NORTHWEST INTERCLUB MEET

Feb. 28, 2022 10:30 a.m. (ET)


2022 Northwest Interclub (22-036) - February 26
Skagit Skate
Burlington , WA


Juvenile C Boys Figures - Panel 1 - Final (104F)  1 Placements
1b
112b

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.          7   Peter Walkup.................................   Skagit Skate Artistic Skating Club
0 Scratches
 
Judges:    Brenda Schmidt   Mike Sheedy   Della Sheedy    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Elementary B Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (122F)  1 Placements
3a
7b

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.          8   ShirleyAnn Walkup............................   Skagit Skate Artistic Skating Club
0 Scratches
 
Judges:    John Lehni   Brenda Schmidt   Mike Sheedy    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Elementary A Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (126F)  1 Placements
8a
11b

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.          1   Arya Youngren................................   Skagit Skate Artistic Skating Club
0 Scratches
 
Judges:    John Lehni   Mike Sheedy   Della Sheedy    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Fresh/Soph C Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (128F)  1 Placements
1b
112b

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.         15   Levi Walkup..................................   Skagit Skate Artistic Skating Club
0 Scratches
 
Judges:    Brenda Schmidt   Mike Sheedy   Della Sheedy    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Fresh/Soph C Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (130F)  1 Placements
1b
112b

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.         14   Laura Romero.................................   Marysville Skating Club
0 Scratches
 
Judges:    Brenda Schmidt   Mike Sheedy   Della Sheedy    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Fresh/Soph B Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (132F)  1 Placements
8a
11b

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.         17   Josiah Walkup................................   Skagit Skate Artistic Skating Club
0 Scratches
 
Judges:    John Lehni   Mike Sheedy   Della Sheedy    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Fresh/Soph B Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (134F)  2 Placements
8a
11b

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.         19   Preslie Gilbert..............................   Marysville Skating Club
   2.         16   Alex Fisher..................................   Skagit Skate Artistic Skating Club
0 Scratches
 
Judges:    John Lehni   Mike Sheedy   Della Sheedy    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sophomore A Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (140F)  3 Placements
13
19a

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.          2   Raina Cheney.................................   Skagit Skate Artistic Skating Club
   2.          4   Hannah Galvan................................   Skagit Skate Artistic Skating Club
   3.          6   Katelyn Anderson.............................   Marysville Skating Club
   4.          5   Mckenna Kinsfather...........................   Marysville Skating Club
0 Scratches
 
Judges:    John Lehni   Brenda Schmidt   Mike Sheedy    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

World Skate Junior Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (146F)  1 Placements
42a
38a
36a

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.          3   Vance Youngren...............................   Skagit Skate Artistic Skating Club
0 Scratches
 
Judges:    John Lehni   Brenda Schmidt   Mike Sheedy   Della Sheedy    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

World Skate Junior Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (148F)  2 Placements
42a
38a
36a

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.          2   Raina Cheney.................................   Skagit Skate Artistic Skating Club
   2.          1   Arya Youngren................................   Skagit Skate Artistic Skating Club
0 Scratches
 
Judges:    John Lehni   Brenda Schmidt   Mike Sheedy   Della Sheedy    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bronze Div 3 Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (164F)  1 Placements
1b
112b

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.         12   Brenda VanOrnum..............................   Lynden Skate Club
0 Scratches
 
Judges:    John Lehni   Brenda Schmidt   Della Sheedy    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Silver Div 1 Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (168F)  1 Placements
2
5a

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.         18   Fallon Fetterman.............................   Skagit Skate Artistic Skating Club
0 Scratches
 
Judges:    John Lehni   Brenda Schmidt   Della Sheedy    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Gold Div 2 Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (184F)  1 Placements
2
5a

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.         13   Terri Johnson................................   Lynden Skate Club
0 Scratches
 
Judges:    John Lehni   Brenda Schmidt   Della Sheedy    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Classic Gold Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (192F)  2 Placements
12
19a

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.         10   Carrie Youngren..............................   Skagit Skate Artistic Skating Club
   2.         11   Shana Sherlock...............................   Marysville Skating Club
0 Scratches
 
Judges:    John Lehni   Brenda Schmidt   Mike Sheedy    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Elementary B Girls Loops - Panel 2 - Final (216F)  1 Placements
14a
130a

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.          8   ShirleyAnn Walkup............................   Skagit Skate Artistic Skating Club
0 Scratches
 
Judges:    John Lehni   Mike Sheedy   Della Sheedy    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Elementary A Girls Loops - Panel 2 - Final (220F)  1 Placements
15a
30a

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.          1   Arya Youngren................................   Skagit Skate Artistic Skating Club
0 Scratches
 
Judges:    John Lehni   Brenda Schmidt   Della Sheedy    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Fresh/Soph B Men Loops - Panel 2 - Final (226F)  1 Placements
14a
130a

