Lynwood IIWAL Skate Meet

Feb. 26, 2022 12 a.m. (ET)


Lynwood IIWAL Skate Meet
February 26 & 27, 2022
Lynwood, IL

Primary A Boys/Girls Figures - Final (100F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8

7A - ROF-LOF 3s

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

217

Damon Malene

Canton

2

215

Finley Oakes

Canton

 

Judges:

Scott Clifford

Tracy Black

John Rangel

 Juvenile C Boys/Girls Figures - Final (104F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8

111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

214

Isabella Brewer

Canton

2

406

Alexandra Susler

Wi Skateland

3

215

Finley Oakes

Canton

4

221

Jordyn Julius

Bloomington

5

228

Denise Logan

Glenwood

6

203

Hunter Balsimo

Sk8-Zone

7

225

Elijah Green

Glenwood

8

794

Elysa Castro

Lynwood

 

Judges:

Scott Clifford

Tracy Black

John Rangel

Juvenile B Boys/Girls Figures - Final (108F)

3B - LOB-ROB Circle 8

9A - RIF-LOB 3s

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

121

Ananya Hariharan

Lombard

2

212

Chloe Barnhart

Canton

3

195

Trevor Neighbors

Sk8-Zone

4

406

Alexandra Susler

Wi Skateland

5

214

Isabella Brewer

Canton

6

228

Denise Logan

Glenwood

 

Judges:

Candice Clifford

Penny Marchiel

Rachel Dols

 

 

 

Elementary C Boys/Girls Figures - Final (116F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8

111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

229

Laila McCall

Glenwood

2

227

Sydney Chambers

Glenwood

3

537

Pahi Tiwari

Aurora

4

200

Aakanksha Reddy

Aurora

 

Judges:

Scott Clifford

John Rangel

Samantha Krusza

 Elementary B Boys/Girls Figures - Final (120F)

3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8

11B - LIF-RIF Dbl. 3s

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

231

Leila Chew

Glenwood

2

229

Laila McCall

Glenwood

3

227

Sydney Chambers

Glenwood

 

Judges:

Gary Callahan

Noah Zheng

Samantha Krusza

Elementary A Boys/Girls Figures - Final (124F)

10A - ROF-LOF Dbl. 3s

26B - LOIF-ROIB Serp. 3s

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

191

Caitlyn Fischer

Lynwood

2

231

Leila Chew

Glenwood

 

Judges:

Noah Zheng

Patricia Bauler

Gary Callahan

Fresh/Soph C Men/Women Figures - Final (128F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8

111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

216

Anna Park

Canton

2

206

Calley Hensersky

Wi Skateland

 

Judges:

Tracy Black

Scott Clifford

Candice Clifford

 

 

 

 

 

Fresh/Soph B Men/Women Figures - Final (132F)

8A - ROF-LIB 3s

26B - LOIF-ROIB Serp. 3s

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

211

Sylvia Luke

Canton

2

210

Jade Zhang

Canton

3

207

Gabrielle Zawacki

Wi Skateland

4

709

Kaitlin D'Angelo

Sk8-Zone

5

238

Haylee Bragg

Flint

 

Judges:

Noah Zheng

Samantha Krusza

Gary Callahan

Fresh/Soph A Men Figures - Final (136F)

13 - RIB-LIB Dbl. 3s

32B - LOIF-ROIB Serp. Bracket

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

190

Caden Fischer

Lynwood

2

174

David Chestnut

Fleetwood

3

169

Ryan Neighbors

Sk8-Zone

 

Judges:

Scott Clifford

John Rangel

Samantha Krusza

 Freshman A Women Figures - Final (138F)

13 - RIB-LIB Dbl. 3s

32B - LOIF-ROIB Serp. Bracket

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

209

Sinchana Gowda

Canton

2

211

Sylvia Luke

Canton

 

Judges:

Tracy Black

Candice Clifford

Penny Marchiel

 Sophomore A Women Figures - Final (140F)

18A - ROF-LIB Bracket

21B - LIF-RIB Rocker

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

580

Arushi Kshatriya

Lynwood

2

199

Megan Schraft

Aurora

3

210

Jade Zhang

Canton

4

207

Gabrielle Zawacki

Wi Skateland

 

Judges:

Candice Clifford

Penny Marchiel

Rachel Dols

 

 

 

Advanced Men/Women Figures - Final (142F)

23B - LIF-RIB Counter

40A - ROF-LIF Para. Bracket

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

218

Christina Malene

Canton

2

237

Casey Hole

Flint

3

236

Cody Hole

Flint

 

Judges:

Patricia Bauler

Gary Callahan

Noah Zheng

World Skate Junior Men/Women Figures - International (146C)

42A - ROF Counter w/Brkt & Inside Counter

44B - LIF Rocker w/Inside Double Three

38B - LOF-RIF Para. Loop

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

208

Mahira Tandon

Canton

2

722

Noah Zheng

Sk8-Zone

3

606

Lillian Gardner

Lynwood

 

Judges:

Scott Clifford

Tracy Black

John Rangel

 World Skate Senior Men/Women Figures - International (150C)

47B LOF Brkt w/ LIF Counter & LIB Brkt Para

52A ROB Dbl 3 w/ ROB Cntr & ROF Dbl 3 Para

39B - LOB-RIB Para. Loop

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

606

Lillian Gardner

Lynwood

2

722

Noah Zheng

Sk8-Zone

3

208

Mahira Tandon

Canton

4

242

Gene Kalmat

Livonia

 

Judges:

Patricia Bauler

Gary Callahan

Rachel Dols

Bronze Div 1 Men/Women Figures - Final (154F)

2A - RIOF-LIOF Change 8

111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

219

Annie Paquette

Bloomington

2

155

Rachal Hackbarth

Wi Skateland

3

186

Danielle Williams

Wi Skateland

4

220

Kevin Oliver

Bloomington

 

Judges:

Samantha Krusza

Gary Callahan

Noah Zheng

 

 

 

Bronze Div 2 Men/Women Figures - Final (158F)

2A - RIOF-LIOF Change 8

111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

187

Karri Pronto

Wi Skateland

2

232

Duane Powell

Glenwood

 

Judges:

Noah Zheng

Samantha Krusza

Gary Callahan

 Bronze Div 3 Men/Women Figures - Final (162F)

2A - RIOF-LIOF Change 8

111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

192

Teresa Purvis

Lombard

2

223

Mike Sonnefeld

Bloomington

 

Judges:

Tracy Black

Candice Clifford

Penny Marchiel

 Silver Div 3 Men/Women Figures - Final (174F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8

5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

196

Bonita Olcott

Aurora

2

240

LEIBEL COHEN

UNATTACHED

 

Judges:

Samantha Krusza

Noah Zheng

Gary Callahan

 Gold Div 1 Men/Women Figures - Final (178F)

9B - LIF-ROB 3s

27A - RIOF-LIOB Serp. 3s

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

196

Bonita Olcott

Aurora

 

Judges:

Candice Clifford

Rachel Dols

Penny Marchiel

Gold Div 2 Men/Women Figures - Final (182F)

5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.

105B - LOIOF-RIOIF Dbl. Change Serp.

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

202

Lisa Balsimo

Skaterz

 

Judges:

Tracy Black

Candice Clifford

Teresa Purvis

 Gold Div 3 Men/Women Figures - Final (186F)

5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.

105B - LOIOF-RIOIF Dbl. Change Serp.

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

189

Penny Marchiel

Lynwood

 

Judges:

Tracy Black

Candice Clifford

Teresa Purvis

 

Classic Gold Men/Women Figures - Final (190F)

12B - LOB-ROB Dbl. 3s

28A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Dbl. 3s

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

196

Bonita Olcott

Aurora

 

Judges:

Tracy Black

Candice Clifford

Teresa Purvis

 Primary A Boys/Girls Loops - Final (194F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop

130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

217

Damon Malene

Canton

2

215

Finley Oakes

Canton

 

Judges:

John Rangel

Scott Clifford

Tracy Black

 Juvenile C Boys/Girls Circle Loops - Final (198F)

115B - LIF-RIF Loop Circ 8

130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

406

Alexandra Susler

Wi Skateland

2

214

Isabella Brewer

Canton

3

228

Denise Logan

Glenwood

 

Judges:

Tracy Black

John Rangel

Scott Clifford

 Juvenile B Boys/Girls Loops - Final (202F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop

130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

212

Chloe Barnhart

Canton

2

195

Trevor Neighbors

Sk8-Zone

3

121

Ananya Hariharan

Lombard

 

Judges:

Candice Clifford

Penny Marchiel

Rachel Dols

Elementary C Boys/Girls Circle Loops - Final (210F)

115B - LIF-RIF Loop Circ 8

130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

200

Aakanksha Reddy

Aurora

2

229

Laila McCall

Glenwood

3

227

Sydney Chambers

Glenwood

4

537

Pahi Tiwari

Aurora

 

Judges:

Scott Clifford

John Rangel

Samantha Krusza

 

Elementary B Boys/Girls Loops - Final (214F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop

130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

231

Leila Chew

Glenwood

 

