Lake Erie Invitational 2022

May 21, 2022 12 a.m. (ET)


Lake Erie Invitational 2022 (22-051)
May 21 & 22, 2022
Lorain Skate World
Lorain, OH

 

Primary A Boys Figures - Panel 1 - Final (100F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8 7B - LOF-ROF 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 688 Damon Malene Canton
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan Dennis Nendza Amy Waters

 

Juvenile C Boys Figures - Panel 1 - Final (104F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 630 Gabriel Heidrich Lorain
2 647 Owen Scott Lorain
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan Dennis Nendza Amy Waters

 

Juvenile C Girls Figures - Panel 3 - Final (106F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 721 Alice Ygnykmpp Brunswick
2 628 Alexia Grec Lorain
3 695 Isabella Brewer Canton
4 698 Riley Barnhart Canton
0 Scratches
Judges: David Rist Dennis Welsh Ron Eller

 

Juvenile B Girls Figures - Panel 3 - Final (110F)

3B - LOB-ROB Circle 8 5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. 7B - LOF-ROF 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 689 Chloe Barnhart Canton
2 725 Luna Helferty Tonawanda
3 695 Isabella Brewer Canton
0 Scratches
Judges: Tracy Black Hannah Patawaran Al Taglang

 

Juvenile A Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (114F)

5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. 8A - ROF-LIB 3s 11B - LIF-RIF Dbl. 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 709 Kylee Hayden Brunswick
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan Dennis Nendza Amy Waters

 

Elementary C Girls Figures - Panel 3 - Final (118F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 666 Hannah Mazander Loveland
2 665 Isabella Mazander Loveland
3 659 Sreshta Cherukumoolinti Loveland
0 Scratches
Judges: David Rist Dennis Welsh Ron Eller

 

Elementary B Girls Figures - Panel 3 - Final (122F)

5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. 7B - LOF-ROF 3s 11A - RIF-LIF Dbl. 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 660 Madelyn Hartkemeyer Loveland
2 639 Julia Patawaran Lorain
0 Scratches
Judges: David Rist Dennis Welsh Ron Eller

 

Elementary A Boys Figures - Panel 3 - Final (124F)

4 - RIB-LIB Circle 8 10B - LOF-ROF Dbl. 3s 27A - RIOF-LIOB Serp. 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 687 Vincent Dickerson Elyria
0 Scratches
Judges: David Rist Dennis Welsh Ron Eller

 

Elementary A Girls Figures - Panel 3 - Final (126F)

4 - RIB-LIB Circle 8 10B - LOF-ROF Dbl. 3s 27A - RIOF-LIOB Serp. 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 681 Brooke Cleary Elyria
SCR 696 Arya Shah Canton
1 Scratch
Judges: David Rist Dennis Welsh Ron Eller

 

Fresh/Soph C Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (128F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 609 Matthew Smaltz Wateford
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan Dennis Nendza Dennis Welsh

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (130F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 616 Dania Chamma Wateford
2 669 Anna Park Canton
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan Dennis Nendza Dennis Welsh

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (134F)

4 - RIB-LIB Circle 8 8B - LOF-RIB 3s 11A - RIF-LIF Dbl. 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 667 Sylvia Luke Canton
2 640 Madeline Patawaran Lorain
3 614 Michaela Glik Wateford
4 613 Ani Lahser Wateford
5 615 Leila FITZROY Wateford
6 679 Lilyana Gundayao Elyria
7 661 Alexandra Hartkemeyer Loveland
8 669 Anna Park Canton
9 724 Marley Helferty Tonawanda
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan Dennis Nendza Dennis Welsh

 

Fresh/Soph A Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (136F)

12A - ROB-LOB Dbl. 3s 22B - LOF-ROB Counter 32A - ROIF-LOIB Serp. Bracket
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 718 Michael Slowey Brunswick
0 Scratches
Judges: David Rist Amy Waters Ron Eller

 

Freshman A Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (138F)

12B - LOB-ROB Dbl. 3s 23A - ROIF-LOIB Serp. Bracket 32B - LOIF-ROIB Serp. Bracket
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 691 Sinchana Gowda Canton
2 608 Sabrina Spencer Wateford
3 607 Isabella Ventura Wateford
SCR 668 Ishana Shah Canton
1 Scratch
Judges: David Rist Amy Waters Ron Eller

