2019 USAV Boys Junior National Championships
Awards Photos

Please send corrections to B.J. Hoeptner Evans at bj.evans@usav.org

12 Club

First Place: Bay to Bay 12-1 (Northern California)

Bay to Bay

Front row (L-R): Anderson Walker, Harry Shi, Mateo Soto, Reiter Madden, Timothy Cho, Jonathan Companion, Andy Xu
Back row (L-R): Head coach Lacey Maas, Toby Lee, Sindhunandan Udhayakumar, Roan David Alviar, Assistant coach Matthew Houlihan

Second Place: TORRIMAR 12-1 (Puerto Rico)

Front row (L-R): Leandro Lopez, Angel Ramos, Junoel Rodriguez, Miguel Borri, Owen Rosado
Back row (L-R): Chaperone Adaliz Mattel, Team representative Elisa Hernandez, Eduardo Ferrer, Jean Paul Gonzalez, Carlos Rivera, Head coach Jorge Santiago, Chaperone Barbara Gutierrez

Third Place: Borinquen Coqui 12-1m (Puerto Rico)


Front row (L-R): Ricardo Fernandez, Adrian Matos, Fabian Velazquez, Fabian Acevedo-Rosado, Adria  Ortiz, Juan Llona, Esteban Velazquez
Back row (L-R): Head coach Jose Pagan, Chaperone Julio Sanchez, Ricardo Lebron, Jayden Sanchez, Jan Paul Ayala, Roy Rodriguez, Chaperone Luis Acevedo, Team Representative Javier Velazquez-Garcia

Third Place: MB Surf Asics 12-1 (Southern California)


Front row (L-R): Andrew Chapin, Connor Spriggs, Will Keely, James Anderson, Matthew Kelly, Nolan Lam, Simon Capps
Back row (L-R): Head coach Nicholas Porterfield, Blake Fahibusch, Akea Gealon, Thatcher Fahlbusch, Colin Boisvert, Daniel Greenberg, Assistant coach Jason Jones

13 Club

First Place: Vaqueros 13-1 (Puerto Rico)

Front row (L-R): Eliam Ocasio, Dariel Garcia, David Calderon, Randy Delgado, Luis Rivera, Felix Perez, Daniel Henwood
Back row (L-R): Head coach Giberto Perez, Dariel Negron, Victor Melendez, Assistant coach Alexander Cruz, Christian Gonzalez, Chaperone David Calderon

Second Place: TORRIMAR 13-1 (Puerto Rico)

Front row (L-R): Adrian Calderon, Raul Matos, Luis Franco Cruz, Xavier Rivera, Sergio Rivera, Carlos Costales, Diego Noriega
Back row (L-R): Head coach Luis Mercado, Assistant coach Efrain Rivera, Rafael, Torres, Jose Antonio Camacho, Franco Roark, Team representative Richard Roark

Third Place: Bay to Bay 13-1 (Northern California)

Front row (L-R): John Hansen, James Diaz
Middle row (L-R): Owen Santiago, Cameron Kosty, David Roan Alviar, Kali Duvvuri, Aarush Yakgna, Alexander Khov, Micah Wang
Back row (L-R): Team representative Arielle Goldberg, Head coach Matthew Houlihan, Sindhunandan Udhayakumar, Xace Leem, Emerson Baker, Assistant coach Russell Corbelli, Assistant coach Matthew Alongi

Third Place: MBSurf Asics 13s

Front row (L-R): Stone Seligson, Andrew Leon, Ethan “Izzy” Dubinsky, Johnny Dykstra, Quincey Fredriks, Cortez Guillermo, Kale Shelor
Back row (L-R): Assistant coach Dan Ortega, Dominic Bell, Head coach Michael Fisher, Tyler Robinson, Assistant coach Wayne Seligson

14 Open

First Place: Bay to Bay 14-1 (Northern California)

Front row (L-R): Zachary Namimatsu, Tyler Rivas, Andrew Pak, Owen Smith, Sudhit Rao, Ethan Choe, Dominic Rossetto
Back row (L-R): Assistant coach Arielle Goldberg, Assistant coach Matthew Houlihan, Jai Singh, Nathan Clinton, Jack Eberlin, Kevin Zhu, Head coach Matthew Frankenstein

Second Place: Balboa Bay 14 Blue (Southern California)

Front row (L-R): Jake Read, Luca Curci, Race Barton, Cade Alacano, Cole Schobel
Back row (L-R): Head coach Patrick Eaton, Hunter Baldwin, William Phinizy, George Bruening, Hudson Wooton, Boone Labounty, Assistant coach Jeffrey Uhrig

