2017-2018 Committees

President


President:  Linda Loehndorf
AEC President:   
Nominating Committee Chair  Anna Farmer 
East  Diana Lenzo Karen McGann
North Wendy Chelberg  
South  Victoria Anderson Lauren Barlow
West Danielle Coggburn Candy Kaemerer
Athlete Reps  Lauren Rein Ayla Stallworth
Past President  Laurette Longmire 
Election Committee Chair Pat Easterling 

Jeanette Chase  Joy Cushman 
Linda Gilliam Sheila Wright
Athlete Rep  Mina Shah 
Governance Committee Chair  Scotti Nichols 
East  Sara Neitzel
North Joanne Kutzler
South  Stephanie Sanchez
West  Jackie McDaniel
At Large Laurette Longmire Rachel Morris
Nancy Wightman
Athlete Reps  McKinzie Chelberg Julie Bennett
Audit Committee Chair  Jim Anderson
Appointed  Jeanette Chase  Joanne Kutzler
   
 
USOC-AAC  Olivia Morgan 
Ethics Committee Chair  
Independents     
 
Athlete Rep  Morgan Fuller

Marketing & Member Services

Vice President:  Michele Kraus
Athlete Vice President:  Emma Tchakmakjian
Membership Committee Chair Megan Loehndorf & Diana Wolff 
East Rowena Mohammed  Karen McGann 
North Carolyn Presbrey  
South     
West Tori Johnson  Natalie Montgomery 
Athlete Reps Keeley Connor  Rose Homoelle
Marketing & Promotion Committee Chair Michele Kraus
At Large  Leah Pinette Linda Thompson
Sue Cox Jennifer Hatt 
Lorraine Valerino  Christine McMaster-Shah 
Ellen Scott  Ludivine Perrin 
Athlete Reps Mariya Koroleva
Awards & History Committee Chair Judy McGowan 
At Large Pam Edwards  Gail Emery
Meghan Loehndorf Barbara McNamee
Mary Ellen Wiegand  
   
Athlete Reps     
    Lillian MacKellar Award Subcommittee Chair  Mary Ellen Wiegand 
East Lorraine Fasullo  Judy McGowan
Dorothy Sowers  Carol Valles 
Nancy Wightman 
Joanna Wright   
North  Margo Erickson  Ginny Jasontek 
Joyce Lindeman  Denise Shively
Mary Jo Ruggieri 
Ruth Zink 
South  Jeanette Chase Barbara McNamee 
Kris Olson  
   
West  Dawn Bean  Chris Carver
Norma Cocklin  Charlotte Davis
Kay Davies
Pam Edwards 
Gail Emery
Betty Hazle
Laura LaCursia
Jackie McDaniel
Marna Moor
Karen Rosolowski 
Jeanne Struck  
Athlete Reps    
    History Subcommittee Chair  Lea Bean 
  At Large  Dawn Bean Tori Johnson
    Elizabeth Knowles Meghan Loehndorf
    Jeanne Struck  
  Athlete Reps    

 

Competitive Operations

Vice President:  Sheila McNabb
 Athlete Vice President:  
Championship Management & Sites Committee  Chair Sheila McNabb
East Tech Chair  Svetlana Malinovskaya 
North Tech Chair  Heidi Lurenz
South Tech Chair Beth Moore
West Tech Chair Christine McMaster-Shah
East  Mary Ellen Wiegand
North Becky Meitin
South Cheryl Cook
West Jeanne Struck
Scoring Sue Johnson
Sound Chris Leahy
Athlete Reps Sara Gao Ivy Huang
Jamie Kojiro
Rules Committee Chair Irene Hawes 
East  Krista Bessinger Betsy McGeoch
North  Heidi Lurenz  Vicky Knutsen 
South  Ginny Chadwick  Ashley Johnson 
West  Patricia Jones  Candy Kaemerer 
Collegiate  Meredith Simpson 
Masters  Beth Borland 
Athlete Reps  Rebecca Barlow  Rachel Rosolowski
    Figures Subcommittee Chair Betsy Caza 
At Large Mary Kay Adams  Erin Bacon
Lea Bean Linda Gilliam
Jennifer Hatt  Jennifer Muzyk
Meredith Simpson  Linda Tannenbaum
Athlete Reps     
Collegiate Committee Chair Megan Azebu
At Large  Betsy Caza Rebecca Ercoli
Elizabeth Flanagan Ginny Jasontek
Elizabeth Norton April Stallworth
Holly Vargo Brown  
Athlete Reps     
Masters Committee Chair  Beth Borland
At Large Lea Bean  Dana Bradley
Amy Hicks Tori Johnson
Heidi Lurenz Barbara MacNamee
Dale Mohammed Nan Zack
Athlete Reps Chris Leahy Linda Thomson
 