 

Sophomore A Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (140F)

12B - LOB-ROB Dbl. 3s 18A - ROF-LIB Bracket 23B - LIF-RIB Counter
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 663 Amy Hesselbrock Loveland
2 719 Susanna Spatz Brunswick
3 640 Madeline Patawaran Lorain
4 697 Jade Zhang Canton
5 611 Cassidy Pierce Wateford
6 610 Faith Robinson Wateford
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan Dennis Nendza Amy Waters

 

Advanced Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (144F)

20B - LOF-ROB Rocker 33A - RIOF-LIOB Serp. Bracket 36B - LOF-RIF Para. Dbl. 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 692 Christina Malene Canton
0 Scratches
Judges: David Rist Amy Waters Ron Eller

 

World Skate Junior Women Figures - Panel 3 - International (148C)

44A - RIF Rocker w/Inside Double Three 38B - LOF-RIF Para. Loop 40A - ROF-LIF Para. Bracket
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 690 Mahira Tandon Canton
0 Scratches
Judges: Tracy Black Hannah Patawaran Al Taglang

 

World Skate Senior Men Figures - Panel 2 - International (150C)

52B LOB Dbl 3 w/ LOB Cntr & LOF Dbl 3 Para 38A - ROF-LIF Para. Loop 53B LOB Brkt w/ LIF Rkr & LIB Brkt Para
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 612 Jeffrey Moats Wateford
0 Scratches
Judges: Tracy Black Hannah Patawaran Al Taglang

 

World Skate Senior Women Figures - Panel 2 - International (152C)

52B LOB Dbl 3 w/ LOB Cntr & LOF Dbl 3 Para 38A - ROF-LIF Para. Loop 53B LOB Brkt w/ LIF Rkr & LIB Brkt Para
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 692 Christina Malene Canton
0 Scratches
Judges: Tracy Black Hannah Patawaran Al Taglang

 

Bronze Div 2 Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (158F)

1A - ROIF-LOIF Change 8 112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 654 William Martin Valley
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan Dennis Nendza Dennis Welsh

 

Bronze Div 2 Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (160F)

1A - ROIF-LOIF Change 8 112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 662 Shannon Hartkemeyer Loveland
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan Dennis Nendza Dennis Welsh

 

Bronze Div 3 Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (162F)

1A - ROIF-LOIF Change 8 112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 664 Theodor Sprenger Loveland
0 Scratches
Judges: David Rist Amy Waters Ron Eller

 

Bronze Div 3 Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (164F)

1A - ROIF-LOIF Change 8 112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 624 Lillian Eikenburg Lorain
0 Scratches
Judges: David Rist Amy Waters Ron Eller

 

Silver Div 1 Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (166F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8 2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 706 Peter Detorre Brunswick
2 713 John Quinn Brunswick
0 Scratches
Judges: Tracy Black Hannah Patawaran Al Taglang

 

Gold Div 1 Women Figures - Panel 3 - Final (180F)

5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. 7A - ROF-LOF 3s 9B - LIF-ROB 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 620 Emily Clark Lorain
2 655 Kathy Frombach Valley
3 714 Brittany Randolph Brunswick
4 653 Karissa Miller Valley
0 Scratches
Judges: Tracy Black Hannah Patawaran Al Taglang

 

Primary A Boys Loops - Panel 1 - Final (194F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop 130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 688 Damon Malene Canton
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan Dennis Nendza Amy Waters

 

Juvenile C Girls Circle Loops - Panel 3 - Final (200F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 695 Isabella Brewer Canton
0 Scratches
Judges: Tracy Black Hannah Patawaran Al Taglang

 

Juvenile B Girls Loops - Panel 3 - Final (204F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 689 Chloe Barnhart Canton
2 725 Luna Helferty Tonawanda
0 Scratches
Judges: Tracy Black Hannah Patawaran Al Taglang

 

Elementary C Girls Circle Loops - Panel 3 - Final (212F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 665 Isabella Mazander Loveland
0 Scratches
Judges: David Rist Dennis Welsh Ron Eller

