2018 USA Volleyball Opens Awards Photos

To purchase photos from the 2018 USA Volleyball Open National Championships, click here for images taken by Texas Star Photography

Men's Open

Team LVC (Iroquois Empire) - Men's Open Division 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Jordan Varee, Elnis Palomino, Matt Elias, Michael Pelletier, BT Knudsen, Steve Braswell, Eric Martin
Back Row (L-R): Chris Hosley, Andrew Witkofsky, Jon Keller, Joe Norton, Lance Rogers, Michael Iandolo, Head Coach Chris Denk

Team Freedom (Garden Empire) - Men's Open Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Mikheil Hoyte, Chris Vaughan, Jordan Robinson, Matthew Seifert, John Cunningham, Ryan Kenny, Philip Freer
Back Row (L-R): Besmir Arslani, Jake Urrutia, Unknown, John Eddins, Assistant Coach Justin Beaumont

OCVC Chacarrons (Southern California) - Men's Open Division 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Bruno Chateau, Brandon Directo, Miguel Monterola, Head Coach Doc Brown, Todd Campen, Conor Eaton, Keith Barnett
Back Row (L-R): Kevin Vaz, Luis Palos, Davis Cannon, Kyle Redecki, Srdjan Nadazdin, Greg Faulkner, Erik Jansen, Nick West, Ryan Meehan, Assistant Coach Rene Marcellus

Men's Open Division All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Michael Pelletier (Team LVC), Lance Rogers (Team LVC), Srdjan Nadazdin (OCVC Chacarrons
Back Row (L-R): John Cunningham (Team Freedom), MVP - Jordan Varee (Team LVC), Mikheil Hoyte (Team Freedom
Not Present (L-R): Jonathan Lutz (Team Freedom)

Women's Open

TEAM Dream (North Texas) - Women's Open Division 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Allegra Wells, Katherine Bell, Sha'Dare McNeal, Carnae Dillard, Chloe Collins
Back Row (L-R): Head Coach Victoria Thomas, Jenelle Jordan, Chanelle Gardner, Kaz Brown, Haley Eckerman, Erin Fairs

Hoosier Terminator (Hoosier) - Women's Open Division 2nd Place

Front Row: Julianne Arruda
Middle Row Row (L-R): Samantha Middleborn, Lindsay Dowd, Rese McNatt, Alexandra Reid, Michelle Strizak, Tiana Dockery
Back Row (L-R): Unknown, Assistant Coach Don Cohen, Erica Handley, mara Green, Annayka legros, Sareea Freeman, Taylor Fricano, Kayla Haneline, Danielle Scott-Arruda, Head Coach Steve Warren

Team Freedom (Garden Empire) - Women's Open Division 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Amanda Sifferlen, Devan O'Connor, Katie Direnzo, Kelly Svoboda, Kyisha Hunt, Faimie Kingsley, Abby Detering
Back Row (L-R): Team Representative Justin Beaumont, Head Coach Orlando Catalan, Lauren Schad, Julie Doyle, Nikki Attea, Kierra Holst, Katie Mitchell, Ayana Whitaker, Caitlin Stapleton, Assistant Coach Tony Glessner

Women's Open Division All-Tournament Team

Not Present (L-R): MVP - Haley Eckerman (Team Dream), Alexandra Karelov (Hoosier Exterminators), Katherine Bell (Team Dream), Abby Detering (Team Freedom), Erin Fairs (Team Dream), Sareea Freeman (Hoosier Exterminators), Chloe Collins (Team Dream).

Men's AA

Luau Chicago (Great Lakes) - Men's AA Division 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): David Joyce, Kyle Schwede, Steve Sikora, Niko Kamberos, Shane Green, Ivan Matos, Mitch Wiskirchen
Back Row (L-R): Ryan Sullivan, Head Coach Dave Reid, Chris Bulava, DAve Wieczorek, Sam Kull, Taylor Magorien, Nick Lamoureux, Patrick O'Connor, Christopher Soya

Team Youth (North Texas) - Men's AA Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Nick Goodell, Travis Perry, David Holliday, Anthony Robinson, Kastan Maness
Back Row (L-R): Jake Romano, Shayne Beamer, Blake Leeson, Matt Callaway, Luke Braswell, Chris Nugent

Thundercats (New England) - Men's AA Division 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Rafal Kosakowski, David Steiner, Collin Ritter
Back Row (L-R): Aleks Poldma, Kyle Seeley, Alex Potts, Matt Schmidt

