2018 US Table Tennis Hall of Fame Dinner

Scott Preiss (accepting for Aili Elliott), Henan Li Ai, Dhiren Narotam, Larry Hodges (Mark Matthews Lifetime Achievement Award winner), Norman Bass, Jr., and Doru Gheorghe.

 

View USATT Hall of Fame Annual Dinner Programs

2018 Program (New) - Players: Dhiren Narotam, Aili Elliot, Norman Bass, Jr.
Coontributor:
Henan Li Ai, Teodor "Doru" Gheorghe
Lifetime Achievement Award:
Larry Hodges

2017 ProgramPlayer: Marcy Monasterial 
Contributors: Bowie Martin Sr. and Scott Preiss 
Lifetime Achievement Award: Dell Sweeris

 

2015 Program - Players: Tahl Leibovitz, Eric Owens, Wang Chen
Contributor
: Tongsheng "Jack" Huang and Dean Johnson
Lifetime Achievement Award
: Si Wasserman

 

2014 Program - Players: Tawny Banh, Lisa Gee
Player
/Official: Sheila O'Dougherty
Official
: Richard Butler
Lifetime Achievement Award
: Donna Chaimson Sakai

 

2013 Program - Players: Todd Sweeris and Terese Terranova
Lifetime Achievement Award
: Yvonne Kronlage

 

2012 Program - Players: Jennifer Johnson, Errol Resek, Tieu Lan Vuong
Contributor
: George "Gus" Kennedy
Lifetime Achievement Award
: Dick Evans

 

2011 Program - Players: Quang Bui, Jim Butler, Jasna Rather
Contributor
: Jim McQueen
Lifetime Achievement Award
: Mal Anderson

 

2010 Program - Players: Amy Feng, Brian Masters, Mitch Seidenfeld
Officials
: Bill Walk, Azmy Ibrahim
Lifetime Achievement Award
: Fred Danner

 

2009 Program - Players Gao Jun and Diana Gee
Contributor
: Bob Fox
Lifetime Achievement Award
: Houshang Bozorgzadeh

 

2008 Program - Players: Ilija Lupulesku and Chartchai "Hank" Teekaveerakit
Contributors
: Bill Hodge and Chuck Hoey
Lifetime Achievement Award
: Danny Seemiller

 

2007 Program - Players: Ray Guillen, Sean O'Neill, Olga Soltesz
Official
: Wendell Dillon
Contributor
: Joe Newgarden
Lifetime Achievement Award
: George Brathwaite

 

2006 Program - Players: Katarzyna "Kasia" Dawidowicz, Khoa Nguyen, Dan Pedora
Official
/Contributor: Si Wasserman
Lifetime Achievement Award
: Joseph R. "Tim" Boggan

 

2005 Program - Officials/Contributors: Richard McAfee and Marvin "Marty" Prager
Lifetime Achievement Award
: Leah Thall Neuberger and Thelma "Tybie" Thall Sommer

 

2004 Program - Players: David Sakai, Norbert Van de Walle, Lily Yip
Lifetime Achievement Award
: J. Rufford Harrison

 

2003 Program - Players: Eric Boggan and David Zhuang
Contributor
: Larry Hodges
Lifetime Achievement Award
: Marty Reisman

 

2002 Program - Players: Mike Dempsey and Wei Wang
Lifetime Achievement Award
: Dick Miles

 

2001 Program - Players: Scott Boggan and Richard Hicks
Contributor
: Thomas B. Miller
Lifetime Achievement Award
: Jimmy McClure

 

2000 Program - Players: Cheng Yinghua and Attila Malek
Contributor
: Robert "Bob" L. Green
Lifetime Achievement Award
: Sol Schiff

 

1999 Program - Contributors: Ying Chow "Y.C." Lee and Dr. Michael Scott
Lifetime Achievement Award
: Bobby Gusikoff

 

1998 Program - Player: Richard "Ricky" Seemiller
Contributor
: Richard "Dick" Evans

 

1997 Program - Players: Sydney Heitner, Judy Bochenski Hoarfrost, Sharlene Krizman Wilson
Officials
: Shonie Aki, Mal Anderson

 

1996 Program - Players: Angelita Rosal Bengtsson, Donna Chaimson Sakai
Contributors
: Herwald Lawrence and Neil Smyth

 

1995 Program - Players: Alice Green Kimble and Danny Seemiller

 

1994 Program - Players: Davida Hawthorne, Jack Howard, He Ja Lee, Wendy Hicks Stockwell
Contributors
: Steve Isaacson, Yvonne Kronlage, Mary McIlwain, Manny Moskowitz

 

1993 Program- Players: Patty Martinez Archer and Insook Bhushan
Official
: Fred Danner

 

1991 Program - Players: Garrett Gray Nash and Pauline Robinson Somael
Contributor
: Sanford Gross

 

1989 Program - Player: George Brathwaite
Official
: John Read

 

1988 Program - Player: Bobby Fields
Official
: Graham Steenhoven
Contributor
: Nippon Takkyu co., Ltd.

 

1987 Program - Players: Peggy Ichkoff, Connie Sweeris, Dell Sweeris
Contributors
: Houshang Bozorgzadeh and Tamasu Company, Ltd.

 

1985 Program - Players: Jimmy Jacobson, Barbara Chaimson Kaminsky, Edward Pinner, Cy Sussman
Official
: Joseph R. "Tim" Boggan

 

1984 Program - Players: Charles Burns, Douglas Cartland, Mae Clouther, Bobby Gusikoff, George Hendry, Mildred Wilkinson Shipman
Contributor
: Bernard Hock
Official
: J. Rufford Harrison

 

1983 Program - Players: Sharon Acton, Valleri Bellini, Bernice Charney Chotras, Dal Joon Lee, John Somael

 

1981 Program - Players: Bernie Bukiet, Tibor Hazi, Erwin Klein, Reba Monness, Marty Reisman
Officials
: Otto F.J. Ek Carl Zeisberg
Contributors
: P. Becker and Co. and Harvard Table Tennis Co.

 

1980 Program - Players: Laszlo Bellak, Peggy McLean Folke, William C. Holzrichter, Mildred Shahian, Thelma "Tybie" Sommer
Officials
: William Gunn and George Shein
Contributors
: William R. Price and John Varga

 

1979 Program - Players: Abe Berenbaum, Robert "Bud" Blattner, Emily Fuller, Dolores Probert Kuenz, Lou Pagliaro, Sally Green Prouty, Jessie "Jay" Purves, Marcus Schussheim
Officials: Elmer F. Cinnater and Coleman Clark
Contributors: Detroiter and General Sportcraft Co., Ltd.