Aurora IIWAL Skate Meet

May 21, 2022 12 a.m. (ET)


Aurora IIWAL Skate Meet
May 21 & 22, '22
Aurora
Aurora, IL

 

Juvenile C Boys/Girls Figures - Final (104F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 406 Alexandra Susler Wi Skateland
2 794 Elysa Castro Lynwood
3 148 Denise Logan Glenwood
4 130 Elijah Green Glenwood
5 247 Hunter Balsimo Sk8-Zone
6 248 Marshaun Allen Glenwood
7 163 Mieaya Reid Glenwood
SCR 221 Jordyn Julius Bloomington
SCR 175 Sreeviha Sahana Raja Aurora
2 Scratches
Judges: Gary Callahan Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Juvenile B Boys/Girls Figures - Final (108F)

3B - LOB-ROB Circle 8 5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. 7B - LOF-ROF 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 406 Alexandra Susler Wi Skateland
2 195 Trevor Neighbors Sk8-Zone
3 148 Denise Logan Glenwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Rachel Dols Roberta Jackson Samantha Krusza

 

Elementary C Boys/Girls Figures - Final (116F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 151 Laila McCall Glenwood
2 227 Sydney Chambers Glenwood
3 200 Aakanksha Reddy Aurora
4 537 Pahi Tiwari Aurora
SCR 229 Denise McCall Glenwood
1 Scratch
Judges: Gary Callahan Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Elementary B Boys/Girls Figures - Final (120F)

5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. 7B - LOF-ROF 3s 11A - RIF-LIF Dbl. 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 231 Leila Chew Glenwood
2 151 Laila McCall Glenwood
3 537 Pahi Tiwari Aurora
4 227 Sydney Chambers Glenwood
SCR 229 Denise McCall Glenwood
1 Scratch
Judges: Rachel Dols Roberta Jackson Samantha Krusza

 

Elementary A Boys/Girls Figures - Final (124F)

4 - RIB-LIB Circle 8 10B - LOF-ROF Dbl. 3s 27A - RIOF-LIOB Serp. 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 231 Leila Chew Glenwood
SCR 191 Caitlyn Fischer Lynwood
1 Scratch
Judges: Rachel Dols Roberta Jackson Samantha Krusza

 

Fresh/Soph C Men/Women Figures - Final (128F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 206 Calley Hensersky Wi Skateland
0 Scratches
Judges: Gary Callahan Roberta Jackson MNoah Zheng

 

Fresh/Soph B Men/Women Figures - Final (132F)

4 - RIB-LIB Circle 8 8B - LOF-RIB 3s 11A - RIF-LIF Dbl. 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 207
2 709 Kaitlin D'Angelo Sk8-Zone
0 Scratches
Judges: Gary Callahan Roberta Jackson MNoah Zheng

 

Fresh/Soph A Men Figures - Final (136F)

12A - ROB-LOB Dbl. 3s 22B - LOF-ROB Counter 32A - ROIF-LOIB Serp. Bracket
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 252 David Chestnut Fleetwood
2 169 Ryan Neighbors Sk8-Zone
SCR 190 Caden Fischer Lynwood
1 Scratch
Judges: Rachel Dols Roberta Jackson Samantha Krusza

 

Sophomore A Women Figures - Final (140F)

12B - LOB-ROB Dbl. 3s 18A - ROF-LIB Bracket 23B - LIF-RIB Counter
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 199 Megan Schraft Aurora
2 580 Arushi Kshatriya Lynwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Rachel Dols Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

World Skate Junior Men/Women Figures - Final (146F)

43B - LOF Rocker w/Outside Double Three 40B - LOF-RIF Para. Bracket 31A - ROIB-LIOB Serp. Loop
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 722 Noah Zheng Sk8-Zone
2 606 Lillian Gardner Lynwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Gary Callahan Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

World Skate Senior Men/Women Figures - Final (150F)

50B LOF Dbl 3 w/ LOF Cntr & LOB Dbl 3 Para 51B LOF Brkt w/ LIF Rkr & LIB Brkt Para 39A - ROB-LIB Para. Loop
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 606 Lillian Gardner Lynwood
SCR 140 Darius Sanders Glenwood
1 Scratch
Judges: Rachel Dols Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Bronze Div 1 Men/Women Figures - Final (154F)

