Sunshine State Games

May 08, 2022 12 a.m. (ET)


Sunshine State Games
May 8, 2022
Semoran Skateway
Casselberry, FL

 

Primary A Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (102F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 102 Emma Folstein Skating School of Central Florida
2 101 Kira Vandine Florida Skating Academy
3 103 Kyla Everall Florida Skating Academy
Judges: Rick Cabral Gabrielle Eskew Elaine Hanley

 

Juvenile C Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (106F)

111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 108 Julia Pichardo Astro Skating Club of Orlando
2 105 Saanvi Nandeesha Astro Skating Club of Orlando
3 106 Mia Santacaterina Astro Skating Club of Orlando
4 107 Jaya Everall Florida Skating Academy
5 104 Marija Vaicekauskaite Florida Skating Academy
Judges: Rick Cabral Gabrielle Eskew Elaine Hanley

 

Juvenile B Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (110F)

5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 108 Julia Pichardo Astro Skating Club of Orlando
2 111 Sophia Kirsch Florida Skating Academy
3 105 Saanvi Nandeesha Astro Skating Club of Orlando
4 106 Mia Santacaterina Astro Skating Club of Orlando
5 110 Ruby Ruggeri Florida Skating Academy
6 109 Khloe Bandachowicz Citrus Roller Skating Club
Judges: Rick Cabral Gabrielle Eskew Elaine Hanley

 

Juvenile A Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (114F)

7B - LOF-ROF 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 112 Kaitlyn Williams Astro Skating Club of Orlando
Judges: Rick Cabral Gabrielle Eskew Elaine Hanley

 

Elementary C Boys Figures - Panel 1 - Final (116F)

111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 113 Exavier Sanchez Astro Skating Club of Orlando
Judges: Rick Cabral Gabrielle Eskew Elaine Hanley

 

Elementary C Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (118F)

111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 116 Luiza Vaicekauskaite Florida Skating Academy
2 114 Jolene Brown Florida Skating Academy
3 115 Emma Gilsoul Florida Skating Academy
Judges: Rick Cabral Gabrielle Eskew Elaine Hanley

 

Elementary B Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (122F)

5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 120 Gabrianna Budd Citrus Roller Skating Club
2 117 Avalon Brown Citrus Roller Skating Club
3 119 Synthia Lemus Super Wheels Artistic Skating Academy
Judges: Rick Cabral Gabrielle Eskew Elaine Hanley

 

Elementary A Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (126F)

11A - RIF-LIF Dbl. 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 122 Bridget Connor Astro Skating Club of Orlando
2 121 Cailyn Ellinwood Florida Skating Academy
Judges: Rick Cabral Gabrielle Eskew Elaine Hanley

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (130F)

111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 125 Caitlin Solomon Super Wheels Artistic Skating Academy
2 126 Eileen Glinkie Florida Skating Academy
3 206 Zarah Barney Astro Skating Club of Orlando
4 124 Sadie Stevenson Florida Skating Academy
Judges: Rick Cabral Gabrielle Eskew Elaine Hanley

 

Fresh/Soph B Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (132F)

7A - ROF-LOF 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 127 Rafael Melo Astro Skating Club of Orlando
2 123 Skylar Herrin Skating School of Central Florida
Judges: Rick Cabral Gabrielle Eskew Elaine Hanley

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (134F)

7A - ROF-LOF 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 129 Harshita Sarvasiddi Skating School of Central Florida
2 131 Ashley Fye Skating School of Central Florida
3 132 Mai Nguyen Astro Skating Club of Orlando
4 130 Varsha Raghunandan Astro Skating Club of Orlando
5 128 Olivia Hudson Citrus Roller Skating Club
Judges: Rick Cabral Gabrielle Eskew Elaine Hanley

 

Fresh/Soph A Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (136F)

19A - RIF-LOB Bracket
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 133 Kevin Vondruska Astro Bradenton Artistic Skate Club
Judges: Rick Cabral Gabrielle Eskew Elaine Hanley

 

Freshman A Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (138F)

19A - RIF-LOB Bracket
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 132 Mai Nguyen Astro Skating Club of Orlando
2 134 Luciana Giraldi Astro Skating Club of Orlando
Judges: Rick Cabral Gabrielle Eskew Elaine Hanley

 

Sophomore A Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (140F)

19A - RIF-LOB Bracket
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 135 Kendall Duff Astro Skating Club of Orlando
2 137 Tiphany Santo Pietro Skating School of Central Florida
3 136 Sophia Lemus Super Wheels Artistic Skating Academy
Judges: Rick Cabral Gabrielle Eskew Elaine Hanley

 

