2017 Southwest Regional Figure Championship Results

June 25 - July 01, 2017


 

 

Primary Boys Figures - Panel 1 - Final (100F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    7B - LOF-ROF 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 5 Sebastian Belfiore Citrus Heights, CA088A
2 (Q) 3 Charles Zhong Redwood City, CA043A
3 (Q) 2 Alvin Sanchez Orange, CA102A
4 (Q) 6 Collin Wang Redwood City, CA043A
5 (Q) 1 Euclid Wong Redwood City, CA043A
Judges:    Lona Dennis    Roberta Jackson    Billy Mastriano   

 

Primary Girls Figures - Panel 3 - Elimination (102E)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    7B - LOF-ROF 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 4 Neha Vasudevan Rohnert Park, CA140A
2 2 Sofia Wolff Orange, CA102A
3 5 Rozalyn Stanley Orange, CA102A
4 3 Srimanasvini Yagnavajjala Redwood City, CA043A
5 17 Rylie White Orange, CA102A
6 19 Bailey Homer Orange, CA102A
7 9 Aly Marcos Mesa, AZ013A
8 11 Rajvi Shah Roseville, CA147A
9T 8 Flora Wu Redwood City, CA043A
9T 10 Malia Escobar San Bernardino, CA076A
9T 18 Haylee Simms Ukiah, CA148A
12 1 Mikhayla Shepard Ukiah, CA148A
13 12 Megan Ramirez Chico, CA048A
14 6 Talla-Jett Pardini Ukiah, CA148A
15T 15 Emma Leznik Redwood City, CA043A
15T 16 Suhani Arora Rohnert Park, CA140A
17 7 Kira Haase Riverside, CA080A
18 14 Millie Johnson Ukiah, CA148A
Judges:    John Cawly    John Gustafson    John Lehni   

 

Primary Girls Figures - Panel 3 - Final (102F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    7A - ROF-LOF 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 5 Rozalyn Stanley Orange, CA102A
2 (Q) 4 Neha Vasudevan Rohnert Park, CA140A
3 (Q) 2 Sofia Wolff Orange, CA102A
4 (Q) 19 Bailey Homer Orange, CA102A
5 (Q) 17 Rylie White Orange, CA102A
6 (Q) 9 Aly Marcos Mesa, AZ013A
7 (Q) 3 Srimanasvini Yagnavajjala Redwood City, CA043A
8 (Q) 11 Rajvi Shah Roseville, CA147A
9 (Q) 18 Haylee Simms Ukiah, CA148A
Judges:    John Cawly    John Gustafson    John Lehni   

 

Juvenile C Boys Figures - Panel 3 - Final (104F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Jason Chov Riverside, CA080A
2 1 David Chestnut Mesa, AZ013A
3 2 Ethan Wong Elk Grove, CA027A
4 4 Colton Pardini Ukiah, CA148A
Judges:    John Cawly    John Gustafson    John Lehni   

 

Juvenile C Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (106F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 12 Alice Hu Elk Grove, CA027A
2 9 Erika Wong Elk Grove, CA027A
3 10 Keanna Johnson Ukiah, CA148A
4 5 Amanda Marney Victorville, CA158A
5 8 Manvitha Kancharla Rohnert Park, CA140A
6 3 Tejasree Kancharla Rohnert Park, CA140A
7 7 Natalie Newberg Citrus Heights, CA088A
8 4 Shragavi Pote Chandler, AZ037A
9 11 Suhani Arora Rohnert Park, CA140A
10 1 Kennedy Wellington Ukiah, CA148A
11 6 Brielle Andrews Chico, CA048A
Judges:    Lona Dennis    Roberta Jackson    Billy Mastriano   

 

Juvenile B Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (110F)

5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.    9B - LIF-ROB 3s    113A - ROB-LOB Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 3 Chloe Chen Elk Grove, CA027A
2 (Q) 7 Chloe Pardini Ukiah, CA148A
3 (Q) 9 Keltzi Dennington Ukiah, CA148A
4 10 Mackenzie Dejarnett Orange, CA102A
5 (Q) 2 Rozalyn Stanley Orange, CA102A
6 (Q) 8 Bailey Brownell Chico, CA048A
7 (Q) 4 Genevieve Day Citrus Heights, CA088A
8 1 Cameron Knaus Chico, CA048A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Roberta Jackson    Billy Mastriano   

 

Juvenile A Girls Figures - Panel 3 - Final (114F)

9A - RIF-LOB 3s    10B - LOF-ROF Dbl. 3s    27A - RIOF-LIOB Serp. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Shangheng Wu Redwood City, CA043A
2 (Q) 11 Cindy Wang Redwood City, CA043A
3 (Q) 6 Jalynn Carpenter Roseville, CA147A
4 (Q) 5 Makenzie Binkley Ukiah, CA148A
5 (Q) 7 Kathy Wang Redwood City, CA043A
6 (Q) 4 Mackenzie Dejarnett Orange, CA102A
7 (Q) 10 Jada Carpenter Roseville, CA147A
8 2 Nevaeh Ward Roseville, CA147A
9 12 Isabella Sadahire Roseville, CA147A
10 8 Clara Keehn Roseville, CA147A
11 9 Bailey Brownell Chico, CA048A
12 3 Andrea Urrutia Chico, CA048A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Roberta Jackson    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Elementary C Boys Figures - Panel 3 - Final (116F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Jason Nelson Orange, CA102A
Judges:    John Cawly    John Gustafson    John Lehni   

