2019 USA Volleyball Open National Championships Award Photos

Men's Open

Men's Open 1st Place Team - Academy United (Northern California Region)

Front Row (L-R): Chris Hall, Madison Hayden, Thomas Amberg, Bryan Lee, Louis Richard, Josh Stewart, Shane Tye
Back Row (L-R): Assistant Coach Jeremy Wagner, Denny Falls, Amir Lugo-Rodriguez, Conrad Kaminski, Cory Riecks, Thadeus Niemira, Head Coach Gary Reznick

Men's Open 2nd Place Team - Rukkus (Southern California Region)

Front Row (L-R): Alika Derego, Jared Shirai, Brandon Directo
Middle Row (L-R): Srdjan Nadazdin, Assistant Coach Shannon Slatter, Erik Jansen, Joseph Kauliakamoa Jr., Christopher Suarez, Jeffrey Schmitz, Chase Kimball, Taylor Harrington
Back Row (L-R): Assistant Coach Kristie Yonemura, Mark Dusharme, Kevin Vaz, Mark Olsen, Kyle Gramit, David Engle, Head Coach Henry Valiente Jr.

Men's Open 3rd Place Team - Team LVC (Iroquois Region)

Front Row (L-R): Joe Norton, Jordan Varee, Joshua Lynch, Michael Pelletier, Alex McColgin, Christopher Hosley, Eric Martin
Back Row (L-R): Andrew Witkofsky, Lansana Rogers, Michael Marshman, Jon Keller, Dan Glamack, Charlie Siragusa, Head Coach Christopher Denk

Men's Open All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Thomas Amberg (Academy United), Louis Richard (Academy United), MVP - Josh Stewart (Academy United)
Back Row (L-R): Srdjan Nadazdin (Rukkus), Christopher Suarez (Rukkus), Mark Olsen (Rukkus)
Not Present: Jordan Varee (Team LVC)

Men's AA

Men's AA 1st Place Team - Rusty Nuts (Ohio Valley)

Front Row (L-R): Nicolas Szerszen, Aaron Samarin, Gabriel Domecus, Reese Devilbliss
Back Row (L-R): Peter Edwards, Christian Blough, Blake Leeson, Matthew Pohlman, Nicholas Laffin, Ryan Geen

Men's AA 2nd Place Team - Team Freedom AA (Garden Empire)

Front Row (L-R): Phillip Freere, Tony Glessner, Justin Beaumont, Florian Ruhm, Gabe Shankweiler, Ryan Kenny
Back Row (L-R): Sebastian Ruhm, Dan Nugent, Thomas Burrell, Jordan Foot, Tim Lourich, Dante McCoy, Piotr Namiotko

Men's AA 3rd Place Team - Thumpers (Florida)

No Team Photo

Men's AA All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Piotr Namiotko (Team Freedom AA), Schylar lilletorup (Thumpers), Dan Nugent (Thumpers)
Back Row (L-R): Blake Leeson (Rusty Nuts), MVP - Christian Blough (Rusty Nuts), Nicolas Szerszen (Rusty Nuts), Nicholas Laffin (Rusty Nuts)

Men's A

Men's A 1st Place Team - Degenerates (Great Lakes Region)

Front Row (L-R): Joe Glatz, Blake Wuestenfeld, Timothy Karstens, Kyle Wiley, Mrunal Patel, Andrew Bempah, Jeffrey Paine
Back Row (L-R): Mark Jones, Zach Brown, Howard Petty, Joseph Gustafson, Matthew Baleiko

Men's A 2nd Place Team - Team Bearclaw (Iowa Region)

Front Row (L-R): Daniel Dowjotas, Hunter Christian Sade, Logan Hansen, Tyler Wills, Austin Filer
Back Row (L-R): Taylor Heue, Collin Gross, Kyle Bolinder

Men's A 3rd Place Team - Overkill (Great Lakes Region)

Front Row (L-R): Alexander Yeung, Matthew Depauw, Mitchell Wannahwilai, Tyler Byrne, Daniel Xie
Back Row (L-R): Luca Wanek, David Jacobson, Elvis Minyakov, Anson Lindsey

Men's A all-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Matthew Depauw (Overkill), Hunter Christian Sade (Team Bearclaw), Howard Petty (Degenerates), Tyler Wills (Team Bearclaw)
Back Row (L-R): Matthew Baleiko (Degenerates), MVP - Mark Jones (Degenerates), Logan Hansen (Team Bearclaw)

Men's BB

Men's BB 1st Place - Orlando Strong-1 (Florida Region)

