SOLO
1991    Jenny Mayer, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1992    Mary Wodka, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1993    Emily Porter, Arizona Aquastars
1994    Kristina Lum, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1995    Laurie McClelland, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1996    Tracy Gayeski, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1997    Fernanda Monteiro, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1998    Lianne Cameron, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1999    Victoria Bowen, Pirouettes of Texas
2000    Victoria Bowen, Columbus Coralinas
2001    Yuka Nakanishi, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
2002    Yuka Nakanishi, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
2003    Qiu-Ting Sun, PR Of China
2004    Kim Probst United States
2005    Barbara Nesbitt, United States
2006    Layla Smith, Santa Clara Aquamaids
2007    Heidi McMahon, Santa Clara Aquamaids
2008    Lauren Robinson, Cincinnati Synchrogators
2009    Misa Sugiyama, Japan
2010    Xin Xhi, China
2011    Michelle Theriault, Santa Clara Aquamaids
2012    Alexa Tchekmarev, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
2013    Andrea Noval Duran, Cuicacalli
2014    Elizabeth Davidson, USA
2015    Emma Baranski, New Canaan Y Aquianas
2016    Ioana Gheta, Quebec Canada
2017    Ona Carbonell, Spain
2018    Tech & Free: Yelyzaveta Yakhno, Ukraine
 

DUET
1991    Tina Kasid/Kristine Fripp, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1992    Annemarie Alm/Mary Wodka, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1993    Becky Jasontek/Pam Ochsner, Cincinnati Synchrogators
1994    Kristina Lum/Kim Wurzel, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1995    Julie Jasontek/Sandra Valles, Connecticut Laurel Synchro
1996    Tracy Gayeski/Paige Freiheit, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1997    Shannon Montague/Victoria Bowen, Pirouettes of Texas
1998    Lianne Cameron/Tammy Crow, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1999    Victoria Bowen/Sara Lowe, Pirouettes of Texas
2000    Victoria Bowen/Mary Hofer, Columbus Coralinas
2001    Tracy Long/Yuka Nakanishi, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
2002    Yuka Nakanishi/Ashley McHugh, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
2003    Wen-Wen Jiang/Ting-Ting Jiang, PR of China
2004    Tanya Matson, Jessica Outhwaite, Canada
2005    Eve LaMoureux/Annie Claude LeMay, Canada
2006    Eve Lamoureux/Laura McClemont, Canada
2007    Bianca & Sonja Van Der Velden, Santa Clara Aquamaids
2008    Anna and Mary Soto, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
2009    Nicola Allen, Emily Whalen, Team Alberta Canada
2010    Ting Ting Jiang, Wen Wen Jiang, China
2011    Olivia Morgan, Michelle Theriault, Santa Clara Aquamaids
2012    Beatriz Feres, Branca Feres, Brazil
2013    Ou Liu, Qian Luo, Guangdong Synchro China
2014    Yukiko Inui, Risako Mitsui, Japan
2015    Xue Chen Huang, Wen Yan Sun, China
2016    Ona Carbonell, Gemma Mengual, Spain
2017    Ona Carbonell, Paula Ramirez, Spain
2018    Tech & Free: Ting Ting Jiang, Wen Wen Jiang, China

TEAM
1991    Santa Clara Aquamaids: Ann Henry, Kristine Lum, Jenny Mayer, Yasuko Morikawa, Jenny Munoz, Monika Niessner,
            Jill Schlichting, Wendy Wurzel

1992    Walnut Creek Aquanuts: Sarah Andrews, Heather Pease, Tina Kasid, Jenny Ohanesian, Lesley Riddervold, Kristin Smith,
            Jennifer Vorheis, Dawn Wales

1993    Ohio State University: Kyle Guenin, Heather Roda, Kirsten Reno, Sadie Pietras, Abigale Skinner, Nadina Menard, Michi Koide,
            Shea Tanabe

1994    Ohio State University: Christie Bober, Kyla Guenin, Rachel Kozower, Gina Pietras, Sadie Pietras, Pam Ochsner, Erin Olson,
            Kiersten Reno

1995    Walnut Creek Aquanuts: Catherine Chen, Tammy Crow, Paige Freiheit, Tracy Gayeski, Kristin Moore, Lesley Riddervold,
            Hilary Seipelt, Dawn Wales