Advanced Women Figures - Panel 3 - Final (144F)

29B - LOIB-RIOB Serp. Dbl. 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 138 Katelyn Rodgers Astro Skating Club of Orlando
Judges: Al Taglang Michael Vickey Jessica Gaudy

 

World Skate Junior Men Figures - Panel 1 - International (146C)

43B - LOF Rocker w/Outside Double Three 31A - ROIB-LIOB Serp. Loop
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 139 Sean Folstein Skating School of Central Florida
Judges: Rick Cabral Elaine Hanley Al Taglang

 

World Skate Junior Women Figures - Panel 1 - International (148C)

43B - LOF Rocker w/Outside Double Three 31A - ROIB-LIOB Serp. Loop
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 140 Gabrielle Eskew Skating School of Central Florida
Judges: Rick Cabral Elaine Hanley Michael Vickey

 

Bronze Div 1 Men Figures - Panel 3 - Final (154F)

111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 141 David Rockwell Lightning City Figure Skating Club
Judges: Al Taglang Michael Vickey Jessica Gaudy

 

Bronze Div 1 Women Figures - Panel 3 - Final (156F)

111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 147 Caitlin North Skating School of Central Florida
2 145 Sara Scranton Skating School of Central Florida
3 143 Fernanda Melo Astro Skating Club of Orlando
4 146 Kalimah Vereen Lightning City Figure Skating Club
5 142 Melinda White Citrus Roller Skating Club
6 144 Danielle Wood Atlantis Skating Academy
7 148 Natasha Carceres Lightning City Figure Skating Club
Judges: Al Taglang Michael Vickey Jessica Gaudy

 

Bronze Div 2 Men Figures - Panel 3 - Final (158F)

111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 149 Joseph Ingolia Lightning City Figure Skating Club
Judges: Al Taglang Michael Vickey Jessica Gaudy

 

Bronze Div 2 Women Figures - Panel 3 - Final (160F)

111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 150 Viki Peterson Citrus Roller Skating Club
2 151 Diane Vass Lightning City Figure Skating Club
Judges: Al Taglang Michael Vickey Jessica Gaudy

 

Bronze Div 3 Women Figures - Panel 3 - Final (164F)

111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 153 Nancy Thorpe Astro Skating Club of Orlando
2 152 Elizabeth Vipond Lightning City Figure Skating Club
Judges: Al Taglang Michael Vickey Jessica Gaudy

 

Silver Div 1 Men Figures - Panel 3 - Final (166F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 154 Cameron Ellinwood Florida Skating Academy
Judges: Al Taglang Michael Vickey Jessica Gaudy

 

Silver Div 1 Women Figures - Panel 3 - Final (168F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 155 Patricia Paetz Super Wheels Artistic Skating Academy
Judges: Al Taglang Michael Vickey Jessica Gaudy

 

Silver Div 2 Women Figures - Panel 3 - Final (172F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 156 Nicole Anderson Astro Skating Club of Orlando
Judges: Al Taglang Michael Vickey Jessica Gaudy

 

Silver Div 3 Men Figures - Panel 3 - Final (174F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 157 Stanley Leibowitz Atlantis Skating Academy
2 158 Joseph Villane Skating School of Central Florida
Judges: Al Taglang Michael Vickey Jessica Gaudy

 

Silver Div 3 Women Figures - Panel 3 - Final (176F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 159 M Bernice Leibowitz Atlantis Skating Academy
2 160 Deborah Howard Skating School of Central Florida
Judges: Al Taglang Michael Vickey Jessica Gaudy

 

Gold Div 1 Women Figures - Panel 3 - Final (180F)

7B - LOF-ROF 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 156 Nicole Anderson Astro Skating Club of Orlando
Judges: Al Taglang Michael Vickey Jessica Gaudy

 

Classic Gold Women Figures - Panel 3 - Final (192F)

23A - RIF-LIB Counter
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 138 Katelyn Rodgers Astro Skating Club of Orlando
Judges: Al Taglang Michael Vickey Jessica Gaudy

 

Primary A Girls Loops - Panel 2 - Final (196F)

130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 101 Kira Vandine Florida Skating Academy
Judges: Rick Cabral Gabrielle Eskew Elaine Hanley

 

Juvenile C Girls Circle Loops - Panel 1 - Final (200F)

130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 108 Julia Pichardo Astro Skating Club of Orlando
2 105 Saanvi Nandeesha Astro Skating Club of Orlando
3 106 Mia Santacaterina Astro Skating Club of Orlando
4 104 Marija Vaicekauskaite Florida Skating Academy
5 107 Jaya Everall Florida Skating Academy
6 110 Ruby Ruggeri Florida Skating Academy
Judges: Rick Cabral Gabrielle Eskew Elaine Hanley

