2019 USA Volleyball Girls 18s Junior National Championships Award Photos

18 Open Division

Texas Advantage 18 Black - 18 Open 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Aleia Wilborn, McKenzie Nichols, Makenna Kelty, Madison Whitmire, Haley Hoang, Symone Wesley, Ciera Hecht
Back Row (L-R): Head Coach John Sample, Morgan Christon, Jenna Wenaas, Satasha Kostelecky, Emma Clothier, MyKayla Myers, Assistant Coach Lauren Rao, Assistant Coach Jonathan Nasgowitz

Texas Image 18 Asics Black - 18 Open 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Rachel Tullos, Audrey Nalls, Sarah Morehead, Jillian Dits, Allison Wells, Azhani Tealer, Sophia Miller
Back Row (L-R): Head Coach Janine Smith, Elizabeth Carroll, Molly Phillips, Emily Merrick, Londyn Gray, Assistant Coach Warren Smith

Arizona Storm Elite 18 Thunder - 18 Open 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Rylee Johnson, Jazmyn Wheeler, Kyira Porch, Nicole Hoff, Emma Whitehead, Aneliesa Cartledge, Shannon Shields
Back Row (L-R): Assistant Coach Jami Rolfes, Head Coach Terri Spann, Taylor Jacobsen, Sedona Sherman, Lauren Ohlinger, Kate Grimmer, Kylee Stokes, Assistant Coach Lauren Jacobsen

San Gabriel Elite 18 Roshambo - 18 Open 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Ayala Plummer, Keila Barra, Eleanor Watkins, Krystal Raymundo, Malia Yuhl, Lindsey Kelly
Back Row (L-R): Head Coach Brian Thornton, Megan Lund, Lydia Roleder, Deni Wilson, Mackenzie Jensen, Simone Dominque, Juliana Van Loo, Assistant Coach Jimmy Lo

18 Open All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Anne Sullivan (Skyline 18 Royal), Audrey Nalls (Texas Image 18 Asics Black), MyKayla Myers (Texas Advantage 18 Black), Juliana Van Loo (SG Elite 18 Roshambo), Azhani Tealer (Texas Image 18 Asics Black), Molly Phillips (Texas Image 18 Asics Black)
Back Row (L-R): Ciera Hecht (Texas Advantage 18 Black), Lindsey Kelly (SG Elite 18 Roshambo), MVP - Jenna Wenaas (Texas Advantage 18 Black), Caitlin Kikta (Coast 18-1), Shannon Shields (Arizona Storm 18 Thunder), Nicole Hoff (Arizona Storm 18 Thunder)
Not Present: Emma Schmidt (Minnesota Select 18-1), Syra Tanchin (Minnesota Select 18-1).

18 National Division

Laguna Beach 18MS - 18 National 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Elizabeth Drelling, Lucie Pokorna, Drae Fresenius, Cambria Hall, Mia Christensen, Taryn Whittingham, Taylor Heberle
Back Row (L-R): Assistant Coach Dave Holloway, Kendall Kipp, Megan Woods, Amanda Albertini, Stila Fresenius, Head Coach Michael Soylular

Empowered 18 Elite Red - 18 National 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Delaney Hogan, Anna Frey, Payton Krahn, Estella Fath, Gabriela McHugh
Back Row (L-R): Head Coach William Robbins, Isabelle North, Meredith Woolsey, Brooke Smith

Dallas Premier Black - 18 National 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Assistant Coach Timothy Lee, Rachel Howes, Tara Martin, Sophia Thompson, Head Coach Geoff Kiessling, Jessica Stancliff, Jayden Thompson, Jadyn Bauss
Back Row (L-R): Jillian Dickens, Akuamaka Ejesieme, Ashley Pennington, Emma Winiger, Isabella Rodriguez, Dalattra Augustine, Liana Guillemaud

Springfield Juniors 18 Blue - 18 National 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Claire Taylor, Brynn Bonewall, Holly Luginbill, Haidan Baade, Kennedee Anderson
Back Row (L-R): Assistant Coach Lauren Hendrickson, Grace Southern, Camille Hendrickson, Julia McCown, Kaitlyn Vorhies, Head Coach Lori Endicott-Vandersnick

18 National All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Brooke Smith (Empowered 18 Elite Red), Camilla Hendrickson (Springfield 18 Blue), Gabriela McHugh (Empowered 18 Elite Red), Jadyn Buss (Dallas Premier 18 Black), Delaney Hogan (Empowered 18 Elite Red)
Back Row (L-R): Liana Guillemaud (Dalas Premier 18 Black), Lucie Pokorna (Laguna Beach 18MS), MVP - Kendall Kipp (Laguna Beach 18MS), Cambria Hall (Laguna Beach 18MS), Holly Luginbill (Springfield 18 Blue)
Not Present: Kalynn Meyer (VC Nebraska 18 Elite), Riley Zuhn (NORCO 18 Black), Eliana Chavira (Rancho Valley 18 Premier), Delaney Humm (VC Nebraska 18 Elite), Tiyanane Kamba-Griffin (Five Starz 18-1)

18 USA Division

TAV 18 Blue - 18 USA 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Mary Sutherland, Shea Slusser, Tessa Francoise, Kelby Buchanan, Georgiana Dunn, Isabella Burns, T'ea Gayden
Back Row (L-R): Assistant Coach Cassidy Wheeler, Christina Cowsert, Abigail Butler, Gabriele White, Elizabeth Hinton, Head Coach Brenden Kowalski

