2017 BJNC Awards Photos

Click divisions below to see winners
Age Group    Division       Age Group    Division      
12    Club       16    Open   Club  
13    Club  
  17    Open   Club  
14    Open   Club   18    Open
Club
15    Open   Club  
 
 
 

12 Club | Back to top
1st - Borinquen Coqui 12-1 (PU)

12s 1st Borinquen
L to R, Front to back: Iann Sanchez Mojica, Gabriel Oti Figueroa, Javier Aponte Gonzelez, Manuel Suarez Melendez, Rafael Robles Santiago, Rafafel Garcia Torres, Sergio Casas Llorens, Team Rep Manuel Suarez Miranda, Sebas Sanchez Giovannoni, Francisco Picon Velilla, Girald Setien Machado, Daniel Vera Crespo, Head Coach Alexis Alaraz

   2nd - Bay to Bay 12-1 (SC)

12s 2nd Bay to Bay
L to R, Front to back: Sudhit Rao, Owen Smith, John Hansen, Tyler Rivas, Cameron Kosty, Jack Ebertin, Zachary Namimatsu, Michael Masias, Aiden Powell, Roan David Alviar, Assistant Coach Arielle Goldberg, Chaperone John Kosty, Head Coach Kyle Dagostino, Assistant Coach Bradley Powell, Assistant Coach Matthew Houlihan

      

3rd - MVVC 12 Red (NC)

12s 3rd MVVC
L to R, Front to back: Maximus Wang, Daniel Cha, Kali Duvvuri, Carson Sias, Riley Cardoza, Cole Cox, Gil Rubinstein, Assistant Coach Alexander Echon, Jack Poon, Peyton Sias, Devyn Nguyen, Ryan Raphael, Head Coach Cvijeto Radish

 
3rd - Vaqueros 12-1 (PU)

12s 3rd Vaqueros
L to R, Front to back: Imanol Berrios, Diego Lopez, Alejandro Alvarado, Ricardo Ortiz, Marcos Aponte, Christopher Raimundi, Yeddrier Reyes, Sergio Velez, Manuel Rivera, Christian Gonzalez, Kenneth La Santa, Gabriel Perez, Team Manager Manuel Berrios, Team Rep Maria Vega, Head Coach Jan Carlos Pagan, Chaperone Vanessa Cruz, Assistant Coach Jesus Perez


18 Open | Back to top

1st - Balboa Bay 18 Blue (SC)

 
L to R, Front to back: Grant Shaw, Cole Paxson, Carlos Rivera-Vega, Robert Obradovich, William Axton, Jack Mathews, Mitchell Haly, Garrett Halsey, Cole Pender, Landon Monroe, Assistant Coach Colton Naill, Clayton Dickinson, Spencer Olivier, Head Coach Frank “Rocky” Ciarelli, Jake Meyer, Spencer Lawrence, Assistant Coach Cole Mortland

  

2nd - 949 18 Black B-KC (SC)


L to R, Front to back: Jess Hunt, Tanner Petchul, Jacob Pelletier, Sean Carroll, Thomas Destefano, Jonathan Minsberg, Bryce Curtis, Head Coach Kelly Caldwell, Assistant Coach Mark Presho, Kyler Presho, Charlie Siragusa, Tyler Flood Assistant Coach James “Bubbles” Anderson

      

3rd - Rise T.O. – Adam (SC)


L to R, Front to back: Connor Otto, Alex Parks, Maclain Pfeiffer, Alexander Faille, Archish Ananda, Jacob Stoops, Tim Baldwin, Head Coach Adam Quinn, Assistant Coach Derek Schmitt, Adam Parks, R Daniel Sutton-Farrell, Brett Norkus, Colin Bailey, Tanner Hixson, Assistant Coach Scott Bailey, Assistant Coach John Hawks

 
 
3rd - MB Surf ASICS 18s (SC)
 
NA

 
     
All-Tournament Team
L to R, Front to back: Chris Hall (MB Surf), Cole Paxson (Balboa Bay), MVP Carlos Rivera-Vega (Balboa Bay), 
Jonathan Minsberg (949), Cole Pender (Balboa Bay), Adam Parks (Rise T.O.), 
Cameron Lilly (Hitmen), Garrett Halsey (Balboa Bay), Uriel Batista (The HBC), Dawson Fugate (NCVC), 
Joel Schneidmiller (Bay to Bay), Jonathan Minsberg (949), Charlie Siragusa (949), 
Kyler Presho (949), Colin Bailey (Rise T.O.), Will Bantle (MB Surf)
 