 

Juvenile B Girls Loops - Panel 1 - Final (204F)

130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 111 Sophia Kirsch Florida Skating Academy
Judges: Rick Cabral Gabrielle Eskew Elaine Hanley

 

Juvenile A Girls Loops - Panel 1 - Final (208F)

15B - LIF-RIF Loop
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 112 Kaitlyn Williams Astro Skating Club of Orlando
Judges: Rick Cabral Gabrielle Eskew Elaine Hanley

 

Elementary C Boys Circle Loops - Panel 1 - Final (210F)

130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 113 Exavier Sanchez Astro Skating Club of Orlando
Judges: Rick Cabral Gabrielle Eskew Elaine Hanley

 

Elementary C Girls Circle Loops - Panel 1 - Final (212F)

130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 114 Jolene Brown Florida Skating Academy
2 115 Emma Gilsoul Florida Skating Academy
3 116 Luiza Vaicekauskaite Florida Skating Academy
Judges: Rick Cabral Gabrielle Eskew Elaine Hanley

 

Elementary B Girls Loops - Panel 1 - Final (216F)

130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 121 Cailyn Ellinwood Florida Skating Academy
2 120 Gabrianna Budd Citrus Roller Skating Club
Judges: Rick Cabral Gabrielle Eskew Elaine Hanley

 

Elementary A Girls Loops - Panel 1 - Final (220F)

15A - RIF-LIF Loop
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 122 Bridget Connor Astro Skating Club of Orlando
Judges: Rick Cabral Gabrielle Eskew Elaine Hanley

 

Fresh/Soph C Men Circle Loops - Panel 1 - Final (222F)

130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 123 Skylar Herrin Skating School of Central Florida
Judges: Rick Cabral Gabrielle Eskew Elaine Hanley

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Circle Loops - Panel 1 - Final (224F)

130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 129 Harshita Sarvasiddi Skating School of Central Florida
2 206 Zarah Barney Astro Skating Club of Orlando
3 126 Eileen Glinkie Florida Skating Academy
4 124 Sadie Stevenson Florida Skating Academy
Judges: Rick Cabral Gabrielle Eskew Elaine Hanley

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Loops - Panel 1 - Final (228F)

130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 132 Mai Nguyen Astro Skating Club of Orlando
2 130 Varsha Raghunandan Astro Skating Club of Orlando
3 128 Olivia Hudson Citrus Roller Skating Club
Judges: Rick Cabral Gabrielle Eskew Elaine Hanley

 

Freshman A Women Loops - Panel 1 - Final (232F)

16A - ROB-LOB Loop
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 134 Luciana Giraldi Astro Skating Club of Orlando
Judges: Rick Cabral Gabrielle Eskew Elaine Hanley

 

Sophomore A Women Loops - Panel 1 - Final (234F)

16B - LOB-ROB Loop
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 137 Tiphany Santo Pietro Skating School of Central Florida
2 136 Sophia Lemus Super Wheels Artistic Skating Academy
Judges: Rick Cabral Gabrielle Eskew Elaine Hanley

 

Bronze Men Loops - Panel 2 - Final (240F)

130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 154 Cameron Ellinwood Florida Skating Academy
Judges: Al Taglang Michael Vickey Jessica Gaudy

 

Bronze Women Loops - Panel 2 - Final (242F)

130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 147 Caitlin North Skating School of Central Florida
2 131 Ashley Fye Skating School of Central Florida
3 143 Fernanda Melo Astro Skating Club of Orlando
4 145 Sara Scranton Skating School of Central Florida
5 144 Danielle Wood Atlantis Skating Academy
Judges: Al Taglang Michael Vickey Jessica Gaudy

 

Silver Women Loops - Panel 2 - Final (246F)

115A - RIF-LIF Loop Circ 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 156 Nicole Anderson Astro Skating Club of Orlando
Judges: Al Taglang Michael Vickey Jessica Gaudy

 

Gold Women Loops - Panel 2 - Final (250F)

130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 156 Nicole Anderson Astro Skating Club of Orlando
Judges: Al Taglang Michael Vickey Jessica Gaudy

 

Fresh/Soph C Team Dance - Final (308F)

Balanciaga (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 127 Rafael Melo
Varsha Raghunandan
Astro Skating Club of Orlando
Judges: Rick Cabral Gabrielle Eskew Elaine Hanley

 

Silver Div 2 Team Dance - Final (322F)

