CAL-NEVA CONTEST

Nov. 20, 2022 12 a.m. (ET)


Cal Neva League Contest (23-015)
November 20, 2022
Cal Skate - Chico
Chico, CA

 

Primary A Boys Figures - Panel 2 - Final (100F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 174 Owen Jacques Roseville
2 375 Seth Brescia Sunrise

 

Primary A Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (102F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 389 Kristine Padre The Rink
2 390 Olivia Baca The Rink
3 393 Lia Moore The Rink
4 394 Ayeli Livingston-Young The Rink
5 337 Mckayla Macias Foothill
6 351 Anika Kahlir Nor-Cal
7 391 Everly Pechal The Rink

 

Juv/Elem C Boys Figures - Panel 3 - Final (104F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 378 Bobby Ingram Sunrise
2 324 Orrin McClory Chico

 

Juv/Elem C Girls Figures - Panel 3 - Final (106F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 381 Abigayle Yackey Sunrise
2 327 Graysen Rolfe Chico
3 356 Aashini Ashok Skate-Well
4 323 Gianna Leopoldo Chico
5 357 Evelyn Shenoy Skate-Well
6 395 Sanehi Parth Ghaswala The Rink
7 341 Tiyanah Crawley Foothill

 

Juvenile B Boys Figures - Panel 3 - Final (108F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 369 Vivaan Ayyagari Sunrise

 

Juvenile B Girls Figures - Panel 3 - Final (110F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 392 Kyra Chuong The Rink
2 387 Emma Baca The Rink
3 333 Ruby May Whelchel Chico
4 334 Kaycee Zumalt Chico
5 340 Yubhasana Vijay Foothill
6 328 Hadley Tourville Chico
7 336 Audrina Hamilton Foothill

 

Juvenile A Boys Figures - Panel 3 - Final (112F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 343 Nishaanth Venkatesan Foothill
2 171 Garrett Boyd Roseville

 

Juvenile A Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (114F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 386 Katherine Padre The Rink
2 385 Leland Rincon The Rink
3 360 Sai Sahana Anand Skate-Well

 

Elementary B Co-Ed Figures - Panel 2 - Final (122F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 309 Scarlett Anrig Chico
2 374 Sriram Kandisetty Sunrise
3 317 Megan Cooper Chico
4 350 Amelia Blesse Nor-Cal
5 230 Giya Padiyar Roseville

 

Elementary A Boys Figures - Panel 1 - Final (124F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 173 Mason Jacques Roseville
2 344 Maclayne Crawford Foothill
3 370 Evan Brescia Sunrise
4 368 Aarush Ayyagari Sunrise

 

Elementary A Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (126F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 382 Myra Baker Brown The Rink
2 210 Nikola Philipp Roseville
3 383 Adelina Flores The Rink
4 359 Michelle Karapetov Skate-Well
5 384 Kharis Chen The Rink

 

Fresh/Soph C Boys Figures - Panel 3 - Final (128F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 312 Harrison Baker Chico
2 373 Sagun Kandisetty Sunrise
3 315 Jacob Burrington Chico

 

Fresh/Soph C Girls Figures - Panel 3 - Final (130F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 318 Pamela Diggs Chico
2 287 Isabella Geusen Rohnert Park
3 316 Taylor Cardenas Chico
4 325 Liliana Pfaff Chico
5 361 McKenna Breward Paradise

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (134F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 329 Andrea Urrutia Chico
2 400 Olivia Bresia Sunrise
3 339 Akchaya Vijay Foothill

 

Fresh/Soph A Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (136F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 345 Pranesh Venkatesan Foothill

 

Freshman A Girls Figures - Panel 3 - Final (138F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 275 Neha Vasudevan Rohnert Park

 

Sophomore A Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (140F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 367 Genevieve Day Sunrise
2 380 Natalie Newberg Sunrise
3 176 Prachi Padiyar Roseville
4 349 Nicole Somin Nor-Cal
5 314 Bailey Brownell Chico

 

Bronze Co-Ed Figures - Panel 2 - Final (164F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 332 Ginger Vogel Chico
2 358 Leslie Kahn Skate-Well
3 347 Alexis McQueary Foothill
4 302 Saturn Abney Chico
5T 335 Tammy Cooks Foothill
5T 233 Jessica Kimball Rohnert Park
7T 282 Genevieve Clark Rohnert Park
7T 364 Dawn Bredek Sunrise
9 231 Beaury Foshee Rohnert Park
10 320 Amber Fury Chico
11 398 Christina Livingston The Rink
12 346 Jacqueline Wilson Foothill
13 354 Charlene Ingram Nor-Cal

 

Silver Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (176F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 175 Kimberlee Leonard Roseville
2 377 Cynthya Fazzio Sunrise
3 397 Elizabeth Stryjewski The Rink

 

Gold Co-Ed Figures - Panel 1 - Final (180F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 372 Bethany Acquistapace Sunrise
2 322 Samantha Knispek Chico
3 353 Jishi Chen Nor-Cal