Men's AA Division All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Taylor Magorien (Luau Chicago), Dave Wieczorek (Luau Chicago), Kyle Schwede (Luau Chicago)
Back Row (L-R): MVP - Mitch Wiskirchen (Luau Chicago)
Not Present (L-R): Luke Braswell (Team Youth), Anthony Robinson (Team Youth), Nick Goodell (Team Youth)

Women's AA

Grindmode (Lone Star) - Women's AA Division 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Kristina Childress, Yvonne Ramirez, Justyna Brewczyk
Back Row (L-R): Lauren Wincinski, Jillian Sawatzky, Allison Sawatzyk, Maria Kliefoth, Emily Fraik, Stephanie Minnerly

Team Bison (North Country) - Women's AA Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Chrissy Grimley, Emily Minnick, Megan Lambertson, Brynn Joki, Jennifer Lopez
Back Row (L-R): Brooke Vandenbergh, Assistant Coach Devin Diedrich, Julie Vancura, Ellie Duffy

Toesies (Old Dominion) - Women's AA Division 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Lauren Miles, Cat Lester, AJ Cushman, Kristi Richardson, Lindsay Callahan
Back Row (L-R): Hannah Coleman, Ginny Bray, Erin Weniger, Courtney Hott, Assistant Coach Aaron McCullough

Women's AA Division All-Tournament Team

Not Present (L-R): MVP - Allison Sawatzky (Grindmode), Julian Sawatzky (Grindmode), Jennifer Lopez (Team Bison), Maria Kliefoth (Grindmode), Ellie Duffy (Team Bison), AJ Cushman (Toesies), Lauren Wincinski (Grindmode)

Men's A

Fathers & Sons (Southern California) - Men's A Division 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Jack Fletcher, Rod Fletcher, Dave Saeta, John McColl, David McColl, Daniel McColl, Mark Price
Back Row (L-R): Matthew Saeta, Michael Saeta, Andrew Saeta, John Valeiras, Carols Valeiras, Will Price, Andy Price

Team Bear Claw (Iowa) - Men's A Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Joseph Biros, Kyle Bolinder, Daniel Dowjotas
Back Row (L-R): Hunter Sade, Tyler Willis, Taylor Heue, Logan Hansen

ZO-U (Gateway) - Men's A Division 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): William Rhodes, Rory Faust, Phillip Rapisardo, Matt Huskey, Adam Lang, Brian Schneier, Brian Muesenfechter
Back Row (L-R): Michael Horton, Adam Kane, Dan Koehler, Blake Allen, Lucas Allen, Patrick Gorman

Men's A Division All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Hunter Sade (Team Bear Claw), Tyler Wills (Team Bear Claw), Logan Hansen (Team Bear Claw), Blake Allen (ZO-U)
Back Row (L-R): John Valerias (Fathers & Sons), MVP - Will Price (Fathers & Sons), Michael Saeta (Fathers & Sons)

Women's A

Shots (Southern California) - Women's A Division 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Amy Buffham, Jennifer Smith, Ruth McGolpin
Back Row (L-R): Ann Cowell, Elizabeth Dahlberg, Stacey Smith, Patti Cook, Taylor Beckman

SPANK (Badger) - Women's A Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Jolyn Owen, Brieanna Groskreutz, Kate Langfeldt
Back Row (L-R): Kalli Lochner, Kristy Bourquin, Dana Ladzinski, Melissa Hillebrand

Team Bearclaw (Iowa) - Women's A Division 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Brittney Burmahl, Jessica Carlson, Riley Banes, Kiley Haines, Taylor Martin
Back Row (L-R): Brianna Strong, Ashten Stelken, Becca Bell, Marci Novak

Women's A Division All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Kristy Bourquin (SPANK), Kate Langfeldt (SPANK), Jennifer Smith (Shots), Marci Novak (Team Bearclaw)
Back Row (L-R): Kalli Lochner (SPANK), MVP - Stacey Smith (Shots), Patti Cook (Shots)

Men's BB

Overkill (Great Lakes) - Men's BB Division 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Matt Lynde, David Jacobson, Travis Doyle, Chris MacFayden, Anson Lindsey
Back Row (L-R): Nick Schriner, James Davenport, Bryn Lipton, George Campos, Matt DePauw, Josh Hoover, Alex Yeung

