2020 16-Under GOLD National Championship Qualifiers

Qualifying Procedures


Region
Dates
Location Contact Tournament Info
 Region 1 May 30-31, 2020 Hamilton, N.J. Mike Warner  
 Region 2 June 6-7, 2020 Sterling, VA John McPhail 
Email
(540) 400-1356
Click here
 Region 2  Oct. 12-13, 2019 Showell, MD

Jack Hutcherson
Email
(240) 691-9254

Click here
 Region 3 May 30-31, 2020 Spartanburg, SC Chad Greene
Email
(864) 431-6568
Click here
 Region 3  April 4-5, 2020  Woodstock, GA

Becky Massave
Email
(404) 308-6133

 Click here
 Region 4  May 29-31, 2020 Maumelle, AR

Walker Clark

Email

(501) 772-2923

Click here
 Region 5 Oct. 26-27, 2019 Houston, TX Stony Burke
Email
(281) 723-3033
Click here
 Region 5 Nov. 2-3, 2019 Mesquite, TX Dave Devine
Email
(972) 926-3689
Click here
 Region 5  June 19-20, 2020  Broken Arrow, OK

Robert Shafer

Email

(918) 251-0868

 Click here
 Region 5 June 26-28, 2020 Mesquite, TX

Dave Devine
Email
(972) 926-3689

Click here
 Region 6 June 19-21, 2020 Bloomington, IN

Jeff Alsip

Email

(812) 499-4250

Click here
 Region 7  June 5-7, 2020 Blue Springs, MO

Casey Borovac

Email

(816) 679-8245

Click here
 Region 8        
 Region 9  Oct. 5-6, 2019 Olympia, WA

Jeremy Taylor-Sparks

Email

(360) 789-7683

Click here
 Region 10  Jan. 11-12, 2020 Mather, CA

Cassi Ponzo

Email

(916) 622-9060

Click here 

 

2020 18-Under GOLD National Championship Qualifiers

Qualifying Procedures


Region
Dates
Location Contact Tournament Info
 Region 1  May 30-31, 2020 Hamilton, N.J.  Mike Warner  
 Region 2 June 6-7, 2020 Sterling, VA John McPhail
Email
(540) 400-1356
Click here
 Region 2  Oct. 12-13, 2019 Berlin, MD Jack Hutcherson
Email
(240) 691-9254
Click here 
 Region 3 June 13-14, 2020 Chattanooga, TN

Heather Cole
Email
(423) 693-8529

Click here
 Region 4  May 29-31, 2020 Maumelle, AR

Walker Clark

Email

(501) 772-2923

Click here
 Region 4 June 12-14, 2020 Tuscaloosa, AL Natalie Norman

Email

(334) 354-6329

 Click here
 Region 5 Oct. 26-27, 2019 Houston, TX

Stoney Burke

Email

(281) 723-3033

Click here
 Region 5 Nov. 2-3, 2019 Mesquite, TX

Dave Devine

Email

(972) 926-3689

Click here
 Region 5  June 19-20, 2020 Broken Arrow, OK

Robert Shafer

Email

(918) 251-0868

Click here
 Region 5  June 26-28, 2020 Mesquite, TX

Dave Devine

Email

(972) 926-3689

Click here
 Region 6  June 19-21, 2020 Bloomington, IN

Jeff Alsip

Email

(812) 499-4250

Click here
 Region 7  June 5-7, 2020 Blue Springs, MO

Casey Borovac

Email

(816) 679-8245

Click here
 Region 8        
 Region 9  Oct. 5-6, 2019 Olympia, WA

Jeremy Taylor-Sparks

Email

(360) 789-7683

Click here
 Region 10  Jan. 11-12, 2020 Mather, CA

Cassi Ponzo

Email

(916) 622-9060

Click here