2017 USA Volleyball Opens Awards Photos

To purchase photos from the 2017 USA Volleyball Open National Championships, click here for images taken by Texas Star Photography

Men's Open Division

SoCal Avalanche (Southern California) - Men's Open Division 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Brook Sedore, Brett Anderson, Kirk Francis, Ray Szeto, Jake Hurwitz, Matt West, Kyle Friend
Back Row (L-R): Assistant Coach Howard Ouellette, Head Coach Bill Li, Steve Irvin, John Henry, Tyler Kulakowski, Vincent Rodriguez, Ryan Meehan, Chris Van Vuuren, John LaRusch, Assistant Coach Brie Mackie

Team Pineapple (Hoosier) - Men's Open Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Team Representative Ron Clark, Ivan Matos, Shaun Dryden, Luis Bertran, Omar Rivera, Darryl Shank, Team Representative Ashlee Robbins
Back Row (L-R): Andrew Sellan, Jasmin Cull, Joseph Klein, John Krejczyk, Matthew Harpenau, Matthew Leske, Kevin Owens, Head Coach William Robbins

Volleyball Academy America (Northern California) - Men's Open Division 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Jason Trip, Petter Edwards, Gary House, Lev Girshfeld
Back Row (L-R): Andy Price, Beau Vandeweghe, Will Price, Head Coach Gary Reznick

Men's Open Division All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Will Price (Volleyball Academy America), Ivan Matos (Team Pineapple), Luis Bertran (Team Pineapple), Darryl Shank (Team Pineapple)
Back Row (L-R): Matt West (SoCal Avalanche), MVP – Ray Szeto (SoCal Avalanche), John Henry (SoCal Avalanche)

Men’s AA

Legion (Southern California) - Men’s AA 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): JT Hatch, Matthew Talamantes, Joshua Tuaniga, Ryan Anae-Redira, Nicholas England, Bryce Yould, David Grandy
Back Row (L-R): Assistant Coach Howard Ouellette, Assistant Coach (Unknown), Assistant Coach Ryan Gonzalez, Dillon Emery, Joseph Torres, Amir Lugo-Rodriguez, John Eddins, Kyle Ensign, Travis Haynes, Kyle Radecki, Andrew Whitt, Assistant Coach Matthew Evans

Southside Bangers (Great Lakes) - Men’s AA 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Howard Petty, Michael Michelau, Andy Orf, Lucas Yanez, Scott Fifer, Marc Denson, Robert Walsh
Back Row (L-R): Ryan Denson, Gregory Petty, Andy Benesh, Mitch Perinar, Jacob Schmiegelt, Team Representative Daniel Busch

Luau Chicago (Great Lakes) - Men’s AA 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Steve Sikora, David Joyce, Niko Kamberos, David Reid, Mitch Wiskirchen, Trevor Weiskircher, Shane Green
Middle Row (L-R): Assistant Coach Kimberly Hohl, Kyle Schwede, Patrick O’Connor, Sam Kull, Brian Oberlies, Assistant Coach Josh Davis
Back Row (L-R): Chris Bulava, Nick Lamoureux, Ryan Sullivan, Christopher Soya

Men’s AA All-Tournament

Front Row (L-R): Gregory Petty (Southside Bangers), Lucas Yanez (Southside Bangers), Scott Fifer (Southside Bangers), MVP – Joshua Tuaniga (Legion)
Back Row (L-R): Amir Lugo-Rodriguez (Legion), Trevor Weiskircher (Luau Chicago), Kyle Radecki (Legion)

Men’s A

Team CORE (Badger) - Men’s A 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Brian Sharkey, Dan Jardon, Brad Weitzer, Matthew Colon, Jacob Layden
Back Row (L-R): Eric Kartali, Jason Schmidt, Kyle Buckley, Ryan Davis, Team Representative Ian Amundson

Team Bear Claw (Iowa) - Men’s A 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Tyler Wills, Adam Kehe, Austin Filer
Back Row (L-R): Taylor Heue, Collin Gross, Logan Hansen, Brendan Kelly

NFVB Crank Blasters (Western Empire) - Men’s A 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Daniel Johnson, Nathan Schneider, Taylor Sutherland, Jeffrey Coon, Philip Peterson
Back Row (L-R): Alexander McColgin, Evan Acanfora, Jeffrey Gutmann, Carl Widmer, Justin Waldorf, Mark Schlabach

