CalNeva Figure League Meet Results

Nov. 05, 2017 3:41 p.m. (ET)


 

Primary A Boys Figures - Panel 1 - Final (100F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1499Sebastian BelfioreCitrus Heights, CA088A
2577Jackson SadahireRoseville, CA147A
3599Ryan NewbergCitrus Heights, CA088A
4488Colton PardiniRohnert Park, CA140A
Judges:    Linda Davidson    David Morgan    Sami Martin   

 

Primary A Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (102F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1486Neha VasudevanRohnert Park, CA140A
2578Rajvi ShahRoseville, CA147A
3369Alice HuElk Grove, CA027A
4519Mackenna UrrutiaChico, CA048A
5563Korea BurnettRoseville, CA147A
6490Megan RamirezChico, CA048A
7495Kiara AlvarezRohnert Park, CA140A
8539Eve VernonChico, CA048A
9T372Erika WongElk Grove, CA027A
9T544Scarlett WorthamChico, CA048A
11489Talla PardiniRohnert Park, CA140A
Judges:    Allison Kiger    Judie Jewison    Dee Ann Rojeski   

 

Juvenile B Coed Figures - Panel 3 - Final (109F)

3A ROB-LOB Circle 8    5B LOIF-RIOF Serp   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1330Chloe ChenElk Grove, CA027A
2331Ethan WongElk Grove, CA027A
3591Genevieve DayCitrus Heights, CA088A
Judges:    Mark Hubble    Ed Harney    Mike Jacques   

 

Juvenile A Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (114F)

3B - LOB-ROB Circle 8    9A - RIF-LOB 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1576Isabella SadahireRoseville, CA147A
2580Nevaeh WardRoseville, CA147A
3583Cecilia DelgadoCitrus Heights, CA088A
Judges:    Allison Kiger    Linda Davidson    David Morgan   

 

Juv/Elem C Coed Figures - Panel 1 - Final (117F)

2B LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A ROF-LOF Serp   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1598Natalie NewbergCitrus Heights, CA088A
2396Brielle AndrewsChico, CA048A
3377Natalie HammondSacramento, CA098A
4595Grace ManceboCitrus Heights, CA088A
5481Canon MooreChico, CA048A
6593Samantha HilleryCitrus Heights, CA088A
7477Emily KeehnRoseville, CA147A
Judges:    Lyn Soderblom    Judie Jewison    Dee Ann Rojeski   

 

Elementary B Girls Figures - Panel 3 - Final (122F)

3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1491Chloe PardiniRohnert Park, CA140A
2367Zaiyu ChenElk Grove, CA027A
3596Kaylee McAllisterCitrus Heights, CA088A
Judges:    Mark Hubble    Ed Harney    Mike Jacques   

 

Elementary A Girls Figures - Panel 3 - Final (126F)

4 - RIB-LIB Circle 8    8A - ROF-LIB 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1572Vivian LeRoseville, CA147A
2565Jalynn CarpenterRoseville, CA147A
3564Jada CarpenterRoseville, CA147A
4400Bailey BrownellChico, CA048A
5570Clara KeehnRoseville, CA147A
Judges:    Mark Hubble    Ed Harney    Mike Jacques   

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Figures - Panel 3 - Final (130F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1574Harshitha ReddyRoseville, CA147A
2498Sia JoshiCitrus Heights, CA088A
Judges:    Mark Hubble    Ed Harney    Mike Jacques   

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Figures - Panel 3 - Final (134F)

3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1366Dior ChenElk Grove, CA027A
2496Alice AntonyRohnert Park, CA140A
3484Carina ZaidmanRohnert Park, CA140A
4492Shimona GuptaRohnert Park, CA140A
5418Elizabeth HerndonChico, CA048A
6485Alexis WrightRohnert Park, CA140A
7592Holly DayCitrus Heights, CA088A
Judges:    Mark Hubble    Ed Harney    Mike Jacques   

 

Fresh/Soph A/Fresh Coed Figures - Panel 2 - Final (137F)