1996    Buckeye Synchro: Christie Bober, Lynda Ludwig, Lisa Nielsen, Pam Ochsner, Erin Olson, Gina Pietras, Jodi Wiegand, Joy Williams
1997    Walnut Creek Aquanuts: Erin Dobratz, Julie Drexler, Sanne Jacobsen, Paradi Javandel, Stephanie Joukoff, Sharon Mejia, Fernanda
            Monteiro, Kristi Wright

1998    Santa Clara Aquamaid:s Brynn Butzman, Kaia Butzman, Brianne MacNaughton, Stacey Scott, Vanessa Shaw, Casey Taylor, Shannan
            Taylor, Kendra Zanotto

1999    Columbus Coralinas: Alia Arbas, Katie Edwards, Anna Eng, Tarin Forbes, Mary Hofer, Beth Kreimer, Andrea McGirr, Kristen Price
2000    Walnut Creek Aquanuts: Mayuko Fujiki, Meghan Green, Kate Hooven, Becky Kim, Gina Lighthall, Ashley McHugh, Kim Probst,
            Ellen Quarles

2001    Walnut Creek Aquanuts: Heather Burdick, Stacey Coffman, Tracy Long, Yuka Nakanishi, Ellen Quarles, Lauren Rettberg
2002    Walnut Creek Aquanuts: Heather Burdick, Missy Knight, Kiley Langtry, Ashley McHugh, Yuka Nakanishi, Brandi Wenger, Stacey Coffman
2003    PR of China: Wen-Wen Jiang, Ting-Ting Jiang, Qiu-Ting Sun, Yi-Wen Wu, Nam Lin, Ou Liu, Xi Luo, Yu-Chan Niu
2004    United States of America: Janet Culp, Jennie Culp, Ellen Hacker, Kate Hooven, Becky Kim, Kimmy McKinley, Kim Probst, Alicia Rice
2005    Canada: Eve Lamoureux, Kate Latter, Annie Claude LeMay, Tracy :ittle, Tanya Matson, Laura McClemont, Kimberley Phillips, Julie Quirion
2006    United States of America: Danielle Kramer, Sachi Maekawa, Debbie Chen, Leah Pinette, Leayn Pinette, Alicia Rice, Layla Smith,
            Emily Van Vleck

2007    Canada: Gabrielle Bernier, Anne Marie Gagne, Stephanie LeClair, Lisa Mikelberg, Catherine Powell, Alice Rijer, Marie Rondeau,
            Valerie Welsh

2008    Quebec Provincial Team: Laurie Anne Bedard, Gabrielle Cardinal, Gabrielle LePage, Lisa Mikelberg, Catherine Powell, Alicia Rijer, Camille
            Thuot, Valerie Welsh
2009

2010    China: Si Chang, Wen Yan Sun, Xue Chen Huang, Ting Ting Jiang, Wen Wen Jiang, Ou Liu. Xi Luo, Yi Wen Wu
2011    Tokyo Synchro Club: Ayaka Enomoto, Miona Hashimoto, Kana Kimura, Wakana Mitsuhashi, Natsumi Miyaaki, Chiaki Nishikura, Akane Ono,
            Mako Sawada
2012    Menomonee Falls Dolphinettes: Emily Emanuele, Anna Goetze, Emmorie Jossie, Molly Lucas, Kimberly Lurenz, Samantha Paddock,
            Alexandra Starrett, Lane Starrett
2013    Guangdong Synchro China: Ou Liu, Qian Luo, Xiao Jun Chen, Ya Qioug Jiang, Yuan Luo, Ao Sun, Liu Yi Wang, Qian Yi Wang
2014    California Stars: Justine Armenier, Halle Rose Arnold, Katherine Atins, Samantha Bartholow, Christie Collins, Alexandra Cox, Nyracai Davis,
            Isabelle Gast
2015    Aruba: Neftaly Albertsz, Ariadne De Goeij, Abigail De Veer, Janelle Flemming, Amanda Maduro, Chelsea Mejia Torres, Alexandra Mendoza,
            Nathania Taylor
2016    Spain: Clara Camacho, Berta Ferreras, Helena Jauma, Cecilia Jimenez, Carmen Juarez, Meritxell Mas, Paula Ramirez
2017    USA: Nicole Dzurko, Jacklyn Luu, Elizabeth Davidson, Monica Velazquez-Stiak, Anita Alvarez, Natalia Vega, Rachel Jager, Karensa Tjoa
2018    Tech: Ukraine - Maryna Aleksiiva, Vladyslava Aleksiiva, Oleksandra Kashuba, Oleksandra Kovalenko, Yana Nariezhna, Anastasiya Savchuk,
            Alina Shynkarenko, Yelyzaveta Yakhno
            Free: Ukraine - Valerila Aprielieva, Veronika Hryshko, Oleksandra Kashuba, Yana Nariezhna, Kateryna Reznik, Anastasiya Savchuk, Alina
            Shynkarenko, Yelyzaveta Yakhno