HOMEBOYZ (Lone Star) - Men's BB Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Tyler Hoffman, Aaron Smith, Ryan Sadrai, Devlon Whetstone, Chris Thomas, Assistant Coach Chau Chen
Back Row (L-R): Trevor Callarman, Javier Guerrero, Spencer Dunkerley-Offor, Thomas Nguyen, Rafael Ojeda, Jack Chen, Alfonso Lopez

Marysville Goodyear (Lakeshore) - Men's BB Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Stan Chervinsky, Dan Vanheuel, Raymond Theut, Ryan Young, Justine Zoneville
Back Row (L-R): Kanitha Boranprasit, Adam Armbruster, Dean Donovan, Stacey Smith, Chris Voss

Men's BB Division All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): matt DePauw (Overkill), MVP - Bryn Lipton (Overkill), Anson Lindsay (Overkill)
Back Row (L-R): Ryan Sadrai (HOMEBOYZ), Spencer Dunkerley-Offor (HOMEBOYZ), Thomas Nguyen (HOMEBOYZ), Kanitha Boranprasit (Marysville Goodyear)
Not Present: NAMES

Women's BB

PIC #

TEAM NAME (REGION) - Women's BB Division 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): NAMES
Back Row (L-R): NAMES

PIC #

TEAM NAME (REGION) - Women's BB Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): NAMES
Back Row (L-R): NAMES

PIC #

TEAM NAME (REGION) - Women's BB Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): NAMES
Back Row (L-R):

PIC #

Women's BB Division All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): NAMES
Back Row (L-R): NAMES
Not Present: NAMES

Men's B

V&C/Palestra-SBC MB (Brazil) - Men's B Division 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Ronan Cesar, Marcelo Justino Ares, Jorge Moraes, Marcio Cavescki, Head Coach Renato Batista
Back Row (L-R): Maiko Costa, Felipe Ferri, Renato Barbieri, Marcos Martins, Wendel Camargo

Skyline/Tritek (North Texas) - Men's B Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Thi Pham, Gia Tuan Pham, Ching Ly, Tony Nguyen, Kelby Cole
Back Row (L-R): William Diep, Tony Nguyen, Sriharsha Madala

Rising Tide (New England) - Men's B Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Brian Gianopoulus, Bobby Franklin, Carson Goodale
Back Row (L-R): Doug Goon, Matt Yuen, Boyu Ma, Leon Tse, Jackie Chen

Men's B Division All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): William Diep (Skyline/Tritek), Vincent Pham (Skyline/Tritek), Shalmar Buchanan (Skyline/Tritek)
Back Row (L-R): Felipe Ferri (V&C/Palestra-SBC MB), MVP - Renato Barbieri (V&C/Palestra-SBC MB), Wendel Camargo (V&C/Palestra-SBC MB)
Not Present: NAMES

Women's B

Hit-Faced (New England) - Women's B Division 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Samantha Salwa, Megan Parham, Jennifer Duggan
Back Row (L-R): Sydney Puffer, Samantha Higgins, Nora Donahue, Sylwia Lewkowicz, Clare Adams

Boom (Iowa) - Women's B Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Megan Nieman, Cori Peterzalek, Jenna Felsing
Back Row (L-R): Christina Groesch, Jesicah Ambrisco, Megan Delcourt, Lindsay Scott

Lady Chickens (Great Lakes) - Women's B Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Megan MacKowiak, Amanda Clyne, Stephanie Nush, Marcia Schultheis
Back Row (L-R): Samantha Stinson, Savannah Kish, Elizabeth Meng-Snyder, Kassidy Meiss

Women's B Division All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Amanda Clyne (Lady Chickens), Megan Nieman (Boom), Megan Delcourt (Boom), Jesicah Ambrisco (Boom)
Back Row (L-R): Samantha Higgins (Hit-Faced), MVP - Samantha Salwa (Hit-Faced), Jennifer Duggan (Hit-Faced)

Men's 40-and-Over

Beam Pineapple (Hoosier) - Men's 40-and-Over Division 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Loren Gebert, Jorge Ralat, Dan Smith, Greg Reitz, Bobby Gleason, Ken Murczak, Jason Kepner
Back Row (L-R): Chris Farmer, Chris Gisslen, Pepa Ralat, Quentin Spiegel, Lloy Ball, John Krejczyk, Brenton Davis, William Robbins, Head Coach Craig Collins, Assistant Coach Ron Clark

Hustle & Flow 4.0 (Garden Empire) - Men's 40-and-Over Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Jose Infante, Francisco Martinez, Edwin Rodriguez, Elvis Rodriguez, Tongsu Rivera, Amaury Martinez, Cristain Cruz
Back Row (L-R): Chris Kosty, Luis Mendez, Brian Bowers, Anthony Mihalic, Joachim Skor, Jason Salmeri, Aaron McCullough

