A2 National Training Program Rosters

2020 training program athlete rosters will be posted once programs are filled.

USA Boys Youth National A2 Invitational Team Program
USA Girls Youth National A2 Invitational Team Program
USA Boys Select National A2 Invitational Team Program

USA Girls Select National A2 Invitational Team Program


2020 Players

First Name Last Name Position USAV Region
Jordan Ader SET Garden Empire
Katie Barrier LIB Southern
Reese Bates LIB Heart of America
Allison Berent LIB Lakeshore
Meg Berkland LIB Iowa
Ana Julia Bleeker OH Florida
Cari Bohm MB Lakeshore
Ava Brizard OH Lakeshore
Grace Brooker OPP Ohio Valley
Logan Carr MB Southern
Calia Clubb OPP Iowa
Morgan Colyer OH Northern California
Mele Faiva Corral-Blagojevich OH Southern California
Marina Crownover SET Lone Star
Silina Damuni SET Rocky Mountain
Katiya Daniel MB Palmetto
Grace Egan OH Great Lakes
Kyleene Filimaua SET Puget Sound
Rian Finley SET Northern California
Martina Foster MB Carolina
Reagan Fox OH Heart of America
Naija Gatis SET Hoosier
Zoe Gibbs MB Rocky Mountain
Sydney Golden SET Heart of America
Hayley Gooman LIB Aloha
Keondreya Granberry MB Florida
Gabriella Gubbins OH Southern California
Victoria Harris LIB Palmetto
Mitha Hatwar SET Ohio Valley
Eleanor Hayd OH Puget Sound
Allie Hazelwood SET Delta
Sydney Helmers OH Pioneer
Jayden Hisel LIB North Texas
Elizabeth Holcomb LIB Carolina
Lily Hopkins LIB Lone Star
Leah Hunter LIB Carolina
Lyannah Jackson MB Heart of America
Erin Jones SET Sun Country
Taina Kaauwai MB Moku O Keawe
Keira Kasten OPP Great Lakes
Sophia Keene OH Lone Star
Becca Kelley OH North Texas
Audrey Kocon SET North Country
Maya Kozik MB Great Lakes
Austyn Lanclos MB Lone Star
Logan Lednicky OPP Lone Star
Georgia Lee SET Arizona
Ava Legrand SET Great Plains
Cheridyn Leverette OH Southern
Sarah Lindley OPP Oklahoma
Kaitlin Lopez OPP Lone Star
Ellie Marble OH Puget Sound
Nicole Mauser OPP North Texas
Sharlotte Mcclintock MB Lone Star
Shayla Meyer OH Great Plains
Alyssa Miyachi OPP Aloha
Sydney Moore MB Sun Country
Sarah Morton LIB Great Lakes
Shaylee Myers OH Great Plains
Hannah Nguyen LIB Columbia Empire
Vivian Parker MB North Texas
Ella Pate OPP Carolina
Elle Patterson MB Hoosier
Haley Patterson MB Gulf Coast
Ella Philpot MB Carolina
Skyler Pierce OH Heart of America
Taylor Preston MB Pioneer
Danica Rach OH Southern California
Sydney Raszler MB Great Plains
Kylie Reynolds-Martin MB Northern California
Kennedy Riggs LIB Great Lakes
Bella Rittenberg OPP Southern California
Reese Robins MB North Texas
Maui Robins OH Aloha
Katherine Russell SET Great Lakes
Sierra Scanlan SET Moku O Keawe
Ava Schabes SET Great Lakes
Kiersten Schmitt OPP Iowa
Sophie Scott MB Columbia Empire
Rhiann Sheffie MB Southern California
Nicole Sherfield MB Lone Star
Sophie Skinner SET Delta
Hannah Slover OH Northern California
Arissa Smith MB Lone Star
Madison Smith LIB Gateway
Sophie Snodgrass MB Delta
Jonna Spohn LIB Ohio Valley
Piper Stephenson SET Lone Star
Katie Stomma LIB Badger
Adriana Studer LIB Badger
Ashley Sturzoiu OH Southern
Sawyer Thomsen MB Heart of America
Madison Tolzman OH Badger
Ava Toppin MB Carolina
Aoife Treacy OPP Badger
Lucy Trump OH Pioneer
Mokihana Tufono SET Aloha
Amelia Vugrincic OH Northern California
Maya Walker MB Southern
Ellie Wang LIB Northern California
Kylie Weeks LIB Great Plains
Alexa Wilson OH Florida
 Jaquelyn  Yang LIB North Country