22A ROF - LOB Counter    32B LOIF-ROIB Serpentine Bracket   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1365Dionne ChenElk Grove, CA027A
2575Destiny Neill-SuskoRoseville, CA147A
3568Sabrina HealyRoseville, CA147A
4562Christopher ButlerRoseville, CA147A
5483Mikayla LopezRoseville, CA147A
6408Macy CooperChico, CA048A
Judges:    Allison Kiger    Emma Gloudeman    Dee Ann Rojeski   

 

Sophomore A Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (140F)

12A - ROB-LOB Dbl. 3s    19B - LIF-ROB Bracket   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1561Megan AbrahamRoseville, CA147A
2409Lena FongChico, CA048A
3573Allysa FennerRoseville, CA147A
4398Jada BellChico, CA048A
Judges:    David Jacques    Kevin Kiger    Satva Shah   

 

JrWC Men Figures - Panel 2 - International (146C)

38B - LOF-RIF Para. Loop    37A - ROB-LIB Para. Dbl. 3s    42A ROF-LIF CO/BR   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1374Aditya SethSacramento, CA098A
2579Satva ShahRoseville, CA147A
3562Christopher ButlerRoseville, CA147A
Judges:    Jada Bell    Tim Laskey    David Jacques   

 

JrWC Women Figures - Panel 2 - International (148C)

38B - LOF-RIF Para. Loop    37A - ROB-LIB Para. Dbl. 3s    42A ROF-LIF CO/BR   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1571Emma GloudemanRoseville, CA147A
2575Destiny Neill-SuskoRoseville, CA147A
3561Megan AbrahamRoseville, CA147A
Judges:    Tim Laskey    David Jacques    Kevin Kiger   

 

World Class Women Figures - Panel 2 - International (152C)

39A - ROB-LIB Para. Loop    46B LOF-RIF DBL3/RK    47A ROF-ROB BR-CO-BR   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1571Emma GloudemanRoseville, CA147A
Judges:    David Jacques    Kevin Kiger    Pat Jacques   

 

Bronze Div1 2 3 Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (164F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1586Cynthya FazzioCitrus Heights, CA088A
2487Lynn StieferRohnert Park, CA140A
3476Rebecca VernonChico, CA048A
4585Deborah AgeeCitrus Heights, CA088A
Judges:    Dee Ann Rojeski    Satva Shah    Elizabeth Herndon   

 

Silver Div Coed Figures - Panel 4 - Final (175F)

2 RIF-LIF Circle 8    5B LOIF-RIOF Serpentine   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1497Sheryl DelgadoMerced, CA188A
2588Adel LewisCitrus Heights, CA088A
3473Robert MartinChico, CA048A
Judges:    Mark Hubble    Kevin Kiger    Satva Shah   

 

Gold Div 1 Women Figures - Panel 4 - Final (180F)

5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.    7B - LOF-ROF 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1494Lisa CassidyRohnert Park, CA140A
2582Linda DavidsonCitrus Heights, CA088A
Judges:    David Morgan    Eric Soderblom    Elizabeth Herndon   

 

Gold Div 2 3 Men Figures - Panel 4 - Final (186F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1502Michael RutledgeChico, CA048A
Judges:    Megan Rosenberg    Eric Soderblom    Emma Gloudeman   

 

Open Loops - Panel 4 - Final (220F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop    15B - LIF-RIF Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1573Allysa FennerRoseville, CA147A
2365Dionne ChenElk Grove, CA027A
3568Sabrina HealyRoseville, CA147A
4409Lena FongChico, CA048A
5398Jada BellChico, CA048A
6366Dior ChenElk Grove, CA027A
Judges:    Megan Rosenberg    Lyn Soderblom    Vince Neill   

 

Circle Loops - Panel 4 - Final (224F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8    115B - LIF-RIF Loop Circ 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1408Macy CooperChico, CA048A
2564Jada CarpenterRoseville, CA147A
3565Jalynn CarpenterRoseville, CA147A
4540Tia WatkinsChico, CA048A
5580Nevaeh WardRoseville, CA147A
6478Emily MartinezChico, CA048A
7570Clara KeehnRoseville, CA147A
8448Cameron KnausChico, CA048A
Judges:    Lyn Soderblom    Vince Neill    Eric Soderblom   