Summit 40s (Great Lakes) - Men's 40-and-Over Division 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Mike Dauernheim, Chad Niemi, Mark Lau, Rick Hopf, Jason Mantych, Jeff Henry
Back Row (L-R): Jeff Sandberg, Chad Mowrey, Dan Friend, William Moser, Anthony Graham

Men's 40-and-Over Division All-Tournament Team

Not Present (L-R): MVP - Chris Gisslen (Beam Pineapple), Lloy Ball (Beam Pineapple), Cristain Cruz (Hustle & Flow 4.0), Jeff Henry (Summit 40s), Amaury Martinez (Hustle & Flow 4.0), Jason Salmeri (Hustle & Flow 4.0), Ken Murczak (Beam Pineapple)

Women's 40-and-Over

Fog Canada 40s 110-1 (Canada) - Women's 40-and-Over Division 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Jolan Storch, Karen Lukacs, Diana Clarke, Valerie Lajeunesse, Julie Young
Back Row (L-R): Eunice Mautone, Theresa Wood, Perette Arrington, Patrice Arrington, Head Coach Claudio Borgiotti

Brazil SM (Brazil) - Women's 40-and-Over Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Caroline Radigios, Traci Strohl, izabelle Berger, Cari BeckDruzian Wathier, Alessan Valadares Duarte
Back Row (L-R): Carolina Fortes Azevedo, Lucian Mendoca Severo, Melanie Desrochers, Zanetti Dutra da Silveira, Head Coach Marcelo Galvao Ramos

Desert Divas (Southern California) - Women's 40-and-Over Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Ebony Ruemele, Jackie Lusk, Amy Wetjen, Julie Delzeit
Back Row (L-R): Ann Pappas, Lynette Martin, Susan Thurman, Valerie Schulte

Women's 40-and-Over Division All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Lucian Severo (Brasil SM), Melanie Desrochers (Brazil SM), Alessan Valadares Duarte (Brazil SM)
Back Row (L-R): Jolan Storch (Fog Canada 40s 110-1), Theresa Wood (Fog Canada 40s 110-1), MVP - Patrice Arrington (Fog Canada 40s 110-1), Julie Young (Fog Canada 40s 110-1)

Men's 45-and-Over

Balboa Bay 45 (Southern California) - Men's 45-and-Over Division 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): David Counts, Adrian Lauer, Drew Sheward, Sean Sheward, Chris Knowles, Patrick Henchel, Tom Beard
Back Row (L-R): Scott Cross, Mike Vogel, Lukacs Lazlo, Ross Carson, Butch Bethke, Mike Bruning

Adversity 45 (Great Lakes) - Men's 45-and-Over Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Steve Hiea, Brian Belding, Pete Kline, William Moser, Bryan Stone
Back Row (L-R): Dave Derocher, Harm Van Der Mark, Kevin Marts, Robert Hughes

Botafogo Pro Combat (Brazil) - Men's 45-and-Over Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Adm Barbosa Da Silva, Ricardo Pina Dantas, Rebelo Simas Duarte, Benja Oliveira Paixao, F. Albertini Dos Santos
Back Row (L-R): Se. Da Silva Goncalves, Fab Menescal de Holanda, Amandos Ehrat Filho, Alexandre De Jesus, Guilherme Pereira do Rosario Junior

Men's 45-and-Over Division All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Dave Derocher (Adversity 45), Bily Moser (Adversity 45), Kevin Marts (Adversity 45), Pereira Do Rosario Jr Guilherme
Back Row (L-R): Mike Bruning (Balboa Bay 45), MVP - Scott Cross (Balboa Bay 45), Lukacs Lazlo (Balboa Bay 45)

Women's 45-and-Over

San Diego Beaches (Southern California) - Women's 45-and-Over Division 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Ann Schirman, Leanna Bush; Fran Shimp, Lisa Mealer-Burke, Judy Hissong
Back Row (L-R): Kim Goodwin, Alicia Polzin, Lesli Malady, Lara Ramey

No Dinx 45+ (Moku O Keawe) - Women's 45-and-Over Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Sheila Gisbrecht, Jo-Anne Ljubicic, Maria Schuller, Julie Enriques, Judy Zonneveld
Back Row (L-R): Laura Cooke, Shelly Smith, Head Coach Djordje Ljubicic, Tess Anderson, Bonnie Apol

No Picture

How I Set Your Mother (Badger) - Women's 45-and-Over Division 3rd Place

Women's 45-and-Over Division All-Tournament Team

Not Present (L-R): MVP - Lisa Mealer-Burke (San Diego Beaches); Melanie Siebold (How I Set Your Mother); Maria Schuller (No Dinx 45+); Kim Goodwin (San Diego Beaches); Shelly Smith (No Dinx 45+); Ann Schirman (San Diego Beaches); Jo-Anne Ljubicic (No Dinx 45+).