Golden Skater Waltz (138)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 163 Robert Hudson
Tina Jackson
Atlantis Skating Academy
2 162 Jeffrey Harger
Sherri Eppich
Astro Skate- Pinellas Park
Astro Bradenton Artistic Skate Club
Judges: Rick Cabral Gabrielle Eskew Elaine Hanley

 

Silver Div 3 Team Dance - Final (324F)

Golden Skater Waltz (138)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 157 Stanley Leibowitz
M Bernice Leibowitz
Atlantis Skating Academy
Judges: Rick Cabral Gabrielle Eskew Elaine Hanley

 

Gold Div 3 Team Dance - Final (330F)

Pilgrim Waltz (138)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 163 Robert Hudson
Tina Jackson
Atlantis Skating Academy
Judges: Elaine Hanley Al Taglang Michael Vickey

 

World Skate Junior Team Stye Dance - (340R)

Place Skater Club Final Score
1 Sean Folstein
Gabrielle Eskew
Skating School of Central Florida 37.39
Specialist: Rick Cabral Judges: Elaine Hanley Al Taglang

 

Youth Quartet - Final (357F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Astro Quartet Astro Skating Club of Orlando
Judges: Rick Cabral Elaine Hanley Al Taglang

 

Open Quartet - Final (359F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Astro Quartet Astro Skating Club of Orlando
Judges: Rick Cabral Elaine Hanley Al Taglang

 

Juv/Elem C Girls Free Skating - Final (406F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 4 Clara Simon Florida Skating Academy
2 3 Julia Pichardo Astro Skating Club of Orlando
3 9 Kaitlyn Williams Astro Skating Club of Orlando
4 6 Mia Santacaterina Astro Skating Club of Orlando
5 8 Jolene Brown Florida Skating Academy
6 1 Marija Vaicekauskaite Florida Skating Academy
7 2 Sophia Kirsch Florida Skating Academy
8 7 Ruby Ruggeri Florida Skating Academy
9 5 Jaya Everall Florida Skating Academy
Judges: Rick Cabral Elaine Hanley Al Taglang

 

Juvenile B Girls Free Skating - Final (410F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Khloe Bandachowicz Citrus Roller Skating Club
Judges: Elaine Hanley Michael Vickey Jessica Gaudy

 

Elementary B Girls Free Skating - Final (414F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Gabrianna Budd Citrus Roller Skating Club
2 2 Avalon Brown Citrus Roller Skating Club
Judges: Elaine Hanley Michael Vickey Jessica Gaudy

 

Youth Girls Free Skating - (430R)

Place Skater Club Final Score MOP
1 Sophia Lemus Super Wheels Artistic Skating Academy 57.09 1
Specialist: Rick Cabral Judges: Elaine Hanley Al Taglang

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Free Skating - Final (434F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Lukrecija Vaicekauskas Florida Skating Academy
2 4 Amanda Hale Astro Skating Club of Orlando
3 5 Sadie Stevenson Florida Skating Academy
4 1 Samanta Tchelebi Atlantis Skating Academy
5 3 Aliza Haider Ramon Astro Skate- Pinellas Park
Judges: Rick Cabral Elaine Hanley Al Taglang

 

Fresh/Soph B Men Free Skating - Final (436F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Manuel Barreto Astro Bradenton Artistic Skate Club
Judges: Elaine Hanley Michael Vickey Jessica Gaudy

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Free Skating - Final (438F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Mariana Leal Astro Bradenton Artistic Skate Club
2 1 Olivia Hudson Citrus Roller Skating Club
Judges: Elaine Hanley Michael Vickey Jessica Gaudy

 

Classic Women Singles - Final (446F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Lizzette Cullari Florida Skating Academy
2 2 Danielle Wood Atlantis Skating Academy
Judges: Rick Cabral Al Taglang Michael Vickey

 

Juv/Elem Girls Short Program - Final (470F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Cailyn Ellinwood Florida Skating Academy
Judges: Rick Cabral Elaine Hanley Al Taglang

 

Primary A Solo Dance - Final (500F)

Balanciaga (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 102 Emma Folstein Skating School of Central Florida
Judges: Rick Cabral Gabrielle Eskew Al Taglang

 

Juv/Elem C Solo Dance - Final (502F)

Progressive Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 105 Saanvi Nandeesha Astro Skating Club of Orlando
2 164 Levi Szantosi Astro Bradenton Artistic Skate Club
3 108 Julia Pichardo Astro Skating Club of Orlando
Judges: Rick Cabral Elaine Hanley Jessica Gaudy

 

Juv/Elem B Solo Dance - Final (504F)

