AZ-So Nev Spring 2022 League Meet

April 03, 2022 12 a.m. (ET)


AZ/So Nev Spring 2022 League Meet (22-041)
April 3, 2022
USA Skateland Chandler
Chandler, AZ

 

Juvenile A Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (114F)

3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8 5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 5 Anna Pichardo Phoenix, AZ040A
Judges: Judy Pendergrass Karen Shumway Richard Parks

 

Fresh/Soph C Figures - Panel 1 - Final (130F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 17 Millie Castro Glendale, AZ026A
2 40 Samantha Mizell Mesa, AZ013A
3 4 Trinity Pichardo Phoenix, AZ040A
4 15 Miracle Rutledge Glendale, AZ026A
5 61 Jeneva Schulz Chandler, AZ037A
6 43 Amber Stewart Mesa, AZ013A
7 36 Emma DeMoss Mesa, AZ013A
8 44 Colin Stewart IV Mesa, AZ013A
9 16 Rosa Gutierrez Glendale, AZ026A
Judges: Brock Curtice Beverly Hamilton Douglas Minnis

 

Fresh/Soph B Figures - Panel 1 - Final (134F)

4 - RIB-LIB Circle 8 8B - LOF-RIB 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 41 Anh Pham Mesa, AZ013A
2 4 Trinity Pichardo Phoenix, AZ040A
Judges: Patrick Ames Beverly Hamilton Douglas Minnis

 

Fresh/Soph A Figures - Panel 2 - Final (136F)

13 - RIB-LIB Dbl. 3s 23A - RIF-LIB Counter
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 48 Drake Curtice Mesa, AZ013A
2 50 Aly Marcos Mesa, AZ013A
Judges: Patrick Ames Judy Pendergrass Karen Shumway

 

Bronze Div 1 Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (156F)

2A - RIOF-LIOF Change 8 111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Moriah Matt Phoenix, AZ040A
2 1 Ella Arceneaux Phoenix, AZ040A
3 9 Rachael Bender Phoenix, AZ040A
Judges: Brock Curtice Beverly Hamilton Douglas Minnis

 

Bronze Div 2/3 Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (160F)

2A - RIOF-LIOF Change 8 111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 25 Sarah Thompson Glendale, AZ026A
2 26 Jennifer Maxwell Glendale, AZ026A
3 24 Judy Pendergrass Glendale, AZ026A
Judges: Karen Shumway Pauline Parks Richard Parks

 

Silver Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (168F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 23 Beverly Hamilton Glendale, AZ026A
Judges: Patrick Ames Brock Curtice Douglas Minnis

 

Bronze Women Loops - Panel 1 - Final (242F)

115A - RIF-LIF Loop Circ 8 130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 18 Sierra Fleischhauer Glendale, AZ026A
2 25 Sarah Thompson Glendale, AZ026A
3 23 Beverly Hamilton Glendale, AZ026A
4 24 Judy Pendergrass Glendale, AZ026A
Judges: Patrick Ames Brock Curtice Douglas Minnis

 

Juv/Elem C Team Dance - Final (300F)

Academy Blues (88) Progressive Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 59 Ryan Pinto
Vrushti Chheda
Chandler, AZ037A
Judges: Brock Curtice Douglas Minnis Karen Shumway

 

Fresh/Soph C Team Dance - Final (308F)

City Blues (88) Skaters March (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 38 Devansh Gosalia
Emma DeMoss
Mesa, AZ013A
2 44 Colin Stewart IV
Samantha Mizell
Mesa, AZ013A
Judges: Brock Curtice Beverly Hamilton Karen Shumway

 

Fresh/Soph A Team Dance - Final (312F)

Border Blues (88) Mirror Waltz (108)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 48 Drake Curtice
Katherina Parvanova
Mesa, AZ013A
Judges: Beverly Hamilton Douglas Minnis Karen Shumway

 

Silver Div 2 Team Dance - Final (322F)

La Vista Cha-Cha (100) Tara Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 28 Kevin Blackbyrd
Tracey Scanlan
Glendale, AZ026A
Judges: Beverly Hamilton Douglas Minnis Karen Shumway

 

Open Quartet - Final (358F)

Content Max 3:00 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Lady Marmalade Phoenix, AZ040A
Judges: Brock Curtice Douglas Minnis Karen Shumway

 

Juv/Elem C Free Skating - Final (406F)

Content Max 2:00 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Khloe Abbate Phoenix, AZ040A
2 3 Justina Castro Glendale, AZ026A
3 1 Darien Smith Mesa, AZ013A
Judges: Brock Curtice Beverly Hamilton Judy Pendergrass