Men's 50-and-Over

Balboa Bay 50s (Southern California) - Men's 50-and-Over Division 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Steve Modory, David Seidner, Leif Hanson, Sean Sheward, Tom Beard, Peter Helfrich, Rudy Dvorak
Back Row (L-R): Scott Fortune, Dave Crandall, Steve Friedman, Ali Tazerouni, J Steele, Robert Peterson, Steve Blue, Tom Duke

Blaine Labs (Heart of America) - Men's 50-and-Over Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Makeba Davis, Wolfgang Mullner, Eric von der Weid, Steve Zelko, Pat Ryan, Gary Webb, Lee Killian
Back Row (L-R): James Hall, Beat Merz, Michael Vogel, Vincent Kerkhof, Mike Hopton, Martin Kressibucher, Tony Cothron, Diego Schira

Banespa Brasil (Brazil) - Men's 50-and-Over Division 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Benjamin Paixao, Ricardo Cesar Dantas, Eugenio de Paula Donizeti, UNKNOWN, Luiz Augus da Silva Avalos, Luiz Carlos da Silva, Marcos E Ribeiro da Silva
Back Row (L-R): Jeferson Ibrahim, Estacio M Ribeiro da Silva, Altamb Pertiga Vilas Boas, Olavo Jose Piolli, Gilberto de Oliveira Bello

Men's 50-and-Over Division All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Tony Cothron (Blaine Labs), Shawn Sheward (Balboa Bay 50s), Steve Friedman (Balboa Bay 50s), Luiz Augus da Silva Avalos (Banespa Brasil)
Back Row (L-R): Pat Ryan (Blaine Labs), MVP - Leif Hanson (Balboa Bay 50s), Makeba Davis (Blaine Labs)

Women's 50-and-Over

Volei Brasil (Brazil) - Women's 50-and-Over Division 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Head Coach Claudia Costa Caixeta, Cristina Rosa, Ana Catarina Costa, Silvia Helena Silveira, Renata Teixeira
Back Row (L-R): Marise, Heinen, Elian De Moura Freire, Luci Elisabete Trecenti, Maria De F. Guilherme, Jane Bitarelo

Panama Jack San Diego (Southern California) - Women's 50-and-Over Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Linda McLellan, Susan Croshaw, Karen Doane, Judy Hissong
Back Row (L-R): Diane Campbell, Gina Aguiar, Chris Grunewald, Sue Snyder

No Picture

New England 49ers (New England) - Women's 50-and-Over Division 3rd Place

Not Present: Hillary Smallcomb, Cathy Wong-Li, Alexandra Cook, Marianna Fields, Elizabeth Hendrick, Julie Graham, Donna Blight, Maureen Hovnanian

Women's 50-and-Over Division All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Marise Heinen (Volei Brasil), MVP - Elian Catarina De Moura Freire (Volei Brasil), Jane Bitarelo (Volei Brasil)
Back Row (L-R): Diane Campbell (Panama Jack San Diego 50), Sue Snyder (Panama Jack San Diego 50), Judy Hissong (Panama Jack San Diego 50)

Men's 55-and-Over

Western States Laguna (Southern California) - Men's 55-and-Over Division 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Steve Rottman, Lindon Crow, Harold Noriega, Seve Vrebalovich, Steve Zelko, Todd Miller, Commander Holcomb
Back Row (L-R): Jim Hall, Joel Rodgers, Anthony Cothron, Mike Hopton, Steve Friedman, David Strege, Assistant Coach Rose Rahn, Ali Tazerouni, John McColl

Kings Mountain Fog 55 (Northern California) - Men's 55-and-Over Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Head Coach Bill Cole, Dave McConnell, Mike Bonnell, Ken Link, Guy Enriques, Tim McDermott, Eric von der Weid
Back Row (L-R): Lee Killian, George Gordon, Randy Grebel, Vincent Kerkhof, Sam Church, Tom Meyer, Yuri Federov

