Great Lakes Open Invitational

June 12 - 14, 2021


Great Lakes Open Invitational 2021 (21-048)
June 12-14, 2021
Skatin Station
Canton, MI

 

Primary A Boys Figures - Panel 3 - Final (100F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8 2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 7A - ROF-LOF 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 367 Damon Malene Canton, MI114A
2 324 Jayden Hayes Livonia, MI028A
3 322 Joseph Gorski Livonia, MI028A
Judges: Sylvia Haffke Sheryl Bowers John Rangel

 

Tiny Tot Co-Ed Figures - Panel 3 - Final (101F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8 2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 352 Brooklyn Moore Glenwood, IL097A
2 351 Marshaun Allen Glenwood, IL097A
Judges: Gary Callahan Dennis Welsh Sylvia Haffke

 

Primary A Girls Figures - Panel 3 - Final (102F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8 2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 7A - ROF-LOF 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 365 Chloe Barnhart Canton, MI114A
2 364 Isabella Brewer Canton, MI114A
Judges: Sylvia Haffke Sheryl Bowers John Rangel

 

Juvenile C Boys Figures - Panel 3 - Final (104F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 367 Damon Malene Canton, MI114A
Judges: Hannah Patawaran Cecelia Kelley Dave Bialorucki

 

Juvenile C Girls Figures - Panel 3 - Final (106F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 363 Finley Oakes Canton, MI114A
2 365 Chloe Barnhart Canton, MI114A
3 364 Isabella Brewer Canton, MI114A
4T 42 Alexandra Susler Butler, WI057A
4T 356 Mieaya Reid Glenwood, IL097A
6 350 Denise Logan Glenwood, IL097A
7 332 Dylan Sheppard Livonia, MI028A
8 358 Natalie Smith-Bulleri Glenwood, IL097A
Judges: Hannah Patawaran Cecelia Kelley Dave Bialorucki

 

Juvenile B Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (110F)

3B - LOB-ROB Circle 8 5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. 9B - LIF-ROB 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 79 Ananya Hariharan Lombard, IL128A
2 340 Kylee Hayden Brunswick, OH139A
3 381 Belen Burke Brighton, MI040A
4 380 Helen Benninghoff Brighton, MI040A
Judges: Tracy Black Cecelia Kelley Dave Bialorucki

 

Juvenile A Boys Figures - Panel 3 - Final (112F)

9A - RIF-LOB 3s 10B - LOF-ROF Dbl. 3s 27A - RIOF-LIOB Serp. 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 395 Vincent Dickerson Elyria, OH002A
2 321 Aiden Gorski Livonia, MI028A
Judges: Sylvia Haffke Sheryl Bowers John Rangel

 

Elementary C Girls Figures - Panel 3 - Final (118F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 334 Michaela Glik Waterford, MI001A
2 370 Sylvia Luke Canton, MI114A
3 338 Kira Schell Waterford, MI001A
4 345 Ta'Mya Gibson Glenwood, IL097A
5 348 Laila Mccall Glenwood, IL097A
6 383 Chandravadana Konreu Brighton, MI040A
7 355 Sydney Chambers Glenwood, IL097A
Judges: Hannah Patawaran Cecelia Kelley Dave Bialorucki

 

Elementary B Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (122F)

3B - LOB-ROB Circle 8 5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. 9B - LIF-ROB 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 299 Isabella Ventura Waterford, MI001A
2 370 Sylvia Luke Canton, MI114A
3 361 Arya Shah Canton, MI114A
4 346 Leila Chew Glenwood, IL097A
5 379 Harshitha Arvapalli Brighton, MI040A
6 345 Ta'Mya Gibson Glenwood, IL097A
7 383 Chandravadana Konreu Brighton, MI040A
Judges: Tracy Black Cecelia Kelley Dave Bialorucki

 

Elementary A Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (126F)

4 - RIB-LIB Circle 8 10A - ROF-LOF Dbl. 3s 22B - LOF-ROB Counter
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 320 Haylee Hosea Flint, MI010A
2 366 Sinchana Gowda Canton, MI114A
3 361 Arya Shah Canton, MI114A
4 330 Isabella Lawlor Livonia, MI028A
5 393 Brooke Cleary Elyria, OH002A
6 346 Leila Chew Glenwood, IL097A
Judges: Gary Callahan Dennis Welsh Dick Palmer

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (130F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 390 Heidi Baydoun Waterford, MI001A
Judges: Gary Callahan Sylvia Haffke John Rangel

 

Fresh/Soph B Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (132F)

3B - LOB-ROB Circle 8 7A - ROF-LOF 3s 26B - LOIF-ROIB Serp. 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 387 Nathan Rakolta Brighton, MI040A
2 385 Benjamin Rakolta Brighton, MI040A
Judges: Gary Callahan Sylvia Haffke John Rangel

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (134F)