 

Fresh/Soph C Free Skating - Final (434F)

Content Max 2:00 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Emma DeMoss Mesa, AZ013A
2 2 Amber Stewart Mesa, AZ013A
3 3 Colin Stewart IV Mesa, AZ013A
Judges: Brock Curtice Beverly Hamilton Douglas Minnis

 

Fresh/Soph B Free Skating - Final (438F)

Content Max 3:00 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 4 Aly Marcos Mesa, AZ013A
2 3 Drake Curtice Mesa, AZ013A
3 1 Walter Guerra Mesa, AZ013A
4 2 Anh Pham Mesa, AZ013A
Judges: Patrick Ames Douglas Minnis Judy Pendergrass

 

Juv/Elem C Solo Dance - Final (502F)

Glide Waltz (108) American March (100 6/8)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 5 Anna Pichardo Phoenix, AZ040A
2 60 Ashwin Saravanan Chandler, AZ037A
3 59 Ryan Pinto Chandler, AZ037A
4 42 Darien Smith Mesa, AZ013A
5 58 Ishanvi Nagalla Chandler, AZ037A
6 53 Vrushti Chheda Chandler, AZ037A
7 63 Samiksha Sunkari Chandler, AZ037A
8 6 Khloe Abbate Phoenix, AZ040A
9 62 Saanvi Shekar Chandler, AZ037A
Judges: Brock Curtice Beverly Hamilton Karen Shumway

 

Juv/Elem B Solo Dance - Final (504F)

Rhythm Blues (88) Siesta Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 21 Hansika Chenoori Glendale, AZ026A
2 35 Ariana Cervantes Mesa, AZ013A
3 38 Devansh Gosalia Mesa, AZ013A
4 5 Anna Pichardo Phoenix, AZ040A
Judges: Brock Curtice Beverly Hamilton Karen Shumway

 

Juvenile A Solo Dance - Final (506F)

Rhythm Blues (88) Chasse` Waltz (108)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 19 Justina Castro Glendale, AZ026A
Judges: Brock Curtice Douglas Minnis Karen Shumway

 

Fresh/Soph C Solo Dance - Final (510F)

City Blues (88) Balanciaga (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 16 Rosa Gutierrez Glendale, AZ026A
2 40 Samantha Mizell Mesa, AZ013A
3 36 Emma DeMoss Mesa, AZ013A
4 15 Miracle Rutledge Glendale, AZ026A
5 44 Colin Stewart IV Mesa, AZ013A
Judges: Brock Curtice Douglas Minnis Karen Shumway

 

Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance - Final (512F)

Swing Schottische (100) Southland Swing (88)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 40 Samantha Mizell Mesa, AZ013A
2 43 Amber Stewart Mesa, AZ013A
3 4 Trinity Pichardo Phoenix, AZ040A
4 36 Emma DeMoss Mesa, AZ013A
5 61 Jeneva Schulz Chandler, AZ037A
Judges: Brock Curtice Beverly Hamilton Karen Shumway

 

Freshman A Solo Dance - Final (514F)

Mandi Lynn Tango (100) Metropolitan Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 22 Olivia Lu Glendale, AZ026A
2 50 Aly Marcos Mesa, AZ013A
3 20 Jazmine Castro Glendale, AZ026A
4 4 Trinity Pichardo Phoenix, AZ040A
Judges: Brock Curtice Beverly Hamilton Judy Pendergrass

 

Sophomore A Solo Dance - Final (516F)

Princeton Polka (100) Barsalona Bossa Nova (104)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 48 Drake Curtice Mesa, AZ013A
2 41 Anh Pham Mesa, AZ013A
3 49 Katherina Parvanova Mesa, AZ013A
4 29 Stefanie Boothe Glendale, AZ026A
Judges: Beverly Hamilton Judy Pendergrass Karen Shumway

 

Bronze Solo Dance - Final (520F)

Rhythm Blues (88) Denver Shuffle (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 26 Jennifer Maxwell Glendale, AZ026A
2 1 Ella Arceneaux Phoenix, AZ040A
Judges: Brock Curtice Judy Pendergrass Karen Shumway

 

Silver Solo Dance - Final (532F)

Tara Tango (100) Honey Rhumba (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 27 Tracey Scanlan Glendale, AZ026A
2 25 Sarah Thompson Glendale, AZ026A
3 39 Walter Guerra Mesa, AZ013A
4 23 Beverly Hamilton Glendale, AZ026A
Judges: Brock Curtice Douglas Minnis Karen Shumway