 

Elementary B Girls Loops - Panel 3 - Final (216F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 639 Julia Patawaran Lorain
0 Scratches
Judges: David Rist Dennis Welsh Ron Eller

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Circle Loops - Panel 1 - Final (224F)

114B - LOF-ROF Loop Circ 8 130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 614 Michaela Glik Wateford
2 669 Anna Park Canton
3 661 Alexandra Hartkemeyer Loveland
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan Dennis Nendza Dennis Welsh

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Loops - Panel 2 - Final (228F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 667 Sylvia Luke Canton
2 640 Madeline Patawaran Lorain
3 613 Ani Lahser Wateford
4 607 Isabella Ventura Wateford
5 724 Marley Helferty Tonawanda
0 Scratches
Judges: David Rist Amy Waters Ron Eller

 

Freshman A Women Loops - Panel 3 - Final (232F)

15A - RIF-LIF Loop 16B - LOB-ROB Loop 30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 691 Sinchana Gowda Canton
SCR 668 Ishana Shah Canton
1 Scratch
Judges: David Rist Dennis Welsh Ron Eller

 

Sophomore A Women Loops - Panel 1 - Final (234F)

15B - LIF-RIF Loop 16A - ROB-LOB Loop 30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 663 Amy Hesselbrock Loveland
2 610 Faith Robinson Wateford
3 611 Cassidy Pierce Wateford
4 697 Jade Zhang Canton
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan Dennis Nendza Amy Waters

 

Advanced Women Loops - Panel 2 - Final (238F)

17B - LIB-RIB Loop 31A - ROIB-LIOB Serp. Loop 38B - LOF-RIF Para. Loop
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 692 Christina Malene Canton
2 690 Mahira Tandon Canton
0 Scratches
Judges: Tracy Black Hannah Patawaran Al Taglang

 

Bronze Women Loops - Panel 1 - Final (242F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 662 Shannon Hartkemeyer Loveland
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan Dennis Nendza Dennis Welsh

 

Silver Men Loops - Panel 3 - Final (244F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8 115B - LIF-RIF Loop Circ 8 130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 706 Peter Detorre Brunswick
0 Scratches
Judges: Tracy Black Hannah Patawaran Al Taglang

 

Silver Women Loops - Panel 3 - Final (246F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8 115B - LIF-RIF Loop Circ 8 130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 653 Karissa Miller Valley
0 Scratches
Judges: Tracy Black Hannah Patawaran Al Taglang

 

Gold Men Loops - Panel 2 - Final (248F)

115B - LIF-RIF Loop Circ 8 130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ 138B - LOF-RIF Para. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 713 John Quinn Brunswick
0 Scratches
Judges: Tracy Black Hannah Patawaran Al Taglang

 

Gold Women Loops - Panel 3 - Final (250F)

115B - LIF-RIF Loop Circ 8 130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ 138B - LOF-RIF Para. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 620 Emily Clark Lorain
2 653 Karissa Miller Valley
3 714 Brittany Randolph Brunswick
0 Scratches
Judges: Tracy Black Hannah Patawaran Al Taglang

 

Juv/Elem C Team Dance - Final (300F)

Academy Blues (88) Progressive Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 688 Damon Malene
Chloe Barnhart
Canton
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan Dennis Nendza Ron Eller

 

Fresh/Soph C Team Dance - Final (308F)

Glide Waltz (108) Skaters March (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 682 Dalton Widdowson
Solana Santiago
Elyria
0 Scratches
Judges: Tracy Black Hannah Patawaran Amy Waters

 

Fresh/Soph B Team Dance - Final (310F)

Swing Schottische (100) Siesta Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 676 Jason Molek
Faith Ward
Elyria
0 Scratches
Judges: Hannah Patawaran Al Taglang Ron Eller

 

Fresh/Soph A Team Dance - Final (312F)

Border Blues (88) Mirror Waltz (108) 14 Step (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 678 Jonah Gundayao
Brooke Cleary
Elyria
0 Scratches
Judges: Tracy Black Janet Jordan Amy Waters

 

Bronze Div 1 Team Dance - Final (314F)

