Poomsae Team Trials Winners Announced

May 07, 2019, 9:25 p.m. (ET)

Day 1 team trials winners and alternates

 

Congratulations to the team trials winner and alternates at the 2019 Pan Am Cadet and Junior Taekwondo Championships team trials held in Colorado Springs on May 4-5, 2019. 
 
2019 Pan Am Cadet and Junior Poomsae Championships 
Team Trials Winners

12-14 Female Individual
Chiara Flotildes (MD)
 
12-14 Male Individual
Sung Hyun "Eric" Gun (NJ)
 
12-14 Mixed Pair
Chiara Flotildes (MD) & Sung Hyun "Eric" Gun (NJ)
 
12-14 Female Team
Chiara Flotildes (MD), Yuri Kim (CA)  & Lana Moraleda (CA)
 
12-14 Male Team
Sung Hyun "Eric" Gun (NJ), Elliot Kim (CA), Shawn Seo (CA)
 
15-17 Female Individual
Megan Lee (CA)
 
15-17 Male Individual
Ryan Real (CA)
 
15-17 Mixed Pair
Megan Lee (CA) & Ryan Real (CA)
 
15-17 Female Team
Elaine Hsu (CA), Megan Lee (CA) & Erica Seo (CA)
 
15-17 Male Team
Brandon Cho (CA), Ryan Real (CA) & Ethan Sen (OK)
 
12-17 Female Individual Freestyle
Sharlene Duong (CA)
 
12-17 Male Individual Freestyle
Jacob Gonzaga (CA)
 
12-17 Mixed Pair Freestyle
Sharlene Duong (CA) & Jacob Gonzaga (CA)
 
12-17 Mixed Freestyle Team
Michael Chiu, Jake DeGuzman, Sharlene Duong, Jacob Gonzaga, Piper Kindle & Victoria Ruan (substitute) 
 
2019 Pan Am Cadet and Junior Poomsae Championships 
Team Trials Alternates
12-14 Female Individual  
Naomi Oh (AZ)
 
12-14 Male Individual
Gavin Zhao (NY)
 
12-14 Mixed Pair
Dylan Kim (CA) & Sydney Moon (CA)
12-14 Female Team
Isabelle David (CA), Mila Horowitz (WA) & Victoria Hsu (CA)
 
12-14 Male Team
Bomin Kim (GA), Jayden Lee (GA) & Sean Park (GA)
 
15-17 Female Individual
Piper Kindle (CA)
 
15-17 Male Individual
David Lee (GA)
15-17 Mixed Pair
Yewon Jeong (AL) and David Lee (GA)
 
15-17 Female Team
Sharlene Duong (CA), Piper Kindle (CA) & Angela Tortora (IL)
 
15-17 Male Team
Andrew Hwang (CA), Brian Meagher (CT) & Ethan Moraleda (CA)
12-17 Female Individual Freestyle
Hannah Noble (CA)
 
12-17 Male Individual Freestyle
Michael Chiu (CA)
 
12-17 Mixed Pair Freestyle
Michael Chiu (CA) & Hannah Noble (CA)
 
12-17 Mixed Freestyle Team
Julian Chang, Julian Gamez, Yool Kwon, Chloe Ng, Hailey Sohn & Gian Legaspi (substitute) 

 


Day 2 team trials winners and alternates