Front Row (L-R): Michael Balestri, Tanner Wright, Juan Ocasio, Edgar Torres, Evan Torres
Back Row (L-R): Nelson Rodriguez, Anthony Rice, Devin Lofton, Gabriel Colon, Kevin Lopez

Men's BB 2nd Place - V&C/Palestra/Zeniv (Brazil)

Front Row (L-R): Felipe Ferri, Maiko Costa, Leonardo Amorim, Marcelo Justino Ares, Renato Barbieri
Back Row (L-R): Altair Correa, Marcos Martins, Eduardo Finelli, Roman Cesar Perucci

Men's BB 3rd Place - HOMEBOYZ (Lone Star)

Front Row (L-R): Ryan Sadrai, Javier Guerrero, Thomas Nguyen, Jack Chen, Trevor Callarman, Alfonso Lopez
Back Row (L-R): Aaron Smith, Luke Grupe, Phillip Andrews, Jared Geizer, Devion Whetstone, Head Coach Chau Chen

Men's BB All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Felipe Ferri (V&C/Palestra/Zeniv), Juan Ocasio (Orlando Strong-1), Eduardo Finelli (V&C/Palestra/Zeniv), Roman Cesar Perucci (V&C/Palestra/Zeniv)
Back Row (L-R): Javier Guerrero (HOMEBOYZ), MVP - Evan Torres (Orlando Strong-1), Kevin Lopez (Orlando Strong-1)

Men's B

Men's B 1st Place - Team Hollywood (Iowa Region)

Front Row (L-R): Eric Marsh, Brett Mather, Andrew Ott, Troy Wright, Adam Timmins
Back Row (L-R): Edward Brogean, Timothy Lattner, Brian Claassen

Men's B 2nd Place - White Walkers (New England Region)

Front Row (L-R): Nicholas Mone, Kevin McPeak, Ryan Sutherland
Back Row (L-R): Dennis Jiang, Brendan Lounsbury, Hugo Ortega, James Connolly

Men's B 3rd Place - MaineStream (New England Region)

Front Row (L-R): Bryan Harris, Robert Hodge, Aaron Whitten
Back Row (L-R): Ben Spector, Timothy Vargo, Kyle Begin, James Ohannes, Alex Peck

Men's B All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Kevin McPeak (White Walkers), MVP - Eric Marsh (Team Hollywood), Edward Brogean (Team Hollywood), Adam Timmins (Team Hollywood)
Back Row (L-R): Robert Hodge (MaineStream), Nicholas Mone (White Walkers), James Connolly (White Walkers)

Men's 40-and-Over

Men's 40-and-Over 1st Place Team - Beam Pineapple (Hoosier Region)

Front Row (L-R): Jason Kepner, Gregory Reitz, Jorge Ralat, Loren Gebert, Robert Gleason, Kenneth Mrczek, William Robbins
Middle Row (L-R): Team Representative Megan Banks, Team Representative Ronald Clark, Head Coach Daniel Smith
Back Row (L-R): Brenton Davis, Jeff Ptak, Lloy Ball, John Krejczyk, Paul Fasshauer, Chris Gisslen, Ryan Perrotte, Christopher Farmer

Men's 40-and-Over 2nd Place Team - Hustle & Flow 4.0 (Garden Empire)

Front Row (L-R): Mason Kuo, Kevin Benn, Daniel Mihacevich, Elvis Rodriguez, Edwin Rodriguez, Tongsu Rivera, Adrian Lauer
Back Row (L-R): Brian Bowers, Jason Mulholland, Geoffrey Colton, Head Coach Luis Mendez, Anthony Mihalic, Jason Salmeri, Chris Kosty, Eyal Zimet

Men's 40-and-Over 3rd Place Team - Burgess 40 (Northern California)

Front Row (L-R): Jason Trip, Mario Ruiz, Peter Klein, Todd Ajari, Brian Belding
Back Row (L-R): Robert Hughes, Steve Hieta, Arne Stokstad, Nathan Beck, Kevin Marts

Men's 40-and-Over all-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Honorable Mention Robert Gleason (Beam Pineapple), Honorable Mention Gregory Reitz (Beam Pineapple), Lloy Ball (Beam Pineapple, Eyal Zimet (Hustle * Flow 4.0)
Back Row (L-R): MVP - Jeff Ptak (Beam Pineapple), Chris Gisslen (Beam Pineapple), Jason Mulholland (Hustle & Flow 4.0)
Not Present: Nathan Beck (Burgess 4.0)

