U.S. Men's Olympic Rosters

2016 Olympic Games

Aug. 5-21, 2016
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

No. Name (Position, Height, Hometown, College)
1. Matt Anderson (Opp, 6-9, West Seneca, N.Y., Penn State)
2. Aaron Russell (OH, 6-9, Ellicott City, Md., Penn State)
3. Taylor Sander (OH, 6-4, Huntington Beach, Calif., BYU)
4. David Lee (MB, 6-8, Alpine, Calif., Long Beach State)
7. Kawika Shoji (S, 6-3, Honolulu, Hawaii, Stanford)
8. Reid Priddy (OH, 6-4, Richmond, Va., Loyola Marymount)
9. Murphy Troy (Opp, 6-8, St. Louis, Mo., Southern California)
10. Thomas Jaeschke (OH, 6-7, Wheaton, Ill., Loyola of Chicago)
11. Micah Christenson (S, 6-6, Honolulu, Southern California)
17. Max Holt (MB, 6-9, Cincinnati, Ohio, Penn State)
20. David Smith (MB, 6-7, Saugus, Calif., UC Irvine)
22. Erik Shoji (L, 6-0, Honolulu, Hawaii, Stanford)

Head Coach: John Speraw
Team Leader: Erik Sullivan
Assistant Coaches: Matt Fuerbringer and Mike Wall
Sports Psychologist: Andrea Becker
Technical Coordinator: Nate Ngo
Athletic Trainer: Aaron Brock
Team Doctor: Andrew Gregory
Scout Coach: Anton Brams
Scout Coach: Charlie Sullivan
Technical Support: David Dantes

2012 Olympic Games

July 27-Aug. 12
London, England

No. - Player (Position, Height, Hometown, College)
1 - Matt Anderson (OH, 6-10, West Seneca, N.Y., Penn State)
2 - Sean Rooney (OH, 6-9, Wheaton, Ill., Pepperdine)
4 - David Lee (MB, 6-8, Alpine, Calif., Long Beach State)
5 - Rich Lambourne (L, 6-3, Tustin, Calif., BYU)
6 - Paul Lotman (OH, 6-7, Lakewood, Calif., Long Beach State)
7 - Donald Suxho (S, 6-5, Korce, Albania, USC)
8 - Reid Priddy (OH, 6-5, Richmond, Va., Loyola Marymount)
11 - Brian Thornton (S, 6-3, San Clemente, Calif., UC Irvine)
12 - Russell Holmes (MB, 6-8, Fountain Valley, Calif., BYU)
13 - Clay Stanley (OPP, 6-9, Honolulu, Hawai'i, Hawaii)
16 - David McKienzie (Opp, 6-4, Littleton, Colo., Long Beach State)
20 - David Smith (MB, 6-7, Saugus, Calif., UC Irvine)

Head Coach: Alan Knipe (Huntington Beach, Calif.)
Team Manager: Rob Browning (Newport Beach, Calif.)
Assistant Coach: John Speraw (Irvine, Calif.)
Assistant Coach: Gary Sato (Los Angeles, Calif.)
Assistant Coach: Ron Larsen (Lafayette, Calif.)
Technical Coordinator: Chris Jackson (Phoenix, Ariz.)
Medical Support: Aaron Brock (Storm Lake, Iowa)
Scout Coach: Andy Read (Garden Grove, Calif.)
Scout Coach: Mike Sealy (Santa Monica, Calif.)