1A - ROIF-LOIF Change 8 112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 155 Rachal Hackbarth Wi Skateland
2 186 Danielle Williams Wi Skateland
3 936 Bev Thurber Fleetwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Rachel Dols Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Bronze Div 2 Men/Women Figures - Final (158F)

1A - ROIF-LOIF Change 8 112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 300 Duane Powell Glenwood
2 187 Karri Pronto Wi Skateland
0 Scratches
Judges: Rachel Dols Roberta Jackson MNoah Zheng

 

Bronze Div 3 Men/Women Figures - Final (162F)

1A - ROIF-LOIF Change 8 112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 192 Teresa Purvis Lombard
SCR 940 Gladys Hampton Lombard
1 Scratch
Judges: Rachel Dols Roberta Jackson Penny Marchiel

 

Silver Div 3 Men/Women Figures - Final (174F)

1 - ROF 2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 196 Bonita Olcott Aurora
0 Scratches
Judges: Rachel Dols Roberta Jackson Penny Marchiel

 

Gold Div 1 Men/Women Figures - Final (178F)

5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. 7A - ROF-LOF 3s 9B - LIF-ROB 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 196 Bonita Olcott Aurora
0 Scratches
Judges: Rachel Dols Roberta Jackson MNoah Zheng

 

Gold Div 2 Men/Women Figures - Final (182F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. 105B - LOIOF-RIOIF Dbl. Change Serp.
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 202 Lisa Balsimo Skaterz
0 Scratches
Judges: Rachel Dols Roberta Jackson MNoah Zheng

 

Gold Div 3 Men/Women Figures - Final (186F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. 105B - LOIOF-RIOIF Dbl. Change Serp.
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 189 Penny Marchiel Lynwood
2 243 Martha Roberts Skaterz
0 Scratches
Judges: Rachel Dols Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Juvenile C Boys/Girls Circle Loops - Final (198F)

115B - LIF-RIF Loop Circ 8 130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 406 Alexandra Susler Wi Skateland
2 148 Denise Logan Glenwood
3 248 Marshaun Allen Glenwood
4 163 Mieaya Reid Glenwood
5 130 Elijah Green Glenwood
SCR 175 Sreeviha Sahana Raja Aurora
1 Scratch
Judges: Gary Callahan Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Juvenile B Boys/Girls Loops - Final (202F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 195 Trevor Neighbors Sk8-Zone
0 Scratches
Judges: Rachel Dols Roberta Jackson Penny Marchiel

 

Elementary C Boys/Girls Circle Loops - Final (210F)

115B - LIF-RIF Loop Circ 8 130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 200 Aakanksha Reddy Aurora
2 151 Laila McCall Glenwood
3 537 Pahi Tiwari Aurora
4 227 Sydney Chambers Glenwood
SCR 229 Denise McCall Glenwood
1 Scratch
Judges: Gary Callahan Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Elementary B Boys/Girls Loops - Final (214F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 231 Leila Chew Glenwood
2 151 Laila McCall Glenwood
3 227 Sydney Chambers Glenwood
SCR 229 Denise McCall Glenwood
1 Scratch
Judges: Gary Callahan Roberta Jackson Lisa Roberts

 

Elementary A Boys/Girls Loops - Final (218F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop 15B - LIF-RIF Loop 30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 231 Leila Chew Glenwood
SCR 191 Caitlyn Fischer Lynwood
1 Scratch
Judges: Rachel Dols Roberta Jackson Penny Marchiel

 

Fresh/Soph C Men/Women Circle Loops - Final (222F)

115A - RIF-LIF Loop Circ 8 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 206 Calley Hensersky Wi Skateland
0 Scratches
Judges: Gary Callahan Roberta Jackson MNoah Zheng

 

Fresh/Soph B Men/Women Loops - Final (226F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 709 Kaitlin D'Angelo Sk8-Zone
0 Scratches
Judges: Gary Callahan Roberta Jackson MNoah Zheng

 

Sophomore A Women Loops - Final (234F)

15B - LIF-RIF Loop 16A - ROB-LOB Loop 30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 199 Megan Schraft Aurora
2 580 Arushi Kshatriya Lynwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Rachel Dols Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Bronze Men/Women Loops - Final (240F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 155 Rachal Hackbarth Wi Skateland
2 186 Danielle Williams Wi Skateland
3 187 Karri Pronto Wi Skateland
4 300 Duane Powell Glenwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Rachel Dols Roberta Jackson Penny Marchiel