18 Club | Back to top
1st - Mizuno East Volleyball Club 18-Ryan (NE)

18 Club Gold MEVBC
L to R, Front to back: Patrick Devaney, Alessandro Perrier, Timothy Herget, Guilherme Lima, Zachary Hodkin, Henrik Liapunov, Robert Hoover, Assistant Coach Chris Lovelett, Brandon Baker, Jack Lincoln, Nicholas Laudati, Erich Roman, Head Coach Ryan Mintzer-Woodcock
   2nd - Kaizen Boys 18s Black (OK)

18 Club Silver Kaizen
L to R, Front to back: Tanner Serowski, Joseph Miller, Joshua Carpenter, Donald Childress, Ivan Sandoval, Logan Seeley, Josiah Becerra, Assistant Coach Rachel Manriquez, Joseph McNally, Beikl Liu, Noah Hoppenjans, Head Coach Cheston Freeman
      
3rd - Seaside 18-Black (SC)

18 Club Bronze Seaside
L to R, Front to back: Gabriel Schippa, Wesley Olstad, Gerrit Vander Feer, Trent Greenman, Bridger Schippa, Christopher Cheung, Assistant Coach Michael Keegan, Armando Abarca, Joseph Valadez, Hunter Stephens, Head Coach Kyle Campana
 
3rd - VXS 18s Black (SC)
 
18 Club Bronze VXS
L to R, Front to back: Farries Gardner, Anders Nordstrom, James Daryl Yapching, Kyle Monton, Charles Pollnow, Kade Frischknecht, Kainoa Villa, Assistant Coach Bryant Adarme, Brandon Kampshoff, Steven Rasmussen, Head Coach Nicole Adarme, Treven Clizbe, Shaun Kamshoff, Assistant Coach Raymond Lewis
     
All-Tournament Team
18 Club All Tourney
L to R, Front to back: Logan Seeley (Kaizen), Kyler Tufuga (Dynamic), Joseph Miller (Kaizen),
Jeremy Torres (San Juan), Henrik Liapunov (Mizuno East), Timothy Herget (Mizuno East),
Trent Greenman (Seaside), Treven Clizbe (Vegas Xtreme), Nicholas Laudati (Mizuno East),
Armando Abarca (Seaside), Colin McClintic (SPVB), Beikl Liu (Kaizen), Shaun Kampshoff (Vegas Xtreme),
Kyle Anema (Dynamic)

14 Open | Back to top
1st - 949 14 Black B-Jason (SC)

14O Gold 949
L to R, Front to back: Noah Andrew, Joshua McDevitt, Wyatt Gillespie, Thomas Horner, Shane Leimel, Cade Martin, Ezekiel Greene, Assistant Coach Jon Greene, Noah Keelin, Nolan Naess, Gabriel Dyer, Head Coach Jason Elder
   2nd - Team Rockstar 14-1 (SC)

14O Silver Rockstar
L to R, Front to back: Adam Shapiro, Spencer Williams, Kevin Bentovoja, Parker Zane, Ethan Gordon, Cole Collins, John Belardi, Assistant Coach Alfee Reft, Kalani Rusher, Max Lossone, Benjamin Coordt, Kyle Johnson, Jim Garrison, Garrett Carver, Head Coach Aaron Wong
      
3rd - UVS 14UM Juan (PU)

14O Bronze UVS
L to R, Front to back: Daniel Naveiro, Jadiel Soto, Daniel Berrios, Kevin Irizarry, Adryan Hernandez, Manuel Rexach, Giancarlo Carrion, Team Rep Edgardo Cepero, Assistant Coach Giovanni Ortiz, Gabriel Narvaez, Sergio Perez, Javier Oneill, Head Coach Juan Lacen, Team Manager Jorge Lacen
 

3rd - SCVC 14Quicksilver (SC)

14O Bronze SCVC
L to R, Front to back: Christian Penczar, Michael Faloona, Sean Rone, Kristof Corbell, Ryan Moreno, Troy McDonald, William Coppedge, Assistant Coach Keegan Felix, Head Coach Turhan Douglas, Julian Seivert, Brennan Morgan, Sean McQuiggan, Jack Kane, Max Gordon, Assistant Coach Falyn Fonoimoana 


14 Club | Back to top
1st - San Clemente 14 Tim (SC)

14C Gold San Clemente
L to R, Front to back: Dane Hillis, Liam Trotter, William Brady, Keith Hoffmeister, Sean Hoffmeister, Max Stegelvik, Kobe Kiley, Head Coach Timothy Layton, Keanu Kama, Cooper Myton, Sean Scott
   2nd - LBVC 14 Gold (SC)