Men’s A All-Tournament

Front Row (L-R): Tyler Wills (Team Bear Claw), Alexander McCoglin (NFVB Crank Blasters), Austin Filer (Team Bear Claw)
Back Row (L-R): Eric Kartali (Team CORE), MVP – Kyle Buckley (Team CORE), Jacob Layden (Team CORE), Logan Hansen (Team Bear Claw)

Men’s BB Division

Dimes (Gateway) – Men’s BB Division 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Brian Rogan, Kyle Walsh, Maxwell Burgess, John Ryan, Joshua Hicks
Back Row (L-R): Hunter Bemis, Jared Ruhl, Justin Young, David Sprague

#SWAG (New England) – Men’s BB Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Gregory Pease, Brian Murphy, Patrick Helmas, Ryan Rapkowicz, Rob Fromuth
Back Row (L-R): Patrick Donahue, Skyler Kaufmann, Andrew Bliss

Orlando Strong – 1 (Florida) – Men’s BB Division 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Nelson Rodriguez, Pedro Yantin, Juan Ocasio, Tanner G. Wright, Kevin Lopez
Back Row (L-R): Edgar Torres, Devin Lofton, Evans Torres, Nesty Sollivan Acosta

Men’s BB Division All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): MVP – Justin Young (Dimes), Patrick Helmas (#SWAG), Tanner Wright (Orlando Strong – 1), Joshua Hicks (Dimes)
Back Row (L-R): Patrick Donahue (#SWAG), Skyler Kaufmann (#SWAG), Brian Rogan (Dimes)

Men’s B Division

Marysville Goodyear (Lakeshore) – Men’s B Division 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Ryan J. Young, Justin Zoneville, Adam Armbruster, Stacey Smith, Dean Donovan, Chris Voss, Steven Privette
Back Row (L-R): Ronald Willey, Kanitha Boranprasit, Dan Vanhevel, Stan Chervinsky, Raymond Theut

Sorin’ (Hoosier) – Men’s B Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Michael Brison, Greg Horvath, Stephan Dolzan, Justin Cochran, Riley Stichter
Back Row (L-R): Steven Derdzinski, David Walters, Ben Moeller

Club Volleywood (Northern California) – Men’s B Division 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Guillermo Del Carmen, Ferdinand Asas, Daniel Chu, John Flores
Back Row (L-R): Chai Saelee, Kalen McCracken, Shane Blackie, Allen Van Dyke

Men’s B Division All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Stephan Dolzan (Sorin’), Greg Horvath (Sorin’), Justin Cochran (Sorin’), John Flores (Club Volleywood)
Back Row (L-R): Dan Van Hevel (Marysville Goodyear), MVP – Kanitha Boranprasit (Marysville Goodyear), Ryan Young (Marysville Goodyear)

Men’s 40s Division

Jim Beam 40s (Southern California) – Men’s 40s Division 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): David Counts, Sean Flanagan, Robert Gleason, Jason Kepner, Daniel Smith, Greg Reitz, Will Robbins
Back Row (L-R): Chris Farmer, Kevin Marts, Lloy Ball, Sean Wilson, Brian Bowers, Scott Cross

Milwaukee’s Best/Thunderball (Badger) – Men’s 40s Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Kenneth Murczek, Chuck Rue, Steven Plochocki, Corey Phelps, Griffin Hillbo, Terrance Canham, Scott Lauer
Back Row (L-R): Adam VanOoort, Todd Reimer, Kevin Benn, Jason Mulholland, Lucas Oeth, Scott Oeth, Brandon Hutchinson

Hustle & Flow 4.0 (Garden Empire) – Men’s 40s Division 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Jose Infante, Francisco Martinez, Elvis Rodriguez, Amaury Martinez, Cristian Cruz
Back Row (L-R): Aaron McCullough, Guillermo Hernandez, Samuel Escate, Joachim Skor, Jason Salmeri, Luis Mendez

Men’s 40s Division All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): David Counts (Jim Beam 40s), Cristian Cruz (Hustle & Flow 4.0), Will Robbins (Jim Beam 40s), Scott Lauer (Milwaukee’s Best/Thunderball)
Back Row (L-R): Jason Mulholland (Milwaukee’s Best/Thunderball), MVP – Lloy Ball (Jim Beam 40s), Todd Reimer (Milwaukee’s Best/Thunderball)