Judges:

Gary Callahan

Noah Zheng

Samantha Krusza

Elementary A Boys/Girls Loops - Final (218F)

15A - RIF-LIF Loop

30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

191

Caitlyn Fischer

Lynwood

2

231

Leila Chew

Glenwood

 

Judges:

Patricia Bauler

John Rangel

Gary Callahan

 Fresh/Soph C Men/Women Circle Loops - Final (222F)

115B - LIF-RIF Loop Circ 8

130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

216

Anna Park

Canton

2

206

Calley Hensersky

Wi Skateland

 

Judges:

Tracy Black

Candice Clifford

Penny Marchiel

Fresh/Soph B Men/Women Loops - Final (226F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop

130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

211

Sylvia Luke

Canton

2

238

Haylee Bragg

Rollhaven

 

Judges:

Gary Callahan

Noah Zheng

Samantha Krusza

Fresh/Soph A Men Loops - Final (230F)

16B - LOB-ROB Loop

30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

190

Caden Fischer

Lynwood

 

Judges:

Scott Clifford

John Rangel

Samantha Krusza

 

 

 

Freshman A Women Loops - Final (232F)

16B - LOB-ROB Loop

30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

209

Sinchana Gowda

Canton

 

Judges:

Tracy Black

Candice Clifford

Penny Marchiel

Sophomore A Women Loops - Final (234F)

16B - LOB-ROB Loop

30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

210

Jade Zhang

Canton

2

199

Megan Schraft

Aurora

 

Judges:

Candice Clifford

Penny Marchiel

Rachel Dols

 Advanced Men/Women Loops - Final (236F)

31A - ROIB-LIOB Serp. Loop

38B - LOF-RIF Para. Loop

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

218

Christina Malene

Canton

2

208

Mahira Tandon

Canton

3

242

Gene Kalmat

Livonia

 

Judges:

Candice Clifford

Penny Marchiel

Rachel Dols

Bronze Men/Women Loops - Final (240F)

115B - LIF-RIF Loop Circ 8

130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

155

Rachal Hackbarth

Wi Skateland

2

187

Karri Pronto

Wi Skateland

3

186

Danielle Williams

Wi Skateland

4

232

Duane Powell

Glenwood

 

Judges:

Penny Marchiel

Rachel Dols

Candice Clifford

Silver Men/Women Loops - Final (244F)

115B - LIF-RIF Loop Circ 8

130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

240

Leibl Cohen

Unattached

 

Judges:

Tracy Black

Candice Clifford

Penny Marchiel

 

 

 

Gold Men/Women Loops - Final (248F)

130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ

138B - LOF-RIF Para. Lp Circ

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

189

Penny Marchiel

Lynwood

 

Judges:

Candice Clifford

John Rangel

Rachel Dols

 Juvenile Team Dance - Final (302F)

Carlos Tango (96)

Skaters March (100)

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

217

Damon Malene
Chloe Barnhart

Canton

 

Judges:

John Rangel

Penny Marchiel

Gary Callahan

 Fresh/Soph B Team Dance - Final (310F)

Bounce Boogie (100)

Siesta Tango (100)

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

174

 

Judges:

Patricia Bauler

Tracy Black

John Rangel

Bronze Div 2 Team Dance - Final (316F)

Double Cross Waltz (138)

Denver Shuffle (100)

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

223

Mike Sonnefeld
Juliana Abney

Bloomington

 

Judges:

Gary Callahan

Penny Marchiel

John Rangel

Bronze Div 3 Team Dance - Final (318F)

Double Cross Waltz (138)

Denver Shuffle (100)

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

201

Norm Radford
Diane Radford

Aurora

 

Judges:

Gary Callahan

Penny Marchiel

John Rangel

 

 

 

World Skate Junior Team Dance - Style - Final (340F)

Content

MOP

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

722

Noah Zheng
Lillian Gardner

Sk8-Zone
Lynwood

 

Judges:

Tracy Black

Gary Callahan

Dennis Welsh

 World Skate Junior Quartet - Final (359F)

Content

MOP

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

1

Elizabeth Boguslavsky

Lombard

 

Judges:

Patricia Bauler

Tracy Black

Gary Callahan

World Skate Senior Quartet - Final (360F)

Content

MOP

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

1

Noah Sammie Lillian Anisa

Sk8-Zone

 

Judges:

Patricia Bauler

Tracy Black

Gary Callahan

Juv/Elem C Boys Free Skating - Final (404F)

Content

MOP

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

195

Trevor Neighbors

Sk8-Zone

2

225

Elijah Green

Glenwood

 

Judges:

Rachel Dols

Scott Clifford

Samantha Krusza

 Juv/Elem C Girls Free Skating - Final (406F)

Content

MOP

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

916

Parnee Chauhan

Fleetwood

2

900

Abagail O'Connor

Lynwood

3

229

Laila McCall

Glenwood

4

915

Jaleah Valle

Fleetwood

5

406

Alexandra Susler

Wi Skateland

6

227

Sydney Chambers

Glenwood

7

228

Denise Logan

Glenwood

 

Judges:

John Rangel

Samantha Krusza

Penny Marchiel

 

Juvenile B Girls Free Skating - Final (410F)

Content

MOP

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

916

Parnee Chauhan

Fleetwood

2

915

Jaleah Valle

Fleetwood

3

789

Sophia Dunn

Aurora

4

228

Denise Logan

Glenwood

 

Judges:

Samantha Krusza

John Rangel

Tracy Black

Elementary B Girls Free Skating - Final (414F)

Content

MOP

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

229

Laila McCall

Glenwood

2

227

Sydney Chambers

Glenwood

 

Judges:

Rachel Dols

Scott Clifford

Samantha Krusza

Fresh/Soph C Men/Women Free Skating - Final (432F)

Content

MOP

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

914

Jamilex Valle

Fleetwood

2

745

Tabitha Bollendorf

Aurora

 

Judges:

John Rangel

Noah Zheng

Penny Marchiel

Fresh/Soph B Men/Women Free Skating - Final (436F)

Content

MOP

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

914

Jamilex Valle

Fleetwood

2

238

Haylee Bragg

Flint

 

Judges:

Patricia Bauler

Rachel Dols

Samantha Krusza

Advanced Men/Women Singles - Final (440F)

Content

MOP

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

917

Victoria Lopez

Fleetwood

2

918

Kaitlyn Ramirez

Fleetwood

 

Judges:

Tracy Black

John Rangel

Samantha Krusza

 

Juv/Elem Girls Short Program - Final (470F)

Content

MOP

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

231

Leila Chew

Glenwood

2

916

Parnee Chauhan

Fleetwood

 

Judges:

Tracy Black

John Rangel

Samantha Krusza

Fresh/Soph Men/Women Short Program - Final (472F)

Content

MOP

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

918

Kaitlyn Ramirez

Fleetwood

2

199

Megan Schraft

Aurora

 

Judges:

Tracy Black

Samantha Krusza

Penny Marchiel

 Primary A Solo Dance - Final (500F)

City Blues (88)

American March (100 6/8)

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

217

Damon Malene

Canton

2

215

Finley Oakes

Canton

 

Judges:

Rachel Dols

Noah Zheng

Gary Callahan

Juv/Elem C Solo Dance - Final (502F)

Academy Blues (88)

American March (100 6/8)

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

229

Laila McCall

Glenwood

2

227

Sydney Chambers

Glenwood

3

406

Alexandra Susler

Wi Skateland

4

537

Pahi Tiwari

Aurora

5

200

Aakanksha Reddy

Aurora

 

Judges:

Gary Callahan

John Rangel

Samantha Krusza

 Juv/Elem B Solo Dance - Final (504F)

Siesta Tango (100)

Chase Waltz (108)

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

406

Alexandra Susler

Wi Skateland

2

195

Trevor Neighbors

Sk8-Zone

 

Judges:

Gary Callahan

Noah Zheng

Penny Marchiel

 

Juvenile A Solo Dance - Final (506F)

Carlos Tango (96)

Skaters March (100)

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

212

Chloe Barnhart

Canton

2

214

Isabella Brewer

Canton

 

Judges:

Gary Callahan

Penny Marchiel

John Rangel

Fresh/Soph C Solo Dance - Final (510F)

Balanciaga (100)

Skaters March (100)

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

206

Calley Hensersky

Wi Skateland

2

216

Anna Park

Canton

 

Judges:

John Rangel

Samantha Krusza

Penny Marchiel

Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance - Final (512F)

Bounce Boogie (100)

Siesta Tango (100)

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

211

Sylvia Luke

Canton

2

709

Kaitlin D'Angelo

Sk8-Zone

3

210

Jade Zhang

Canton

4

216

Anna Park

Canton

 

Judges:

Tracy Black

Gary Callahan

John Rangel

Freshman A Solo Dance - Final (514F)

Border Blues (88)

Casino March (100)

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

174

David Chestnut

Fleetwood

2

209

Sinchana Gowda

Canton

3

169

Ryan Neighbors

Sk8-Zone

 

Judges:

Noah Zheng

Rachel Dols

Gary Callahan

Sophomore A Solo Dance - Final (516F)