 

Elementary C Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (118F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Alima Chen Elk Grove, CA027A
2 4 Tabitha Jerpseth Glendale, CA038A
3 3 Joanna Sanchez Orange, CA102A
4 5 Sayla Daily Riverside, CA080A
5 6 Jeralyn Hendricks Riverside, CA080A
6 2 Lilah Razo Riverside, CA080A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Lona Dennis    Billy Mastriano   

 

Elementary B Boys Figures - Panel 1 - Final (120F)

3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8    7B - LOF-ROF 3s    9A - RIF-LOB 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Jesus Moreno San Bernardino, CA076A
Judges:    Lona Dennis    Roberta Jackson    Billy Mastriano   

 

Elementary B Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (122F)

3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8    7B - LOF-ROF 3s    9A - RIF-LOB 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 9 Vivian Le Roseville, CA147A
2 (Q) 4 Amanda Lynch San Bernardino, CA076A
3 (Q) 2 Arianna Groves Ukiah, CA148A
4 (Q) 11 Shimona Gupta Rohnert Park, CA140A
5 (Q) 12 Naya Prado Orange, CA102A
6 (Q) 5 Alexis Wright Rohnert Park, CA140A
7 10 Paulina Chavez San Bernardino, CA076A
8 (Q) 6 Madeline Kirchhevel Mesa, AZ013A
9 1 Cate Huiras Chico, CA048A
10 7 Darshna Kulkarni Redwood City, CA043A
11 8 Akachi Iloputaife Orange, CA102A
12 3 Shontessa Jessee Citrus Heights, CA088A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Gary Callahan    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Elementary A Boys Figures - Panel 3 - Final (124F)

8A - ROF-LIB 3s    19B - LIF-ROB Bracket    26A - ROIF-LOIB Serp. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Mark Adams Ukiah, CA148A
2 (Q) 2 Colby Coryell Beaumont, UN000A
Judges:    John Cawly    Roberta Jackson    John Lehni   

 

Elementary A Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (126F)

8A - ROF-LIB 3s    19B - LIF-ROB Bracket    26A - ROIF-LOIB Serp. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 5 Dionne Chen Elk Grove, CA027A
2 (Q) 1 Aimee Hernandez San Bernardino, CA076A
3 (Q) 3 Kendall Sutton Sacramento, CA081A
4 (Q) 4 Alison Maitlen Glendale, CA038A
5 (Q) 2 Emerson Rauh-Hebert Elk Grove, CA027A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Gary Callahan    John Cawly   

 

Fresh/Soph C Men Figures - Panel 3 - Final (128F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Jaden Razo Riverside, CA080A
Judges:    John Cawly    John Gustafson    John Lehni   

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (130F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Felicia Graves Fountain Valley, CA129A
2 3 Kealey Busch Orange, CA102A
3 4 Anna Mohr-Almeida Glendale, AZ026A
4 6 Olivia Bobrownicki Orange, CA102A
5 7 Nisha Shankar Redwood City, CA043A
6 5 Mary Owens Riverside, CA080A
7 1 Morgan Kerrigan Mesa, AZ013A
Judges:    Lona Dennis    Roberta Jackson    Billy Mastriano   

 

Fresh/Soph B Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (132F)

3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8    7B - LOF-ROF 3s    11A - RIF-LIF Dbl. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 2 David Pech-Cardos Redwood City, CA043A
2 (Q) 1 Mark Warren Citrus Heights, CA088A
3 (Q) 3 Ryan Duong Redwood City, CA043A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Lona Dennis    Billy Mastriano   

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (134F)

3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8    7B - LOF-ROF 3s    11A - RIF-LIF Dbl. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 5 Avida Martinez Orange, CA102A
2 (Q) 2 Emily Nguyen Mesa, AZ013A
3 (Q) 13 Jada Bell Chico, CA048A
4 (Q) 11 Erika Martinez Mesa, AZ013A
5 (Q) 1 Natalie Hill Orange, CA102A
6 (Q) 6 Dior Chen Elk Grove, CA027A
7 8 Felicia Graves Fountain Valley, CA129A
8 (Q) 9 Macy Cooper Chico, CA048A
9 (Q) 12 Alice Antony Rohnert Park, CA140A
10 3 Elizabeth Herndon Chico, CA048A
11 4 Carina Zaidman Rohnert Park, CA140A
12 10 Kealey Busch Orange, CA102A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Gary Callahan    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Fresh/Soph A Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (136F)

