Easter Invitational at Dads Broadway

April 16 - 17, 2022


12th Easter Invitational (22-038) - April 16 & 17, 2022
Dad's Broadway Skateland
Mesquite, TX


Primary A Figures - Final (101F)  3 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        125   Cherry Munson................................   Pearwood Skating Academy
   2.        140   Abigail Brown................................   Skate Texas
   3.        116   Dublin Burlison..............................   Skating School of Texas

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Juvenile C Figures - Final (105F)  3 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        140   Abigail Brown................................   Skate Texas
   2.        150   Emily Martinez...............................   Skate Texas
   3.        139   Evelyn Bourne................................   Skate Texas

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Juvenile B Figures - Final (109F)  3 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        146   Mariana Goyeneche............................   Skate Texas
   2.        141   Chloe Corley.................................   Skate Texas
   3.        149   Elizabeth Lambert............................   Skate Texas

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Juvenile A Figures - Final (113F)  3 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        146   Mariana Goyeneche............................   Skate Texas
   2.        149   Elizabeth Lambert............................   Skate Texas
   3.        141   Chloe Corley.................................   Skate Texas

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Elementary C Figures - Final (117F)  3 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        156   Akanksha Shah................................   Skate Texas
   2.        151   Madalynn Martinez............................   Skate Texas
   3.        127   Susanna Rogers...............................   Pearwood Skating Academy

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Elementary B Figures - Final (121F)  3 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        113   Audrey Shultz................................   Skating School of Texas
   2.        127   Susanna Rogers...............................   Pearwood Skating Academy
   3.        130   Cameron Dorsey...............................   Great Time Artistic

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Elementary A Figures - Final (125F)  3 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        113   Audrey Shultz................................   Skating School of Texas
   2.        131   Amanda Mujica................................   Great Time Artistic
   3.        130   Cameron Dorsey...............................   Great Time Artistic

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Freshman/Sophomore C Figures - Final (129F)  3 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        148   Jaclyn LaPoint...............................   Skate Texas
   2.        152   Angela Meza..................................   Skate Texas
   3.        103   Kevin Hahn...................................   Unattached

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Freshman/Sophomore B Figures - Final (133F)  3 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        110   Shreya Ravi..................................   Skating School of Texas
   2.        162   Carolyn Cruz.................................   Broadway Skate Club
   3.        135   Kaelyn Alcover...............................   Skate Texas

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Freshman A Figures - Final (139F)  3 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        153   Aaron Piehl..................................   Skate Texas
   2.        108   Kiera Sandlin................................   Skating School of Texas
   3.        147   Teresa Hu....................................   Skate Texas

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sophomore A Figures - Final (141F)  3 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        128   Mayline Garcia...............................   Great Time Artistic
   2.        110   Shreya Ravi..................................   Skating School of Texas
   3.        129   Karol Garcia.................................   Great Time Artistic

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bronze Figures 1  2  3 - Final (155F)  3 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        164   Erin Torres..................................   Broadway Skate Club
   2.        119   April Hillsman...............................   Skating School of Texas
   3.        133   Krista Fabregas..............................   Great Time Artistic

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Silver Figures 1  2  3 - Final (171F)  3 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        164   Erin Torres..................................   Broadway Skate Club
   2.        120   Stephen Crow.................................   Skating School of Texas
   3.        145   Patrick Doyle................................   Skate Texas

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Gold Figures Div 2&3 - Final (183F)  1 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        145   Patrick Doyle................................   Skate Texas

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Primary A Loops - Final (195F)  3 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        125   Cherry Munson................................   Pearwood Skating Academy
   2.        115   Savanna Rucker...............................   Skating School of Texas
   3.        116   Dublin Burlison..............................   Skating School of Texas

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Juvenile C Loops - Final (199F)  3 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        150   Emily Martinez...............................   Skate Texas
   2.        139   Evelyn Bourne................................   Skate Texas
   3.        154   Anayaa Sachdev...............................   Skate Texas

