TRI STATE LEAGUE MEET

June 21, 2021 12:19 p.m. (ET)


Tri State League Meet (21-053)
June 20, 2021
South Amboy Arena
South Amboy, NJ

 

Primary A Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (102F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 7A - ROF-LOF 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 101 Iris Acuna Salazar Florham Park Figure Skating Club
Judges: George Kane Janet Jordan Victor Rodriguez

 

Juvenile C Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (106F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 102 Lilly Yingling Fantasy Skating Club
Judges: Lindsey Hinkle George Kane Janet Jordan

 

Juvenile B Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (110F)

5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. 9B - LIF-ROB 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 102 Lilly Yingling Fantasy Skating Club
Judges: Lindsey Hinkle Janet Jordan Victor Rodriguez

 

Elementary C Boys Figures - Panel 1 - Final (116F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 103 Will McKelvey Florham Park Figure Skating Club
Judges: Lindsey Hinkle George Kane Victor Rodriguez

 

Elementary C Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (118F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 104 Melanie Diaz Ramos Fantasy Skating Club
2 105 Olivia Montenegro Sk8-47 Skating Club
3 106 Josephine Hunter Fantasy Skating Club
Judges: Lindsey Hinkle George Kane Victor Rodriguez

 

Elementary B Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (122F)

5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. 9B - LIF-ROB 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 104 Melanie Diaz Ramos Fantasy Skating Club
2 108 Isha Dsouza Woodbridge Community Center
3 106 Josephine Hunter Fantasy Skating Club
4 107 Sally Szary Woodbridge Community Center
Judges: Lindsey Hinkle Janet Jordan Victor Rodriguez

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (130F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 110 Mia Montenegro Sk8-47 Skating Club
2 109 Patricia O'Hagan Florham Park Figure Skating Club
Judges: Lindsey Hinkle George Kane Victor Rodriguez

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (134F)

7A - ROF-LOF 3s 26B - LOIF-ROIB Serp. 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 114 Areeba Wani Sk8-47 Skating Club
2 113 Alana Ressler Shillington D & F Club
3 111 Mahita Dasu Rollermagic South Amboy
4 112 Numa Wani Sk8-47 Skating Club
Judges: Lindsey Hinkle George Kane Victor Rodriguez

 

Freshman A Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (138F)

21B - LIF-RIB Rocker 29A - ROIB-LIOB Serp. Dbl. 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 115 Lydia Castelblanco Florham Park Figure Skating Club
Judges: Lindsey Hinkle George Kane Victor Rodriguez

 

World Skate Junior Women Figures - Panel 2 - International (148C)

42B - LOF Counter w/Brkt & Inside Counter 38A - ROF-LIF Para. Loop 36B - LOF-RIF Para. Dbl. 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 115 Lydia Castelblanco Florham Park Figure Skating Club
Judges: Chelsea Hinkle Marsha Neary Dottie Walsh

 

World Skate Senior Women Figures - Panel 2 - International (152C)

50B LOF Dbl 3 w/ LOF Cntr & LOB Dbl 3 Para 39A - ROB-LIB Para. Loop 51B LOF Brkt w/ LIF Rkr & LIB Brkt Para
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 118 Courtney Kennedy Florham Park Figure Skating Club
2 117 Gillian Muldoon Florham Park Figure Skating Club
Judges: Chelsea Hinkle Marsha Neary Dottie Walsh

 

Bronze Div 2 Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (158F)

2A - RIOF-LIOF Change 8 111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 120 Vivekananda Pal Woodbridge Community Center
2 119 King Lee Delanco Skating Club
Judges: Chelsea Hinkle Marsha Neary Dottie Walsh

 

Bronze Div 2 Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (160F)

2A - RIOF-LIOF Change 8 111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 121 Toni Frank Woodbridge Community Center
Judges: Lindsey Hinkle George Kane Victor Rodriguez

 

Bronze Div 3 Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (164F)

2A - RIOF-LIOF Change 8 111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 122 Sheila Procida Delanco Skating Club
2 123 Andrea Michielini Rollermagic South Amboy
Judges: Lindsey Hinkle George Kane Victor Rodriguez

 

Silver Div 2 Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (172F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 125 Adana Marquess Christiana Skating Club
Judges: Chelsea Hinkle Marsha Neary Dottie Walsh

