Tri State Figure Meet Results

Nov. 19, 2017 6:05 p.m. (ET)


Tri State Meet (18-021) - November 19, 2017

Tri State Meet (18-021)
November 19, 2017
Kendall Park Skating Center
Kendall Park, NJ

 

Juvenile C Coed Figures - Panel 2 - Final (823F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1102Reesha SawantFLORHAM PARK
2101Elainee RosensteinFLORHAM PARK
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rob Maya    Victor Rodriguez    Chris Roemer   

 

Juvenile B Coed Figures - Panel 2 - Final (825F)

7A - ROF-LOF 3s    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1104Eden PajaroWOODBRIDGE
2103Srinidhi BadhrinathKENDALL PARK
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rob Maya    Victor Rodriguez    Chris Roemer   

 

Fresh/Soph C Coed Figures - Panel 1 - Final (831F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1109Jaclyn BevianoWOODBRIDGE
2106Neha ElangoWOODBRIDGE
3108Snehil Raj AgrawalWOODBRIDGE
SCR107Areeba WaniFRANKLINVILLE
1 Scratch
Judges:    Janet Jordan    George Kane    Therese Marshall   

 

Fresh/Soph B Coed Figures - Panel 2 - Final (833F)

7A - ROF-LOF 3s    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1110Margaret SalkoFLORHAM PARK
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rob Maya    Victor Rodriguez    Chris Roemer   

 

Primary Intro Coed Figures - Panel 1 - Final (835F)

111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8    112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1111Sally SzaryKENDALL PARK
0 Scratches
Judges:    Janet Jordan    George Kane    Therese Marshall   

 

Youth Intro Coed Figures - Panel 2 - Final (837F)

111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8    112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1106Neha ElangoWOODBRIDGE
2108Snehil Raj AgrawalWOODBRIDGE
3113Greethalakshmi MuthukrishnanWOODBRIDGE
4102Reesha SawantFLORHAM PARK
5101Elainee RosensteinFLORHAM PARK
6112Sharan SabarishWOODBRIDGE
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rob Maya    Victor Rodriguez    Chris Roemer   

 

Adult Intro Coed Figures - Panel 1 - Final (839F)

111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8    112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1115Melinda CallisLIVELOVESKATE
2114Vivek PalKENDALL PARK
0 Scratches
Judges:    Janet Jordan    George Kane    Therese Marshall   

 

C Loops - 11 and Older - Panel 1 - Final (843F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1109Jaclyn BevianoWOODBRIDGE
0 Scratches
Judges:    Janet Jordan    George Kane    Therese Marshall   

 

Tiny Tot Freestyle Coed - Final (853F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
15Aavanya PandaLIVELOVESKATE
21Tvisha LullaKENDALL PARK
34Tanvi JainKENDALL PARK
42Akshaya BharathKENDALL PARK
SCR3Kalp KaviLIVELOVESKATE
1 Scratch
Judges:    George Kane    Rob Maya    Victor Rodriguez   

 

Tot Freestyle Coed - Final (855F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Savannah MarronLIVELOVESKATE
23Shreya GhorpadeLIVELOVESKATE
32Vriti KailasLIVELOVESKATE
0 Scratches
Judges:    George Kane    Rob Maya    Victor Rodriguez   

 

Juv/Elem C Freestyle Coed - Final (857F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Mahi PatelLIVELOVESKATE
22Sneha YadavLIVELOVESKATE
33Inika KadakiaLIVELOVESKATE
0 Scratches
Judges:    George Kane    Victor Rodriguez    Chris Roemer   

 

Juv/Elem B Freestyle Coed - Final (859F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
16Lydia CastelblancoFLORHAM PARK
24Ameyaa ChoudharyLIVELOVESKATE
38Sanjana SharmaLIVELOVESKATE
43Nithin PillaiKENDALL PARK
55Lauren FadairoKENDALL PARK
62Reesha SawantFLORHAM PARK
71Srestha MukherjeeLIVELOVESKATE
87Vaisali NalluKENDALL PARK
0 Scratches
Judges:    Mary Dunham    Rob Maya    Chris Roemer   

 

Fresh/Soph B Freestyle Coed - Final (863F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Margaret SalkoFLORHAM PARK
22Ankita ChakravortiLIVELOVESKATE
0 Scratches
Judges:    George Kane    Victor Rodriguez    Chris Roemer   

 

Primary Intro Freestyle Coed - Final (865F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
13Sean D'MelloLIVELOVESKATE
21Eshita AroraLIVELOVESKATE
32Sally SzaryKENDALL PARK
0 Scratches
Judges:    Al Dunham    Mary Dunham    Victor Rodriguez   

 

Youth Intro Freestyle Coed - Final (867F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
14Ava SepulvedaLIVELOVESKATE
25Aruna IyappanLIVELOVESKATE
32Poorvanjali GaragaLIVELOVESKATE
41Eden PajaroWOODBRIDGE
53Elainee RosensteinFLORHAM PARK
0 Scratches
Judges:    Al Dunham    Mary Dunham    Victor Rodriguez   

