LORAIN LEAGUE MEET

Nov. 27, 2022 12 a.m. (ET)


Lorain League Meet Nov 27th 2022
11/27/22
Lorain Skate World
Lorain , Oh

 

Primary A Boys Figures - Panel 2 - Final (100F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 195 Marcus Dickerson Elyria
Judges: Skip Mackall Larry Madson David Rist

 

Primary A Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (102F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 480 Madison Smith Elyria
Judges: Skip Mackall Larry Madson David Rist

 

Juvenile C Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (106F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 253 Alice Yermolayev Brunswick
Judges: Skip Mackall Larry Madson David Rist

 

Juvenile A Girls Figures - Panel 3 - Final (114F)

5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. 8B - LOF-RIB 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 231 Luna Helferty Tonawanda
Judges: Dave Bialorucki Hannah Patawaran Megan Tallent

 

Elementary B Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (122F)

3 - ROB-LOB Circle 8 5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 226 Julia Patawaran Lorain
Judges: Laura Albaugh Ron Eller Bruce Muench

 

Elementary A Boys Figures - Panel 3 - Final (124F)

10A - ROF-LOF Dbl. 3s 27A - RIOF-LIOB Serp. 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 196 Vincent Dickerson Elyria
Judges: Dave Bialorucki Hannah Patawaran Megan Tallent

 

Elementary A Girls Figures - Panel 3 - Final (126F)

10A - ROF-LOF Dbl. 3s 27A - RIOF-LIOB Serp. 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 236 Hannah Witkowski Tonawanda
2 231 Luna Helferty Tonawanda
3 202 Kylee Hayden Brunswick
Judges: Dave Bialorucki Hannah Patawaran Megan Tallent

 

Fresh/Soph C Ladies Figures - Panel 3 - Final (130F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 201 Summer Erhard Brunswick
2 192 Sabrina Parsons Elyria
Judges: Dave Bialorucki Hannah Patawaran Megan Tallent

 

Fresh/Soph B Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (132F)

8A - ROF-LIB 3s 28B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Dbl. 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 247 Gabriel Patawaran Lorain
Judges: Skip Mackall Larry Madson David Rist

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (134F)

8A - ROF-LIB 3s 28B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Dbl. 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 232 Marley Helferty Tonawanda
Judges: Skip Mackall Larry Madson David Rist

 

Freshman A Girls Figures - Panel 3 - Final (138F)

12A - ROB-LOB Dbl. 3s 19B - LIF-ROB Bracket
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 236 Hannah Witkowski Tonawanda
Judges: Dave Bialorucki Hannah Patawaran Megan Tallent

 

Sophomore A Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (140F)

12A - ROB-LOB Dbl. 3s 33B - LIOF-RIOB Serp. Bracket
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 227 Madeline Patawaran Lorain
Judges: Laura Albaugh Ron Eller Bruce Muench

 

Bronze Div 1 Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (156F)

1A - ROIF-LOIF Change 8 112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 254 Darya Yermolayev Brunswick
Judges: Laura Albaugh Ron Eller Bruce Muench

 

Bronze Div 3 Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (164F)

1A - ROIF-LOIF Change 8 112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 242 Lillian Eikenburg Lorain
Judges: Laura Albaugh Ron Eller Bruce Muench

 

Silver Div 1 Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (168F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8 2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 249 Holly Scott Lorain
Judges: Skip Mackall Larry Madson David Rist

 

Gold Div 1 Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (178F)

5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. 7A - ROF-LOF 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 200 Peter Detorre Brunswick
2 265 John Quinn Brunswick
Judges: Laura Albaugh Ron Eller Bruce Muench

 

Gold Div 1 Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (180F)

5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. 7A - ROF-LOF 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 209 Kathy Frombach pittsburgh
2 264 Brittany Hasbrook Brunswick
3 207 Karissa Miller
4 227 Madeline Patawaran Lorain
Judges: Laura Albaugh Ron Eller Bruce Muench

 

Classic Gold Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (190F)

29A - ROIB-LIOB Serp. Dbl. 3s 32B - LOIF-ROIB Serp. Bracket
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 250 William Scott III Lorain
Judges: Skip Mackall Larry Madson David Rist

 

Juvenile C Girls Loops - Panel 2 - Final (200F)

114B - LOF-ROF Loop Circ 8 115A - RIF-LIF Loop Circ 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 253 Alice Yermolayev Brunswick
Judges: Skip Mackall Larry Madson David Rist

 