3B - LOB-ROB Circle 8 7A - ROF-LOF 3s 26B - LOIF-ROIB Serp. 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 44 Megan Schraft Aurora, IL010A
2 66 Madeline Patawaran Lorain, OH021A
3 388 Faith Robinson Brighton, MI040A
4 362 Ishana Shah Canton, MI114A
5 339 Sabrina Spencer Waterford, MI001A
6 300 Hayley Bragg Flint, MI010A
7 337 Cassidy Pierce Waterford, MI001A
8 384 Ani Lahser Waterford, MI001A
Judges: Gary Callahan Sylvia Haffke John Rangel

 

Fresh/Soph A Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (136F)

13 - RIB-LIB Dbl. 3s 19B - LIF-ROB Bracket 21A - RIF-LIB Rocker
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 319 Casey Hole Flint, MI010A
2 318 Cody Hole Flint, MI010A
3 341 Michael Slowey Brunswick, OH139A
Judges: Gary Callahan Dennis Welsh Dick Palmer

 

Freshman A Girls Figures - Panel 3 - Final (138F)

18A - ROF-LIB Bracket 21B - LIF-RIB Rocker 29A - ROIB-LIOB Serp. Dbl. 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 368 Mahira Tandon Canton, MI114A
Judges: Sylvia Haffke Sheryl Bowers John Rangel

 

Sophomore A Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (140F)

12B - LOB-ROB Dbl. 3s 19A - RIF-LOB Bracket 23B - LIF-RIB Counter
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 342 Susanna Spatz Brunswick, OH139A
2 44 Megan Schraft Aurora, IL010A
3 388 Faith Robinson Brighton, MI040A
Judges: Gary Callahan Tracy Black Dennis Welsh

 

Advanced Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (144F)

20A - ROF-LOB Rocker 33B - LIOF-RIOB Serp. Bracket 36A - ROF-LIF Para. Dbl. 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 369 Amanda Smyser Canton, MI114A
2 71 Megan Tallent Franklin, IN020A
3 326 Sabrina Hamm Livonia, MI028A
Judges: Hannah Patawaran Cecelia Kelley Dave Bialorucki

 

World Skate Junior Men Figures - International (146C)

44A - RIF Rocker w/Inside Double Three 38B - LOF-RIF Para. Loop 40A - ROF-LIF Para. Bracket
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 336 Jeffrey Moats Waterford, MI001A
Judges: Gary Callahan Hannah Patawaran Cecelia Kelley Sylvia Haffke John Rangel

 

World Skate Junior Women Figures - International (148C)

44A - RIF Rocker w/Inside Double Three 38B - LOF-RIF Para. Loop 40A - ROF-LIF Para. Bracket
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 368 Mahira Tandon Canton, MI114A
Judges: Gary Callahan Hannah Patawaran Cecelia Kelley Sylvia Haffke John Rangel

 

World Skate Senior Men Figures - International (150C)

50A ROF Dbl 3 w/ ROF Cntr & ROB Dbl 3 Para 39B - LOB-RIB Para. Loop 51A ROF Brkt w/ RIF Rkr & RIB Brkt Para
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 328 Jayanthesh Kalmat Livonia, MI028A
2 353 Darius Sanders Glenwood, IL097A
Judges: Gary Callahan Hannah Patawaran Cecelia Kelley Sylvia Haffke John Rangel

 

Bronze Div 1 Men Figures - Panel 3 - Final (154F)

2A - RIOF-LIOF Change 8 111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 35 Zachary Lewark Plymouth, IN022A
2 382 Wayne Burke Brighton, MI040A
Judges: Gary Callahan Dennis Welsh Sylvia Haffke

 

Bronze Div 1 Women Figures - Panel 3 - Final (156F)

2A - RIOF-LIOF Change 8 111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 349 Ebe Bulleri Glenwood, IL097A
2 389 Christiana Rodriguez Brighton, MI040A
Judges: Gary Callahan Dennis Welsh Sylvia Haffke

 

Bronze Div 2 Women Figures - Panel 3 - Final (160F)

2A - RIOF-LIOF Change 8 111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 40 Barbara Murphy Troy, MI051A
Judges: Gary Callahan Dennis Welsh Sylvia Haffke

 

Bronze Div 3 Women Figures - Panel 3 - Final (164F)

2A - RIOF-LIOF Change 8 111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 41 Eileen Pruitt Troy, MI051A
2 84 Teresa Purvis Lombard, IL128A
3 38 Carlene Karavite Troy, MI051A
Judges: Gary Callahan Dennis Welsh Sylvia Haffke

 

Silver Div 1 Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (168F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8 2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 349 Ebe Bulleri Glenwood, IL097A
2 331 Laurel Namy Livonia, MI028A
Judges: Hannah Patawaran Cecelia Kelley Dave Bialorucki

 

Silver Div 2 Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (172F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8 2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 298 Cheryl Stoutenburg Waterford, MI001A
2 89 Pat Widman St. Louis, MO024A
Judges: Hannah Patawaran Cecelia Kelley Dave Bialorucki