Men’s 45

Balboa Bay 45 (Southern California) - Men’s 45s 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): David Counts, Darvin Bethke, Mark Kerins, Sean Sheward, Chris Knowles, Loren Gebert
Back Row (L-R): Scott Cross, Ross Carson, Lloy Ball, Mike Vogel, Brent Doble

Fog Canada 45 Men (Canada) - Men’s 45s 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Dale Oleschko, Jules Martens, Bill Coubrough, Martin Noskey, Kirk Yanofsky, Brian Rourke, Scott Koskie
Back Row (L-R): Head Coach Hugh Bartlett, Steve Oliver, Iraj Mozaffari, Michael Sieben, Jon Labun, Oleg Chinyayev, Jerry Aldridge

Pro Combat/Botafogo (Brazil) - Men’s 45s 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Iranor Jamnik Filho, Servilio Saldanha, Wagner Gabry de Miranda, Jeferson Coelho da Silva, Marcelo Braga de Souza, Fernando Lourenco, Mauro de Castro Portugal
Back Row (L-R): Marcelo Rebelo Simas Duarte, Guilherme Pereira do Rosario Junior, Fab Menescal de Holanda, Carlos Henrique Bessoni, Sergio Goncalves

Men’s 45s All-Tournament

Front Row (L-R): Scott Koskie (Fog Canada 45 Men), Jules Martens (Fog Canada 45 Men), Michael Sheben (Fog Canada 45 Men), Guilherme Pereira do Rosario Jr (Pro Combat/Botafogo)
Back Row (L-R): Scott Cross (Balboa Bay 45), MVP – Lloy Ball (Balboa Bay 45) Mark Kerins (Balboa Bay 45)

Men’s 50s Division

Balboa Bay 50s (Southern California) – Men’s 50s Division 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Rudy Dvorak, Tom Beard, Leif Hanson, Sean Sheward, David Seidner, Anthony Curci, Steve Blue
Back Row (L-R): Joel Rodgers, Matt Morphy, J Steele, Mike Stafford, Dave Crandall, Steve Friedman, Thomas Duke

Blaine Labs (Heart of America) – Men’s 50s Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Jeff Krause, David Jack, Renny Werner, Steve Zelko, Kerry Becker, Matt Brunner, James Hall
Back Row (L-R): Kirk Kandler, Tony Cothron, Ali Tazerouni, Michael Vogel, Vincent Kerkhof, Dave Strege

Killer Tomatos (Sun Country) – Men’s 50s Division 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Fred Weller, Bill Pincus, Geoff Freeze, Vernon Lucht
Back Row (L-R): Dana Bird, Tom Meyer, Vince Vanermey, Edgar Sturans

Men’s 50s Division All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Tom Beard (Balboa Bay 50s), Leif Hanson (Balboa Bay 50s), MVP – Steve Friedman (Balboa Bay 50s), Thomas Duke (Balboa Bay 50s)
Back Row (L-R): David Jack (Blaine Labs), Michael Vogel (Blaine Labs), Tony Cothron (Blaine Labs)

Men’s 55

Kings Mountain Fog 55 (Northern California) - Men’s 55s 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Randy Grebel, Scott Mourier, Sam Church, Ken Link, Lee Killian, William Cole, George Gordon
Back Row (L-R): Assistant Coach Michael Graham, Makeba Davis, Tim McDermott, Yuri Fedorov, Mike Bonnell, Braz Baraldi, Pat Ryan, Dave McConnell

Western States Laguna (Southern California) - Men’s 55s 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Todd Miller, Harold Noriega, Dave Saeta, Lindon Crow, Steve Zelko, Assistant Coach Rose Rahn
Back Row (L-R): Joel Rodgers, Paul Draper, John McColl, Mike Hopton, David Strege, Steve Rottman, Commander Holcomb

Fog Canada 55s (Canada) - Men’s 55s 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Carl Ranger, Michael Sapic, David McFatrich, Pierre Lanoix, Randall Moncks, Greg Bratton
Back Row (L-R): Head Coach George Tokarsky, Alex Korobov, Paul Ford, James Lawton, Tim Loucks

Men’s 55s All-Tournament

Front Row (L-R): Ross Holcomb (Western States Laguna, MVP - Pat Ryan (Kings Mountain Fog 55), Steve Zelko (Western States Laguna)
Back Row (L-R): Lee Killian (Kings Mountain Fog 55), Joel Rodgers (Western States Laguna), Ken Link (Kings Mountain Fog 55)

