A2 National Training Program Rosters

2019 training program athlete rosters will be posted once programs are filled.

USA Boys Youth National A2 Invitational Team Program
USA Girls Youth National A2 Invitational Team Program
USA Boys Select National A2 Invitational Team Program

USA Girls Select National A2 Invitational Team Program


Boys Youth A2 National Training Team Program

Coaches

First Name Last Name
Jay HOSACK
Bryan PALIZA
Christian STAPLE
Eric WOOLDRIDGE
Casey MARCELO
Andre SHAW
Ray LEWIS
Stefanie REAY
Michael LANERA


FIRST LAST POS GRAD YR REGION
Adam Brawn MB 2020 Western Empire
Albert Atczylo LIB 2020 Great Lakes
Andrew Keevins SET 2020 Great Lakes
Anthony Figueroa LIB 2020 Great Lakes
Brian Xu MB 2020 Lone Star
Broderick Solbrig MB 2020 Great Lakes
Chase Heuer OH 2020 Great Lakes
Christopher Clark OPP 2020 Southern California
Cole Hansen OH 2021 Great Lakes
Colin Heath OH 2020 Great Lakes
Connor Bloom OPP 2021 Southern California
Cooper Herndon LIB 2020 North Texas
Dillon James Francisco LIB 2020 Aloha
Eric Chabon OH 2019 New England
Evan Markworth OH 2021 Great Lakes
Frank Podgorny MB 2020 Great Lakes
Garrett Pinkston MB 2019 Northern California
Gavin Emenaker SET 2020 New England
Haenhyanonhna Joseph Powless LIB 2019 Western Empire
Hunter Clasen OH 2020 Southern California
Jack Kane OPP 2021 Southern California
Jackson Wang MB 2021 Puget Sound
Jake Janus LIB 2020 Western Empire
John Buchanan SET 2020 Southern California
Joseph Rueth OH 2020 Great Lakes
Josiah Kaaa OH 2020 Aloha
Kevin Lu LIB 2020 Arizona
Kevin Schuele OPP 2021 Great Lakes
Kyle Davies LIB 2020 Keystone
Kyle Moy SET 2020 Great Lakes
Kyle Stuersel MB 2021 Great Lakes
Luke Vindasius MB 2020 Northern California
Makua Marumoto OH 2020 Aloha
Mark Autry OPP 2020 Old Dominion
Michael Hay MB 2020 Great Lakes
Michael Turner LIB 2020 North Texas
Nate Goldberg LIB 2020 New England
Nathan Klimisch OPP 2020 Badger
Nathaniel Unsicker LIB 2020 Great Lakes
Neiko Pittman MB 2020 Southern California
Niccolus Cavalcante OH 2021 Great Lakes
Nicholas Vakhordjian MB 2022 Florida
Phu-Quy Ho LIB 2020 Northern California
Reece Francke MB 2020 Southern California
Riland Wagner OH 2021 Northern California
Ryan Donnelly OH 2020 Great Lakes
Ryan Kannenwischer OPP 2020 Ohio Valley
Sam Walsh MB 2021 Great Lakes
Sawyer Tengberg SET 2020 Southern California
Tristan Doan OH 2021 North Texas
Tyler Donovan SET 2020 Great Lakes
William Van Osdol SET 2020 Aloha
Zachary Henry LIB 2021 Southern California

Girls Youth A2 National Training Team Program

Coaches

Head Coach Jose Lugo
Associate Head Coach Matt Johann
Associate Head Coach Heather Sedley
Assistant Coach Matt Cochenour
Assistant Coach Matt Soderstrom
Assistant Coach Lynne Kaiser
Assistant Coach Brittney Kraeer