2020 Players

First Name Last Name Position USAV Regions
Cruse Aea SET Aloha
Benjamin Anderson LIB Carolina
David Arellanes OPP Great Lakes
Jacob Basinski OH Western Empire
Nick Bauer MB Southern California
Nicholas Beemster MB Great Lakes
Ryan Benscoter MB Keystone
Ryland Birchmeier OH Southern California
Seth Bolden MB Hoosier
Anthony Burda SET Western Empire
David Butler OPP Great Lakes
Zachary Carroll OPP Great Lakes
Tyler Christensen OH Iroquois
Braeden Clark OH Great Lakes
Colin Clasen OPP Southern California
Donovan Constable SET Northern California
Nicholas Cordova OH Heart of America
Levi Cox MB Aloha
Jernail Dhillon MB Southern California
Brian Farrell OH Great Lakes
Josiah Flager-Hearan MB Gateway
Bennet Florentin MB Northern California
Slater Fuhrman OPP Southern California
Andrew Gibbons OPP Great Lakes
Ian Glashagel OPP Great Lakes
Eython Gonzalez MB Lone Star
Joshua Gregg OH Western Empire
Maxim Grigoriev SET Northern California
Jeffrey Hanmer SET Southern California
Aaron Hernandez SET Hoosier
John Hoffman OPP Southern California
Connor Hong LIB Southern California
Zachary Icenogle MB Northern California
Evan Ingerick SET Western Empire
Casey Jackson LIB Western Empire
Jacob Kamanao-Bulosan OH Aloha
Ayden Keeter OH Old Dominion
Tengis Kelley SET Gateway
Christopher Knowles OPP Southern California
Christian Kollar-Dye OH Florida
Samuel Lane MB Western Empire
Elias Laurent OPP Heart of America
Makai Lipson SET Southern California
Rolen Lively MB Gateway
Payne Lounsbery LIB Southern California
Nicholas Lynch SET Western Empire
David Mansilla OPP Southern California
Stefan Marinic MB Great Lakes
Aaron Marrs OH Great Lakes
Jacob Marsell LIB Great Lakes
James Mcdonough LIB Keystone
Dylan Mcfadden LIB Western Empire
Dylan Mcfadden OH Western Empire
Travis Nguyen LIB Northern California
Max Niederberger MB Southern California
Timothy Noginsky LIB Great Lakes
Mack Pardun OPP Southern California
Brett Pursley OH Southern California
Luke Ramirez SET Aloha
Diego Restrepo MB Lone Star
Noah Roberts OH Southern California
Frank Russell OH Aloha
Nathan Sadley MB Keystone
Jack Sampson LIB Great Lakes
Tristan Schraudner LIB Keystone
Blake Schwandt LIB Great Lakes
Michael Schwob SET Chesapeake
Michael Schwob OPP Chesapeake
Will Spann MB Southern California
Keaukaiokaiwi Thompson OPP Aloha
Ryan Torres LIB Florida
Aidan Tune OH Aloha
PeterVaikutisSETGreat Lakes
Aedan Vanegas OH Western Empire
Ryan Vena MB Southern California
Anthony Vuksinic MB Great Lakes
Matthew Warter OH Southern California
Ethan Watson MB Northern California
Ethan Weislo SET Western Empire
Noah Weislo OH Western Empire
William Wieberg OH Western Empire
Benjamin Wiechert OPP Old Dominion
Michael Wyant LIB Western Empire
Andrew Zagorski OH Great Lakes
Kyle Zelasko LIB Western Empire
Jiayuan Zhang MB Southern California

 

2020 Coaches

First Last  Role Affiliation
Jeremy PRICE Head Queens College
Kyle EXLINE Associate North Central College (Ill.)
Matt MADIA Associate 1st Alliance/UIC
Andrew PALMER Assistant Georgetown College
Austin VOGES Assistant Stevens Institute of Technology
Don GLEASON Assistant Daeman College
Andre SHAW Assistant Niles North HS/Club Momentum
Tony LIEN Assistant Pioneer HS/Fusion Volleyball
Joe NORTON Assistant George Mason University