Men’s 60s Division

Federal Resources (Heart of America) – Men’s 60s Division 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Dale Hoffman, Rod Wilde, Don Hutton, Harold Noriega, Malu Sagiao, Jerry Kukuruda, Team Representative Eva Sagiao
Back Row (L-R): Jack Henderkott, Peter Morris, Steve Sargis, Keith Iverson, David Sandberg

Tver Volley Club (Russia) – Men’s 60s Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Aleksandr Alekseev, Valeriy Shegolkov, Aleksei Zhukov, Artsrun Sarkisian, Sergey Chermyanin
Back Row (L-R): Anatoly Chesnokov, Valerii Leontyev, Iurii Federov, Anatoly Semyakin, Vladimir Kuznetsov, Sergei Baigulov

King Mountain Fog 60 (Northern California)) – Men’s 60s Division 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Bruce Walker, Greg Close, Michael Graham, Tim McDermott, Mike Bonnell, William Cole, Braz Baraldi
Back Row (L-R): Marc Spitaleri, Randy Grebel, Frank Fredericksen, David Unietis, Bill Pignatello

Men’s 60s Division All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Vladimr Kuznetsov (Tver Volley Club), Artsrun Sarkisian (Tver Volley Club), Iurii Federov (Tver Volley Club)
Back Row (L-R): Michael Graham (Kings Mountain Fog), MVP – Rod Wilde (Federal Resources), Steve Sargis (Federal Resources), Jerry Kukuruda

Men’s 65

Sao Paulo Masters 65M (Brazil) - Men’s 65s 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Airton Lima, Joao Coelho, Gerson Oliveira, Odair Beraldi, John Littleman, Luiz Panelli, Richard Lau
Back Row (L-R): Assistant Coach Luiz Marques, Ricardo Marques, Jorge Barreto, Sergio Telles, Team Representative Paulo Beraldi, Carlos Lima, Mauro Campagnolo, Head Coach Braz Baraldi

Kings Mountain Fog 65 (Northern California) - Men’s 65s 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Robert Michael, Steve Berg, Tony LeFebre, Greg Close, Michael Graham
Back Row (L-R): Bill Ashen, Bob O’Brien, Bob Samoska, Bruce Walker, David Zimman

Quiksilver Legends 65 (Southern California) - Men’s 65s 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Will Lapp, Jack Flora, Terry Sheward, Richard Leong, Paul Mitchell, Steve Seim
Back Row (L-R): Bruce Kimmel, Victor Broski, Phil Feyerabend, Harold Reiser, Frank Swain, Mike Miller

Men’s 65s All-Tournament

Front Row (L-R): Joao Coelho (Sao Paulo Masters 65M), MVP – Gerson Oliveira (Sao Paulo Masters 65M), Odair Beraldi (Sao Paulo Masters 65M)
Back Row (L-R): Michael Graham (Kings Mountain Fog 65), Bob Samoska (Kings Mountain Fog 65), Robert Michael (Kings Mountain Fog 65)

Men’s 70s Division

Quiksilver Legends 70 (Southern California) – Men’s 70s Division 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Ivan Dekovic, Ray Burch, Richard Leong, Terry Sheward, Bill Narath
Back Row (L-R): Paul Mitchell, Harold Reiser, Frank Swain, Ahmad Vossoughi, Will Lapp

V&C/Brasil M70+ (Brazil) – Men’s 70s Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Carlos Troncoso, Jose Elito Siqueira, Plinio Carvalho, Sergio Telles, Carlos Lima
Back Row (L-R): Eroll David, Sergio Faria, Mario Dunlop, Eurico Pereira, Ant Celso Ricciardi

Fog 70s (Canada) – Men’s 70s Division 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Petr Neveklovsky, Peter Rependa, Joseph Zilberbaum, Newel Convers Wyeth
Back Row (L-R): Terry Standfast, George Ballas, Olli Korhonen, William Davenport

Men’s 70s Division All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Will Lapp (Quiksilver Legends 70), Jose Elito Siqueira (V&C/Brasil M70+), MVP – Paul Mitchell (Quiksilver Legends 70), Carlos Lima (V&C/Brasil M70+)
Back Row (L-R): Harold Reiser (Quiksilver Legends 70), Sergio Telles (V&C/Brasil M70+), Richard Leong (Quiksilver Legends 70)

Men’s 73

Rustys 73 (Columbia Empire) - Men’s 73s 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Gary Pfingsten, Dennis Horn, Tom Swanson, Surj Sanghera
Back Row (L-R): Tom Theissen, John Spitzer, Brian Marts

