Tri State League Meet-Amboy

April 03, 2022 12 a.m. (ET)


Tri State League Meet (22-068)
April 3, 2022
South Amboy Arena
South Amboy, NJ

 

Juvenile B Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (110F)

3B - LOB-ROB Circle 8 9A - RIF-LOB 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 101 Iris Acuna Salazar Florham Park Figure Skating Club
Judges: Steve Hinkle Rob Maya Marsha Neary

 

Juvenile A Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (114F)

5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. 11B - LIF-RIF Dbl. 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 101 Iris Acuna Salazar Florham Park Figure Skating Club
Judges: Steve Hinkle Rob Maya Marsha Neary

 

Elementary C Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (118F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 103 Nishi Surana Woodbridge Community Center
2 102 Caroline Ruggiero Florham Park Figure Skating Club
Judges: Steve Hinkle Rob Maya Marsha Neary

 

Elementary B Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (122F)

5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. 11B - LIF-RIF Dbl. 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 104 Sally Szary Woodbridge Community Center
Judges: George Kane Janet Jordan Victor Rodriguez

 

Fresh/Soph C Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (128F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 105 Will McKelvey Florham Park Figure Skating Club
Judges: Steve Hinkle Rob Maya Marsha Neary

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (130F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 106 Maya Dickman Florham Park Figure Skating Club
2 107 Hrithika Wankhede Woodbridge Community Center
3 108 Patricia OHagan Florham Park Figure Skating Club
Judges: Steve Hinkle Rob Maya Marsha Neary

 

Freshman A Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (138F)

12A - ROB-LOB Dbl. 3s 23B - LIF-RIB Counter
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 109 Lydia Castelblanco Florham Park Figure Skating Club
2 110 Eden Pajaro Woodbridge Community Center
Judges: George Kane Janet Jordan Victor Rodriguez

 

World Skate Junior Women Figures - Panel 1 - International (148C)

45A - ROB Counter w/ ROF Brkt & RIB Cntr 37A - ROB-LIB Para. Dbl. 3s 2R 31B - LOIB-RIOB Serp. Loop 3R
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 109 Lydia Castelblanco Florham Park Figure Skating Club
Judges: Steve Hinkle Rob Maya Marsha Neary

 

Juvenile B Girls Loops - Panel 2 - Final (204F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 101 Iris Acuna Salazar Florham Park Figure Skating Club
Judges: George Kane Janet Jordan Victor Rodriguez

 

Elementary C Girls Circle Loops - Panel 2 - Final (212F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 103 Nishi Surana Woodbridge Community Center
Judges: George Kane Janet Jordan Victor Rodriguez

 

Elementary B Girls Loops - Panel 2 - Final (216F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 104 Sally Szary Woodbridge Community Center
Judges: George Kane Janet Jordan Victor Rodriguez

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Circle Loops - Panel 2 - Final (224F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 106 Maya Dickman Florham Park Figure Skating Club
Judges: George Kane Janet Jordan Victor Rodriguez

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Loops - Panel 2 - Final (228F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 110 Eden Pajaro Woodbridge Community Center
Judges: George Kane Janet Jordan Victor Rodriguez

 

Freshman A Women Loops - Panel 2 - Final (232F)

15A - RIF-LIF Loop 16B - LOB-ROB Loop
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 109 Lydia Castelblanco Florham Park Figure Skating Club
Judges: George Kane Janet Jordan Victor Rodriguez

 

Juv/Elem C Girls Free Skating - Final (406F)

Content MOP (2:00 MAX)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Sally Szary Woodbridge Community Center
Judges: George Kane Marsha Neary Victor Rodriguez

 

Juvenile B Girls Free Skating - Final (410F)

Content MOP (2:30 MAX)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Iris Acuna Salazar Florham Park Figure Skating Club
2 1 Anaya Pathak Liveloveskate Academy
Judges: George Kane Rob Maya Victor Rodriguez

 

Mini Girls Free Skating - Final (418F)

