USA Team Handball News IHF Trophy Roster Se...

IHF Trophy Roster Selection

March 07, 2018, 10:19 p.m. (ET)

PLAYER SELECTION FOR THE IHF TROPHY

YOUTH MEN’S NATIONAL TEAM (in alphabetical order), born in 2000 and younger

Name

Position

Club/Team

 

Amar Amitovic

Baker Ty

Binderis, Maximillian

Erikkson, Logan

Goodman, Cooper

Kanak, Ricky

Lapka, Kevin

Loven, Sam

Mitchell, Brock

Paul, Ryan

Reedy, Matt

Rietz, Lucas

Shores, Tyler

Trost, Taidhgin

Left Back

Right Win

Right Wing

Left Wing

Goalkeeper

Left Back

Right Back

Right Back

Goalkeeper

Left Wing

Pivot

Pivot

Center Back

Center Back

RK Kakanj,BOS

Lifezone THA, USA

Hammarby IF HF, SWE

Lifezone THA, USA

Lifezone THA, USA

Lifezone THA, USA

Lifezone THA, USA

Lifezone THA, USA

Lifezone THA, USA

Lifezone THA, USA

Lifezone THA, USA

Lifezone THA, USA

TSG Shiltz, GER

Lifezone THA, USA

 

 

 

ALTERNATE

 

Donlin, Sean – Lifezone THA, USA

Fred, Takumi - Lifezone THA, USA

MacIver, Nick – Lifezone THA, USA

Negrel, Nicolas – Calheat, USA

Wokwick, Parker – Lifezone THA, USA

 

JUNIOR MEN’S NATIONAL TEAM (in alphabetical order), born in 1998 and younger

Name

Position

Club/Team

 

Dobrani, Giona

Hamm, Aaron

Hvidjkaer, Marc

Kennedy, William

Kourt, Austin

Ingram, Rene

Moss, Zac

Neil, Michael

Rietz, Zac

Saia, Joe

Shores, Justin

Skorupa, Paul

Wheeler, Sebastian

Zarikos, Nikolas

Center Back

Right Wing

Goalkeeper

Left Back

Right Wing

Goalkeeper

Left Wing

Pivot

Pivot

Left Wing

Right Back

Right Back

Left Back

Left Wing

SV64 Zweibrücken, GER

University of North Carolina, USA

Okänd, DEN

Texas A&M, USA

Auburn University, USA

HC Erlangen, GER

Auburn University, USA

Lifezone THA, USA

Lifezone THA, USA

Auburn University, USA

TSG Shiltz, GER

HSG Neuss Düsseldorf, GER

Ohio State, USA

TSV Ellerbek E.V., GER

 

ALTERNATE

Grassi, Andrew – Ohio, USA

Hawkins, Grant – Auburn University, USA

Kahrs, Ryan – Auburn University, USA

Pompeo, Regan – Auburn University, USA

Zahour, Mike – Illinois State, USA

 

SELECTION COMMITTEE

 

Christian Latulippe (Chairman)

David Thompson (Player rep)

Craig Rot

Julio Sainz

Mark Ortega