Athletes


FIRST LAST POS GRAD YR REGION
Amelia Gibson OH 2022 Intermountain
Anna Jaworowski LIB 2021 Great Lakes
Ansley Albrecht MB 2021 Palmetto
Ava Derbes SET 2022 Lone Star
Ava Terry LIB 2022 Lone Star
Bailey Turnbow MB 2020 Southern
Bella Blue MB 2021 Northern California
Brielle Edwards MB 2022 Rocky Mountain
Camryn Luginbuhl OH 2021 New England
Camryn Turner SET 2021 Heart of America
Cora Ter Kuile OH 2021 Puget Sound
Elise Taylor OH 2021 Palmetto
Ella Broadhead MB 2022 Gulf Coast
Ellie Huh SET 2021 Northern California
Emily King OH 2022 Palmetto
Emma Cross OH 2022 Iowa
Erin Harrigan LIB 2022 Heart of America
Eris Huddler SET 2022 Southern California
Gabriela Mansfield LIB 2022 Lone Star
Gabriella Thaxton SET 2022 Ohio Valley
Gabrielle Andrade LIB 2021 Great Lakes
Hannah Hillis OH 2021 Southern California
Hannah Jacoby LIB 2021 Western Empire
Isabella Durnell OH 2021 Southern
Isabella Field OH 2021 Carolina
Isabella Olson LIB 2021 Carolina
Isabelle Prentice OH 2022 Puget Sound
Isabelle Sistek OH 2021 Western Empire
Jaclyn Matias SET 2022 Aloha
Jada Price LIB 2022 North Texas
Jaydyn Clemmer LIB 2021 Old Dominion
Jenna Howard SET 2020 Puget Sound
Jenna Peterson SET 2020 Southern California
Karrington Kays MB 2022 Lone Star
Katelyn Black OH 2021 Intermountain
Katelyn Shockey MB 2021 Great Lakes
Kathryn Dean MB 2022 Great Lakes
Kellen Morin MB 2021 Carolina
Kelly Franklin OH 2022 Florida
Kelsie Dawson MB 2021 Southern
Kyla Mcintyre OH 2021 Chesapeake
Laura Caro SET 2022 Florida
Lily Rogers LIB 2021 Southern California
Macey Sipmann MB 2021 Southern
Mackenzie Sobczyk MB 2021 Chesapeake
Madison Mohler MB 2021 Evergreen
Mary Willoughby MB 2021 Delta
Mattie Arnett OH 2021 Southern
Mckenna Flagler SET 2020 Gateway
Mckenzie Salazar-Fox MB 2020 Puget Sound
Megan Liu SET 2021 North Country
Megan Tamisiea OH 2021 Carolina
Mildred Grove OH 2022 Keystone
Nina Moorer OH 2022 Florida
Olivia Carel OH 2021 North Country
Paulina Miller LIB 2022 Southern
Rylie Hahn OH 2022 Great Lakes
Sage Schumacher MB 2021 Badger
Sara Carrizales LIB 2022 North Texas
Seiler Hruska OH 2022 Badger
Shanci Mackey MB 2020 Old Dominion
Sophia Del Valle LIB 2022 Southern
Sophia Kruczko OH 2021 Carolina
Stephanie White SET 2021 Carolina
Tatum Outlaw OH 2021 Gateway
Taylor West MB 2022 Ohio Valley
Tessa Rogers OH 2021 Carolina
Xenia Torres LIB 2020 Florida

Boys Select A2 National Training Team Program

Coaches

First Name Last Name
Jeremy PRICE
Donan CRUZ
Don GLEASON
Matt MADIA
Jordan ARMSTRONG
Don BURROUGHS
Austin VOGES
Oliver DOFILES


FIRST LAST POS GRAD YR        REGION
Adam Walker MB 2022 Great Lakes
Aidan Bolen MB 2021 Lone Star
Alex Lindemann MB 2022 Great Lakes
Andreas Cardenas-Marouf SET 2022 Southern California
Andrew Fedmasu MB 2022 Great Lakes
Benjamin Kayser OH 2022 Badger
Benjamin Lillie MB 2022 Garden Empire
Blase Catanese LIB 2021 Badger
Brandon Frommelt MB 2021 Great Lakes
Brendan Hornik OH 2022 Great Lakes
Brennan Taylor MB 2021 Northern California
Brian Pinkston OPP 2021 Northern California
Cade Martin SET 2021 Southern California
Carson Steinbach SET 2022 Keystone
Chad Lundgren OPP 2020 Southern California
Christian Headley OH 2022 Great Lakes
Christian Mosley LIB 2021 Carolina
Christopher Hersh MB 2022 Northern California
Colin Clasen OPP 2021 Southern California
Conner Stauffer OH 2021 Keystone
Cristan Garza OH 2022 North Texas
Drew Steele OH 2021 Arizona
Elijah Lazor MB 2022 Keystone
Ethan Sampson SET 2021 Great Lakes
Ethan Sturm MB 2021 Great Lakes
Ethan Watson MB 2022 Northern California
Ethan Weislo SET 2021 Western Empire
Evan Kane OPP 2021 Garden Empire
George Chang LIB 2022 Florida
Grayson Juel OH 2022 Iowa
Griffin Satterfield OPP 2022 Puget Sound
Hank Foglia OPP 2022 Garden Empire
Hunter Schmidt MB 2021 Aloha
Ian Rauh MB 2021 Western Empire
Jacob Marsell LIB 2021 Great Lakes
Jimmy Sanders LIB 2022 Great Lakes
Johnaustin Bly OH 2022 Western Empire
Joshua Schellinger OPP 2021 Great Lakes
Julian Cain LIB 2021 Great Lakes
Kessler Grabowsky OPP 2021 Keystone
Kody Rogan SET 2022 Old Dominion
Korbin Christoph OH 2022 Southern California
Kyle Saurer SET 2023 Great Lakes
Kyle Wyatt MB 2022 Northern California
Lucas Dole OH 2022 Badger
Lucas Mack OH 2022 Great Lakes
Lukas Buddensieck MB 2022 Southern California
Luke Ramirez SET 2022 Aloha
Luther Wu OH 2022 Southern California
Matthew Lim OH 2021 Southern California
Michael Wyant LIB 2021 Western Empire
Mitchell Gribman SET 2021 Keystone
Mitchell Hester MB 2021 North Texas
Nate Yanowitch LIB 2023 Northern California
Nicholas Beemster MB 2021 Great Lakes
Nickolas Williams SET 2022 Southern California
Noah Weislo OH 2021 Western Empire
Owen Fanning OPP 2021 New England
Payne Lounsbery SET 2021 Southern California
Reid Edmondson SET 2022 Western Empire
Richard Reed Iv OPP 2021 Northern California
Samir Mamtani MB 2022 North Texas
Samuel Spach MB 2021 New England
Scott Schmitt MB 2023 Garden Empire
Sean Ahern OH 2021 Northern California
Sean Carey OH 2021 Great Lakes
Sevastian Malcolm LIB 2022 Arizona
Stefan Gjaja SET 2022 Great Lakes
Timothy Glover MB 2022 Garden Empire
Timothy Noginsky LIB 2022 Great Lakes
Tristan Christofferson MB 2022 Rocky Mountain
Ty Heely LIB 2022 Aloha
Tyler Tripp LIB 2021 Great Lakes
Tyler Volling LIB 2022 Great Lakes
Wesley Eaton OH 2021 Great Lakes
William Wieberg OH 2021 Western Empire
William Wright OH 2021 Southern California
Zackary Zdrojeski LIB 2022 Garden Empire
Zane Marquez SET 2023 Southern California

