Aurora IIWAL Skate Meet

Jan. 12 - 13, 2019


Aurora IIWAL Skate Meet (19-054)
Jan 12, & 13, 2019
Aurora Skate Center
Aurora, IL

MEET RESULTS

Primary A Boys/Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (100F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8 2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 699 Savannah Usrey Lombard
2 106 Leila Chew Glenwood
3 718 Ananya Hariharan Lombard
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Gary Callahan John Rangel

 

Juvenile C Boys/Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (104F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 775 Ryan Neighbors Empire
2 718 Ananya Hariharan Lombard
3 700 Avery Hervieux Lombard
SCR 779 Maddie Reed Empire
1 Scratch
Judges: Billy Mastriano Gary Callahan John Rangel

 

Juvenile B Boys/Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (108F)

5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. 7B - LOF-ROF 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 699 Savannah Usrey Lombard
2 775 Ryan Neighbors Empire
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Gary Callahan John Rangel

 

Elementary C Boys/Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (116F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 744 Isabelle Herlihy Aurora
2 739 Morgan Trotter Aurora
3 777 Lillian McCormack Empire
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Gary Callahan John Rangel

 

Elementary B Boys/Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (120F)

5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. 9A - RIF-LOB 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 744 Isabelle Herlihy Aurora
SCR 739 Morgan Trotter Aurora
1 Scratch
Judges: Dennis Welsh Rachel Dols Gladys Hampton

 

Elementary A Boys/Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (124F)

4 - RIB-LIB Circle 8 22A - ROF-LOB Counter
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 768 Lillian Gardner Lynwood
2 772 Sarah Ekle Empire
3 105 Scotty Millsaps Glenwood
0 Scratches

 

Fresh/Soph B Men/Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (132F)

3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8 7B - LOF-ROF 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 737 Clara Bruno Aurora
2 733 Megan Schraft Aurora
3 107 Layla Kedjour Glenwood
4 773 Jade Fletcher Empire
5 764 Arushi Kshatriya Lynwood
6 746 Abigail Barajas Aurora
SCR 786 Xaivier Winingear Empire
1 Scratch
Judges: Dennis Welsh Rachel Dols Purvis Teresa

 

Fresh/Soph A Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (136F)

21A - RIF-LIB Rocker 22B - LOF-ROB Counter
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 771 Noah Zheng Empire
2 774 Darius Sanders Glenwood
3 734 Tyler Middendorf Aurora
0 Scratches

 

Freshman A Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (138F)

21A - RIF-LIB Rocker 23B - LIF-RIB Counter
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 768 Lillian Gardner Lynwood
2 769 Samantha Krusza Lynwood
3 773 Jade Fletcher Empire
4 772 Sarah Ekle Empire
5 733 Megan Schraft Aurora
6 737 Clara Bruno Aurora
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Gary Callahan John Rangel

 

Sophomore A Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (140F)

13 - RIB-LIB Dbl. 3s 28B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Dbl. 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 766 Cheyanne Lowery Lynwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Gary Callahan John Rangel

 

World Skate Junior Men/Women Figures - Panel 1 - International (146C)

36A - ROF-LIF Para. Dbl. 3s 40B - LOF-RIF Para. Bracket 31A - ROIB-LIOB Serp. Loop
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 771 Noah Zheng Empire
2 766 Cheyanne Lowery Lynwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Gary Callahan John Rangel

 

World Skate Senior Men/Women Figures - Panel 1 - International (150C)

46A ROF Dbl 3 w/ ROF Rocker & ROB Dbl 3 Para 50B LOF Dbl 3 w/ LOF Cntr & LOB Dbl 3 Para 38A - ROF-LIF Para. Loop
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 766 Cheyanne Lowery Lynwood
2 771 Noah Zheng Empire
1 Scratch
Judges: Billy Mastriano Gary Callahan John Rangel

 

Bronze Div 1 Men/Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (154F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 796 Elizabeth Metzner Allegro
2 721 Yeside Abina Lombard
0 Scratches
Judges: Dennis Welsh Rachel Dols Gladys Hampton