Outback Steakhouse (Puget Sound) - Men’s 73s 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Phil White, Karl Weingartner, Assistant Coach Rosemarie Rahn, David Askren, John Nellans
Back Row (L-R): Larry Rickmann, Gale Kinell, Warren Dale, Don Murphy, David Danielson

TeamSota (North Country) - Men’s 73s 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Denny Schneider, Jack Laffe, Tony Menillo, John Dapkis, Dolfi Kalm
Back Row (L-R): John Cutright, Tom Reinhardt, Fran Luanstein

Men’s 73s All-Tournament

Front Row (L-R): Dennis Horn (Rusty 73), Surj Sanghera (Rusty 73), MVP – Gary Pfingsten (Rustys 73), John Dapkis (TeamSota)
Back Row (L-R): David Danielson (Outback Steakhouse 73), Don Murphy (Outback Steakhouse 73)

Men’s 76s Division

MAC Magic 76 (Chesapeake) – Men’s 76s Division 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Bob Reilly, Frank Bartholow, Mickey Maguire, Wayne Minger, Ron Welke
Back Row (L-R): Shan Hise, Paul Elliott, Jake Barkdoll, Tim Weldon, Tom Fulton

Outback Steakhouse 76(Puget Sound) – Men’s 76s Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Phil White, Karl Weingartner, Vern Gaupp, Assistant Coach Rosemarie Rahn, David Askren
Back Row (L-R): Jim Hopton, David Danielson, Fran Launstein, Dolfi Kalm, Warren Dale

Rustys 76 (Columbia Empire) – Men’s 76s Division 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Norman MacLeod, George Hedge, Tom Swanson
Back Row (L-R): Steve Wood, Bill Anderson, Don Bacon

Men’s 76s Division All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): David Askren (Outback Steakhouse 76), Karl Weingartner (Outback Steakhouse 76), MVP – Mickey Maguire (MAC Magic 76), Wayne Minger (MAC Magic 76)
Back Row (L-R): Norman MacLeod (Rustys 76), David Danielson (Outback Steakhouse 76), Tim Weldon (MAC Magic 76)

Men’s 78

MAC Magic 78 (Chesapeake) - Men’s 78s 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Ron Welke, Leo Buscher, Mickey Maguire, Frank Bartholow, Tom Fulton
Back Row (L-R): Robert Reiley, Jake Barkdoll, Shan Hise

Highlanders 79 (Rocky Mountain) - Men’s 78s 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): James Bole, David Edwards, David Benson
Back Row (L-R): Cliff Wink, Keenan Lee, Tom Russell

Rusty 78 (Columbia Empire) - Men’s 78s 3rd Place

Not Present: Thomas Hunt, Norman MacLeod, Mario Dugan, Frank Michalek, Jim Hopton, Steve Wood, Bill Anderson, George Hedge

Men’s 78s All-Tournament

Front Row (L-R): David Edwards (Highlanders 79), Keenan Lee (Highlanders 79), Cliff Wink (Highlanders 79), David Benson (Highlanders 79)
Back Row (L-R): Frank Bartholow (MAC Magic 78), MVP - Mickey Maguire (MAC Magic 78), Shan Hise (MAC Magic 78)
Not Present: Leo Buscher (MAC Magic 78)

Women's Open Division

Hoosier Exterminators (Hoosier) - Women's Open Division 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Lindsay Dowd, Pati Anae, Tiana Dockery, Delaney Clesen, Geisele Silva, Erica Hadley Brooke Sassin
Back Row (L-R): Team Representative, Kayla Haneline, Mara Green, Annayka Legros, Taylor Fricano, Sareea Freeman, Samantha Middleborn, Head Coach Steve Warren, Assistant Coach Don Cohen

Iowa Ice (Iowa) - Women's Open Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Macy Ubben, Megan Timmins, Korie Lebeda, Kaitlin Wachter, Caitlyn Donahue, Caitlin Mahoney, Victoria Henson
Back Row (L-R): Team Representative Katie Brody, Tenisha Matlock, Samantha Cash, Amanda Robertson, Laurel Abrahamson, Lauren Brobst, Head Coach Trudy Vandeberg