Men's 45-and-Over

Men's 45-and-Over 1st Place - Hoosier Team Prunapple (Hoosier Region)

Front Row (L-R): Daniel Smith, Loren Gebert, Jorge Ralat, Raul Papaleo, Gregory Reitz, Quentin Spiegel, Todd Reimer
Back Row (L-R): Assistant Coach Ronald Clark, Scott Oeth, Craig Collins, Lloy Ball, Kevin Marts, Team Representative Meagan Banks

Men's 45-and-Over 2nd Place - Balboa Bay 45 (Southern California Region)

Front Row (L-R): Drew Sheward, Sean Sheward, Todd Campen, Tom Beard, Adrian Lauer
Back Row (L-R): Peter Cross, Butch Bethke, William Harris, Mike Bruning, Chris Knowles

Men's 45-and-Over 3rd Place - RJ #Volleyball/VTNC (Brazil)

Front Row (L-R): Antonio da Silva Xisto, Marcel de Salles Mensch, Carlos de Souza Bessoni, Ser Fortunato dos Santos, Crhistiano Coleto Druszcz
Back Row (L-R): Paulo Castro, Jefferson Coelho da Silva, Marcelo Braga de Souza, Rogerio Lopez de Miranda, Luigi Buccino Jr

Men's 45-and-Over All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Jorge Reitz (Hoosier Team Prunapple), Gregory Reitz (Hoosier Team Prunapple), William Harris (Balboa Bay 45), Jose Henrique Ferrari (RJ #Volleyball/VTNC)
Back Row (L-R): Mike Bruning (Balboa Bay 45), MVP - Raul Papaleo (Hoosier Team Prunapple), Chris Knowles (Balboa Bay 45)

Men's 50-and-Over

Men's 50-and-Over 1st Place Team - Balboa Bay 50s (Southern California)

Front Row (L-R): Rudy Dvorak, Steve Blue, Sean Sheward, Leif Hanson, Drew Sheward, Tom Beard, Chris Knowles
Back Row (L-R): Peter Cross, Matt Morphy, Steve Friedman, Ross Carson, Mike Bruning, Jeffrey Blue

Men's 50-and-Over 2nd Place Team - Blaine Labs (Heart of America)

Front Row (L-R): Joel Rodgers, Pat Ryan, Wolfgang Mullner, Steven Zelko, Gary Webb, Eric Von Der Weid, Gerald Porr
Back Row (L-R): James Hall, Tony Cothron, Steve Bishop, Michael Vogel, Mike Hopton, Andrei Yurin, Makeba Davis

Men's 50-and-Over 3rd Place Team - Colorado Masters

Front Row (L-R): Greg Brunworth, Rick Swan, Freddy Chiriboga, Robert Hawkins, Mike Porter
Back Row (L-R): Tim Filzen, Ian Hutchison, Douglas Schafer, David (Taz) Bartling, Dean Schaefer

Men's 50-and-Over all-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Steven Zelko (Blaine Labs), Steve Friedman (Balboa Bay 50s), Pat Ryan (Blaine Labs), Dean Schafer (Colorado Masters)
Back Row (L-R): Michael Vogel (Blaine Labs), MVP - Mike Bruning (Balboa Bay 50s), Rudy Dvorak (Balboa Bay 50s)

Men's 55-and-Over

Men's 55-and-Over 1st Place - Blaine Labs 55 (Heart of America Region)

Front Row (L-R): James Hall, Ross Holcomb, Makeba Davis, Steven Zelko, pat Ryan, Joel Rodgers, David Jack
Back Row (L-R): Tony Cothron, Michael Vogel, Tom Meyer, George Gordon, Andrei Yurin, Yury Federov

Men's 55-and-Over 2nd Place - Western States Laguna (Southern California Region)

Front Row (L-R): Todd Miller, Robert Peterson, Kent Smith, Guy Enriques, Lindon Crow, David Saeta, Steven Rottman
Back Row (L-R): Eric Von Der Weid, David Strege, Frederick Peterson, John McColl, Steve Friedman

Men's 55-and-Over 3rd Place - Nitro 55s (Southern California Region)

Front Row (L-R): Michael Steele, John Rusaw, Abe Nabbout, Steve Ishihara, Mike Wooten
Back Row (L-R): Craig Jameson, Cliff Lapp, DC Davis, Marty Lehner

