Tri-State Figure and Dance Contest

Feb. 28, 2022 12 a.m. (ET)


Tri-State Figure & Dance Contest
February 27, 2022
The Rink
Delanco, NJ

 

Juvenile B Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (110F)

3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8 9B - LIF-ROB 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 101 Iris Acuna Salazar FLORHAM PK
Judges: Ed Heater Chelsea Hinkle Victor Rodriguez

 

Juvenile A Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (114F)

5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. 11B - LIF-RIF Dbl. 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 101 Iris Acuna Salazar FLORHAM PK
Judges: Ed Heater Chelsea Hinkle Victor Rodriguez

 

Elementary C Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (118F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 103 Olivia Montenegro SK8 47
2 104 Nishi Surana WOODBRIDGE
3 105 Reagan Ade MAYS LANDING
4 102 Caroline Ruggiero FLORHAM PK
Judges: Ed Heater Chelsea Hinkle Victor Rodriguez

 

Elementary B Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (122F)

7B - LOF-ROF 3s 11A - RIF-LIF Dbl. 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 103 Olivia Montenegro SK8 47
2 107 Lilly Yingling FANTASY
3 108 Melanie Ramos FANTASY
4 106 Sally Szary WOODBRIDGE
Judges: Ed Heater Chelsea Hinkle Victor Rodriguez

 

Elementary A Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (126F)

4 - RIB-LIB Circle 8 27B - LIOF-RIOB Serp. 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 108 Melanie Ramos FANTASY
Judges: Ed Heater Chelsea Hinkle Victor Rodriguez

 

Fresh/Soph C Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (128F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 110 Charles Hybiske SK8 47
2 109 Will McKelvey FLORHAM PK
Judges: Ed Heater Chelsea Hinkle Victor Rodriguez

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (130F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 113 Numa Wani SK8 47
2 115 Mia Montenegro SK8 47
3 114 Maya Dickman FLORHAM PK
4 111 Hrithika Wankhede WOODBRIDGE
5 112 Sara Gates MAYS LANDING
Judges: Ed Heater Chelsea Hinkle Victor Rodriguez

 

Fresh/Soph B Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (132F)

8A - ROF-LIB 3s 11B - LIF-RIF Dbl. 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 116 James Burkard SHILLINGTON
Judges: Ed Heater Chelsea Hinkle Victor Rodriguez

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (134F)

8A - ROF-LIB 3s 11B - LIF-RIF Dbl. 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 120 Alana Ressler SHILLINGTON
2 118 Josephine Hunter FANTASY
3 119 Isha Dsouza WOODBRIDGE
Judges: Ed Heater Chelsea Hinkle Victor Rodriguez

 

Freshman A Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (138F)

19B - LIF-ROB Bracket 22A - ROF-LOB Counter
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 121 Lydia Castelblanco FLORHAM PK
2 122 Eden Pajaro WOODBRIDGE
Judges: Jeanette Heffner Robert Maya Dottie Walsh

 

World Skate Junior Women Figures - Panel 1 - International (148C)

45A - ROB Counter w/ ROF Brkt & RIB Cntr 37A - ROB-LIB Para. Dbl. 3s 31B - LOIB-RIOB Serp. Loop
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 121 Lydia Castelblanco FLORHAM PK
Judges: Jeanette Heffner Robert Maya Dottie Walsh

 

World Skate Senior Women Figures - Panel 1 - International (152C)

50B LOF Dbl 3 w/ LOF Cntr & LOB Dbl 3 Para 51B LOF Brkt w/ LIF Rkr & LIB Brkt Para 39A - ROB-LIB Para. Loop
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 123 Courtney Kennedy FLORHAM PK
2 124 Gillian Muldoon FLORHAM PK
Judges: Jeanette Heffner Robert Maya Dottie Walsh

 

Bronze Div 1 Men Figures - Panel 3 - Final (154F)

1A - ROIF-LOIF Change 8 112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 125 Evan Spates MAYS LANDING
Judges: Janet Jordan Jackie Kane Avril Pickersgill

 

Bronze Div 1 Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (156F)

1A - ROIF-LOIF Change 8 112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 126 Shannon Scott Wechsler DELANCO SC
2 128 Gabrielle Venito DELANCO SC
Judges: Jeanette Heffner Robert Maya Dottie Walsh

 

Bronze Div 2 Men Figures - Panel 3 - Final (158F)