Third Place: 949 B14 Black (Southern California)

Front row (L-R): Arman Sajjadian, Eric Liu, Jase Fukushima, Aiden Powell, Matthew Thornton, Shane Aitken, Ashton Saint
Back row (L-R): Assistant coach Jason Elder, Auggie Laster, Eamon Rigdon, Dylan Patton, Ty Carson, Zachary Tan, Andy Tang, Head coach Brad Powell

Third Place: Team Rockstar 14-1 (Southern California)

Front row (L-R): Nolan Kelly, Jason Coronado, Braden Pool-Harris, Zane Marquez, Bishop Sneed, Ryan Sears, Ryan Foreman
Back row (L-R): Assistant coach Brian Fallinger, Dustin Steinbeck, Jason Bach, Max Cherin, Nicholaus Iamaleava, Sergio Garcia, Jr., Assistant coach Alexandra Loitz, Head coach Aaron Wong

14 Club

First Place: Balboa Bay 13 Blue (Southern California)

Front row (L-R): Benjamin Winokur, Riggs Guy, Everett Welton, Tommy Ransom, Charlie Olson, Grayson Springborn, Bennet Tchaikovsky
Back row (L-R): Head coach Eric Valley, Parker Sheward, Sterling Foley, Ben Bray, Assistant coach Samantha Rice

Second Place: Triumph 14-Gold (Southern California)

Front row (L-R): Landon Moua, Michael Cunningham, Joshua Roden, Jacob Vang, Jordan Lee, Tristan Moua, Ethan Westbury
Back row (L-R): Head coach Van Moua, Assistant coach Javier Arreguin, Evan Ladeairous, Donovan Guglielmana, Gabriel Sinor, Trent Navo, Team representative Steven Guglielmana, Assistant coach Richard Roden

Third Place: MKE Sting 14 Lightning (Badger)

Front row (L-R): Luke Deppe, William Deguzman, Connor Klem, Timothy Serb, Jack Debbarush
Back row (L-R): Carson Brunnbauer, Shane Boland, Charles Bilek, Parker Neumann, Buck Houston, Head coach Coral Evans

Third Place: 303VBA 14 Mizuno

Front row (L-R): Joshua Norman, Ben Jeffords, Jaeden Barnes, Dillan Ancheta, Dennis Ancheta, Tucker Shearn, Brock Murphy
Back row (L-R): Assistant coach Dexter Ancheta, Corran Hanzlik-Green, Carson Kneisl, Ian Babcock, Head coach Tom Damm, Assistant coach Erik Rhee

15 Open

First Place: MB Surf Asics 15s (Southern California)

Front row (L-R): Izaac Newman, Max Dayton, Mick Bakos, Riley Norman, William Soderlund
Middle Row (L-R): Shane Webber, Michael Robertson, Luther Wu, Ryan Vena, Owen Loncar, Luke Morley, Charlie Hammitt
Back row (L-R): Team Rep Michael Boehle, Assistant Coach Parker Boehle, Ryan Sprague, Gavin Parish, Assistant Coach Rowdy Lennon, Head Coach Robert McCarthy

Second Place: SPVB B15 Elite (Great Lakes)

Front row (L-R): Esteban Daval, Kenneth Gibson, Paul Wyszynski, Bryce Wrobel, Chad Luckinbill
Back row (L-R):  Andrej Moller, Trevor Powell, Head Coach Stephen Hewitt, Gavin Swartz, William Uhlir

Third Place: Vaqueros 15-1 (Puerto Rico)

Front row (L-R): Alexander Ortega, Segismundo Gutierrez, Hector, Carrion
Middle Row (L-R): Leamsy Berrios, Juvan Rivera, Jorge Oquendo, Alejandro Marrero, Heber Figueroa, Fernando Tous, Adrian Gonzalez
Back row (L-R): Head Coach Carlos Torres, Chaperone Segismundo Gutierrez, Ricardo Fagundo, Christopher Hernandez, Gregory Torres, Team Rep Delitza Diaz, Chaperone Oscar Marrero

Third Place: Bay to Bay 15-1 (Northern California)

Front row (L-R): Cos Masters, Joseph Wallace, Dylan Jong
Middle row (L-R): Caio Valente, Daniel Goncharov, Theoren Brouilette, Ryan Duross, Edward Zou, Lance Pennington
Back row (L-R): Assistant Coach Matthew Houlihan, Team Rep Arielle Houliha, Moses Wagner, Head Coach Chad Gordon, Theo Snoey, Assistant Coach Russell Corbelli, Assistant Coach Mason Tufuga