 

Silver Div 3 Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (176F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 126 Paula Soloby Sk8-47 Skating Club
2 128 Donna McBride Delanco Skating Club
3 127 Alice Cohen Delanco Skating Club
Judges: Chelsea Hinkle Marsha Neary Dottie Walsh

 

Gold Div 3 Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (188F)

5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. 105B - LOIOF-RIOIF Dbl. Change Serp.
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 125 Adana Marquess Christiana Skating Club
Judges: Chelsea Hinkle Steve Hinkle Dottie Walsh

 

Primary A Girls Loops - Panel 2 - Final (196F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 101 Iris Acuna Salazar Florham Park Figure Skating Club
Judges: Steve Hinkle Marsha Neary Dottie Walsh

 

Elementary B Girls Loops - Panel 2 - Final (216F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 107 Sally Szary Woodbridge Community Center
2 108 Isha Dsouza Woodbridge Community Center
Judges: Chelsea Hinkle Steve Hinkle Marsha Neary

 

Freshman A Women Loops - Panel 2 - Final (232F)

16B - LOB-ROB Loop 30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 115 Lydia Castelblanco Florham Park Figure Skating Club
Judges: Chelsea Hinkle Marsha Neary Dottie Walsh

 

Bronze Men Loops - Panel 2 - Final (240F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 120 Vivekananda Pal Woodbridge Community Center
Judges: Steve Hinkle Marsha Neary Dottie Walsh

 

Bronze Women Loops - Panel 2 - Final (242F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 121 Toni Frank Woodbridge Community Center
Judges: Steve Hinkle Marsha Neary Dottie Walsh

 

Silver Women Loops - Panel 2 - Final (246F)

115B - LIF-RIF Loop Circ 8 130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 125 Adana Marquess Christiana Skating Club
2 128 Donna McBride Delanco Skating Club
Judges: Chelsea Hinkle Marsha Neary Dottie Walsh

 

Gold Women Loops - Panel 2 - Final (250F)

130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ 138B - LOF-RIF Para. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 125 Adana Marquess Christiana Skating Club
Judges: Chelsea Hinkle Steve Hinkle Dottie Walsh

 

Gold Div 1 Team Dance - Final (326F)

California Swing (138) 14 Step (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 119 King Lee
Donna McBride
Delanco Skating Club
Judges: Chelsea Hinkle Lindsey Hinkle Janet Jordan

 

Classic International Team Dance - Final (334F)

Kinder Waltz (120) Do'Blay (104 Paso)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 119 King Lee
Donna McBride
Delanco Skating Club
Judges: Chelsea Hinkle Lindsey Hinkle Victor Rodriguez

 

Classic Gold Original Compulsory Team Dance - Final (366F)

Content MOP (2:15 MAX)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 119 King Lee
Donna McBride
Delanco Skating Club
Judges: Chelsea Hinkle Lindsey Hinkle Janet Jordan

 

Tot Girls Free Skating Long - Final (402F)

Content MOP [2:30±:10]
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Moksha Poolla LiveLoveSkate Academy
2 1 Iris Acuna Salazar Florham Park Figure Skating Club
Judges: Lindsey Hinkle Janet Jordan Dottie Walsh

 

Juv/Elem B Girls Free Skating - Final (410F)

Content MOP [2:30 MAX]
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Jia Shibi LiveLoveSkate Academy
Judges: Lindsey Hinkle Janet Jordan Dottie Walsh

 

Mini Girls Free Skating Long - Final (414F)

Content MOP [2:45±:10]
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Shreya Ghorpade LiveLoveSkate Academy
2 2 Eshita Arora LiveLoveSkate Academy
3 4 Arya Bhagia LiveLoveSkate Academy
4 3 Anika Rai LiveLoveSkate Academy
Judges: Chelsea Hinkle Lindsey Hinkle Janet Jordan

 

Espoir Girls Free Skating - Final (418F)

Content short MOP [2:00±:05] Content MOP (3:15 +/- :10)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Aashita Joshi LiveLoveSkate Academy
Judges: Chelsea Hinkle Marsha Neary Dottie Walsh

 

Cadet Girls Free Skating - Final (422F)

