2022 New Jersey Open

May 07, 2022 12 a.m. (ET)


2022 New Jersey Open
May 7 & 8, 2022
The Rink
Delanco, NJ

 

Juvenile B Boys Figures - Panel 1 - Final (108F)

3B - LOB-ROB Circle 8 5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 101 Aiden Wu SILVER CITY
Judges: Lindsay Hinkle Victor Rodriguez John Fogleman

 

Juvenile B Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (110F)

3B - LOB-ROB Circle 8 5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 102 Iris Acuna Salazar FLORHAM PK
Judges: Lindsay Hinkle Victor Rodriguez John Fogleman

 

Juvenile A Boys Figures - Panel 1 - Final (112F)

5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. 8A - ROF-LIB 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 101 Aiden Wu SILVER CITY
Judges: Lindsay Hinkle Victor Rodriguez John Fogleman

 

Elementary C Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (118F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 103 Nishi Surana WOODBRIDGE
Judges: Lindsay Hinkle Victor Rodriguez John Fogleman

 

Elementary B Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (122F)

5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. 7B - LOF-ROF 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 107 Melanie Diaz FANTASY
2 104 Lilly Yingling FANTASY
3 105 Olivia Montenegro SK8-47
4 106 Sally Szary WOODBRIDGE
Judges: Lindsay Hinkle Victor Rodriguez John Fogleman

 

Fresh/Soph C Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (128F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 108 Will McKelvey FLORHAM PK
Judges: Gary Callahan Marsha Neary Dottie Walsh

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (130F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 109 Maya Dickman FLORHAM PK
2 110 Sofia Montenegro SK8-47
Judges: Gary Callahan Marsha Neary Dottie Walsh

 

Fresh/Soph B Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (132F)

4 - RIB-LIB Circle 8 8B - LOF-RIB 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 112 James Burkard FANTASY
Judges: Gary Callahan Marsha Neary Dottie Walsh

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (134F)

4 - RIB-LIB Circle 8 8B - LOF-RIB 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 114 Josephine Hunter FANTASY
2 116 Hayley Boardman FANTASY
3 115 Kayla Shuman FANTASY
Judges: Gary Callahan Marsha Neary Dottie Walsh

 

Freshman A Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (138F)

12B - LOB-ROB Dbl. 3s 23A - RIF-LIB Counter
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 118 Eden Pajaro WOODBRIDGE
Judges: Gary Callahan Marsha Neary Dottie Walsh

 

Sophomore A Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (140F)

12B - LOB-ROB Dbl. 3s 18A - ROF-LIB Bracket
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 119 Alivia Spitz SILVER CITY
Judges: Gary Callahan Marsha Neary Dottie Walsh

 

World Skate Senior Women Figures - Panel 3 - International (152C)

50B LOF Dbl 3 w/ LOF Cntr & LOB Dbl 3 Para 51B OF Br - IB Rocker - IBBrkt Para 39A - ROB-LIB Para. Loop
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 120 Courtney Kennedy FLORHAM PK
Judges: Janet Jordan William Mastriano Robert Maya

 

Bronze Div 1 Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (156F)

1A - ROIF-LOIF Change 8 112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 123 Shannon Scott Wechsler DELANCO
2 124 Diane Parker NAT CAPITAL
3 122 Cheryl Leggat SILVER CITY
Judges: Robert Maya Marsha Neary Victor Rodriguez

 

Bronze Div 2 Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (158F)

1A - ROIF-LOIF Change 8 112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 126 Mark Maynard SILVER CITY
Judges: Gary Callahan Janet Jordan William Mastriano

 

Bronze Div 2 Women Figures - Panel 3 - Final (160F)

1A - ROIF-LOIF Change 8 112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 128 Toni Frank WOODBRIDGE
2 130 Debbi Augustine NAT CAPITAL
3 129 Stephanie Smith NAT CAPITAL
Judges: Chelsea Hinkle George Kane Dottie Walsh

 

Bronze Div 3 Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (162F)

