2015 USAV Open Awards Photos


Photos can be purchased at www.TexStarPhoto.com

 Click divisions below to see winners
Men         Women    
Men's 40 and over    Men's A    Women's 40 and over    Women's B
Men's 45 and over    Men's AA   Women's 45 and over    Women's BB
Men's 50 and over    Men's B   Women's 50 and over    Women's PVL
Men's 55 and over    Men's BB   Women's 55 and over     
Men's 60 and over    Men's Open   Women's 60 and over    Sitting
Men's 65 and over    Men's PVL   Women's 65 and over     
Men's 70 and over        Women's A     
Men's 73 and over             

Women's 65 and over | Back to Top
1st Vivivolei - 65

L to R, Front to back: Sandra Baroncelli, Wilma Curtolo, Valeria Zerbini, Maria Dulce Moura; Angela Tunisi, Marisa Rabello, Maria Antonia Nogueira, Vilma Lima
   2nd Shinkara Legends 65

L to R, Front to back: Nancy Holmes, Jean Martin, Rose Surprenant; Mardi Osborne, Kathy Garnett, Barbara Narath, Kathy Raymond
      
3rd Mavricks 65s

L to R, Front to back: Jean Spears, Alice Sanchez, Laverne Nagel; Mary Corrough, Karen Jerg, Janeen Kusch
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Nancy Holm, Jean Martin, Rose Surprenant; Sandra Baroncelli, Maria Dulce Morra (MVP), Vilma Lima

Women's 45 and over | Back to Top
1st Panama Jack - San Diego

L to R, Front to back: Diane Campbell, Ruth McGolpin, Gina Agular, Sue Snyder, Judy Hissong; Karen Doane, Nicole Blackwell, Susan Croshaw, Valerie White
   2nd Rufo John Voley

L to R, Front to back: Raquel Calderon, Yajaira Sivira, Ligcelia Salcedo, Vilma Nunez, Ninoska Clocier; Marcos Liendo, Sandra Barranco, Marcelo Arias
      
3rd Volei Brasil

L to R, Front to back: Eunice Mautone Oliveira, Magda Beatriz Cargnin, Jane Bitarelo, Viviane Maria Fantoni Fonseca, Lucia Helena Mendonca Ruiz; Wilnie Resende de Oliveira Flecha, Simone Deeke Grutzmacher, Vania Maria Assi Dib Gabriel
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Judy Hissong, Ruth McGolpin (MVP), Diane Campbell, Sue Snyder; Ninoska Clocier, Eunice Mautone Oliveira, Yajaira Sivira

Men's 70 and over | Back to Top
1st Sun of a Beach

L to R, Front to back: Richard O'Toole, John Cutright, Rosemarie Rahn, Tony Mennillo, Dolfi Kalm; Hubert Ward, Dick Kappel, Dennis Schneider, Fran Launstein, Bob Huston 
   2nd Outback Steakhouse 70

L to R, Front to back: David Askren, Vahe Petrosian, Karl Weingartner, Ahmad Vossoughi, Phil White; Malcolm Taylor, Gale Kinell, Don Murphy, David Danielson, Karl Weingartner
      
3rd SEC 70's

L to R, Front to back: Sam Tehrani, Jerry Williams, Earl Morgan; Don Stiker, Jim Markworth, Kees Vandersterre, Dave Offill
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Hubert Ward, Richard O'Toole (MVP), John Cutright, Dolfi Kalm; Vahe' Petrosian, Karl Weingartner, Malcolm Taylor

Men's 40 and over | Back to Top
1st Fog Canada

L to R, Front to back: Deon Goulding, Djordje Ljubicic, Michael Slean, Martin Noskey, Robert Venables, Steve Banks, Kevin Benn; Michael Sieben, Jon Labun, Ryan Gandy, Andrew Sulatycki, Doug McBride
   2nd Fluminense Club

