2018-2020 Board of Governors

The Board of Governors shall be the Corporation's General Assembly. It shall elect the Officers of the Corporation and make recommendations to the Board of Directors during the Annual Meeting of the Corporation.

Elected Delegates     Appointed Delegates  
Megan Azebu W   Robert McNamee S
Lea Bean
W   Bob Wiegand E
Gail Emery
W      
Elizabeth Gordon
     
Lauren Gregory W      
Irene Hawes W      
Sheri Horton S      
Julie Jasontek N      
Elvira Khasyanova W      
Hayan Kim S      
Elizabeth Knowles E      
Chris Leahy N      
Norma Longmire W      
Christine McMaster-Shah W      
Ludivine Perrin-Stsepaniuk W      
Robin Pirik N      
Karen Rosolowski W      
Rachel Rosolowski S      
Jocilyn Sayler W      
Mariana Vigneron S      
Betsy Visniski-Caza S      
Mary Ellen Wiegand E      
 
     

       
         

USA Synchro Zone & Association Officers

North Zone


 
Administrative Chair Secretary Treasurer Education Chair Officials Chair Technical Chair Scoring Chair Athlete Rep.
Athlete Rep. In Training 
Zone Officers Denise Shivley Ann Rushfeldt Britt Rooney Vicky Knutsen Becky Meitin Linda Loehndorf Amy McClintock/Lisa Mooney    
Region A Michigan Erin O'Brien  Lori Uchwal  Erin O'Brien Alice Seipelt Beth Borland Scotti Nichols      
Midsouth                  
Ohio Mary Kay Adams     Kegan Kreill Anna Farmer Ginny Jasontek      
Region B Illinois Joanne Schalk     Karen Ramberg Patty Moyer Nan Zack      
Indiana Gaylene Woodahl     Ilene Arends Ilene Arends Karen Aruta      
Ozark                  
Wisconsin Paul Lurenz     Heidi Lurenz Linda Loehndorf Linda Beckley      
Region C Dakota                  
Iowa Tammy Miller      KJ Yaeger Amy McClintock Cyndi Barber      
Minnesota East  Sandy Ness     Vicky Knutsen Britt Rooney Carolyn Presbrey      
Minnesota West Linda Gust Ann Rushfeldt Jennifer Wood Laura Kelzer Sandy Ness Signe Hensel      
Region D Missouri Valley  Marilyn Deister     Linda Gilliam Marilyn Deister Ilene McKaig      
Rocky Mountain  Liz Birdsall   Erik Nickell  Traci Lunsford  Becky Meitin Teagan Betancourt  Eric Darst    

South Zone

 
Administrative Chair Secretary Treasurer Education Chair Officials Chair Technical Chair Scoring Chair Athlete Rep.
Athlete Rep. In Training 
  Zone  Carole Mitchell Ashley Johnson Jeanette Chase Diana Wolff Victoria Anderson Beth Moore Maggie Downey/Dave Olson Natalia Lopez Alisha Nathani 
Region A  Virginia Barbara McNamee     Meredith Simpson Kris Olson Carole Mitchell      
Potomac Valley Ginny Chadwick     Rachel Morris Victoria Anderson        
Carolina Anne Schulte
  Rebecca Hinson Anne Schulte Jenn Wrigley      
Region B NW Florida Karen Norris  
Lorraine Valerino Jennie Amsinger Camile Albrecht      
SW Florida Erin Bacon     Beth Moore Beth Moore Diana Wolff      
Region C  Gulf Tami Huff     Ginny Whisenhunt Jeanette Chase Elise Lawton      
Southwestern Cassidy Ramage Crew     Erika Johnson Laura Barlow Medley Butterfield      
South Texas Ellen Jekot   Cheryl Chance Linda Lampe Melodie Wallace Cheryl Cook
     
Region D  SE Florida Jackie Barrett     Stephanie Sanchez Ashley Johnson Caroline Karolinko      
NE Florida Cheryl Dodge Elyse Hinman   Rebecca Gordon Dana Bradley Carolyne Vasconcellos      

 

East Zone

 
Administrative Chair Secretary Treasurer Education Chair Officials Chair Technical Chair Scoring Chair  Athlete Rep. Athlete Rep. In Training
  Zone  Betsy McGeoch Jennifer Wilczynski Kris-Ann Gutenmakher Katie Rice Patty Flanagan Svetlana Malinovskaya   Caitlin Klauer Emma Tchakmakjian 
Region A  Connecticut Patty Simell   Jennifer Bergen Jennifer Muzyk Krista Karwosky Anna Montgomery   Natasha Von Veeden Isabella Ferrucci
Adirondack Betsy McGeoch  Hillary Mann  Dirk Olds Marta Foster Amy McGeoch Maureen Mueller Maureen Mueller    
Region B  Maryland                  
Metropolitan MegAnn Preiss     Sheila Wright Rowena Mohammed Janice Winters      
Middle Atlantic Brenda Kline     Karen McGann Jennifer Hatt Robin Weist Linda Weber Jordan Smith  
New Jersey Leah Lojo     Leah Lojo Kate Johnson Carol Elsman      
Region C  Allegheny Mountain Jenna Flint-McBriar     Jenna Flint-McBriar Jenna Flint-McBriar Jenna Flint-McBriar       
Lake Erie Kim Kohut     Kim Kohut Kim Kohut Kim Kohut       
Niagara  Karen Alvarez     Laura Ehrenreich Joanne Wright Elaine Morgillo Bob Wiegand    
Region D  New England North Svetlana Malinovskaya Danielle Dugan Alyssa Cotreau Zsuzsa Belhazy-Kovac Alyssa Cotreau Leah Pinette   Melissa Zhang  
New England South Liana Litsky     Katie Rice Eugenia Gillan Michal Fandel   Allegra Berger Francesca Sajedi
West Zone

 
Administrative Chair Secretary Treasurer Education Chair Officials Chair Technical Chair Scoring Chair Athlete Rep. Athlete Rep. In Training
  Zone  Patricia Jones  Jeanne Struck Karen Rosolowski Lacey Ethier Shannon Korpela Patricia Jones Jackie McDaniel    
Region A  Pacific Northwest Tori Johnson     Lacey Ethier Jackie Barratt Gretchen House      
Inland Empire                  
Montana Lora Crites     Dana Cardwell Mary Wall Tricia Livesay Anders Larrson Harley Emmons & Emma Christie  Hadley Cardwell
Alaska Gail Renardson   Kathy Todd Gail Renardson Kathy Todd        
Oregon Tom Wiita Anne Hecht Amanda Reveno Michele Kraus Christina Todd   Amanda Reveno    
Region B  Pacific Shannon Korpela   Lona Albano  Kristen Smidstra Shannon Korpela Nancy Hines Shannon Korpela Kaitlyn Hoang   
Central California Patricia Jones       Patricia Jones Stephanie DeSousa      
Snake River                  
Utah                  
Wyoming                  
Region C  Hawaii  
             
San Diego/Imperial                  
Southern California Sue Nesbitt Valerie Williams Norma Longmire Patrice Dodd Angela Camero Candy Hipp   Joela Rodriguez  
Region D Arizona Marian Clancy Jana Cunningham Julie Johnson Rebecca Marwig Christine McMaster-Shah Candy Kaemerer      
New Mexico                  
Southern Nevada Linda Tannenbaum     Stephanie Bissonnette Kimberly Lurenz Linda Tannenbaum