15 Open All-Tournament Team

Front row (L-R): Theo Snoey (Bay to Bay 15-1), Gregory Torres (Vaqueros 15-1), Kai Taylor (Balboa Bay 15 Blue), Adrian Gonzalez (Vaqueros 15-1), Ryan Duross (Bay to Bay 15-1), Patrick Kane (MVVC 15 Red
Back row (L-R): Mick Bakos (MB Surf Asics 15s), Ryan Sprague (MB Surf Asics 15s), Charlie Hammitt (MS Surf Asics 15s), MVP Owen Lonar (MB Surf Asics 15s), Trevor Powell (SPVB B15 Elite), Gavin Swartz (SPVB B15 Elite), Chad Luckinbill (SPVB B15 Elite)
Not Pictured: Gabriel Santiago-Vazquez (Borinquen Coqui 15-1M), Aidan Tune (SAS Boys 15s)

15 Club

First Place: Balboa Bay 15 White (Southern California)

Front Row (L-R): Ethan Pliha, Cody Leithem, Zane Ching
Middle Row (L-R): Cody Hess, Isaiah Baumgartner, Derek Mayer, Luke O’Neil, Vann Pronger, Jake Olson, Quinn Welton
Back Row (L-R): Team Manager Brian Diniz, Jared Irwin, Elijah Lee, Head Coach Steven Duhoux, Jackson Walker, James Eadie, Assistant Coach Jack Stafford 

Second Place: Bay to Bay 15-2 (Northern California)

Front row (L-R): Vishnu Kannan, Jason Li, Albert Chang, Nicholas Anderson, Andy Tran, Bryce Uota, Bobby Anderson
Back row (L-R): Team Rep Arielle Houlihan, Stephen Anderson, Jack Pedrotti, Parker Schaefer, Kyle Chamberlain, Justin Han, Head Coach Todd Harrison

Third Place: Borinquen Coqui 15-2M (Puerto Rico)

Front row (L-R): Carlos Vega-De La Rosa, Alexander Mendez Rivera, Carlos Morales Pagan, Ian Lopez-Medina-Bendezu, Juan Cruz-Velez, Gustavo Lopez-Ocasio
Back row (L-R): Head Coach Julio Ruvira-Ortiz, Miguel Figueroa-Villavicencio, Kenneth Lopez-De Jesus, Yoriano Velez Vega, Jose Pagan-Cruz, Jorge Batista-Santiago, Assistant Coach Holvin Aviles-Carmona

Third Place: Victory VBC 15-1 (Arizona)

Front row (L-R):  Jaren Brown, Hayden Winegar, Ethan Whitmore, Michael Grover, Miles McLeskey, Nathan Gurr, Jase Adams
Back row (L-R):  Head Coach Jeffrey Grover, Porter Caskey, Jackson Zaharis, Samuel Eaton, Assistant Coach Nathan Lewis

15 Club All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Alexander Fischer (Central Cal 15-1), Adin Jepsky (MVVC 15 Black), Jase Adams (Victory VBC 15-1), Michael Greco (Ultimate B15 Blue), Nate Durr (Victory VBC 15-1), Kenneth Lopez (Borinquen Coqui 15-2M), Carlos Morales (Borinquen Coqui 15-2M)
Back Row (L-R): Vishnu Kannan (Bay to Bay 15-2), James Eadie (Balboa Bay 15 White), MVP Quinn Welton (Balboa Bay 15 White), Luke O’Neil (Balboa Bay 15 White), Isaiah Baumgartner (Balboa Bay 15 White), Justin Han (Bay to Bay 15-2), Albert Chang (Bay to Bay 15-2)
Not Pictured: Ryan Napoli (Wave 15 Nick)

16 Open

First Place: Balboa Bay 16 Blue (Southern California)

Front row (L-R): Kyle McKibbin, Joseph Hanck, Brendan Read, Dane Hillis, Brayden Whitmore, Chase Harvey, Riley Oh
Back row (L-R): Head coach Rich Polk, Team manager Matt Johnson, Julian Seivert, Gabriel Dyer, Alexander Ijams, Grant Oh, Assistant coach Cole Mortland, Assistant coach Matthew Skolnik

Second Place: AZ Fear 16 TS (Arizona)

