2017 Girls 18s Junior National Championships Awards Photos

18 Open

1st Place - KC Power
1st Row: Hannah Weber, Megan Kuper, Lauren Stubbs, Isabelle Enna, Emily Day, Virginia Berg, Madison Lilley
2nd Row: Assistant Coach Brent Lilley, Megan Cooney, Head Coach Michael Dauernheim, Callie Schwarzenbach, Naomi Hickman, AC Craig Berg

2nd Place - TAV 18 Black
1st Row: Marisa Harmon, Payton Schwantz, Kylee McLaughlin, Berklie Baker, Alexa Smith, Madison Goings, Bailey Downing
2nd Row: AC Lauren Otto, Samantha Sanders, Paige Anderson, Head Coach John Sample, Sarah Sanders, Allison White, Assistant Coach Jonathan Nasgowitz

3rd Place - Sky High Adidas 18 Black
1st Row: Timber Terrell, Sydney Nemtuda, Alyson Dion, Morgan O'Brien, McKayla Wuensch, Emma Patlovich, McKenna Lahr
2nd Row: Club Director Sherie Harris, Head Coach William Harris, Ashley Williams, Mikayla Robinson, 22, Assistant Coach Steven Bonnem, Assistant Coach Chuck Aiello

3rd Place - Tstreet 18 Troy
1st Row: Emma Calle, Lily Snyder, Lily Dyer, Annasophia Bellizzi, Kelsey Campeau, Paige Krenik, Sadie Emery
2nd Row: Assistant Coach Carson Tanner, Shannon Scully, Kenzie Koerber, Rosalie Ballo, Madi Mercer, Leeza Poselski, Head Coach Troy Tanner

All-Tournament Team
1st Row: Lily Dyer (Tstreet 18 Troy), Madison Goings (TAV 18 Black), Megan Kuper (KC Power 18-1), Samantha Sanders (TAV 18 Black), Timber Terrell (Sky High Adidas 18 Black), Devon Chang (A4 Volley 18 Purple), Kylee McLaughlin (TAV 18 Black)
2nd Row: Shannon Scully (Tstreet 18 Troy), Rachel Ahrens (A4 Volley 18 Purple), MVP Madison Lilley (KC Power 18-1), Megan Cooney (KC Power 18-1), Kenzie Koeber (Tstreet 18 Troy), Mikayla Robinson (Sky High Adidas 18 Black).
Missing: Gabrielle Blossom (Rockwood Thunder 18 Mizuno), Stephanie Samedy (Top Select 18 Elite Blake), Gabrielle Tschannen (MEVBA 18 Mizuno)

18 National

1st Place - Iowa Power Volleyball Alliance (IPVA)
1st Row: Alyssa Ballenger, Gillian Gergen, Kylee Macke, Olivia Winker, Taylor Forth
2nd Row: Assistant Coach Joe Adams, Emily Plock, Hannah Becker, Baylie Katcher, Head Coach DeAnn Woodin

2nd Place - Asics Louisiana 18 Black
1st Row: Macie Grubbs, Alexis Hebert, Chloe Hamilton, Marisa Calvaruso, Avery Breaux
2nd Row: Assistant Coach Danny Tullis, Ahna Williams, Cameryn Jones, Naya Gros, Hannah Brister, Head Coach Jessica Burke

3rd Place - Texas Tornado's 18 Mizuno
1st Row: Kodi Garcia, Chloe Kissner, Bailey Mulder, Morgan Bush, Jordan George, Jacqueline Lozier, Baleigh Allen
2nd Row: Assistant Coach Charlie Mulder, Paige Paige Sebasta, Taylor Bannister, Alyssa Deloney, Chloe Simon, Head Coach Bill Walton

3rd Place - 1st Alliance 18 Silver
1st Row: Rhiannon Schuenemann, Megan Krasowski, Clare Delaplane, Lauren Barnes, Danyelle Williams, Molly Murrihy, Sarah Rose
2nd Row: Head Coach Melissa Vandrey, Ava Venema, Alana Walker, Carolyn Fauntleroy, Assistant Coach Andrew Regnery

18 National All-Tournament Team
1st Row: Avery Breaux (Asics Louisiana 18), Joci Radtke (Rolling Thunder 18 Blue), MVP Alyssa Ballenger (IPVA 18 Black), Hannah Brister (Asiscs Louisiana 18), Lauren Barnes (1st Alliance 18 Silver).
2nd Row: Clare Delaplane (1st Alliance 18 Silver), Alyssa DeLoney (Texas Tornado's 18 Mizuno), Naya Gros (Asics Louisiana 18), Taylor Bannister (Texas Tornado's 18 Mizuno), Hannah Becker (IPVA 18 Black), Emily Plock (IPVA 18 Black).
Missing: Faith Rottinghaus (Topeka Impact 18-1), McKenzie Cooke (Absolute Black 18-1), Desiree Sukhov (Temecula Viper 18 Blue)

18 USA

1st Place - Austin Juniors 18 Mizuno
1st Row: Madeline Hashman, Lindsey Ledyard, Madison Heald, Gabrielle Martinez, Barrett Guttell, Madeline McCall, Katarina Mendez
2nd Row: Head Coach Brandi Holsonback, Corinne Novak, Luci Albertson, Victoria Pylypec, Assistant Coach Emily Cheek, Avery Rhodes, Kristina Fisher, Elizabeth Crosley, Assistant Coach Kathy Lietzke

2nd Place - AP 18 Asics
1st Row: Kaleigh Skopal, Annie Rose Leggett, Karen Crews, Alyssa Carlin, Paige Etherington, Avery Tuggle, Jessica Schwenke
2nd Row: Assistant Coach Christi Coles, Alana Geymer, Annabel Benoit, Andrea Janss, Miranda Youmans, Head Coach Tara Hatfield