12A - ROB-LOB Dbl. 3s    22B - LOF-ROB Counter    32A - ROIF-LOIB Serp. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 3 Satva Shah Roseville, CA147A
2 (Q) 5 Christopher Butler Roseville, CA147A
3 (Q) 4 Ryo Ishiguro Redwood City, CA043A
4 2 David Pech-Cardos Redwood City, CA043A
5 (Q) 1 Bradford Belfiore Citrus Heights, CA088A
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Gustafson    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Freshman A Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (138F)

13A - RIB-LIB Dbl 3    23B - LIF-RIB Counter    32A - ROIF-LOIB Serp. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 3 Brea Brodoski Ukiah, CA148A
2 (Q) 7 Cassandra Schuler-Tate Ukiah, CA148A
3 (Q) 1 Ramona Schuler-Tate Ukiah, CA148A
4 (Q) 4 Destiny Neill-Susko Roseville, CA147A
5 (Q) 9 Sydney Binkley Ukiah, CA148A
6 (Q) 10 Natalie Chen Orange, CA102A
7 8 Sabrina Healy Roseville, CA147A
8 6 Macy Cooper Chico, CA048A
9 2 Mikayla Lopez Roseville, CA147A
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Lona Dennis    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Sophomore A Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (140F)

13A - RIB-LIB Dbl 3    28B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Dbl. 3s    33A - RIOF-LIOB Serp. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 9 Megan Abraham Roseville, CA147A
2 (Q) 4 Ashley Davis Orange, CA102A
3 (Q) 5 Angelique Ross Sacramento, CA098A
4 (Q) 6 Francesca Lies Ventura, CA160A
5 (Q) 2 Katelynn Isborn Sacramento, CA098A
6 (Q) 7 Lena Fong Chico, CA048A
7 1 Charlotte Kings Citrus Heights, CA088A
8 (Q) 3 Allysa Fenner Roseville, CA147A
9 8 Alyssa Hayes Sacramento, CA098A
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Lona Dennis    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Novice B Men Figures - Panel 3 - Final (142F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 2 Christopher Scurti Orange, CA102A
2 1 Warren Ropp Orange, CA102A
Judges:    John Cawly    John Gustafson    John Lehni   

 

Novice B Women Figures - Panel 3 - Final (144F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 3 Patricia Graves Fountain Valley, CA129A
2 (Q) 4 Tami Scurti Orange, CA102A
3 (Q) 10 Tommi Dabney Fountain Valley, CA129A
4 (Q) 5 Debra Velarde Sacramento, CA098A
5 (Q) 7 Cynthya Fazzio Citrus Heights, CA088A
6 8 Gabriele Carey Orange, CA102A
7 2 Anne Wang Redwood City, CA043A
8 1 Pamela Kiwerski Orange, CA102A
9 9 Mio Ishiguro Redwood City, CA043A
10 11 Linda Soderblom Sacramento, CA098A
Judges:    John Cawly    John Gustafson    John Lehni   

 

Novice A Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (146F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8    7B - LOF-ROF 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Jishi Chen Redwood City, CA043A
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Gustafson    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Novice A Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (148F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8    7B - LOF-ROF 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 2 Samantha Jo Martin Chico, CA048A
2 (Q) 3 Ana Herndon Chico, CA048A
3 (Q) 1 Linda Davidson Sacramento, CA098A
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Gustafson    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Classic A Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (152F)

19A - RIF-LOB Bracket    23B - LIF-RIB Counter    27A - RIOF-LIOB Serp. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Patricia Bauler Orange, CA102A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Lona Dennis    Billy Mastriano   

 

Esquire A Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (154F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Victor Reinhart Orange, CA102A
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Gustafson    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Esquire A Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (156F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Dawn Cunko Fountain Valley, CA129A
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Gustafson    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Masters A Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (158F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 2 Robert Martin Chico, CA048A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Gary Callahan    John Cawly   

 

Masters A Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (160F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 2 Sheryl Delgado Merced, CA188A
2 (Q) 3 Debbie Meredith Glendale, CA038A
3 (Q) 4 Judie Jewison Citrus Heights, CA088A
4 (Q) 1 Sandra Genung San Bernardino, CA076A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Lona Dennis    Billy Mastriano   

 

Veteran A Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (162F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Lawrence Otani Fountain Valley, CA129A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Gary Callahan    John Cawly   

 

Veteran A Women Figures - Panel 3 - Final (164F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Debra Velarde Sacramento, CA098A
2 (Q) 3 Gabriele Carey Orange, CA102A
3 (Q) 4 Debora Vail Sacramento, CA098A
4 (Q) 5 Linda Soderblom Sacramento, CA098A
5 (Q) 1 Dee-Anne Rojeski Redwood City, CA043A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Roberta Jackson    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Premier A Gold Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (168F)

8A - ROF-LIB 3s    22B - LOF-ROB Counter    34A - ROIF-LIOF Para. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 2 Lisa Cassidy Rohnert Park, CA140A
2 (Q) 1 Debra Blee Fountain Valley, CA129A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Lona Dennis    Billy Mastriano   