Men's 55-and-Over All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): George Gordon (Blaine Labs 55), Steven Rottman (Western States Laguna), Steve Friedman (Western States Laguna), Kent Smith (Western States Laguna)
Back Row (L-R): John Rusaw (Nitro 55s), MVP - Pat Ryan (Blaine Labs 55), Andrei Yurin (Blaine Labs 55)

Men's 60-and-Over

Men's 60-and-Over 1st Place Team - Federal Resources (Heart of America Region)

Front Row (L-R): Malu Sagiao, Team Manager Eva Sagioa, Rod Wilde, Harold Noriega, Keith Iverson, Ray Elsman, Jerry Kukuruda
Back Row (L-R): Dale Hoffman, Jack Henderkott, David Strege, Peter Morris, Steve Sargis, Mike Vetsch

Men's 60-and-Over 2nd Place Team - Kings Mountain Fog 60 (Northern California Region)

Front Row (L-R): Ken Link, Braz Baraldi, Michael Bonnell, Dave McConnell, Valerii Leontev, Yuri Fedorov, Michael Graham
Back Row (L-R): Randy Grebel, Jim Horenkamp, David Unietis, Scott Mourier, Paul Draper, Tim McDermott

Men's 60-and-Over 3rd Place Team - E's Club 60 (Southern California Region)

Front Row (L-R): Chuck Donato, Steve Berg, Patrick Paller, Assistant Coach Clara Gath, Eldon Gath
Back Row (L-R): Kevin Graves, Mark Price, Paul Moret, Dean Lauderdale, Mike Miller

Men's 60-and-Over all-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Rod Wilde (Federal Resources), Kin Link (Kings Mountain Fog 60), Valeri Leontev (Kings Mountain Fog 60), Chuck Donato (E's Club 60)
Back Row (L-R): Steve Sargis (Federal Resources), MVP - Jerry Kukurado (Federal Resources), David Strege (Federal Resources)

Men's 65-and-Over

Men's 65-and-Over 1st Place - Kings Mountain Fog 65 (Northern California Region)

Front Row (L-R): Greg Close, Michael Graham, Tony Lefebre, Frank Fredricksen, Valerii Leontev, Randy Grebel, Steve Berg
Back Row (L-R): Dave Stone, Jack Flora, Bob Samoska, Peter Morris, Robert Michael, William Ashen

Men's 65-and-Over 2nd Place - Sao Paulo Master 65+ (Brazil)

Front Row (L-R): John Littleman, Ricardo Albert, Joao Coelho, Mauro Campagnolo, Luiz Panelli, Braz Baraldii, Jose Carlos Ramos
Back Row (L-R): Ricardo Marques, Carlos Lima, Jorge Barreto, Adalberto Sanches, Odair Beraldi

Men's 65-and-Over 3rd Place - E's Club 65 (Southern California Region)

Front Row (L-R): Ron Biehl, Don Hudson, Assistant Coach, Ken Rahn, Assistant Coach, Eldon Gath
Back Row (L-R): Kevin Graves, Bradford Brown, Ron Gregg, Mike Miller, Stephen Marsh

Men's 65-and-Over All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Frank Fredicksen, MVP - Valerii Leontev (Kings Mountain Fog 65), Randy Grebel (Kings Mountain Fog 65)
Back Row (L-R): Odair Beraldii (Sao Paulo Master 65+), Adalberto Sanches (Sao Paulo Masters 65+), Braz Baraldii (Sao Paulo Masters 65+)
Not Pictured: Stephen Marsh (E's Club 65)

Men's 70-and-Over

Men's 70-and-Over 1st Place Team - Quiksilver Legends 70

Front Row (L-R): Otis Mitchell, Hubert Ward, Harold Reiser, Terry Sheward, Paul Mitchell
Back Row (L-R): Ken Rahn, Jerome Weydert, Jon Stanley, Frank Swaim, Ahmad Vossoughi

Men's 70-and-Over 2nd Place Team - V&C/Brasil M70+ (Brazil)

Front Row (L-R): Mauro Campangnolo, Richard Lau, Ricardo Marques, Jose Elito Siqueira, Carlos Lima, Ronaldo Serta, John Littleman
Back Row (L-R): Eurico Pereira, Mario Dunlap, Sergio Telles, Head Coach Sergio Faria, Fernando LaRocque, Fernando Rappa

Men's 70-and-Over 3rd Place Team - Harrisburg Divers 70

Front Row (L-R): Tom White, Robert Creason, Robert Frazer, Mark Thompson, Paul Moore
Back Row (L-R): Jeffrey Rettig, George Ballas, James Luna, Bruce Stanley