3rd Place - SG Elite 18 Roshambo
1st Row: Kayla Lund, Molly Feldmeth, Cameron Baril, Akela Yuhl, Simone Bliss, Claire Forrest, Jordan Hilst
2nd Row: Assistant Coach Vanessa Williams-Mukai, Marie Begel, Head Coach Kenji Mukai, Sarah Hagge, Assistant Coach Jezreel Nueve

3rd Place - Ignite 18 Elite
1st Row: Brianna Figueroa, Brittany Anderson, Rachel Bontrager, Morgan Chacon, Alexia Pitsas
2nd Row: Reece Kral, Miani Bolden, Peyton Yelich, Head Coach Michelle Thompson

All-Tournament Team
1st Row: Kaleigh Skopal (AP 18 Ascis), Claire Forrest (SG Elite 18 Roshambo), Alana Geymer (AP 18 Asics), Rachel Bontrager (Ignite 18 Elite), Alexandra Douglas (Madfrog 18 Blue), Morgan Chacon (Ignite 18 Elite)
2nd Row: Kayla Lund (SG Elite 18 Roshambo), Kayla Thomas (SA Force 182 National), Elizabeth Crosley (AJV 18 Mizuno), Kristina Fisher (AJV 18 Mizuno), Avery Rhodes (AJV 18 Mizuno), Andrea Janss (AP 18 Asics).
Missing: Bailey Waddington (Alamo 18 Premier), Jada Gardner (Alamo 18 Premier), Olympia Nagel-Caland (Sunshine 18 Westside).

18 American

1st Place - Arsenal 18 Gold
1st Row: Haley Killinger, Kaitlynn Stoker, Samantha Snyder, Jaycie Fuller, Macy Walterscheid, Abby Gargus, Mary Liebert
2nd Row: Head Coach Wesley Freeman, Hannah Hasko, Devyn Wheeler, Emily Hollowell, Hallie Thorn, Destiny Daniel, Assistant Coach Lunden Azuara, Assistant Coach Ellen Dreyer

2nd Place - Xceleration
1st Row: Jaime Brown, Mere Naqase, Jacqueline Kupeli, Alexandra Nickerson, Janelle Gong, Paulina Jensen, Kelsey Budde
2nd Row: Assistant Coach Jeremy Swann, Brianna Ranney, Ashby Russell, Parker Jones, Delanie McKee, Michelle Anderson, Head Coach Andy Schroeder

3rd Place - Rage 18-Greg
1st Row: Carolyn Allen, Tiersa Bailey, Micah Hebert, Marlow Embry, Lauren Vieira, Shannon Dwyer, Samantha McCreath
2nd Row: Head Coach Gregory Soliz Jr., Kassandra McGill, Keri Leake, Assistant Coach Megan Britton

3rd Place - CVC 18 Black
1st Row: Mary Kate Harmondy, Lindsey Tout, Erin Gardner, Hannah Minnich, Hallie Schroeder
2nd Row: Head Coach Troy Dixon, Erika Woodard, Destinee Harris, Kacie Burton, Assistant Coach Brad Disandis

All-Tournament Team
1st Row: Marlow Embry (Rage 18 Greg), Mere Nagase (Xceleration Blue 18-1), Haley Killinger (Arsenal 18 Gold), Hallie Schroeder (CVC 18 Black), Erin Gardner (CVC 18 Black).
2nd Row: Parker Jones (Xceleratoni Blue 18-1), Devyn Wheeler (Arsenal 18 Gold), MVP Abby Gargus (Arsenal 18 Gold), Ashby Russell (Xceleration Blue 18-1), Kassandra McGill (Rage 18 Greg).
Missing: Julia DiBona (Goldenwest 18 Asics), Kaylie Milton (Goldenwest 18 Asics), Nadia Atton (Legacy 18 North), Kristi Gomez (Valley Venom 181 Red), Abigail Genders (TCAOH 18-1).

18 Patriot

1st Place - LAVA West 18 Adidas
1st Row: Sophia Rasmussen, Damani Harvey, Danika Chaney, Samantha Fochler, Jennifer Kent, Landry Bearden
2nd Row: Assistant Coach Sheldon Sheehy, Ally Wilder, Amy Trephan, Ava Hudson, Head Coach William Julian

2nd Place - Coast 18-2 Peter
1st Row: Gabrielle Severino, Morgann Wilson, Katherine Wilson, Chyna Southwell, Alexa Podraza, Gabrielle Harrison, Karen Cordero
2nd Row: Head Coach Peter Johnson, Maggie Ross, Grace Burkett, Natalie Freund, Lauren Widasky, Audrey Rose Hutchinson, Assistant Coach Megan Kent

3rd Place - Mizuno Long Beach 18 Rockstar T/C
1st Row: Jasmine Davis, Faaaliga Mikaele, London Williams, Kaitlyn Iwamoto, Katherine Nguyen, Naomi Leilua, Cairon Fido
2nd Row: Head Coach Tiffany Rodriguez, Elizabeth Steubs, Alewa Anaya, Assistant Coach Christopher Austin

3rd Place - West Nike Elite
1st Row: Macoy Ohlbaum, Rachel Lang, Grace Garland, Victoria Bachawati, Catherine Doud, Cassidy Crosby, Mia Sercarz
2nd Row: Assistant Coach John Anselmo, Nia Allen, Sonya Allen, Grace Atlee, McKenna Stevens, Kendall Blow, Sophia Torino, Head Coach Tara Roenicke