L to R, Front to back: de Castro Portugal, Gabry de Miranda, Marcelo De Souza, Luigi Buccino Junior, Oliveira Lourenco, Coelho da Silva, Paulo Jorge Vieira Braz; Coelho Moreira, Fonseca do, De Souza Bessoni, da Silva Goncalves
      
3rd Unipa-Apac

L to R, Front to back: Jose Silva, Benjamin Paixao, Marcio Santos, Raimundo Lima, Aldair Goncalves, Andre Santos, Paulo Gomes; Sergio Azevedo, Walberth Coelho, Amandos Ehrat Filho, Ronaldo Ravaglia, Jaildo Santana, Filho Laureano
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Robert Venables, Michael Slean (MVP), Djordje Ljubicic; Italo Fonseca do Nascimento, Ryan Gandy, Wilson Gomes da S. Campos

Women's 55 and over | Back to Top
1st Volei Brasil

L to R, Front to back: Claudia Costa Caixeta, Adriana Germer De Lima Montagner, Maria De Fatima Guilherme, Eliana Catarina De Moura Freire, Nadia Lemos Jascolka; Neusa Botelho De Carvalho Lima, Sonia Maria De Faria Spagnuolo, Marise Heinen, Maria De Fatima Gazzinelli Guimaraes, Denise Asinelli
   2nd Brasil Mix-55

L to R, Front to back: Denise Oliveira, Erly Luchesi, Juliane Paludo Sperandio, Maria Cristina Lajusticia, Maria Clara Faigle; Deir Nazareth Silva, Emilia Farias, Eunice Lindenmeyer, Winifred Brasil, Marta Regina Lewis
      
3rd Fog Canada Masters 55's

L to R, Front to back: George Tokarsky, Sharon Janes, Sherry Saxton-Richards, Hatsue Chow, Susan Moncks, John Neilson; Catherine Carter, Linda Mitchell Young, Monica Hitchcock, Denise Myhre, Susan Cox-Russell
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Monica Hitchcock, Denise Oliveira, Marta Regina Lewis; Adriana Germer De Lima Montagner, Marie Guilherme, Eliana De Moura Freire (MVP). Not pictured: Deir Nazareth Silva

Men's 60 and over | Back to Top
1st Kings Mountain Fog 60 

L to R, Front to back: Kate Federova, Robert Michael, Michael Graham, Frank Fredericksen, Kirk Anderson, Tony LeFebre, Greg Close; Bruce Walker, Yuri Fedorov, Robert Jackson, Randy Grebel, David Unietis, William Cole, George Redden
   2nd Sao Paulo Master 60+

L to R, Front to back: Braz Baraldi, John Littleman, Luiz Panelli, Richard Lau, Nicolau Sevciuc, Ricardo Albert, Ricardo Marques; Odair Beraldi, Eduardo Alencar, Joao Coelho, Adalberto Sanches, Carlos Lima, Gerson Oliveira, Jorge Barreto, Paulo Beraldi
      
3rd Finland Team M60+

L to R, Front to back: Vesa Kekki, Igor Pihela, Teijo Pokkinen, Lasse Hellsten, Matti Haapala; Eero Kettunen, Veli-Matti Koskinen, Asko Jylha, Ulf Tutken, Veli-Matti Itkonen
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Braz Baraldi, Yuri Fedorov (MVP), Igor Pihela, David Unietis, Odair Beraldi, Robert Jackson, Michael Graham

Men's 50 and over | Back to Top
1st Fog Canada 50 Men

L to R, Front to back: Bill Mang, Marc Dunn, Tom Elser, David McFatrich, Albert Gosselin, Greg Bratton, Troy Lorenson; George Tokarsky, Randy Wagner, Randall Moncks, Jeff Robison, Gordon Walsh, Donald Saxton, James Lawton, Andre Blain, Hugh Bartlett
   2nd Blaine Labs