Rhythm Blues (88) Denver Shuffle (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 654 William Martin
Karissa Miller
Valley
2 713 John Quinn
Julie White
Brunswick
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan Dennis Nendza Amy Waters

 

Bronze Div 2 Team Dance - Final (316F)

Rhythm Blues (88) Denver Shuffle (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 711 Bruce Lane
Janet Ball
Brunswick
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan Al Taglang Amy Waters

 

Silver Div 1 Team Dance - Final (320F)

Carey Foxtrot (92) Tara Tango (100) Honey Rhumba (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 625 Ronald Eller
Krista Osborne
Lorain
0 Scratches
Judges: Tracy Black Janet Jordan Dennis Nendza

 

Gold Div 1 Team Dance - Final (326F)

Casino March (100) California Swing (138) Karen Lee Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 627 Timothy Gordon
Danielle Sindelar
Lorain
2 648 William Scott III
Holly Scott
Lorain
0 Scratches
Judges: Tracy Black Hannah Patawaran Ron Eller

 

Classic Gold Team - Final (332F)

Dench Blues (88) Flirtation Waltz (108) Carroll Swing (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 643 David Rist
Emily Clark
Lorain
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan Al Taglang Amy Waters

 

Classic International Team Dance - Final (334F)

Dynasty Blues (88) Daponte Do'Blay (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 627 Timothy Gordon
Danielle Sindelar
Lorain
0 Scratches
Judges: Tracy Black Janet Jordan Dennis Nendza

 

Youth Quartet - Final (356F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 618 Ariel Burger Lorain
SCR 623 Sabrina Dvorscak Lorain
SCR 629 Carly Guzman Lorain
SCR 633 Gabriella Luna Lorain
3 Scratches
Judges: Dennis Nendza Al Taglang Ron Eller

 

Open Quartet - Final (358F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 607 Isabella Ventura Wateford
SCR 608 Sabrina Spencer Wateford
SCR 614 Michaela Glik Wateford
SCR 616 Dania Chamma Wateford
3 Scratches
Judges: Dennis Nendza Al Taglang Ron Eller

 

Classic Gold Original Compulsory Team Dance - Final (366F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 643 David Rist
Emily Clark
Lorain
0 Scratches
Judges: Tracy Black Janet Jordan Al Taglang

 

Tot Boys Free Skating - International (400C)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 686 Marcus Dickerson Elyria
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan Hannah Patawaran Al Taglang

 

Tot Girls Free Skating - International (402C)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 699 Maya Walter Brunswick
2 671 Madison Smith Elyria
3 644 Brynn Rogers Lorain
4 402 Xorra Hartman Oberlin
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan Hannah Patawaran Al Taglang

 

Juv/Elem C Boys Free Skating - Final (404F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 715 Artsiom Rusakovich Brunswick
0 Scratches
Judges: Tracy Black Janet Jordan Dennis Welsh

 

Juv/Elem C Girls Free Skating - Final (406F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 665 Isabella Mazander Loveland
2 666 Hannah Mazander Loveland
3 703 Lillian Barnes Brunswick
4 406 Olivia Chambers Oberlin
5 623 Sabrina Dvorscak Lorain
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan David Rist Amy Waters

 

Juvenile B Girls Free Skating - Final (410F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 618 Ariel Burger Lorain
0 Scratches
Judges: Tracy Black Janet Jordan Dennis Welsh

 

Elementary B Girls Free Skating - Final (414F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 639 Julia Patawaran Lorain
2 629 Carly Guzman Lorain
3 633 Gabriella Luna Lorain
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan Dennis Nendza David Rist

 

Mini Girls Free Skating - Final (418F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 709 Kylee Hayden Brunswick
2 628 Alexia Grec Lorain
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan Al Taglang Amy Waters

 

Espoir Boys Free Skating - International (420C)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 687 Vincent Dickerson Elyria
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan Hannah Patawaran Al Taglang

 

Youth Boys Free Skating - International (428C)

Content MOP Content-Long Program MOP-Long Program
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 641 Julius Renzhofer Lorain
0 Scratches
Judges: Tracy Black Dennis Nendza Hannah Patawaran

 

Youth Girls Free Skating - International (430C)