Juvenile A Girls Loops - Panel 3 - Final (208F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop 30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 231 Luna Helferty Tonawanda
Judges: Dave Bialorucki Hannah Patawaran Megan Tallent

 

Elementary A Girls Loops - Panel 3 - Final (220F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop 30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 236 Hannah Witkowski Tonawanda
Judges: Dave Bialorucki Hannah Patawaran Megan Tallent

 

Fresh/Soph C Ladies Loops - Panel 3 - Final (224F)

114B - LOF-ROF Loop Circ 8 115A - RIF-LIF Loop Circ 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 192 Sabrina Parsons Elyria
Judges: Dave Bialorucki Hannah Patawaran Megan Tallent

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Loops - Panel 2 - Final (228F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop 30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 232 Marley Helferty Tonawanda
Judges: Skip Mackall Larry Madson David Rist

 

Freshman A Women Loops - Panel 3 - Final (232F)

16A - ROB-LOB Loop 30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 236 Hannah Witkowski Tonawanda
Judges: Dave Bialorucki Hannah Patawaran Megan Tallent

 

Silver Women Loops - Panel 1 - Final (246F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 207 Karissa Miller
Judges: Laura Albaugh Ron Eller Bruce Muench

 

Gold Men Loops - Panel 1 - Final (248F)

114B - LOF-ROF Loop Circ 8 115A - RIF-LIF Loop Circ 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 200 Peter Detorre Brunswick
2 265 John Quinn Brunswick
Judges: Laura Albaugh Ron Eller Bruce Muench

 

Gold Women Loops - Panel 1 - Final (250F)

114B - LOF-ROF Loop Circ 8 115A - RIF-LIF Loop Circ 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 264 Brittany Hasbrook Brunswick
2 227 Madeline Patawaran Lorain
3 207 Karissa Miller
Judges: Laura Albaugh Ron Eller Bruce Muench

 

Fresh/Soph A Team Dance - Final (312F)

Mirror Waltz (108) Viva Cha-Cha (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 199 Jonah Gundayao
Brooke Cleary
Elyria
2 478 Jason Molek
Faith Ward
Elyria
Judges: Laura Albaugh Larry Madson Bruce Muench

 

Bronze Div 1 Team Dance - Final (314F)

Swing Schottische (100) Rhythm Blues (88)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 208 William Martin
Karissa Miller
Judges: Dave Bialorucki Hannah Patawaran Megan Tallent

 

Bronze Div 3 Team Dance - Final (318F)

Swing Schottische (100) Rhythm Blues (88)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 203 Bruce Lane
Janet Ball
Brunswick
Judges: Dave Bialorucki Hannah Patawaran Megan Tallent

 

Gold Div 1 Team Dance - Final (326F)

Jo-Ann Foxtrot (92) Viva Cha-Cha (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 244 Timothy Gordon
Danielle Sindelar
Lorain
2 250 William Scott III
Holly Scott
Lorain
Judges: Skip Mackall Larry Madson David Rist

 

Classic International Team Dance - Final (334F)

Kinder Waltz (120) La Vista Cha-Cha (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 244 Timothy Gordon
Danielle Sindelar
Lorain
Judges: Laura Albaugh Larry Madson Bruce Muench

 

WS Tot Girls Free Skating - Final (402F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 480 Madison Smith Elyria
2 494 Xorra Hartman Oberlin
Judges: Skip Mackall Hannah Patawaran Megan Tallent

 

Juv/Elem C FreeSkating - Final (406F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 475 Lillian Barnes Brunswick
2 217 Sabrina Dvorscak Lorain
Judges: Laura Albaugh Ron Eller Bruce Muench

 

Elementary B Boys Free Skating - Final (412F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 204 Artsiom Rusakovich Brunswick
Judges: Skip Mackall Larry Madson David Rist

 

Elementary B Girls Free Skating - Final (414F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 202 Kylee Hayden Brunswick
2 218 Carly Guzman Lorain
Judges: Skip Mackall Larry Madson David Rist

 

Espoir Girls Free Skating - Final (422F)

Content-Short MOP-Short Content-Long MOP-Long
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 214 Ariel Burger Lorain
Judges: Dave Bialorucki Skip Mackall David Rist

 

Youth Girls Free Skating - Final (430F)

Content-Short MOP-Short Content-Long MOP-Long
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 225 Maggie Miller Lorain
2 241 Amanda DEWITT Lorain
Judges: Skip Mackall Hannah Patawaran David Rist