L to R, Front to back: Patrick Ryan, Mike Bonnell, Ross Holcomb, Steve Zelko, Gerald Porr, Jerry Kukuruda, Kerry Becker; Rob Landel, Tony Cothron, Dave Strege, Ali Tazerouni, Michael Vogel, Mike Hopton, James Hall
      
3rd Hunter Douglas

L to R, Front to back: Jose Amorim, Celso Nardi, Claudio Schmidt, Dos Santos Medici, Alexandre Calil, Roberto Vieira Santi; Renato Rocha, Auri Marcon, Udo Rempel, Mantovanelli, Rogge Mugnaini, Durval Batista
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Marc Dunn, Tom Elser (MVP), Gordon Walsh, Donald Saxton; Steve Zelko, Ali Tazerovni. Not pictured: Paulo Mantovanelli 

Men's A | Back to Top
1st GSA

L to R, Front to back: Raymond Tsai, Ryan Kenny, Daniel McFadden, Justin Beaumont, Glendon Magalhaes; Besmir Arslani, Steve McFadden, Patrick Rusznica, Dante McCoy
   2nd AZ Hi Liter

L to R, Front to back: Tyler DeBerry, Kevin Villela, Andrew Winterstein, Alex Keicher, Christopher Lishko; Ryan Olsen, Mark Olsen, Justin Burridge
      
3rd Team Super Flow Flex

L to R, Front to back: Matthew Ng, Wojciech Gadja, Lorenzo Samin, Brendan Smith, John Eddins; Juan Cabrera, Jordan Stuart, Michael Kane, Joseph Cuevas, Ibrahim Almoaiqel
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Andrew Winterstein, Besmir Arslani (MVP), Christopher Lishko; Ryan Kenny, Kevin Villela, Patrick Rusznica. Not pictured: Joseph Cuevas

Women's A | Back to Top
1st Barricade

L to R, Front to back: Am'ra Solomon, Janisa Johnson, Lauren Minkel, Cynthia Buggs, Armen Zakarian; Katrina Hornstein, Erin Juley, Megan Bryant, Naomi Washington, Danielle Mesa, Marisa Blackshire
   2nd Cameltosies

L to R, Front to back: AJ Cushman, Cat Juson, Lauren Miles, Lindsay Callahan; Ginny Bray, Allyson Halls, Erin Weniger
      
3rd Sets Panther

L to R, Front to back: Deanna Sanchez, Courtney Jungnickel, Lindsey Pearson, Kelly Kosmopolis, Kira Brabeck; Mallory Clements, Anna Haley, Amanda Brasch, Gina Heiderman, Madeleine Brumm
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Allyson Halls, AJ Cushman, Ginny Bray, Cynthia Buggs, Lauren Minkel, Am'ra Solomon, Janisa Johnson (MVP)

Men's BB | Back to Top
1st Smokin' Aces

L to R, Front to back: Travis Abele, Brandon Henry, Paul Shuber, Ken Jefferies, John Becker; Andrew Hoy, Brandon Bush, Jason Baumgartner, Christopher Thomas 
   2nd Mixed Nuts

L to R, Front to back: Rory Faust, William Rhodes, Kyle Kaiser, Dan Onder, Adam Kane, Chris Dickey, Benjamin Frericks; Joe Ortinau, Lucas Allen, Tony Stratman Jr, Mike Horton, Daniel Koehler
      
3rd Bad Knees Bears

L to R, Front to back: David Wong, Sam Pang, Ryan Hollm, Patrick Gallagher, Bryan Hess, Johnny Hsiung; Christopher Stafford, Christopher Waddail, Matthew patrick, Jose Morel, Victor Wang
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Andrew Hoy, Brandon Henry (MVP), Adam Kane; Patrick Gallagher, Jason Baumgartner, Rory Faust, William Rhodes

Women's BB | Back to Top
1st Trainwreck

L to R, Front to back: Valerie Langlois, Cristina Payne; Val Lang, Audrey Goss, Ali Jackson, Caitlin Weiss, Mindy Stanislovaitis, Cindy Stayton, Tiffany Firebaugh
   2nd Buffalo Beasts