1A - ROIF-LOIF Change 8 112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 132 Vivekananda Pal WOODBRIDGE
Judges: Gary Callahan Janet Jordan William Mastriano

 

Bronze Div 3 Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (164F)

1A - ROIF-LOIF Change 8 112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 135 Karen Patton DELANCO
2 133 Carol Mangini DELANCO
Judges: Gary Callahan Janet Jordan William Mastriano

 

Silver Div 1 Women Figures - Panel 3 - Final (168F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8 2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 137 Lisa Rosado NAT CAPITAL
2 138 Melissa Cabral SILVER CITY
3 136 Jennifer Boardman FANTASY
Judges: Chelsea Hinkle George Kane Dottie Walsh

 

Silver Div 2 Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (172F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8 2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 139 Adana Marquess CHRISTIANA
2 141 Kerri Molloy-Lapponese SILVER CITY
3 140 Twila Robinson NAT CAPITAL
4 142 Rosemarie Harrison Gosh ROLLERAMA
5 143 Deborah Wampler PIEDMONT
Judges: Robert Maya Marsha Neary Victor Rodriguez

 

Silver Div 3 Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (174F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8 2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 144 John Fogleman DELANCO
Judges: Gary Callahan Janet Jordan William Mastriano

 

Silver Div 3 Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (176F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8 2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 148 Linda Campbell DELANCO
2 145 Dorothy DeRemer SILVER CITY
3 149 Sheila Procida DELANCO
4 147 Paula Soloby SK8-47
5 146 Alice Cohen DELANCO
Judges: Gary Callahan Janet Jordan William Mastriano

 

Gold Div 1 Women Figures - Panel 3 - Final (180F)

5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. 7A - ROF-LOF 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 151 Amanda Gehring FANTASY
Judges: Chelsea Hinkle George Kane Dottie Walsh

 

Gold Div 2 Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (184F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 141 Kerri Molloy-Lapponese SILVER CITY
Judges: Robert Maya Marsha Neary Victor Rodriguez

 

Gold Div 3 Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (188F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 152 Carol Venito DELANCO
2 142 Rosemarie Harrison Gosh ROLLERAMA
3 139 Adana Marquess CHRISTIANA
4 140 Twila Robinson NAT CAPITAL
Judges: Gary Callahan Janet Jordan William Mastriano

 

Classic Gold Women Figures - Panel 3 - Final (192F)

19A - RIF-LOB Bracket 22B - LOF-ROB Counter
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 154 Rebecca Sim NAT CAPITAL
2 153 Katharine Peeling NAT CAPITAL
Judges: Chelsea Hinkle George Kane Dottie Walsh

 

Juvenile B Boys Loops - Panel 3 - Final (202F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 101 Aiden Wu SILVER CITY
Judges: Janet Jordan George Kane William Mastriano

 

Juvenile B Girls Loops - Panel 3 - Final (204F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 102 Iris Acuna Salazar FLORHAM PK
Judges: Janet Jordan George Kane William Mastriano

 

Juvenile A Boys Loops - Panel 3 - Final (206F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop 15A - RIF-LIF Loop
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 101 Aiden Wu SILVER CITY
Judges: George Kane William Mastriano Robert Maya

 

Elementary C Girls Circle Loops - Panel 1 - Final (212F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 103 Nishi Surana WOODBRIDGE
Judges: Lindsay Hinkle Victor Rodriguez John Fogleman

 

Elementary B Girls Loops - Panel 1 - Final (216F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 104 Lilly Yingling FANTASY
2 107 Melanie Diaz FANTASY
3 106 Sally Szary WOODBRIDGE
Judges: Lindsay Hinkle Victor Rodriguez John Fogleman

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Circle Loops - Panel 3 - Final (224F)

114B - LOF-ROF Loop Circ 8 130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 109 Maya Dickman FLORHAM PK
2 114 Josephine Hunter FANTASY
Judges: Janet Jordan William Mastriano Robert Maya

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Loops - Panel 3 - Final (228F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 118 Eden Pajaro WOODBRIDGE
Judges: Janet Jordan George Kane William Mastriano