 

Premier A Silver Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (170F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.    105A - ROIOF-LIOIF Dbl. Change Serp.   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Curt Craton Fountain Valley, CA129A
2 (Q) 2 Robert Martin Chico, CA048A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Gary Callahan    John Cawly   

 

Premier A Silver Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (172F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.    105A - ROIOF-LIOIF Dbl. Change Serp.   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 2 Debra Blee Fountain Valley, CA129A
2 (Q) 3 Sheryl Delgado Merced, CA188A
3 (Q) 1 Linda Davidson Sacramento, CA098A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Gary Callahan    John Cawly   

 

Golden A Men Figures - Panel 3 - Final (174F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Michael Rutledge Chico, CA048A
2 (Q) 3 Warren Ropp Orange, CA102A
3 (Q) 2 Eric Soderblom Sacramento, CA098A
Judges:    John Cawly    Roberta Jackson    John Lehni   

 

Golden A Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (176F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 6 Beverly Hamilton Glendale, AZ026A
2 (Q) 5 Darra Ross Orange, CA102A
3 (Q) 2 Lynn Stiefer Rohnert Park, CA140A
4 (Q) 4 Charlotte Heath Citrus Heights, CA088A
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Lona Dennis    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Jr/JrWC Men Figures - Panel 1 - International (178C)

23A - RIF-LIB Counter    36B - LOF-RIF Para. Dbl. 3s    38A - ROF-LIF Para. Loop    40B - LOF-RIF Para. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 101 Aditya Seth Sacramento, CA098A
2 (Q) 102 Mark Adams Ukiah, CA148A
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Lona Dennis    John Gustafson    John Lehni    Billy Mastriano   

 

Junior Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (179F)

23A - RIF-LIB Counter    36B - LOF-RIF Para. Dbl. 3s    38A - ROF-LIF Para. Loop    40B - LOF-RIF Para. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 202 Megan Rosenberg Roseville, CA147A
2 (Q) 201 Alicia Barnes Ukiah, CA148A
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Lona Dennis    John Gustafson    John Lehni    Billy Mastriano   

 

Jr/JrWC Women Figures - Panel 1 - International (180C)

23A - RIF-LIB Counter    36B - LOF-RIF Para. Dbl. 3s    38A - ROF-LIF Para. Loop    40B - LOF-RIF Para. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 102 Emma Gloudeman Roseville, CA147A
2 (Q) 202 Megan Rosenberg Roseville, CA147A
3 (Q) 101 Brea Brodoski Ukiah, CA148A
4 (Q) 105 Cassandra Schuler-Tate Ukiah, CA148A
5 (Q) 201 Alicia Barnes Ukiah, CA148A
6 (Q) 103 Ashley Davis Orange, CA102A
7 (Q) 104 Sydney Binkley Ukiah, CA148A
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Lona Dennis    John Gustafson    John Lehni    Billy Mastriano   

 

JrWC Women Figures - Panel 1 - International (181C)

23A - RIF-LIB Counter    36B - LOF-RIF Para. Dbl. 3s    38A - ROF-LIF Para. Loop    40B - LOF-RIF Para. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 102 Emma Gloudeman Roseville, CA147A
2 (Q) 101 Brea Brodoski Ukiah, CA148A
3 (Q) 105 Cassandra Schuler-Tate Ukiah, CA148A
4 (Q) 103 Ashley Davis Orange, CA102A
5 (Q) 104 Sydney Binkley Ukiah, CA148A
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Lona Dennis    John Gustafson    John Lehni    Billy Mastriano   

 

World Class Women Figures - Panel 3 - International (184C)

21A - RIF-LIB Rocker    36B - LOF-RIF Para. Dbl. 3s    39A - ROB-LIB Para. Loop    40B - LOF-RIF Para. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 3 Emma Gloudeman Roseville, CA147A
2 (Q) 1 Candice Clifford Orange, CA102A
3 (Q) 2 Brea Brodoski Ukiah, CA148A
4 (Q) 4 Alicia Barnes Ukiah, CA148A
Judges:    John Lehni    Billy Mastriano    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Primary Boys Loops - Panel 3 - Final (186F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 3 Alvin Sanchez Orange, CA102A
2 (Q) 2 Sebastian Belfiore Citrus Heights, CA088A
Judges:    John Cawly    John Gustafson    John Lehni   

 

Primary Girls Loops - Panel 3 - Final (188F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 9 Haylee Simms Ukiah, CA148A
2 (Q) 8 Rozalyn Stanley Orange, CA102A
3 (Q) 3 Rylie White Orange, CA102A
4 (Q) 6 Aly Marcos Mesa, AZ013A
5 (Q) 4 Talla-Jett Pardini Ukiah, CA148A
6 (Q) 5 Sofia Wolff Orange, CA102A
7 (Q) 1 Neha Vasudevan Rohnert Park, CA140A
8 2 Mikhayla Shepard Ukiah, CA148A
9 7 Millie Johnson Ukiah, CA148A
Judges:    John Cawly    John Gustafson    John Lehni   