Chasse Waltz (108)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 122 Bridget Connor Astro Skating Club of Orlando
2 165 Audrey Hwang Astro Bradenton Artistic Skate Club
3 109 Khloe Bandachowicz Citrus Roller Skating Club
4 120 Gabrianna Budd Citrus Roller Skating Club
5 117 Avalon Brown Citrus Roller Skating Club
Judges: Rick Cabral Elaine Hanley Jessica Gaudy

 

Fresh/Soph C Solo Dance - Final (510F)

Skaters March (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 129 Harshita Sarvasiddi Skating School of Central Florida
2 130 Varsha Raghunandan Astro Skating Club of Orlando
3 123 Skylar Herrin Skating School of Central Florida
4 206 Zarah Barney Astro Skating Club of Orlando
5 166 Aliza Haider Ramon Astro Skate- Pinellas Park
Judges: Rick Cabral Elaine Hanley Jessica Gaudy

 

Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance - Final (512F)

Swing Schottische (100-6/8)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 137 Tiphany Santo Pietro Skating School of Central Florida
2 127 Rafael Melo Astro Skating Club of Orlando
3 167 Samanta Tchelebi Atlantis Skating Academy
4 130 Varsha Raghunandan Astro Skating Club of Orlando
5 206 Zarah Barney Astro Skating Club of Orlando
6 128 Olivia Hudson Citrus Roller Skating Club
Judges: Rick Cabral Gabrielle Eskew Al Taglang

 

Sophomore A Solo Dance - Final (516F)

Fascination Foxtrot (92)*
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 168 Sabrina Cruz Atlantis Skating Academy
Judges: Rick Cabral Gabrielle Eskew Al Taglang

 

Bronze Div 1 Women Solo Dance - Final (520F)

Denver Shuffle (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 143 Fernanda Melo Astro Skating Club of Orlando
2 145 Sara Scranton Skating School of Central Florida
3 142 Melinda White Citrus Roller Skating Club
4 131 Ashley Fye Skating School of Central Florida
5 144 Danielle Wood Atlantis Skating Academy
Judges: Rick Cabral Elaine Hanley Al Taglang

 

Bronze Div 2 Men Solo Dance - Final (522F)

Denver Shuffle (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 149 Joseph Ingolia Lightning City Figure Skating Club
Judges: Rick Cabral Elaine Hanley Al Taglang

 

Bronze Div 2 Women Solo Dance - Final (524F)

Denver Shuffle (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 150 Viki Peterson Citrus Roller Skating Club
2 170 Kimberly Kaufman Atlantis Skating Academy
3 169 Sarah Wood Atlantis Skating Academy
Judges: Rick Cabral Elaine Hanley Al Taglang

 

Bronze Div 3 Men Solo Dance - Final (526F)

Denver Shuffle (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 158 Joseph Villane Skating School of Central Florida
Judges: Rick Cabral Elaine Hanley Al Taglang

 

Silver Div 2 Men Solo Dance - Final (534F)

Tara Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 163 Robert Hudson Atlantis Skating Academy
2 162 Jeffrey Harger Astro Skate- Pinellas Park
Judges: Rick Cabral Al Taglang Michael Vickey

 

Silver Div 2 Women Solo Dance - Final (536F)

Tara Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 170 Kimberly Kaufman Atlantis Skating Academy
2 172 Tina Jackson Atlantis Skating Academy
Judges: Rick Cabral Al Taglang Michael Vickey

 

Silver Div 3 Men Solo Dance - Final (538F)

Tara Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 157 Stanley Leibowitz Atlantis Skating Academy
Judges: Rick Cabral Al Taglang Michael Vickey

 

Silver Div 3 Women Solo Dance - Final (540F)

Tara Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 159 M Bernice Leibowitz Atlantis Skating Academy
2 174 Cynthia Nolan Citrus Roller Skating Club
Judges: Rick Cabral Al Taglang Michael Vickey

 

Gold Div 1 Women Solo Dance - Final (544F)

California Swing (138)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 161 Wendy Pridham Space Coast Skating Club
Judges: Rick Cabral Gabrielle Eskew Al Taglang

 

Classic Gold Men Solo Dance - Final (554F)

Flirtation Waltz (108)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 163 Robert Hudson Atlantis Skating Academy
Judges: Rick Cabral Elaine Hanley Al Taglang

 

Classic Gold Women Solo Dance - Final (556F)

Flirtation Waltz (108)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 161 Wendy Pridham Space Coast Skating Club
Judges: Rick Cabral Elaine Hanley Al Taglang

 

Advanced International Solo Dance - International (564C)

Argentine Tango CIPA WC (96) (men's steps)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 138 Katelyn Rodgers Astro Skating Club of Orlando
Judges: Rick Cabral Elaine Hanley Al Taglang