 

Sophomore A Women Loops - Panel 3 - Final (234F)

15B - LIF-RIF Loop 16A - ROB-LOB Loop
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 119 Alivia Spitz SILVER CITY
Judges: Janet Jordan George Kane Robert Maya

 

Bronze Men Loops - Panel 3 - Final (240F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 132 Vivekananda Pal WOODBRIDGE
Judges: Chelsea Hinkle George Kane Dottie Walsh

 

Bronze Women Loops - Panel 1 - Final (242F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 148 Linda Campbell DELANCO
2 124 Diane Parker NAT CAPITAL
3 128 Toni Frank WOODBRIDGE
Judges: Robert Maya Marsha Neary Victor Rodriguez

 

Silver Women Loops - Panel 1 - Final (246F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8 115B - LIF-RIF Loop Circ 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 139 Adana Marquess CHRISTIANA
2 140 Twila Robinson NAT CAPITAL
3 138 Melissa Cabral SILVER CITY
4 145 Dorothy DeRemer SILVER CITY
5 141 Kerri Molloy-Lapponese SILVER CITY
6 143 Deborah Wampler PIEDMONT
Judges: Robert Maya Marsha Neary Victor Rodriguez

 

Gold Women Loops - Panel 1 - Final (250F)

115B - LIF-RIF Loop Circ 8 130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 139 Adana Marquess CHRISTIANA
2 140 Twila Robinson NAT CAPITAL
3 152 Carol Venito DELANCO
4 141 Kerri Molloy-Lapponese SILVER CITY
5 151 Amanda Gehring FANTASY
Judges: Robert Maya Marsha Neary Victor Rodriguez

 

Classic Gold Men Loops - Panel 3 - Final (252F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop 15A - RIF-LIF Loop
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 126 Mark Maynard SILVER CITY
Judges: Chelsea Hinkle George Kane Dottie Walsh

 

Classic Gold Women Loops - Panel 3 - Final (254F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop 15A - RIF-LIF Loop
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 153 Katharine Peeling NAT CAPITAL
2 154 Rebecca Sim NAT CAPITAL
Judges: Chelsea Hinkle George Kane Dottie Walsh

 

Silver Div 2 Team Dance - Final (322F)

Carey Foxtrot (92) Tara Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 125 John Patton
Karen Patton
DELANCO
Judges: Robert Maya Marsha Neary Dottie Walsh

 

Silver Div 3 Team Dance - Final (324F)

Carey Foxtrot (92) Tara Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 144 John Fogleman
Linda Campbell
DELANCO
Judges: Robert Maya Marsha Neary Dottie Walsh

 

Classic Original Compulsory Team Dance - Final (364F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 156 P.J. Simmons
Rosemarie Harrison Gosh
ROLLERAMA
Judges: Gary Callahan Janet Jordan Dottie Walsh

 

Juv/Elem C Girls Free Skating - Final (406F)

Content Max 2:00 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Sally Szary WOODBRIDGE
Judges: Robert Maya Marsha Neary Dottie Walsh

 

Juvenile B Boys Free Skating - Final (408F)

Content Max 2:30 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Aiden Wu SILVER CITY
Judges: Gary Callahan George Kane Dottie Walsh

 

Juvenile B Girls Free Skating - Final (410F)

Content Max 2:30 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Anaya Pathak LivLoveSkate
2 1 Iris Acuna Salazar FLORHAM PK
Judges: Gary Callahan George Kane Dottie Walsh

 

Mini Girls Free Skating - Final (418F)

Content 2:45 +/- :10 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Anika Rai LivLoveSkate
2 1 Arya Bhagia LivLoveSkate
3 3 Moksha Poolla LivLoveSkate
Judges: Robert Maya Marsha Neary Dottie Walsh

 

Espoir Girls Free Skating - Final (422F)