L to R, Front to back: Joanna Fretthold, Ashley Cottengim, Holly Buczek, Michelle Godrey; Lindsey Nowak, Meghan Fahy, Darek Przybyl, Jennifer Schlabach, Samantha Good
      
3rd Fun Size

L to R, Front to back: Kristin McNeese, Roxanne Cardona, Jessica Moncayo, Charlene Bautisa, Irene Chou; Sam Parrish, Elyssa Moffatt, Christen Williams, Alexandra Hasen, Lauren Jones
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Valerie Langlois, Ali Jackson (MVP), Cindy Stayton; Joanna Fretthold, Jennifer Schlabach, Cristina Payne, Ashley Cottengim

Men's PVL | Back to Top
1st Team Pineapple

L to R, Front to back: Chris Gisslen, Ramon Burgos, Darryl Shank, Jon Thompson; Ivan Matos, Jorge Ralat, Eddie Rivera, Shaun Dryden, Lloy Ball, Williams Robbings, Ron Clark; Loren Gebert, Jeff Ptak, Nils Dauburs, Ryan Meehan, Kevin Owens, Paul Fasshauer, Craig Collins, Dusty Sherman
   2nd Great Lakes Lightning

L to R, Front to back: Ryan Owens, Joseph Smalzer, Jay Petty, Matt Gallik, Greg Petty; Conor Eaton, Ryan Stafford, Lucas Yanez, Matthew Martin, Krystian Krzyzak, Robert Boldog, Geoffey Powell; Nick Altier, James Elsea, Aaron Smith, Brett Dailey, Joseph Klein, Kyle Masterson, Jamion Hartley, Russel Lavaja, Chris Birch, David Deuser, Gomez
      
3rd Keystone Penn Blast

L to R, Front to back: Peter Russell, Christopher Austin, Nick Castello, Nick Goodell, Josh Walker, Luke Murray, Jordan Varee; Dan Mickle, Antwain Agullard, Dan Tublin, Maulia Labarre, Ben Wolf, Jay Hosack, Pete Madia, Michelle Carlton
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Geoffey Powell, Eddie Rivera, Robert Boldog; Ryan Stafford, Ryan Meehan, Lloy Ball, Jeff Ptak (MVP)

Women's PVL | Back to Top
1st North Texas PVL

L to R, Front to back: Whitney Billings, Sarah Bullock, Micha Hancock, Alex Woolsey, Jasmine Norton, Mary Hooper, Allison King; Rachel Brummit, Erik Sullivan, Whitney Sample, Regina Thomas, Ariel Turner, Sareea Freeman, Brittany Northcut, Desiree Elliott, Michelle Osunbar, John Sample, Ford, Tori Mellinger
   2nd Western Empire PVL

L to R, Front to back: Diane Copenhagen, Sabel Moffett, Genevieve Mann, Dominique Gonzalez, Gwendolyn Rucker, Lauren Plum, Katherine Bell; Arielle Wilson, Therese McNatt, Lauren Van Orden, Alyssa D'Errico, Emily Brown, Deja McClendon, Stephen Yates, D'Errica
      
3rd Arizona Sizzle

L to R, Front to back: Erica Wilson, Chelsea McShane, Chanel Brown, Amy Grabiec, Kalynn Egea, Ashley Kastl, Katherine Morrell; Madison Kingdon, Ashley Andrade, Kathleen Messing, Samantha Morse, Shannon Wingate, Jasmine Conner
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Madison Kingdon, Micha Hancock (MVP), Deja McClendon. Not pictured: Sareea Freeman, Kat Bell, Rachel Brummitt, Ariel Turner

Men's Open | Back to Top
1st Lights Out VBL

L to R, Front to back: Tomas Goldsmith, Jasmin Cull, Harshil Thaker, Joe Julkowski, Larry Wrather, Kyle Ullsperger, Erich Steinhaus; Paul Tashima, Earl Schultz, Relyea Speller, Thomas Davidson, Noah Mader, Jared Rohland, Christopher Barnes
   2nd OCVC Chacarrons