 

Gold Div 1 Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (180F)

3 - ROB-LOB Circle 8 7B - LOF-ROF 3s 27A - RIOF-LIOB Serp. 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 39 Robin Malin Troy, MI051A
Judges: Hannah Patawaran Cecelia Kelley Dave Bialorucki

 

Classic Gold Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (192F)

19A - RIF-LOB Bracket 22B - LOF-ROB Counter 28A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Dbl. 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 369 Amanda Smyser Canton, MI114A
Judges: Hannah Patawaran Cecelia Kelley Dave Bialorucki

 

Primary A Boys Loops - Panel 3 - Final (194F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 324 Jayden Hayes Livonia, MI028A
2 367 Damon Malene Canton, MI114A
Judges: Sylvia Haffke Sheryl Bowers John Rangel

 

Primary A Girls Loops - Panel 3 - Final (196F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 365 Chloe Barnhart Canton, MI114A
Judges: Sylvia Haffke Sheryl Bowers John Rangel

 

Juvenile C Girls Circle Loops - Panel 3 - Final (200F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8 115B - LIF-RIF Loop Circ 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 363 Finley Oakes Canton, MI114A
2 42 Alexandra Susler Butler, WI057A
3 350 Denise Logan Glenwood, IL097A
4 364 Isabella Brewer Canton, MI114A
5 356 Mieaya Reid Glenwood, IL097A
Judges: Hannah Patawaran Cecelia Kelley Dave Bialorucki

 

Juvenile B Girls Loops - Panel 1 - Final (204F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 381 Belen Burke Brighton, MI040A
2 380 Helen Benninghoff Brighton, MI040A
Judges: Tracy Black Cecelia Kelley Dave Bialorucki

 

Juvenile A Boys Loops - Panel 3 - Final (206F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop 15B - LIF-RIF Loop 30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 321 Aiden Gorski Livonia, MI028A
Judges: Sylvia Haffke Sheryl Bowers John Rangel

 

Elementary C Girls Circle Loops - Panel 3 - Final (212F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8 115B - LIF-RIF Loop Circ 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 299 Isabella Ventura Waterford, MI001A
2 338 Kira Schell Waterford, MI001A
3 345 Ta'Mya Gibson Glenwood, IL097A
4 348 Laila Mccall Glenwood, IL097A
5 355 Sydney Chambers Glenwood, IL097A
6 383 Chandravadana Konreu Brighton, MI040A
Judges: Hannah Patawaran Cecelia Kelley Dave Bialorucki

 

Elementary B Girls Loops - Panel 1 - Final (216F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 361 Arya Shah Canton, MI114A
2 346 Leila Chew Glenwood, IL097A
3 370 Sylvia Luke Canton, MI114A
4 379 Harshitha Arvapalli Brighton, MI040A
Judges: Tracy Black Cecelia Kelley Dave Bialorucki

 

Elementary A Girls Loops - Panel 1 - Final (220F)

15B - LIF-RIF Loop 30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop 116B - LOB-ROB Loop Circ 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 366 Sinchana Gowda Canton, MI114A
2 320 Haylee Hosea Flint, MI010A
Judges: Gary Callahan Dennis Welsh Dick Palmer

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Circle Loops - Panel 1 - Final (224F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8 115B - LIF-RIF Loop Circ 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 390 Heidi Baydoun Waterford, MI001A
Judges: Gary Callahan Sylvia Haffke John Rangel

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Loops - Panel 1 - Final (228F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop 130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 300 Hayley Bragg Flint, MI010A
2 44 Megan Schraft Aurora, IL010A
3 362 Ishana Shah Canton, MI114A
4 388 Faith Robinson Brighton, MI040A
5 337 Cassidy Pierce Waterford, MI001A
6 384 Ani Lahser Waterford, MI001A
Judges: Gary Callahan Sylvia Haffke John Rangel

 

Fresh/Soph A Men Loops - Panel 1 - Final (230F)

15A - RIF-LIF Loop 16B - LOB-ROB Loop 30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 336 Jeffrey Moats Waterford, MI001A
2 319 Casey Hole Flint, MI010A
3 318 Cody Hole Flint, MI010A
Judges: Gary Callahan Dennis Welsh Dick Palmer

 

Freshman A Women Loops - Panel 3 - Final (232F)

15A - RIF-LIF Loop 16B - LOB-ROB Loop 30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 368 Mahira Tandon Canton, MI114A
Judges: Sylvia Haffke Sheryl Bowers John Rangel

 

Sophomore A Women Loops - Panel 1 - Final (234F)

15A - RIF-LIF Loop 16B - LOB-ROB Loop 30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 44 Megan Schraft Aurora, IL010A
Judges: Gary Callahan Tracy Black Dennis Welsh

 

Advanced Women Loops - Panel 2 - Final (238F)