 

Elementary Coed Loops - Panel 4 - Final (227F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1496Alice AntonyRohnert Park, CA140A
2499Sebastian BelfioreCitrus Heights, CA088A
3486Neha VasudevanRohnert Park, CA140A
4491Chloe PardiniRohnert Park, CA140A
Judges:    Christopher Butler    Vince Neill    Eric Soderblom   

 

Fresh/Soph A Team Dance - Final (262F)

14 Step (100)    Mirror Waltz (108)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1584Bradford Belfiore
Destiny Neill-Susko
Citrus Heights, CA088A
Roseville, CA147A
Judges:    Allison Kiger    Megan Rosenberg    Mark Hubble   

 

Bronze Div 1 2 3 Team Dance - Final (268F)

City Blues (88)    Double Cross Waltz (138)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1473Robert Martin
Rebecca Vernon
Chico, CA048A
Judges:    Allison Kiger    Megan Rosenberg    Mark Hubble   

 

Silver Div 1 2 3 Team Dance - Final (274F)

Carey Foxtrot (92)    Tara Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1587Timothy Laskey
Adel Lewis
Citrus Heights, CA088A
Judges:    Allison Kiger    Megan Rosenberg    Mark Hubble   

 

Primary A Boys Free Skating - Final (350F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Jackson SadahireRoseville, CA147A
22Ryan NewbergCitrus Heights, CA088A
Judges:    Christopher Butler    James Asher    Ed Harney   

 

Primary A Girls Free Skating - Final (352F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
14Korea BurnettRoseville, CA147A
21Megan RamirezChico, CA048A
33Mackenna UrrutiaChico, CA048A
46Scarlett WorthamChico, CA048A
55Eve VernonChico, CA048A
62Kimber ReevesChico, CA048A
Judges:    Christopher Butler    James Asher    Ed Harney   

 

Juv/Elem C Boys Free Skating - Final (354F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Ethan WongElk Grove, CA027A
21Canon MooreChico, CA048A
Judges:    Allison Kiger    Megan Rosenberg    Mark Hubble   

 

Juv/Elem C Girls Free Skating - Final (356F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
13Brielle AndrewsChico, CA048A
26Emily KeehnRoseville, CA147A
31Chloe PardiniRohnert Park, CA140A
47Misty BolesChico, CA048A
54Grace ManceboCitrus Heights, CA088A
62Alice HuElk Grove, CA027A
75Erika WongElk Grove, CA027A
Judges:    Christopher Butler    Linda Davidson    Ed Harney   

 

Juv/Elem B Girls Free Skating - Final (360F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Andrea UrrutiaChico, CA048A
23Shontessa JesseeCitrus Heights, CA088A
31Chloe ChenElk Grove, CA027A
Judges:    Christopher Butler    Linda Davidson    Jada Bell   

 

Juv/Elem A Girls Free Skating - Final (362F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Clara KeehnRoseville, CA147A
Judges:    Christopher Butler    Linda Davidson    Jada Bell   

 

Juvenile A Girls Free Skating - Final (364F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
14Nevaeh WardRoseville, CA147A
22Isabella SadahireRoseville, CA147A
31Genevieve DayCitrus Heights, CA088A
Judges:    Allison Kiger    Linda Davidson    Ed Harney   

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Free Skating - Final (376F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Elliana AndrewsChico, CA048A
Judges:    Mark Hubble    Robert Martin    Emma Gloudeman   

 

Fresh/Soph A Women Free Skating - Final (382F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Sabrina HealyRoseville, CA147A
22Allysa FennerRoseville, CA147A
Judges:    Christopher Butler    Ed Harney    Eric Soderblom   

 

FSB/Classic Coed Free Skating - Final (389F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Halle UrrutiaChico, CA048A
23Kimberlee LeonardRoseville, CA147A
Judges:    Mark Hubble    Robert Martin    Emma Gloudeman   

 