 

World Skate Junior Men Solo Dance - (566R)

Place Skater Club Final Score Freedance
1 Sean Folstein Skating School of Central Florida 101.29 1
Specialist: Rick Cabral Judges: Al Taglang Michael Vickey

 

World Skate Junior Women Solo Dance - (568R)

Place Skater Club Final Score Freedance
1 Gabrielle Eskew Skating School of Central Florida 74.51 1
Specialist: Rick Cabral Judges: Al Taglang Michael Vickey

 

World Skate Senior Women Solo Dance - (572R)

Place Skater Club Final Score Freedance
1 Jessica Gaudy Space Coast Skating Club 125.07 1
Specialist: Rick Cabral Judges: Al Taglang Michael Vickey

 

Elementary A Creative Solo - Final (576F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 4 Cailyn Ellinwood Florida Skating Academy
2 1 Audrey Hwang Astro Bradenton Artistic Skate Club
3 2 Sophia Kirsch Florida Skating Academy
4 3 Gabrianna Budd Citrus Roller Skating Club
Judges: Rick Cabral Elaine Hanley Al Taglang

 

Open B Creative Solo - Final (578F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 6 Samanta Tchelebi Atlantis Skating Academy
2 4 Riley Jenkins Astro Bradenton Artistic Skate Club
3 5 Aliza Haider Ramon Astro Skate- Pinellas Park
4 2 Danielle Wood Atlantis Skating Academy
5 3 Julia Simon Florida Skating Academy
6 1 Nicole Anderson Astro Skating Club of Orlando
Judges: Rick Cabral Elaine Hanley Al Taglang

 

Open A Creative Solo - Final (580F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Kendall Duff Astro Skating Club of Orlando
Judges: Rick Cabral Elaine Hanley Al Taglang

 

Cadet Solo Dance Compulsory - (588R)

Place Skater Club Final Score
1 Mai Nguyen Astro Skating Club of Orlando 8.99
Specialist: Rick Cabral Judges: Al Taglang Jessica Gaudy

 

Youth Solo Dance Compulsory - (590R)

Place Skater Club Final Score
1 Kevin Vondruska Astro Bradenton Artistic Skate Club 13.54
2 Sabrina Cruz Atlantis Skating Academy 13.14
Specialist: Rick Cabral Judges: Elaine Hanley Al Taglang

 

Cadet Solo Dance Free Dance - (596R)

Place Skater Club Final Score MOP
1 Mai Nguyen Astro Skating Club of Orlando 23.60
Specialist: Rick Cabral Judges: Al Taglang Jessica Gaudy

 

Youth Solo Dance Free Dance - (598R)

Place Skater Club Final Score MOP
1 Sabrina Cruz Atlantis Skating Academy 32.30
2 Kevin Vondruska Astro Bradenton Artistic Skate Club 24.60
Specialist: Rick Cabral Judges: Elaine Hanley Al Taglang

 

Classic Gold Original Compulsory Solo Dance - Final (602F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 161 Wendy Pridham Space Coast Skating Club
Judges: Rick Cabral Al Taglang Jessica Gaudy

 

Primary A Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Final (632F)

Placement Long Figures (102 Terminal Place) Placement Loops (196 Terminal Place)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Kira Vandine Florida Skating Academy

 

Juvenile C Girls Figures / Circle Loops Combined - Final (636F)

Placement Long Figures (106 Terminal Place) Placement Loops (200 Terminal Place)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Marija Vaicekauskaite Florida Skating Academy
2 1 Jaya Everall Florida Skating Academy

 

Juvenile B GirlsFigures / Loops Combined - Final (640F)

Placement Long Figures (110 Terminal Place) Placement Loops (204 Terminal Place)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Sophia Kirsch Florida Skating Academy

 

Elementary C Girls Figures / Circle Loops Combined - Final (648F)

Placement Long Figures (118 Terminal Place) Placement Loops (212 Terminal Place)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Jolene Brown Florida Skating Academy
2 3 Luiza Vaicekauskaite Florida Skating Academy
3 2 Emma Gilsoul Florida Skating Academy

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Figures / Circle Loops Combined - Final (660F)

Placement Long Figures (130 Terminal Place) Placement Loops (224 Terminal Place)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Eileen Glinkie Florida Skating Academy
2 2 Sadie Stevenson Florida Skating Academy

 

Sophomore A Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (670F)

Placement Long Figures (140 Terminal Place) Placement Loops (234 Terminal Place)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Tiphany Santo Pietro Skating School of Central Florida
2 1 Sophia Lemus Super Wheels Artistic Skating Academy