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Juvenile B/Elementary B Loops - Final (203F)  3 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        113   Audrey Shultz................................   Skating School of Texas
   2.        117   Riley Forbis.................................   Skating School of Texas
   3.        127   Susanna Rogers...............................   Pearwood Skating Academy

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Juvenile A/Elementary A Loops - Final (207F)  3 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        146   Mariana Goyeneche............................   Skate Texas
   2.        141   Chloe Corley.................................   Skate Texas
   3.        149   Elizabeth Lambert............................   Skate Texas

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Elementary C Loops - Final (211F)  3 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        127   Susanna Rogers...............................   Pearwood Skating Academy
   2.        158   Ishita Surve.................................   Skate Texas
   3.        156   Akanksha Shah................................   Skate Texas

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Freshman/Sophomore C Loops - Final (223F)  3 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        162   Carolyn Cruz.................................   Broadway Skate Club
   2.        148   Jaclyn LaPoint...............................   Skate Texas
   3.        152   Angela Meza..................................   Skate Texas

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Freshman/Sophomore B Loops - Final (227F)  3 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        118   Ana Paula Orellana...........................   Skating School of Texas
   2.        112   Haley Chokshi................................   Skating School of Texas
   3.        147   Teresa Hu....................................   Skate Texas

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Freshman A/Sophomore A Loops - Final (233F)  2 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        129   Karol Garcia.................................   Great Time Artistic
   2.        153   Aaron Piehl..................................   Skate Texas

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bronze 1  2  3  Silver 1  2  3  Gold 1 Loops - Final (241F)  2 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        164   Erin Torres..................................   Broadway Skate Club
   2.        145   Patrick Doyle................................   Skate Texas

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Freshman/Sophomore C Team Dance - Final (308F)  1 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        107   Malachi Hahn / Giselle Quintanilla...........   Unattached / Great Time Artistic

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Freshman/Sophomore B Team Dance - Final (310F)  3 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        153   Aaron Piehl / Kaelyn Alcover.................   Skate Texas
   2.        103   Kevin Hahn / Amanda Hahn.....................   Unattached

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Freshman/Sophomore A Team Dance - Final (312F)  1 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        101   Zachary Hahn / Karol Garcia..................   Unattached / Great Time Artistic

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bronze Div. 1  2  & 3 Team Dance - Final (315F)  1 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        165   Matt Mason / Erin Torres.....................   Broadway Skate Club

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Tot Free Style - Final (401F)  3 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.          1   Dublin Burlison..............................   Skating School of Texas
   2.          3   Savanna Rucker...............................   Skating School of Texas
   3.          2   Anika Hahn...................................   Unattached

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Juvenile/Elementary C Free Style - Final (405F)  3 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.         10   Aarnna Sachdev...............................   Skate Texas
   2.          9   Abigail Brown................................   Skate Texas
   3.          8   Michelle Yosief..............................   Skate Texas

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Juvenile/Elementary B Free Style - Final (409F)  3 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.          8   Xander Sandlin...............................   Skating School of Texas
   2.          6   Audrey Shultz................................   Skating School of Texas
   3.          7   Chloe Corley.................................   Skate Texas

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Espoir Free Style - Final (421F)  1 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.          1   Amanda Mujica................................   Great Time Artistic

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Cadet Free Style - Final (425F)  1 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.          1   Kiera Sandlin................................   Skating School of Texas

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Freshman/Sophomore B Free Style - Final (437F)  3 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.          3   Teresa Hu....................................   Skate Texas
   2.          7   Aaron Piehl..................................   Skate Texas
   3.          1   Ava Alvarez..................................   Skate Texas

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

WS Jr/Sr Women Free Style - Final (451F)  1 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.          1   Ana Paula Orellana...........................   Skating School of Texas

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Primary A Solo Dance - Final (500F)  3 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        116   Dublin Burlison..............................   Skating School of Texas
   2.        154   Anayaa Sachdev...............................   Skate Texas
   3.        139   Evelyn Bourne................................   Skate Texas