Content MOP (2:45 +/- :10)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Arya Bhagia Liveloveskate Academy
2 2 Anika Rai Liveloveskate Academy
3 3 Moksha Poolla Liveloveskate Academy
Judges: Rob Maya Janet Jordan Marsha Neary

 

Espoir Girls Free Skating - Final (422F)

Content MOP (2:00 +/- :05)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Savannah Marron Liveloveskate Academy
2 3 Eshita Arora Liveloveskate Academy
3 2 Shreya Ghorpade Liveloveskate Academy
Judges: Rob Maya Janet Jordan Marsha Neary

 

Cadet Girls Free Skating - Final (426F)

Content MOP (2:30 +/- :05)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Aashita Joshi Liveloveskate Academy
2 1 Lydia Castelblanco Florham Park Figure Skating Club
3 3 Mahi Patel Liveloveskate Academy
4 4 Ameyaa Choudhary Liveloveskate Academy
Judges: Rob Maya Janet Jordan Marsha Neary

 

Youth Girls Free Skating - (430R)

Place Skater Club Final Score MOP (2:30 +/- :05)
1 Tanisha Saxena Liveloveskate Academy 17.43
Specialist: Rob Maya Judges: Janet Jordan Marsha Neary

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Free Skating - Final (438F)

Content MOP (3:00 MAX)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Srestha Mukherjee Liveloveskate Academy
2 3 Alexis Conklin Rollermagic South Amboy
3 5 Ankita Chakravorti Liveloveskate Academy
4 1 Jia Shibi Liveloveskate Academy
5 4 Sneha Yadav Liveloveskate Academy
Judges: George Kane Rob Maya Victor Rodriguez

 

World Skate Junior Women Free Skating - International (450C)

Content MOP (2:45 +/- :05)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Lydia Castelblanco Florham Park Figure Skating Club
2 1 Tanisha Saxena Liveloveskate Academy
Judges: Rob Maya Janet Jordan Marsha Neary

 

Open B Creative Solo - Final (578F)

Content MOP (2:15 MAX)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Mary Wilmarth Rollermagic South Amboy
Judges: George Kane Marsha Neary Victor Rodriguez

 

Juvenile B GirlsFigures / Loops Combined - Final (640F)

Placement Long Figures (110 Terminal Place) Placement Loops (204 Terminal Place)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Iris Acuna Salazar Florham Park Figure Skating Club

 

Elementary B Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Final (652F)

Placement Long Figures (122 Terminal Place) Placement Loops (216 Terminal Place)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Sally Szary Woodbridge Community Center

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Figures / Circle Loops Combined - Final (660F)

Placement Long Figures (130 Terminal Place) Placement Loops (224 Terminal Place)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Maya Dickman Florham Park Figure Skating Club

 

Freshman A Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (668F)

Placement Long Figures (138 Terminal Place) Placement Loops (232 Terminal Place)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Lydia Castelblanco Florham Park Figure Skating Club

 

YDP Level 1 Figures - Panel 1 - Final (801F)

90A - 3 HALF CIRCLES OUTER 90B - 3 HALF CIRCLES OUTER
Place Skater # Skater Club
1T 111 Hrithika Vedula Woodbridge Community Center
1T 112 Leah Mirabello Florham Park Figure Skating Club
1T 113 Krishna Kumar Woodbridge Community Center
1T 114 Aditri Garg Woodbridge Community Center
1T 115 Geeta Kumar Woodbridge Community Center
Judges: Steve Hinkle Victor Rodriguez Dottie Walsh

 

YDP Level 2 Figures - Panel 1 - Final (803F)

91A - 3 HALF CIRCLES INNER 91B - 3 HALF CIRCLES INNER
Place Skater # Skater Club
1T 116 Kayla Eldridge Rollermagic South Amboy
1T 117 Manat Grewal Woodbridge Community Center
1T 118 Adithi Suresh Woodbridge Community Center
1T 120 Ananya Kandaswamy Woodbridge Community Center
Judges: Victor Rodriguez Therese Marshall Gillian Muldoon

 

YDP Level 3 Figures | 9-11 - Final (807F)