2020 Players

First Name Last Name Position USAV Region
Natalya Aguiree LIB Lone Star
Amabel Ajakaye OPP Lone Star
Isabella Almos OH Sun Country
Isabelle Bardin SET Chesapeake
Alex Belak OH Great Lakes
Kameron Blizniak SET Great Lakes
Emma Bradshaw MB Garden Empire
Sarah Brodner OH Florida
Takyla Brown SET Lone Star
Layne Bulow LIB Lone Star
Ellie Burke LIB Ohio Valley
Adelynn Cameron MB Columbia Empire
Grace Carroll OPP Lone Star
Kiya Casey OPP North Texas
Megan Chandler LIB Lone Star
Leina Chu SET Aloha
Jenna Cicherski SET Lone Star
Maia Cinca MB Garden Empire
Nora Clancy MB Great Lakes
Ariana Clarkson MB Puget Sound
Samara Coleman OH Lone Star
Nicole Cornell SET Great Lakes
Anna Davidson MB Rocky Mountain
Devin Dzienny LIB Lakeshore
Alivia Eikenberg OH Rocky Mountain
Damia Ellis SET Palmetto
Ava Falduto LIB Great Lakes
Isabella Faria OH Heart of America
Kaydan Flowers MB Carolina
Navea Gauthier OH Lakeshore
Kayla Ginther OH Keystone
Mailinh Godschall LIB Chesapeake
Kamanaookalani Goldstein OH Aloha
Alexandra Golob MB Rocky Mountain
Faith Grafton LIB Ohio Valley
Rachel Greene LIB Northern California
Kai Greer MB Lone Star
Jilian Gregory OH Heart of America
Alexa Haley LIB Florida
Aaliyah Harlow SET Florida
Olivia Hasbrook LIB Gateway
Tayler Hayes MB Southern
Caitlin Hefner MB Lone Star
Jaycee Hentges MB Southern California
Finnegan Higginbotham MB Southern
Jaidyn Himes MB Carolina
Bailey Hubbard MB Ohio Valley
Ryan Hunter OPP Carolina
Margaret Hurley MB New England
Jayda Hutchins OH Southern California
Sophie Ilagan LIB Lone Star
Madisyn Jones LIB Keystone
Ryla Jones MB Chesapeake
Renee Jones OPP Chesapeake
Kamryn Kaminski SET Badger
Ali Kim OH New England
Kelly Kinney OH Florida
Jenna Kolosta MB Great Lakes
Helena Koubek OH Southern California
Annika Kowalski OPP Badger
Angelina Kraft LIB Lone Star
Kristen Kuehn SET Lone Star
Jessica Kurpeikis OPP Great Lakes
Danielle Labbe MB Lone Star
Landyn Langham SET Southern
Lennox Langham OH Southern
Elisabeth Levick SET Columbia Empire
Sydney Lin LIB Carolina
Jamie Low LIB Northern California
Penelope Madayag LIB Northern California
Elena Maynulet OH  
Jacqueline Mcclain SET North Texas
Kylee Mccoy MB North Texas
Emma Mchatten MB Great Lakes
Makenna Mello SET Aloha
Angelina Mermella LIB Lone Star
Karien Miranda OPP Southern
Emma Mischel OH Palmetto
Lily Nguyen LIB New England
Natalie Nguyen SET Chesapeake
Maria Nix OH Carolina
Keira O'Donnell MB Great Lakes
Aundrea Oxentine OH Aloha
Kayla Palmer SET Western Empire
Greta Pleuss SET Badger
Ava Pratt OH Great Lakes
Nora Prophater OPP Puget Sound
Madison Quest OH Badger
Annabella Rando LIB Northern California
Jasmine Rau LIB Lone Star
Gianna Reamer MB Ohio Valley
Carson Reeves MB Southern
Andrea Geneveive Reza SET Southern California
Rebecca Ring OH Badger
Kaitlin Rodriguez SET Lone Star
Nathalia Rodriguez MB Florida
Alina Ryan SET Carolina
Sydney Salazar MB Garden Empire
Hunter Saltalamacchia OPP Florida
Sidney Saltalamacchia OPP Florida
Aracelys Sanchez OH Florida
Taylor Sanders MB Lone Star
Kathryn Schuele OPP  
Nora Schulze OH New England
Savannah Schwarz MB Florida
Tatum Sharp MB Rocky Mountain
Ellery Singleton OPP Northern California
Lindsay Smith MB Florida
Samantha Soderlund MB Florida
Angelique St Laurent OPP North Texas
Angelique (Geli) St. Laurent MB North Texas
Grace Stone SET I do not know my USAV
Elena Stone MB Pioneer
Audrey Terry SET Lone Star
Lacy Tinnell OH Lone Star
Neha Tolpadi MB Garden Empire
Sophia Van Ness OH Southern California
Geena Vincenzo OPP New England
Jolie Vukic SET Great Lakes
Josilyn Wadas MB Great Lakes
Alysa Walker OH Lone Star
Hanna Ward LIB Lone Star
Livia Ward SET Oklahoma
Madalyn White LIB Northern California
Jadyn Wilgus MB Lone Star
Niara Williams OPP Lone Star
Jade Workman OH Sun Country
Aileen Xue OH Garden Empire
Taylor Yu SET Southern California