14C Silver LBVC
L to R, Front to back: Harrison Nelms, Joe Pepek, Kameron Tufuga, Benjamin Wilson, Aiden Schulten, Christopher Lounsbery, Landon Tobias, Head Coach Brett Massetti, Jacob Caspers, Connor Stoebe, Giovanni Paduano, Assistant Coach Shanae Brumbelow
      
3rd - SB Coast 14-1 (SC)

14C Bronze SB Coast
L to R, Front to back: Sebastian Harris, Andrew Douglas, Camden Millington, Jacob Yinger, Alex Rottman, Aidan Banan, Finnegan Walker, Team Rep Robert Suh, Sam Meister, Head Coach David Rottman, Peter Tebbe, Assistant Coach Kenneth Millington
 

3rd - MVVC 14 (NC) Black

14C Bronze MVVC
L to R, Front to back: Jacob Chen, Dominc Bazinet, Henry Zhai, Carter Sun, Charles Choi, Jackson Dupler, Steven Lee, Head Coach David Kozak, Koby Sherman, Songboer Yun, Sahir Qureshi, Markus Olsson, Assistant Coach Jason Dupler


15 Open | Back to top
1st - SCVC 15Quicksilver

15O Gold SCVC
L to R, Front to back: Mark Marolda, Sam Walton, Logan Sharp, Drew Wilson, Theron Mandeville, Clarke Godbold, Caden Garrido, Joseph Radanovich, Shane Stroyke, Jason Ashenfelter, Nathan Toomey, Assistant Coach John Xie, Assistant Coach Angel Arce, Luke Turner, Head Coach Chris Austin, Sebastian Rodriguez, Team Rep Ricky Hang, Team Manager Cameron Green
   2nd - Team Rockstar 15-1

15O Silver Rockstar
L to R, Front to back: Erik Weissinger, Sam Collins, Grady Hoffman, Gavin Gasperov, Tanner Batcheller, Jack Colby, Rees Barnett, Assistant Coach Andrew Sato, Head Coach Spencer McLachlin, Graham Forst, Eamon Pool-Harris, James Vrebalovich, Assistant Coach Taylor Gregory
      
3rd - 949 15 Black B-McKay

15O Bronze 949
L to R, Front to back: Amin Sajjadian, Emeric Battaglia, Kevin Lynch, Caden Jackson, Dylan Puepke, Noah Rigo, Colby Wenk, Assistant Coach Jake Freeman, Chase Seidel, Andrew Reavis, Nicholas Rigo, James Bardin, Head Coach Kennon Smith
 
3rd - Balboa Bay 15 Blue
15O Bronze BalboaBay
L to R, Front to back: Hunter Barnett, Kori Griscom, Henry Hobin, Justin Browning, Own Fisher, Braden Conti, Cameron Pickell, Jaden Glenn, Head Coach Mike D’Alessandro, Team Manager Steve Duxho, Gloen Linden, Austin Chandler, Cayman Lafontaine, Dane Carroll, Assistant Coach Nicholas Amado, Assistant Coach Daniel Glenn
     
All-Tournament Team
15O All Tourney
L to R, Front to back: Eamon Pool Harris (Rockstar), Kai Soma (San Clemente),
Eric Weissinger (Rockstar), Justin Browning (Balboa Bay), Sam Collins (Rockstar),
Mohan Duvvuri (SCVC), Clarke Godbold (SCVC), Caden Garrido (SCVC),
James Bardin (949), Nick Rigo (949), MVP Sebastian Rodriguez (SCVC),
Michell Tucker (Rochester Pace), Austin Chandler (Balboa Bay), Luke Turner (SCVC)

15 Club | Back to top
1st - SMBC 15 Adidas (SC) 

15C Gold SMBC
L to R, Front to back: Avery Palmer, Dean Woolery, Benjamin Reasner, Gerald Martin, Troy Outwater, Head Coach Richard Barraza, Will Mallory, Dubem Ndife, Michael Stahl, Kevin Dunn, Assistant Coach Robert Rutecki
   2nd - Legacy Boys 15 Elite (SC)

15C Silver Legacy
L to R, Front to back: Daniel Compton, Zachary Drake, Ethan Strang, Jacob Knudsen, Garett Christofferson, Travis Schoelen, John Buchanan, Head Coach Joel Pederson, Alex Miller, Camron Nale, Sawyer Tengberg, Jonathan Bryant, Assistant Coach Mark Lee
      
