AZ-SO NEV FALL LEAGUE MEET

Nov. 20, 2022 12 a.m. (ET)


AZ-So Nev Fall 2022 League Meet (23-016)
November 20, 2022
USA Skateland - Chandler
Chandler, AZ

 

Open Quartet - Final (358F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Phoenix Risers Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
2 2 Houston Phoenix Skate Champs, AZ040A
Judges: Brock Curtice Beverly Hamilton Judy Pendergrass

 

Creative Duet - 13 and over - Final (390F)

CON MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Anna Pichardo
Trinity Pichardo
Phoenix Skate Champs, AZ040A
Judges: Beverly Hamilton Judy Pendergrass Karen Shumway

 

Beg Freestyle Routine - Final (800F)

CON MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Raeyah Byas Arizona Skate Club, AZ026A
2 2 Emma Hafer Arizona Skate Club, AZ026A
3 3 Satarah Jackson Arizona Skate Club, AZ026A
Judges: Brock Curtice Beverly Hamilton Judy Pendergrass

 

Beginner Freestyle 7 and Under - Final (802F)

CON MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Amelia Madison Arizona Skate Club, AZ026A
2 6 Emma Hafer Arizona Skate Club, AZ026A
3 5 Easton Hibner Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
4 3 Payton Puruhito Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
5 7 Pihu Chheda Chandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
6 4 Sreeram Kocherlakota Chandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
7 1 Amelia Medina Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
Judges: Beverly Hamilton Judy Pendergrass Karen Shumway

 

Beginner Freestyle 8 thru 10 - Final (803F)

CON MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 5 Somer Madison Arizona Skate Club, AZ026A
2 3 Madison Hibner Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
3 2 Maria Wantink Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
Judges: Beverly Hamilton Judy Pendergrass Karen Shumway

 

Beginner Freestyle 11 and Over - Final (805F)

CON MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Margie Phillips Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
2 1 Darsh Nagalla Chandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
3 4 Melody Roach Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
4 3 Julie Huffman Phoenix Skate Champs, AZ040A
Judges: Beverly Hamilton Judy Pendergrass Karen Shumway

 

Beginner Stroking 7 and Under - Final (807F)

100 Cha Cha
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 24 Emma Hafer Arizona Skate Club, AZ026A
2 53 Sreeram Kocherlakota Chandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
3 8 Easton Hibner Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
4 43 Pihu Chheda Chandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
5 10 Amelia Medina Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
Judges: Beverly Hamilton Judy Pendergrass Karen Shumway

 

Beginner Stroking 8 thru 12 - Final (808F)

100 Cha Cha
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 25 Somer Madison Arizona Skate Club, AZ026A
2 9 Madison Hibner Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
3 16 Maria Wantink Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
Judges: Beverly Hamilton Judy Pendergrass Karen Shumway

 

Beginner Stroking 13 and Over - Final (810F)

100 Cha Cha
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 20 Zariah Byas Arizona Skate Club, AZ026A
2 15 Melody Roach Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
3 19 Carson Yockey Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
4 38 Julie Huffman Phoenix Skate Champs, AZ040A
Judges: Beverly Hamilton Judy Pendergrass Karen Shumway

 

Beginner Dance 10 and Under - Final (811F)

Progressive Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 25 Somer Madison Arizona Skate Club, AZ026A
2 2 Saachi Bansal Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
3 46 Sarayu Maddirala Chandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
4 43 Pihu Chheda Chandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
Judges: Beverly Hamilton Judy Pendergrass Karen Shumway

 

Beginner Dance 11 and Over - Final (813F)

Progressive Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 20 Zariah Byas Arizona Skate Club, AZ026A
2 3 Shristi Bansal Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
3 36 Liliana Abbate Arizona Skate Club, AZ026A
4 47 Darsh Nagalla Chandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
Judges: Beverly Hamilton Judy Pendergrass Karen Shumway

 

Open C Creative Solo - Final (815F)

CON MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Sierra Fleischhauer Arizona Skate Club, AZ026A
2 4 Satarah Jackson Arizona Skate Club, AZ026A
3 1 Shristi Bansal Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
4 3 Saachi Bansal Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
Judges: Brock Curtice Beverly Hamilton Judy Pendergrass

 

Beginner Figures 12 and Under - Final (816F)

111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 46 Sarayu Maddirala Chandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
2 16 Maria Wantink Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
3 17 Margie Phillips Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
4 47 Darsh Nagalla Chandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
5 8 Easton Hibner Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
6 9 Madison Hibner Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
Judges: Beverly Hamilton Judy Pendergrass Karen Shumway

 

Beginner Figures 13 and Over - Final (817F)

111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 20 Zariah Byas Arizona Skate Club, AZ026A
2 48 Ishanvi Nagalla Chandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
3 19 Carson Yockey Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
4 18 Bailey Roberts Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
5 15 Melody Roach Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
6 36 Liliana Abbate Arizona Skate Club, AZ026A
Judges: Beverly Hamilton Judy Pendergrass Karen Shumway

 

Juv C Solo Dance - Final (822F)