 

Juv/Elem B SoloDance Coed - Final (887F)

Dutch Waltz (120)    Rhythm Blues (88)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1119Alivia SpitzFANTASY
2118Madison PackerFANTASY
0 Scratches
Judges:    Al Dunham    Mary Dunham    Victor Rodriguez   

 

Fresh/Soph C Solo Dance Coed - Final (889F)

Swing Waltz (120)    Denver Shuffle (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1119Alivia SpitzFANTASY
2118Madison PackerFANTASY
0 Scratches
Judges:    George Kane    Rob Maya    Chris Roemer   

 

Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance Coed - Final (891F)

Milonga Tango (100)    Southland Swing (88)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1119Alivia SpitzFANTASY
SCR117Scott WechslerFANTASY
1 Scratch
Judges:    Al Dunham    George Kane    Victor Rodriguez   

 

Creative Solo Dance Coed - Final (893F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1110Margaret SalkoFLORHAM PARK
0 Scratches
Judges:    Al Dunham    Mary Dunham    Chris Roemer   

 

Youth Intro Solo Dance - Final (897F)

Glide Waltz (108)    Progressive Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1106Neha ElangoWOODBRIDGE
SCR107Areeba WaniFRANKLINVILLE
SCR105Numa WaniFRANKLINVILLE
2 Scratches
Judges:    George Kane    Rob Maya    Chris Roemer   

 

Red YDP [8 & Under] - Final (901F)

FWD SCISSORS    FWD 2 FR JUMP    T-PUSH    SUPER SKATER    FWD GLIDES    SCOOTER PUSH   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1121Dhanvi BahlFLORHAM PARK
2120Harsh BhalotiaFLORHAM PARK
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rob Maya    Victor Rodriguez    Chris Roemer   

 

Red YDP [9-15] - Final (903F)

FWD SCISSORS    FWD 2 FT JUMP    T-PUSH    SUPER SKATER    FWD GLIDES    SCOOTER PUSH   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1124Parnika Leela PalavalliKENDALL PARK
2122Charles HybiskeFRANKLINVILLE
3123Tejas Sai PalavalliKENDALL PARK
4125Bhavna RameshKENDALL PARK
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rob Maya    Victor Rodriguez    Chris Roemer   

 

Yellow Figures [8-] - Panel 1 - Final (905F)

ROF-LOF-ROF    LOF-ROF-LOF   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1128Saaransh ShrivastavaWOODBRIDGE
2126Kathryn ThenFLORHAM PARK
3129Elizabeth KaelinFLORHAM PARK
4127Lillian SantillanFLORHAM PARK
0 Scratches
Judges:    Janet Jordan    George Kane    Therese Marshall   

 

Yellow Figures [9+] - Panel 1 - Final (907F)

ROF-LOF-ROF    LOF-ROF-LOF   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1130Armaan SinghWOODBRIDGE
0 Scratches
Judges:    Janet Jordan    George Kane    Therese Marshall   

 

Yellow Singles [8-] - Final (913F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
110Elizabeth KaelinFLORHAM PARK
21Sahasra YemineniLIVELOVESKATE
311Sanvi BhavsarLIVELOVESKATE
47Sanjana SwaroopLIVELOVESKATE
52Kathryn ThenFLORHAM PARK
63Saesha SwaroopLIVELOVESKATE
79Moksha PoollaLIVELOVESKATE
813Aarvi PatilWOODBRIDGE
96Lillian SantillanFLORHAM PARK
1012Ankita RaiLIVELOVESKATE
114Antonella ArizaWOODBRIDGE
1214Riddhan RavalLIVELOVESKATE
135Renesh DhinakarLIVELOVESKATE
148Kyle TobarWOODBRIDGE
0 Scratches
Judges:    Mary Dunham    George Kane    Chris Roemer   

 

Yellow Singles [9+] - Final (915F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
15Armaan SinghWOODBRIDGE
22Naisha MundhraKENDALL PARK
33Sharan SabarishWOODBRIDGE
SCR1Areeba WaniFRANKLINVILLE
SCR4Numa WaniFRANKLINVILLE
2 Scratches
Judges:    Al Dunham    Mary Dunham    George Kane   

 

Green Singles [8-] - Final (917F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Haley PatelLIVELOVESKATE
21Maya BharambeLIVELOVESKATE
0 Scratches
Judges:    Al Dunham    Mary Dunham    Rob Maya   

 

Green Singles [9+] - Final (919F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
13Floria NeheLIVELOVESKATE
28Ishaan AnandLIVELOVESKATE
35Shakthi RavindranLIVELOVESKATE
47Tanvi PotluriLIVELOVESKATE
52Jia ShibiLIVELOVESKATE
66Riti SarjeLIVELOVESKATE
74Sophia CareyKENDALL PARK
81Amala ChandraLIVELOVESKATE
0 Scratches
Judges:    Al Dunham    Mary Dunham    Rob Maya   

Generated: Monday, November 20, 2017 9:11 AM