Front row (L-R): Canyon Smith, Jett Pearson, Nathan Avitia, Alexander Nonhof, Noah Solomonson, Dalan Smith, Jackson Stanley
Back row (L-R): Head coach Taylor Stallman, Brody Van Sciver, Anthony Forbes, Gunner Rodarte, Andrew Werner, Trevor Pope, Assistant coach Juaquin Santa Cruz

Third Place: SJVC 16 Orlan (Puerto Rico)

Front row (L-R): Gustavo Toro, Yan Diaz, Alejandro Miranda
Second row (L-R): Felix Perez, Giancarlo Carrion, Jose Vargas, Sergio Perez, Ian Marquez, Jorge Gutierrez
Back row (L-R): Assistant coach Eric Delgado, Assistant coach Gamaliel Santiago, Antonio Feliciano, Axel Melendez, Jamal Ellis, Team representative Pelegrin Vargas, Head coach Orlando Irizarry Camacho, Chaperone Luis Feliciano

Third Place: MVVC 16 Red (Northern California)

Front row (L-R): Ryan Hsu, William Liou, Charlie Yi, Travis Nguyen, Dominic Bazinet, Brandon Ng, Dylan li
Back row (L-R): Head coach William Yuen, William Fan, Reece Pasquinelli, Koby Sherman, Jason Kozak, Songboer Yun, Assistant coach John Kozak, Team Representative Paul Leon

16 Open All-Tournament Team

Front row (L-R): Jamal Ellis (SJVC 16 Orlan), Antonio Feliciano (SJVC 16 Orlan), Aramis Rodriguez (Borinquen Coqui 16-1), Klistan Lawrence (352 Elite Boys Rox), William Fan (MVVC 16 Red), Dylan Li (MVVC 16 Red)
Back row (L-R): Andrew Werner (AZ Fear 16 TS), Dalan Smith (AZ Fear 16 TS), Grant Oh (Balboa Bay 16 Blue), MVP Gabriel Dyer (Balboa Bay 16 Blue), Dane Hillis (Balboa Bay 16 Blue), Riley Oh (Balboa Bay 16 Blue), Nathan Avitia (AZ Fear 16 TS)
Not pictured: Dillon Klein (MB Surf Asics 16s), Eduardo Marxuach (Torrimar 16-1)

16 USA

First Place: MAVS Boys 16-1 (Heart of America)

Front row (L-R): Ethan McLenon, Benjamin Ratliff-Becher, Joseph Hernandez, Curtis Raines, Aidan Bolton, Wyatt Axmann, Samuel Mannebach
Back row (L-R): Assistant coach Scott Guerrero, Logan Shepherd, Elias Laurent, William Bottcher, Nathan Ogden, Head coach Jeffrey Janowski

Second Place: 949 B16 Black (Southern California)

Front Row (L-R): Thomas Horner, Blake Jaffe, Booker Frith, Ryan Oakley, Luke Morton
Back Row (L-R): Head coach Kelly Caldwell, Cade Martin, Emmanuel Wandji, Chase Walters, Assistant coach Isaiah Kaas

Third Place: Pacific Rim 16-1 (Northern California)

Front row (L-R): Zachary Schapiro, Joshua Hernandez, Brandon Huang
Second row (L-R): Arthur Kim, Michael Johansson, Aidan Case, David Joh, Nathan Tuazon, Zachary Small
Back Row (L-R): Team representative Christine Worsley, Chaperone Gwendolyn Small, Christian Ferrari, Bennet Florentin, Patrick Volk, Renzel Roe Bautista, Assistant coach Kaitlin Ecabert, Head coach Arin Dadiw

Third Place: Seaside 16 Black (Southern California)

Front row (L-R): Benjamin Herrick, Sean Lemaster, Luke Luschwitz, Mason Tsang, Nicholas Everett, Connor Hong, Leo Zimmer
Back row (L-R): Assistant coach Russ Bird, Liam Sylvia, Joel Petry, Head coach David Stuart, Bryce Henroid, Jeffrey Hammer, Assistant coach Doley Hong

16 USA All-Tournament Team

Front row (L-R): Kameron Tufuga (LBVC 16s), Connor Hong (Seaside 16 Black), Jeff Hanmer (Seaside 16 Black), Zach Small (Pacific Rim 16-1), Zach Shiller (MVC 16 Mike)
Back row (L-R): Luke Morton (949 B16 Black), Eli Laurent (MAVS Boys 16-1), Logan Shepherd (MAVS Boys 16-1), Billy Bottcher (MAVS Boys 16-1), Aidan Bolton (MAVS Boys 16-1), Cade Martin (949 B16 Black), Tommy Horner (949 B16 Black)
Not pictured: Tanner Dougherty (HPSTL B16 Orange), Andrew Deardorff (Pipeline 16 Nike)