Glide Waltz (108) City Blues (88)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 25 Somer Madison Arizona Skate Club, AZ026A
2 2 Saachi Bansal Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
3 44 Vrushti Chheda Chandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
4 46 Sarayu Maddirala Chandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
5 30 Peyton Stern Arizona Skate Club, AZ026A
6 51 Saanvi Shekar Chandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
Judges: Brock Curtice Beverly Hamilton Karen Shumway

 

Elem C Solo Dance - Final (824F)

Glide Waltz (108) City Blues (88)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 22 Khloe Abbate Arizona Skate Club, AZ026A
2 5 Darien Smith Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
3 49 Ryan Pinto Chandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
4 52 Samiksha Sunkari Chandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
Judges: Brock Curtice Beverly Hamilton Karen Shumway

 

Fr/Soph C Solo Dance - Final (826F)

Glide Waltz (108) City Blues (88)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 23 Miracle Rutledge Arizona Skate Club, AZ026A
2 12 Colin Stewart IV Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
3 50 Jeneva Schulz Chandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
4 20 Zariah Byas Arizona Skate Club, AZ026A
5 3 Shristi Bansal Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
6 45 Emily Do Chandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
7 48 Ishanvi Nagalla Chandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
Judges: Brock Curtice Beverly Hamilton Judy Pendergrass

 

Adult C Solo Dance - Final (828F)

Glide Waltz (108) City Blues (88)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 36 Liliana Abbate Arizona Skate Club, AZ026A
Judges: Brock Curtice Beverly Hamilton Judy Pendergrass

 

Juv C Figures - Final (832F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 27 Justina Castro Arizona Skate Club, AZ026A
2 2 Saachi Bansal Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
3 44 Vrushti Chheda Chandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
4 46 Sarayu Maddirala Chandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
5 51 Saanvi Shekar Chandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
6 30 Peyton Stern Arizona Skate Club, AZ026A
Judges: Beverly Hamilton Judy Pendergrass Karen Shumway

 

Elem C Figures - Final (834F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 22 Khloe Abbate Arizona Skate Club, AZ026A
2 4 Ariana Cervantes Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
3 49 Ryan Pinto Chandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
4 5 Darien Smith Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
5 52 Samiksha Sunkari Chandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
Judges: Beverly Hamilton Judy Pendergrass Karen Shumway

 

Fr/Soph C Figures - Final (836F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 7 Devansh Gosalia Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
2 26 Jazmine Castro Arizona Skate Club, AZ026A
3 50 Jeneva Schulz Chandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
4 6 Emma DeMoss Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
5 23 Miracle Rutledge Arizona Skate Club, AZ026A
6 13 Amber Stewart Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
7 3 Shristi Bansal Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
8 20 Zariah Byas Arizona Skate Club, AZ026A
9 45 Emily Do Chandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
10 12 Colin Stewart IV Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
Judges: Brock Curtice Beverly Hamilton Karen Shumway

 

Adult C Figures - Final (838F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 35 Reva Hamrick Arizona Skate Club, AZ026A
2 29 Sierra Fleischhauer Arizona Skate Club, AZ026A
3 33 Judy Pendergrass Arizona Skate Club, AZ026A
4 19 Carson Yockey Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
5 18 Bailey Roberts Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
Judges: Brock Curtice Beverly Hamilton Karen Shumway

 

Juv/Elem C Team Dance - Final (840F)

Glide Waltz (108) City Blues (88)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 5 Darien Smith
Ariana Cervantes
Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
2 49 Ryan Pinto
Vrushti Chheda
Chandler Skating Academy, AZ037A
Judges: Brock Curtice Judy Pendergrass Karen Shumway

 

Fr/Soph C Team Dance - Final (842F)

Glide Waltz (108) City Blues (88)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 7 Devansh Gosalia
Emma DeMoss
Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
2 12 Colin Stewart IV
Shristi Bansal
Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
Judges: Brock Curtice Judy Pendergrass Karen Shumway

 

Youth C Loops - Final (846F)

114B - LOF-ROF Loop Circ 8 130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 4 Ariana Cervantes Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
2 6 Emma DeMoss Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
3 5 Darien Smith Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
4 13 Amber Stewart Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
Judges: Brock Curtice Karen Shumway Patrick Ames

 

Adult C Loops - Final (847F)

114B - LOF-ROF Loop Circ 8 130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 35 Reva Hamrick Arizona Skate Club, AZ026A
2 29 Sierra Fleischhauer Arizona Skate Club, AZ026A
3 33 Judy Pendergrass Arizona Skate Club, AZ026A
4 32 Beverly Hamilton Arizona Skate Club, AZ026A
Judges: Brock Curtice Karen Shumway Rich Parks

 

Juv/Elem C Freestyle - Final (850F)

CON MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 21 Raeyah Byas Arizona Skate Club, AZ026A
2 22 Khloe Abbate Arizona Skate Club, AZ026A
3 30 Peyton Stern Arizona Skate Club, AZ026A
Judges: Brock Curtice Beverly Hamilton Judy Pendergrass

 

Fr/Soph C Freestyle - Final (852F)

CON MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 12 Colin Stewart IV Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
2 13 Amber Stewart Phoenix Roller Sports Club, AZ013A
Judges: Brock Curtice Beverly Hamilton Judy Pendergrass

Generated: Sunday, November 20, 2022 2:12 PM