Team GEVA (Garden Empire) - Women's Open Division 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Annika Van Gunst, Stephany Purdue, Faimie Kingsley, Kelly Svoboda, Abigail Curry, Kathleen Direnzo, Caila Stapleton
Back Row (L-R): Head Coach Orlando Catalan, Kennedy Bryan, Caitlin Stapleton, Emily Thater, Paige Neuenfeldt, Teegan Van Gunst, Assistant Coach Justin Beaumont

Women's Open Division All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): MVP – Tiana Dockery (Hoosier Exterminators), Delaney Celsen (Hoosier Exterminators), Sareea Freeman (Hoosier Exterminators), Erica Hadley (Hoosier Exterminators)
Back Row (L-R): Samantha Cash (Team Iowa Ice), Amanda Robertson (Team Iowa Ice), Megan Timmins (Team Iowa Ice)

Women’s AA

CU ‘Olden Bears (North Country) - Women’s AA 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Whitney Simon, Mary Heiken, Maggie Huynh
Back Row (L-R): Cassie Haag, Ellie Duffy, Sadie Kessler, Riley Hanson

Blue Ballers (North Texas) - Women’s AA 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Taylor Gross, Valerie Stetzer, Kaylee Fifer
Back Row (L-R): Sha’Dare McNeal, Kristin Artberry, Lauren Purdy, Madison Hill

Angry Beavers (Rocky Mountain) - Women’s AA 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Alyssa Valentine, Cedar Bellows, Becca Sponcil, Aimee Johnson, Elsa Legrand
Back Row (L-R): Cathryn Gregson, Katie Vatterrodt, Liz Serra Hsu, Lynsey Adragna

Women’s AA All-Tournament

Front Row (L-R): Sha’Dare McNeal (Blue Ballers), Valerie Stetzer (Bllue Ballers), Kaylee Fifer (Blue Ballers
Back Row (L-R): Alyssa Valentine (Angry Beavers), MVP – Ellie Duffy (CU ‘Olden Bears), Maggie Huynh (CU ‘Olden Bears), Whitney Simon (CU ‘Olden Bears)

Women’s A

Team Bison (North Country) - Women’s A 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Chrissy Knuth, Brooke Vandenbergh, Julie Vancura, Jennifer Lopez, Emily Minnick
Back Row (L-R): Megan Lambertson, Brynn Joki, Lauren Cammack

Spank (Badger) - Women’s A 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Cayla Schroeder, Brieanna Groskreutz, Jolyn Owen
Back Row (L-R): Kate Lazotte, Kristy Bourquin, Kalli Lochner, Mallory Palmer

Foxy Ladies (Gateway) - Women’s A 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Megan Sharpe, Abby Hanger, Megan Mushovic, Marilee Fisher, Jennifer Varriano
Back Row (L-R): Erin Albers, Lauren Degirolamo, Kristine Dressler

Women’s A All-Tournament

Front Row (L-R): MVP – Jennifer Lopez (Team Bison), Brieanna Groskreutz (Spank), Chrissy Knuth (Team Bison)
Back Row (L-R): Kallie Lochner (Spank), Brynn Joki (Team Bison), Kate Lazotte (Spank)

Women's BB Division

Highlighters 34-1 (Badger) - Women's BB Division 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Rachel Aumann, Katelyn Vara, Hayley Bruss, Emma Brunkhorst
Back Row (L-R): Brianna Neumeyer, Rachel Roth, Kayla Polzin

Thunder Chicks! (New England) - Women's BB Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Amy Grigg, Jessica Gleba, Kelsey Weymouth, Sarah Glancy
Back Row (L-R): Brittany Harman, Megan Salinaro, Shelia Gisbrecht

Set to Kill (Great Lakes) - Women's BB Division 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Kelly Kosmopolis, Jenae Harner, Patricia LoVerde, Mandy Myers
Back Row (L-R): Jessica Eggert, Ashley Petrinec, Kimberly Vandenbroucke, Kasey Kiepura

Women's BB Division All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Rachel Aumann (Highlighters 34-1), Brittany Harman (Thunder Chicks!), Kelsey Weymouth (Thunder Chicks!), Haley Bruss (Highlighters 34-1)
Back Row (L-R): Patricia LoVerde (Set to Kill), MVP – Katelyn Vara (Highlighters 34-1), Shelia Gisbrecht (Thunder Chicks!)