 

Open B Creative Solo - Final (578F)

Content Max 2:15 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Ariana Cervantes Mesa, AZ013A
2 2 Emma DeMoss Mesa, AZ013A
3 3 Samantha Mizell Mesa, AZ013A
4 4 Amber Stewart Mesa, AZ013A
Judges: Patrick Ames Brock Curtice Karen Shumway

 

Mini Solo Dance Compulsory - Final (584F)

Denver Shuffle (100) La Vista Cha-Cha (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 19 Justina Castro Glendale, AZ026A
Judges: Brock Curtice Judy Pendergrass Karen Shumway

 

Espoir Solo Dance Compulsory - Final (586F)

Manhattan Blues (92) Werner Tango (96)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 21 Hansika Chenoori Glendale, AZ026A
2 35 Ariana Cervantes Mesa, AZ013A
Judges: Brock Curtice Beverly Hamilton Judy Pendergrass

 

Cadet Solo Dance Compulsory - Final (588F)

Tudor Waltz (144 Waltz) Imperial Tango (104)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 22 Olivia Lu Glendale, AZ026A
2 50 Aly Marcos Mesa, AZ013A
Judges: Brock Curtice Beverly Hamilton Judy Pendergrass

 

Cadet Solo Dance Free Dance - Final (596F)

Content 3:00 +/- :10 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Aly Marcos Mesa, AZ013A
Judges: Patrick Ames Brock Curtice Karen Shumway

 

Beginner Freestyle 7 and Under - Final (802F)

CON MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 5 Juliet Bender Phoenix, AZ040A
2 2 Varnikaa Ariharasudhan Mesa, AZ013A
3 4 Pihu Chheda Chandler, AZ037A
4 3 Emma Hafer Phoenix, AZ040A
5 1 Sreenithi Karnati Chandler, AZ037A
Judges: Beverly Hamilton Douglas Minnis Judy Pendergrass

 

Beginner Freestyle 8 and 9 - Final (803F)

CON MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Bailee Black Glendale, AZ026A
2 5 Saachi Bansal Mesa, AZ013A
3 7 Peyton Stern Glendale, AZ026A
4 4 Saanvi Shekar Chandler, AZ037A
5 8 Sarayu Maddirala Chandler, AZ037A
6 6 Ram Gunturu Chandler, AZ037A
7 2 Swayan Jena Chandler, AZ037A
Judges: Beverly Hamilton Douglas Minnis Judy Pendergrass

 

Beginner Freestyle 15 and Over - Final (804F)

CON MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 4 Chloe Garsha Mesa, AZ013A
2 5 Jasmine MacMullin Glendale, AZ026A
3 3 Satarah Jackson Glendale, AZ026A
4 1 Allyson MacMullin Glendale, AZ026A
5 2 Julie Huffman Phoenix, AZ040A
Judges: Beverly Hamilton Douglas Minnis Judy Pendergrass

 

Beginner Figures 12 and Under - Panel 2 - Final (805F)

111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 6 Khloe Abbate Phoenix, AZ040A
2 62 Saanvi Shekar Chandler, AZ037A
3 58 Ishanvi Nagalla Chandler, AZ037A
4T 34 Shristi Bansal Mesa, AZ013A
4T 33 Saachi Bansal Mesa, AZ013A
6 63 Samiksha Sunkari Chandler, AZ037A
7 8 Juliet Bender Phoenix, AZ040A
8 13 Peyton Stern Glendale, AZ026A
Judges: Judy Pendergrass Karen Shumway Richard Parks

 

Beginner Figures 13 and Over - Panel 2 - Final (806F)

111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 15 Miracle Rutledge Glendale, AZ026A
2 2 Moriah Matt Phoenix, AZ040A
3 51 Chloe Garsha Mesa, AZ013A
4 7 Liliana Abbate Phoenix, AZ040A
5 11 Jasmine MacMullin Glendale, AZ026A
6 3 Julie Huffman Phoenix, AZ040A
7 9 Rachael Bender Phoenix, AZ040A
Judges: Judy Pendergrass Karen Shumway Richard Parks

 

Beginner Stroking 8 and Under - Final (807F)

100 Boogie
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 14 Bailee Black Glendale, AZ026A
2 8 Juliet Bender Phoenix, AZ040A
3 13 Peyton Stern Glendale, AZ026A
4 56 Sreenithi Karnati Chandler, AZ037A
5 52 Pihu Chheda Chandler, AZ037A
6 10 Emma Hafer Phoenix, AZ040A
Judges: Brock Curtice Douglas Minnis Karen Shumway