L to R, Front to back: Taylor Galiano, Ovidio Quitanilla, Todd Campen, Brandon Directo, Miguel Monterola, Jeff Taylor, Kevin Fiske; Rich Brown, Kevin Hodge, Davis Cannon, Greg Faulkner, Josh Stanhiser, Kevin Vaz
      
3rd The Noodle Squad
Photo not available
 
 

Sitting | Back to Top
1st Team Florida Sitting

L to R, Front to back: Brent Rasmussen, Erik Stordahl, Scott Trinler, Nicole Nieves, Daniel Regan, Jose Zabala; Linda Gomez, Chris Seilkop, Steven Bishop, Eric Duda, Heather Belden, Mary Andrew
   2nd The Eh Team

L to R, Front to back: Anne-Marie Ethier, Katelyn Wright, Jolan Wong, Anne Fergusson, Brian Richard; Larry Matthews, Dave Marchand, Jose Rebelo, Ray Gauthier
      
3rd Net Live

L to R, Front to back: Nichole Millage, Jeremy Roueche, Dan Mickle, Arian Barnett, Monique Burkland; Katie Holloway, Kevin Barnett, Jay Hosack
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Larry Matthews, Brent Rasmussen (MVP), Jolan Wong, Kevin Barnett, Steven Bishop, Eric Duda, Ray Gathier
Men's B | Back to Top
1st Marysville Goodyear

L to R, Front to back: Chris Voss, Stacey Smith, Dean Donovan, William Manley, William Luk; Steve Privette, Stan Chervinsky, Ryan Young, Ronald Willey, Raymond Theut
   2nd Homeboyz Two

L to R, Front to back: Alexander Hernandez, Ryan Maune, Thomas Nguyen, Trevor Callarman, Chris Thomas; Jack Chen, Devion Whetstone, John Newell, Ryan Sadrai, Chau Chen
      
3rd Notorious

L to R, Front to back: Brian Pond, Jeffrey Green, Mark McVaugh; Ian Henderson, Daniel Costin, Greg Morisse, Julius Rosario
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: John Newell, Steve Privette (MVP), William Luk; Ryan Sadrai, Raymond Theut, Chris Thomas, Ryan Young

Women's B | Back to Top
1st Beds by Design

L to R, Front to back: Breanna Morgan, Denise Heltzel, Alexa Reed; Kelli Fiegen, Holly Hafemeyer, Brynn Joki, Danielle Reed 
   2nd Ice Cold Killas

L to R, Front to back: Lynne Updegraff, Rachel Schaefer, Brittney Westermeyer, Kaitlin Frost, Pamela Davis; April Elsbernd, Rachel Ray, Molly Steffens 
      
3rd Shinkara Big Bang

L to R, Front to back: Karin Theisen, Ngoc Phan, Sally Born, Kelly Hulstrom, Heather Ryan; Lisa Jones, Danielle Ostendorf, Kayla Schielke, Ray Betts
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Kelly Fiegen, Brynn Joki (MVP), Holly Hafemeyer; Rachel Schaefer, Kaitlin Frost, Molly Steffens. Not pictured: Lisa Jones

Men's AA | Back to Top
1st Team Redmen

L to R, Front to back: Will Craft, Ryan Baumgartner, Allan Russo, Randy Hansen, Shane Olson; Nick Timrick, Matt Ulmer, Griffin Shields, Jonathan Tulacka
   2nd Team Youth

L to R, Front to back: Phillip Fuchs, Travis Perry, Robert Esser, Bronson Sagon, Sam Holt, Christian Carter, Steven Roschitz; Sean Smith, Philip Beckmann, Leni Maiai, Vaughn Wellenreiter, Jon-Michael Welch, Fabricio Toledo 
      
