2017 Junior Olympic Championships

Riverside, California

June 30 - July 08, 2017



For on demand video of the 2017 US Junior Olympic Championships, click here!

2017 Junior Olympic Championships Important Information:

Final Schedule

Final Meet Announcement

Coach and Club Information

2017 Coaches Meeting Agenda

2017 Junior Olympic Championships - Hotel Information

Volunteer Sign-Up - Free Admission Into the Event for Each Day You Volunteer!

Migz Media Group will be the official photographers for this event.  Action and/or posed images will be made available for purchase onsite and through their website!

 

 

12 & Under Age Group:

 

Draws Results Detailed Results
Figures Figures

Figures

Rankings by Figure

Duet Preliminary Duet Preliminary Duet Preliminary
Team Preliminary Team Preliminary Team Preliminary
*Top 12 advance to finals;
13th place is pre-swimmer
*Duet Preliminary - Aggregate *Top 12 advance to finals;
13th place is pre-swimmer

*Team Preliminary - Aggregate
Solo Final Solo Final Solo Final
Duet Final Duet Final Duet Final
Team Final Team Final Team Final
Awards are based on results in the highlighted cells Solo Final - Aggregate Awards are based on results in the highlighted cells
Duet Final - Aggregate
Team Final - Aggregate








 

 

 

 

13-15 Age Group:

Draws Results Detailed Results
Figures Figures

Figures

Rankings by Figure

Duet Preliminary Duet Preliminary Duet Preliminary
Team Preliminary Team Preliminary Team Preliminary
*Top 12 advance to finals;
13th place is pre-swimmer
*Duet Preliminary - Aggregate *Top 12 advance to finals;
13th place is pre-swimmer

*Team Preliminary - Aggregate
Solo Final Solo Final Solo Final
Duet Final Duet Final Duet Final
Team Final Team Final Team Final
Awards are based on results in the highlighted cells Solo Final - Aggregate Awards are based on results in the highlighted cells
Duet Final - Aggregate
Team Final - Aggregate
Free Combination Final Free Combination Final Free Combination Final









 

 

 

 

16-17 Age Group:

Draws Results Detailed Results

Figures

Figures

Rankings by Figure

Duet Preliminary Duet Preliminary Duet Preliminary
Team Preliminary Team Preliminary Team Preliminary
*Top 12 advance to finals;
13th place is pre-swimmer
*Duet Preliminary - Aggregate *Top 12 advance to finals;
13th place is pre-swimmer

*Team Preliminary - Aggregate
Solo Final Solo Final Solo Final
Duet Final Duet Final Duet Final
Team Final Team Final Team Final
Awards are based on results in the highlighted cells Solo Final - Aggregate Awards are based on results in the highlighted cells
Duet Final - Aggregate
Team Final - Aggregate








 

 

 

 

18-19 Age Group:

Draws Results Detailed Results

Figures

Figures

Rankings by Figure

Duet Preliminary Duet Preliminary Duet Preliminary
Team Preliminary Team Preliminary Team Preliminary
*Top 12 advance to finals;
13th place is pre-swimmer
*Duet Preliminary - Aggregate *Top 12 advance to finals;
13th place is pre-swimmer

*Team Preliminary - Aggregate
Solo Final Solo Final Solo Final
Duet Final Duet Final Duet Final
Team Final Team Final Team Final
Awards are based on results in the highlighted cells Solo Final - Aggregate Awards are based on results in the highlighted cells
Duet Final - Aggregate
Team Final - Aggregate








 

 

 

 

16 - 19:

Draws Results Detailed Results
Figures
Free Combination Final Free Combination Final
Free Combination Final

 

 

 

 

 

Meet Registration Guide

 

 untied logo

United Airlines is a partner of the U.S. Olympic Committee and USA Synchro's preferred airline carrier.

Members of USA Synchro can receive up to 10% off flights when booking through the United Olympic Desk.

Click here to access our Members Only site and the United Airlines code to receive a discount off your flight.



Figures - 13 - 15  Compulsory
 
423      Ariana         DD  2.2
301e    Barracuda, Spinning  360     DD  2.2
 
The figure group that has been selected  (drawn) for this year's Junior Olympic Championship 13 - 15 Figures is Group 2:
 
355h    Porpoise, Spin Up 180           DD 2.2
140      Flamingo, Bent Knee              DD 2.4
Figures - 13 - 15  Compulsory
 
423      Ariana         DD  2.2
301e    Barracuda, Spinning  360     DD  2.2
 
The figure group that has been selected  (drawn) for this year's Junior Olympic Championship 13 - 15 Figures is Group 2:
 
355h    Porpoise, Spin Up 180           DD 2.2
140      Flamingo, Bent Knee              DD 2.4