16A - ROB-LOB Loop 31B - LOIB-RIOB Serp. Loop 38A - ROF-LIF Para. Loop
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 354 Samantha Krusza Lynwood, IL070A
2 369 Amanda Smyser Canton, MI114A
3 71 Megan Tallent Franklin, IN020A
Judges: Hannah Patawaran Cecelia Kelley Dave Bialorucki

 

Bronze Men Loops - Panel 3 - Final (240F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 382 Wayne Burke Brighton, MI040A
Judges: Gary Callahan Dennis Welsh Sylvia Haffke

 

Bronze Women Loops - Panel 3 - Final (242F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 349 Ebe Bulleri Glenwood, IL097A
2 389 Christiana Rodriguez Brighton, MI040A
3 36 Barbara Beeding Troy, MI051A
Judges: Gary Callahan Dennis Welsh Sylvia Haffke

 

Classic Gold Women Loops - Panel 2 - Final (254F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop 15B - LIF-RIF Loop 30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 369 Amanda Smyser Canton, MI114A
Judges: Hannah Patawaran Cecelia Kelley Dave Bialorucki

 

Elementary Team Dance - Final (304F)

Dutch Waltz (120) Bounce Boogie (100) Swing Dance (92)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 392 Jonah Gundayao
Brooke Cleary
Elyria, OH002A
Judges: Tracy Black Hannah Patawaran Dave Bialorucki

 

Fresh/Soph C Team Dance - Final (308F)

City Blues (88) Denver Shuffle (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 398 Ian Hamilton
Solana Santiago
Elyria, OH002A
Judges: Tracy Black Hannah Patawaran Cecelia Kelley Dave Bialorucki John Rangel

 

Fresh/Soph B Team Dance - Final (310F)

Bounce Boogie (100) Chase Waltz (108)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 400 Jason Molek
Faith Ward
Elyria, OH002A
2 385 Benjamin Rakolta
Faith Robinson
Brighton, MI040A
3 391 Nikolas Asano
Lilyana Gundayao
Elyria, OH002A
Judges: Gary Callahan Hannah Patawaran Cecelia Kelley Sylvia Haffke John Rangel

 

Fresh/Soph A Team Dance - Final (312F)

Delicado (100) California Swing (138) Jo-Ann Foxtrot (92)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 396 Tristan Breda
Tabatha Toppins
Elyria, OH002A
Judges: Tracy Black Hannah Patawaran Dave Bialorucki

 

Bronze Div 3 Team Dance - Final (318F)

Double Cross Waltz (138) Canasta Tango (96)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 47 Norm Radford
Diane Radford
Aurora, IL010A
Judges: Dave Bialorucki Sylvia Haffke John Rangel

 

Gold Div 3 Team Dance - Final (330F)

Century Blues (88) Valse Adante (155 Waltz) Zig Zag Polka (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 86 Kenneth Watts
Clare Watts
Franklin, IN020A
Judges: Tracy Black Hannah Patawaran Dave Bialorucki

 

Tiny Tot Co-Ed Free Skating - Final (351F)

Content Max 2:00 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 374 Jaleah Valle Summit, IL035A
2 53 Xorra Hartman Oberlin, OH162A
3 352 Brooklyn Moore Glenwood, IL097A
4 49 Zoe Arevalo Oberlin, OH162A
5 351 Marshaun Allen Glenwood, IL097A
6 357 Aria Moore Glenwood, IL097A
Judges: Gary Callahan Hannah Patawaran Cecelia Kelley Sylvia Haffke John Rangel

 

Youth Quartet - Final (356F)

Content Max 3:00 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Broadway Babies Lorain, OH021A
2 1 Riverside Rascals Livonia, MI028A
Judges: Gary Callahan Tracy Black Dennis Welsh Hannah Patawaran Cecelia Kelley

 

Open Quartet - Final (358F)

Content Max 3:00 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Riverside Quartet Livonia, MI028A
Judges: Gary Callahan Tracy Black Dennis Welsh Hannah Patawaran Cecelia Kelley

 

Tot Girls Free Skating - Final (402F)

Content 2:30 +/- :10 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 373 Parnee Chauhan Summit, IL035A
2 374 Jaleah Valle Summit, IL035A
3 32 Madison Smith Elyria, OH002A
Judges: Gary Callahan Tracy Black Dennis Welsh Hannah Patawaran Cecelia Kelley

 

Juv/Elem C Boys Free Skating - Final (404F)

Content Max 2:00 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 392 Jonah Gundayao Elyria, OH002A
Judges: Tracy Black Dennis Welsh Hannah Patawaran

 

Juv/Elem C Girls Free Skating - Final (406F)