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Juvenile/Elementary C Solo Dance - Final (502F)  3 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        155   Aarnna Sachdev...............................   Skate Texas
   2.        154   Anayaa Sachdev...............................   Skate Texas
   3.        134   Giselle Quintanilla..........................   Great Time Artistic

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Juvenile B/Elementary B Solo Dance - Final (504F)  3 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        122   Saanvi Boggala...............................   Skating School of Texas
   2.        137   Julia Amaral.................................   Skate Texas
   3.        117   Riley Forbis.................................   Skating School of Texas

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Juvenile A Solo Dance - Final (506F)  3 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        149   Elizabeth Lambert............................   Skate Texas
   2.        146   Mariana Goyeneche............................   Skate Texas
   3.        117   Riley Forbis.................................   Skating School of Texas

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Elementary A Solo Dance - Final (508F)  3 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        130   Cameron Dorsey...............................   Great Time Artistic
   2.        122   Saanvi Boggala...............................   Skating School of Texas
   3.        137   Julia Amaral.................................   Skate Texas

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Freshman/Sophomore C Solo Dance - Final (510F)  3 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        103   Kevin Hahn...................................   Unattached
   2.        102   Amanda Hahn..................................   Unattached
   3.        106   Julia Hahn...................................   Unattached

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Freshman/Sophomore B Solo Dance - Final (512F)  3 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        144   Nicholas Dooley..............................   Skate Texas
   2.        147   Teresa Hu....................................   Skate Texas
   3.        101   Zachary Hahn.................................   Unattached

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Freshman A Solo Dance - Final (514F)  3 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        147   Teresa Hu....................................   Skate Texas
   2.        111   Ankitha Ravi.................................   Skating School of Texas
   3.        108   Kiera Sandlin................................   Skating School of Texas

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sophomore A Solo Dance - Final (516F)  3 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        128   Mayline Garcia...............................   Great Time Artistic
   2.        129   Karol Garcia.................................   Great Time Artistic
   3.        144   Nicholas Dooley..............................   Skate Texas

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bronze 1  2  3 Solo Dance - Final (519F)  3 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        164   Erin Torres..................................   Broadway Skate Club
   2.        145   Patrick Doyle................................   Skate Texas
   3.        133   Krista Fabregas..............................   Great Time Artistic

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Silver 1  2  3 Solo Dance - Final (531F)  2 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        120   Stephen Crow.................................   Skating School of Texas
   2.        164   Erin Torres..................................   Broadway Skate Club

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Advanced Solo Dance (Domestic) - Final (562F)  1 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        144   Nicholas Dooley..............................   Skate Texas

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

WS Junior Solo Dance - Final (567F)  2 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        129   Karol Garcia.................................   Great Time Artistic

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Juvenile A/Elementary A Creative Solo - Final (575F)  1 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.          1   Riley Forbis.................................   Skating School of Texas

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Open B Creative Solo - Final (578F)  1 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.          1   Haley Chokshi................................   Skating School of Texas

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Mini Solo Dance - Final (584F)  3 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        149   Elizabeth Lambert............................   Skate Texas
   2.        146   Mariana Goyeneche............................   Skate Texas
   3.        141   Chloe Corley.................................   Skate Texas

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Espoir Solo Dance - Final (586F)  2 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        137   Julia Amaral.................................   Skate Texas
   2.        130   Cameron Dorsey...............................   Great Time Artistic

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Cadet Solo Dance - Final (588F)  3 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        147   Teresa Hu....................................   Skate Texas
   2.        153   Aaron Piehl..................................   Skate Texas
   3.        148   Jaclyn LaPoint...............................   Skate Texas

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Youth Solo Dance - Final (590F)  3 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        129   Karol Garcia.................................   Great Time Artistic
   2.        128   Mayline Garcia...............................   Great Time Artistic
   3.        144   Nicholas Dooley..............................   Skate Texas

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Tots Figures 7 & Under - Final (800F)  1 Placements

place   Skater #   Skater                                          Club
   1.        125   Cherry Munson................................   Pearwood Skating Academy

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Generated: Monday, April 18, 2022  7:31 AM