3rd Shinkara Rocky Mtn

L to R, Front to back: Cody Dunston, Andy Silvers, Chris Schardt, Hapaki Kanluaan, Colin McAtee; Ben Davies, Corey Cole, Mike Sauro, James Schmidt, Jorden Smith
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Matt Ulmer, Griffin Shields (MVP), Shane Olson; Sam Holt, Chris Schardt, Phillip Fuchs, Vaughn Wellenreiter

Men's 45 and over | Back to Top
1st Balboa Bay 45

L to R, Front to back: Adam Horstman, David Seidner, Chris Knowles, Sean Sheward, Drew Sheward, Brent Doble, Anthony Curci; Tom Beard, Matt Morphy, Jud Buechler, Steve Friedman, Mark Kerins, Steve Blue
   2nd UNIPA-APAC

L to R, Front to back: Sergio Azevedo, Walberth Coelho, Benjamin Paixao, Raimondo Lima, Jose Silva, Paulo Gomes, Laureano Filho; Goncanues Aldair, Amandos Ehrat Filho, Ronaldo Ravaglia, Italo Nascimento, Jaildo Santana
      
3rd Roof Sport

L to R, Front to back: Tony Cothron, Daniel Wolff, Ali Tazerouni, Mike Hopton, Michael Vogel, James Hall; Renny Werner, Chris Peterson, Steven Zelko, Paul Abdool, Patrick Ryan
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Walbert Coelho, Jud Buechler (MVP), Benjamin Paixao; Brent Doble, Renny Werner, Jaildo Santana, Tom Beard

Women's 40 and over | Back to Top
1st No Dinx 

L to R, Front to back: Gabriele Jobst, Shelly Smith, Judy Zonneveld, Maria Schuller; Ellie Rusonik, Jo-Anne Ljubicic, Suzette Cooke, Susan Moncks, Djordje Ljubicic 
   2nd Fog Canada Masters 40

L to R, Front to back: Andrea Oh, Tara Algajar-Needham, Cheri Wright, Fiona Moffat, Erin Hamilton; George Tokarsky, Jolan Storch, Kerri Kendziora, Christy Jickling, John Neilson
      
3rd Team America

L to R, Front to back: Gretchen Galloway, Kerry Karwan, Bonnie Apol, Tori Packard, Michelle VanderMeer, Suzanne Lowry; William Kenyon, Daniel Apol, David VanderMeer, Keith Murlless
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Gabriele Jobst, Jo-Anne Ljubicic (MVP), Shelly Smith; Jolan Storch, Kerri Kendziora, Cheri Wright, Michelle VanderMeer

Men's 55 and over | Back to Top
1st Western States Laguna

L to R, Front to back: Todd Miller, Steve Vrebalovich, Lindon Crow, Harold Noriega, Dave Saeta, Mike Cram, Steve Rottman; John McColl, Steve Sargis, Dave Sandberg, Paul Draper, Mike Torch
   2nd Kings Mountain Fog 55

L to R, Front to back: Michael Graham, Kirk Anderson, Pat Ryan, Dave McConnell, Tom Wilson, Ken Link, Sergey Chermyanin; William Cole, Randy Grebel, Sam Church, Yuri Fedorov, Phillip Melese
      
3rd RBC Life & Blaine Labs

L to R, Front to back: Rod Wilde, Malu Sagiao, Guy Enriques, Jerry Kukuruda, Jack Flora; Peter Morris, Dave Strege, Mike Vetsch, Dale Hoffman
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Yuri Fedorov, Pat Ryan, Ken Link; Todd Miller, Steve Rottman, John McColl (MVP), Rod Wilde

Women's 50 and over | Back to Top
1st Volei Brasil

L to R, Front to back: Claudia Costa Caixeta, Jane Bitarelo, Nadia Lemos Jascolka, Eliana Catarina De Moura Freire, Maria De Fatima Guilherme; Viviane Maria Fantoni Fonseca, Magda Beatriz Cargnin, Sonia Maria De Faria Spagnuolo, Wilnie Resende De Oliveira Flecha 
   2nd ROOF Sportswear