111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8 112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 119 Ella Kringdon Rollermagic South Amboy
Judges: Victor Rodriguez Therese Marshall Gillian Muldoon

 

YDP Level 3 Figures | 12-Over - Panel 2 - Final (809F)

111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8 112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 123 Kaitlyn Wurm Rollermagic South Amboy
2 122 Anna McElmoyl Delanco Skating Club
3 124 Arianna Cabrera Rollermagic South Amboy
Judges: George Kane Rob Maya Marsha Neary

 

YDP Level 4 Figures | 8-Under - Panel 2 - Final (811F)

1A - ROIF-LOIF Change 8 2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 125 Avani Brid Woodbridge Community Center
Judges: George Kane Rob Maya Marsha Neary

 

YDP Level 4 Figures | 9-11 - Panel 2 - Final (813F)

1A - ROIF-LOIF Change 8 2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 128 Natalia Tywanek Rollermagic South Amboy
2 126 Sana Bhaskaran Rollermagic South Amboy
3 127 Kate McNulty Woodbridge Community Center
Judges: George Kane Rob Maya Marsha Neary

 

YDP Level 4 Figures | 12-Over - Panel 2 - Final (815F)

1A - ROIF-LOIF Change 8 2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 129 Risha Korukanti Rollermagic South Amboy
Judges: George Kane Rob Maya Marsha Neary

 

YDP Level 1 Dance - Final (841F)

108 WALTZ REQ 100 TANGO REQ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 107 Hrithika Wankhede Woodbridge Community Center
Judges: Rob Maya Scott Bartell Therese Marshall

 

YDP Level 3 Dance | 9-11 - Final (847F)

Glide Waltz (108) Progressive Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 126 Sana Bhaskaran Rollermagic South Amboy
Judges: Rob Maya Scott Bartell Therese Marshall

 

YDP Level 3 Dance | 12-Over - Final (849F)

Glide Waltz (108) Progressive Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 122 Anna McElmoyl Delanco Skating Club
Judges: Rob Maya Scott Bartell Therese Marshall

 

YDP Level 1 Free Style - Final (861F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1T 10 Aarna Shashi Liveloveskate Academy
2 1 Manat Grewal Woodbridge Community Center
Judges: George Kane Rob Maya Marsha Neary

 

YDP Level 2 Free Style - Final (863F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1T 1 Hrithika Wankhede Woodbridge Community Center
1T 2 Ananya Kandaswamy Woodbridge Community Center
1T 3 Ruhie Varun Liveloveskate Academy
1T 4 Kate McNulty Woodbridge Community Center
1T 5 Anvi Patil Woodbridge Community Center
1T 6 Elizabeth Morrison Liveloveskate Academy
1T 7 Trisha Surana Woodbridge Community Center
1T 8 Avani Brid Woodbridge Community Center
1T 9 Tanishka Dhake Liveloveskate Academy
Judges: George Kane Rob Maya Marsha Neary

 

YDP Level 3 Free Style | 9-11 - Final (867F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Shrishti Goswami Liveloveskate Academy
2 9 Aaniya Mistry Liveloveskate Academy
3 10 Aarvi Patil Woodbridge Community Center
4 1 Adithi Suresh Woodbridge Community Center
5 7 Akaisha Gite Liveloveskate Academy
6 2 Aashi Mago Liveloveskate Academy
7 8 Lilliana Melograna Delanco Skating Club
8 4 Hannah Ye Delanco Skating Club
9 6 Nevin Paul Woodbridge Community Center
10 5 Amber Vakharia Liveloveskate Academy
Judges: George Kane Rob Maya Marsha Neary

 

YDP Level 4 Free Style | 9-11 - Final (873F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Natalia Tywanek Rollermagic South Amboy
2 2 Sana Bhaskaran Rollermagic South Amboy
Judges: George Kane Rob Maya Marsha Neary

 

YDP Level 4 Free Style | 12-Over - Final (875F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Nathan Ye Delanco Skating Club
Judges: George Kane Rob Maya Marsha Neary

Generated: Sunday, April 3, 2022 9:56 PM