 

Bronze Div 3 Men/Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (162F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 761 Jim West Lynwood
2 715 Teresa Purvis Lombard
3 740 Ralph Taylor Aurora
4 714 Gladys Hampton Lombard
SCR 728 Cynthia Tohm Roller Garden
1 Scratch
Judges: Dennis Welsh Rachel Dols Elizabeth Metzner

 

Silver Div 1 Men/Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (166F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 770 Carolanne Soloven Reflections
2 721 Yeside Abina Lombard
3 796 Elizabeth Metzner Allegro
0 Scratches
Judges: Dennis Welsh Rachel Dols Purvis Teresa

 

Silver Div 2 Men/Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (170F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 724 Ronald Doran Roller Garden
2 759 Kevin Kubacki Lynwood
3 758 Shelly Kubacki Lynwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Dennis Welsh Rachel Dols Purvis Teresa

 

Silver Div 3 Men/Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (174F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 738 Bonita Olcott Aurora
2 726 Martin Moczulewski Roller Garden
3 729 Leibl Cohen Roller Garden
SCR 795 Janie Kyle WI Skateland
1 Scratch
Judges: Dennis Welsh Rachel Dols Purvis Teresa

 

Gold Div 1 Men/Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (178F)

3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8 7B - LOF-ROF 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 765 Kurt Van Tine Lynwood
2 743 Penny Marchiel Aurora
3 724 Ronald Doran Roller Garden
4 738 Bonita Olcott Aurora
SCR 751 Lisa Balsimo Skaterz
1 Scratch
Judges: Dennis Welsh Rachel Dols Elizabeth Metzner

 

Classic Gold Men/Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (190F)

22A - ROF-LOB Counter 27B - LIOF-RIOB Serp. 3s
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 770 Carolanne Soloven Reflections
2 765 Kurt Van Tine Lynwood
3 738 Bonita Olcott Aurora
4 743 Penny Marchiel Aurora
SCR 731 Christopher Morgan Skateville
1 Scratch
Judges: Dennis Welsh Rachel Dols Gladys Hampton

 

Primary A Boys/Girls Loops - Panel 1 - Final (194F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 106 Leila Chew Glenwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Gary Callahan John Rangel

 

Juvenile C Boys/Girls Circle Loops - Panel 1 - Final (198F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 778 Moo Kree Paw Empire
SCR 779 Maddie Reed Empire
SCR 699 Savannah Usrey Lombard
2 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Gary Callahan John Rangel

 

Juvenile B Boys/Girls Loops - Panel 1 - Final (202F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 775 Ryan Neighbors Empire
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Gary Callahan John Rangel

 

Elementary C Boys/Girls Circle Loops - Panel 1 - Final (210F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 744 Isabelle Herlihy Aurora
2 739 Morgan Trotter Aurora
3 777 Lillian McCormack Empire
SCR 109 Jaden Caison Glenwood
1 Scratch
Judges: Billy Mastriano Gary Callahan John Rangel

 

Elementary A Boys/Girls Loops - Panel 1 - Final (218F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop 15B - LIF-RIF Loop
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 768 Lillian Gardner Lynwood
2 772 Sarah Ekle Empire
3 105 Scotty Millsaps Glenwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Gary Callahan John Rangel

 

Fresh/Soph C Men/Women Circle Loops - Panel 2 - Final (222F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 112 Jade Davis Glenwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Dennis Welsh Rachel Dols Gladys Hampton

 

Fresh/Soph B Men/Women Loops - Panel 2 - Final (226F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 737 Clara Bruno Aurora
2 733 Megan Schraft Aurora
3 107 Layla Kedjour Glenwood
4 773 Jade Fletcher Empire
5 765 Kurt Van Time Lynwood
6 764 Arushi Kshatriya Lynwood
SCR 786 Xaivier Winingear Empire
1 Scratch
Judges: Dennis Welsh Rachel Dols Elizabeth Metzner