Olympic International

 Vice President:  Ginny Jasontek
 Athlete Vice President:  Barbara Nesbitt
International Relations Committee Chair  Betty Hazle 
President  Linda Loehndorf
Immediate Past VP OI  Linda Loehndorf
FINA TASC  Ginny Jasontek
UANA TSSC (2015-2019) Charlotte Davis Betty Hazle
At Large Chris Carver  Gail Emery
Judy McGowan Barbara McNamee
Denise Shively 
USOC-AAC Olivia Morgan
USOC-AAC Alt Morgan Fuller
Athlete Rep Mariya Koroleva
Advisor  
    International Relations Review Subcommittee  Chair  Betty Hazle
OI Vice President  Ginny Jasontek
High Performance Director   
Athlete Rep Olivia Morgan
Appointed Charlotte Davis 
National Team Program Committee  Chair   
National Team Coaches  Chris Carver  Jenny Ekhilevsky
Hiea-Yoon Kang Sara Lowe
Tammy McGregor Lolli Montico
Leah Pinette
At Large  Julie Jasontek  Ashley Johnson
Krista Karwosky Shannon Korpela
Athlete Reps  Jacklyn Luu Mariya Koroleva
Advisors  Charlotte Davis Betty Hazle
Ginny Jasontek
    National Team Review Subcommittee  Chair  Denise Shively
OI Vice President  Ginny Jasontek
High Performance Director   
Athlete Rep Janet Redwine
Appointed Kris Olson 
Education & Certification
Vice President: Krista Karwosky
 Athlete Vice President:  Kaitlyn Carboun
Coaches' Board  Chair Anne Schulte
East Education Chair  Katie Rice
North Education Chair  Vicky Knutsen
South Education Chair Diana Wolff
West Education Chair Michele Kraus
At Large

Samantha Elhart Anna Farmer
Sheri Horton Julie Jasontek
Athlete Reps Sara Gao Nasrin Shahlari
    Coaches Review Subcommittee Chair Anne Schulte
East Education Chair  Katie Rice
North Education Chair  Vicky Knutsen
South Education Chair  Diana Wolff
West Education Chair  Michele Kraus
Athlete Reps     
Judges' Board Chair Shannon Korpela
East Officials Chair   Laura Ehrenreich 
North Officials Chair  Becky Meitin
South Officials Chair  Victoria Anderson
West Officials Chair  Kimmy Lurenz
At Large  Pam Edwards  Sue Johnson
Linda Loehndorf Mary Ellen Wiegand
Athlete Reps  Elyse Hinman Lauren Rein
    Judges Review Subcommittee Chair Shannon Korpela
East Officials Chair Laura Ehrenreich
North Officials Chair  Becky Meitin
South Officials Chair  Victoria Anderson
West Officials Chair Kimmy Lurenz
Athlete Reps   
Long Term Athlete Development Board Chair  Leah Pinette
Coaches' Board Chair  Anne Schulte
Judges' Board Chair Shannon Korpela
East Education Chair Katie Rice
North Education Chair Vicky Knutsen
South Education Chair  Diana Wolff
West Education Chair Michele Kraus
National Team Programs Rep  Sue Nesbitt
Age Group Programs Rep  
Grass Roots Programs Rep Audrey McMahon
Masters Programs Rep Beth Borland
Collegiate Programs Rep  Megan Azebu 
Athlete Reps Alisha Nathani
Lindsay Papper