1A - ROIF-LOIF Change 8 112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 130 John Patton DELANCO SC
2 129 King Lee DELANCO SC
Judges: Janet Jordan Jackie Kane Avril Pickersgill

 

Bronze Div 2 Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (160F)

1A - ROIF-LOIF Change 8 112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 131 Toni Frank WOODBRIDGE
2 132 Debra Moss MAYS LANDING
Judges: Jeanette Heffner Robert Maya Dottie Walsh

 

Bronze Div 3 Men Figures - Panel 3 - Final (162F)

1A - ROIF-LOIF Change 8 112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 134 Vivekananda Pal WOODBRIDGE
Judges: Janet Jordan Jackie Kane Avril Pickersgill

 

Bronze Div 3 Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (164F)

1A - ROIF-LOIF Change 8 112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 136 Carol Mangini DELANCO SC
2 135 Kathleen Hofkin DELANCO SC
3 137 Karen Patton DELANCO SC
Judges: Jeanette Heffner Robert Maya Dottie Walsh

 

Silver Div 2 Women Figures - Panel 4 - Final (172F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8 5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 138 Adana Marquess UNATTACHED
2 131 Toni Frank WOODBRIDGE
Judges: George Kane Marie McGee Marsha Neary

 

Silver Div 3 Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (174F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8 5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 139 John Fogleman DELANCO SC
Judges: Jeanette Heffner Robert Maya Dottie Walsh

 

Silver Div 3 Women Figures - Panel 4 - Final (176F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8 5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 143 Linda Campbell DELANCO SC
2 140 Donna McBride DELANCO SC
3 141 Alice Cohen DELANCO SC
Judges: George Kane Marie McGee Marsha Neary

 

Gold Div 3 Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (188F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8 105B - LOIOF-RIOIF Dbl. Change Serp.
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 138 Adana Marquess UNATTACHED
Judges: Jeanette Heffner Robert Maya Dottie Walsh

 

Juvenile B Girls Loops - Panel 4 - Final (204F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop 130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 101 Iris Acuna Salazar FLORHAM PK
Judges: George Kane Marie McGee Marsha Neary

 

Elementary C Girls Circle Loops - Panel 4 - Final (212F)

115A - RIF-LIF Loop Circ 8 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 108 Melanie Ramos FANTASY
2 107 Lilly Yingling FANTASY
3 104 Nishi Surana WOODBRIDGE
Judges: George Kane Marie McGee Marsha Neary

 

Elementary B Girls Loops - Panel 4 - Final (216F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 106 Sally Szary WOODBRIDGE
2 108 Melanie Ramos FANTASY
3 107 Lilly Yingling FANTASY
Judges: George Kane Marie McGee Marsha Neary

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Circle Loops - Panel 4 - Final (224F)

115A - RIF-LIF Loop Circ 8 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 118 Josephine Hunter FANTASY
Judges: George Kane Marie McGee Marsha Neary

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Loops - Panel 4 - Final (228F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop 130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 122 Eden Pajaro WOODBRIDGE
2 119 Isha Dsouza WOODBRIDGE
Judges: George Kane Marie McGee Marsha Neary

 

Freshman A Women Loops - Panel 1 - Final (232F)

16A - ROB-LOB Loop 30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 121 Lydia Castelblanco FLORHAM PK
Judges: Jeanette Heffner Robert Maya Dottie Walsh

 

Bronze Men Loops - Panel 4 - Final (240F)

115B - LIF-RIF Loop Circ 8 130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 129 King Lee DELANCO SC
2 134 Vivekananda Pal WOODBRIDGE
Judges: George Kane Marie McGee Marsha Neary

 

Bronze Women Loops - Panel 4 - Final (242F)

115B - LIF-RIF Loop Circ 8 130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 143 Linda Campbell DELANCO SC
2 131 Toni Frank WOODBRIDGE
Judges: George Kane Marie McGee Marsha Neary

 

Silver Women Loops - Panel 4 - Final (246F)

114B - LOF-ROF Loop Circ 8 130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 138 Adana Marquess UNATTACHED
2 140 Donna McBride DELANCO SC
3 131 Toni Frank WOODBRIDGE
Judges: George Kane Marie McGee Marsha Neary

 

Gold Women Loops - Panel 4 - Final (250F)

