Whitney McClintock CAN

  Women’s Tricks

Natalia Berdnikava BLR

  Women’s Jumping

  Natalia Berdnikava BLR

  Women’s Overall

  Natalia Berdnikava BLR

  Team

  Belarus

 

  2009 Calgary, CAN

 

Men’s Slalom

  Will Asher GBR

  Men’s Tricks

Aliaksei Zharnasek BLR

Men’s Jumping

  Freddy Krueger USA

  Men’s Overall

Javier Julio ARG

  Women’s Slalom

  Whitney McClintock CAN

  Women’s Tricks

Whitney McClintock CAN

  Women’s Jumping

  Angeliki Andriopoulou

  Women’s Overall

  Whitney McClintock CAN

  Team

  Canada

2007 Linz, AUT

Men’s Slalom

Thomas Degasperi ITA

Men’s Tricks

Nicolas Le Forestier FRA

Men’s Jumping

  Freddy Krueger USA

  Men’s Overall

Jaret Llewellyn CAN

  Women’s Slalom

  Nicole Arthur GBR

Women’s Tricks

Clementine Lucine FRA

  Women’s Jumping

  Angeliki Andriopoulo GRE

  Women’s Overall

  Clementine Lucine FRA

  Team

  United States

 

2005 Tianjin, CHN

 

Men’s Slalom

  William Asher GBR

  Men’s Tricks

Nicolas Le Forestier FRA

Men’s Jumping

  Jaret Llewellyn CAN

  Men’s Overall

  Jimmy Siemers USA

  Women’s Slalom

Regina Jaquess USA

Women’s Tricks

Mandy Nightingale USA

  Women’s Jumping

  Angeliki Andriopoulo GRE

  Women’s Overall

Regina Jaquess USA

Team

  United States

 

2003 Clermont, Fla.

 

Men’s Slalom

Jeff Rodgers USA

Men’s Tricks

Jimmy Siemers USA

  Men’s Jumping

  Freddy Krueger USA

  Men’s Overall

  Jimmy Siemers USA

  Women’s Slalom

  Emma Sheers AUS

  Women’s Tricks

Mandy Nightingale USA

  Women’s Jumping

  Emma Sheers AUS

  Women’s Overall

  Regina Jaquess USA

  Team

  United States

 

2001 Recetto, ITA

 

Men’s Slalom

  Andy Mapple GBR

  Men’s Tricks

Nicholas LeForestier FRA

Men’s Jumping

Jaret Llewellyn CAN

Men’s Overall

Jaret Llewellyn CAN

  Women’s Slalom

  Emma Sheers AUS

  Women’s Tricks

  Regina Jaquess USA

  Women’s Jumping

  Elena Milakova RUS

  Women’s Overall

  Elena Milakova RUS

  Team

  United States

1999 Milan, ITA

Men’s Slalom

  Andy Mapple GBR

  Men’s Tricks

Jaret Llewellyn CAN

Men’s Jumping

Jaret Llewellyn CAN

  Men’s Overall

  Patrice Martin FRA

  Women’s Slalom

Kristi Overton-Johnson USA

Women’s Tricks

Tawn Larsen-Hahn USA

  Women’s Jumping

  Emma Sheers AUS

  Women’s Overall

Elena Milakova RUS

Team

  Canada

 

    1997 Medellin, COL

 

    Men’s Slalom

    Andy Mapple GBR

 Men’s Tricks

    Kyle Peterson USA

    Men’s Jumping

    Jaret Llewellyn CAN

     Men’s Overall

   Patrice Martin FRA

   Women’s Slalom

    Helena Kjellander SWE

    Women’s Tricks

    Britt Larsen USA

    Women’s Jumping

     Elena Milakova RUS

       Women’s Overall

     Elena Milakova RUS

       Team France

1995 Roquebrune, FRA

Men’s Slalom

  Andy Mapple GBR

  Men’s Tricks

Aymeric Benet FRA

  Men’s Jumping

  Bruce Neville AUS

  Men’s Overall

  Patrice Martin FRA

  Women’s Slalom

Helena Kjellander SWE

Women’s Tricks

  Tawn Larsen USA

  Women’s Jumping

  Brenda Baldwin USA

  Women’s Overall

  Judy Messer CAN

  Team

  France

 

1993 – Singapore

 

Men’s Slalom

  Brett Thurley AUS

  Men’s Tricks

Tory Baggiano USA

  Men’s Jumping

  Andrea Alessi ITA

Men’s Overall

  Patrice Martin FRA

  Women’s Slalom

Helena Kjellander SWE

Women’s Tricks

  Britt Larsen USA

  Women’s Jumping

Kim DeMacedo CAN

  Women’s Overall

  Natalia Rumjantseva RUS

  Team

  Canada

 

1991 – Villach, AUT

 

Men’s Slalom

  Lucky Lowe USA

  Men’s Tricks

  Patrice Martin FRA

  Men’s Jumping

  Bruce Neville AUS

  Men’s Overall

  Patrice Martin FRA

  Women’s Slalom

Helena Kjellander SWE

Women’s Tricks

  Tawn Larsen USA

  Women’s Jumping

  Sherri Slone USA

  Women’s Overall

  Karen Neville AUS

  Team

  Canada

 