Men's 70-and-Over all-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Otis Mitchell (Quiksilver Legends 70), Jose Elito Siqueira (V&C/Brasil M70+), Paul Mitchell (Quiksilver Legends 70)
Back Row (L-R): Mauro Campagnulo (V&C/Brasil M70+), MVP - Ken Rahn (Quiksilver Legends 70), John Littleman (V&C/Brasil M70)
Not Present: Bo Frazer (Harrisburg Divers 70)

Men's 74-and-Over

Men's 74-and-Over 1st Place Pic#5453

Men's 74-and-Over 1st Place - Sun of a Beach (Southern California)

Front Row (L-R): Don Clark, Anthony Mennillo, John Cutright, Head Coach Rosemarie Rahn, Hubert Ward
Back Row (L-R): Joseph Ritzenthaler, Richard O'Toole, Denny Schneider, James Markworth, Gordon Johanson

Men's 74-and-Over 2nd Place - V&C/Brasil M74+ (Brazil)

Front Row (L-R): Sergio Telles, Ronaldo Serta, Carolos Troncoso, Ahmad Vossoughi, Jim Christian
Back Row (L-R): Eurico Pereira, Coach Carlos Lima, Eroll David

Men's 74-and-Over 3rd Place - Rustys 74 (Columbia Empire)

No Photo

Men's 74-and-Over All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): John Cutright (Sun of a Beach), Ronaldo Serta (V&C/Brasil M74+), Hubert Ward (Sun of a Beach)
Back Row (L-R): Anthony Mennillo (Sun of a Beach), MVP - Joseph Ritzenthaler (Sun of a Beach), Sergio Telles (V&C/Brasil M74+)
Not Pictured: Ahmad Vossoughi (V&C/Brasil M74+)

Men's 78-and-Over

Men's 78-and-Over 1st Place Team - Outback Steakhouse 78+ (Puget Sound Region)

Front Row (L-R): David Askren, Assistant Coach Rosemarie Rahn, Karl Weingartner, Vahe Petrosian, Vern Gaupp
Back Row (L-R): Warren Dale, David Danielson, Joe Howard, John Moore, Phil White

Men's 78-and-Over 2nd Place Team - Rustys 78 (Columbia Empire Region)

Front Row (L-R): Jim Hopton, Dennis Berry, George Hedge, Ginger Rhodes, Jack Laffe
Back Row (L-R): Fran Launstein, Bill Anderson, Norman Macleod, Steve Wood

Men's 78-and-Over 3rd Place Team - MAC MAGIC 78 (Chesapeake Region)

Front Row (L-R): Ron Welke, Paul Zimmerman, Leo Buscher, Michael Macguire
Back Row (L-R): Paul Elliott, Tim Weldon, Don Bacon

Men's 70-and-Over all-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Dennis Berry (Rustys 78), Michael Maguire (MAGIC MAC 78), Jack Laffe (Rustys 78), Karl Weingartner (Outback Steakhouse 78+)
Back Row (L-R): Jim Hopton (Rustys 78), MVP - John Moore (Outback Steakhouse 78+), Vahe Petrosian (Outback Steakhouse 78+)

Women's Open

Women's Open 1st Place Team - Academy United (Northern California)

Front Row (L-R): Nikki Attea, Carly Dehoog, Victoria Dennis, Julia Topor, Holly Tolliver
Back Row (L-R): Courtney Schwan, Madison Bugg, Katherine Hoekman, Victoria Garrick, Haley Howell, Brianna Gardner, Lianna Sybeldon

Women's Open 2nd Place Team - Arizona Sizzle (Arizona Region)

Front Row (L-R): Assistant coach Charita Stubbs, Adora Anae, Mercedes Binns, Katherine Bell, Lindsey Vanderwiede, Oluoma Okaro, Head Coach Albert Malis
Back Row (L-R): Halli Amaro, Madeline Beal, Halle Harker, August Raskie, Penina Snuka

Women's Open 3rd Place Team - Iowa Storm (Iowa Region)

Front Row (L-R): Iman Kennedy, Macy Ubben, Laurel Abrahamson, Alexis Conaway
Back Row (L-R): Keelin Severston, Kaitlain Wachter, Jaidyn Blanchfield, Megan Timmins

Women's Open All-Tournament Team

No Photo: MVP - Holly Tolliver (Academy United), August Raskie (Arizona Sizzle), Madison Bugg (Academy United), Megan Timmins (Iowa Storm), Lindsey Vanderwielde (Arizona Sizzle), Lianna Sybeldon (Academy United), Katherine Bell (Arizona Sizzle)