Content 2:00 +/- :05 MOP Short Content 3:15 +/- :10 MOP Long
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Shreya Ghorpade LivLoveSkate
2 1 Savannah Marron LivLoveSkate
3 3 Eshita Arora LivLoveSkate
Judges: Robert Maya Marsha Neary Dottie Walsh

 

Cadet Girls Free Skating - Final (426F)

Content 2:30 +/- :05 MOP Short Content 3:30 +/- :10 MOP Long
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 4 Ameyaa Choudhary LivLoveSkate
2 2 Aashita Joshi LivLoveSkate
3 3 Mahi Patel LivLoveSkate
Judges: Gary Callahan Janet Jordan William Mastriano

 

Youth Girls Free Skating - Final (430F)

Content 2:30 +/- :05 MOP Short Content 4:00 +/- :10 MOP Long
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Tanisha Saxena LivLoveSkate
Judges: Gary Callahan Janet Jordan William Mastriano

 

Fresh/Soph B Men Free Skating - Final (436F)

Content Max 3:00 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Nathan Taylor FANTASY
Judges: Robert Maya Marsha Neary Dottie Walsh

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Free Skating - Final (438F)

Content Max 3:00 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Alexis Conklin S AMBOY
2 2 Sneha Yadav LivLoveSkate
3 4 Srestha Mukherjee LivLoveSkate
4 1 Jia Shibi LivLoveSkate
Judges: Robert Maya Marsha Neary Dottie Walsh

 

Classic Men Singles - Final (444F)

Content Max 2:30 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Mark Maynard SILVER CITY
Judges: George Kane Robert Maya Victor Rodriguez

 

World Skate Junior Women Free Skating - International (450C)

Content 2:45 +/- :05 MOP Short Content 4:15- 4:30 MOP Long
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Tanisha Saxena LivLoveSkate
2 3 Sanjana Sharma LivLoveSkate
Judges: Gary Callahan Janet Jordan William Mastriano Marsha Neary Dottie Walsh

 

Juv/Elem C Solo Dance - Final (502F)

Glide Waltz (108) American March (100 2/4)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 157 Reagan Ade MAYS LANDING
2 105 Olivia Montenegro SK8-47
Judges: Gary Callahan Janet Jordan William Mastriano

 

Juv/Elem B Solo Dance - Final (504F)

Dutch Waltz (120) Siesta Tango (100) Contemporary Music
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 104 Lilly Yingling FANTASY
2 107 Melanie Diaz FANTASY
Judges: Gary Callahan William Mastriano Dottie Walsh

 

Fresh/Soph C Solo Dance - Final (510F)

City Blues (88) Balanciaga (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 110 Sofia Montenegro SK8-47
2 158 Sarah Gates MAYS LANDING
Judges: Gary Callahan Janet Jordan Dottie Walsh

 

Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance - Final (512F)

Valse Adante (155 Waltz) Bounce Boogie (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 112 James Burkard FANTASY
2 159 Scott Wechsler DELANCO
3 115 Kayla Shuman FANTASY
4 114 Josephine Hunter FANTASY
5 116 Hayley Boardman FANTASY
Judges: Gary Callahan William Mastriano Dottie Walsh

 

Sophomore A Solo Dance - Final (516F)

Continental Waltz (168) Viva Cha-Cha (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 159 Scott Wechsler DELANCO
2 119 Alivia Spitz SILVER CITY
3 160 Ellianna Foster DELANCO
Judges: Gary Callahan Janet Jordan Dottie Walsh

 

Bronze Div 1 Women Solo Dance - Final (520F)

Double Cross Waltz (138) Swing Schottische (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 137 Lisa Rosado NAT CAPITAL
2 123 Shannon Scott Wechsler DELANCO
3 138 Melissa Cabral SILVER CITY
4 124 Diane Parker NAT CAPITAL
Judges: Gary Callahan Janet Jordan Dottie Walsh

 

Bronze Div 2 Women Solo Dance - Final (524F)

Double Cross Waltz (138) Swing Schottische (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 140 Twila Robinson NAT CAPITAL
2 161 Deborah Carney DELANCO
3 128 Toni Frank WOODBRIDGE
Judges: Gary Callahan Janet Jordan Dottie Walsh