Girls Select A2 National Training Team Program

Coaches


First Name Last Name
Steve WILCOSKY
Andrew MCALLISTER
Becca ACEVEDO
Hudson BATES
Pat KENDRICK
Travis MAGORIEN
Melissa DENSON
April SANCHEZ
Jason WILLIAMS
Wendy HOLDERFIELD
Trish KISSIAR-KNIGHT
Emily WITSAMAN
Jessica BOHONOWYCH

Athletes


FIRST LAST POS GRAD YR REGION
Abby Stanwood OH 2022 North Country
Alexis Pendleton SET 2023 Delta
Anau Tongamoa OH 2023 Northern California
Aubrey Tanner SET 2022 Southern California
Autumn Martinez-Robinson LIB 2023 Florida
Ava Bonin   2024 Florida
Ava Schabes SET 2023 Great Lakes
Bella Thompson SET 2022 Carolina
Bess Glenn MB 2023 Oklahoma
Brooke Doherty OH 2022 Carolina
Caroline Johnston SET 2023 Southern
Chandler Swanson LIB 2023 Florida
Charli Crowson OH 2024 Lone Star
Chidiebere Ozigbo MB 2023 Lone Star
Christina Marcin OH 2022 Chesapeake
Claire Morrissey OH 2024 Gateway
Claudia Poehlmann MB 2022 Great Lakes
Courtney Roundtree MB 2022 Chesapeake
Elena Kennedy MB 2022 Northern California
Elizabeth Busey MB 2023 North Texas
Ella Giordano MB 2023 Southern California
Ellen Schneider MB 2023 Bayou
Eloise Mcgibben MB 2023 Southern California
Emily Ramsay OH 2023 North Country
Emma Huseman MB 2022 Gateway
Emma Robertson OH 2024 Delta
Erika Spankus MB 2023 Florida
Gabriella Espiricueta LIB 2023 Lone Star
Grace Jackson MB 2023 Southern California
Hannah Allick SET 2022 Great Plains
Hannah Bruskiewicz MB 2023 North Country
Havannah Hoeft SET 2023 Northern California
Helen Frankovich MB 2023 Chesapeake
Isabella Bianchin MB 2022 Carolina
Jaida Sione OH 2023 Southern California
Jaide Wirth MB 2023 Florida
Joeci Hunt LIB 2022 Oklahoma
Kailani Wang MB 2022 Northern California
Kathryn Stomma LIB 2022 Badger
Kayleigh Kennedy OH 2023 Southern California
Kennedy Kays OH 2023 Lone Star
Kyla Altheide MB 2023 Southern California
Kylie Stehlin MB 2023 Gateway
Kylie Tengberg OH 2022 Southern California
Lari Migliorino MB 2022 Oklahoma
Lauren Olson SET 2021 Intermountain
Leah Garcia MB 2024 Lone Star
Leah Hunter LIB 2022 Carolina
Logan Henderson MB 2023 Carolina
Lola Folk MB 2023 Northern California
Madison Smith LIB 2023 Gateway
Mahala Esser SET 2022 Chesapeake
Makena Lim LIB 2023 Southern California
Maleina Aguinaldo LIB 2022 Northern California
Mallory Dills SET 2023 Great Lakes
Maya Walker MB 2022 Southern
Meg Berkland LIB 2024 Iowa
Nevaeh Woods SET 2022 Northern California
Nicole Campbell MB 2022 Sun Country
Payton Shreve MB 2022 Ohio Valley
Rachael Huang MB 2023 New England
Rhian Swanson OH 2022 Heart of America
Riley Hemphill MB 2023 North Texas
Rochelle Mosley SET 2022 Northern California
Rose Moore SET 2022 Intermountain
Sabrina Hu SET 2022 Lone Star
Sarah Gooch OH 2023 Florida
Sidney Montgomery OH 2022 Southern California
Sydney Sniffen LIB 2023 Aloha
Vivian Hill MB 2022 Heart of America