Content MOP Content-Long Program MOP-Long Program
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 717 Emily Scheel Brunswick
2 621 Amanda DEWITT Lorain
3 636 Maggie Miller Lorain
0 Scratches
Judges: Tracy Black Dennis Nendza Hannah Patawaran

 

Fresh/Soph C Men Free Skating - Final (432F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 678 Jonah Gundayao Elyria
2 716 Yahor Rusakovich Brunswick
0 Scratches
Judges: Tracy Black Janet Jordan Dennis Nendza

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Free Skating - Final (434F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 712 Mya Patchin Boardman Brunswick
2 642 Victoria Renzhofer Lorain
3 728 Iisabella Cooper Oberlin
0 Scratches
Judges: Tracy Black Janet Jordan Dennis Nendza

 

Fresh/Soph B Men Free Skating - Final (436F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 638 Gabriel Patawaran Lorain
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan Dennis Nendza David Rist Al Taglang Amy Waters

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Free Skating - Final (438F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 614 Michaela Glik Wateford
2 710 Anya Koberna Brunswick
3 616 Dania Chamma Wateford
4 727 Sophia Cooper Oberlin
5 631 Hailey Kuhn Lorain
6 622 Savannah Dunlap Lorain
7 617 Miranda Bogle Lorain
8 661 Alexandra Hartkemeyer Loveland
9 632 Ana Lavelle Lorain
10 712 Mya Patchin Boardman Brunswick
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan Dennis Nendza David Rist Al Taglang Amy Waters

 

Advanced Men Free Skating - Final (440F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 704 Steven Carriker Brunswick
0 Scratches
Judges: David Rist Al Taglang Amy Waters

 

Classic Women Singles - Final (446F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 663 Amy Hesselbrock Loveland
2 640 Madeline Patawaran Lorain
0 Scratches
Judges: David Rist Al Taglang Amy Waters

 

World Skate Junior Women Free Skating - International (450C)

Content MOP Content-Long MOP-Long
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 636 Maggie Miller Lorain
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan Al Taglang Amy Waters

 

World Skate Junior Women Free Skating - (450R)

Place Skater Club Final Score MOP
1 Maggie Miller Lorain 1.12
0 Scratches
Specialist: Janet Jordan Judges: Al Taglang Amy Waters

 

World Skate Senior Women Free Skating - International (454C)

Content MOP Content - Long MOP - Long
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 722 Emily Weegman Oberlin
2 719 Susanna Spatz Brunswick
3 634 Sarah Massey Lorain
0 Scratches
Judges: Tracy Black Janet Jordan Dennis Nendza Al Taglang Amy Waters

 

Juv/Elem Girls Short Program - Final (470F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 633 Gabriella Luna Lorain
2 629 Carly Guzman Lorain
3 618 Ariel Burger Lorain
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan Hannah Patawaran Al Taglang

 

Fresh/Soph Women Short Program - Final (474F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 663 Amy Hesselbrock Loveland
2 622 Savannah Dunlap Lorain
3 617 Miranda Bogle Lorain
4 631 Hailey Kuhn Lorain
5 727 Sophia Cooper Oberlin
6 632 Ana Lavelle Lorain
0 Scratches
Judges: Tracy Black David Rist Al Taglang

 

Fresh/Soph Pairs - Final (484F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 641 Julius Renzhofer
Miranda Bogle
Lorain
0 Scratches
Judges: Tracy Black Hannah Patawaran Al Taglang

 

World Skate Senior Pairs - International (488C)

Content MOP Content-Long Program MOP-Long Program
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 718 Michael Slowey
Susanna Spatz
Brunswick
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan Hannah Patawaran Al Taglang

 

Primary A Solo Dance - Final (500F)

Academy Blues (88) Denver Shuffle (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 688 Damon Malene Canton
2 671 Madison Smith Elyria
3 699 Maya Walter Brunswick
0 Scratches
Judges: Hannah Patawaran David Rist Amy Waters

 

Juv/Elem C Solo Dance - Final (502F)

Glide Waltz (108) American March (100 6/8)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 689 Chloe Barnhart Canton
2 700 Karley Walter Brunswick
3 695 Isabella Brewer Canton
4 606 Gwenndolyn Patoray Youngstown
5 630 Gabriel Heidrich Lorain
SCR 696 Arya Shah Canton
1 Scratch
Judges: Hannah Patawaran David Rist Amy Waters