3rd - Balboa Bay 15White (SC)

15C Bronze Balboa Bay
L to R, Front to back: Russell Farhang, Ross Sibley, Gabe Vigeland, Kaden Kring, Joshua Friedman, Noah Sanacore, Nick Segovia, Assistant Coach Chase Moothart, Nikolas Colburn, Nathaniel Dickinson, Brandon Livdahl, Carter Mathisrud, Trent Douphner, Head Coach Craig Moothart
 
3rd - MVVC 15 Black (NC)
15C Bronze MVVC
L to R, Front to back: Nicholas Bennett, Connor Lang, Thomas Ng, Matthew Yang, Rithvik Madhdhipatla, Kevin Wyatt, Head Coach Russell Hill, Clarence Hurt
 
     
All-Tournament Team
15C All Tourney
L to R, Front to back: Daniel Compton (Legacy), Zack Drake (Legacy),
Thomas Ng (MVVC), Matthew Yang (MVVC), Gabe Vigelund (Balboa Bay),
MVP Will Mallory (SMBC), Nico Colburn (Balboa Bay), Camron Nale (Legacy),
Michael Stahl (SMBC), Kevin Dunn (SMBC) Not pictured Joe Beima (Slainte)

16 Open | Back to top
1st - Balboa Bay 16 Blue (SC)
 

16O Gold BalboaBay
L to R, Front to back: Ryan Schroeder, Cole Power, George Knapp, Bryce Dvorak, Matthew Olson, Adam Flood, Maximillian Dunk, Joseph Karlous, Caden Pack, Team Manager Enrique Lopez, Head Coach Rick Polk, Aiden Grosz, Kyle Vomsteeg, Ethan Hill, Nathan Harlan, Assistant Coach John Henry, Assistant Coach Glenn Culver
   2nd - SPVB B16 Mizuno (GL)

16O Silver SPVB
L to R, Front to back: John Kenny, Kyle Rasmussen, Michael Tang, John Jaworski, Charles Wind, Jack Tischler, Kevin Lamp, Head Coach Matthew Warner, Assistant Coach Zachary Splitt, Hunter Bailey, Kevin Kauling, Rico Wardlow, Assistant Coach Troy Gilb

      
3rd - MVC B16-Phil (BG)

16O Bronze
L to R, Front to back: Samuel Larcheid, Benjamin Serb, Eagan Peters-Michaud, Joseph Destefanis, Tyler Cira, Charles Brockman, Zach Romano, Head Coach Phil Lambe, Mitchell Geiger, Jack Yentz, Gavin Julien, Brian Voight, Bryce Behrendt, Assistant Coach Carlos Cruz
 
3rd - MVVC 16 Red (NC)

16 O Bronze MVVC
L to R, Front to back: Thomas Lawler, Kevin Mathew, Carson Clark, Jeffrey Kwan, Brian Ronan, Ryan Sun, Raymon Chen, Assistant Coach Tyler Rigg, Assistant Coach Mauro Salinas, Colman Chadam, Rhys Tracy, Jackson Stewart, Cole Gillis, Gautham Dasari, Head Coach William Yuen 

     
All-Tournament Team

16O All Tourney
L to R, Front to back: Carlos Mercado Tirado (Borinquen Coqui),
Rico Wardlow (SPVB), MVP Joseph Karlous (Balboa Bay), Akin Akinwomi (Rockstar),
Jack Higgs (SCVC), Cole Power (Balboa Bay), Jake Yentz (MVC), Kevin Lamp (SPVB),
Cole Gillis (MVVC), Gavin Julien (MVC), Kevin Kauling (SPVB), Ethan Hill (Balboa Bay),
Kyle Vomsteeg (Balboa Bay), Gautham Dasari (MVVC) not pictured: Will McPhillips (Ultimate)

16 Club | Back to top
1st - Adversity 16 Purple (GL) 

16C Gold Adversity
L to R, Front to back: Matthew Sarnowski, Samuel Adkisson, Kyle Vasquez, Team Rep Mike Hulett, Jared Moser, Justin McCartney, Adam Krasowski, Ben Ridgway, Connor Clowers, Assistant Coach William Moser, Carter Zagorski, Michael Scott, Marcel Wiechnik, Bartosz Wielgos, Benjamin Wiegand, Head Coach Bejamin Formica
   2nd - NCVC ASICS 16-1 (NC)