 

Fresh/Soph A Men Loops - Panel 1 - Final (230F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop 15B - LIF-RIF Loop
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 771 Noah Zheng Empire
2 774 Darius Sanders Glenwood
3 734 Tyler Middendorf Aurora
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Gary Callahan John Rangel

 

Freshman A Women Loops - Panel 1 - Final (232F)

15A - RIF-LIF Loop 30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 769 Samantha Krusza Lynwood
2 768 Lillian Gardner Lynwood
3 737 Clara Bruno Aurora
4 733 Megan Schraft Aurora
0 Scratches

 

Sophomore A Women Loops - Panel 1 - Final (234F)

15A - RIF-LIF Loop 30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 766 Cheyanne Lowery Lynwood
0 Scratches

 

Advanced Men/Women Loops - Panel 1 - Final (236F)

17B - LIB-RIB Loop 31A - ROIB-LIOB Serp. Loop
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 769 Samantha Krusza Lynwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Gary Callahan John Rangel

 

Bronze Men/Women Loops - Panel 1 - Final (240F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 796 Elizabeth Metzner Allegro
2 721 Yeside Abina Lombard
SCR 797 Kim Jackson WI Skateland
1 Scratch
Judges: Billy Mastriano Gary Callahan John Rangel

 

Silver Men/Women Loops - Panel 2 - Final (244F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 770 Carolanne Soloven Reflections
2 738 Bonita Olcott Aurora
3 758 Shelly Kubacki Lynwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Dennis Welsh Rachel Dols Gladys Hampton

 

Gold Men/Women Loops - Panel 1 - Final (248F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 765 Kurt Van Tine Lynwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Gary Callahan John Rangel

 

Bronze Div 2 Team Dance - Final (316F)

Double Cross Waltz (138) City Blues (88)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 759 Kevin Kubacki
Shelly Kubacki
Lynwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Dennis Welsh John Rangel Rachel Dols

 

Silver Div 1 Team Dance - Final (320F)

Tara Tango (100) La Vista Cha-Cha (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 765 Kurt Van Tine
Carolanne Soloven
Lynwood
Reflections
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Dennis Welsh Gary Callahan

 

Silver Div 2 Team Dance - Final (322F)

Tara Tango (100) La Vista Cha-Cha (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 726 Martin Moczulewski
Rhonda Studer
Roller Garden
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Dennis Welsh Gary Callahan

 

Open Free Dance - Final (344F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 771 Noah Zheng
Lillian Gardner
Empire
Lynwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Gary Callahan Rachel Dols

 

Youth Quartet - Final (356F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Trevor Neighbors
Lillian McCormack Moo Kree Paw Maddie Reed
Empire
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Gary Callahan John Rangel

 

Open Quartet - Final (358F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Samantha Krusza
Lillian Gardner Noah Zheng Sarah Ekle
Lynwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Gary Callahan John Rangel

 

Primary A Boys Free Skating - Final (400F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 753 Parker Verhoeve Lynwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Dennis Welsh John Rangel Rachel Dols

 

Primary A Girls Free Skating - Final (402F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 699 Savannah Usrey Lombard
2 106 Leila Chew Glenwood
3 718 Ananya Hariharan Lombard
4 102 Parnee Chauhan Fleetwood
5 755 Ellie Castro Lynwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Gary Callahan John Rangel

 

Juv/Elem C Girls Free Skating - Final (406F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 104 Victoria Lopez Fleetwood
2 739 Morgan Trotter Aurora
3 672 Caroline Langer Lombard
4 744 Isabelle Herlihy Aurora
5 745 Tabitha Bollendorf Aurora
6 700 Avery Hervieux Lombard
7 718 Ananya Hariharan Lombard
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Dennis Welsh Gary Callahan John Rangel Elizabeth Metzner

 

Juv/Elem B Girls Free Skating - Final (410F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 800 Kaitlyn Ramirez Fleetwood
2 104 Victoria Lopez Fleetwood
3 747 Lauren Aaholm Allegro
4 672 Caroline Langer Lombard
5 739 Morgan Trotter Aurora
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Dennis Welsh Rachel Dols