COMBO
2013    Walnut Creek Aquanuts: Morgan Boneberg, Sofia Bouzos, Jasmine Carrillo, Rina Horii, Elizabeth Atencio, Sarah House, Joanna Langner,
            Remy Mink, Suying Rothrock, Elisabeth Welzien
2014  
  Mexico: Regina Alferez, Teresa Alonso, Yulieth, Rosa Escalante, Samantha Flores, Maria Jimenez, Madison Lopez,Wendy Mayor,
            Ana Sanchez, Daniela Tapia
2015    Mexico: Erandi Aquirre, Samantha Flores, Vanessa Gomez, Maria Lara, Madison Lopez, Faine Lujano, Ana Martinez, Alejandra Moguel,
            Ana Soto, Pamela Toscano
2016    Spain: Clara Camacho, Berta Ferreras, Helena Jauma, Cecilia, Carmen Juarez, Meritxell, Paula Ramirez, Pau Ribes
2017    Ontario Regional: Laura Bellantone, Emma Fox, Teghyn Gurney, Olivia Jensen-Large, Faustine Leung, Maura McLean, Audrey Melkoumov,
            Jaiden Regnier, Leah Sterling
2018    Ukraine: Maryna Aleksiiva, Vladyslava Aleksiiva, Valeriia Aprielieva, Marta Fiedina, Oleksandra Kashuba, Yana Nariezhna, Kateryna Reznik,
            Anastasiya Savchuk, Alina Shynkarenko, Yelyzaveta Yakhno

HIGHLIGHT
2017    Optima Synchro: Nicole Carzo, Aleah Davidsen, Kimberly Feng, Sydney Ho, Caitlin Klauer, Emily Ma, Katie MacDonald, Rebecca Page,
            Francesca Sajedi, Melissa Zhang
2018    Ukraine: Maryna Aleksiiva, Vladyslava Aleksiiva, Valeriia Aprielieva, Veronika Hryshko, Oleksandra Kashuba, Yana Nariezhna, Kateryna Reznik,
            Anastasiya Savchuk, Alina Shynkarenko, Yelyzaveta Yakhno


MIXED DUET
2016    Berta Ferreras, Pau Ribes, Spain
2017    Bill May, Kanako Spendlove, USA
2018    Tech & Free: Manila Flamini, Giorgio Minisini, Italy


TRIO
1991    Tina Kasid/Kristine Fripp/Kaori Takahashi, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1992    Sarah Andrews/Tina Kasid/Dawn Wales, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1993    Heather Roda/Sadie Pietras/Shea Tanabe, Ohio State University
1994    Lisa Burton/Stephanie Johnson/Shannan Taylor, Arizona Aquastars
1995    Kelli Bonzoumet/Kara Duncan/Tuesday Middaugh, Riverside Aquettes
1996    Christie Bober/Lisa Nielsen/Pam Ochsner, Buckeye Synchro
1997    Lori Barbaglia/Andrea McGirr/Heather Moore, Buckeye Synchro
1998    Jamie Burton/Lisa Peterson/Kristin Price, Arizona Aqua Stars
1999    Katie Edwards/Tarin Forbes/Denise Martinez, Columbus Coralinas
2000    Meghan Green/Ashley McHugh/Kim Probst, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
2001    Heather Burdick/Ellen Quarles/Lauren Rettberg, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
2002    Heather Burdick/Stacey Coffman/Missy Knight, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
2003    Joo Hee Joa/Rachel Sin/Missy Knight, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
2004    Rachel Sinn/Alandi Stec-Neifert, Jeanine Wurzel, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
2005    Katie Adams/Heidi Fogle/ Kelly Gilliam, Kansas City Sea Sprites