 

Beginner Stroking 9 thru 12 - Final (808F)

100 Boogie
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 34 Shristi Bansal Mesa, AZ013A
2 33 Saachi Bansal Mesa, AZ013A
3 55 Swayan Jena Chandler, AZ037A
4 57 Sarayu Maddirala Chandler, AZ037A
5 54 Ram Gunturu Chandler, AZ037A
Judges: Brock Curtice Douglas Minnis Karen Shumway

 

Beginner Stroking 13 and Over - Final (809F)

100 Boogie
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 11 Jasmine MacMullin Glendale, AZ026A
2 51 Chloe Garsha Mesa, AZ013A
3 7 Liliana Abbate Phoenix, AZ040A
4 12 Allyson MacMullin Glendale, AZ026A
5T 9 Rachael Bender Phoenix, AZ040A
5T 3 Julie Huffman Phoenix, AZ040A
Judges: Brock Curtice Douglas Minnis Karen Shumway

 

Beginner Dance 11 and Under - Final (810F)

Glide Waltz (108)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 6 Khloe Abbate Phoenix, AZ040A
2 14 Bailee Black Glendale, AZ026A
3 62 Saanvi Shekar Chandler, AZ037A
4 57 Sarayu Maddirala Chandler, AZ037A
5 8 Juliet Bender Phoenix, AZ040A
Judges: Beverly Hamilton Judy Pendergrass Karen Shumway

 

C Loops - Panel 1 - Final (812F)

114B - LOF-ROF Loop Circ 8 130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 21 Hansika Chenoori Glendale, AZ026A
2 43 Amber Stewart Mesa, AZ013A
Judges: Patrick Ames Beverly Hamilton Douglas Minnis

 

B Loops - Panel 1 - Final (813F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop 130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 41 Anh Pham Mesa, AZ013A
2 50 Aly Marcos Mesa, AZ013A
Judges: Patrick Ames Beverly Hamilton Douglas Minnis

 

Juv/Elem B Figures - Panel 1 - Final (815F)

7B - LOF-ROF 3s 9A - RIF-LOB 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 38 Devansh Gosalia Mesa, AZ013A
2 5 Anna Pichardo Phoenix, AZ040A
Judges: Brock Curtice Beverly Hamilton Douglas Minnis

 

Juv/Elem B Freestyle - Final (816F)

Content Max 2:30 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Ariana Cervantes Mesa, AZ013A
2 3 Devansh Gosalia Mesa, AZ013A
3 1 Anna Pichardo Phoenix, AZ040A
Judges: Brock Curtice Douglas Minnis Judy Pendergrass

 

Juv/Elem C Figures - Panel 2 - Final (817F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 6 Khloe Abbate Phoenix, AZ040A
2 42 Darien Smith Mesa, AZ013A
3 60 Ashwin Saravanan Chandler, AZ037A
4 53 Vrushti Chheda Chandler, AZ037A
5 59 Ryan Pinto Chandler, AZ037A
6 8 Juliet Bender Phoenix, AZ040A
Judges: Judy Pendergrass Karen Shumway Richard Parks

 

Beg Freestyle Routine - Final (819F)

CON MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Satarah Jackson Glendale, AZ026A
2 2 Peyton Stern Glendale, AZ026A
Judges: Brock Curtice Beverly Hamilton Judy Pendergrass

 

Beginner Dance 12 and Over - Final (821F)

Glide Waltz (108)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 15 Miracle Rutledge Glendale, AZ026A
2 7 Liliana Abbate Phoenix, AZ040A
3 9 Rachael Bender Phoenix, AZ040A
4 58 Ishanvi Nagalla Chandler, AZ037A
Judges: Beverly Hamilton Judy Pendergrass Karen Shumway

 

Beg Freestyle 10 thru 14 - Final (823F)

CON MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 6 Raeyah Byas Glendale, AZ026A
2 1 Brooklyn York Mesa, AZ013A
3 2 Ishanvi Nagalla Chandler, AZ037A
4T 3 Margie Phillips Mesa, AZ013A
4T 5 Shristi Bansal Mesa, AZ013A
6 4 Zariah Byas Glendale, AZ026A
Judges: Beverly Hamilton Douglas Minnis Judy Pendergrass

Generated: Sunday, April 03, 2022 3:04 PM