Hunter Douglas (Brazil) - Men's 55-and-Over Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Auri Marcon, Jose Henrique, Amorim, Renato Rocha, Silvio Levi, Roberto Marcelino, Gerald Porto Pedrosa
Back Row (L-R): Luiz Carlos Da Silva, Estaci Ribeiro Da Silva, Eduardo Marc Padua, Douglas Da Cun Pinto, Marc Riebeira Da Silva

Men's 55-and-Over Division All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Guy Enriques (Kings Mountain Fog 55), Tom Meyer (Kings Mountain Fog 55), Yuri Federov (Kings Mountain Fog 55), Eduardo Marc Padua (Hunter Douglas)
Back Row (L-R): Todd Miller (Westren States Laguna), MVP - Steve Friedman (Western States Laguna), Steve Rottman (Western States Laguna)

Women's 55-and-Over

Brasil Mix-55 (Brazil) - Women's 55-and-Over Division 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Denise Oliveira, Ana Luiza Vieira, Luci Elisabete Trecenti, Jane Bitarelo, Maria Cristina Lajusticia
Back Row (L-R): Emilia Farias, Deir N Silva, Eunice Lindenmeyer, Marta Regina Lewis, Eliana Catarina Freire, Winifred Brasil

Panama Jack San Diego 55 (Southern California) - Women's 55-and-Over Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Chris Grunewald, Cathy Noth, Gina Aguiar, Sue Snyder
Back Row (L-R): Karen Doane, Dana Wall, Linda McLellan

Fog Canada Masters 55s (Canada) - Women's 55-and-Over Division 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Karin Maessen, Janice Simmons, Suzette Cook, Susan Moncks
Back Row (L-R): Linda Northgrave, Linda Mitchell Young, Denise Myhre

Women's 55-and-Over Division All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Cathy Noth (Panama Jack San Diego 55), Linda McLellan (Panama Jack San Diego 55), Suzette Cooke (Fog Canada Masters 55s), Sue Snyder (Panama Jack San Diego 55s)
Back Row (L-R): Jane Bitarelo (Brasil Mix-55), MVP - Eliana Catarina Friere (Brasil Mix-55), Emilia Farias (Brasil Mix-55)

Men's 60-and-Over

Federal Resources (Heart of America) - Men's 60-and-Over Division 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Eva Sagiao, Keith Iverson, Harold Noriega, Rod Wilde, Jerry Kukuruda
Back Row (L-R): Malu Sagiao, Peter Morris, Dave Strege, Jack Henderkott, Dale Hoffman, Steve Sargis, Ray Elsman

Kings Mountain Fog 60 (Northern California) - Men's 60-and-Over Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Randy Grebel, Braz Baraldi, Michael Graham, Dave McConnell, Lindon Crow, Tim McDermott, Greg Close
Back Row (L-R): Mike Bonnell, William Cole, Sam Church, Scott Mourier, David Unietis, Yuri Federov, Ken Link

Fog Canada 60s (Canada) - Men's 60-and-Over Division 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Roberto Diaz, Darryl Tetz, Alex Seres, Keith Gallicano, Jamaal Shahrokh
Back Row (L-R): Michael Steele, Dan Paulsen, John Sherstobitoff, Head Coach John Nielson, Bernard Pare, Paul Ford, Doug Lowden

Men's 60-and-Over Division All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): David Unietis (Kings Mountain Fog 60), Rod Wilde (Federal Resources), Jerry Kukuruda (Federal Resources), Ken Link
Back Row (L-R): Dave Strege (Federal Resources), MVP - Steve Sargis (Federal Resources), Yuri Federov (Kings Mountain Fog 60)

Women's 60-and-Over

Brasil Mix 60 (Brazil) - Women's 60-and-Over Division 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Emilia Farias, Deir N. Silva, Denise Oliveira, Maria Cristina Lajusticia, Rosa Gelelaite, Maria Dulce Moura
Back Row (L-R): Maria de Fatima Santos, Winifred Brasil, Eunice Lindenmeyer, Maria Silvia Soares, Head Coach Ana Luiza Barbosa Vieira

Volei Brasil (Brazil) - Women's 60-and-Over Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Erly Luchesi, Rosana la Rocque, Bothelho de Carvalho, Erly Luchesi, Darlene Silva
Back Row (L-R): Lindacy Lima, Nadia Lemos Jascolka, Germer De Lima Monta, S. De Faria Spagnuola, Carla Fragosa