16 Club

First Place: Vanguard 16 Gold (Ohio Valley)

Front Row (L-R): Maxwell Kaiser, Logan Burrell, Lawton Hinely, Jacob Maziarz, Tyler Nutting, Samuel Kaylor, Samuel Irwin
Back Row (L-R): Assistant Coach Bryan Webb, Head Coach Evan Bill, Liam Davis, Hayden Cutright, Assistant Coach Phil Hanson, Assistant Coach Eric Bell

Second Place: Ohana AC 16 Black (Iowa)

Front row (L-R): Sam Dater, David Singer, Evan Cole, Anton Pham, James Templin
Back row (L-R): Assistant Coach Danny Roman, Ethan Baker, Jernail, Dhillon, Damon Koolman, Owen Shaff, Head Coach Michael Nguyen

Third Place: Bay to Bay 16-2 (Southern California)

Front row (L-R): Casey Van Wandelen, Brody Odonnell, Lucan Connors, Owen Brune, Zachary Ngai, Jack McGonagle, Carter Sun
Back row (L-R):  Assistant Coach Matthew Houlihan, Team Rep Arielle Goldberg, Langden Wulff, Niall Finnegan, Sebastian Cox, Assistant Coach Jordan Chu, Head Coach Christopher Chu
Not Pictured: Nolan Abi-Hanna

Third Place: Miami United 16 Elite (Florida)

No picture

16 Club All -Tournament Team

Front row (L-R):  Owen Brune (Bay to Bay 16-2), David Singer (Ohana AC 16 Black), Evan Coale (Ohana AC 16 Black), James Templin (Ohana AC 16 Black), Casey Van Wandelen (Bay to Bay 16-2)
Back row (L-R):  Lawton Hinely (Vanguard 16 Gold), James Maziarz (Vanguard 16 Gold), MVP Tyler Nutting (Vanguard 16 Gold), Samuel Kaylor (Vanguard 16 Gold)
Not pictured: Jakob Aguilar (Team Rockstar 15/16), Paul Russell (Annapolis 16U National), Caleb Helenihi-Aweau (Outrigger 16U Danny), Timothy Ditka (PVC Sandlot 16-Blue), Jack Hershman (Miami United 16 Elite), Nicholas Stone (Miami United 16 Elite)

17 Open

First Place: SCVC 17Quicksilver (Southern California)

Front row (L-R): Rees Barnett, Jason Ashenfelter, Logan Sharp, Luke Takashima, Mark Marolda, Matthew Montag, Nathan Toomey
Back row (L-R): Shane Stroyke, Luke Turner, Christian Thomas, Cooper Robinson, Clarke Godbold, Head coach Cameron Green

Second Place: Balboa Bay 17 Blue (Southern California)

Front row (L-R): Cole Rasic, Ryan Parry, Jaden Glenn, Cameron Pickell, Braden Conti, Austin Chandler, Nima Sajjadian
Back row (L-R): Assistant coach Nicholas Amado, Caden Garrido, Glen Linden, Geste Bianchi, Assistant coach Daniel Glenn, Head coach Matt Marrujo

Third Place: 949 B17 Black (Southern California)

Front row (L-R): Noah Keelin, Eli Crane, Jackson Reed, Caden Jackson, Kevin Lynch, Gage Doble, Tommy Senske
Back row (L-R): Assistant coach James Anderson, Wolf Beeuwsaert, James Bardin, Andrew Reavis, Nicholas Rigo, Zeo Meyer, Head coach Kennon Smith

Third Place: MB Surf Asics 17s (Southern California)

Front row (L-R): Joe Radanovich, Tristan Mortimer, Jackson Samuelson, Aidan Peters
Back row (L-R): Head coach Larry Rojas, Austin Wills, Luke Hobus, Patrick Mohr, Assistant coach Avery Drost