 

Juv/Elem B Solo Dance - Final (504F)

Dutch Waltz (120) Siesta Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 700 Karley Walter Brunswick
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan Al Taglang Amy Waters

 

Juvenile A Solo Dance - Final (506F)

Swing Waltz (120) Denver Shuffle (100) Siesta Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 651 Isabella Sindelar Lorain
2 725 Luna Helferty Tonawanda
0 Scratches
Judges: Hannah Patawaran Al Taglang Ron Eller

 

Elementary A Solo Dance - Final (508F)

Dutch Waltz (120) La Vista Cha-Cha (100) Mary Lee Foxtrot (92)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 681 Brooke Cleary Elyria
0 Scratches
Judges: Tracy Black Hannah Patawaran Ron Eller

 

Fresh/Soph C Solo Dance - Final (510F)

City Blues (88) Balanciaga (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 609 Matthew Smaltz Wateford
2 669 Anna Park Canton
0 Scratches
Judges: Tracy Black Hannah Patawaran Ron Eller

 

Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance - Final (512F)

Valse Adante (155 Waltz) Bounce Boogie (100) Southland Swing (88)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 677 Faith Ward Elyria
2 667 Sylvia Luke Canton
3 607 Isabella Ventura Wateford
4 615 Leila FITZROY Wateford
5 697 Jade Zhang Canton
6 605 Leah Luchison Youngstown
7 613 Ani Lahser Wateford
8 683 Becca Hess Elyria
9 724 Marley Helferty Tonawanda
10 680 Julia Collins Elyria
SCR 668 Ishana Shah Canton
1 Scratch
Judges: Tracy Black Janet Jordan Hannah Patawaran David Rist Al Taglang

 

Freshman A Solo Dance - Final (514F)

Joann Foxtrot Mandi Lynn Tango (100) California Swing (138)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 608 Sabrina Spencer Wateford
2 678 Jonah Gundayao Elyria
3 691 Sinchana Gowda Canton
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan David Rist Amy Waters

 

Sophomore A Solo Dance - Final (516F)

Continental Waltz (168) Viva Cha-Cha (100) Barsalona Bossa Nova (104)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 610 Faith Robinson Wateford
2 652 Jaclyn Taylor Lorain
3 611 Cassidy Pierce Wateford
4 679 Lilyana Gundayao Elyria
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan David Rist Amy Waters

 

Bronze Div 1 Women Solo Dance - Final (520F)

Double Cross Waltz (138) Swing Schottische (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 720 Julie White Brunswick
0 Scratches
Judges: Dennis Nendza Hannah Patawaran David Rist

 

Bronze Div 3 Men Solo Dance - Final (526F)

Double Cross Waltz (138) Swing Schottische (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 664 Theodor Sprenger Loveland
0 Scratches
Judges: Dennis Nendza Hannah Patawaran David Rist

 

Bronze Div 3 Women Solo Dance - Final (528F)

Double Cross Waltz (138) Swing Schottische (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 645 Arna Safar Lorain
2 624 Lillian Eikenburg Lorain
3 626 Joan Franzolino Lorain
4 705 Mary Colbow Brunswick
0 Scratches
Judges: Dennis Nendza Hannah Patawaran David Rist

 

Silver Div 1 Men Solo Dance - Final (530F)

Luna Blues (88) Golden Skater Waltz (138) La Vista Cha-Cha (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 706 Peter Detorre Brunswick
2 713 John Quinn Brunswick
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan Hannah Patawaran Amy Waters

 

Silver Div 1 Women Solo Dance - Final (532F)

Luna Blues (88) Golden Skater Waltz (138) La Vista Cha-Cha (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 649 Danielle Sindelar Lorain
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan Hannah Patawaran Amy Waters

 

Silver Div 3 Men Solo Dance - Final (538F)

Luna Blues (88) Golden Skater Waltz (138) La Vista Cha-Cha (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 625 Ronald Eller Lorain
0 Scratches
Judges: Dennis Nendza Amy Waters Dennis Welsh

 