Lokahi (Keystone) - Women's 60-and-Over Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Jane Egan, Elizabeth Sandt, Marianne Milianta, Uilani Talbert, Nancy Hortsman
Back Row (L-R): Colleen Dickinson, Georgiana Wolf, Renee Elsman, Kathy Ryan, Head Coach Chris Talbert

Women's 60-and-Over Division All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Denise Oliveira (Brasil Mix-60), MVP - Emilia Farias (Brasil Mix-60), Deir Silva (Brasil Mix-60)
Back Row (L-R): Renee Elsman (Lokahi 60), Adriana Germer de Lima Monta (Volei Brasil), Nadia Lemos Jascolka (Volei Brasil)
Not Present: Sonia De Faria Spagnuola (Volei Brasil)

Men's 65-and-Over

Kings Mountain Fog 65 (Northern California) - Men's 65-and-Over Division 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Steve Berg, Jack Flora, Michael Graham, Frank Fredericksen, Tony LeFebre, Greg Close, Marcos Liendo
Back Row (L-R): Dave Stone, Bill Ashen, Bob O'Brien, Bob Samoska, Robert Michael

Sao Paulo Master 65+ (Brazil) - Men's 65-and-Over Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Carlos Lima, Luiz Panelli, Gerson Oliveira, Ricardo Marques, John Littleman, Joao Coelho, Carlos Lima
Back Row (L-R): Braz Baraldi, Mauro Campagnolo, Ricardo Alberto, Richard Lau, Jorge Barreto, Odair Beraldi

Quiksilver Legends 65 (Southern California) - Men's 65-and-Over Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Jim Grace, Will Lapp, Bruce Kimmel, Steve Seim, Mike Miller
Back Row (L-R): Don Hudson, Ken Rahn, Steve Marsh, Brad Brown, Ron Gregg, Don McCleary

Men's 65-and-Over Division All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Braz Baraldi (Sao Paulo Master 65+), MVP - Marcos Liendo (Kings Mountain Fog 65), Ricardo Albert (Sao Paulo Master 65+), Joao Coelho (Sao Paulo Master 65+)
Back Row (L-R): Michael Graham (King Mountain Fog 65), Bill Ashen (King Mountain Fog 65), Mike Miller (Quiksilver Legends 65)

Men's 70-and-Over

Quiksilver Legends 70 (Southern California) - Men's 70-and-Over Division 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Ivan Dekovic, Richard Leong, Paul Mitchell, Ahmad Vossoughi, Terry Sheward
Back Row (L-R): Frank Swain, Jerry Weydert, Will Lapp, Harold Reiser

V&C/Brasil M70+ (Brazil) - Men's 70-and-Over Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Mauro Campagnolo, Carlos Lima, Ricardo Marques, Plinio Carvalho, Jose Elite Siqueira, John Littleman, Ronaldo Serta
Back Row (L-R): Claudio Pareto, Luis Severo, Sergio Telles, Mario Dunlop, Eurico Pereira, Head Coach Sergio Faria Fonseca

Papakoa 70 (Great Lakes) - Men's 70-and-Over Division 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Otis Mitchell, Joseph Gogulich, John Wilder, Robert Frazer, Bruce Schmeiser
Back Row (L-R): Tim Keenan, Bruce Murff, Larry Rickmann, Rob Loughheed, Henry Dahlen, Robert Jack

Men's 70-and-Over Division All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Carlos Lima (V&C/Brasil M70+), Otis Mitchell (Papakoa 70), Mauro Campagnolo (V&C/Brasil M70+)
Back Row (L-R): Richard Leong (Quiksilver Legends 70), MVP - Paul Mitchell (Quiksilver Legends 70), Harold Reiser (Quiksilver Legends 70)
Not Present (L-R): John Littleman (V&C/Brasil M70+)

Men's 73-and-Over

Sun of the Beach (Southern California) - Men's 73-and-Over Division 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Dennis Schneider, Richard O'Toole, Assistant Coach Rose Rahn, Tony Mennillo, Gordon Johanson, Joe Ritzenthaler
Back Row (L-R): Hubert Ward, John Cutright, Jim Markworth, Don Clark

Rustys 73 (Columbia Empire) - Men's 73-and-Over Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): John Spitzer, Surj Sanghera, Gary Pfingsten, Brian Marts
Back Row (L-R): Dennis Horn, Harry Siemen, John Dapkis, Jack Laffe