Women's AA

Women's AA 1st Place Team - Lady Sorin (Hoosier Region)

Front Row (L-R): Jordan Brough, Natalie Meert, Ashley McClintock
Back Row (L-R): Kaitlyn Hickey, Hallie Enderle, Brooke Kranda, Stephanie Kranda, Margaret Gibson

Women's AA 2nd Place Team - Shots (Southern California)

Front Row (L-R): Alexandra Barbeau, Jennifer Smith, Margaret Riley
Back Row (L-R): Delaney Forsythe, Ann Cowell, Elizabeth Dahlberg, Patti Cook, Ruth McGolpin

Women's AA 3rd Place Team - NARPS (Ohio Valley Region)

Not Present: Nicole Van Cleave, Kalisha Goree, Chelsea Noble, Alannah Lemming, Maria Morales, Paige Penrod, Kaitlyn Leary, Erin Sekinger, Jaclyn Cline, Isolde Hannan, Baylee Johnson, Nickyla Veverka

Women's AA all-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Alexandra Barbeau (Shots), Jennifer Smith (Shots), Margaret Rile (Shots)
Back Row (L-R): Margaret Gibson (Lady Sorin), Natalie Meert (Lady Sorin), MVP - Kaitlyn Hickey (Lady Sorin), Brooke Kranda (Lady Sorin)

Women's A

Women's A 1st Place Team - Team Bearclaw (Iowa Region)

Front Row (L-R): Brianna Strong, Marci Novak, Kiley Haines, Jessica Carlson, Riley Banes
Back Row (L-R): Becca Bell, Ashten Stelken, Assistant Coach Austin Filer, Taylor Martin, Andrea Petersen

Women's A 2nd Place Team - Team Freedom A-Red (Garden Empire Region)

Front Row (L-R): Kerrin Kallman, Samantha Rios, Suzanne Riley
Back Row (L-R): Melissa Rigo, Mackenzie Shand, Katrina Janssen, Evann Slaughter, Allison Hart

Women's A 3rd Place Team - Sandbox VBC (Ohio Valley Region)

Front Row (L-R): Ciera Koons, Claire Maier, Laura Kelly, Sydney Trathen, Kelsey Weymouth
Back Row (L-R): Taylor Dunster, Sarah Coscia, Sara Davis, Kelsey Bittinger

Women's A All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Katrina Janssen (Team Freedom A-Red), Sydney Trathen (Sandbox VBC), Allison Hart (Team Freedom A-Red), Melissa Rigo (Team Freedom A-Red)
Back Row (L-R): Brianna Strong (Team Bearclaw), MVP - Marci Novak (Team Bearclaw), Kiley Haines (Team Bearclaw)

Women's BB

Women's BB 1st Place - Regatas G WBB (Peru)

Front Row (L-R): Fiorella Villar, Melissa Riglos, Yanira Garcia-Rosell, Luciana Tola, Cristina Cuba
Back Row (L-R): Maria Fe Garcia, Guilliana Alta, Milagros Huaches, Ericka Saez, Katherine Salazar

Women's BB 2nd Place - KSA Events: Tequila! (Florida Region)

Front Row (L-R): Assistant Coach Emanuel, Assistant Coach Joe Olson, Head Coach Dustin Lippold, Assistnat Coach Andrew Berger, Assistant Coach Milan Markovic
Back Row (L-R): Jamie Porter, Hannah Richards, Ellen Sawin, Alexa Olson, Christine Hartmann, Nicole Lippold

Women's BB 3rd Place - Premier Athletics STL (Gateway)

Front Row (L-R): Tiffany Hamblin, Olivia Thurmond, Victoria Wood
Back Row (L-R): Marilee Fisher, Courtney Lanam, Kristine Haeckel, Jessica Bushong, Madison Hicks

Women's BB All-Tournament Team

No Photo: Katherine Salazar (Regatas G WBB), Rebecca Pavan (KSA Events: Tequila!), Yanira Garcia-Russell (Regatas G WBB), Hannah Richards (KSA Events: Tequila!), Melissa Riglos (Regatas G WBB), Christine Hartmann (KSA Events: Tequila!), Ericka Saez (Regatas G WBB).