Juv/Elem B Pairs - Final (436F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Ethan Wong
Chloe Chen
Elk Grove, CA027A
Judges:    Lena Fong    Judie Jewison    Eric Soderblom   

 

Primary A Solo Dance - Final (450F)

Skaters March (100)    Academy Blues (88)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1578Rajvi ShahRoseville, CA147A
2486Neha VasudevanRohnert Park, CA140A
3539Eve VernonChico, CA048A
4T490Megan RamirezChico, CA048A
4T563Korea BurnettRoseville, CA147A
6489Talla PardiniRohnert Park, CA140A
7495Kiara AlvarezRohnert Park, CA140A
8500Kimber ReevesChico, CA048A
9488Colton PardiniRohnert Park, CA140A
Judges:    Ed Harney    Vince Neill    Mike Jacques   

 

Juv/Elem C Solo Dance - Final (452F)

Glide Waltz (108)    City Blues (88)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1377Natalie HammondSacramento, CA098A
2598Natalie NewbergCitrus Heights, CA088A
3581Faith BinderCitrus Heights, CA088A
4396Brielle AndrewsChico, CA048A
Judges:    Tim Laskey    Ed Harney    Vince Neill   

 

Juv/Elem B Solo Dance - Final (454F)

Rhythm Blues (88)    Siesta Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1510Andrea UrrutiaChico, CA048A
2594Shontessa JesseeCitrus Heights, CA088A
Judges:    Tim Laskey    Sami Martin    Kevin Kiger   

 

Juvenile A Solo Dance - Final (456F)

Skaters March (100)    Rhythm Blues (88)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1580Nevaeh WardRoseville, CA147A
2448Cameron KnausChico, CA048A
3583Cecilia DelgadoCitrus Heights, CA088A
Judges:    Tim Laskey    Ed Harney    Vince Neill   

 

Elementary A Solo Dance - Final (458F)

Bounce Boogie (100)    Siesta Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1572Vivian LeRoseville, CA147A
2564Jada CarpenterRoseville, CA147A
3565Jalynn CarpenterRoseville, CA147A
4400Bailey BrownellChico, CA048A
Judges:    Christopher Butler    Linda Davidson    Jada Bell   

 

Fresh/Soph C Solo Dance - Final (460F)

Glide Waltz (108)    Denver Shuffle (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1597Anna HadrickCitrus Heights, CA088A
2574Harshitha ReddyRoseville, CA147A
3387Elliana AndrewsChico, CA048A
Judges:    Tim Laskey    Sami Martin    Kevin Kiger   

 

Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance - Final (462F)

Bounce Boogie (100)    Milonga Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1408Macy CooperChico, CA048A
2478Emily MartinezChico, CA048A
3484Carina ZaidmanRohnert Park, CA140A
4433Cate HuirasChico, CA048A
5456Samantha KnispekChico, CA048A
6512Halle UrrutiaChico, CA048A
7540Tia WatkinsChico, CA048A
Judges:    Allison Kiger    Megan Rosenberg    Mark Hubble   

 

Freshman A Solo Dance - Final (464F)

Imperial Waltz (120)    Delicado (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1566Kalysta CrawfordRoseville, CA147A
2478Emily MartinezChico, CA048A
3584Bradford BelfioreCitrus Heights, CA088A
4575Destiny Neill-SuskoRoseville, CA147A
5408Macy CooperChico, CA048A
Judges:    Jada Bell    Ed Harney    Judie Jewison   

 

Sophomore A Solo Dance - Final (466F)

Casino March (100)    Association Waltz (120)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1418Elizabeth HerndonChico, CA048A
2561Megan AbrahamRoseville, CA147A
Judges:    Jada Bell    Ed Harney    Judie Jewison   

 

Bronze Div 1 2 3 Solo Dance - Final (472F)

City Blues (88)    Double Cross Waltz (138)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1586Cynthya FazzioCitrus Heights, CA088A
2476Rebecca VernonChico, CA048A
3473Robert MartinChico, CA048A
4376Clifford DickeySacramento, CA098A
Judges:    Allison Kiger    Lena Fong    Kevin Kiger   