 

Juvenile C Boys Circle Loops - Panel 1 - Final (190F)

115B - LIF-RIF Loop Circ 8    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Colton Pardini Ukiah, CA148A
Judges:    Lona Dennis    Roberta Jackson    Billy Mastriano   

 

Juvenile C Girls Circle Loops - Panel 1 - Final (192F)

115B - LIF-RIF Loop Circ 8    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Kennedy Wellington Ukiah, CA148A
2 1 Keanna Johnson Ukiah, CA148A
Judges:    Lona Dennis    Roberta Jackson    Billy Mastriano   

 

Juvenile B Girls Loops - Panel 2 - Final (196F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 2 Chloe Pardini Ukiah, CA148A
2 (Q) 1 Rozalyn Stanley Orange, CA102A
3 (Q) 5 Keltzi Dennington Ukiah, CA148A
4 (Q) 3 Genevieve Day Citrus Heights, CA088A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Gary Callahan    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Juvenile A Girls Loops - Panel 3 - Final (200F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 2 Makenzie Binkley Ukiah, CA148A
2 (Q) 1 Mackenzie Dejarnett Orange, CA102A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Roberta Jackson    Billy Mastriano   

 

Elementary C Girls Circle Loops - Panel 2 - Final (204F)

114B - LOF-ROF Loop Circ 8    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Akachi Iloputaife Orange, CA102A
2 2 Joanna Sanchez Orange, CA102A
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Gustafson    John Lehni   

 

Elementary B Girls Loops - Panel 3 - Final (208F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 2 Arianna Groves Ukiah, CA148A
2 (Q) 1 Shimona Gupta Rohnert Park, CA140A
3 (Q) 3 Madeline Kirchhevel Mesa, AZ013A
Judges:    John Cawly    Roberta Jackson    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Elementary A Boys Loops - Panel 3 - Final (210F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Mark Adams Ukiah, CA148A
2 (Q) 2 Colby Coryell Beaumont, UN000A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Roberta Jackson    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Elementary A Girls Loops - Panel 3 - Final (212F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 3 Dionne Chen Elk Grove, CA027A
2 (Q) 1 Emerson Rauh-Hebert Elk Grove, CA027A
3 (Q) 2 Alison Maitlen Glendale, CA038A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Roberta Jackson    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Circle Loops - Panel 2 - Final (216F)

114B - LOF-ROF Loop Circ 8    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Felicia Graves Fountain Valley, CA129A
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Gustafson    John Lehni   

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Loops - Panel 2 - Final (220F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 7 Jada Bell Chico, CA048A
2 (Q) 4 Avida Martinez Orange, CA102A
3 (Q) 8 Alice Antony Rohnert Park, CA140A
4 (Q) 2 Dior Chen Elk Grove, CA027A
5 (Q) 1 Elizabeth Herndon Chico, CA048A
6 (Q) 5 Macy Cooper Chico, CA048A
7 6 Carina Zaidman Rohnert Park, CA140A
8 3 Ana Herndon Chico, CA048A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Gary Callahan    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Fresh/Soph A Men Loops - Panel 2 - Final (222F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 2 Christopher Butler Roseville, CA147A
2 (Q) 1 Ryo Ishiguro Redwood City, CA043A
Judges:    Lona Dennis    John Gustafson    Roberta Jackson   

 

Freshman A Women Loops - Panel 3 - Final (224F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Brea Brodoski Ukiah, CA148A
2 (Q) 4 Ramona Schuler-Tate Ukiah, CA148A
3 (Q) 8 Cassandra Schuler-Tate Ukiah, CA148A
4 (Q) 6 Sydney Binkley Ukiah, CA148A
5 (Q) 7 Natalie Chen Orange, CA102A
6 (Q) 5 Destiny Neill-Susko Roseville, CA147A
7 9 Sabrina Healy Roseville, CA147A
8 2 Mikayla Lopez Roseville, CA147A
Judges:    John Cawly    Roberta Jackson    John Lehni   

 

Sophomore A Women Loops - Panel 3 - Final (226F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 4 Ashley Davis Orange, CA102A
2 (Q) 7 Megan Abraham Roseville, CA147A
3 (Q) 3 Angelique Ross Sacramento, CA098A
4 (Q) 2 Allysa Fenner Roseville, CA147A
5 (Q) 6 Lena Fong Chico, CA048A
6 (Q) 1 Charlotte Kings Citrus Heights, CA088A
7 (Q) 5 Francesca Lies Ventura, CA160A
Judges:    John Lehni    Billy Mastriano    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Adult Open A Men Loops - Panel 2 - Final (228F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Curt Craton Fountain Valley, CA129A
Judges:    Ed Harney    Karen Sertich    Scott Ziemann   

 

Adult Open A Women Loops - Panel 2 - Final (230F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Patricia Bauler Orange, CA102A
Judges:    Karen Sertich    Karen Sertich    Scott Ziemann   

 