Fascination Foxtrot (92)

Barsalona Bossa Nova (104)

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

580

Arushi Kshatriya

Lynwood

 

Judges:

John Rangel

Gary Callahan

Tracy Black

 

Bronze Div 1 Solo Dance - Final (518F)

Double Cross Waltz (138)

Denver Shuffle (100)

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

186

Danielle Williams

Wi Skateland

2

155

Rachal Hackbarth

Wi Skateland

 

Judges:

Gary Callahan

Noah Zheng

Penny Marchiel

Bronze Div 2 Solo Dance - Final (522F)

Double Cross Waltz (138)

Denver Shuffle (100)

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

222

Juliana Abney

Bloomington

2

187

Karri Pronto

Wi Skateland

 

Judges:

Gary Callahan

Noah Zheng

Penny Marchiel

 Bronze Div 3 Solo Dance - Final (526F)

Double Cross Waltz (138)

Denver Shuffle (100)

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

240

Leibl Cohen

Unattached

2

201

Norm Radford

Aurora

3

233

James West

Lynwood

4

234

Diane Radford

Aurora

5

223

Mike Sonnefeld

Bloomington

 

Judges:

Patricia Bauler

Tracy Black

John Rangel

Silver Div 2 Solo Dance - Final (534F)

Carey Foxtrot (92)

Honey Rhumba (100)

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

193

Janice Vasquez

Lombard

 

Judges:

Patricia Bauler

Tracy Black

John Rangel

Silver Div 3 Solo Dance - Final (538F)

Carey Foxtrot (92)

Honey Rhumba (100)

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

233

James West

Lynwood

2

192

Teresa Purvis

Lombard

 

Judges:

Tracy Black

John Rangel

Samantha Krusza

 

Gold Div 1 Solo Dance - Final (542F)

Jo-Ann Foxtrot (92)

Casino March (100)

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

103

Kurt Van Tine

Lynwood

2

196

Bonita Olcott

Aurora

 

Judges:

Patricia Bauler

Tracy Black

John Rangel

Gold Div 2 Solo Dance - Final (546F)

Parade March (100 6/8)

Sharay Waltz (155)

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

218

Christina Malene

Canton

2

202

Lisa Balsimo

Skaterz

 

Judges:

Noah Zheng

Gary Callahan

Rachel Dols

 Gold Div 3 Solo Dance - Final (550F)

Parade March (100 6/8)

Sharay Waltz (155)

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

224

Rick Garrett

Avon

2

189

Penny Marchiel

Lynwood

 

Judges:

Patricia Bauler

Tracy Black

John Rangel

 Classic Gold Solo Dance - Final (554F)

Paso Doble (100)

Dench Blues (88)

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

224

Rick Garrett

Avon

2

196

Bonita Olcott

Aurora

 

Judges:

Gary Callahan

John Rangel

Samantha Krusza

Classic Int'l Solo Dance - Final (558F)

Dynasty Blues (88)

Daponte Do'Blay (100)

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

189

Penny Marchiel

Lynwood

2

103

Kurt Van Tine

Lynwood

 

Judges:

Rachel Dols

Gary Callahan

Noah Zheng

 

 

Advanced Domestic Solo Dance - Final (562F)

Harris Tango (100)

Dench Blues (88)

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

208

Mahira Tandon

Canton

 

Judges:

Gary Callahan

Penny Marchiel

John Rangel

 Juvenile A Creative Solo - Final (574F)

Content

MOP

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

195

Trevor Neighbors

Sk8-Zone

2

916

Parnee Chauhan

Fleetwood

3

915

Jaleah Valle

Fleetwood

4

212

Chloe Barnhart

Skatin Station

5

215

Finley Oakes

Skatin Station

 

Judges:

Patricia Bauler

Gary Callahan

Samantha Krusza

Elementary A Creative Solo - Final (576F)

Content

MOP

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

915

Jaleah Valle

Fleetwood

2

916

Parnee Chauhan

Fleetwood

 

Judges:

Tracy Black

John Rangel

Samantha Krusza

 Open B Creative Solo - Final (578F)

Content

MOP

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

169

Ryan Neighbors

Sk8-Zone

2

917

Victoria Lopez

Fleetwood

3

199

Megan Schraft

Aurora

4

914

Jamilex Valle

Fleetwood

5

745

Tabitha Bollendorf

Aurora

 

Judges:

Tracy Black

John Rangel

Samantha Krusza

 

 

 

 

Open A Creative Solo - Final (580F)