Content Max 2:00 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 334 Michaela Glik Waterford, MI001A
2 373 Parnee Chauhan Summit, IL035A
3 374 Jaleah Valle Summit, IL035A
4 62 Gabriella Luna Lorain, OH021A
5 348 Laila Mccall Glenwood, IL097A
6 356 Mieaya Reid Glenwood, IL097A
7 42 Alexandra Susler Butler, WI057A
8 350 Denise Logan Glenwood, IL097A
9 355 Sydney Chambers Glenwood, IL097A
10 345 Ta'Mya Gibson Glenwood, IL097A
11 358 Natalie Smith-Bulleri Glenwood, IL097A
12 383 Chandravadana Konreu Brighton, MI040A
Judges: Gary Callahan Tracy Black Dennis Welsh Dave Bialorucki Sylvia Haffke

 

Juv/Elem B Boys Free Skating - Final (408F)

Content Max 2:30 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 324 Jayden Hayes Livonia, MI028A
2 321 Aiden Gorski Livonia, MI028A
Judges: Tracy Black Dennis Welsh Cecelia Kelley Dave Bialorucki John Rangel

 

Juv/Elem B Girls Free Skating - Final (410F)

Content Max 2:30 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 346 Leila Chew Glenwood, IL097A
2 59 Carly Guzman Lorain, OH021A
3 83 Ashley Nelson Lombard, IL128A
4 373 Parnee Chauhan Summit, IL035A
5 379 Harshitha Arvapalli Brighton, MI040A
6 65 Julia Patawaran Lorain, OH021A
7 330 Isabella Lawlor Livonia, MI028A
8 79 Ananya Hariharan Lombard, IL128A
9 380 Helen Benninghoff Brighton, MI040A
10 348 Laila Mccall Glenwood, IL097A
11 381 Belen Burke Brighton, MI040A
Judges: Gary Callahan Dennis Welsh Cecelia Kelley Sylvia Haffke John Rangel

 

Mini Girls Free Skating Long Program - Final (414F)

Content 2:45 +/- :10 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 83 Ashley Nelson Lombard, IL128A
2 58 Alexia Grec Lorain, OH021A
3 79 Ananya Hariharan Lombard, IL128A
4 340 Kylee Hayden Brunswick, OH139A
5 359 Elysa Castro Lynwood, IL070A
6 55 Ariel Burger Lorain, OH021A
Judges: Gary Callahan Dennis Welsh Hannah Patawaran Dave Bialorucki John Rangel

 

Espoir Girls Free Skating - Final (418F)

Content 2:00 +/- :05 MOP Short Content 3:00 +/- :10 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 320 Haylee Hosea Flint, MI010A
Judges: Hannah Patawaran Dave Bialorucki Sylvia Haffke

 

Cadet Boys Free Skating - Final (420F)

Content 2:30 +/- :05 MOP Short Content 3:30 +/- :10 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 88 Douglas Whealon St. Louis, MO024A
Judges: Gary Callahan Tracy Black Hannah Patawaran Dave Bialorucki Sylvia Haffke

 

Cadet Girls Free Skating - Final (422F)

Content 2:30 +/- :05 MOP Short Content 3:30 +/- 10 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 372 Kaitlyn Ramirez Summit, IL035A
2 371 Victoria Lopez Summit, IL035A
3 81 Caroline Langer Lombard, IL128A
4 64 Maggie Miller Lorain, OH021A
Judges: Gary Callahan Tracy Black Hannah Patawaran Dave Bialorucki Sylvia Haffke

 

Youth Boys Free Skating - Final (424F)

Content 2:30 +/- :05 MOP Short Content 4:30 +/- :10 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 336 Jeffrey Moats Waterford, MI001A
2 318 Cody Hole Flint, MI010A
3 319 Casey Hole Flint, MI010A
Judges: Gary Callahan Hannah Patawaran Cecelia Kelley Sylvia Haffke John Rangel

 

Youth Girls Free Skating - Final (426F)

Content 2:30 +/- :05 MOP Short Content 4:30 +/- :10 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 360 Anisa Ramos Lynwood, IL070A
2 77 Isabella Poppe Lombard, IL128A
Judges: Gary Callahan Tracy Black Dennis Welsh Cecelia Kelley John Rangel

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Free Skating - Final (430F)

Content Max 2:00 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 333 Dania Chamma Waterford, MI001A
2 375 Jamilex Valle Summit, IL035A
3 52 Sarah Francis UN000A
4 68 Victoria Renzhofer Lorain, OH021A
5 50 Isabella Cooper Oberlin, OH162A
Judges: Gary Callahan Tracy Black Cecelia Kelley Dave Bialorucki John Rangel

 

Fresh/Soph B Men Free Skating - Final (432F)

Content Max 3:00 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 67 Julius Renzhofer Lorain, OH021A
2 387 Nathan Rakolta Brighton, MI040A
Judges: Gary Callahan Tracy Black Dennis Welsh Hannah Patawaran Sylvia Haffke

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Free Skating - Final (434F)