 

Fresh/Soph B Team Dance - Final (310F)

Swing Schottische (100) Siesta Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 252 David Chestnut
Arushi Kshatriya
Fleetwood
Lynwood
2 169 Ryan Neighbors
Kaitlin D'Angelo
Sk8-Zone
0 Scratches
Judges: Gary Callahan Roberta Jackson John Rangel

 

Bronze 3 Team Dance - Final (318F)

Rhythm Blues (88) Denver Shuffle (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 585 Norm Radford
Diane Radford
Aurora
0 Scratches
Judges: Roberta Jackson John Rangel MNoah Zheng

 

Gold Div 3 Team Dance - Final (330F)

Ruby Rumba (104) Sharay Waltz (155) Zig Zag Polka (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 224 Rick Garrett
Penny Marchiel
Avon
Lynwood
SCR 249 Christopher Morgan
Florance Adams
Skateville
1 Scratch
Judges: Roberta Jackson John Rangel MNoah Zheng

 

World Skate Junior Team Dance- Style - (340R)

Place Skater Club Final Score
1 Noah Zheng
Lillian Gardner
Sk8-Zone
Lynwood
32.02
0 Scratches
Specialist: Gary Callahan Judges: Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

WS Junior Team Dance - Free Dance - (341R)

Place Skater Club Final Score
1 Noah Zheng
Lillian Gardner
sk8zone
62.38
0 Scratches
Specialist: Gary Callahan Judges: Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

World Skate Quartet - Final (360F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Lillian Samantha Anisa Noah Lynwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Gary Callahan Rachel Dols Roberta Jackson

 

Tot Girls Free Skating - (402R)

Place Skater Club Final Score
1 Jaleah Valle Fleetwood 9.82
2 Elizabeth Shpirka Lombard 8.48
3 Julia Lupul Lombard 2.08
4 Mieaya Reid Glenwood 1.88
0 Scratches
Specialist: Gary Callahan Judges: Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Juv/Elem C Boys Free Skating - Final (404F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 195 Trevor Neighbors Sk8-Zone
2 225 Elijah Green Glenwood
3 248 Marshaun Allen Glenwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Gary Callahan Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Juv/Elem C Girls Free Skating - Final (406F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 915 Jaleah Valle Fleetwood
2 916 Parnee Chauhan Fleetwood
3 151 Laila McCall Glenwood
4 227 Sydney Chambers Glenwood
5 789 Sophia Dunn Aurora
6 406 Alexandra Susler Wi Skateland
7 228 Denise Logan Glenwood
8 900 Abagail O'Connor Lynwood
9 247 Mieaya Reid Glenwood
SCR 229 Denise McCall Glenwood
1 Scratch
Judges: Gary Callahan Rachel Dols Billy Mastriano John Rangel Penny Marchiel

 

Juvenile B Girls Free Skating - Final (410F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 916 Parnee Chauhan Fleetwood
2 915 Jaleah Valle Fleetwood
3 789 Sophia Dunn Aurora
4 228 Denise Logan Glenwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Gary Callahan Roberta Jackson Samantha Krusza

 

Elementary B Girls Free Skating - Final (414F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 227 Sydney Chambers Glenwood
2 151 Laila McCall Glenwood
SCR 229 Denise McCall Glenwood
1 Scratch
Judges: Gary Callahan Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Mini Girls Free Skating - (418R)

Place Skater Club Final Score
1 Parnee Chauhan Fleetwood 11.36
2 Ashley Nelson Lombard 11.11
0 Scratches
Specialist: Gary Callahan Judges: Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Espoir Girls Free Skating - short - (422R)

Place Skater Club Final Score
1 Leila Chew Glenwood 8.26
1 Scratch
Specialist: Gary Callahan Judges: Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Espoir Girls Free Skating - Long - (423R)

Place Skater Club Final Score
1 Leila Chew Glenwood 14.76
0 Scratches
Specialist: Gary Callahan Judges: Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Cadet Boys/Girls Free Skating - Short - (424R)

Place Skater Club Final Score
1 David Chestnut Fleetwood 20.46
1 Scratch
Specialist: Gary Callahan Judges: Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Cadet Free Skating - Long - (425R)