16C Silver NCVC
L to R, Front to back: Ian Smith, Daniel Patterson, Manning Lemoine, Sydney Mathias, Adam Soriano, Lucas Larson, Alivereti Batiratu, Head Coach Tyler Salcedo, Jeffrey Thomas Demure, Noah Silva, Griffin Walters, Noah Hart, Assistant Coach Cory Riecks
      
3rd - Milwaukee Sting 16 Boys (BG)

16C Bronze Milwaukee
L to R, Front to back: Adam Lopata, Rory Pulz, Timothy Roddy, Anthony Hyndiuk, Joshua Hauke, Cardon Dodge, Christian Brayer, Head Coach Kyle Radde, Nolan Baldewicz, Joshua Werra, Nathan Lawton, Luigi Saraspe, Assistant Coach Adam Kessenich
 
3rd - KU'IKAHI 16R RoShamBo (AH) 

16C Bronze KUIKAHI
L to R, Front to back: Christopher Kalani Guillermo, Carson Fu, Pareker Mooney, Kawika Simon, Jarin Simon, Shane Harimoto, Max Slaughter, Assistant Coach Kealii Alexander, Cole Fukumitsu, Kolten Soon, Head Coach Teoni Obrey, Eric Wong, Bryson Gonzalez, Jakob Kimura, Louis Akeo, Assistant Coach Myles Shioji

     
All-Tournament Team
16C All Tourney
L to R, Front to back: Jeffrey Thomas Demure (NCVC), Lucas Larson (NCVC),
Carlos Berlingeri (San Juan), Anthony Hundiuk (Milwaukee Sting),
Shane Harimoto (KU'IKAHI), Connor Clowers (Adversity),
Christopher Kalani Guillermo
(KU'IKAHI), Benjamin Wiegand (Adversity),
Nolan Baldewicz (Milwaukee Sting), Griffin Walters (NCVC),
MVP Michael Scott (Adversity), Joshua Dubovec (Cincinnati Attack), Jared Moser (Adversity)

17 Open | Back to top
1st - 949 17 Black (SC)
17O Gold 949
L to R, Front to back: Trevor Weinert, Bryan Erickson, Nathan Bowman, Diego Perez, Cameron Way, Patrick Paragas, Trevor Sperle, Assistant Coach Justin Deblasio, Ethan Talley, Patrick Vorenkamp, Brandon Browning, Kevin Kobrine, Sam Burgii, Andrew McSweeney


   2nd -The HBC 17 Black (SC)
17O Silver HBC
L to R, Front to back:Jacob Rosow, Grant Guinasso, Evan Overett, Mitchell Bollinger, Daniel Enriquez, Alhasan Hussein, Matthew Pannala, Vincent Rodriguez, Connor Doden, Assistant Coach Angelo Guinasso, Jaylan Kimbrough, James McGhee IV, Team Mom Dennett Kouri Jr., Dennett Kouri, JeDyn Vasquez, Head Coach Robert Morehouse
      
3rd - Seaside 17-Black (SC)
17O Bronze Seaside
L to R, Front to back: Jason Lee, Jake Carreon, Alexander Ignatyev, Cade Keegan, Slater Bird, Brett Draper, Robert McRoskey, Team Rep Russ Bird, Head Coach Jonathan Girten, Adam Chang, Miles Dewhirst, Cody Johnson, James Prahm III, Christopher Fromm, Assistant Coach Stephen Lawrence
 
3rd - SASVBC Boys 17s (AH)
17O Bronze SASVBC
L to R, Front to back:Kawika Lee, Hauolikaukaliokalanakil Sturm, Destin Takenaka-Amodo, Race Agcaoili, Dru Pang, Ryan Van Cantfort, Ryan Wilcox, Chaperone Deborann Wilcox, Ryan Hong, Kana'i Akana, Alaka'i Todd, Head Coach Jordan Inafuku, Robert Allen, Blaze Kahikina, Jameson McKibbin, Assistant Coach Diana McKibbin

 
     
All-Tournament Team
17O All Tournament
L to R, Front to back: MVP Patrick Paragas (949), Jason Lee (Seaside),
Adam Chang (Seaside), Kevin Kobrine (949), Brandon Browning (949),
Brett Sheward (Balboa Bay), Ian Piet (Ultimate), Kana'i Akana (SASVBC),
Dennet Kouri (The HBC), Ryan Wilcox (SASVBC), Matthew Pennala (The HBC),
Omar Hoyos ( MVP Academy), Jaylan Kimbrough (The HBC), Andrew McSweeney (949),
Jason Shen (MVVC)

