2015 Indoor HPC Awards Photos

The 2015 USAV HP Championships took place in Des Moines, IA at the Iowa Convention Center from July 14-24, 2015.

Women's International Junior
Gold - USA Junior A1 Red

Front to Back, L to R: Emily Stroup, Kaiulani Ahuna, Brittany Witt, Mallory Dixon, Kelty Hori, Caroline Pearson, Danae Daron, Blaine Tendler, Ariel Hamby, Madison Smeathers, Cameron Dake, Brooklyn Goodsel, Ben Bodipo-Memba
Silver - Team Iowa WIJ

Front to Back, L to R: Brynn Reichardt, Abigail McGowan, Tessa Mendoza, Molly Kelly, Gabriella Holmes, Haley Weepie, Hannah Lester, Kurtis Trout, Emilio Mendoza, Anna Kiel, Brinley Milbrath, Reghan Coyle, Aaron Nelson
Bronze - USA Youth A1 Red

Front to Back, L to R: Sarah Wing, Frances Arnautou, Megan Kaufman, Cortney Vanliew, Jamye Cox, Athena Ardila, Sarah Johnshoy, Shelton Collier, Caitlyn Newton, Brooke Botkin, Meredith Norris, Avery Skinner, Katelin Batten
All-Tournament Team

Front to Back, L to R: Haley Weepie (Team Iowa WIJ), Jamie Cox (USA Youth A1 Red), Reghan Coyle (Team Iowa WIJ), Brittany Witt (USA Junior A1 Red), Emily Stroup (USA Junior A1 Red), Kaiulani Ahuna (MVP, USA Junior A1 Red), Frances Arnautou (USA Youth A1 Red) Not Pictured: Team Canda
Girls' International Youth
Gold - Dominican International Youth

Front to Back, L to R: Lisbeth Lucia Rosario Martinez, Yokaty Perez Flores, Pamela Maria Jorge Ubiera, Vielka Michelle Peralta Luna, Yerami Reyes Pimentel, Gerleny Mercedes Rondon, Madelin Jazmin Guillen Paredes, Alexandre Cecato, Cesar Villalona, Natalia Martinez, Gabriela Hernandez Jimenez, Sthefany Gonzalez Geraldine, Massiel Matos Duran, Hennesys Nathaly Lalane Tejeda, Agripina Martinez, Marcos Macedo
Silver - Team Florida Girls International Youth

Front to Back, L to R: Catherine Trueheart, Macy Phillips, Samantha Mueller, Alejandra Rodriguez-Lopez, Makala Heidelberg, Mattison McKissock, Nikkia Benitez, Brian Imperiale, Steven Bishop, Riley Anne Coonan, Shannon Crenshaw, Anna Marie Giannini, Mikayla Shields, Nylah Demps, Johnathan Wong, Travers Green
Bronze - Badger Girls International Youth

Front to Back, L to R: Madeline Mosher, Julie Touchett, Jenna Miller, Katelyn Schoessow, Kyra Verheyen, Allison Beckers, Victoria Brisack, Ryan Schopf, Barett Bryant, Hope Werch, Allie Barber, Alexis Alden, Paul Schlomer
All-Tournament Team

Natalia Martinez (Dominican International Youth), Mikayla Shields (Team Florida Girls International Youth), Allie Beckers (Badger Girls International Youth), Massigl Matos (Dominican International Youth), Viglka Peralta (MVP, Dominican International Youth), Allie Barber (Badger Girls International Youth), Shannon Krenshaw (Team Florida Girls International Youth) Not Pictured: Kaylin Korte (USA Youth Continental Red)
Girls' National Youth
Gold - Team Florida Girls National Youth

Front to Back, L to R: Danielle Ballou, Melissa Elias, Madison Sullivan, Fabiola Rosado, Carlee Baxter, Nicole Decker, Alana Nelson, Adis Imamovic, Tony Cothron, Aspen Dangren, Lucila Grinspan, Steven Bishop, Gabriela Beverly, Madison Besterfield, Jocelyn Garcia, Program Manager, Candace Lunford
Silver - USA Select A1 Stars

Front to Back, L to R: Chloe Brown, Jayna Francis, Emma Dunn, Shanel Bramschreiber, Catherine Clausen, Symone Wesley, Brielle Mullally, Matthew Ulmer, Aubrey Sultemeier, Naya Gros, Angela Grieve, Jenny Hazelwood
Bronze - Iowa Girls National Youth

