2019 16-Under GOLD National Championship Qualifiers

Qualifying Procedures


Region
Dates
Location Contact Tournament Info
 Region 1 June 29-30, 2019 Vorhees, New Jersey Mike Warner
Email
(848) 210-0634
Click here
 Region 2 June 8-9, 2019 Disputanta, VA John McPhail 
Email
(540) 400-1356
Click here
 Region 2 June 15-16, 2019 Dayton, OH Doug Lenos
Email
(513) 571-1180
Click here
 Region 3 May 25-26, 2019 Jacksonville, FL Carlton Benton 
Email
(863) 604-1836
Click here
 Region 4 June 14-16, 2019 Bryant, AR

Walker Clark 
Email
(501) 772-2923

Click here
 Region 4 June 21-23, 2019  Montgomery, AL Natalie Norman
Email
(334) 354-6329
Click here
 Region 5 June 7-9, 2019 San Antonio, TX Herman Garza
Email
(210) 590-0350
Click here
 Region 5 June 21-23, 2019 Broken Arrow, OK Robert Shafer
Email
(918) 251-0868
Click here
 Region 6 June 7-9, 2019 Pekin, IL Bob Adams
Email
(309) 657-4065
Click here
 Region 6 June 21-23, 2019 Bloomington, IL Jeff Alsip
Email
(812) 499-4250
Click here
 Region 7 May 31-June 2, 2019 Kansas City, MO Casey Borovac
Email
(816) 679-8245
Click here
 Region 8 - - - -
 Region 9 June 1-2, 2019 Kent, WA Jim Donner 
Email
(206) 854-1181
Click here
 Region 10 Jan. 26-28, 2019 Sacramento, CA Cassi Ponzo 
Email
(916) 622-9060
Click here
 Region 10 June 1-2, 2019 Southern California

Mike Schuck
Email

(909) 241-0734

Click here

 

2019 18-Under GOLD National Championship Qualifiers

Qualifying Procedures


Region
Dates
Location Contact Tournament Info
 Region 1 June 29-30, 2019 Voorhees, NJ Mike Warner
Email
(848) 210-0634
Click here
 Region 2 June 8-9, 2019 Disputanta, VA John McPhail
Email
(540) 400-1356
Click here
 Region 2 June 15-16, 2019 Dayton, OH Doug Lenos
Email
(540) 400-1356
Click here
 Region 3 June 1-2, 2019 Columbus, GA Ty Rietkovich
Email
(912) 659-1649
Click here
 Region 4 June 15-16, 2019 Metairie, LA Dakota Hill
Email
(337) 800-3287
Click here
 Region 4 June 21-22, 2019 Tupelo, MS Shelia Runnels
Email
(601) 674-2844
-
 Region 5 Oct. 26-28, 2018 Houston, TX Stoney Burke -
 Region 5 Nov. 10-11, 2018 Garland, TX Dave Devine
-
 Region 5 June 7-9, 2019 San Antonio, TX Herman Garza
Email
(210) 590-0350
Click here
 Region 5  June 21-23, 2019 Broken Arrow, OK Rob Shafer
Email
(918) 251-0868 
Click here
 Region 6 June 7-9, 2019 Pekin, IL Bob Adams
Email
(309) 657-4065
Click here
 Region 6 June 21-23, 2019 Bloomington, IN Jeff Alsip
Email
(812) 499-4250
Click here
 Region 7 May 31-June 2, 2019 Kansas City, MO Casey Borovac
Email
(816) 679-8245
-
 Region 8 - - - -
 Region 9 June 1-2, 2019 Kent, WA Jim Donner 
Email
(206) 854-1181
Click here
 Region 10 Jan. 12-13, 2019 Sacramento, CA Cassi Ponzo 
Email
(916) 622-9060
Click here
Region 10  June 1-2, 2019 Southern California

Mike Schuck
Email
(909) 241-0734

Click here