Content short MOP [2:30±:05] Content MOP (3:30+/-:10)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 5 Tanisha Saxena LiveLoveSkate Academy
2 1 Ameyaa Choudhary LiveLoveSkate Academy
3 4 Shely Dash LiveLoveSkate Academy
4 2 Mia Zhong LiveLoveSkate Academy
5 3 Lydia Castelblanco Florham Park Figure Skating Club
Judges: Lindsey Hinkle Janet Jordan Marsha Neary

 

Youth Girls Free Skating - Final (426F)

Content short MOP [2:30±:05] Content MOP (4;00 =/- :10)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Sanjana Sharma LiveLoveSkate Academy
Judges: Chelsea Hinkle Marsha Neary Dottie Walsh

 

Fresh/Soph B Men Free Skating - Final (432F)

Content MOP [3:00 MAX]
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Nathan Taylor Fantasy Skating Club
Judges: Janet Jordan Marsha Neary Dottie Walsh

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Free Skating - Final (434F)

Content MOP [3:00 MAX]
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Alexis Conklin Rollermagic South Amboy
2 2 Srestha Mukherjee LiveLoveSkate Academy
3 3 Ankita Chakravorti LiveLoveSkate Academy
Judges: Steve Hinkle Marsha Neary Dottie Walsh

 

Juv/Elem C Solo Dance - Final (502F)

Glide Waltz (108) Skaters March (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 102 Lilly Yingling Fantasy Skating Club
2 104 Melanie Diaz Ramos Fantasy Skating Club
3 106 Josephine Hunter Fantasy Skating Club
Judges: Chelsea Hinkle Lindsey Hinkle Victor Rodriguez

 

Juv/Elem B Solo Dance - Final (504F)

Rhythm Blues (88) Chasse` Waltz (108)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 102 Lilly Yingling Fantasy Skating Club
2 106 Josephine Hunter Fantasy Skating Club
3 104 Melanie Diaz Ramos Fantasy Skating Club
Judges: Steve Hinkle Janet Jordan Victor Rodriguez

 

Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance - Final (512F)

Bounce Boogie (100) Siesta Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 113 Alana Ressler Shillington D & F Club
2 111 Mahita Dasu Rollermagic South Amboy
Judges: Chelsea Hinkle Lindsey Hinkle Victor Rodriguez

 

Bronze Div 2 Women Solo Dance - Final (524F)

City Blues (88) Swing Schottische (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 129 Debra Detweiler Fantasy Skating Club
Judges: Chelsea Hinkle Lindsey Hinkle Janet Jordan

 

Silver Div 3 Women Solo Dance - Final (540F)

Golden Skater Waltz (138) Criss Cross March (100 6/8)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 126 Paula Soloby Sk8-47 Skating Club
2 122 Sheila Procida Delanco Skating Club
Judges: Chelsea Hinkle Lindsey Hinkle Victor Rodriguez

 

Youth Solo Dance Free Dance - Final (598F)

Content MOP (3:15 +/- :10)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Lauren Staley Delanco Skating Club
Judges: Lindsey Hinkle Janet Jordan Dottie Walsh

 

Primary A Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Final (632F)

Placement Long Figures (102 Terminal Place) Placement Loops (196 Terminal Place)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Iris Acuna Salazar Florham Park Figure Skating Club

 

Freshman A Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (668F)

Placement Long Figures (138 Terminal Place) Placement Loops (232 Terminal Place)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Lydia Castelblanco Florham Park Figure Skating Club

 

Silver Div 2 Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (694F)

Placement Long Figures (172 Terminal Place) Placement Loops (246 Terminal Place)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Adana Marquess Christiana Skating Club

 

Gold Div 3 Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (710F)

Placement Long Figures (188 Terminal Place) Placement Loops (250 Terminal Place)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Adana Marquess Christiana Skating Club

 

Adult Intro Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (803F)

111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8 112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 130 Raquel Yanez Rollermagic South Amboy
Judges: Lindsey Hinkle George Kane Victor Rodriguez

 

Adult Intro Solo - Final (813F)

Glide Waltz (108) Progressive Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 121 Toni Frank Woodbridge Community Center
Judges: Chelsea Hinkle Lindsey Hinkle Victor Rodriguez

 

Yellow Figures [7-9] - Panel 1 - Final (853F)