115A - RIF-LIF Loop Circ 8 138B - LOF-RIF Para. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 138 Adana Marquess UNATTACHED
2 144 Amanda Gehring SHILLINGTON
Judges: George Kane Marie McGee Marsha Neary

 

Silver Div 2 Team Dance - Final (322F)

Carey Foxtrot (92) Honey Rumba (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 145 Gary Susko
Regina Galda Susko
DELANCO SC
2 130 John Patton
Karen Patton
DELANCO SC
Judges: Janet Jordan Robert Maya Dottie Walsh

 

Silver Div 3 Team Dance - Final (324F)

Carey Foxtrot (92) Honey Rumba (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 139 John Fogleman
Linda Campbell
DELANCO SC
Judges: Janet Jordan Robert Maya Dottie Walsh

 

Gold Div 1 Team Dance - Final (326F)

Donna Lee Tango (100) Joann Foxtrot (92)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 129 King Lee
Donna McBride
DELANCO SC
Judges: Robert Maya Victor Rodriguez Dottie Walsh

 

Classic International Team Dance - Final (334F)

Dynasty Blues (88) Daponte Do'Blay (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 129 King Lee
Donna McBride
DELANCO SC
Judges: Janet Jordan Victor Rodriguez Dottie Walsh

 

Juv/Elem C Solo Dance - Final (502F)

Academy Blues (88) Progressive Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 103 Olivia Montenegro SK8 47
Judges: Janet Jordan Robert Maya Victor Rodriguez

 

Juv/Elem B Solo Dance - Final (504F)

Dutch Waltz (120) Siesta Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 108 Melanie Ramos FANTASY
2 107 Lilly Yingling FANTASY
Judges: Janet Jordan Robert Maya Dottie Walsh

 

Elementary A Solo Dance - Final (508F)

Century Blues (88) Fiesta Tango (Modified) (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 107 Lilly Yingling FANTASY
2 108 Melanie Ramos FANTASY
Judges: Janet Jordan Victor Rodriguez Dottie Walsh

 

Fresh/Soph C Solo Dance - Final (510F)

Glide Waltz (108) Skaters March (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 113 Numa Wani SK8 47
Judges: Janet Jordan Robert Maya Victor Rodriguez

 

Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance - Final (512F)

Valse Adante (155 Waltz) Southland Swing (88)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 120 Alana Ressler SHILLINGTON
2 118 Josephine Hunter FANTASY
3 116 James Burkard SHILLINGTON
4 146 Hayley Boardman SHILLINGTON
5 115 Mia Montenegro SK8 47
6 117 Kayla Shuman SHILLINGTON
Judges: Janet Jordan Robert Maya Dottie Walsh

 

Bronze Div 1 Women Solo Dance - Final (520F)

Double Cross Waltz (138) Swing Schottische (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 126 Shannon Scott Wechsler DELANCO SC
Judges: Robert Maya Victor Rodriguez Dottie Walsh

 

Bronze Div 2 Women Solo Dance - Final (524F)

Double Cross Waltz (138) Swing Schottische (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 148 Deborah Carney DELANCO SC
2 147 Debra Detweiler FANTASY
Judges: Robert Maya Victor Rodriguez Dottie Walsh

 

Bronze Div 3 Men Solo Dance - Final (526F)

Double Cross Waltz (138) Swing Schottische (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 145 Gary Susko DELANCO SC
Judges: Robert Maya Victor Rodriguez Dottie Walsh

 

Bronze Div 3 Women Solo Dance - Final (528F)

Double Cross Waltz (138) Swing Schottische (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 137 Karen Patton DELANCO SC
2 141 Alice Cohen DELANCO SC
Judges: Robert Maya Victor Rodriguez Dottie Walsh

 

Silver Div 1 Women Solo Dance - Final (532F)

Tara Tango (100) Honey Rumba (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 149 Jennifer Boardman SHILLINGTON
Judges: Janet Jordan Robert Maya Victor Rodriguez

 

Silver Div 2 Men Solo Dance - Final (534F)

Tara Tango (100) Honey Rumba (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 130 John Patton DELANCO SC
Judges: Janet Jordan Robert Maya Victor Rodriguez

 

Silver Div 3 Men Solo Dance - Final (538F)

Tara Tango (100) Honey Rumba (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 139 John Fogleman DELANCO SC
2 150 John Meszaros DELANCO SC
Judges: Janet Jordan Robert Maya Victor Rodriguez