2020 Players

First Name Last Name Position USAV Region
Lydin Anderson MB Ohio Valley
Noah Aurdos SET Chesapeake
Maxwell Bayer LIB Badger
Ethan Blomquist MB Northern California
Jordan Brockman OPP Ohio Valley
Bartosz Chmielewski OH Great Lakes
Dalton Claiborne MB Southern
Robert Clapp LIB Florida
John Clinton MB Rocky Mountain
Vincent Coello OH Badger
Matthew Coquillette SET Florida
Samuel Cousins OPP Northern California
Eric Cueva SET Southern California
Zephyr Dew OPP Northern California
Kali Duvvuri SET Northern California
Clayton Elliott OH Oklahoma
Ambrose Engling OH Badger
Brody Erickson OH Southern California
Thatcher Fahlbusch OH Southern California
Julian Fira MB North Texas
Owen Fountain MB Lone Star
Xavier Gamayo LIB Gateway
Nicholas Ganier, Jr. OH Southern California
Owen Geissman OPP Southern California
Richard Getteau MB Lone Star
Richard Getteau OPP Lone Star
Adam Graham SET Great Lakes
Jeremy-Jacob Gray MB Southern
Cameron Gray OH Florida
Cortez Guillermo SET Southern California
Aaron Hanny OPP Hoosier
Canyon Harris SET Carolina
Cole Hartke OH Great Lakes
Gabriel Hartwell SET Oklahoma
Nolan Hatcher MB Northern California
Roberto Henao OPP Florida
Evan Hessel LIB Great Lakes
Alexander Heuer SET Badger
Alexander Heuer LIB Badger
Nolan Higa SET Southern California
Nathan Higgins SET Badger
Aidan Hilger SET Southern California
Kaden Hollenbeck OH Southern California
Harmon Howse OH Northern California
Owen Huynh OH Ohio Valley
Noah Isaacson MB Northern California
Preston Jackson SET Southern California
Kaden Jenkins SET North Texas
Erik Jones MB Badger
Rylan Kaminski LIB Florida
Sean Kelly OH Southern California
Logan Keothavy OH Florida
Caleb Kidder LIB Lone Star
Joshua Kiely LIB Great Lakes
Stefans Kins LIB Great Lakes
Aiden Klein MB Great Lakes
Matthew Klonowski OH Western Empire
Daniel Kreklow SET Badger
Nick Kujalowicz LIB Great Lakes
Michael Labrie LIB Florida
Kellen Larson LIB Southern California
Charlie Ledford LIB Southern California
Garrett Lee MB Keystone
Xace Leem OH Northern California
Charles Li SET Northern California
Adrian Liu OPP Northern California
Jacob Lodico LIB Iowa
Victor Loiola OH Southern California
Donald Manka LIB Chesapeake
Max March OPP Great Lakes
Quinn Marron SET Great Lakes
Emmett Martin OH Southern California
Gage Martin OH Southern California
Emmanuel Matel-Sanchez OH Great Lakes
Andrew Mayer LIB Hoosier
Ayden McInerney OH Keystone
Jack McManus OPP Aloha
Jack McManus OPP Aloha
Andoni Merilos LIB Columbia Empire
adam Mittl LIB Keystone
Cooper Moore OH Southern California
Claymon Morante SET Moku O Keawe
Matteo Morgano OH Badger
Landon Moua OPP Northern California
Brock Murphy OH Rocky Mountain
Trent Navo OPP Northern California
Bryce Nohava SET Northern California
Joshua Norman OH Rocky Mountain
Carter O'Sullivan SET Columbia Empire
Timothy Ouyang OH Chesapeake
Andrew Ovalle LIB Florida
Andrew Ovalle LIB Florida
Brad Pan LIB Northern California
Theodore Pawlik OH Great Lakes