Advanced Co-Ed Loops - Panel 2 - Final (232F)

16B - LOB-ROB Loop    17A - RIB-LIB Loop    31B - LOIB-RIOB Serp. Loop    38A - ROF-LIF Para. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Satva Shah Roseville, CA147A
Judges:    Lona Dennis    Roberta Jackson    Ed Harney   

 

Super Tots Figures - Panel 3 - Final (234F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 6 Tyler Chen Redwood City, CA043A
2 4 Aleeya Hart Victorville, CA158A
3 7 Sariah Bradley Riverside, CA080A
4 8 Charisse Wong UN000LM
5 1 Tiffany Jiang Redwood City, CA043A
6 5 Juliette Moreno San Bernardino, CA076A
7 3 Esaul Pech-Cardos Redwood City, CA043A
8 2 Marvalyn Serano Riverside, CA080A
9 9 Shekinah Pech-Cardos Redwood City, CA043A
Judges:    John Cawly    Roberta Jackson    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Juvenile/Elem B Team Dance - Final (252F)

Skaters March (100 6/8)    Academy Blues (88)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 2 David Chestnut
Aly Marcos
Mesa, AZ013A
2 (Q) 1 Brian Clark
Madeline Kirchhevel
Mesa, AZ013A
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Gustafson    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Fresh/Soph C Team Dance - Final (258F)

Glide Waltz (108)    Balanciaga (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Ryan Goh
Felicia Graves
Fountain Valley, CA129A
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Cawly    Billy Mastriano   

 

Fresh/Soph B Team Dance - Final (260F)

Quickstep Boogie (100)    Chase Waltz (108)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 2 Niko Lazar
Natalie Hill
Orange, CA102A
2 (Q) 1 Ryan Goh
Felicia Graves
Fountain Valley, CA129A
Judges:    John Lehni    Billy Mastriano    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Freshman A Team Dance - Final (262F)

Border Blues (88)    Mirror Waltz (108)    14 Step (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Bradford Belfiore
Destiny Neill-Susko
Citrus Heights, CA088A
Roseville, CA147A
Judges:    John Cawly    John Gustafson    Billy Mastriano   

 

Sophomore A Team Dance - Final (264F)

Jo-Ann Foxtrot (92)    Imperial Waltz (120)    Casino March (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Christopher Butler
Charlotte Kings
Roseville, CA147A
Citrus Heights, CA088A
Judges:    John Cawly    John Gustafson    Billy Mastriano   

 

Classic A Team Dance - Final (266F)

Viva Cha-Cha (100)    Karen Lee Tango (100)    Willow Waltz Team (138)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Brian Gray
Debra Blee
Glendale, CA038A
Fountain Valley, CA129A
2 (Q) 2 James Bates
Nancy Manning
Glendale, AZ026A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    John Cawly    John Gustafson   

 

Novice B Team Dance - Final (268F)

City Blues (88)    Casino Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 4 Norman Fox
Sheryl Delgado
Merced, CA188A
2 (Q) 1 Christopher Scurti
Tami Scurti
Orange, CA102A
3 (Q) 3 Eric Soderblom
Linda Soderblom
Sacramento, CA098A
4 (Q) 2 John Simon
Esther Simon
San Diego, CA126A
Judges:    John Lehni    Billy Mastriano    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Novice A Team Dance - Final (270F)

Quickstep Boogie (100)    120 Waltz (120)    Siesta Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 2 Andrew Delavergne
Judie Jewison
Citrus Heights, CA088A
2 (Q) 1 Robert Martin
Leighanne Williams
Chico, CA048A
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Lona Dennis    John Lehni   

 

Masters A Team Dance - Final (274F)

Valse Adante (155 Waltz)    Parade March (100 6/8)    Century Blues (88)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 2 Mark Hubble
Sandi Rocco
Citrus Heights, CA088A
Redwood City, CA043A
2 (Q) 1 David Kiwerski
Tansie Iwafuchi
Orange, CA102A
Redwood City, CA043A
3 (Q) 3 Jishi Chen
Linda Cadwell
Redwood City, CA043A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Billy Mastriano    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Veterans A Team Dance - Final (276F)

Carey Foxtrot (92)    La Vista Cha-Cha (100)    Tara Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 3 David Allen
Lianne Tow
Orange, CA102A
2 (Q) 2 Timothy Laskey
Adel Lewis
Citrus Heights, CA088A
3 (Q) 1 John Barry
Debora Vail
Redwood City, CA043A
Sacramento, CA098A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Gary Callahan    John Cawly   

 

Premier A Gold Team Dance - Final (278F)

Werner Tango (96)    Imperial Waltz (120)    Carroll Swing (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 3 James Bates
Nancy Manning
Glendale, AZ026A
2 (Q) 1 Brian Gray
Debra Blee
Glendale, CA038A
Fountain Valley, CA129A
3 (Q) 2 Mark Hubble
Sandi Rocco
Citrus Heights, CA088A
Redwood City, CA043A
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Cawly    John Gustafson   