 

Juvenile A Boys Free Skating - Final (414F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 754 Luis Castro Lynwood
2 753
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Dennis Welsh Gary Callahan

 

Elementary A Boys Free Skating - Final (416F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 105 Scotty Millsaps Glenwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Dennis Welsh John Rangel Rachel Dols

 

Juv/Elem A Girls Short Program - Final (418F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 768 Lillian Gardner Lynwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Gary Callahan John Rangel

 

Juvenile A Girls Free Skating - Final (420F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 763 Mckenzie Verhoeve Lynwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Dennis Welsh John Rangel Rachel Dols

 

Elementary A Girls Free Skating - Final (422F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 768 Lillian Gardner Lynwood
2 717 Elizabeth Boguslavsky Lombard
3 800 Kaitlyn Ramirez Fleetwood
4 747 Lauren Aaholm Allegro
0 Scratches
Judges: Dennis Welsh John Rangel Rachel Dols

 

Fresh/Soph A Men/Women Short Program - Final (424F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 769 Samantha Krusza Lynwood
2 799 Addison Schmidt Fleetwood
3 734 Tyler Middendorf Aurora
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Gary Callahan Rachel Dols

 

Fresh/Soph A Men/Women Free Skating - Final (426F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 769 Samantha Krusza Lynwood
2 640 Sydney Williams Aurora
3 737 Clara Bruno Aurora
4 734 Tyler Middendorf Aurora
SCR 799 Addison Schmidt Fleetwood
1 Scratch
Judges: Billy Mastriano John Rangel Elizabeth Metzner

 

Fresh/Soph C Men/Women Free Skating - Final (432F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 709 Alexandrea Haberkamp Fleetwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Dennis Welsh Rachel Dols

 

Fresh/Soph B Men/Women Free Skating - Final (436F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 737 Clara Bruno Aurora
2 640 Sydney Williams Aurora
3 107 Layla Kedjour Glenwood
4 733 Megan Schraft Aurora
5 749 Violet Pynenberg Allegro
SCR 406 Anisa Ramos Fleetwood
1 Scratch
Judges: Billy Mastriano Dennis Welsh Gary Callahan John Rangel Rachel Dols

 

Junior Domestic Men/Women Free Skating - Final (442F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 748 Ashley Hacker Allegro
0 Scratches
Judges: Dennis Welsh John Rangel Rachel Dols

 

World Skate Junior Men/Women Free Skating - International (450C)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 769 Samantha Krusza Lynwood
2 774 Darius Sanders Glenwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Dennis Welsh Gary Callahan John Rangel Rachel Dols

 

Juvenile Pairs - Final (484F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 753 Parker Verhoeve
Ella Hansen
Lynwood
Eastlake
0 Scratches
Judges: Dennis Welsh John Rangel Rachel Dols

 

World Skate Junior Pairs Short && Long - International (496C)

Content-Short MOP-Short Content-Long MOP-Long
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 774 Darius Sanders
Samaantha Krusza
Glenwood
Lynwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Dennis Welsh Gary Callahan John Rangel Rachel Dols

 

Juv/Elem C Solo Dance - Final (502F)

Academy Blues (88) Progressive Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 775 Ryan Neighbors Empire
2 777 Lillian McCormack Empire
0 Scratches
Judges: Dennis Welsh John Rangel Rachel Dols

 

Juv/Elem B Solo Dance - Final (504F)

Chase Waltz (108) Dutch Waltz (120)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 772 Sarah Ekle Empire
2 747 Lauren Aaholm Allegro
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Gary Callahan John Rangel

 

Elementary A Solo Dance - Final (508F)

Bounce Boogie (100) California Swing (138)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 768 Lillian Gardner Lynwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Dennis Welsh John Rangel Rachel Dols

 

Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance - Final (512F)