17 Club | Back to top
1st - Outrigger 17U (AH) 
17C Gold Outrigger
L to R, Front to back: Matthew Saffery, Connor Skorge, Kristofer Ma, Shea Suzumoto, Davis Lau, Titan Mitchell, Ethan Wescoatt, Assistant Coach Wil Stanley, Parker Van Dyke, Cole Hogland, Claudio Clini, Jon Stanley, Head Coach Alan Lau
   2nd - Pulse Athletics 17 Hurley (SC) 
17C Silver Pulse
L to R, Front to back: Joey Vallejos, Matthew Roussin, Astin Sesoko, Luis Brito, Samuel Ostrom, Cade Campbell, Joshua Lloyd, Head Coach Andrew Maxey, Michael Rousin, Andrew Condon, Evan Brandt, Daniel De La Rosa, Mason Reynolds, Cade McGee, Assistant Coach Brett Anderson
      
3rd - Balboa Bay 17White (SC) 
17C Bronze BalboaBay
L to R, Front to back: Garret Smithgall, Cole Ternes, Aidan Steinke, Shay Douphner, Dylan Peper, Connor Zylstra, Matt Palma, Head Coach Matt Marrujo, Brian Stuart, Thomas “Gil” Herold, Robert Valerio, Collin Kramer, Team Manager Christian Bergholtz
 
 
3rd - CTIV-17MKelvyn (PU) 
17C Bronze CTIV
L to R, Front to back: Kaleb S De Jesus De la Torre, Yadriel Y Rosario Rodriguez, Eddier Reyes, Dereck Pacheco, Kelvin Marrero, Jesuan Martinez, Hector A Roman Colon, Team Rep Carlos I Pacheco, Head Coach Kelvyn Berrios, Sergio Carrillo, Team Manager Kevin Martinez, Chaperone Jean C Pacheco
     
All-Tournament Team
17C All Tournament
L to R, Front to back: Shea Suzumoto (Outrigger), Cade Campbell (Pulse),
Garret Smithgall (Balboa Bay), Hector Roman Colon (CTIV), Matthew Saffery (Outrigger),
Joshua Lloyd (Pulse), Sergio Carrillo (CTIV), Cole Hogland (Outrigger),
Brett Allen (Bay to Bay), Robert Valerio (Balboa Bay), MVP Jon Stanley Jr. (Outrigger)
Not pictured: Jimmy Cowan (Club 1), Andrew Florez (SMBC)

13 Club | Back to top
1st - 352 Elite Boys Rox 13Lime (FL)
13C Gold Elite
L to R, Front to back: Payton Devonte, Nico Paula, Gabriel Alencar, Alex Castro, Sebastian Rivera, Christopher Connelly, Jariel Giraud, Assistant Coach Flavia Siqueira Guarnieri, Head Coach Edwin Montalvo, Lance Pennington, Team Rep Jesus Montalvo, Ryan Peluso, Assistant Coach Roger Peluso, Chaperone Iovanni Rivera
   2nd - MB SURF ASICS 13's (SC)
13C Silver MBSurf
L to R, Front to back: Ben Hant, Jake Norton, Timmy Dobbins, Jason Walmer, Riley Norman, Broderick Brody Hannon, Oliver Garrett, Assistant Coach Kevin Norman, William Soderlund, Head Coach Marc Walmer, Ryan Vena, Alexander Peters, Charlie Hammitt, Shane Weber, Trevor Verbiest, Assistant Coach Tim Walmer
      
3rd - SASVBC Boys 13s (AH) 
13C Bronze SASVBC
L to R, Front to back: Emanuele Clini, Ocean Vuong, Xander Pink, Van Romanowski, Wyatt Nako, Aidan Tune, Kanalu Akana, Assistant Coach Jay Inouye, Keaukaiokaiwi Thompson, Teke Bower, Roman Romanowski, Assistant Coach Padraic Tune, Kana'i K Napuelua-Ah Yee, Keegan Au Yuen, Riley Haine, Head Coach Nick Castello
 
3rd - MVVC 13 Red (NC)
13C Bronze MVVC
L to R, Front to back: Chase Lee, Sachin Dasari, Rishi Dasari, Nate Yanowitch, Neil Poulo, Jacob Mathew, Edward Wang, Assistant Coach Julian Wetmore, Ty Clemons, Ethan Zhang, Ethan Watson, Tim Jing, Jerry Feng, Eugene Seoh, Head Coach Philip Wang