Women's B

Women's B 1st Place - Super Smash Sisters (New England)

Front Row (L-R): Celina Chan, Kristyn Moen, Meredith Kiep
Back Row (L-R): Rachel Ryan, Rachel Lynde, Ashlee Daoust, Kelly Nolan

Women's B 2nd Place - Ice Cold Killas (Iowa)

Front Row (L-R): Courtney Twit, Devon Wells, Emilee Erichsen
Back Row (L-R): Lynne Updegraff, Rachel Bosworth, Rachel Schaefer, Andrea Vignovich, Molly Steffens

Women's B 3rd Place - Awkward High Fives (New England)

No Photo Caption

Women's B All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Courtney Twit (Ice Cold Killas), Rachel Lynde (Super Smash Sisters), Jordan Reaves (Awkward High Fives), Devon Wells (Ice Cold Killas)
Back Row (L-R): Emilee Erichsen (Ice Cold Killas), MVP - Meredith Kiep (Super Smash Sisters), Ashlee Daoust (Super Smash Sisters)

Women's 40-and-Over

Women's 40-and-Over 1st Place - Fog Canada Masters 40 (Canada)

Front Row (L-R): Jolan Storch, Julie Young, Diana Clark, Pratrice Arrington, Theresa Wood
Back Row (L-R): Perette Arrington, Kerri Kendziora, Cheryl Sharp, Shannon Parker

Women's 40-and-Over 2nd Place - Brazil SM (Brazil)

Front Row (L-R): Caroline Radigois Lacasse, Izabelle Berger, Assistant Coach Marcelo Vi Galvao Ramos, Melanie Desrochers, Cynthia Helaine Brandao
Back Row (L-R): Heloisa Sales Sardinha, Cla Aparecida de Oliveira, Sandra Tremblay, Severo Mendonca, De Vasconcellos Ganzerla

Women's 40-and-Over 3rd Place - Desert Divas (Southern California)

Front Row (L-R): Jackie Lusk, Amy Wetjen, Julie Delzeit
Back Row (L-R): Valerie Schulte, Ann Pappas, Lynette Martin, Ebony Ruemmele, Susan Thurman

Women's 40-and-Over All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Cla Aparecida de Oliveira (Brazil SM), Joan Storch (Fog Canada Masters 40), Sandra Tremblay (Brazil SM), Jackie Lusk (Desert Divas)
Back Row (L-R): MVP - Julie Young (Fog Canada Masters 40), Severo Mendoca (Brazil SM), Patrice Arrington (Fog Canada Masters 40)

Women's 45-and-Over

Women's 45-and-Over 1st Place Team - No Dinx 45+ (Moku O Keawe)

Front Row (L-R): Jo-Anne Ljubicic, Dawn Alona, Sheila Gisbrecht, Judy Zonneveld, Julie Enriques
Back Row (L-R): Laura Cooke, Shelly Smith, Maria Schuller, Head Coach Guy Enriques

Women's 45-and-Over 2nd Place Team - San Diego Beaches (Southern California)

Front Row (L-R): Judy Hissong, Christie Weeda, Lisa Mealer-Burke
Back Row (L-R): Kim Goodwin, Alica Polzin, Lesli Malady, Biana Baker

Women's 45-and-Over 3rd Place Team Duck Boat Divas (New England)

Not Present: Angela Zachery, Shannon McMahon, Hillary Smallcomb, Alexandra Cook, Yvette Luyten, Donna Blight, Nadine Barron, Head Coach Judy Katalina, Assistant Coach Luke Barron

Women's 45-and-Over All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Alicia Polzin (San Diego Beaches), Sheila Gisbrecht (No Dinx 45+), Lisa Mealer-Burke (San Diego Beaches)
Back Row (L-R): Maria Schuller (No Dinx 45+), MVP - Jo Anne Ljubicic (No Dinx 45+), Shelly Smith (No Dinx 45+)
Not Pictured: Yvette Luyten (Duck Boat Divas)

Women's 50-and-Over

Women's 50-and-Over 1st Place - Volei Brasil (Brazil)

Front Row (L-R): Renata Teixeira, Maria de fa Guilherme, Luci Elisabete Recenti, Eliana Catarina Freire, Eunice Mautone Oliveira
Back Row (L-R): Ana Catarina Costa, Marise Heinen, Kelly Jayne Knowles, Head Coach Claudia Caixeta

Women's 50-and-Over 2nd Place - 50 Shades of Gray (Pioneer)

Front Row (L-R): Denise Ranney, Connie Hulsmeyer, Irene Spyke
Back Row (L-R): Jenny Stark, Shannon Greenwald, Joann Rebbin, Kim Weitlauf, Tracy Burba

Women's 50-and-Over 3rd Place - Roof Sportswear 50 (Southern California)