 

Bronze Div 1 Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (678F)

Placement Long Figures (156 Terminal Place) Placement Loops (242 Terminal Place)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Caitlin North Skating School of Central Florida
2 2 Sara Scranton Skating School of Central Florida

 

Youth Solo Dance Combined - Final (722F)

Placement Intl Solo (598 Terminal Place) Placement Intl Solo (598 Terminal Place)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Sabrina Cruz Atlantis Skating Academy
2 1 Kevin Vondruska Astro Bradenton Artistic Skate Club

 

Blue Figures 11 and Under - Panel 2 - Final (800F)

1 rep of 111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 186 Kunsh Gosal Skating School of Central Florida
2 181 Luna Goldberg Skating School of Central Florida
3 177 Addison Poulos Astro Skating Club of Orlando
4 176 Abigail Flores Super Wheels Artistic Skating Academy
5 184 Chloe Cranford Astro Skating Club of Orlando
6 182 Tal Astrouck Astro Skating Club of Orlando
7 179 Eowyn Overstreet Astro Skating Club of Orlando
8 178 Olivia Roesler Florida Skating Academy
9 183 Bella Derksen Florida Skating Academy
10 180 Lilly Troy Florida Skating Academy
11 185 Salome Pereira-Avendano Lightning City Figure Skating Club
Judges: Al Taglang Michael Vickey Jessica Gaudy

 

Blue Figures 12 and Up - Panel 2 - Final (801F)

1 rep of 111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 146 Kalimah Vereen Lightning City Figure Skating Club
2 187 Jadien Cole Skating School of Central Florida
3 205 Amanda Hale Astro Skating Club of Orlando
4 188 Tiffani Harrington Astro Skating Club of Orlando
5 148 Natasha Carceres Lightning City Figure Skating Club
6 151 Diane Vass Lightning City Figure Skating Club
7 191 Gabriella Hamner Citrus Roller Skating Club
8 189 Kenneth Sarmiento Super Wheels Artistic Skating Academy
9 141 David Rockwell Lightning City Figure Skating Club
10 152 Elizabeth Vipond Lightning City Figure Skating Club
Judges: Al Taglang Michael Vickey Jessica Gaudy

 

Blue Solo Dance 9 and Under - Final (802F)

Glide Waltz (108) corner
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 193 Ally Friedland Skating School of Central Florida
2 177 Addison Poulos Astro Skating Club of Orlando
3 186 Kunsh Gosal Skating School of Central Florida
4 107 Jaya Everall Florida Skating Academy
5 184 Chloe Cranford Astro Skating Club of Orlando
6 194 Sofia Licata Astro Bradenton Artistic Skate Club
7 192 Vasilisa Aharkava Astro Bradenton Artistic Skate Club
8 103 Kyla Everall Florida Skating Academy
9 181 Luna Goldberg Skating School of Central Florida
Judges: Elaine Hanley Al Taglang Michael Vickey

 

Blue Solo Dance 10 and Up - Final (803F)

Glide Waltz (108) corner
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 188 Tiffani Harrington Astro Skating Club of Orlando
2 118 Sophia Jenkins Florida Skating Academy
3 126 Eileen Glinkie Florida Skating Academy
4 182 Tal Astrouck Astro Skating Club of Orlando
5 110 Ruby Ruggeri Florida Skating Academy
6 148 Natasha Carceres Lightning City Figure Skating Club
7 146 Kalimah Vereen Lightning City Figure Skating Club
Judges: Rick Cabral Gabrielle Eskew Sean Folstein

 

Blue Moves 9 and Under - Final (806F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 177 Addison Poulos Astro Skating Club of Orlando
2 186 Kunsh Gosal Skating School of Central Florida
3 179 Eowyn Overstreet Astro Skating Club of Orlando
4 178 Olivia Roesler Florida Skating Academy
5 185 Salome Pereira-Avendano Lightning City Figure Skating Club
6 181 Luna Goldberg Skating School of Central Florida
Judges: Rick Cabral Elaine Hanley Michael Vickey

 

Blue Moves 10 and Up - Final (807F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 189 Kenneth Sarmiento Super Wheels Artistic Skating Academy
2 187 Jadien Cole Skating School of Central Florida
3 188 Tiffani Harrington Astro Skating Club of Orlando
4 197 Chloe Maldanado Astro Skating Club of Orlando
5 196 Summer Torres Skating School of Central Florida
6 198 Nicole Kyker Citrus Roller Skating Club
7 191 Gabriella Hamner Citrus Roller Skating Club
8 176 Abigail Flores Super Wheels Artistic Skating Academy
9 146 Kalimah Vereen Lightning City Figure Skating Club
10 195 Danika Tofell Citrus Roller Skating Club
11 148 Natasha Carceres Lightning City Figure Skating Club
Judges: Rick Cabral Elaine Hanley Michael Vickey