 

Bronze Div 3 Men Solo Dance - Final (526F)

Double Cross Waltz (138) Swing Schottische (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 163 Gary Susko DELANCO
Judges: Janet Jordan William Mastriano Dottie Walsh

 

Bronze Div 3 Women Solo Dance - Final (528F)

Double Cross Waltz (138) Swing Schottische (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 135 Karen Patton DELANCO
2 146 Alice Cohen DELANCO
Judges: Gary Callahan Janet Jordan Dottie Walsh

 

Silver Div 1 Women Solo Dance - Final (532F)

Luna Blues (88) Golden Skater Waltz (138)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 136 Jennifer Boardman FANTASY
Judges: Gary Callahan William Mastriano Dottie Walsh

 

Silver Div 2 Men Solo Dance - Final (534F)

Luna Blues (88) Golden Skater Waltz (138)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 125 John Patton DELANCO
Judges: Gary Callahan Janet Jordan William Mastriano

 

Silver Div 2 Women Solo Dance - Final (536F)

Luna Blues (88) Golden Skater Waltz (138)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 142 Rosemarie Harrison Gosh ROLLERAMA
2 141 Kerri Molloy-Lapponese SILVER CITY
3 129 Stephanie Smith NAT CAPITAL
Judges: Gary Callahan William Mastriano Dottie Walsh

 

Silver Div 3 Men Solo Dance - Final (538F)

Luna Blues (88) Golden Skater Waltz (138)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 144 John Fogleman DELANCO
2 164 William Gorman DELANCO
3 163 Gary Susko DELANCO
4 165 John Meszaros DELANCO
Judges: Gary Callahan Janet Jordan William Mastriano

 

Silver Div 3 Women Solo Dance - Final (540F)

Luna Blues (88) Golden Skater Waltz (138)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 148 Linda Campbell DELANCO
2 145 Dorothy DeRemer SILVER CITY
3 147 Paula Soloby SK8-47
4 149 Sheila Procida DELANCO
5 133 Carol Mangini DELANCO
Judges: Gary Callahan William Mastriano Dottie Walsh

 

Gold Div 2 Women Solo Dance - Final (548F)

Syncopated Swing (96) Pilgrim Waltz (138)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 151 Amanda Gehring FANTASY
Judges: Janet Jordan William Mastriano Dottie Walsh

 

Classic Int'l Men Solo Dance - Final (558F)

Dynasty Blues (88) Contemporary Music Daponte Do'Blay (100) Contemporary Music
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 156 P.J. Simmons ROLLERAMA
Judges: William Mastriano Robert Maya Marsha Neary

 

Classic Int'l Women Solo Dance - Final (560F)

Dynasty Blues (88) Contemporary Music Daponte Do'Blay (100) Contemporary Music
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 141 Kerri Molloy-Lapponese SILVER CITY
Judges: William Mastriano Robert Maya Marsha Neary

 

Youth Solo Dance Compulsory - Final (590F)

Bachata Contemporary Music Association Waltz Contemporary Music
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 119 Alivia Spitz SILVER CITY
Judges: Janet Jordan Marsha Neary Dottie Walsh

 

Youth Solo Dance Free Dance - Final (598F)

Content (3:15 +/- :10) MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Alivia Spitz SILVER CITY
Judges: Janet Jordan Marsha Neary Dottie Walsh

 

Classic Original Compulsory Solo Dance - Final (600F)

Content (2:15 +/- :15) MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 145 Dorothy DeRemer SILVER CITY
2 142 Rosemarie Harrison Gosh ROLLERAMA
3 151 Amanda Gehring FANTASY
Judges: Gary Callahan Janet Jordan Dottie Walsh

 

Classic Gold Original Compulsory Solo Dance - Final (602F)

Content (2:15 +/- :15) MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 156 P.J. Simmons ROLLERAMA
Judges: Gary Callahan Janet Jordan William Mastriano