2008 Olympic Games

Aug. 8-24
Beijing, China

Lloy Ball
Gabe Gardner
Kevin Hansen
Tom Hoff
Rich Lambourne
David Lee
Ryan Millar
Reid Priddy
Sean Rooney
Riley Salmon
Clay Stanley
Scott Touzinsky

Head Coach: Hugh McCutcheon
Assistant Coach: Ron Larsen
Assistant Coach: John Speraw
Technical Consultant: Marv Dunphy
Scouting Coach: Carl McGown
Technical Coordinator: Jamie Morrison
Team Leader: Rob Browning
Team Doctor: Chris Koutures
Athletic Trainer: Aaron Brock

2004 Olympic Games

Aug. 13-29
Athens, Greece

Lloy Ball
Kevin Barnett
Brook Billings
Phil Eatherton
Gabe Gardner
Tom Hoff
Ryan Millar
Reid Priddy
Riley Salmon
Clay Stanley
Erik Sullivan
Donald Suxho

Head Coach: Doug Beal
Assistant Coach: Hugh McCutcheon
Assistant Coach: Rob Browning
Scouting Coach: Carl McGown
Team Consultant: Marv Dunphy
Team Leader: Al Monaco
Trainer: Nick Metskas

2000 Olympic Games

Sept. 15-Oct. 1
Sydney, Australia

Lloy Ball
Kevin Barnett
Tom Hoff
John Hyden
Mike Lambert
Dan Landry
Chip McCaw
Ryan Millar
Jeff Nygaard
George Roumain
Erik Sullivan
Andy Witt

Head Coach: Doug Beal
Assistant Coach: Marv Dunphy
Assistant Coach: Rod Wilde
Team Leader: Jim Coleman

1996 Olympic Games

July 19-Aug. 4
Atlanta, Georgia

Lloy Ball
Bob Ctvrtlik
Scott Fortune
John Hyden
Bryan Ivie
Mike Lambert
Dan Landry
Jeff Nygaard
Tom Sorensen
Jeff Stork
Ethan Watts
Brett Winslow

Head Coach: Fred Sturm
Assistant Coach: Rudy Suwara
Assistant Coach: Rod Wilde
Team Manager: Eric Daly

1992 Olympic Games

July 25-Aug. 9
Barcelona, Spain

Nick Becker
Carlos Briceno
Bob Ctvrtlik
Scott Fortune
Dan Greenbaum
Brent Hilliard
Bryan Ivie
Doug Partie
Bob Samuelson
Eric Sato
Jeff Stork
Steve Timmons

Head Coach: Fred Sturm
Assistant Coach: John Cook
Assistant Coach: Gary Sato
Team Manager: Kevin Ring

1988 Olympic Games

Sept. 17-Oct. 2
Seoul, South Korea

Craig Buck
Bob Ctvrtlik
Scott Fortune
Karch Kiraly
Ricci Luyties
Doug Partie
Jon Root
Eric Sato
Dave Saunders
Jeff Stork
Troy Tanner
Steve Timmons

Head Coach: Marv Dunphy
Assistant Coach: Gary Sato
Assistant Coach: Jim Coleman
Team Manager: Gary Moy

1984 Olympic Games

July 28-Aug. 12
Los Angeles, California

Aldis Berzins
Craig Buck
Rich Duwelius
Dusty Dvorak
Karch Kiraly
Chris Marlowe
Pat Powers
Steve Salmons
Dave Saunders
Paul Sunderland
Steve Timmons
Marc Waldie

Head Coach: Doug Beal
Assistant Coach: Bill Neville
Assistant Coach: Tony Crabbe
Team Manager: Mark Miller

1968 Olympic Games

Oct. 12-27
Mexico City, Mexico

John Alstrom
Mike Bright
Wink Davenport
Smitty Duke
Tom Haine
John Henn
Butch May
Danny Patterson
Larry Rundle
Jon Stanley
Rudy Suwara
Pete Velasco Jr.

Head Coach: Jim Coleman
Assistant Coach: John Lowell
Trainer: Joe Abrahams

1964 Olympic Games

Oct. 10-24, 1964
Tokyo, Japan

Mike Bright
Barry Brown
Keith Erickson
William Griebenow
Richard Hammer
Jacob Highland
Ron Lang
Charles Nelson
Mike O'Hara
Ernie Suwara
John Taylor
Pete Velasco Jr.

Head Coach: Harry Wilson
Assistant Coach: Burt DeGroot