 

Yellow Figures - Panel 2 - Final (808F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 196 Summer Torres Skating School of Central Florida
2 198 Nicole Kyker Citrus Roller Skating Club
3 200 Traeton Scolari Citrus Roller Skating Club
4 195 Danika Tofell Citrus Roller Skating Club
5 199 Aaliyah Robles Super Wheels Artistic Skating Academy
6 193 Ally Friedland Skating School of Central Florida
Judges: Al Taglang Michael Vickey Jessica Gaudy

 

Yellow Solo Dance - Final (810F)

Glide Waltz (108)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 190 Mary Jane Walsh Atlantis Skating Academy
2 196 Summer Torres Skating School of Central Florida
3 113 Exavier Sanchez Astro Skating Club of Orlando
4T 151 Diane Vass Lightning City Figure Skating Club
4T 200 Traeton Scolari Citrus Roller Skating Club
6 119 Synthia Lemus Super Wheels Artistic Skating Academy
7 198 Nicole Kyker Citrus Roller Skating Club
8 187 Jadien Cole Skating School of Central Florida
9 191 Gabriella Hamner Citrus Roller Skating Club
10 195 Danika Tofell Citrus Roller Skating Club
11 141 David Rockwell Lightning City Figure Skating Club
12 152 Elizabeth Vipond Lightning City Figure Skating Club
Judges: Rick Cabral Elaine Hanley Al Taglang

 

Yellow Freestyle - Final (814F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 193 Ally Friedland Skating School of Central Florida
2 182 Tal Astrouck Astro Skating Club of Orlando
3 194 Sofia Licata Astro Bradenton Artistic Skate Club
4 113 Exavier Sanchez Astro Skating Club of Orlando
5 180 Lilly Troy Florida Skating Academy
6 192 Vasilisa Aharkava Astro Bradenton Artistic Skate Club
7 183 Bella Derksen Florida Skating Academy
8 199 Aaliyah Robles Super Wheels Artistic Skating Academy
Judges: Rick Cabral Elaine Hanley Al Taglang

 

Green Figures - Panel 2 - Final (816F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 202 Shayla Cordero Florida Skating Academy
2 203 Abagail Gilsoul Florida Skating Academy
Judges: Al Taglang Michael Vickey Jessica Gaudy

 

Green Loops - Panel 2 - Final (818F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 196 Summer Torres Skating School of Central Florida
2 187 Jadien Cole Skating School of Central Florida
3 119 Synthia Lemus Super Wheels Artistic Skating Academy
4 125 Caitlin Solomon Super Wheels Artistic Skating Academy
5 186 Kunsh Gosal Skating School of Central Florida
6 193 Ally Friedland Skating School of Central Florida
7T 103 Kyla Everall Florida Skating Academy
7T 203 Abagail Gilsoul Florida Skating Academy
9 181 Luna Goldberg Skating School of Central Florida
10 202 Shayla Cordero Florida Skating Academy
Judges: Al Taglang Michael Vickey Jessica Gaudy

 

Green Solo Dance - Final (820F)

City Blues (88)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 125 Caitlin Solomon Super Wheels Artistic Skating Academy
2 155 Patricia Paetz Super Wheels Artistic Skating Academy
Judges: Rick Cabral Elaine Hanley Jessica Gaudy

 

Green Team Dance - Final (822F)

City Blues (88)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 200 Traeton Scolari
Gabrianna Budd
Citrus Roller Skating Club
Judges: Elaine Hanley Al Taglang Michael Vickey

 

Green Freestyle - Final (824F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 105 Saanvi Nandeesha Astro Skating Club of Orlando
2 190 Mary Jane Walsh Atlantis Skating Academy
3 116 Luiza Vaicekauskaite Florida Skating Academy
4 118 Sophia Jenkins Florida Skating Academy
5 200 Traeton Scolari Citrus Roller Skating Club
6 203 Abagail Gilsoul Florida Skating Academy
7 202 Shayla Cordero Florida Skating Academy
Judges: Rick Cabral Elaine Hanley Michael Vickey

 

Tiny Tot Freestyle - Final (830F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Kyla Everall Florida Skating Academy
2 2 Kira Vandine Florida Skating Academy
Judges: Rick Cabral Al Taglang Michael Vickey

Generated: Monday, May 9, 2022 9:52 PM