 

Silver Div 1 2 3 Solo Dance - Final (484F)

Carey Foxtrot (92)    Tara Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1589Tansie IwafuchiCitrus Heights, CA088A
2497Sheryl DelgadoMerced, CA188A
3582Linda DavidsonCitrus Heights, CA088A
4587Timothy LaskeyCitrus Heights, CA088A
5588Adel LewisCitrus Heights, CA088A
6493Amy CritchettRohnert Park, CA140A
Judges:    Christopher Butler    Vince Neill    Kevin Kiger   

 

Gold Div 1 Solo Dance - Final (488F)

Chase Waltz (108)    Fiesta Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1494Lisa CassidyRohnert Park, CA140A
Judges:    Megan Rosenberg    Lena Fong    Kevin Kiger   

 

Gold Div 2 3 Solo Dance - Final (496F)

Milonga Tango (100)    Marionette Waltz (138)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1600Mark HubbleCitrus Heights, CA088A
2502Michael RutledgeChico, CA048A
Judges:    Megan Rosenberg    Lena Fong    Kevin Kiger   

 

Classic Int'l Solo Dance - Final (504F)

Kinder Waltz (120)    Werner Tango (96)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1562Christopher ButlerRoseville, CA147A
Judges:    Allison Kiger    Megan Rosenberg    Ed Harney   

 

Junior American Solo Dance - Final (508F)

Rocker Foxtrot (92)    Continental Waltz (168)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1398Jada BellChico, CA048A
2409Lena FongChico, CA048A
3509Olivia SmithChico, CA048A
4562Christopher ButlerRoseville, CA147A
Judges:    Allison Kiger    Ed Harney    Vince Neill   

 

Elementary International Solo Dance - Final (512F)

Tudor Waltz (144 Waltz)    Karen Lee Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1564Jada CarpenterRoseville, CA147A
2565Jalynn CarpenterRoseville, CA147A
Judges:    Allison Kiger    Megan Rosenberg    Ed Harney   

 

Youth International Solo Dance - Final (514F)

Association Waltz (120)    Imperial Tango (104)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1566Kalysta CrawfordRoseville, CA147A
2575Destiny Neill-SuskoRoseville, CA147A
Judges:    Allison Kiger    Megan Rosenberg    Ed Harney   

 

Elem. Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (524F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Cameron KnausChico, CA048A
21Bailey BrownellChico, CA048A
Judges:    Lena Fong    Judie Jewison    Eric Soderblom   

 

Open Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (528F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
19Kalysta CrawfordRoseville, CA147A
26Lena FongChico, CA048A
34Jada BellChico, CA048A
43James AsherElk Grove, CA027A
58Emily MartinezChico, CA048A
610Elizabeth HerndonChico, CA048A
72Kaylee McAllisterCitrus Heights, CA088A
81Macy CooperChico, CA048A
95Holly DayCitrus Heights, CA088A
Judges:    Allison Kiger    Judie Jewison    David Morgan   

 

Supertot Boys Figures - Panel 1 - Final (700F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1569Mason JacquesRoseville, CA147A
2567Maclayne CrawfordRoseville, CA147A
3382Sami KatenSacramento, CA098A
Judges:    Judie Jewison    David Morgan    Sami Martin   

 

Supertot Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (702F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1482Emersyn MooreChico, CA048A
2542Ruby May WhelchelChico, CA048A
Judges:    Judie Jewison    David Morgan    Sami Martin   

 

Supertot Boys Singles - Final (706F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1569Mason JacquesRoseville, CA147A
2567Maclayne CrawfordRoseville, CA147A
3382Sami KatenSacramento, CA098A
Judges:    Ed Harney    Lyn Soderblom    Dee Ann Rojeski   

 

Supertot Girls Singles - Final (708F)

Content    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1482Emersyn MooreChico, CA048A
2542Ruby May WhelchelChico, CA048A
Judges:    Tim Laskey    Dee Ann Rojeski    Kevin Kiger   

Generated: Monday, 6 November, 2017 7:46 AM