Women's B Division

Ice Cold Killas (Iowa) - Women's B Division 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Brianna Strong, April Elsbernd, Kaitlin Frost, Samantha Sullivan
Back Row (L-R): Rachel Schaefer, Ana Schmitt, Molly Steffens

Sets in the City (New England) - Women's B Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Lindsay Marshall, Kristine Norman, Kristen Hoffman, Taylor Trew
Back Row (L-R): Samantha Browning, Angela Brunette, Amanda Harrington, Danielle Twarovski

Boom (Iowa) - Women's B Division 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Megan Nieman, Sara Wilson, Christina Groesch
Back Row (L-R): Megan Delcourt, Jesicah Ruffin, Lindsay Scott

Women's B Division All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Brianna Strong (Ice Cold Killas), Rachel Schaefer (Ice Cold Killas), MVP – Molly Steffens (Ice Cold Killas), Samantha Sullivan (Ice Cold Killas)
Back Row (L-R): Samantha Browning (Sets in the City), Amanda Harrington (Sets in the City), Danielle Twarovski (Sets in the City), Taylor Trew (Sets in the City)

Women’s 40

Fog Canada Masters 40 (Canada) - Women’s 40s 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Patrice Arrington, Kaoru Tanaka, Tara Algajar-Needham, Santisouk Phommachakr, Andrea Oh
Back Row (L-R): Jolan Storch, Perette Arrington, Head Coach Claudio Borgiotti, Michelle Johnson, Julie Young

Winipeg Fog (Canada) - Women’s 40s 2nd Place

Not Present: Carrie Patrick, Loriann Ludwig, Kim Cassils, Sherry Gard, Michelle Sawatzky-Koop, Jennifer Skelly, Sandra Maskiw, Jennifer Krahn, Louise Bentley, Lisa Kachkowsky, Laura Wisener

San Diego Beaches (Southern California) - Women’s 40s 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Amber O’Hara, Leanna Bush, Lisa Mealer-Burke, Nancy Ros
Back Row (L-R): Kim Goodwin, Lesli Malady, Ann Shirman, Lara Ramey

Women’s 40s All-Tournament

Back Row (L-R): Julie Youngs (Fog Canada Masters 40), Joan Storch (Fog Canada Masters 40), Kaoru Tanaka (Fog Canada Masters 40)
Front Row (L-R): MVP – Patrice Arrington (Fog Canada Masters 40)

Not Present: Loriann Ludwig (Winnipeg Fog), Louise Bentley (Winnipeg Fog), Michelle Sawatzky-Koop (Winnipeg Fog

Women’s 50

Panama Jack San Diego (Southern California) - Women’s 50s 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Sue Snyder, Cathy Noth, Chris Grunewald, Gina Aguiar, Diane Campbell
Back Row (L-R): Laura Allen-Hatcher, Karen Doane, Linda McLellan

Fog Canada Masters 50 (Canada) - Women’s 50s 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Paige Paulson, Karin Maessen, Heather Sawyer, Hatsue Chow, Susan Moncks, Suzette Cooke, Judy Hissong
Back Row (L-R): Assistant Coach George Tokarsky, Denise Myhre, Sherry Saxton-Richards, Joanne Berentson, Sarah Barnhard, Catherine Carter

B.A.D. (Northern California) - Women’s 50s 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Karin Thomsen, Jana Landel, Therese Butler, Shawn Hoover, Annie Hansen
Back Row (L-R): Laura Coleman, Tracy McFadden, Leslie Taylor, Margaret Saunders

Women’s 50s All-Tournament

Front Row (L-R): Linda McLellan (Panama Jack San Diego), MVP – Cathy Noth (Panama Jack San Diego), Gina Aguiar (Panama Jack San Diego), Sue Snyder (Panama Jack San Diego)
Back Row (L-R): Judy Hissong (Fog Canada Masters 50), Sarah Bardhard (Fog Canada Masters 50), Suzette Cooke (Fog Canada Masters 50)

Women's 55s Division

Brasil Sul (Brazil) - Women's 55s Division 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Winifred Saunders, Jane Bitarelo, Denise Oliveira, Luci Elisabete Trecenti, Maria Ines Dias, Maria Lucia Rodrigues
Back Row (L-R): Marta Regina Lewis, Maria Clara Faigle, Marise Heinen, Denise Asinelli, Arianna Petrovsky, Juliane P. Sperandio

Fog Canada Masters 55s (Canada) - Women's 55s Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Sherry Saxton-Richards, Karin Maessen, Hatsue Chow, Susan Moncks, Denise Myhre
Back Row (L-R): Head Coach John Nielson, Monica Hitchcock, Linda Mitchell Young, Catherine Carter, Linda Northgrave, Suzette Cooke