Front to Back, L to R: Emily Paul, Ellie Anderson, Paige Franck, Taylor Fisher, Emma Norris, Kurtis Trout, Julia Huiskamp, Krista Zenk, Christopher Cantor, Selena Nolte, Hannah Moeller, Andrea Olsen
Girls' National Select
Gold - Team Florida Girls National Select Red

Front to back, L to R: Isabella Lamus, Naomi Cabello, Valeria Castro, Anastasia Scott, Sydney Bowles, Rajini Fitzmaurice, Nina Sharpton, Orestes Pablos, Flavia Siqueria, Lindsay Barkett, Colleen Siebold, Kellyn Trowse, Gabrielle Curran, Giovanny Delevry, Steven Bishop
Silver - Aloha HP Girls National Select Black

Front to Back, L to R: Shelby Capllonch, Kaylie Akiona, Paris Oliviera, Makana Eleneki, Kelii McComber, Lexis Akeo, Keonilei Akana, Cynthia Flynn, John Ing, Isabelle Bauer, Kamaleikuhalia Krug, Braelyn Akana, Erica Tumaneng, Jenic Tumaneng
Bronze - GEVA HP Red

Front to Back, L to R: Alessandra Brady, Cassandra Patsos, Kiara Adams, Mackenzie Taylor, Mia Cergol, Zoe Staats, Alexa Petraitis, Terence Simpson, William Doyle, Elena Montgomery, Francesca Meldrum, Caitlyn Macdonald, John Titus
Boys' International
Gold - USA Youth A1 Red

Front to Back, L to R: Jordan Futch, Justin Kam, Aaron Gordon, Sam Jones, Russell Dervay, Austin Matautia, Ryan Smith, Peter Hanson, Matt Szews, Patrick Gasman, Brandon Hopper, Gary Sato
Silver - USA Youth A1 Blue

Front to Back, L to R: Jack Bennett, Mason Tufaga, Kelsey Yogi, Garrison Gabriel, Dante Chakravorti, Wil Stanley, Nicolette Sanlin, Caleb Blazer, Cameron Bartus, Jake Hanes, Alex Li, Patrick Shawaryn
Bronze - USA Youth A1 Stars

Front to Back, L to R: William Schwob, Nathan Amos, Dejon Clark, Andrew Salmon, Timothy Johnson Jr., Zachary Meyer, Randy DeWeese, Kevin Moore, Hugh Hogland, Jack Cole, Thomas Kovanic, Sam Shweisky
All-Tournament Team

Front to Back, L to R: Mason Tufuga (USA Youth A1 Blue), Austin Matautia (USA Youth A1 Red), Will Stanley (USA Youth A1 Blue), Matt Szews (USA Youth A1 Red), Will Schwob (USA Youth A1 Stars)
Boys' National
Gold - SoCal Youth

Front to Back, L to R: Matt Carter, Garrett Zolg, Carl D’Aguiar, Jonathan Minsberg, Patrick Rowe, Galen Dodd, Eli Wopat, Kevin Pinkerton, Chase Larson, Aaron Strange, Robert Rios
Silver - USA Youth Continental White

Front to Back, L to R: Will Church, Brandon Baranski, Collin Weber, Robert Nolan, Paul Henken, Matthew Lawson, Kyle Homeyer, Kamden Peterson, Grant Maleski, Casey Hiller, Jack Burton, Karl France
Bronze - USA Youth Continental Blue

Front to Back, L to R: Jake Mussett, Alec Doran, Avery Enriques, Spencer Buted, Skyler Andam, Debra Schlosser, Alexander Brinkley, Parker Dixon, Steven Zarzycki, Jackson VanEekeren, Nick MacRae
Boys' Regional
Gold - USA Select Continental Red

Front to Back, L to R: Kanai Akana, Johnny Winkler, John Byrne, Patrick Paragas, Kyle Cohan, Ryan Wilcox, Johnathan Carlson, Donan Cruz, Johnny Hunter, Max Rosenfeld, Chase Blackwell, Chase Johnson, Andy Hein
Silver - USA Select Continental White

Front to Back, L to R: Blake Parrish, Tom Himler, Daniel Niehaus, Myles Engal, Matthew Slivinski, Brennan Davis, Shailen Ramdoo, Jacob Swyers, Junhao Chen, Quinn Foglia, Chris Hall, Pedro Davila
Bronze - USA Select Continental Blue

Front to Back, L to R: Jack Bittker, Jake Kaplan, Jon Sakaguchi, Anthony Klutho, Brayden Holmes, Nikhil Pereria, Barett Winchill, Austin D’Amore, Anthony Devantier, Nicolas Cavallero, Riley Mulkey, Hunter Dickey, Dan Liberto