 

Premier A Silver Team Dance - Final (280F)

Quickstep Boogie (100)    Syncopated Swing (96)    Split Polka (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 2 Curt Craton
Angela Craton
Fountain Valley, CA129A
2 (Q) 1 David Allen
Lianne Tow
Orange, CA102A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    John Cawly    John Gustafson   

 

World Class Team Dance - Free Dance - International (286C)

Midnight Blues Team (88)    Content 2:40 +/- :10    MOP - SD    Content 3:30 +/- :10    MOP - FD   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Anthony Deluca
Mikenzie Bradshaw
Redwood City, CA043A
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Cawly    John Lehni    Billy Mastriano    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Novice Precision Team - Final (290F)

Content 4:00 +/- :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 2 The Royals - Chico Novice Precision Chico, CA048A
2 (Q) 1 Rohnert Park Express Novice Precision Team Rohnert Park, CA140A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Lona Dennis    Roberta Jackson   

 

Junior Precision Team - Final (292F)

Content 4:00 +/- :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 3 Jr. Royals - Chico Junior Precision Chico, CA048A
2 (Q) 2 Bollywood -Riverside Jr Precision Riverside, CA080A
3 (Q) 1 The Royalettes - Chico Junior Precision Chico, CA048A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Lona Dennis    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Senior Large Show Group - International (296C)

Content 4:00 - 5:00 +/- :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 California Cats - FV Large Show Group Fountain Valley, CA129A
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Lehni    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Senior Small Show Group - International (298C)

Content 4:00 - 5:00 +/- :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Redwood Small Show Group Redwood City, CA043A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    John Cawly    John Gustafson   

 

Youth Quartet - Final (300F)

Content 3:00 +/- :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 2 Ukiah Youth Quartet - Final Four Ukiah, CA148A
2 (Q) 4 Like Clockwork Youth Quartet Orange, CA102A
3 (Q) 1 Neverland - Skating Plus Youth Quartet Ventura, CA160A
4 (Q) 3 Ukiah Youth Quartet - Fidget Spinners Ukiah, CA148A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    John Cawly    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Open Quartet - Final (302F)

Content 3:00 +/- :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 4 Northridge Competitive Team Open Quartet Northridge, CA018A
2 (Q) 3 The Royal Quartet - Bakersfield Bakersfield, CA026A
3 (Q) 1 Victorville Open Quartet Victorville, CA158A
4 (Q) 2 Ukiah Open Quartet Ukiah, CA148A
5 (Q) 5 Sunrise Crusaders Open Quartet Citrus Heights, CA088A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Gary Callahan    John Cawly    John Gustafson    Roberta Jackson   

 

World Class Quartet - International (304C)

Content 3:00 +/- :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Formation Nation - WC Quartet Orange, CA102A
Judges:    Lona Dennis    John Gustafson    Billy Mastriano   

 

Primary Boys Free Skating - Final (350F)

Content 2:00 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 2 Collin Wang Redwood City, CA043A
2 (Q) 4 Charles Zhong Redwood City, CA043A
3 (Q) 6 Euclid Wong Redwood City, CA043A
4 (Q) 1 Anthony Rock Bakersfield, CA026A
5 (Q) 3 Alvin Sanchez Orange, CA102A
6 (Q) 8 Ryan Newberg Citrus Heights, CA088A
7 9 Esaul Pech-Cardos Redwood City, CA043A
8 7 Colton Pardini Ukiah, CA148A
9 5 Bradley Bundlie Glendale, CA038A
Judges:    Lona Dennis    John Gustafson    Roberta Jackson   

 

Primary Girls Free Skating - Elimination (352E)

Content 2:00 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 16 Rylie White Orange, CA102A
2 20 Lisa Barker Bakersfield, CA026A
3 12 Lydia Bowman Bakersfield, CA026A
4 6 Aly Marcos Mesa, AZ013A
5 13 Flora Wu Redwood City, CA043A
6 9 Anne Nakao Redwood City, CA043A
7 8 Indira Basak Northridge, CA018A
8 3 Sofia Wolff Orange, CA102A
9 15 Haylee Simms Ukiah, CA148A
10 22 Maya Ben-Yahezkel Redwood City, CA043A
11 17 Emma Leznik Redwood City, CA043A
12 10 Mikhayla Shepard Ukiah, CA148A
13 5 Davie-Anna Carmona Bakersfield, CA026A
14 21 Srimanasvini Yagnavajjala Redwood City, CA043A
15 19 Bailey Homer Orange, CA102A
16 1 Mackenna Urrutia Chico, CA048A
17 7 Malia Escobar San Bernardino, CA076A
18 14 Megan Ramirez Chico, CA048A
19 18 Millie Johnson Ukiah, CA148A
20 4 Kira Haase Riverside, CA080A
21 23 Erika Wong Elk Grove, CA027A
22 2 Talla-Jett Pardini Ukiah, CA148A
Judges:    Lona Dennis    John Gustafson    Roberta Jackson    Billy Mastriano    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Primary Girls Free Skating - Final (352F)