17 Open All-Tournament Team

Front row (L-R): Nicholas Amoruso (LIVBC BEV 17 National), Aidan Peters (MB Surf Asics 17s), Zeo Meyer (949 B17 Black), Jackson Reed (949 B17 Black), Niko Colburn (Pinnacle 17s)
Back row (L-R): Jaden Glenn (Balboa Bay 17 Blue), Geste Bianchi (Balboa Bay 17 Blue), Caden Garrido (Balboa Bay 17 Blue), MVP Luke Turner (SCVC 17 Quicksilver), Rees Barnett (SCVC 17 Quicksilver), Clarke Godbold (SCVC 17 Quicksilver
Not pictured: Luke Benson (SAVC 17-1 Mamba), Erik Weissinger (Team Rockstar 17-1)

17 USA

First Place; Balboa Bay 17 White (Southern California)

Front row (L-R): Dane Carroll, John Hennessey, Jackson Bolcer, Matthew Martinez, Anthony Vo, Joshua Friedman, Max Colgan
Back row (L-R): Assistant coach Connor Mortland, Brady Boznanski, Sam Warren, Head coach Rory Prager, Charlie Levis, Rees Clasen, Assistant coach Martin Ross

Second Place: Legacy Bay 17 Elite (Lakeshore)

Front row (L-R): Jacob Knudsen, John Buchanan, Devin Williams, Ethan Strang, Zachary Drake
Back row (L-R): Assistant coach Mark Knudsen, Neiko Pittman, Sawyer Tengberg, Spencer Pike, Alex Miller, Head coach Aaron Simon

Third Place: 3rd Coast Elite 17 Black (Great Lakes)

Front row (L-R): Leo Levinson, Cameron Chambers, Benjamin Turf, Matthew Sheehan, Nicholas Bezanis, Matthew Nelson
Back row (L-R): Vejas Cuplinskas, Mihailo Dubak, Samuel Peters, Robert Meifert

Third Place: Pulse 17 Hart (Northern California)

Front row (L-R): Andrew Piloto, Jackson Esquivel, Kaden Kring, Christopher Kissling, Justin Lopez
Back row (L-R): Head coach Hunter Clasen, Colby Hurdle, Connor Wilson, Zach Weston, Nathan Campbell, Head coach Daniel Hart

17 USA All-Tournament Team

Front row (L-R): Tyler Sprungman (Aspire 17 Blk), Nicklas Eichenberger (HVA 17 Performance), Cameron Chambers (3rd Coast Elite 17 Black), Andrew Piloto (Pulse 17 Hart), Oskar Kozieja (AZ Fear 17 SB), Hunter Clasen (Pulse 17 Hart), Robert Meifert (3rd Coast Elite 17 Black), Simon Antony (MVCC 17 Black)
Back row (L-R): Neiko Pittman (Legacy Boys 17 Elite), Sam Warren (Balboa Bay 17 White), Matthew Martinez (Balboa Bay 17 White), MVP Joshua Friedman (Balboa Bay 17 White), Rees Clasen (Balboa Bay 17 White), Jacob Knudsen (Legacy Boys 17 Elite), Zachary Drake (Legacy Boys 17 Elite)

17 Club

First Place: Corozal Team Island 17-1 (Puerto Rico)

Front row (L-R): Joseph Oquendo Maysonet, Elian Rivera Rodriguez, Bryan Noel Sanchez Rivera, Fernad Albaladejo Morales, Armado Crespo Vega, David Vasquez Rodriguez, Edrian Pagan Rios
Back row (L-R): Team manager Osvaldo Rivera Santiago, Elvis Barreto Otero, Head coach Ernesto Vazquez Vazquez, Gabriel Rodriguez Negron, Chaperone David Vazquez Hernandez

Second Place: NCVC Asics 17-1 (Northern California)

Front row (L-R): Preston Nowak, Nathan Hatch, Kai Balala, Tanner Schafer, Ryan Montero, Kyle Combest, Artiom Yalanji
Back row (L-R): Head coach Robert McNutt, Manning Lemoine, Mitchell Keddie, Christian Neumann, Jacob Manning, Colby Quiggle, Assistant coach Andrew Kiem

Third Place: SMBC South 17 adidas (Southern California)

Front row (L-R): Mason Moore, Kory Cascadden, Kevin Dunn, Luke Spooner, Huntley Bensink, Lucas Rasovich, Benjamin Shelby
Back row (L-R): Head coach Oliver Deutschman, Joshuah Baker, Jeffrey Shepherd, Jack Candido, Luke Boyer, Assistant coach John Hawks

Third Place: Bay to Bay 17-1 (Northern California)