L to R, Front to back: Karen Doan, Sue Snyder, Corine Aguilar, Valerie White, Gina Aguiar; Nicole Blackwell, Linda Wilson, Michelle Pokorny, Donna Hain, Reba Spooner, Gwyn Amat, Debbie Brown
      
3rd Brasil Mix-50

L to R, Front to back: Emilia Farias, Katia Souza, Ana Vieira, Eunice Lindenmeyer, Winifred Brasil; Deir Nazareth Silva, Marise Muniz, Cristina Maria Rosa, Marcia Regina Ibrahim
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Sue Snyder, Catarina De Moura Freire, Eunice Lindenmeyer, Jane Bitarelo, Karen Doan, Valarie White, Maria De Fatima Guilherme (MVP)

Men's 65 and over | Back to Top
1st Quiksilver Legends 65

L to R, Front to back: Will Lapp, Richard Leong, Terry Sheward, Steve Seim, Phil Feyerabend; Sergey Pyatygo, Bob Clemo, David Stone, Tom Stillo
   2nd Kings Mountain Fog 65

L to R, Front to back: Max Kernaghan, Dale Levitt, Greg Close, Ken Rahn, Dave Castanon; Assistant Coach, Vesa Kekki, George Miles, Bruce Walker, Bob Obrien, Paul Mitchell, Assistant Coach
      
3rd Sao Paulo Masters 65

L to R, Front to back: Ricardo Marques, Luiz Panelli, Mauro Campagnolo, Nicolau Sevciuc, Sergio Pinheiro; Joao Coelho, Braz Baraldi, Carlos Lima
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Phil Feyerabend, Steve Seim, Bruce Walker, David Stone, Bob Obrien. Not pictured: John Littleman, Sergey Pyatygo (MVP)

Women's 60 and over | Back to Top
1st Brasil Mix-60

L to R, Front to back: Neusa Lima, Maria Silvia Soares, Maria de Fatima Santos, Maria Cristina Lajusticia, Maria de Lourdes Jorge; Sonia Maria Costa, Cecilia Chede, Maria Clara Faigle, Maria Conceicao Esqueda
   2nd Lady GROG-60

L to R, Front to back: Margaret Roche, Marian Murff, Jean Martin, Mesanie Lee, Kathy Wheeler; Robbie Stuart, Debbie McGuire, Kathy Raymond, Barbara Narath
      
3rd UAI BRASIL-60

L to R, Front to back: Marilia Oliveira, Vanessa Amaral, Luiza Maria Souza, Fatima Costa, Eugenia Silva; Magna Amaral, Elizabeth Ribeiro, Maria Helena Garchet, Vania Elizabeth Abreu, M Graca Pinto
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Eugenia Silva, Debbie McGuire, Margaret Roche, Mesanie Lee, Maria Cristina Lajusticia; Maria Clara Faigle (MVP), Maria Silvia Soares

Men's 73 and over | Back to Top
1st Outback Steakhouse 73

L to R, Front to back: Warren Dale, Karl Weingartner, David Askren; Gale Kinell, Don Murphy, David Danielson, John Dapkis, Phil White
   2nd MAC Magic 73

L to R, Front to back: Jake Barkdoll, Jack Semon, Mickey Maguire, Ron Welke, Fred Wetzel; Hans Sammer, Tim Weldon, Shan Hise, Wayne Minger
      
3rd MACPAC

L to R, Front to back: Jaan Sulg, Martin Schnuit, Leo Buscher, Joe Zilberbaum, Robert Reilly; Chris Hadidiacos, Dennis Moore, Bob Bradford
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: David Danielson (MVP), Mickey Maguire, David Askren; Jack Semon, Fred Wetzel. Not pictured: Vahe Petrosian, Martin Schnuit