Content Max 3:00 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 372 Kaitlyn Ramirez Summit, IL035A
2 371 Victoria Lopez Summit, IL035A
3 375 Jamilex Valle Summit, IL035A
4 56 Savannah Dunlap Lorain, OH021A
5 66 Madeline Patawaran Lorain, OH021A
6 51 Sophia Cooper Oberlin, OH162A
7 44 Megan Schraft Aurora, IL010A
8 300 Hayley Bragg Flint, MI010A
9 81 Caroline Langer Lombard, IL128A
10 60 Ana Lavelle Lorain, OH021A
Judges: Gary Callahan Dennis Welsh Cecelia Kelley Sylvia Haffke John Rangel

 

Advanced Women Free Skating - Final (438F)

Content Max 3:30 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 343 Emily Scheel Brunswick, OH139A
Judges: Tracy Black Dennis Welsh Dave Bialorucki

 

World Skate Junior Women Free Skating - International (446C)

Content 2:45 +/- :05 MOP Short Content 4:15-4:30 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 354 Samantha Krusza Lynwood, IL070A
2 344 Elissa Scheel Brunswick, OH139A
3 77 Isabella Poppe Lombard, IL128A
4 61 Katrina Lazar Lorain, OH021A
5 64 Maggie Miller Lorain, OH021A
Judges: Tracy Black Hannah Patawaran Cecelia Kelley Sylvia Haffke John Rangel

 

World Skate Senior Men Free Skating - International (448C)

Content 2:45 +/- :05 MOP Short Content 4:30 +/- :10 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 328 Jayanthesh Kalmat Livonia, MI028A
2 353 Darius Sanders Glenwood, IL097A
3 341 Michael Slowey Brunswick, OH139A
Judges: Gary Callahan Hannah Patawaran Cecelia Kelley Sylvia Haffke John Rangel

 

World Skate Senior Women Free Skating-Long - International (450C)

Content 2:45 +/- :05 MOP Short Content 4:15-4:30 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 342 Susanna Spatz Brunswick, OH139A
2 80 Alexis Herbert Lombard, IL128A
3 63 Sarah Massey Lorain, OH021A
Judges: Gary Callahan Tracy Black Hannah Patawaran Sylvia Haffke John Rangel

 

Juv/Elem Girls Free Skating Short Program - Final (466F)

Content Max 2:00 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 346 Leila Chew Glenwood, IL097A
2 59 Carly Guzman Lorain, OH021A
Judges: Gary Callahan Dennis Welsh Dave Bialorucki John Rangel Samantha Krusza

 

Fresh/Soph Women Free Skating Short Program - Final (470F)

Content Max 2:00 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 371 Victoria Lopez Summit, IL035A
2 372 Kaitlyn Ramirez Summit, IL035A
3 60 Ana Lavelle Lorain, OH021A
4 56 Savannah Dunlap Lorain, OH021A
5 44 Megan Schraft Aurora, IL010A
Judges: Tracy Black Dennis Welsh Hannah Patawaran Dave Bialorucki Sylvia Haffke

 

Fresh/Soph Pairs - Final (480F)

Content Max 3:30 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 319 Casey Hole
Haylee Hosea
Flint, MI010A
2 67 Julius Renzhofer
Ana Lavelle
Lorain, OH021A
3 387 Nathan Rakolta
Harshitha Arvapalli
Brighton, MI040A
Judges: Gary Callahan Hannah Patawaran Sylvia Haffke John Rangel Samantha Krusza

 

World Skate Senior Pairs - International (484C)

Content 3:00 +/- :05 MOP Short Content 4:30 +/- :10 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 341 Michael Slowey
Susanna Spatz
Brunswick, OH139A
2 82 Eric Mueller
Alexis Herbert
Lombard, IL128A
3 353 Darius Sanders
Samantha Krusza
Glenwood, IL097A
Lynwood, IL070A
Judges: Gary Callahan Dennis Welsh Cecelia Kelley Sylvia Haffke John Rangel

 

Juvenile Pairs - Final (486F)

Content Max 2:30 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 351 Marshaun Allen
Brooklyn Moore
Glenwood, IL097A
Judges: Tracy Black Dennis Welsh Hannah Patawaran

 

Elementary Pairs - Final (488F)

Content Max 3:00 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 386 Gregory Rakolta
Belen Burke
Brighton, MI040A
Judges: Gary Callahan Dennis Welsh Hannah Patawaran

 

Primary A Solo Dance - Final (500F)

Academy Blues (88) Balanciaga (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 365 Chloe Barnhart Canton, MI114A
2 367 Damon Malene Canton, MI114A
3 364 Isabella Brewer Canton, MI114A
4 363 Finley Oakes Canton, MI114A
Judges: Tracy Black Cecelia Kelley Dave Bialorucki Sylvia Haffke John Rangel

 

Juv/Elem C Solo Dance - Final (502F)