Dore Foxtrot (92) Rhythm Blues (88)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 764 Arushi Kshatriya Lynwood
2 786 Xaivier Winingear Empire
3 749 Violet Pynenberg Allegro
4 746 Abigail Barajas Aurora
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Gary Callahan John Rangel

 

Freshman A Solo Dance - Final (514F)

JoAnne Foxtrot (92) Border Blues (88)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 773 Jade Fletcher Empire
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Gary Callahan John Rangel

 

Sophomore A Solo Dance - Final (516F)

Viva Cha-Cha (100) Keats Foxtrot (92)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 766 Cheyanne Lowery Lynwood
2 767 Hannah Garrett Lynwood
SCR 786 Xaivier Winingear Empire
1 Scratch
Judges: Billy Mastriano Dennis Welsh Gary Callahan

 

Bronze Div 1 Solo Dance - Final (518F)

City Blues (88) Double Cross Waltz (138)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 796 Elizabeth Metzner Allegro
0 Scratches
Judges: Dennis Welsh Gary Callahan John Rangel

 

Bronze Div 2 Solo Dance - Final (522F)

City Blues (88) Double Cross Waltz (138)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 727 Rhonda Studer Roller Garden
2 724 Ronald Doran Roller Garden
3 758 Shelly Kubacki Lynwood
4 759 Kevin Kubacki Lynwood
5 797 Kim Jackson WI Skateland
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Dennis Welsh Gary Callahan John Rangel Rachel Dols

 

Bronze Div 3 Solo Dance - Final (526F)

City Blues (88) Double Cross Waltz (138)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 761 Jim West Lynwood
2 741 Norman Radford Aurora
3 740 Ralph Taylor Aurora
4 715 Teresa Purvis Lombard
5 729 Leibl Cohen Roller Garden
6 730 Tanya Marshall Avon
7 714 Gladys Hampton Lombard
SCR 728 Cynthia Tohm Roller Garden
1 Scratch
Judges: Billy Mastriano Dennis Welsh Gary Callahan John Rangel Rachel Dols

 

Silver Div 1 Solo Dance - Final (530F)

Luna Blues (88) Dore Foxtrot (92)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 770 Carolanne Soloven Reflections
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Gary Callahan Rachel Dols

 

Silver Div 2 Solo Dance - Final (534F)

Luna Blues (88) Dore Foxtrot (92)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 765 Kurt Van Tine Lynwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Dennis Welsh John Rangel Rachel Dols

 

Silver Div 3 Solo Dance - Final (538F)

Luna Blues (88) Dore Foxtrot (92)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 726 Martin Moczulewski Roller Garden
2 761 Jim West Lynwood
3 741 Norman Radford Aurora
4 738 Bonita Olcott Aurora
5 740 Ralph Taylor Aurora
0 Scratches
Judges: Dennis Welsh Gary Callahan John Rangel

 

Gold Div 1 Solo Dance - Final (542F)

JoAnne Foxtrot (92) Southland Swing (88)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 748 Ashley Hacker Allegro
2 765 Kurt Van Tine Lynwood
3 738 Bonita Olcott Aurora
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Gary Callahan Rachel Dols

 

Gold Div 3 Solo Dance - Final (550F)

Do'Blay (100 Paso) Century Blues (88)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 743 Penny Marchiel Aurora
SCR 794 James Turner WI Skateland
SCR 725 Dan Briner Roller Garden
SCR 731 Christopher Morgan Skateville
3 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Gary Callahan Rachel Dols

 

Classic Gold Solo Dance - Final (554F)

Kilian (100) Paso Doble (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 719 Christina Gallos None
2 738 Bonita Olcott Aurora
0 Scratches
Judges: Dennis Welsh John Rangel Rachel Dols

 

Classic Int'l Solo Dance - Final (558F)

Dynasty Blues (88) Int'l Werner Tango(100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 719 Christina Gallos Lombard
2 743 Penny Marchiel Aurora
3 767 Hannah Garrett Lynwood
4 765 Kurt Van Tine Lynwood
5 738 Bonita Olcott Aurora
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Gary Callahan Rachel Dols