VC United 181 Elite - 18 USA 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Brookelyn Messenger, McKenzie Damon, Gabriella Depersio, Lauren Kunke, Kamryn Olson
Back Row (L-R): Head Coach Eric Schulze, Bailey Nelson, Raeann Bergman, Elizabeth Shult, Katie Erdmann

Club Texas 18 Elite - 18 USA 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Salette Rios, Margaret Wackerhagen, Carissa Barnes, Jordan Burks, Vicki Johnson, Libby Gear, Hannah Jones
Back Row (L-R): Head Coach Christy Stewart, Lily Saenz, Francine Merchant, Kennedy Lane, Keetyn Davis, Andrea Malek, Assistant Coach Sarah Roberts

I

CVC 18 Black - 18 USA 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Lindsey Mausser, Raygan Murray, Isabelle Micheli, Madeleine Jerdonek, Gillian Romanchok
Back Row (L-R): Head Coach Troy Dixon, Lydia Wiers, Leah Schmidt, Abigail Leigh, Sydney Stone

18 USA All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Lydia Wiers (CVC 18 Black), Bailey Nelson (VC United 181 Elite), Elizabeth Horton (TAV 18 Blue), Brookelyn Messenger (VC United 181 Elite), Georgianna Dunn (TAV 18 Blue)
Back Row (L-R): Hannah Jones (Club Texas 18 Elite), Carissa Barnes (Club Texas 18 Elite), MVP - Mary Sutherland (TAV 18 Blue), Madeleine Jerdonek (CVC 18 Black), Kamryn Olson (VC United 181 Elite)
Not Present: Ellie Garrett (The Diff 18 Black), Gabby Meghlaghlin (Viper 18 Rafu), Briana Benito (Tampa United VBA 18U Rox), Lauren Strain (The Diff 18 Black), Peyton Van nest (HPSTL 18 Royal)

18 American Division

FORZA1 North 18UA - 18 American 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Joelle Battles, Annaka Jorgenson, Sonia Bliss, Jenna Giambi, Hannah Silvestro, Amya Small, Ayana Mier
Back Row (L-R): Head Coach Aaron Flores, Erin Anderson, Nicoletta Capizzi, Jacquelyn Barrett, Assistant Coach Adetokunbo Faleti, Assistant Coach Austin Meador

Houston Juniors Volleyball 18 Elite - 18 American 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Sanaa Doston, Alleah Dallas, Eileen Gex, Natalie Winter, Bailey Tillman, Baylee Laskoskie, Onuchi Ndee
Back Row (L-R): Head Coach Chuck Schneider, Maria Grace Miggins, Anita Anwusi, Skylar Fields, Kennedy Muckelroy, Dasia Smith, Assistant Coach Kara Pratt

Nebraska ONE 18 Titanium - 18 American 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Whitney Jensen, Megan Woods, Hope Leimbach, Erin Williams, Kennedy Vanscoy, Lauryn Willman, Kayla Haynes
Back Row (L-R): Assistant Coach Tonia Albers, Assistant Coach Nicole Gingery, Fallon Stutheit, Kamryn Willman, Marriah Buss, Head Coach Kelli Megrue

Milwaukee Sting 18 Black - 18 American 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Kaylee Lorincz, Carissa Sundholm, Kaylee Kuecker, Darragh Dixon
Back Row (L-R): Head Coach Kevin Raap, Christina Roofe, Emma Szypszak, Brianna Merkel, Assistant Coach Kari Fischer

18 American All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Maria Grace Miggins (Houston Juniors Volleyball 18 Elite), Erin Anderson (FORZA1 North 18UA), Emma Szypszak (Milwaukee Sting 18 Black), Fallon Stutheit (Nebraska ONE Titanium), Skylar Fields (Houston Juniors Volleyball 18 Elite)
Back Row (L-R): Annaka Jorgenson (FORZA1 North 18UA), Darragh Dixon (Milwaukee Sting 18 Black), MVP - Jenna Giambi (FORZA1 North 18UA), Hope Leimbach (Nebraska ONE Titanium), Onuchi Ndee (Houston Juniors Volleyball 18 Elite)
Not Present: Mya Linder (Elite VBTC 18-Tatge), Rebecca Barksdale (Elevation Dinkelacker), Claudia Dillon (Colorado Juniors 18 Kevin), Olivia Margolies (Elite VBTC 18-Tatge), Alyssa Kasaris (Southwest 18N TR Harker)

18 Patriot Division

Sunshine 18 South Bay - 18 Patriot 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Alexis Seeley-Morris, Samantha Underwood, Charlotte Morris, Emily Mitter, Sophia Maqueira
Back Row (L-R): Assistant Coach Spencer Fournell, Autumn Kirby, Pilar Wafer, Head Coach Kathleen Luft

Seattle Juniors 18 - 18 Patriot 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Gabrielle Kepley, Claire Doud, Kiana Pel, Brooke Cassidy, Kate Hansen, Madelaine Ryan, Jena Williams
Back Row (L-R): Head Coach Shannon Pratt, Sydney Petersen, Devon Martinka, Samantha Zimmerman, Kylie Honrud, Naomi Chen-Mallouk

Surfside 18 MB Legends - 18 Patriot 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Jaida Hodge-Adams, Rae'Lahna Bennett, Malea Stanton, Morgan Brandmeyer
Back Row (L-R): Assistant Coach Haley Brightwell, Madeline Cardenas, Memphis Glasgow, Head Coach Ian Satterfield

Sports Academy Volleyball Club 18-1 - 18 Patriot 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Ashley Webb, Tessa Tafuri, Eleanna Laba
Back Row (L-R): Assistant Coach Kathleen Wright, Alexis Malone, Lexi Knipprath, Head Coach Kyle Luongo