V&C/Brasil M73+ (Brazil) - Men's 73-and-Over Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Eurico Pereira, UNKNOWN, Sergio Telles, Ant Celso Ricciardi
Back Row (L-R): Eroll David, Ronaldo Serta, Head Coach Claudio Pareto

Men's 73-and-Over Division All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): John Spitzer (Rustys 73), Sergio Telles (V&C/Brasil M73+), Gary Pfingsten (Rustys 73)
Back Row (L-R): Richard O'Toole (Son of a Beach), MVP - Gordon Johanson (Sun of a Beach), Dennis Schneider (Son of a Beach), Joe Ritzenthaler (Son of a Beach)

Men's 76-and-Over

Outback Steakhouse 76 (Puget Sound) - Men's 76-and-Over Division 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Phil White, David Askren, Assistant Coach Rosemarie Rahn, Karl Weingartner, Vern Gaupp, Warren Dale
Back Row (L-R): Gale Kinell, Don Murphy, Vahe Petrosian, David Danielson, Joe Howard

MAC MAGIC 76 (Chesapeake) - Men's 76-and-Over Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Paul Zimmerman, Ron Welke, Michael Macuire, Wayne Minger, Don Bacon
Back Row (L-R): Don Moody, Shan Hise, Paul Elliott, Martin Schnuit

Rustys 76 (Columbia Empire) - Men's 76-and-Over Division 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Fran Launstein, George Hedge, Dennis Horn, Jack Laffe
Back Row (L-R): Norman MacLeod, Steve Wood, Bill Anderson

Men's 76-and-Over Division All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Wayne Minger (MAC MAGIC 76), Michael Macuire (MAC MAGIC 76), Karl Weingartner (Outback Steakhouse 76), Jack Laffe (Rustys 76)
Back Row (L-R): Don Murphy (Outback Steakhouse 76), MVP - Vahe Petrosian (Outback Steakhouse 76), David Danielson (Outback Steakhouse 76)

Men's 78-and-Over

Rustys (Columbia Empire) - Men's 78-and-Over Division 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): David Askren, Tom Swanson, George Hedge
Back Row (L-R): Dave Danielson, Steve Wood, Norman MacLeod, Bill Anderson

MAC MAGIC 78 (Chesapeake) - Men's 78-and-Over Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Paul Zimmerman, Mickey Maguire, Ron Welke
Back Row (L-R): Shan Hise, jake Barkdoll, Paul Elliott, Robert Quackenbush

Mountain Goats (Rocky Mountain) - Men's 78-and-Over Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Clifford Wink, Charles Humphries, James Bole
Back Row (L-R): Donald Bogart, Jack Pollard

Men's 78-and-Over Division All-Tournament Team

Front Row (L-R): Paul Zimmerman (MAC MAGIC 78), James Bole (Mountain Goats), Shan Hise (MAC MAGIC 78), Mickey Maguire (MAC MAGIC 78)
Back Row (L-R): David Askren (Rustys 78), MVP - Dave Danielson (Rustys 78), Steve Wood (Rustys 78)

Sitting Volleyball Division

Sit Happens - Sitting Volleyball Division 1st Place

Front Row (L-R): Jeremy Roueche, Nichole Millage, Jamie Clark, Rene Alamanzor, Rene Marcellus
Back Row (L-R): Katie Holloway, Kevin Barnett, Ryan Bridge, Jon Aharoni

Oklahoma Sitting Red - Sitting Volleyball Division 2nd Place

Front Row (L-R): Rachel Manriquez, Drew McCarty, Jeff Boyland, Bryce Boyland
Back Row (L-R): Joe Skinner, Dan Regan, Shawn McCarty, J. Dee Marinko

Team Florida All-Stars - Sitting Volleyball Division 3rd Place

Front Row (L-R): Team Representative Heather Belden, Jese Schag, Hugo Storer, Head Coach Mary Andrew, Brett Parks, Jose Zabala, Team Representative Kristin Stanley
Back Row (L-R): Samuel Surowiec, Chris Seilkop, Steven Bishop, Erik Stordahl, Nelson Sierra

Sitting Volleyball Division All-Tournament Team

Not Present (L-R): MVP - Ryan Bridge (Sit Happens), Kevin Barnett (Sit Happens), Dan Regan (Oklahoma Sitting Red), Jese Schag (Team Florida All-Stars), Jeremy Roueche (Sit Happens), J. Dee Marinko (Oklahoma Sitting Red), Eric Duda (Oklahoma Sitting Red)