 

Fresh/Soph C Ladies Freeskating - Final (434F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 201 Summer Erhard Brunswick
2 259 Olivia Chambers Oberlin
3 246 Eleanor O'Grady Lorain
Judges: Dave Bialorucki Hannah Patawaran Megan Tallent

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Free Skating - Final (438F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 245 Ana Lavelle Lorain
2 216 Savannah Dunlap Lorain
3 492 Sophia Cooper Oberlin
4 228 Victoria Renzhofer Lorain
Judges: Laura Albaugh Bruce Muench Megan Tallent

 

World Skate Junior Women Free Skating-Long - Final (450F)

Content-short MOP-short Content-Long MOP-Long
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 225 Maggie Miller Lorain
Judges: Dave Bialorucki Skip Mackall Hannah Patawaran

 

World Skate Senior Men Free Skating - Final (452F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 252 Michael Slowey Brunswick
Judges: Skip Mackall Hannah Patawaran David Rist

 

World Skate Senior Women Free Skating - Final (454F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 223 Sarah Massey Lorain
Judges: Skip Mackall Hannah Patawaran David Rist

 

Primary A Solo Dance - Final (500F)

Denver Shuffle (100) City Blues (88)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 480 Madison Smith Elyria
Judges: Laura Albaugh Ron Eller Bruce Muench

 

Juv/Elem C Solo Dance - Final (502F)

City Blues (88) Progressive Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 211 Gwenndolyn Patoray Youngstown
Judges: Laura Albaugh Ron Eller Bruce Muench

 

Juvenile A Solo Dance - Final (506F)

Swing Waltz (120) Chasse` Waltz (108)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 231 Luna Helferty Tonawanda
Judges: Skip Mackall David Rist Megan Tallent

 

Elementary A Solo Dance - Final (508F)

Century Blues (88) La Vista Cha-Cha (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 236 Hannah Witkowski Tonawanda
2 231 Luna Helferty Tonawanda
Judges: Skip Mackall Larry Madson David Rist

 

Fresh/Soph C Solo Dance - Final (510F)

Progressive Tango (100) Glide Waltz (108)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 194 Julia Collins Elyria
2 192 Sabrina Parsons Elyria
Judges: Skip Mackall David Rist Megan Tallent

 

Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance - Final (512F)

Southland Swing (88) Valse Adante (155 Waltz)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 212 Leah Luchison Youngstown
2 491 Faith Ward Elyria
3 478 Jason Molek Elyria
4 477 Rebecca Hess Elyria
5 232 Marley Helferty Tonawanda
6 492 Sophia Cooper Oberlin
7 258 Isabella Cooper Oberlin
Judges: Dave Bialorucki Hannah Patawaran Megan Tallent

 

Freshman A Solo Dance - Final (514F)

Jo-Ann Foxtrot (92) Metropolitan Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 193 Brooke Cleary Elyria
2 199 Jonah Gundayao Elyria
Judges: Laura Albaugh Ron Eller Bruce Muench

 

Bronze Div 3 Men Solo Dance - Final (526F)

Swing Schottische (100) Rhythm Blues (88)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 479 George Polowyk Elyria
Judges: Ron Eller Skip Mackall Bruce Muench

 

Bronze Div 3 Women Solo Dance - Final (528F)

Swing Schottische (100) Rhythm Blues (88)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 260 Janet Ball Brunswick
2 242 Lillian Eikenburg Lorain
3 261 Mary Colbow Brunswick
Judges: Ron Eller Skip Mackall Bruce Muench

 

Silver Div 1 Men Solo Dance - Final (530F)

Casino Tango (100) La Vista Cha-Cha (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 265 John Quinn Brunswick
2 200 Peter Detorre Brunswick
Judges: Skip Mackall Larry Madson David Rist

 

Silver Div 3 Men Solo Dance - Final (538F)

Casino Tango (100) La Vista Cha-Cha (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 243 Ronald Eller Lorain
Judges: Dave Bialorucki David Rist Megan Tallent

 

Silver Div 3 Women Solo Dance - Final (540F)

Casino Tango (100) La Vista Cha-Cha (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 248 Arna Safar Lorain
Judges: Dave Bialorucki David Rist Megan Tallent

 

Gold Div 1 Men Solo Dance - Final (542F)

Jo-Ann Foxtrot (92) Viva Cha-Cha (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 250 William Scott III Lorain
Judges: Dave Bialorucki Hannah Patawaran Megan Tallent