Place Skater Club Final Score
1 David Chestnut Fleetwood 32.44
0 Scratches
Specialist: Gary Callahan Judges: Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Youth Boys/Girls Free Skating - Short - (428R)

Place Skater Club Final Score
1 Victoria Lopez Fleetwood 13.07
1 Scratch
Specialist: Gary Callahan Judges: Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Youth Free Skating - Long - (429R)

Place Skater Club Final Score
1 Victoria Lopez Fleetwood 13.07
1 Scratch
Specialist: Gary Callahan Judges: Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Fresh/Soph C Men/Women Free Skating - Final (432F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 914 Jamilex Valle Fleetwood
2 745 Tabitha Bollendorf Aurora
0 Scratches
Judges: Gary Callahan Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Fresh/Soph B Men/Women Free Skating - Final (436F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 914 Jamilex Valle Fleetwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Gary Callahan Roberta Jackson John Rangel

 

Advanced Men/Women Singles - Final (440F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 918 Kaitlyn Ramirez Fleetwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Gary Callahan Roberta Jackson Billy Mastriano

 

WS Junior Free Skating - Short - (448R)

Place Skater Club Final Score
1 Samantha Krusza Lynwood 33.39
2 Isabelle Poppe Lombard 29.07
0 Scratches
Specialist: Gary Callahan Judges: Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

WS Junior Free Skating - Long - (449R)

Place Skater Club Final Score
1 Samantha Krusza Lynwood 64.07
2 Isabelle Poppe Lombard 33.33
0 Scratches
Specialist: Gary Callahan Judges: Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

World Skate Senior Men/Women Free Skating - Short - (452R)

Place Skater Club Final Score
1 Eric Mueller Lombard 47.19
2 Samantha Krusza Lynwood 43.32
3 Alexis Herbert Lombard 38.70
1 Scratch
Specialist: Gary Callahan Judges: Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

WS Senior Free Skating - Long - (453R)

Place Skater Club Final Score
1 Alexis Herbert Lombard 64.84
2 Samantha Krusza Lynwood 62.78
3 Eric Mueller Lombard 61.45
0 Scratches
Specialist: Gary Callahan Judges: Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Juv/Elem Girls Short Program - Final (470F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 231 Leila Chew Glenwood
2 916 Parnee Chauhan Fleetwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Gary Callahan Roberta Jackson Billy Mastriano

 

Fresh/Soph Men/Women Short Program - Final (472F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 918 Kaitliin Ramirez Fleetwood
SCR 199 Megan Schraft Aurora
1 Scratch
Judges: Gary Callahan Roberta Jackson Billy Mastriano

 

Juv/Elem C Solo Dance - Final (502F)

Academy Blues (88) Progressive Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 227 Sydney Chambers Glenwood
2 537 Pahi Tiwari Aurora
3 151 Laila McCall Glenwood
4 406 Alexandra Susler Wi Skateland
5 200 Aakanksha Reddy Aurora
SCR 229 Denise McCall Glenwood
SCR 175 Sreeviha Sahana Raja Aurora
2 Scratches
Judges: Gary Callahan Rachel Dols Roberta Jackson Penny Marchiel MNoah Zheng

 

Juv/Elem B Solo Dance - Final (504F)

Dutch Waltz (120) Siesta Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 195 Trevor Neighbors Sk8-Zone
2 406 Alexandra Susler Wi Skateland
0 Scratches
Judges: Gary Callahan Roberta Jackson Billy Mastriano

 

Fresh/Soph C Solo Dance - Final (510F)

Glide Waltz (108) Skaters March (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 206 Calley Hensersky Wi Skateland
0 Scratches
Judges: Gary Callahan Roberta Jackson MNoah Zheng

 

Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance - Final (512F)

Valse Adante (155 Waltz) Bounce Boogie (100) Southland Swing (88)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 709 Kaitlin D'Angelo Sk8-Zone
0 Scratches
Judges: Rachel Dols Roberta Jackson Penny Marchiel

 

Freshman A Solo Dance - Final (514F)

Joanne Foxtrot (92) Mandy Lynn Tango (100) California Swing (138)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 252 David Chestnut Fleetwood
2 169 Ryan Neighbors Sk8-Zone
0 Scratches
Judges: Gary Callahan Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Sophomore A Solo Dance - Final (516F)