 

Juvenile B Boys Figures / Loops Combined - Final (638F)

Placement Long Figures (108 Terminal Place) Placement Loops (202 Terminal Place)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Aiden Wu SILVER CITY

 

Juvenile B GirlsFigures / Loops Combined - Final (640F)

Placement Long Figures (110 Terminal Place) Placement Loops (204 Terminal Place)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Iris Acuna Salazar FLORHAM PK

 

Juvenile A Boys Figures / Loops Combined - Final (642F)

Placement Long Figures (112 Terminal Place) Placement Loops (206 Terminal Place)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Aiden Wu SILVER CITY

 

Elementary B Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Final (652F)

Placement Long Figures (122 Terminal Place) Placement Loops (216 Terminal Place)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Melanie Diaz FANTASY
2 2 Lilly Yingling FANTASY
3 1 Sally Szary WOODBRIDGE

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Figures / Circle Loops Combined - Final (660F)

Placement Long Figures (130 Terminal Place) Placement Loops (224 Terminal Place)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Maya Dickman FLORHAM PK

 

Sophomore A Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (670F)

Placement Long Figures (140 Terminal Place) Placement Loops (234 Terminal Place)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Alivia Spitz SILVER CITY

 

Bronze Div 1 Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (678F)

Placement Long Figures (156 Terminal Place) Placement Loops (242 Terminal Place)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Diane Parker NAT CAPITAL

 

Silver Div 1 Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (690F)

Placement Long Figures (168 Terminal Place) Placement Loops (246 Terminal Place)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Melissa Cabral SILVER CITY

 

Silver Div 2 Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (694F)

Placement Long Figures (172 Terminal Place) Placement Loops (246 Terminal Place)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Adana Marquess CHRISTIANA
2 4 Twila Robinson NAT CAPITAL
3 1 Kerri Molloy-Lapponese SILVER CITY
4 2 Deborah Wampler PIEDMONT

 

Silver Div 3 Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (698F)

Placement Long Figures (176 Terminal Place) Placement Loops (246 Terminal Place)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Dorothy DeRemer SILVER CITY

 

Gold Div 1 Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (702F)

Placement Long Figures (180 Terminal Place) Placement Loops (250 Terminal Place)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Amanda Gehring FANTASY

 

Gold Div 2 Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (706F)

Placement Long Figures (184 Terminal Place) Placement Loops (250 Terminal Place)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Kerri Molloy-Lapponese SILVER CITY

 

Gold Div 3 Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (710F)

Placement Long Figures (188 Terminal Place) Placement Loops (250 Terminal Place)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Adana Marquess CHRISTIANA
2 2 Twila Robinson NAT CAPITAL

 

Youth Solo Dance Combined - Final (722F)

Placement Team Dance (590 Terminal Place) Placement Team Dance (598 Terminal Place)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Alivia Spitz SILVER CITY

 

ERYDP Level 1 Figure Test - Panel 1 - Final (901F)

90A ROF-LOF-ROF (1/2 Circles) 90B LOF- ROF-LOF (1/2 Circles)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 169 Evelyn Tamanini UNATTACHED
2 170 Lauretta Black UNATTACHED
Judges: George Kane Robert Maya John Patton

 

ERYDP Level 2 Figure Test - Panel 1 - Final (903F)

91A RIF-LIF-RIF (1/2 Circles) 91B LIF-RIF-LIF (1/2 Circles)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 171 Love Williams SK8-47
2 172 Thanvisai Karamsetty S AMBOY
Judges: George Kane Robert Maya John Patton

 

ERYDP Level 3 Figures age 9 thru 11 - Panel 2 - Final (907F)

111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8 112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 176 Malia Cunningham FANTASY
2 174 Adithi Suresh WOODBRIDGE
3 175 Ella Kringdon S AMBOY
4 173 Lilliana Melograna DELANCO
5 177 Kayla Eldridge S AMBOY
Judges: Gary Callahan William Mastriano Marsha Neary

 

ERUDP Level 3 Figures. age 12 thru 15 - Panel 2 - Final (909F)