Content

MOP

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

918

Kaitlyn Ramirez

Fleetwood

2

917

Victoria Lopez

Fleetwood

3

199

Megan Schraft

Aurora

 

Judges:

John Rangel

Samantha Krusza

Noah Zheng

Juvenile B Boys/Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Final (638F)

Placement (108 Terminal Place)

Placement (202 Terminal Place)

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

195

Trevor Neighbors

Sk8-Zone

 

Judges:

Candice Clifford

Penny Marchiel

Rachel Dols

Elementary C Boys/Girls Figures / Circle Loops Combined - Final (646F)

Placement (116 Terminal Place)

Placement (210 Terminal Place)

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

227

Sydney Chambers

Glenwood

2

229

Laila McCall

Glenwood

 

Judges:

Scott Clifford

John Rangel

Samantha Krusza

 Elementary B Boys/Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Final (650F)

Placement (120 Terminal Place)

Placement (214 Terminal Place)

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

231

Leila Chew

Glenwood

 

Judges:

Gary Callahan

Noah Zheng

Samantha Krusza

 Elementary A Boys/Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Final (654F)

Placement (124 Terminal Place)

Placement (218 Terminal Place)

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

231

Leila Chew

Glenwood

2

191

Caitlyn Fischer

Lynwood

 

Judges:

Mixed Judges

Mixed Judges

Gary Callahan

 

 

 

Fresh/Soph A Men Figures / Loops Combined - Final (666F)

Placement (136 Terminal Place)

Placement (230 Terminal Place)

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

190

Caden Fischer

Lynwood

 

Judges:

Scott Clifford

John Rangel

Samantha Krusza

Sophomore A Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (670F)

Placement (140 Terminal Place)

Placement (234 Terminal Place)

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

2

199

Megan Schraft

Aurora

 

Judges:

Candice Clifford

Penny Marchiel

Rachel Dols

Bronze Div 2 Men/Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (680F)

Placement (158 Terminal Place)

Placement (240 Terminal Place)

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

232

Duane Powell

Glenwood

 

Judges:

Teresa Purvis

Teresa Purvis

Teresa Purvis

 Gold Div 3 Men/Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (708F)

Placement (186 Terminal Place)

Placement (248 Terminal Place)

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

189

Penny Marchiel

Lynwood

 

Judges:

Teresa Purvis

Teresa Purvis

Teresa Purvis

Little Tykes Boys/Girls Figures - Final (800F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8

111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

203

Hunter Balsimo

Union

2

213

Riley Barnhart

Canton

3

204

Rainna Will

Union

4

226

Karrington Lowery

Glenwood

 

Judges:

Scott Clifford

John Rangel

Tracy Black

 

 

 

 

Open Youth Figures - Final (802F)

4 - RIB-LIB Circle 8

22B - LOF-ROB Counter

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

211

Sylvia Luke

Canton

2

231

Leila Chew

Glenwood

 

Judges:

Penny Marchiel

Candice Clifford

Rachel Dols

Open Adult Figures - Final (804F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8

112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

202

Lisa Balsimo

Union

2

219

Annie Paquette

Bloomington

3

192

Teresa Purvis

Lombard

 

Judges:

Tracy Black

Candice Clifford

Penny Marchiel

Green Station Beginner 16 and under - Final (805F)

Content

MOP

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

245

. Olivia Alvarez

Fleetwood

2

244

Vihaan Rawat

Lombard

3

243

Alba Diaz

Lombard

4

246

Trea

Lombard

 

Judges:

Tracy Black

Rachel Dols

John Rangel

Open Figures - Final (806F)

33B - LIOF-RIOB Serp. Bracket

44A - RIF Rocker w/Inside Double Three

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

199

Megan Schraft

Aurora

2

580

Arushi Kshatriya

Lynwood

3

209

Sinchana Gowda

Skatin Station

4

210

Jade Zhang

Canton

 

Judges:

Scott Clifford

John Rangel

Samantha Krusza

Bronze A Boy/Girls Intro Figures - Final (808F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

225

Elijah Green

Glenwood

 

Judges:

Patricia Bauler

Gary Callahan

Noah Zheng

Bronze B Boys/Girls Intro Figures - Final (810F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

229

Laila McCall

Glenwood

2

227

Sydney Chambers

Glenwood

3

221

Jordyn Julius

Bloomington

4

235

Heidi Moehlman

Sk8-Zone

5

175

Sahana Raja

Aurora

6

228

Denise Logan

Glenwood

 

Judges:

Patricia Bauler

Gary Callahan

Noah Zheng

Bronze C Boys/Girls Intro Figures - Final (812F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

216

Anna Park

Canton

2

206

Calley Hensersky

Wi Skateland

 