 

Supertot Co-Ed Figures - Panel 3 - Final (195F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 308 Kaylynn Anrig Chico
2 352 Charith Sai Nallapilly Nor-Cal
3 311 Amaya Baker Chico

 

Boys Circle Loops - Panel 2 - Final (201F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 373 Sagun Kandisetty Sunrise
2 374 Sriram Kandisetty Sunrise

 

Girls Circle Loops - Panel 1 - Final (203F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 400 Olivia Bresia Sunrise
2 384 Kharis Chen The Rink
3 392 Kyra Chuong The Rink
4 386 Katherine Padre The Rink
5 383 Adelina Flores The Rink
6 317 Megan Cooper Chico
7 331 Eve Vernon Chico
8 340 Yubhasana Vijay Foothill
9 319 Ashlynn Doyle Chico
10 338 Lalana Nemec Foothill
11 337 Mckayla Macias Foothill
12 333 Ruby May Whelchel Chico
13 309 Scarlett Anrig Chico
14 318 Pamela Diggs Chico
15 339 Akchaya Vijay Foothill
16 347 Alexis McQueary Foothill
17 359 Michelle Karapetov Skate-Well
18 360 Sai Sahana Anand Skate-Well

 

Boys Bronze Loops - Panel 2 - Final (205F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 173 Mason Jacques Roseville
2 345 Pranesh Venkatesan Foothill
3 368 Aarush Ayyagari Sunrise
4 370 Evan Brescia Sunrise

 

Girls Bronze Loops - Panel 2 - Final (207F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 372 Bethany Acquistapace Sunrise
2 382 Myra Baker Brown The Rink
3 385 Leland Rincon The Rink

 

Silver Co-Ed Loops - Panel 2 - Final (211F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 344 Maclayne Crawford Foothill
2 275 Neha Vasudevan Rohnert Park

 

Fresh/Soph C Team Dance - Final (308F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 315 Jacob Burrington
Megan Cooper
Chico
2 312 Harrison Baker
Liliana Pfaff
Chico

 

Silver Team Dance - Final (324F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 376 Timothy Laskey
Susan McElhiney
Sunrise
Oaks

 

World Skate Tot Boys Free Skating - Final (400F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Owen Jacques Roseville
2 1 Seth Brescia Sunrise

 

World Skate Tot Girls Free Skating - Final (402F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Kristine Padre The Rink
2 2 Olivia Baca The Rink
3 3 Everly Pechal The Rink

 

Juv/Elem C Co-Ed Free Skating - Final (406F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 5 Bobby Ingram Sunrise
2 2 Graysen Rolfe Chico
3 1 BobbiRae Asay Roseville
4 3 Anika Kahlir Nor-Cal
5 4 Sanehi Parth Ghaswala The Rink

 

Juv/Elem B Girls Free Skating - Final (410F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Ashlynn Doyle Chico
2 2 Ruby May Whelchel Chico
3 1 Nikola Philipp Roseville
4 4 Amelia Blesse Nor-Cal

 

World Skate Mini Girls Free Skating - Final (414F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Leland Rincon The Rink

 

World Skate Espoir Co-Ed Free Skating - Final (418F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Evan Brescia Sunrise
2 2 Myra Baker Brown The Rink

 

World Skate Espoir Free Skating Long Program - Final (419F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Mason Jacques Roseville

 

World Skate Cadet Boys Free Skating - Final (420F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Ryan Newberg Sunrise

 

Fresh/Soph C Co-Ed Free Skating - Final (430F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Taylor Cardenas Chico
2 2 Jordan Medina Foothill
3 1 Liliana Pfaff Chico

 

Fresh/Soph B-Classic Co-Ed Free Skating - Final (443F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 4 Andrea Urrutia Chico
2 6 Mackenna Urrutia Chico
3 3 Shontessa Jessee Sunrise
4 7 Martin Trenouth Roseville
5 1 Nicole Somin Nor-Cal
6 2 Eve Vernon Chico
7 5 Kimberlee Leonard Roseville

 

World Skate Junior Men Free Skating - Final (444F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Kirk Frizzell Sunrise

 

Supertot Co-Ed Free Skating - Final (467F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Charith Sai Nallapilly Nor-Cal
2 2 Viian Marwood Chico
A
3 5 Amaya Baker Chico
4 10 Ava Horner Chico
5 4 Finnley Field Chico
6 9 Mia Gardner Chico
7T 6 Theodore Neill Roseville
7T 7 Alize Zermeno Chico
9 1 Kaylynn Anrig Chico
10 8 Anabelle Zermeno Chico

 

Primary A Solo Dance - Final (500F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 389 Kristine Padre The Rink
2 337 Mckayla Macias Foothill
3 375 Seth Brescia Sunrise

 