 

Elementary International Solo Dance - Final (566F)

Style B Waltz (108) Easy Paso (104))
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 768 Lillian Gardner Lynwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Gary Callahan John Rangel

 

Youth International Solo Dance - Final (568F)

Flirtation Waltz - CIPA WC (120) Kilian (108)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 771 Noah Zheng Empire
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Dennis Welsh Gary Callahan

 

World Skate Junior Solo Dance - International (570C)

Quickstep (112)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 771 Noah Zheng Empire
2 766 Cheyanne Lowery Lynwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Dennis Welsh Gary Callahan John Rangel Rachel Dols

 

Juvenile A Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (578F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 763 Mckenzie Verhoeve Lynwood
2 775 Ryan Neighbors Empire
0 Scratches
Judges: Dennis Welsh John Rangel Rachel Dols

 

Elementary A Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (580F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 768 Lillian Gardner Lynwood
2 772 Sarah Ekle Empire
3 800 Kaitlyn Ramirez Fleetwood
4 747 Lauren Aaholm Allegro
5 104 Victoria Lopez Fleetwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Dennis Welsh Gary Callahan

 

Open B Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (582F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 709 Alexandrea Haberkamp Fleetwood
2 640 Sydney Williams Aurora
3 733 Megan Schraft Aurora
4 773 Jade Fletcher Empire
5 737 Clara Bruno Aurora
6 800 Kaitlyn Ramirez Fleetwood
7 104 Victoria Lopez Fleetwood
8 749 Violet Pynenberg Allegro
9 744 Isabelle Herlihy Aurora
10 746 Abigail Barajas Aurora
11 760 Evelynne Potosnyak Lynwood
SCR 406 Anisa Ramos Fleetwood
1 Scratch
Judges: Billy Mastriano Dennis Welsh Gary Callahan John Rangel Rachel Dols

 

Open A Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (584F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 748 Ashley Hacker Allegro
2 640 Sydney Williams Aurora
3 737 Clara Bruno Aurora
4 799 Addison Schmidt Fleetwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Gary Callahan John Rangel

 

Elementary International Solo Free Dance - Final (588F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 768 Lillian Gardner Lynwood
2 772 Sarah Ekle Empire
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Gary Callahan John Rangel

 

International Solo Free Dance - Final (590F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 771 Noah Zheng Empire
2 769 Samantha Krusza Lynwood
3 766 Cheyanne Lowery Lynwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Gary Callahan John Rangel

 

Elementary C Boys/Girls Figures / Circle Loops Combined - Final (646F)

Figure Placement (116 Terminal Place) Loop Placement (210 Terminal Place)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 744 Isabelle Herlihy Aurora
2 739 Morgan Trotter Aurora
3 777 Lillian McCormack Empire
0 Scratches

 

Elementary A Boys/Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Final (654F)

Figure Placement (124 Terminal Place) Loop Placement (218 Terminal Place)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 768 Lillian Gardner Lynwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Elizabeth Metzner Elizabeth Metzner Elizabeth Metzner

 

Fresh/Soph B Men/Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (662F)

Figure Placement (132 Terminal Place) Loop Placement (226 Terminal Place)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 737 Clara Bruno Aurora
2 733 Megan Schraft Aurora
3 764 Arushi Kshatriya Lynwood
0 Scratches

 

Fresh/Soph A Men Figures / Loops Combined - Final (666F)

Figure Placement (136 Terminal Place) Loop Placement (230 Terminal Place)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 734 Tyler Middendorf Aurora
0 Scratches
Judges: Elizabeth Metzner Elizabeth Metzner Elizabeth Metzner

 

Freshman Women Figures/Loops Combined - Final (668F)

Figure Placement (138 Terminal Place) Loop Placement (232 Terminal Place)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 768 Lilian Gardner Lynwood
2 769 Samantha Krusza Lynwood
3 737 Clara Bruno Aurora
4 733 Megan Schraft Aurora
0 Scratches