Judges:

Patricia Bauler

Gary Callahan

Noah Zheng

Beginner Back Loops - Final (814F)

116A - ROB-LOB Loop Circ 8

131B - LOIB-RIOB Serp. Lp Circ

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

231

Leila Chew

Glenwood

 

Judges:

Scott Clifford

John Rangel

Samantha Krusza

 Intermediate Loops - Final (816F)

17B - LIB-RIB Loop

38A - ROF-LIF Para. Loop

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

237

Casey Hole

Flint

2

236

Cody Hole

Flint

 

Judges:

Scott Clifford

John Rangel

Samantha Krusza

Little Tykes Boys Free Skating - Final (818F)

Content

MOP

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

203

Hunter Balsimo

Sk8-Zone

 

Judges:

Rachel Dols

Scott Clifford

Samantha Krusza

 

Little Tykes Girls Free Skating - Final (820F)

Content

MOP

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

226

Karrington Lowery

Glenwood

2

213

Riley Barnhart

Canton

3

204

Rainna Will

Skaterz

 

Judges:

Tracy Black

Candice Clifford

John Rangel

Open A Men/Women Free Skating - Final (824F)

Content

MOP

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

918

Kaitlyn Ramirez

Fleetwood

2

917

Victoria Lopez

Fleetwood

 

Judges:

Tracy Black

John Rangel

Samantha Krusza

 Open B Men/Women Free Skating - Final (826F)

Content

MOP

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

914

Jamilex Valle

Fleetwood

2

231

Leila Chew

Glenwood

 

Judges:

Gary Callahan

Rachel Dols

John Rangel

Bronze A Intro Boys Free Skating - Final (828F)

Content

MOP

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

225

Elijah Green

Glenwood

 

Judges:

Tracy Black

John Rangel

Candice Clifford

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bronze A Intro Girls Free Skating - Final (830F)

Content

MOP

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

915

Jaleah Valle

Fleetwood

2

910

Elizabeth Shpirka

Lombard

3

920

Joselyn Cervetti

Lynwood

4

924

Julia Lupul

Lombard

5

205

Violet Hensersky

Wi Skateland

6

923

Grace Salazar

Lynwood

7

226

 

Judges:

Tracy Black

Gary Callahan

Samantha Krusza

 Bronze B Intro Girls Free Skating - Final (834F)

Content

MOP

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

229

Laila McCall

Glenwood

2

900

Abagail O'Connor

Lynwood

3

912

4

227

Sydney Chambers

Glenwood

5

921

Jazmyn Cervetti

Lynwood

6

235

Heidi Moehlman

Sk8-Zone

 

Judges:

Tracy Black

Gary Callahan

Samantha Krusza

Bronze C Intro Girls Free Skating - Final (838F)

Content

MOP

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

914

Jamilex Valle

Fleetwood

 

Judges:

Candice Clifford

Tracy Black

John Rangel

Bronze B Intro Solo Dance - Final (842F)

Glide Waltz (108)

Progressive Tango (100)

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

227

Sydney Chambers

Glenwood

2

229

Laila McCall

Glenwood

3

175

Sahana Raja

Aurora

4

221

Jordyn Julius

Bloomington

5

235

Heidi Moehlman

Sk8-Zone

 

Judges:

John Rangel

Samantha Krusza

Penny Marchiel

 

Bronze C Intro Solo Dance - Final (844F)

Glide Waltz (108)

Progressive Tango (100)

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

206

Calley Hensersky

Wi Skateland

 

Judges:

Tracy Black

John Rangel

Samantha Krusza

Beginner A Creative Solo Dance - Final (846F)

Content

MOP

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

911

Angelica Bixby

Lombard

 

Judges:

Tracy Black

John Rangel

Samantha Krusza

Beginner B Creative Solo Dance - Final (848F)

Content

MOP

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

912

Kailyn Lam

Lombard

2

228

Denise Logan

Glenwood

3

913

Cara Casey

Lombard

4

910

Elizabeth Shpirka

Lombard

5

922

Jimena Cervetti

Lynwood

6

221

Jordyn Julius

Bloomington

 

Judges:

Tracy Black

Gary Callahan

Rachel Dols

Samantha Krusza

Noah Zheng

Beginner Adult Figures - Final (860F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8

111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

219

Annie Paquette

Bloomington

2

155

Rachal Hackbarth

Wi Skateland

3

186

Danielle Williams

Wi Skateland

4

187

Karri Pronto

Wi Skateland

5

220

Kevin Oliver

Bloomington

6

232

Duane Powell

Glenwood

7

223

Mike Sonnefeld

Bloomington

 