1989 West Palm Beach, Fla.

 

Men’s Slalom

  Andy Mapple GBR

Men’s Tricks

Aymeric Benet FRA

Men’s Jumping

Geoff Carrington AUS

Men’s Overall

  Patrice Martin FRA

  Women’s Slalom

  Kim Laskoff USA

  Women’s Tricks

  Tawn Larsen USA

  Women’s Jumping

  Deena Brush USA

  Women’s Overall

  Deena Brush USA

  Team

  United States

1987 London, GBR

Men’s Slalom

  Bob LaPoint USA

  Men’s Tricks

Patrice Martin FRA

  Men’s Jumping

  Sammy Duvall USA

Men’s Overall

  Sammy Duvall USA

Women’s Slalom

  Kim Laskoff USA

  Women’s Tricks

Natalia Rumjantseva URS

  Women’s Jumping

  Deena Brush USA

  Women’s Overall

Deena Brush USA

Team

  United States

 

  1985 Toulouse, FRA

 

Men’s Slalom

  Bob LaPoint USA

  Men’s Tricks

Partice Martin FRA

Men’s Jumping

Geoff Carrington AUS

  Men’s Overall

  Sammy Duvall USA

  Women’s Slalom

  Camille Duvall USA

  Women’s Tricks

Judy McClintock USA

  Women’s Jumping

  Deena Brush USA

  Women’s Overall

  Karen Neville AUS

  Team

  United States

  1983 Gøteborg, SWE

Men’s Slalom

  Bob LaPoint USA

Men’s Tricks

  Cory Pickos USA

  Men’s Jumping

Sammy Duvall USA

Men’s Overall

  Sammy Duvall USA

  Women’s Slalom

  Cindy Todd USA

  Women’s Tricks

Natalia Rumjantseva URS

  Women’s Jumping

  Cindy Todd USA

  Women’s Overall

Anna Carrasco VEN

Team

  United States

  1981 London, GBR

Men’s Slalom

  Andy Mapple GBR

  Men’s Tricks

Cory Pickos USA

Men’s Jumping

Mike Hazelwood GBR

Men’s Overall

  Sammy Duvall USA

  Women’s Slalom

  Cindy Todd USA

  Women’s Tricks

  Anna Carrasco VEN

  Women’s Jumping

  Deena Brush USA

  Women’s Overall

  Karin Roberge USA

  Team

  United States

  

  1979 Toronto, CAN

 

  Men’s Slalom

  Bob LaPoint USA

  Men’s Tricks

Patrice Martin FRA

Men’s Jumping

Mike Hazelwood GBR

Men’s Overall

Joel McClintock CAN

Women’s Slalom

  Pat Messner CAN

  Women’s Tricks

Natalia Rumjantseva URS

  Women’s Jumping

  Cindy Todd USA

  Women’s Overall

Cindy Todd USA

Team

  United States

1977 Milan, ITA

Men’s Slalom

Bob LaPoint USA

Men’s Tricks

Carlos Suarez VEN

Men’s Jumping

Mike Suyderhoud USA

Men’s Overall

Mike Hazelwood GBR

Women’s Slalom

Cindy Todd USA

Women’s Tricks

Maria Carrasco VEN

Women’s Jumping

Linda Giddens USA

Women’s Overall

Cindy Todd USA

Team

 United States

1975 London, GBR

Men’s Slalom

Rob Zucchi ITA

Men’s Tricks

Carlos Suarez VEN

Men’s Jumping

 Wayne Grimditch USA

Men’s Overall

Carlos Suarez VEN

Women’s Slalom

Liz Allan-Shetter USA

Women’s Tricks

 Maria Carrasco VEN

Women’s Jumping

Liz Allan-Shetter USA

Women’s Overall

Liz Allan-Shetter USA

Team

United States

 

1973 – Bogotå, COL

 