 

Sophomore A Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (670F)

Figure Placement (140 Terminal Place) Loop Placement (234 Terminal Place)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 766 Cheyanne Lowery Lynwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Elizabeth Metzner Elizabeth Metzner Elizabeth Metzner

 

Silver 2 Men/Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (692F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. 114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 758 Shelly Kubacki Lynwood
0 Scratches

 

Elementary A Girls Freeskating Combined - Final (722F)

Figure Placement (418 Terminal Place) Loop Placement (422 Terminal Place)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 768 Lillian Gardner Lynwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Mixed Judges Mixed Judges Mixed Judges

 

Fresh/Soph Men/Women Freeskating Combined - Final (724F)

Figure Placement (424 Terminal Place) Loop Placement (426 Terminal Place)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 769 Samantha Krusza Lynwood
2 734 Tyler Middendorf Aurora
0 Scratches

 

Open Youth Figures - Panel 2 - Final (802F)

3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8 19B - LIF-ROB Bracket
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 772 Sarah Ekle Empire
2 733 Megan Schraft Aurora
3 737 Clara Bruno Aurora
4 746 Abigail Barajas Aurora
SCR 786 Xaivier Winingear Empire
1 Scratch
Judges: Dennis Welsh Rachel Dols Elizabeth Metzner

 

Open Adult Figures - Panel 2 - Final (804F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8 5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 721 Yeside Abina Lombard
2 770 Carolanne Soloven Reflections
3 759 Kevin Kubacki Lynwood
4 758 Shelly Kubacki Lynwood
5 724 Ronald Doran Roller Garden
6 715 Teresa Purvis Lombard
SCR 732 Florance Adams Skateville
SCR 752 Martha Roberts Skaterz
SCR 729 Leibl Cohen Roller Garden
SCR 751 Lisa Balsimo Skaterz
4 Scratches
Judges: Dennis Welsh Rachel Dols Gladys Hampton

 

Open Figures - Panel 1 - Final (806F)

42A - ROF Counter w/Brkt & Inside Counter 50B LOF Dbl 3 w/ LOF Cntr & LOB Dbl 3 Para
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 768 Lillian Gardner Lynwood
2 766 Cheyanne Lowery Lynwood
3 771 Noah Zheng Empire
4 737 Clara Bruno Aurora
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Gary Callahan John Rangel

 

Bronze A Intro Figures - Panel 2 - Final (808F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8 1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 757 Chloe Wallace Lynwood
2 798 Alexandra Susler WI Skateland
3 110 Ta'Mya Gibson Glenwood
4 776 Trevor Neighbors Empire
5 735 Aakanksha Rokala Aurora
0 Scratches
Judges: Dennis Welsh Rachel Dols Gladys Hampton

 

Bronze B Intro Figures - Panel 2 - Final (810F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8 1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 778 Moo Kree Paw Empire
2 109 Jaden Caison Glenwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Dennis Welsh Rachel Dols Gladys Hampton

 

Bronze C Intro Figures - Panel 2 - Final (812F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8 1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 112 Jade Davis Glenwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Dennis Welsh Rachel Dols Gladys Hampton

 

Beginner Back Loops - Panel 1 - Final (814F)

116A - ROB-LOB Loop Circ 8 117B - LIB-RIB Loop Circ 8
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 768 Lillian Gardner Lynwood
2 737 Clara Bruno Aurora
3 733 Megan Schraft Aurora
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Gary Callahan John Rangel

 

Intermediate Loops - Panel 2 - Final (816F)

16A - ROB-LOB Loop 38B - LOF-RIF Para. Loop
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 753 Samantha Krusza Lynwood
2 734 Tyler Middendorf Aurora
0 Scratches
Judges: Dennis Welsh Rachel Dols Gladys Hampton

 