Judges:

Gary Callahan

Noah Zheng

Samantha Krusza

 

 

 

Beginner Adult Solo Dance - Final (862F)

Glide Waltz (108)

Progressive Tango (100)

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

219

Annie Paquette

Bloomington

2

155

Rachal Hackbarth

Wi Skateland

3

222

Juliana Abney

Bloomington

4

186

Danielle Williams

Wi Skateland

5

187

Karri Pronto

Wi Skateland

6

220

Kevin Oliver

Bloomington

7

223

Mike Sonnefeld

Bloomington

 

Judges:

Tracy Black

John Rangel

Samantha Krusza

Blind Fold Figures - Final (864F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8

 

Place

Skater #

Skater

Club

1

195

Trevor Neighbors

Sk8-Zone

2

227

SYDNEY CHAMBERS

3

229

LAILA MCCALL

4

228

DENISE LOGAN

5

794

Elysa Castro

Lynwood

6

231

LEILA CHEW

 

Judges:

Scott Clifford

John Rangel

Tracy Black

 

 

RollArt Scoring Summary - World Skate Events

Lynwood IIWAL Skating Competition - February 26-27, 2022

DANCE

Event Name

Division

Contestant(s)

Club

Rank

Couples Dance (Comp/Free Dance)

Cadets

Caden/Caitlyn Fischer

Lynwood

1

Couples (Style/Free Dance)

Junior

Zheng-Gardner

Lynwood/Sk8Zone

1

Solo Dance (Comp/Free Dance)

Cadets

Lillian Gardner

Lynwood

1

Solo Dance (Comp / Free Dance)

Espoir

Caitlyn Fisher

Lynwood

1

Solo Dance (Style/Free Dance)

Junior

Noah Zheng

Sk8Zone

1

Solo Dance (Style/Free Dance)

Junior

Samantha Krusza

Lynwood

2

Solo Dance (Style/Free Dance)

Junior

Lillian Gardner

Lynwood

3

Solo Dance (Style/Free Dance)

Junior

Elizabeth Boguslavsky

Lombard

4

Solo Dance (Style/Free Dance)

Junior

Anne Boguslavsky

Lombard

5

Solo Dance (Style/Free Dance)

Senior

Candace Clifford

Coast Side FSC

1

Solo Dance (Comp/Free Dance)

Mini

Ashley Nelson

Lombard

1

Solo Dance (Comp/Free Dance)

Mini

Ananya Hariharan

Lombard

2

Solo Dance (Comp/Free Dance)

Youth

Arushi Kshatriya

Lynwood

1

FREE SKATING

Free Skating

Tots

Jaleah Valle

Fleetwood

1

Free Skating

Tots

Elizabeth Shpirka

Lombard

2

Free Skating

Tots

Lulia Lupul

Lombard

3

Free Skating Long

Mini

Parnee Chauhan

Fleetwood

1

Free Skating Long

Mini

Ashley Nelson

Lombard

2

Free Skating Long

Mini

Ananya Hariharan

Lombard

3

Free Skating Short/Long

Cadet

David Chestnut

Fleetwood

1

Free Skating Short/Long

Cadet

Caden Fischer

Lynwood

2

Free Skating Short/Long

Espoir

Caitlyn Fischer

Lynwood

1

Free Skating Short/Long

Espoir

Leila Chew

Glenwood

2

Free Skating Short/Long

Youth

Cody Hole

Rollhaven

1

Free Skating Short/Long

Youth

Caroline Langer

Lombard

2

Free Skating Short/Long

Youth

Casey Hole

Rollhaven

3

Free Skating Short/Long

Youth

Victoria Lopez

Fleetwood

4

Free Skating Short/Long

Youth

Kaitlyn Ramirez

Fleetwood

5

Free Skating Short/Long

Junior

Samantha Krisza

Lynwood

1

Free Skating Short/Long

Junior

Isabella Poppe

Lombard

2

Free Skating Short/Long

Junior

Maggie Miller

Lorain SWSC

3

Free Skating Short/Long

Senior

Samantha Krusza

Lynwood

1

Free Skating Short/Long

Senior

Athina Ananias

Skating + Comp Club

2

Free Skating Short/Long

Senior

Sarah Massey

Lorain SWSC

3

Free Skating Short/Long

Senior

Alexis Herbert

Lombard

4

Free Skating Short/Long

Senior

Gene Kalmat

Riverside

5

Free Skating Short/Long

Senior

Emily Weegmann

Unattached

6

 

PAIRS

Pairs

Cadet

Caden/Caitlyn Fischer

Lynwood

1