Academy Blues (88) Progressive Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 370 Sylvia Luke Canton, MI114A
2 325 Grace Hartz Livonia, MI028A
3 42 Alexandra Susler Butler, WI057A
4 383 Chandravadana Konreu Brighton, MI040A
Judges: Dennis Welsh Hannah Patawaran Dave Bialorucki Sylvia Haffke John Rangel

 

Juv/Elem B Solo Dance - Final (504F)

Rhythm Blues (88) Chasse Waltz
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 366 Sinchana Gowda Canton, MI114A
2 392 Jonah Gundayao Elyria, OH002A
3 299 Isabella Ventura Waterford, MI001A
4 370 Sylvia Luke Canton, MI114A
Judges: Gary Callahan Tracy Black Dennis Welsh Cecelia Kelley Sylvia Haffke

 

Elementary A Solo Dance - Final (508F)

Carey Foxtrot (92) Bounce Boogie (100) Bayou Polka (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 393 Brooke Cleary Elyria, OH002A
2 366 Sinchana Gowda Canton, MI114A
Judges: Tracy Black Hannah Patawaran Dave Bialorucki Sheryl Bowers John Rangel

 

Fresh/Soph C Solo Dance - Final (510F)

Swing Waltz (120) Denver Shuffle (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 385 Benjamin Rakolta Brighton, MI040A
2 394 Julia Collins Elyria, OH002A
3 50 Isabella Cooper Oberlin, OH162A
4 30 Solana Santiago Elyria, OH002A
Judges: Hannah Patawaran Cecelia Kelley Dave Bialorucki Sylvia Haffke John Rangel

 

Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance - Final (512F)

Rhythm Blues (88) Bounce Boogie (100) Siesta Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 397 Lilyana Gundayao Elyria, OH002A
2 388 Faith Robinson Brighton, MI040A
3 337 Cassidy Pierce Waterford, MI001A
4 362 Ishana Shah Canton, MI114A
5 391 Nikolas Asano Elyria, OH002A
6 34 Faith Ward Elyria, OH002A
7 399 Rebecca Hess Elyria, OH002A
8 51 Sophia Cooper Oberlin, OH162A
Judges: Gary Callahan Tracy Black Cecelia Kelley Dave Bialorucki John Rangel

 

Freshman A Solo Dance - Final (514F)

Fascination Foxtrot (92) Delicado (100) California Swing (138)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 368 Mahira Tandon Canton, MI114A
2 339 Sabrina Spencer Waterford, MI001A
3 397 Lilyana Gundayao Elyria, OH002A
Judges: Gary Callahan Tracy Black Hannah Patawaran Dave Bialorucki Sheryl Bowers

 

Sophomore A Solo Dance - Final (516F)

Carroll Swing (100) Viva Cha-Cha (100) Continental Waltz (168)(Men's)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 33 Tabatha Toppins Elyria, OH002A
2 27 Kelly Neal Elyria, OH002A
3 388 Faith Robinson Brighton, MI040A
Judges: Gary Callahan Dennis Welsh Cecelia Kelley Sylvia Haffke John Rangel

 

Bronze Div 1 Men Solo Dance - Final (518F)

City Blues (88) Swing Schottische (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 382 Wayne Burke Brighton, MI040A
Judges: Tracy Black Dennis Welsh Dave Bialorucki

 

Bronze Div 1 Women Solo Dance - Final (520F)

City Blues (88) Swing Schottische (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 349 Ebe Bulleri Glenwood, IL097A
2 389 Christiana Rodriguez Brighton, MI040A
3 37 Michelle Colonna Troy, MI051A
Judges: Gary Callahan Tracy Black Dennis Welsh Dave Bialorucki John Rangel

 

Bronze Div 2 Women Solo Dance - Final (524F)

City Blues (88) Swing Schottische (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 40 Barbara Murphy Troy, MI051A
Judges: Tracy Black Dennis Welsh Dave Bialorucki

 

Bronze Div 3 Men Solo Dance - Final (526F)

City Blues (88) Swing Schottische (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 47 Norm Radford Aurora, IL010A
2 48 Ralph Taylor Aurora, IL010A
Judges: Gary Callahan Tracy Black Dennis Welsh Hannah Patawaran Cecelia Kelley

 

Bronze Div 3 Women Solo Dance - Final (528F)

City Blues (88) Swing Schottische (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 84 Teresa Purvis Lombard, IL128A
2 41 Eileen Pruitt Troy, MI051A
3 46 Diane Radford Aurora, IL010A
4 38 Carlene Karavite Troy, MI051A
Judges: Tracy Black Dennis Welsh Dave Bialorucki Sylvia Haffke John Rangel

 

Silver Div 2 Women Solo Dance - Final (536F)

Carey Foxtrot (92) Golden Skater Waltz (138) Criss Cross March (100 6/8)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 298 Cheryl Stoutenburg Waterford, MI001A
Judges: Dennis Welsh Cecelia Kelley Dave Bialorucki

 