Front row (L-R): Michael Vicente, Riland Wagner, Jonah Chiou, Luca Tulaio, Tyler Hudson, Hayden Ramirez, Kyle Young
Back row (L-R): Team representative Arielle Goldberg, Assistant coach Bryan Lee, Grant Dupuy, Andy Tong, Teague McDonnell, Mason Ward, Luke Vindasius, Head coach Beau Barron, Assistant coach Hillary Domecus

17 Club All-Tournament Team

Front row (L-R): Tyler Hudson (Bay to Bay 17-1), Luca Tolaio (Bay to Bay 17-1), Jeffrey Shepherd (SMBC South 17 Asics), Luke Spooner (SMBC South 17 Asics), Cameron Ramahti (Coast 17-Zach), Isaiah Hooper (Pipia’a VBC 17s)
Back row (L-R): Fernand J Albaladejo Morales (Corozal Team Island 17-1), David Vazquez Rodriguez (Corozal Team Island 17-1), MVP Elian Rivera Rodriguez (Corozal Team Island 17-1), Edrian Pagan Rios (Corozal Team Island 17-1), Manning Lemoine (NCVC Asics 17-1), Artiom Yalanji (NCVC Asics 17-1), Preston Nowak (NCVC Asics 17-1)

Not Pictured: Craig Albinio (Pure Aloha 17-1), Joseph Beima (Slainte Platinum 17-1)

18 Open

First Place: MVVC 18 Red (Northern California)

Front row (L-R): Raymon Chen, Kevin Mathew, Jeffrey Kwan, Christian Menchaca, Rajas Habbu, Ryan Sun, Thomas Lawler
Back row (L-R): Head Coach Jonah Carson, Assistant Coach Tyler HInz, Jarrett Anderson, Christopher Varseveld, Cole Gillis, Gautham Dasari, Assistant Coach Todd Hollenbeck, Assistant Coach Paul Leon

Second Place: Balboa Bay 18 Blue (Southern California)

Front row (L-R): Maximillian Dunk, Matthew Olson, Michael Franklin, Cole Power, Joseph Karlous, Nick Alacano, Adam Flood
Back row (L-R): Assistant coach Sam Stafford, Dayne Chalmers, Aiden Grosz, Max Beck, Ethan Hill, Kyle Vomsteeg, Head coach Andy Read, Assistant coach Dalton Ammerman

Third Place: 949 B18 Black (Southern California)

Front row (L-R): Shane Premer, Micah Look, Elliot MacAdam, Mednick Maxwell, Shane Suxho, James Carpenter, Tres Kelper
Back Row (L-R): Head coach Justin DeBlasio, Nathan Harlan, Sebastian Negron-Castillo, Eamonn Testerman, Ethan Smith, Ethan Gant, Assistant coach Breanna Moreland

Third Place: Team Rockstar 18-1 (Southern California)

Front row (L-R): Bryce Dvorak, Jack Higgs, Robert Kwon, Stanley Rinehart, Gus Acord, Aidan Knipe, Elisara Sala
Back row (L-R): Head coach Matt Fuerbringer, Matthew Iamaleava, Teilon Tufuga, Akin Akinwumi, Dain Johnson, Auden McCaw, Camden Winter, Assistant coach Christian McCaw, Assistant coach Remi Pourrat

18 Open All-Tournament Team

Front row (L-R): Alex Knight (Pac6 18 Blue), Matthew Iamaleava (Team Rockstar 18-1), Sebastian Negron-Castillo (949 B18 Black), Kevin Kauling (SPVB B18 Elite), Gavin Julien (MVC 18-Phil), Teilon Tufuga (Team Rockstar 18-1), Merrick McHenry (AJV 18 Mizuno Boys)
Back row (L-R): Nathan Harlan (949 B18 Black), Kevin Mathew (MVVC 18 Red), MVP Jarrett Anderson (MVVC 18 Red), Christopher Varseveld (MVVC 18 Red), Ethan Hill (Balboa Bay 18 Blue), Dayne Chalmers (Balboa Bay 18 Blue), Cole Powers (Balboa Bay 18 Blue)

18 USA

First Place: Spike and Serve (Aloha)

Front row (L-R): Aidan Koanui, Jude Pauulu, Keoni Thiim, Albert Kawelu, Charles Lavoie, Jesus Garcia, Caleb Kaopuiki
Back Row (L-R): Assistant coach Josiah Guerreiro, Liam York, Makani Hiltner, Tyler Wemple, Parker Wade, Head coach Micah Aiu

Second Place: SPVB B18 Alpha (Great Lakes)