No Photo

Women's 50-and-Over All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Renata Teixeira (Volei Brasil), Maria De Fa Guilherme (Volei Brasil), Eunice Mautone Oliveira (Volei Brasil)
Back Row (L-R): Denise Ranney (50 Shades of Gray), MVP - Eliana Catarina Freire (Volei Brasil), Irene Spike (50 Shades of Gray)
Not Present: Judy Hissong (Roof Sportswear 50)

Women's 55-and-Over

Women's 55-and-Over 1st Place Team - San Diego 55 (Southern California Region)

Front Row (L-R): Sue Snyder, Chris Grunewald, Cathy Noth
Back Row (L-R): Karen Doane, Margaret Wall, Linda McLellan, Sherry Watts

Women's 55-and-Over 2nd Place Team - Brasil Mix-55 (Brazil)

Front Row (L-R): Ana Teresa Oliveira, Ana Luiza Vieira, Luci Elisabete Correa, Marcia Regina Ibrahin, Susan Karin Campos
Back Row (L-R): Emilia Farias, Marise M. Muniz, Eunice S. Lindemeyer, Deir Nazareth Silva, Winifred S. Brasil

Women's 55-and-Over 3rd Place Team - Lokahi 55 (Keystone)

Front Row (L-R): Holly Mandia, Ulana Keer, Linda Horenkamp
Back Row (L-R): Marsha Bradley, Alecia Farley, Renee Elsman

Women's 55-and-Over all-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Ana Teresa Oliveira (Brasil Mix-55), Linda McLellan (San Diego 55), Sue Snider (San Diego 55), Emila Farias (Brasil Mix-55)
Back Row (L-R): Renee Elsman (Lokahi 55), MVP - Cathy Noth (San Diego 55), Deir Nazareth Silva (Brasil Mix-55)

Women's 60-and-Over

Women's 60-and-Over 1st Place - Brasil Mix-60 (Brazil)

Front Row (L-R): Denise C. Oliveira; Ana Luiza Vieira, Maria de Fatima Santos, Emila Farias, Sonia Maria Costa
Back Row (L-R): Elksa Dividino, Ana Isabel, Maria das Gracas Campos, Eunice S. Lindenmeyer, Deir Nazareth Silva, Winifred S. Brasil

Women's 60-and-Over 2nd Place - Volei Brasil (Brazil)

Front Row (L-R): Cluadia Caixeta, Arianna Petrovsky, Denise Asinelli, Adriana Montagner
Back Row (L-R): Rosana LaRocque, Carla Fragoso, Lindacy Lima, Rita de Cassia Costa

Women's 60-and-Over 3rd Place - Roof Sportswear 65 (Southern California)

No Photo

Women's 60-and-Over All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Denise Oliveira (Brasil Mix 65), Adriana Montagner (Volei Brasil), Emilia Farias (Brasil Mix 65)
Back Row (L-R): Eunice Lindenmeyer (Brasil Mix 65), Carla Fragoso (Volei Brasil), MVP - Deir Nazareth Silva (Brasil Mix 65)
Not present: Karen Thomsen (Roof Sportswear 65)

Sitting Volleyball Division

Sitting Volleyball 1st Place Team - Sit Happens (Keystone Region)

Front Row (L-R): Jeremy Roueche, Katie Holloway, Bethany Zummo, Nichole Millage, Ren Almanzor
Back Row (L-R): Kevin Barnett, Ryan Bridge, Ian Wright, Kirt Peterson, Daniel Mickle

Sitting Volleyball 2nd Place Team - Team Florida All-Stars (Florida Region)

Front Row (L-R): Jon Aharoni, Jese Schag, Monique Burkland, Heather Erickson, Brett Parks, Jose Zabala
Back Row (L-R): Team Manager Molly O'Bryan, Head Coach Mary Andrew, Chris Seilkop, Steven Bishop, Erik Stordahl, Assistant Coach Rob Holley, Team Representative Sierra Schomburg

Sitting Volleyball 3rd Place Team - Team Evergreen (Evergreen Region)

Front Row (L-R): James Stuck, Terence Veile, Silas Fairbanks, Roderick Green
Back Row (L-R):
Christopher Hartis, Drew Adams, Eric Duda

Sitting Volleyball All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Jeremy Rouche (Sit Happens), Jese Schag (Team Florida All-Stars), Monique Burkland (Team Florida All-Stars), Heather Erickson (Team Florida All-Stars)
Back Row (L-R): Drew Adams (Team Evergreen), MVP - Ian Wright (Sit Happens), Kevin Barnett (Sit Happens)