111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8 112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 179 Ananya Kandaswamy WOODBRIDGE
2 178 Anna McElmoyl DELANCO
3 180 Manat Grewal WOODBRIDGE
Judges: Gary Callahan William Mastriano Marsha Neary

 

ERUDP Level 4 Figures age 9 thru 11 - Final (913F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 2A - RIOF-LIOF Change 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 184 Sana Bhaskaran S AMBOY
2 181 Natalia Tywanek S AMBOY
3 182 Sophia Kringdon S AMBOY
4 183 Kate McNulty WOODBRIDGE
Judges: George Kane Robert Maya John Patton

 

ERUDP Level 4 Figures age 12 thru 15 - Panel 2 - Final (915F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 2A - RIOF-LIOF Change 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 187 Kaitlyn Wurm S AMBOY
2 185 Arianna Cabrera S AMBOY
3 186 Risha Korukanti S AMBOY
Judges: Gary Callahan William Mastriano Marsha Neary

 

ERYDP Level 1 Dance Test - Final (931F)

108 Waltz Edges 100 Tango Progressices
Place Skater # Skater Club
1T 169 Evelyn Tamanini UNATTACHED
1T 171 Love Williams SK8-47
1T 180 Manat Grewal WOODBRIDGE
1T 170 Lauretta Black UNATTACHED
Judges: George Kane John Patton Chris Roemer

 

ERYDP Level 3 Dance age 9 thru 11 - Final (937F)

Glide Waltz (108) Progressive Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 176 Malia Cunningham FANTASY
Judges: George Kane John Patton Chris Roemer

 

ERUDP Level 3 Dance age 12 thru 15 - Final (939F)

Glide Waltz (108) Progressive Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 178 Anna McElmoyl DELANCO
Judges: George Kane John Patton Chris Roemer

 

ERYDP Level 1 Freeskating Test - Final (961F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1T 1 Aditi Pragasam WOODBRIDGE
1T 2 Ella Kringdon S AMBOY
1T 3 Love Williams SK8-47
1T 4 Evelyn Tamanini UNATTACHED
1T 5 Olivia Qian WOODBRIDGE
1T 7 Lauretta Black UNATTACHED
Judges: George Kane John Patton Chris Roemer

 

ERYDP Level 2 Freeskating Test - Final (963F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1T 1 Sunny You LivLoveSkate
1T 2 Ruhie Varun LivLoveSkate
1T 4 Ananya Raja LivLoveSkate
1T 5 Elizabeth Morrison LivLoveSkate
1T 6 Trisha Surana WOODBRIDGE
Judges: George Kane John Patton Chris Roemer

 

ERYDP Level 3 Freeskating age 9 thru 11 - Final (967F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 9 Akaisha Gite LivLoveSkate
2 1 Shrishti Goswami LivLoveSkate
3 4 Adithi Suresh WOODBRIDGE
4 3 Nirvitha Alluri LivLoveSkate
5 2 Hannah Ye DELANCO
6 5 Aashi Mago LivLoveSkate
7 6 Lilliana Melograna DELANCO
8 7 Aaniya Mistry LivLoveSkate
9 8 Kate McNulty WOODBRIDGE
Judges: Robert Maya Marsha Neary Chris Roemer

 

ERUDP Level 3 Freeskating age 12 thru 15 - Final (969F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Tanishka Dhake LivLoveSkate
Judges: Robert Maya Marsha Neary Chris Roemer

 

ERUDP Level 4 Freeskating age 9 thru 11 - Final (973F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Natalia Tywanek S AMBOY
2 1 Sana Bhaskaran S AMBOY
3 2 Sophia Kringdon S AMBOY
Judges: Robert Maya Marsha Neary Chris Roemer

 

ERUDP Level 4 Freeskating age 12 thru 15 - Final (975F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Nathan Ye DELANCO
Judges: Robert Maya Marsha Neary Chris Roemer

Generated: Sunday, May 8, 2022 5:03 PM