Gold Div 1 Men Solo Dance - Final (542F)

Mandii Lynn Tango 100 Joann Foxtrot (92) Viva Cha-Cha (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 648 William Scott III Lorain
0 Scratches
Judges: Tracy Black Dennis Nendza Ron Eller

 

Gold Div 1 Women Solo Dance - Final (544F)

Mandi Lynn Tango (100) Joann Foxtrot(92) Viva Cha-Cha (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 646 Holly Scott Lorain
2 692 Christina Malene Canton
0 Scratches
Judges: Tracy Black Dennis Nendza Ron Eller

 

Gold Div 3 Women Solo Dance - Final (552F)

Syncopated Swing (96) Pilgrim Waltz (138) Parade March (100 6/8)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 655 Kathy Frombach Valley
0 Scratches
Judges: Tracy Black Dennis Nendza Ron Eller

 

Classic Int'l Men Solo Dance - Final (558F)

Dynasty Blues (88) Daponte Do'Blay (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 627 Timothy Gordon Lorain
0 Scratches
Judges: Tracy Black Dennis Nendza Ron Eller

 

Advanced Domestic Solo Dance - Final (562F)

Dench Blues (88) Willow Waltz Solo (138) Rocker Foxtrot (92)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 690 Mahira Tandon Canton
SCR 708 Wyatt Hasbrook Brunswick
1 Scratch
Judges: Dennis Nendza Amy Waters Dennis Welsh

 

World Skate Senior Men Solo Dance - International (570C)

Content MOP Content - Long MOP - Long
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 684 Thomas Schneider Elyria
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan Dennis Nendza Al Taglang

 

World Skate Senior Men Solo Dance - Final (570F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 684 Thomas Schneider Elyria
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan Dennis Nendza Al Taglang

 

Juvenile A Creative Solo - Final (574F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 651 Isabella Sindelar Lorain
2 618 Ariel Burger Lorain
3 689 Chloe Barnhart Canton
4 644 Brynn Rogers Lorain
5 688 Damon Malene Canton
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan Dennis Nendza Amy Waters

 

Elementary A Creative Solo - Final (576F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 639 Julia Patawaran Lorain
2 633 Gabriella Luna Lorain
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan Dennis Nendza Amy Waters

 

Open B Creative Solo - Final (578F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 610 Faith Robinson Wateford
2 617 Miranda Bogle Lorain
3 621 Amanda DEWITT Lorain
4 631 Hailey Kuhn Lorain
5 622 Savannah Dunlap Lorain
6 679 Lilyana Gundayao Elyria
7 635 Olivia Milam Lorain
8 642 Victoria Renzhofer Lorain
9 667 Sylvia Luke Canton
10 697 Jade Zhang Canton
11 691 Sinchana Gowda Canton
0 Scratches
Judges: Tracy Black Cecilia Kelly Dennis Nendza Hannah Patawaran Al Taglang

 

Open A Creative Solo - Final (580F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 611 Cassidy Pierce Wateford
2 607 Isabella Ventura Wateford
3 652 Jaclyn Taylor Lorain
4 692 Christina Malene Canton
5 690 Mahira Tandon Canton
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan Hannah Patawaran Amy Waters

 

Cadet Solo Dance Compulsory - Final (588F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 608 Sabrina Spencer Wateford
0 Scratches
Judges: Hannah Patawaran Al Taglang Dennis Welsh

 

Youth Solo Dance Compulsory - Final (590F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 612 Jeffrey Moats Wateford
0 Scratches
Judges: Hannah Patawaran Al Taglang Dennis Welsh

 

Cadet Solo Dance Free Dance - Final (596F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 608 Sabrina Spencer Wateford
0 Scratches
Judges: Hannah Patawaran Dennis Welsh Ron Eller

 

Youth Solo Dance Free Dance - Final (598F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 612 Jeffrey Moats Wateford
0 Scratches
Judges: Hannah Patawaran Dennis Welsh Ron Eller

 

Red 8 and Under - Final (805F)

Content
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 726 Ferrie Holden Tonawanda
SCR 707 Anthony Doolittle Brunswick
1 Scratch
Judges: Hannah Patawaran Al Taglang Amy Waters