Jake Pazanti SET Southern California
Johnny Pearson SET Southern California
Jacob Peres LIB Southern California
Tyler Phan OPP Chesapeake
Jake Podewils MB North Texas
Alexander Pollan MB Florida
Braden Pool-Harris LIB Southern California
Matthew Pung OH Ohio Valley
Liam Reamer MB Keystone
Patterson Reed MB Pioneer
Gabriel Repplinger OH Rocky Mountain
Tyler Robinson MB Southern California
Trevor Robinson OPP Rocky Mountain
Joseph Roche LIB Carolina
Titus Rodz OH Southern California
Chris Rojas LIB Great Lakes
Ethan Romero LIB Lone Star
Tread Rosenthal SET Great Lakes
Jack Ruth OPP Great Lakes
austin Sanchez SET Aloha
Cruz Sanchez OH Northern California
Sebastiano Sani OH Chesapeake
Finneus Sathrum LIB Columbia Empire
Kaden Saurer OPP Great Lakes
Parker Schloss LIB Southern California
Kai Schmitt LIB Southern California
Parker Schoenl SET Western Empire
Nathan Schrijver OH Chesapeake
Jesse Schwartz MB Western Empire
Ryan Sears LIB Southern California
Trevor Shackleton LIB Southern California
Ayden Shaw OPP Rocky Mountain
Aleksander Shawgo MB Columbia Empire
Colin Shearn SET Rocky Mountain
Avery Shearouse MB Southern California
Kale Shelor OPP Southern California
Michael Shi LIB Northern California
Kainalu Shiraishi LIB Aloha
Clayton Shonka SET North Country
Henry Small OH Gateway
Wade Smith OH Northern California
Kristian Smith OPP Carolina
Nolan Spann OH Southern California
Tyler Stewart SET Rocky Mountain
Henry Stone OPP Northern California
Connor Studer OH Great Lakes
Broderick Stuttgen OPP Badger
Logan Taylor SET Northern California
Savion Taylor SET Southern California
Kaeden Thomas MB Chesapeake
Jack Thompson MB Carolina
Trey Thornton SET Southern
Nathan Tilly LIB Great Lakes
Maximus Tirado LIB Florida
Jonah Tran LIB Great Lakes
Luke Treiman OPP Southern California
Samuel Trushel LIB Ohio Valley
Micah Tumas OPP Florida
Eli Turner MB Chesapeake
Joshua Valentine MB North Texas
Willem Marnix van Megesen MB North Texas
Tyler Vasquez LIB Great Lakes
Varun Venkatesh MB Northern California
Victor Villar MB Rocky Mountain
Nicholas Vo OH Chesapeake
Kai Vogel OH Southern California
Isaiah Vogel OH Southern California
Benjamin Walter OPP North Texas
Kenneth Washington OH Florida
Dakotah Welsh OPP Ohio Valley
Ethan Westbury OH Northern California
Cael Whitchurch SET Great Lakes
Zachary Winter MB Northern California
Zachary Winter MB Northern California
Riley Wisniakowski SET Florida
Bryce Wong OH Aloha
David Wu OH Great Lakes
Aarush Yakgna OH Northern California
Ryan Yu OPP Northern California
Kevin Zhu OH Northern California

 

2020 Coaches

First Last  Role Affiliation
Donan CRUZ Head Grand View University
Mike RUMBAUGH Associate Saint Francis University
Rob SAMP Associate Division I VC
Danial LEVENT Assistant NYC VA/St. John's Prep HS
Jerrick CABRALES Assistant The Kincaid School/Katy United VC
Kevin GLABOWICZ Assistant Sky High VC
Nick MARUYAMA Assistant Chicago Sand/Wheaton College/630 VC
Nolan ALBERCHT Assistant Belmont Abbey College