 

Gold Div 1 Women Solo Dance - Final (544F)

Jo-Ann Foxtrot (92) Viva Cha-Cha (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 249 Holly Scott Lorain
Judges: Dave Bialorucki Hannah Patawaran Megan Tallent

 

Gold Div 3 Women Solo Dance - Final (552F)

Milonga Tango (100) Valse Adante (155 Waltz)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 209 Kathy Frombach pittsburgh
Judges: Dave Bialorucki Hannah Patawaran Megan Tallent

 

World Skate Senior Men Solo Dance - Final (570F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 266 Thomas Schneider Elyria
Judges: Laura Albaugh Bruce Muench Hannah Patawaran

 

Juvenile A Creative Solo - Final (574F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 480 Madison Smith Elyria
Judges: Laura Albaugh Dave Bialorucki Larry Madson

 

Elementary A Creative Solo - Final (576F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 214 Ariel Burger Lorain
Judges: Laura Albaugh Dave Bialorucki Larry Madson

 

Open B Creative Solo - Final (578F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 241 Amanda DEWITT Lorain
2 216 Savannah Dunlap Lorain
3 492 Sophia Cooper Oberlin
4 192 Sabrina Parsons Elyria
Judges: Dave Bialorucki Hannah Patawaran Megan Tallent

 

Mini Solo Dance - Final (584F)

Skaters March (100) Carlos Tango (96)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 256 Isabella Sindelar Lorain
Judges: Skip Mackall Larry Madson David Rist

 

Espoir Solo Dance - Final (588F)

Roller Samba (104) Little Waltz (132)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 236 Hannah Witkowski Tonawanda
Judges: Skip Mackall Larry Madson David Rist

 

Yellow Solo Dance 9-16 - Final (810F)

Glide Waltz Corner (108) Progressive Tango Corner (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 235 Natilee Toney Tonawanda
Judges: Laura Albaugh Ron Eller Bruce Muench

 

Yellow FS/Pairs 8 and under - Final (811F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 495 Anthony Doolittle Brunswick
2 234 Jamie Moritz Tonawanda
Judges: Laura Albaugh Ron Eller Bruce Muench

 

Yellow FS/Pairs 9-16 - Final (812F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 191 Micah Elmer Elyria
2 235 Natilee Toney Tonawanda
Judges: Laura Albaugh Ron Eller Bruce Muench

 

Green Figures 8 and Under - Panel 3 - Final (813F)

111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8 112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 234 Jamie Moritz Tonawanda
Judges: Dave Bialorucki Hannah Patawaran Megan Tallent

 

Green Figures 9-16 - Panel 3 - Final (814F)

111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8 112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 263 Lauren Fritz Brunswick
Judges: Dave Bialorucki Hannah Patawaran Megan Tallent

 

Green Dance 8 and Under - Final (815F)

Glide Waltz (108) Progressive Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 234 Jamie Moritz Tonawanda
Judges: Laura Albaugh Ron Eller Bruce Muench

 

Green Dance 9-16 - Final (816F)

Glide Waltz (108) Progressive Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 263 Lauren Fritz Brunswick
2 262 Alexis DeThomas Brunswick
3 191 Micah Elmer Elyria
Judges: Laura Albaugh Ron Eller Bruce Muench

 

Green FS/Pairs 9-16 - Final (818F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 262 Alexis DeThomas Brunswick
2 493 Rosilynn Keating Brunswick
Judges: Laura Albaugh Ron Eller Bruce Muench

 

Fun Skate - Final (852F)

MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 214 Ariel Burger Lorain
2 215 Daphne Burger Lorain
3 231 Luna Helferty Tonawanda
4 480 Madison Smith Elyria
5 236 Hannah Witkowski Tonawanda
6T 217 Sabrina Dvorscak Lorain
6T 192 Sabrina Parsons Elyria
8 191 Micah Elmer Elyria
Judges: Laura Albaugh Larry Madson Bruce Muench

 

Tiny Tot Freestyle - Final (854F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 487 Marcus Smith Elyria
2 251 Owen Scott Lorain
3 215 Daphne Burger Lorain
Judges: Dave Bialorucki Hannah Patawaran Megan Tallent

 

Tiny Tot Figures - Panel 2 - Final (858F)

112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8 112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 251 Owen Scott Lorain
Judges: Skip Mackall Larry Madson David Rist

Generated: Sunday, November 27, 2022 5:10 PM