Continental Waltz (168) Viva Cha-Cha (100) Barsalona Bossa Nova (104)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 580 Arushi Kshatriya Lynwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Rachel Dols Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Bronze Div 1 Solo Dance - Final (518F)

Double Cross Waltz (138) Swing Schottische (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 155 Rachal Hackbarth Wi Skateland
2 186 Danielle Williams Wi Skateland
0 Scratches
Judges: Gary Callahan Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Bronze Div 2 Solo Dance - Final (522F)

Double Cross Waltz (138) Swing Schottische (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 187 Karri Pronto Wi Skateland
SCR 222 Juliana Abney Bloomington
1 Scratch
Judges: Gary Callahan Roberta Jackson Billy Mastriano

 

Bronze Div 3 Solo Dance - Final (526F)

Double Cross Waltz (138) Swing Schottische (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 233 James West Lynwood
2 585 Norm Radford Aurora
3 234 Diane Radford Aurora
4 256 Ralph Taylor
SCR 940 Gladys Hampton Lombard
1 Scratch
Judges: Rachel Dols Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Silver Div 2 Solo Dance - Final (534F)

Luna Blues (88) Golden Skater Waltz (138) LaVista Cha Cha (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 193 Janice Vasquez Lombard
0 Scratches
Judges: Roberta Jackson John Rangel MNoah Zheng

 

Silver Div 3 Solo Dance - Final (538F)

Luna Blues (88) Golden Skater Waltz (138) La Vista Cha-Cha (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 244 Joann Brooks Union
2 939 Teresa Purvis Lombard
3 233 James West Lynwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Gary Callahan Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Gold Div 1 Solo Dance - Final (542F)

Mandy Lynn Tango (100) Joanne Foxtrot (92) Viva Cha-Cha (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 103 Kurt Van Tine Lynwood
2 196 Bonita Olcott Aurora
SCR 938 Christina Gallos Lombard
1 Scratch
Judges: Gary Callahan Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Gold Div 2 Solo Dance - Final (546F)

Syncopated Swing (96) Pilgrim Waltz (138) Parade March (100 6/8)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 202 Lisa Balsimo Skaterz
0 Scratches
Judges: Rachel Dols Roberta Jackson Penny Marchiel

 

Gold Div 3 Solo Dance - Final (550F)

Syncopated Swing (96) Pilgrim Waltz (138) Parade March (100 6/8)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 189 Penny Marchiel Lynwood
SCR 224 Rick Garrett Avon
1 Scratch
Judges: Gary Callahan Roberta Jackson Billy Mastriano

 

Classic Gold Solo Dance - Final (554F)

Fascination Foxtrot (92) Metropolitan Tango (100) Paso Doble (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 224 Rick Garrett Avon
2 196 Bonita Olcott Aurora
0 Scratches
Judges: Gary Callahan Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Classic Int'l Solo Dance - Final (558F)

Dynasty Blues (88) Daponte Do'Blay (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 189 Penny Marchiel Lynwood
2 103 Kurt Van Tine Lynwood
SCR 938 Christina Gallos Lombard
1 Scratch
Judges: Roberta Jackson John Rangel MNoah Zheng

 

World Skate Junior Solo Dance - Style - (566R)

Place Skater Club Final Score
1 Noah Zheng Sk8-Zone 58.37
2 Samantha Krusza Lynwood 53.97
3 Elizabeth Boguslavsky Lombard 37.73
2 Scratches
Specialist: Gary Callahan Judges: Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

WS Junior Solo Dance - Free Dance - (567R)

Place Skater Club Final Score
1 Noah Zheng Sk8Zone 77.12
2 Samantha Krusza Lynwood 71.30
3 Elizabeth Boguslavsky Lombard 55.56
0 Scratches
Specialist: Gary Callahan Judges: Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Juvenile A Creative Solo - Final (574F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 915 Jaleah Valle Fleetwood
2 195 Trevor Neighbors Sk8-Zone
3 916 Parnee Chauhan Fleetwood
4 406 Alexandra Susler Wi Skateland
0 Scratches
Judges: Rachel Dols Roberta Jackson Billy Mastriano

 