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.         17   Josiah Walkup................................   Skagit Skate Artistic Skating Club
0 Scratches
 
Judges:    John Lehni   Mike Sheedy   Della Sheedy    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Fresh/Soph B Women Loops - Panel 2 - Final (228F)  1 Placements
14a
130a

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.         16   Alex Fisher..................................   Skagit Skate Artistic Skating Club
0 Scratches
 
Judges:    John Lehni   Mike Sheedy   Della Sheedy    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sophomore A Women Loops - Panel 2 - Final (234F)  2 Placements
16b
30a

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.          4   Hannah Galvan................................   Skagit Skate Artistic Skating Club
   2.          2   Raina Cheney.................................   Skagit Skate Artistic Skating Club
0 Scratches
 
Judges:    John Lehni   Brenda Schmidt   Della Sheedy    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Silver Women Loops - Panel 2 - Final (246F)  1 Placements
115a
130a

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.         18   Fallon Fetterman.............................   Skagit Skate Artistic Skating Club
0 Scratches
 
Judges:    John Lehni   Brenda Schmidt   Della Sheedy    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Gold Women Loops - Panel 2 - Final (250F)  2 Placements
130a
138a

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.         18   Fallon Fetterman.............................   Skagit Skate Artistic Skating Club
   2.         13   Terri Johnson................................   Lynden Skate Club
0 Scratches
 
Judges:    John Lehni   Brenda Schmidt   Della Sheedy    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Juv/Elem C Team Dance - Final (300F)  1 Placements
Academy Blues
Progressive Tango

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.          7   Peter Walkup / ShirleyAnn Walkup.............   Skagit Skate Artistic Skating Club
0 Scratches
 
Judges:    John Lehni   Brenda Schmidt   Mike Sheedy    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Juv/Elem C Boys Free Skating - Final (404F)  1 Placements
Content
Artistic Impression

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.          1   Peter Walkup.................................   Skagit Skate Artistic Skating Club
0 Scratches
 
Judges:    John Lehni   Mike Sheedy   Della Sheedy    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Juv/Elem C Girls Free Skating  - Final (406F)  1 Placements
Content
Artistic Impression

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.          1   Violet Johnson...............................   Lynden Skate Club
0 Scratches
 
Judges:    John Lehni   Mike Sheedy   Della Sheedy    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Juv/Elem B Solo Dance - Final (504F)  1 Placements
Siesta Tango
Rhythm Blues

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.          1   Arya Youngren................................   Skagit Skate Artistic Skating Club
0 Scratches
 
Judges:    Brenda Schmidt   Mike Sheedy   Della Sheedy    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Fresh/Soph C Solo Dance - Final (510F)  1 Placements
Balanciaga
City Blues

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.         14   Laura Romero.................................   Marysville Skating Club
0 Scratches
 
Judges:    John Lehni   Brenda Schmidt   Mike Sheedy    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance - Final (512F)  3 Placements
Bounce Boogie
Siesta Tango

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.         19   Preslie Gilbert..............................   Marysville Skating Club
   2.          5   Mckenna Kinsfather...........................   Marysville Skating Club
   3.          6   Katelyn Anderson.............................   Marysville Skating Club
   4.         16   Alex Fisher..................................   Skagit Skate Artistic Skating Club
0 Scratches
 
Judges:    Brenda Schmidt   Mike Sheedy   Della Sheedy    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bronze Div 1 Women Solo Dance - Final (520F)  2 Placements
Denver Shuffle
Swing Schottische

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.         18   Fallon Fetterman.............................   Skagit Skate Artistic Skating Club
   2.         11   Shana Sherlock...............................   Marysville Skating Club
0 Scratches
 
Judges:    John Lehni   Mike Sheedy   Della Sheedy    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bronze Div 3  Women Solo Dance - Final (528F)  1 Placements
Denver Shuffle
Swing Schottische

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.         20   Yvonne Vowell................................   Marysville Skating Club
0 Scratches
 
Judges:    John Lehni   Mike Sheedy   Della Sheedy    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Gold Div 2 Women Solo Dance - Final (548F)  1 Placements
Pilgrim Waltz
Syncopated Swing

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.         10   Carrie Youngren..............................   Skagit Skate Artistic Skating Club
0 Scratches
 
Judges:    John Lehni   Mike Sheedy   Della Sheedy    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Open B Creative Solo - Final (578F)  1 Placements
Content
Artistic Impression

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.          1   Preslie Gilbert..............................   Marysville Skating Club
0 Scratches
 
Judges:    John Lehni   Mike Sheedy   Della Sheedy    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Open A Creative Solo - Final (580F)  1 Placements
Content
Artistic Impression

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.          5   McKenna Kinsfather...........................   Marysville Skating Club
0 Scratches
 
Judges:    John Lehni   Mike Sheedy   Della Sheedy    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Generated: Saturday, February 26, 2022  1:22 PM