Juv/Elem C Solo Dance - Final (502F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 230 Giya Padiyar Roseville
2 357 Evelyn Shenoy Skate-Well
3 327 Graysen Rolfe Chico
4T 381 Abigayle Yackey Sunrise
4T 394 Ayeli Livingston-Young The Rink
6 323 Gianna Leopoldo Chico
7 334 Kaycee Zumalt Chico
8 356 Aashini Ashok Skate-Well
9 328 Hadley Tourville Chico
10 336 Audrina Hamilton Foothill
11 324 Orrin McClory Chico

 

Juv/Elem B Solo Dance - Final (504F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 319 Ashlynn Doyle Chico
2 340 Yubhasana Vijay Foothill
3 392 Kyra Chuong The Rink
4 387 Emma Baca The Rink

 

Juvenile A Solo Dance - Final (506F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 385 Leland Rincon The Rink
2 386 Katherine Padre The Rink
3 388 Amelia Luong The Rink
4 360 Sai Sahana Anand Skate-Well
5 333 Ruby May Whelchel Chico
6 338 Lalana Nemec Foothill

 

Elementary A Solo Dance - Final (508F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 173 Mason Jacques Roseville
2 309 Scarlett Anrig Chico
3 210 Nikola Philipp Roseville
4 383 Adelina Flores The Rink
5 317 Megan Cooper Chico
6 384 Kharis Chen The Rink
7 359 Michelle Karapetov Skate-Well

 

Fresh/Soph C Solo Dance - Final (510F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 315 Jacob Burrington Chico
2 312 Harrison Baker Chico
3 335 Tammy Cooks Foothill
4 287 Isabella Geusen Rohnert Park
5 316 Taylor Cardenas Chico

 

Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance - Final (512F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 380 Natalie Newberg Sunrise
2 361 McKenna Breward Paradise
3 325 Liliana Pfaff Chico
4 318 Pamela Diggs Chico
5 339 Akchaya Vijay Foothill

 

Freshman A Solo Dance - Final (514F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 330 Mackenna Urrutia Chico
2 326 Kimber Reeves Chico
3 331 Eve Vernon Chico

 

Sophomore A Solo Dance - Final (516F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 176 Prachi Padiyar Roseville
2 329 Andrea Urrutia Chico
3 314 Bailey Brownell Chico

 

Bronze Solo Dance - Final (528F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 242 Annie Jones Rohnert Park
2 364 Dawn Bredek Sunrise
3 332 Ginger Vogel Chico
4 347 Alexis McQueary Foothill
5T 358 Leslie Kahn Skate-Well
5T 231 Beaury Foshee Rohnert Park
7 366 Holly Day Sunrise
8 302 Saturn Abney Chico
9 397 Elizabeth Stryjewski The Rink
10T 175 Kimberlee Leonard Roseville
10T 398 Christina Livingston The Rink
12 310 William Anrig Chico
13 282 Genevieve Clark Rohnert Park
14 233 Jessica Kimball Rohnert Park
15 354 Charlene Ingram Nor-Cal
16 320 Amber Fury Chico

 

Silver Solo Dance - Final (540F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 379 Susan McElhiney Oaks
2 365 Andrew Delavergne Sunrise
3 353 Jishi Chen Nor-Cal
4 377 Cynthya Fazzio Sunrise

 

Gold Solo Dance - Final (544F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 303 Jada Bell Chico
2 372 Bethany Acquistapace Sunrise
3 322 Samantha Knispek Chico

 

Classic Int'l Co-Ed Solo Dance - Final (560F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 372 Bethany Acquistapace Sunrise
2 322 Samantha Knispek Chico
3 358 Leslie Kahn Skate-Well

 

Elementary Creative Solo - Final (576F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Megan Cooper Chico
2 4 Scarlett Anrig Chico
3 2 Ruby May Whelchel Chico
4 1 Myra Baker Brown The Rink

 

Open Creative Solo - Final (580F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Andrea Urrutia Chico
2 5 Mackenna Urrutia Chico
3 8 Natalie Newberg Sunrise
4 2 Genevieve Day Sunrise
5 1 Samantha Knispek Chico
6 10 Bailey Brownell Chico
7 6 Kaylee McAllister Sunrise
8T 4 Holly Day Sunrise
8T 7 Kimber Reeves Chico
10 9 Pamela Diggs Chico
11 11 Olivia Bresia Sunrise

 

World Skate Espoir Solo Dance - Final (586F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Scarlett Anrig Chico

 

World Skate Cadet Solo Dance - Final (588F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 McKenna Breward Paradise

 

Classic Original Compulsory Solo Dance - Final (600F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 354 Charlene Ingram Nor-Cal

 

Classic Gold Original Compulsory Solo Dance - Final (602F)

Place Skater # Skater Club
1 303 Jada Bell Chico
2 372 Bethany Acquistapace Sunrise
3 322 Samantha Knispek Chico

Generated: Monday, November 21, 2022 6:33 PM