 

Red 9 - 16 - Final (806F)

Content
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 701 Johanna McCorkle Brunswick
0 Scratches
Judges: Hannah Patawaran Al Taglang Amy Waters

 

Yellow Figure 9 - 16 - Panel 2 - Final (808F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8 1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 672 Sabrina Parsons Elyria
2 656 Estella Schroer Loveland
0 Scratches
Judges: David Rist Amy Waters Ron Eller

 

Yellow Dance 9 - 16 - Final (810F)

Glide Waltz (108) Progressive Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 675 Micah Elmer Elyria
2 656 Estella Schroer Loveland
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan Al Taglang Dennis Welsh

 

Yellow FS/Pairs 9 - 16 - Final (812F)

con MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 672 Sabrina Parsons Elyria
2 675 Micah Elmer Elyria
3 656 Estella Schroer Loveland
0 Scratches
Judges: Hannah Patawaran David Rist Amy Waters

 

Green Figures 8 and Under - Panel 1 - Final (813F)

111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8 112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 650 Ellie Sindelar Lorain
2 694 Lily Schoder Canton
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan Dennis Nendza Dennis Welsh

 

Green Figures 9 - 16 - Panel 1 - Final (814F)

111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8 112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 723 Marisa723 Lafferty Tonawanda
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan Dennis Nendza Dennis Welsh

 

Green Dance 8 and Under - Final (815F)

Glide Waltz (108) Progressive Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 694 Lily Schoder Canton
SCR 650 Ellie Sindelar Lorain
1 Scratch
Judges: Tracy Black Dennis Nendza David Rist

 

Green Dance 9 - 16 - Final (816F)

Glide Waltz (108) Progressive Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 674 Jane Gendi Elyria
2 672 Sabrina Parsons Elyria
0 Scratches
Judges: Tracy Black Dennis Nendza David Rist

 

Green FS/Pairs 9 - 16 - Final (818F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 723 Marisa723 Lafferty Tonawanda
0 Scratches
Judges: Tracy Black Hannah Patawaran Ron Eller

 

Purple Beginner Figure - Panel 2 - Final (819F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8 1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 658 Bethany Caspersz Loveland
2 657 Cara leyendecker Loveland
0 Scratches
Judges: David Rist Amy Waters Ron Eller

 

Purple Beginner Dance - Final (820F)

Stroking Glide Waltz (108)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 657 Cara leyendecker Loveland
2 658 Bethany Caspersz Loveland
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan Al Taglang Dennis Welsh

 

Purple Beginner Freestyle / Pairs - Final (821F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 658 Bethany Caspersz Loveland
2 657 Cara leyendecker Loveland
0 Scratches
Judges: Tracy Black Hannah Patawaran Ron Eller

 

Purple Intermediate Figure - Panel 1 - Final (822F)

111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8 112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 693 Maria Miksza Canton
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan Dennis Nendza Dennis Welsh

 

Purple Intermediate Dance - Final (823F)

Glide Waltz (108) Progressive Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 693 Maria Miksza Canton
2 673 Mireille Gendi Elyria
0 Scratches
Judges: Janet Jordan Dennis Nendza Amy Waters

 

Fun Skate - Final (852F)

Content
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 671 Madison Smith Elyria
2 725 Luna Helferty Tonawanda
3 618 Ariel Burger Lorain
4 723 Marisa723 Lafferty Tonawanda
5 630 Gabriel Heidrich Lorain
6 619 Daphne Burger Lorain
7 644 Brynn Rogers Lorain
0 Scratches
Judges: Tracy Black Dennis Nendza Amy Waters

 

Tint Tot FS - Final (854F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 647 Owen Scott Lorain
2 670 Marcus Smith Elyria
3 698 Riley Barnhart Canton
4 619 Daphne Burger Lorain
0 Scratches
Judges: Tracy Black Cecilia Kelly Dennis Nendza

 

Tiny Tot Solo Dance - Final (856F)

Glide Waltz (108) Progressive Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 647 Owen Scott Lorain
2 698 Riley Barnhart Canton
0 Scratches
Judges: Tracy Black Hannah Patawaran Amy Waters

Generated: Sunday, May 22, 2022 6:07 PM