OF SERP A OF SERP B
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 131 Julia Bellocchio Fantasy Skating Club
2 132 Aracelly Mercado Sk8-47 Skating Club
Judges: Chelsea Hinkle Marsha Neary Dottie Walsh

 

Yellow Figures [10-15] - Panel 1 - Final (855F)

OF SERP A OF SERP B
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 136 Risha Korukanti Rollermagic South Amboy
2 135 Nishi Surana Woodbridge Community Center
3 134 Sophia Kringdon Rollermagic South Amboy
4 137 Kate McNulty Woodbridge Community Center
5 133 Bella Essig Fantasy Skating Club
Judges: Lindsey Hinkle George Kane Victor Rodriguez

 

Green Figures [10-15] - Panel 1 - Final (861F)

91A Rolling outside &inside 111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 138 Sana Bhaskaran Rollermagic South Amboy
2 140 Natalia Tywanek Rollermagic South Amboy
3 139 Gia Modi Rollermagic South Amboy
Judges: Lindsey Hinkle George Kane Victor Rodriguez

 

Gold Figures [7-9] - Panel 1 - Final (865F)

111A ROF-LOF SERP 8 112B LIF-RIF Serp 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 141 Avani Brid Woodbridge Community Center
Judges: Chelsea Hinkle Marsha Neary Dottie Walsh

 

Gold Figures [10-15] - Panel 1 - Final (867F)

111A ROF-LOF SERP 112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 142 Sofia Montenegro Sk8-47 Skating Club
Judges: Chelsea Hinkle Marsha Neary Dottie Walsh

 

Yellow Free Skating [7-9] - Final (873F)

Content MOP (2:00 +/- :05)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Hannah Ye Delanco Skating Club
2 2 Kyle Eldridge Rollermagic South Amboy
3 5 Kayla Eldridge Rollermagic South Amboy
4 3 Avani Brid Woodbridge Community Center
5 4 Aracelly Mercado Sk8-47 Skating Club
Judges: Chelsea Hinkle George Kane Marsha Neary

 

Yellow Free Skating [10-15] - Final (875F)

Content MOP(2:00 +/- :05)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 7 Natalia Tywanek Rollermagic South Amboy
2 1 Kate McNulty Woodbridge Community Center
3 6 Lilliana Melograna Delanco Skating Club
4 2 Olivia Montenegro Sk8-47 Skating Club
5 5 Bella Essig Fantasy Skating Club
6 4 Patricia O'Hagan Florham Park Figure Skating Club
7 3 Anthony Eldridge Rollermagic South Amboy
Judges: Lindsey Hinkle George Kane Dottie Walsh

 

Green Free Skating [7-9] - Final (879F)

Content MOP(2:00 +/- :05)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Julia Bellocchio Fantasy Skating Club
Judges: Chelsea Hinkle Marsha Neary Chris Roemer

 

Green Free Skating [10-15] - Final (881F)

Content MOP (2:00 +/- :05)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Nathan Ye Delanco Skating Club
2 2 Sophia Kringdon Rollermagic South Amboy
3 6 Sana Bhaskaran Rollermagic South Amboy
4 5 Mia Montenegro Sk8-47 Skating Club
5 1 Will McKelvey Florham Park Figure Skating Club
6 4 Nishi Surana Woodbridge Community Center
Judges: Chelsea Hinkle Marsha Neary Chris Roemer

 

Yellow Dance [7-9] - Final (893F)

EDGES - 108 WALTZ PROGRESSIVE TANGO CORNER
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 132 Aracelly Mercado Sk8-47 Skating Club
Judges: Steve Hinkle George Kane Chris Roemer

 

Green Dance [10-15] - Final (901F)

Glide Waltz (108) - 1 REP Progressive Tango (100) - 1 REP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 138 Sana Bhaskaran Rollermagic South Amboy
Judges: Steve Hinkle George Kane Chris Roemer

 

Gold Dance [10-15] - Final (907F)

City Blues (88) Progressive Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 110 Mia Montenegro Sk8-47 Skating Club
2 105 Olivia Montenegro Sk8-47 Skating Club
3 142 Sofia Montenegro Sk8-47 Skating Club
Judges: Steve Hinkle George Kane Chris Roemer

Generated: Monday, June 21, 2021 6:18 AM