Elementary A Creative Solo - Final (576F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 915 Jaleah Valle Fleetwood
2 916 Parnee Chauhan Fleetwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Gary Callahan Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Open B Creative Solo - Final (578F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 709 Kaitlin D'Angelo Sk8-Zone
2 199 Megan Schraft Aurora
3 917 Victoria Lopez Fleetwood
4 169 Ryan Neighbors Sk8-Zone
5 914 Jamilex Valle Fleetwood
6 745 Tabitha Bollendorf Aurora
0 Scratches
Judges: Roberta Jackson Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Open A Creative Solo - Final (580F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 169 Ryan Neighbors Sk8-Zone
2 199 Megan Schraft Aurora
3 918 Kaitlyn Ramirez Fleetwood
SCR 917 Victoria Lopez Fleetwood
1 Scratch
Judges: Gary Callahan Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Cadet Solo Compulsory Dance - CD1 CD2 - (588R)

Place Skater Club Final Score
1 Lillian Gardner Lynwood 45.02
0 Scratches
Specialist: Gary Callahan Judges: Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Youth Solo Compulsory Dance - (590R)

Place Skater Club Final Score Association Waltz
1 Arushi Kshatriya Lynwood 23.80
2 Carolyn Langer Lombard .08
0 Scratches
Specialist: Gary Callahan Judges: Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Mini Solo Free Dance - (592R)

Place Skater Club Final Score
1 Ashley Nelson Lombard 20.21
0 Scratches
Specialist: Gary Callahan Judges: Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Cadet Solo Free Dance Segment - (596R)

Place Skater Club Final Score
1 Lillian Gardner Lynwood 67.23
0 Scratches
Specialist: Gary Callahan Judges: Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Youth Solo Free Dance - (598R)

Place Skater Club Final Score MOP
1 Arushi Kshatriya Lynwood 28.87
SCR Caroline Langer Lombard
1 Scratch
Specialist: Gary Callahan Judges: Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Juvenile C Boys/Girls Figures / Circle Loops Combined - Final (634F)

Placement (104 Terminal Place) Placement (198 Terminal Place)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 148 Denise Logan Glenwood
2 163 Mieaya Reid Glenwood
SCR 225 Elijah Green Glenwood
1 Scratch

 

Juvenile B Boys/Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Final (638F)

Placement (108 Terminal Place) Placement (202 Terminal Place)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 195 Trevor Neighbors Sk8-Zone
0 Scratches
Judges: Rachel Dols Roberta Jackson

 

Elementary B Boys/Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Final (650F)

Placement (120 Terminal Place) Placement (214 Terminal Place)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 231 Leila Chew Glenwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Roberta Jackson

 

Sophomore A Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (670F)

Placement (140 Terminal Place) Placement (234 Terminal Place)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 199 Megan Schraft Aurora
0 Scratches
Judges: Rachel Dols Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Little Tykes Boys/Girls Figures - Final (800F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8 1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 203 Hunter Balsimo Sk8-Zone
2 248 Marshaun Allen Glenwood
SCR 226 Karrington Lowery Glenwood
1 Scratch
Judges: Gary Callahan Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Open Adult Figures - Final (804F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8 112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 202 Lisa Balsimo Union
2 249 Martha Roberts Union
3 936 Bev Thurber Fleetwood
SCR 939 Teresa Purvis Lombard
1 Scratch
Judges: Gary Callahan Roberta Jackson Samantha Krusza

 

Green Station Beginner 16 and under - Final (805F)

T stop to scissors 2 foot sit and roll
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 245 . Olivia Alvarez Fleetwood
2 244 Vihaan Rawat Lombard
3 294 Azul Saavedra Fleetwood
4 255 Yashika Mishra Lombard
0 Scratches
Judges: Roberta Jackson Samantha Krusza MNoah Zheng

 

Open Figures - Final (806F)

36B - LOF-RIF Para. Dbl. 3s 45A - ROB Counter w/ ROF Brkt & RIB Cntr
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 199 Megan Schraft Aurora
SCR 580 Arushi Kshatriya Lynwood
1 Scratch
Judges: Gary Callahan Roberta Jackson Samantha Krusza

 

Bronze B Boys/Girls Intro Figures - Final (810F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8 2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 235 Heidi Moehlman Sk8-Zone
SCR 175 Sreeviha Sahana Raja Aurora
SCR 221 Jordyn Julius Bloomington
2 Scratches
Judges: Gary Callahan Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Intermediate Loops - Final (816F)

