Cal Neva League Dance Showcase

April 24, 2022 12 a.m. (ET)


Cal Neva League Dance Showcase (22-069)
April 24, 2022
Cal Neva
Chico, CA

 

Silver Div 3 Team Dance - Final (324F)

Honey Rhumba (100) Golden Skater Waltz (138)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 155 Timothy Laskey
Susan McElhiney
Sunrise
Oaks
2 101 John Barry
Tansie Iwafuchi
FAST
Sunrise
Judges: Robert Martin Vince Neill James Chekon

 

Primary A Solo Dance - Final (500F)

Denver Shuffle (100) Academy Blues (88)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 129 Amelia Luong Rink
Judges: Robert Martin Vince Neill Paul McElhiney

 

Juv/Elem C Solo Dance - Elimination (502E)

Glide Waltz (108)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1T 148 Eve Vernon Chico
1T 113 Bryson Philipp RSVL
3T 112 Giya Padiyar RSVL
3T 167 Jennifer Trejos Sunrise
5 130 Kyra Chuong Rink
6 104 Mckayla Macias FAST
7 141 Gianna Leopoldo Chico
8 138 Ashlynn Doyle Chico
9 108 Yubhasana Vijay FAST
10 152 Kaycee Zumalt Chico
11 145 Hadley Tourville Chico
12 132 Karsen Battenfield Chico
13 103 Audrina Hamilton FAST
Judges: Vince Neill Paul McElhiney Ed Harney

 

Juv/Elem C Solo Dance - Final (502F)

American March (100 6/8)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 167 Jennifer Trejos Sunrise
2 113 Bryson Philipp RSVL
3 148 Eve Vernon Chico
4 112 Giya Padiyar RSVL
5 130 Kyra Chuong Rink
Judges: Vince Neill Paul McElhiney Ed Harney

 

Juv/Elem B Solo Dance - Final (504F)

Dutch Waltz (120) Siesta Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 144 Kimber Reeves Chico
2 114 Nikola Philipp RSVL
3 142 Emersyn Moore Chico
4 135 Megan Cooper Chico
5T 151 Scarlett Wortham Chico
5T 137 Pamela Diggs Chico
7 126 Kharis Chen Rink
8 150 Ruby May Whelchel Chico
9 127 Katherine Padre Rink
10 105 Lalana Nemec FAST
Judges: Robert Martin Vince Neill James Chekon

 

Juvenile A Solo Dance - Final (506F)

Chasse` Waltz (108) Siesta Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 123 Myra Baker Brown Rink
2 142 Emersyn Moore Chico
3 124 Leland Rincon Rink
4 135 Megan Cooper Chico
5 150 Ruby May Whelchel Chico
Judges: Robert Martin Vince Neill Paul McElhiney

 

Elementary A Solo Dance - Final (508F)

Fiesta Tango (Modified) (100) Mary Lee Foxtrot (92)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 144 Kimber Reeves Chico
2 164 Ryan Newberg Sunrise
3 151 Scarlett Wortham Chico
4 147 Mackenna Urrutia Chico
Judges: Joyce Allen Devin Chambers Ed Harney

 

Fresh/Soph C Solo Dance - Final (510F)

Glide Waltz (108) Skaters March (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 107 Akchaya Vijay FAST
2 143 Liliana Pfaff Chico
3 139 Amber Fury Chico
4 136 Skylar D'Agostin Chico
5 106 Jasmine Velasquez FAST
Judges: Joyce Allen Devin Chambers Ed Harney

 

Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance - Final (512F)

Swing Schottische (100) Valse Adante (155 Waltz)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 134 Bailey Brownell Chico
2 165 Natalie Newberg Sunrise
3 140 Samantha Knispek Chico
4 146 Andrea Urrutia Chico
5 166 Holly Day Sunrise
6 158 Samantha Hillery Sunrise
7 162 Halle Urrutia Chico
8 115 Hana Riahi RSVL
9 168 Olivia Brescia Sunrise
Judges: Vince Neill Paul McElhiney Kayla Chambers