 

Silver Div 3 Women Solo Dance - Final (540F)

Tara Tango (100) Honey Rumba (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 143 Linda Campbell DELANCO SC
2 137 Karen Patton DELANCO SC
Judges: Janet Jordan Robert Maya Victor Rodriguez

 

Gold Div 2 Women Solo Dance - Final (548F)

Ruby Rumba (104) Zig Zag Polka (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 144 Amanda Gehring SHILLINGTON
Judges: Robert Maya Victor Rodriguez Dottie Walsh

 

Elementary B Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Final (652F)

Placement Long Figures (122 Terminal Place) Placement Loops (216 Terminal Place)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Sally Szary WOODBRIDGE

 

ERYDP Level 1 Figure Test - Panel 3 - Final (900F)

90 A 90B
Place Skater # Skater Club
1T 151 Trisha Surana WOODBRIDGE
1T 153 Love' Williams SK8 47
Judges: Regina Galda Jackie Kane Avril Pickersgill

 

ERYDP Level 2 FigureTest - Panel 3 - Final (905F)

91A 91B
Place Skater # Skater Club
1T 154 Ella Kringdon S AMBOY
1T 155 Ananya Kandaswamy WOODBRIDGE
1T 156 Kaitlyn Wurn S AMBOY
1T 157 Arianna Cabrera S AMBOY
Judges: Regina Galda Jackie Kane Avril Pickersgill

 

ERYDP Level 3 Figure Comp. age 9 thru 11 - Panel 3 - Final (915F)

111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8 112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 159 Malia Cunningham FANTASY
Judges: Regina Galda Jackie Kane Avril Pickersgill

 

ERUDP Level 3 Figure Comp. age 12 thru 15 - Panel 3 - Final (920F)

111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8 112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 160 Anna McElmoyl DELANCO SC
Judges: Regina Galda Jackie Kane Avril Pickersgill

 

ERUDP Level 4 Figure Comp. age 9 thru 11 - Panel 3 - Final (930F)

1A - ROIF-LOIF Change 8 2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 164 Sana Bhaskaran S AMBOY
2 162 Natalia Tywanek S AMBOY
3 163 Sophia Kringdon S AMBOY
4 161 Kate McNulty WOODBRIDGE
Judges: Regina Galda Jackie Kane Avril Pickersgill

 

ERUDP Level 4 Figure Comp. age 12 thru 15 - Panel 3 - Final (935F)

1A - ROIF-LOIF Change 8 2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 165 Sofia Montenegro SK8 47
2 167 Gia Modi S AMBOY
3 166 Risha Korukanti S AMBOY
Judges: Regina Galda Jackie Kane Avril Pickersgill

 

ERYDP Level 1 Solo Dance Test - Final (950F)

108 WALTZ EXERCISE 100TANGO EXERCISE
Place Skater # Skater Club
1T 166 Risha Korukanti S AMBOY
1T 156 Kaitlyn Wurn S AMBOY
1T 111 Hrithika Wankhede WOODBRIDGE
1T 157 Arianna Cabrera S AMBOY
Judges: George Kane Jackie Kane Avril Pickersgill

 

ERYDP Level 2 Solo Dance Test - Final (955F)

9A FOXTROT EXERCISE 88 BLUES EXERCISE
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 162 Natalia Tywanek S AMBOY
Judges: George Kane Jackie Kane Avril Pickersgill

 

ERYDP Level 3 Solo Dance Comp. age 9 thru 11 - Final (965F)

Glide Waltz (108) Progressive Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 159 Malia Cunningham FANTASY
2 164 Sana Bhaskaran S AMBOY
3 152 Aracelly Mercado SK8 47
Judges: George Kane Jackie Kane Avril Pickersgill

 

ERUDP Level 3 Solo Dance Comp. age 12 thru 15 - Final (970F)

Glide Waltz (108) Progressive Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 110 Charles Hybiske SK8 47
2 160 Anna McElmoyl DELANCO SC
Judges: George Kane Jackie Kane Avril Pickersgill

 

ERUDP Level 4 Solo Dance Comp. age 12 thru 15 - Final (985F)

Glide Waltz (108) Skaters March (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 165 Sofia Montenegro SK8 47
Judges: George Kane Jackie Kane Avril Pickersgill

Generated: Sunday, February 27, 2022 1:40 PM