16A - ROB-LOB Loop 38B - LOF-RIF Para. Loop
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 199 Megan Schraft Aurora
0 Scratches
Judges: Rachel Dols Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Beginner Red Figure/Dance - Final (817F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 244 Vihaan Rawat Lombard
2 245 Olivia Alvarez Fleetwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Rachel Dols Samantha Krusza Penny Marchiel

 

Little Tykes Boys Free Skating - Final (818F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 248 Marshaun Allen Glenwood
2 203 Hunter Balsimo Sk8-Zone
0 Scratches
Judges: Roberta Jackson Billy Mastriano Samantha Krusza

 

Open B Men/Women Free Skating - Final (826F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 914 Jamilex Valle Fleetwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Gary Callahan Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Bronze A Intro Girls Free Skating - Final (830F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 915 Jaleah Valle Fleetwood
2 910 Elizabeth Shpirka Lombard
3 924 Julia Lupul Lombard
4 920 Joselyn Cervetti Lynwood
5 923 Grace Salazar Lynwood
6 205 Violet Hensersky Wi Skateland
SCR 226 Karrington Lowery Glenwood
1 Scratch
Judges: Gary Callahan Roberta Jackson John Rangel

 

Bronze B Intro Boys Free Skating - Final (832F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 225 Elijah Green Glenwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Gary Callahan Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Bronze B Intro Girls Free Skating - Final (834F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 912 Kailyn Lam Lombard
2 921 Jazmyn Cervetti Lynwood
3 900 Abagail O'Connor Lynwood
4 235 Heidi Moehlman Sk8-Zone
0 Scratches
Judges: Gary Callahan Roberta Jackson John Rangel

 

Bronze C Intro Girls Free Skating - Final (838F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 914 Jamilex Valle Fleetwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Roberta Jackson Billy Mastriano Samantha Krusza

 

Bronze B Intro Solo Dance - Final (842F)

Glide Waltz (108) Progressive Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 235 Heidi Moehlman Sk8-Zone
SCR 175 Sreeviha Sahana Raja Aurora
SCR 221 Jordyn Julius Bloomington
2 Scratches
Judges: Roberta Jackson Billy Mastriano Penny Marchiel

 

Bronze C Intro Solo Dance - Final (844F)

Glide Waltz (108) Progressive Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 206 Calley Hensersky Wi Skateland
0 Scratches
Judges: Roberta Jackson Billy Mastriano Penny Marchiel

 

Beginner A Creative Solo Dance - Final (846F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 911 Angelica Bixby Lombard
0 Scratches
Judges: Roberta Jackson Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Beginner B Creative Solo Dance - Final (848F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 910 Elizabeth Shpirka Lombard
2 912 Kailyn Lam Lombard
3 228 Denise Logan Glenwood
4 913 Cara Casey Lombard
5 922 Jimena Cervetti Lynwood
SCR 221 Jordyn Julius Bloomington
1 Scratch
Judges: Roberta Jackson Billy Mastriano Samantha Krusza

 

Beginner Adult Figures - Final (860F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8 112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 155 Rachal Hackbarth Wi Skateland
2 186 Danielle Williams Wi Skateland
3 187 Karri Pronto Wi Skateland
0 Scratches
Judges: Gary Callahan Billy Mastriano John Rangel

 

Beginner Adult Solo Dance - Final (862F)

Glide Waltz (108) Progressive Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 155 Rachal Hackbarth Wi Skateland
2 186 Danielle Williams Wi Skateland
3 187 Karri Pronto Wi Skateland
4 222 Juliana Abney Bloomington
0 Scratches
Judges: Roberta Jackson John Rangel MNoah Zheng

 

Blind Fold Figures - Final (864F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 163 Mieaya Reed
2 195 Trevor Neighbors Sk8-Zone
3 794 Elysa Castro Lynwood
4 248 Marshawn Allen
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano John Rangel Penny Marchiel

 

Red Station Free Skating - Final (865F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 245 Olivia Alvarez Fleetwood
2 246 Trier Linden Lombard
3 295 Neave Thomas Lombard
SCR 244 Vihaan Rawat Lombard
1 Scratch
Judges: Rachel Dols Samantha Krusza Penny Marchiel

Generated: Monday, May 23, 2022 3:38 PM