 

Sophomore A Solo Dance - Final (516F)

Fascination Foxtrot (92) Barsalona Bossa Nova (104)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 117 Vivian Le RSVL
2 121 Aubrey Underwood RSVL
3 134 Bailey Brownell Chico
4 140 Samantha Knispek Chico
5 116 Prachi Padiyar RSVL
Judges: Robert Martin Devin Chambers Tim Laskey

 

Bronze 1 2 3 Coed Solo Dance - Final (520F)

Denver Shuffle (100) Swing Schottische (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 161 Bethany Acquistapace Sunrise
2 157 Cynthya Fazzio Sunrise
3 149 Ginger Vogel Chico
4 109 Alexis McQueary FAST
5 170 Todd Anrig Chico
6 131 Saturn Abney Chico
7 159 Melissa Brescia Sunrise
8 118 Kimberlee Leonard RSVL
Judges: Paul McElhiney Kayla Chambers Mark Hubble

 

Silver 1 2 3 Coed Solo Dance - Final (540F)

Honey Rhumba (100) Golden Skater Waltz (138)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 163 Susan McElhiney Oaks
2 110 Tansie Iwafuchi Sunrise
3 101 John Barry FAST
4 155 Timothy Laskey Sunrise
5 102 Lorilei Lewis FAST
Judges: Robert Martin Kayla Chambers Mark Hubble

 

Gold Div 1 Coed Solo Dance - Final (542F)

Mandy Lynn Tango (138) Viva Cha-Cha (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 156 Mark Hubble Sunrise
Judges: Vince Neill Paul McElhiney Ed Harney

 

Classic Int'l Coed Solo Dance - Final (558F)

Dynasty Blues (88) Daponte Do'Blay (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 156 Mark Hubble Sunrise
2 140 Samantha Knispek Chico
Judges: Robert Martin Devin Chambers Jada Bell

 

Juv/Elem Creative Solo Dance - Final (574F)

Content Max 2:15 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Mackenna Urrutia Chico
2 6 Scarlett Wortham Chico
3 2 Emersyn Moore Chico
4 4 Megan Cooper Chico
5 7 Kimber Reeves Chico
6 3 Jennifer Trejos Sunrise
Judges: Vince Neill Devin Chambers Tim Laskey

 

Open Creative Solo Dance - Final (580F)

Content Max 2:30 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Bethany Acquistapace Sunrise
2 4 Bailey Brownell Chico
3 2 Natalie Newberg Sunrise
4 6 Olivia Brescia Sunrise
5 5 Holly Day Sunrise
6 3 Samantha Hillery Sunrise
Judges: Vince Neill Devin Chambers Tim Laskey

 

Cadet Solo Dance Compulsory - Final (588F)

Imperial Tango (104) Tudor Waltz (144 Waltz)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 120 Sofia Wheaton RSVL
Judges: Robert Martin Vince Neill Devin Chambers

 

Youth Solo Dance Compulsory - Final (590F)

Association Waltz (120) Bachata
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 117 Vivian Le RSVL
Judges: Robert Martin Vince Neill Devin Chambers

 

Cadet Solo Dance Free Dance - Final (596F)

Content 3:00 +/- 10 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Sofia Wheaton RSVL
Judges: Vince Neill Devin Chambers Tim Laskey

 

Youth Solo Dance Free Dance - Final (598F)

Content 3:15 +/- 10 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Vivian Le RSVL
2 2 Aubrey Underwood RSVL
Judges: Vince Neill Devin Chambers Tim Laskey

 

Classic Gold Original Compulsory Solo Dance - Final (602F)

Content Max: 2:15 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 133 Jada Bell Chico
2 161 Bethany Acquistapace Sunrise
Judges: Robert Martin Devin Chambers Tim Laskey

Generated: Sunday, April 24, 2022 6:34 PM