Silver Div 3 Women Solo Dance - Final (540F)

Carey Foxtrot (92) Golden Skater Waltz (138) Criss Cross March (100 6/8)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 70 Ingrid McManus Mundell Franklin, IN020A
2 36 Barbara Beeding Troy, MI051A
Judges: Gary Callahan Tracy Black Dennis Welsh Cecelia Kelley Dave Bialorucki

 

Gold Div 1 Women Solo Dance - Final (544F)

Southland Swing (88) Chase Waltz (108) Viva Cha-Cha (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 71 Megan Tallent Franklin, IN020A
Judges: Tracy Black Hannah Patawaran Dave Bialorucki

 

Gold Div 3 Men Solo Dance - Final (550F)

Syncopated Swing (96) Pilgrim Waltz (138) Milonga Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 376 Rick Garrett Bloomington, IN812A
2 87 Roger Wampach Aurora, IL010A
3 43 James Turner Butler, WI057A
Judges: Tracy Black Dennis Welsh Cecelia Kelley Dave Bialorucki John Rangel

 

Classic Gold Men Solo Dance - Final (554F)

Dench Blues (88) Continental Waltz (168)(Men's) Carroll Swing (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 376 Rick Garrett Bloomington, IN812A
Judges: Tracy Black Dave Bialorucki Sylvia Haffke

 

World Skate Senior Men Solo Dance - International (570C)

Content 2:50 +/- :10 MOP Style Content 3:30 +/- :10 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 31 Thomas Schneider Elyria, OH002A
Judges: Gary Callahan Dennis Welsh Cecelia Kelley Sylvia Haffke John Rangel

 

Juvenile A Creative Solo - Final (574F)

Content Max 2:15 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 55 Ariel Burger Lorain, OH021A
2 58 Alexia Grec Lorain, OH021A
3 374 Jaleah Valle Summit, IL035A
4 59 Carly Guzman Lorain, OH021A
5 62 Gabriella Luna Lorain, OH021A
Judges: Gary Callahan Tracy Black Dennis Welsh John Rangel Megan Tallent

 

Elementary A Creative Solo - Final (576F)

Content Max 2:15 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 299 Isabella Ventura Waterford, MI001A
Judges: Tracy Black Hannah Patawaran Dave Bialorucki

 

Open B Creative Solo - Final (578F)

Content Max 2:15 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 337 Cassidy Pierce Waterford, MI001A
2 56 Savannah Dunlap Lorain, OH021A
3 60 Ana Lavelle Lorain, OH021A
4 371 Victoria Lopez Summit, IL035A
5 51 Sophia Cooper Oberlin, OH162A
6 375 Jamilex Valle Summit, IL035A
7 67 Julius Renzhofer Lorain, OH021A
8 44 Megan Schraft Aurora, IL010A
9 52 Sarah Francis UN000A
10 329 Allison Lyskawa Livonia, MI028A
11 68 Victoria Renzhofer Lorain, OH021A
12 37 Michelle Colonna Troy, MI051A
Judges: Gary Callahan Dennis Welsh Cecelia Kelley Dave Bialorucki Sylvia Haffke

 

Open A Creative Solo - Final (580F)

Content Max 2:30 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 372 Kaitlyn Ramirez Summit, IL035A
2 371 Victoria Lopez Summit, IL035A
3 44 Megan Schraft Aurora, IL010A
4 71 Megan Tallent Franklin, IN020A
5 376 Rick Garrett Bloomington, IN812A
Judges: Tracy Black Dennis Welsh Dave Bialorucki Sylvia Haffke John Rangel

 

Cadet Solo Dance Compulsory - Final (588F)

Federation Foxtrot (96) Siesta Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 339 Sabrina Spencer Waterford, MI001A
Judges: Hannah Patawaran Dave Bialorucki John Rangel

 

Cadet Solo Dance Free Dance - Final (596F)

Content 3:00 +/- :10 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 76 Elizabeth Boguslavsky Lombard, IL128A
2 75 Anne Boguslavsky Lombard, IL128A
3 372 Kaitlyn Ramirez Summit, IL035A
4 339 Sabrina Spencer Waterford, MI001A
5 64 Maggie Miller Lorain, OH021A
Judges: Gary Callahan Hannah Patawaran Cecelia Kelley Sylvia Haffke John Rangel

 

Youth Solo Dance Free Dance - Final (598F)

Content 3:15 +/- :10 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 354 Samantha Krusza Lynwood, IL070A
2 360 Anisa Ramos Lynwood, IL070A
Judges: Tracy Black Dennis Welsh Dave Bialorucki Sylvia Haffke John Rangel

 

Classic Orignal Compulsory Solo Dance - Final (600F)

Max 2:15 MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 87 Roger Wampach Aurora, IL010A
Judges: Hannah Patawaran Dave Bialorucki John Rangel

Generated: Wednesday, June 16, 2021 12:40 PM