Men’s Slalom

George Athans CAN

Men’s Tricks

Wayne Grimditch USA

Men’s Jumping

Ricky McCormick USA

Men’s Overall

George Athans CAN

Women’s Slalom

 Sylvia Maurial FRA

Women’s Tricks

 Maria Carrasco VEN

Women’s Jumping

Liz Allan-Shetter USA

Women’s Overall

 Lisa St. John USA

Team

 United States

  1971 – Barcelona, ESP

Men’s Slalom

Mike Suyderhoud USA

Men’s Tricks

Ricky McCormick USA

Men’s Jumping

Mike Suyderhoud USA

  Men’s Overall

  George Athans CAN

Women’s Slalom

  Christie Freeman USA

  Women’s Tricks

  Willy Stahle HOL

  Women’s Jumping

  Christy Lynn Weir USA

    Women’s Overall

  Christy Lynn Weir USA

    Team

  United States

1969 Copenhagen, DEN

Men’s Slalom

  Victor Palomo ESP

  Men’s Tricks

Bruce Cockburn AUS

  Men’s Jumping

  Wayne Grimditch USA

  Men’s Overall

Mike Suyderhoud USA

Women’s Slalom

  Liz Allan USA

  Women’s Tricks

  Liz Allan USA

  Women’s Jumping

  Liz Allan USA

  Women’s Overall

  Liz Allan USA

Team

  United States

1967 Sherbrooke, CAN

Men’s Slalom

Tito Antunano MEX

Men’s Tricks

Alan Kempton USA

  Men’s Jumping

  Alan Kempton USA

  Men’s Overall

Mike Suyderhoud USA

Women’s Slalom

  Liz Allan USA

  Women’s Tricks

Dany Duflot-Privat FRA

  Women’s Jumping

  Jeannette Wood GBR

  Women’s Overall

  Jeannette Wood GBR

  Team

  United States

  1965 Surfers Paradise, AUS

Men’s Slalom

  Roland Hillier USA

  Men’s Tricks

  Ken White USA

  Men’s Jumping

  Larry Penacho USA

  Men’s Overall

  Roland Hillier USA

  Women’s Slalom

Barbara Cooper Clack USA

  Women’s Tricks

  Dany Duflot FRA

  Women’s Jumping

Liz Allan USA

Women’s Overall

  Liz Allan USA

  Team

  United States

  1963 Vichy, FRA

Men’s Slalom

  Billy Spencer USA

  Men’s Tricks

Billy Spencer USA

  Men’s Jumping

  Jimmy Jackson USA

  Men’s Overall

Billy Spencer USA

  Women’s Slalom

  Janet Brown USA

  Women’s Tricks

  Guyonne Dalle FRA

  Women’s Jumping

Renate Hansluwka AUT

Women’s Overall

  Janet Brown USA

  Team

  United States

1961 – Long Beach, Calif.

Men’s Slalom

  Jimmy Jackson USA

  Men’s Tricks

Jean-Marie Muller FRA

Men’s Jumping

  Larry Penacho USA

  Men’s Overall

  Bruno Zaccardi ITA

  Women’s Slalom

  Janelle Kirtley USA

  Women’s Tricks

Sylvie Hulsemann LUX

  Women’s Jumping

  Renate Hansluwka AUT

  Women’s Overall

  Sylvie Hulsemann LUX

  Team

  United States

  1959 Milan, ITA

Men’s Slalom

  Chuck Stearns USA

  Men’s Tricks

  Philippe Logut FRA

  Men’s Jumping

  Buster McCalla USA

Men's Overall

Chuck Stearns USA

Women’s Slalom

  Vicki Van Hook USA

  Women’s Tricks

  Piera Castelvetri ITA

Women’s Jumping

  Nancie Rideout USA

  Women’s Overall

  VickiVanHookUSA

  Team

  United States

  1957 Cypress Gardens

Men’s Slalom

  Joe Cash USA

  Men’s Tricks 

  Mickey Amsbury USA

Men’s Jumping

  Joe Mueller USA

  Men’s Overall

  Joe Cash USA

  Women’s Slalom

  Marina Doria SUI

  Women’s Tricks

  Marina Doria SUI

Women’s Jumping

  Nancie Rideout USA

  Women’s Overall

  Marina Doria SUI

  Team

  United States

  1955 – Beirut, LEB

Men’s Slalom

Alfredo Mendoza MEX

Men’s Tricks

  Scotty Scott USA

  Men’s Jumping

Alfredo Mendoza MEX

Men’s Overall

Alfredo Mendoza MEX

Women’s Slalom

  Willa McGuire USA

  Women’s Tricks

  Marina Doria SUI

  Women’s Jumping

  Willa McGuire USA

  Women’s Overall

  Willa McGuire USA

  Team

  United States

1953 Toronto, CAN

Men’s Slalom

Charles Blackwell CAN

Men’s Tricks

Warren Witherell USA

Men’s Jumping

Alfredo Mendoza MEX

Men’s Overall

Alfredo Mendoza MEX

Women’s Slalom

Evie Wolford USA

Women’s Tricks

Leah Marie Rawls USA

Women’s Jumping

Sandra Swaney USA

Women’s Overall

Leah Marie Rawls USA

Team United States

1951 Cypress Gardens, FL

Men’s Slalom

Dick Pope, Jr. USA

Men’s Tricks

Jack Andresson USA

Men’s Jumping

Guy DeClerq BEL

Men’s Overall

Dick Pope, Jr. USA

Women’s Slalom

Evie Wolford USA

Women’s Tricks

Willa McGuire USA

Women’s Jumping

Johnette Kirkpatrick USA

Women’s Overall

Willa McGuire USA

Team

United States

1949 Juan-les-Pins, FRA

Men’s Slalom

Christian Jourdan FRA

Men’s Tricks 

Pierre Gouin FRA

Men’s Jumping

Guy DeClerq BEL

Men’s Overall

Guy DeClerq BEL

Women’s Slalom

Willa Worthington USA

Women’s Tricks

Madeleine Boutellier FRA

Women’s Jumping

Willa Worthington USA

Women’s Overall

Willa Worthington USA

Team

United States