Tiny Tot Girls Free Skating - Final (820F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 650 Ella Hansen Eastlake
2 609 Ventra Balamurugan Lombard
3 102 Parnee Chauhan Fleetwood
4 736 Nora Perdue Aurora
0 Scratches
Judges: Dennis Welsh John Rangel Rachel Dols

 

Fun Free Skating A Boys & Girls - Final (822F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 769 Samantha Krusza Lynwood
2 748 Ashley Hacker Allegro
SCR 406 Anisa Ramos Fleetwood
1 Scratch
Judges: Billy Mastriano Gary Callahan Elizabeth Metzner

 

Open B Men/Women Free Skating - Final (826F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 800 Kaitlyn Ramirez Fleetwood
2 104 Victoria Lopez Fleetwood
3 749 Violet Pynenberg Allegro
SCR 406 Anisa Ramos Fleetwood
1 Scratch
Judges: Billy Mastriano Gary Callahan Elizabeth Metzner

 

Bronze A Boys Intro Free Skating - Final (828F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 776 Trevor Neighbors Empire
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Gary Callahan John Rangel

 

Bronze A Girls Intro Free Skating - Final (830F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 722 Ashley Nelson Lombard
2 798 Alexandra Susler WI Skateland
3 102 Parnee Chauhan Fleetwood
4 115 Jessica Whitelow Lynwood
5 110 Ta'Mya Gibson Glenwood
6 736 Nora Perdue Aurora
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Dennis Welsh Gary Callahan John Rangel Rachel Dols

 

Bronze B Boys Intro Free Skating - Final (832F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 109 Jaden Caison Glenwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Dennis Welsh Gary Callahan

 

Bronze B Girls Intro Free Skating - Final (834F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 104 Victoria Lopez Fleetwood
2 756 Ashiya Kimbrough Lynwood
3 778 Moo Kree Paw Empire
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano John Rangel Rachel Dols

 

Bronze C Girls Intro Free Skating - Final (838F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 709 Alexandrea Haberkamp Fleetwood
2 112 Jade Davis Glenwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Dennis Welsh Gary Callahan

 

Bronze A Intro Solo Dance - Final (840F)

Glide Waltz (108) Progressive Tango (100)
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 735 Aakanksha Rokala Aurora
2 798 Alexandra Susler WI Skateland
0 Scratches
Judges: Billy Mastriano Gary Callahan Rachel Dols

 

Beginner Creative Solo Dance A - Final (846F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 104 Victoria Lopez Fleetwood
2 757 Chloe Wallace Lynwood
3 718 Ananya Hariharan Lombard
4 745 Tabitha Bollendorf Aurora
SCR 779 Maddie Reed Empire
1 Scratch
Judges: Dennis Welsh John Rangel Rachel Dols

 

Duets A - Final (850F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Samantha Krusza
Lillian Gardner
Lynwood
0 Scratches
Judges: Dennis Welsh John Rangel Rachel Dols

 

Duets B - Final (852F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Clara Bruno
Sydney Williams
Aurora
2 4 Tabitha Bollendorf
Hannah Sucharzewski
Aurora
3 2 Morgan Trotter
Isabelle Herlinhy
Aurora
4 3 Moo Kree Paw
Ryan Neighbors
Empire
0 Scratches
Judges: Dennis Welsh John Rangel Rachel Dols

 

Fun Free Skating B Boys & Girls - Final (854F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 800 Kaitlyn Ramirez Fleetwood
2 104 Victoria Lopez Fleetwood
3 747 Lauren Aaholm Allegro
SCR 406 Anisa Ramos Fleetwood
1 Scratch
Judges: Billy Mastriano Gary Callahan Elizabeth Metzner

 

Beginner Creative Solo Dance B - Final (856F)

Content MOP
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 733 Megan Schraft Aurora
2 764 Arushi Kshatriya Lynwood
3 709 Alexandrea Haberkamp Fleetwood
4 746 Abigail Barajas Aurora
0 Scratches
Judges: Dennis Welsh Gary Callahan Rachel Dols

Generated: Friday, January 18, 2019 11:25 AM