Care for All Ages (Badger) - Women's 55s Division 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Karrie Brigson, Alice Zyks, Shelly Johnson, Holly Mandia, Melissa Ingram
Back Row (L-R): Linda Maciejewski, Kathy Holbrook, Cynthia Swanson, Head Coach Carmen Foster, Michaele Keleher, Colleen Dickinson, Beckie Rottier

Women's 55s Division All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Marta Regina Lewis (Brasil Sul), Karin Maessen (Fog Canada Masters 55s), Melissa Ingram (Care for All Ages), Suzette Cooke (Fog Canada Masters 55s)
Back Row (L-R): Denise Myhre (Fog Canada Masters 55s), Marie Heinen (Brasil Sul), MVP – Denise Oliveira (Brasil Sul)

Women’s 60

Brasil Mix-60 (Brazil) - Women’s 60s 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Maria Ines Dias, Sonia Maria Costa, Rose Mary Prado, Maria Cristina Lajusticia, Denise Oliveira
Back Row (L-R): Winifred Brasil, Ruthnald Mendes, Maria Clara Faigle, Rosa Gelelaite, Juliane Sperandio

WWConnect-60 (Rocky Mountain) - Women’s 60s 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Gail Dubisar, Paulette Lavoie-Beebe, Patty DesMaisons, Nancy Holm, Judy Wettstein
Back Row (L-R): Sonia Lukens, Terry Roline, Coral Koch, Helen Taylor


BLT (Northern California) - Women’s 60s 3rd Place

Front Row Row (L-R): Patty Clarey, Assistant Coach Nancy Evans, Team Representative Bertha Lucas, Terri Murphy, Kathy Franklin
Back Row (L-R): Sandra Golden, Mikiya Sequoia, Coral Richardson, Kathy Ryan, Hallie Day, Pat Dittmeier

Women’s 60s All-Tournament

Front Row (L-R): Winifred Brasil (Brasil Mix-60), Rosa Gelelaite (Brasil Mix-60), Maria Cristina LaJustiia (Brasil Mix-60), MVP – Juliane Sperandio (Brasil Mix-60)
Back Row (L-R): Judy Wettstein (WWConnect-60), Patty DesMaison (WWConnect-60), Paulette Lavoie-Beebe

Women's 65s Division

UAI Brasil (Brazil) - Women's 65s Division 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Ana Maria Thomazi, Eugenia Rego E Silva, Maria Da Graca Fonte Boa De Castro Pinto, Fatima Fioravante da Costa, Magna Amaral
Back Row (L-R): Maria de Lourdes Pereira Jorge, Maria Ester Morais, Head Coach Eugenia Rego e Silva, Estela Maris Silva, Maria da Conceicao Esqueda

Classy Ladies (Rocky Mountain) - Women's 65s Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Patt Dittmeier, Sonia Costa, Jean Martin, Maria Cristina Lajusticia, Mikiya Sequoia
Back Row (L-R): Kathy Raymond, Rose Surprenant, Ruthnalda Rose Mendes, Sanda Golden

Sitting Division

The Eh Team (Canada) - Sitting Division 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Heather Erickson, Jose Rebelo, Brian Richard, Dave Marchand
Back Row (L-R): J Dee Marinko, Travis Ricks, Larry Matthews

Team Florida All-Stars (Florida) - Women's Open Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Assistant Coach Heather Belden, Gabriel Beltres, Javier Rodriguez-Santiago, Nicole Nieves, Brett Parks, Eric Duda
Back Row (L-R): Team Representative Mary Andrew, Head Coach Jose Zabala, Chris Seilkop, Nelson Sierra, Larry O'Neil, Assistant Coach Steve Bishop

Nebraska High Rollers (Great Plains - Sitting Division 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Jese Schag, Edgar LaForest, Drew Rasmussen, Brent Rasmussen, Daniel Regan
Back Row (L-R): Heather Bown, Joe Bailess, Patrick Lawrence

Sitting Division All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): MVP - J Dee Marinko (The Eh Team), Heather Erickson (The Eh Team), Brent Rasmussen (Nebraska High Rollers), Larry Matthews (The Eh Team)
Back Row (L-R): Javier Rodriguez-Santiago (Team Florida All-Stars), Eric Duda (Team Florida All-Stars), Nicole Nieves (Team Florida All-Stars)