Front row (L-R): Joshua Schopp, Jeramie Gutierrez, Jack Ford, Zachery Morris, Aarion Watt Johnson, Austin Spooner, Diego Guzman
Back row (L-R): Assistant coach Susan Nelson, William Johnson III, Matthew Degnan, Head coach Kyle Harvey, Kyle Rasmussen, Henry Curtis, Assistant coach Troy Gilb

Third Place: San Gabriel Elite (Southern California)

Front row (L-R): Steven Grandinetti, Evan Troncoso, Addison Hsiao, Sam Tipton, Coby Escolano, Luke Kvarda, Savvas Andreou
Back row (L-R): Assistant coach Christopher Thompson, Dorian Gutierrez, Connor Burroughs, Joseph Thompson, Jagger Green, Colin Murphee, Joseph Brian Castro, Head coach Taase Mose

Third Place: SPVB B18 Lenny (Great Lakes)

Front row (L-R): Dorian Florenza, Steven Wedemeier, Luke Sackmann, John Jaworski, Gabriel Scharosch, Anthony Torres, Sean Califf
Back row (L-R): Assistant coach Victoria Vandeleur, Edward Jakubauskas, William Stark, Jeremy Cardenas, Head coach Zachary Splitt, Assistant coach Troy Gilb

18 USA All-Tournament Team

Front row (L-R): Edward Jakubauskas (SPVB B18 Lenny), Joseph Thompson (SG ELITE 18 Elite), Sam Tipton (SG ELITE 18 Elite), Joseph Thompson (SG ELITE 18 Elite), Sean Cardiff (SPVB B18 Lenny), Jackson Carroll (Southport B18-Blue)
Back row (L-R): Jesus Garcia (SAS Boys 18s), MVP Liam York (SAS Boys 18s), Jude Pauulu (SAS Boys 18s), Makani Hiltner (SAS Boys 18s), Henry Curtis (SPVB B18 Alpha), William Johnson III (SPVB B18 Alpha), Kyle Rasmussen (SPVB B18 Alpha)

18 Club

First Place: AZ Fear 18 JB (Arizona)

Front row (L-R): Jackson Hickman, Braxton Bradbeer, Justin Miller, Adam Ray, Tyler Poulsen
Back row (L-R): Head coach John Beckwith, Chase Jones, Preston Jones, Rohan Sidhu, Matthew Motes, Karson Sherwood, Assistant coach Richard Oldani

Second Place: Vegas Xtreme 18s (Southern California)

Front row (L-R): Braetin Foster, Kilmor Amor, Cesar Godinez, Jordan Vallesteros, Andrew Shiheiber, Garrett Linnell, Gideon Belnap
Back row (L-R): Head coach Nicole Adarme, Assistant coach Bryant Adarme, Bryson Jenkins, Kadin Warner, Mark Frazier, Assistant coach Janay Yulis

Third Place: Bayou Boys 18U (Bayou)

Front row (L-R): Simon Firmin, Jaden Sanders, Kirk Delacroix, Bryce Park, Ross Miller, Vincent Giovingo, Nathan Hannan
Back row (L-R): Head coach Joseph Petta, Colby Landry, Dane Loup, Nicholas Beattie, James Partman, Nathan Levandoske, Assistant coach Sheri Giovingo

Third Place: Vegas Elite 18 Gold (Southern California)

Front row (L-R): Croix Reganit, Jackson Justice, David Cabrera, Tyler Worthington, Justin Ahlstrom, Chase Reed, Tredall Blanchard-Davis
Back row (L-R): Assistant coach Lacy Lange, Nahmani Brown, Head coach Kristina Driscoll, Jaegen Driscoll, Assistant coach David Driscoll

18 Club All-Tournament Team

Front row (L-R): Andrew Shiheiber (Vegas Extreme 18), Gideon Belnap (Vegas Extrem 18), Braetin Foster (Vegas Extreme 18), Vincent Giovingo (Bayou Boys 18U), Nathan Levandoske (Bayou Boys 18U)
Back row (L-R): Croix Reganit (Vegas Elite 18 Gold), Preston Jones (AZ Fear 18 JB), Braxton Bradbeer (AZ Fear 18 JB), MVP Jackson Hickman (AZ Fear 18 JB), Tyler Paulson (AZ Fear 18 JB), Nahmani Brown (Vegas Elite 18 Gold)
Not pictured: Harris Temple (MVC 18N Black), Bryan Livesay (Triumph Addix 18 Mint), Nate Wilson (Yorktowne NEVA 18 Black), Jack Brinkman (18 Green Boys)