Content 2:00 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 20 Lisa Barker Bakersfield, CA026A
2 (Q) 16 Rylie White Orange, CA102A
3 (Q) 6 Aly Marcos Mesa, AZ013A
4 (Q) 9 Anne Nakao Redwood City, CA043A
5 (Q) 12 Lydia Bowman Bakersfield, CA026A
6 (Q) 13 Flora Wu Redwood City, CA043A
7 (Q) 15 Haylee Simms Ukiah, CA148A
8 (Q) 8 Indira Basak Northridge, CA018A
9 (Q) 3 Sofia Wolff Orange, CA102A
Judges:    Lona Dennis    John Gustafson    Roberta Jackson    Billy Mastriano    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Juv/Elem C Boys Free Skating - Final (354F)

Content 2:00 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 4 Brian Clark Mesa, AZ013A
2 3 Jason Nelson Orange, CA102A
3 1 David Chestnut Mesa, AZ013A
4 2 Ethan Wong Elk Grove, CA027A
Judges:    John Cawly    John Lehni    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Juv/Elem C Girls Free Skating - Elimination (356E)

Content 2:00 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Joanna Sanchez Orange, CA102A
2 9 Caitlyn Brown Glendale, CA038A
3 16 Amanda Marney Victorville, CA158A
4 15 Chloe Chen Elk Grove, CA027A
5 11 Naya Prado Orange, CA102A
6 14 Chloe Pardini Ukiah, CA148A
7 13 Eleanor Hitchcock Northridge, CA018A
8 21 Nicole Somin Redwood City, CA043A
9 19 Arya Shah Northridge, CA018A
10 7 Amaris Mina Sacramento, CA098A
11 10 Misty Bolles Chico, CA048A
12 17 Jenny Nguyen Orange, CA102A
13 12 Delilah Grant Ventura, CA160A
14 8 Kristine Weyerhauser Fountain Valley, CA129A
15 20 Keltzi Dennington Ukiah, CA148A
16 5 Makailey Bonas Bakersfield, CA026A
17 2 Yara Munoz Victorville, CA158A
18 6 Darshna Kulkarni Redwood City, CA043A
19 18 Brooklyn Sanders Ventura, CA160A
20 22 Natalie Newberg Citrus Heights, CA088A
21 4 Lilah Razo Riverside, CA080A
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Gustafson    Billy Mastriano   

 

Juv/Elem C Girls Free Skating - Final (356F)

Content 2:00 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 3 Joanna Sanchez Orange, CA102A
2 (Q) 15 Chloe Chen Elk Grove, CA027A
3 (Q) 9 Caitlyn Brown Glendale, CA038A
4 11 Naya Prado Orange, CA102A
5 16 Amanda Marney Victorville, CA158A
6 21 Nicole Somin Redwood City, CA043A
7 14 Chloe Pardini Ukiah, CA148A
8 13 Eleanor Hitchcock Northridge, CA018A
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Gustafson    Billy Mastriano   

 

Juv/Elem B Boys Free Skating - Final (358F)

Content 2:30 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 2 Jesus Moreno San Bernardino, CA076A
2 (Q) 1 Jason Chov Riverside, CA080A
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    John Lehni    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Juv/Elem B Girls Free Skating - Elimination (360E)

Content 2:30 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 5 Brandi Polzien Glendale, CA038A
2 3 Madison Villagomez Bakersfield, CA026A
3 6 Nicole Fields Bakersfield, CA026A
4 13 Madeline Davies Bakersfield, CA026A
5 1 Evie Berg Riverside, CA080A
6 15 Amanda Lynch San Bernardino, CA076A
7 4 Emerson Rauh-Hebert Elk Grove, CA027A
8 8 Arianna Groves Ukiah, CA148A
9 11 Jasmine Nguyen Orange, CA102A
10 7 Andrea Urrutia Chico, CA048A
11 9 Shontessa Jessee Citrus Heights, CA088A
12 12 Aimee Hernandez San Bernardino, CA076A
13 2 Madeline Kirchhevel Mesa, AZ013A
14 14 Akachi Iloputaife Orange, CA102A
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Cawly    John Lehni   

 

Juv/Elem B Girls Free Skating - Final (360F)

Content 2:30 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 5 Brandi Polzien Glendale, CA038A
2 (Q) 6 Nicole Fields Bakersfield, CA026A
3 (Q) 15 Amanda Lynch San Bernardino, CA076A
4 (Q) 13 Madeline Davies Bakersfield, CA026A
5 (Q) 4 Emerson Rauh-Hebert Elk Grove, CA027A
6 (Q) 3 Madison Villagomez Bakersfield, CA026A
7 (Q) 8 Arianna Groves Ukiah, CA148A
8 (Q) 11 Jasmine Nguyen Orange, CA102A
9 (Q) 1 Evie Berg Riverside, CA080A
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    John Lehni    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Juv/Elem A Boys Free Skating - Final (362F)

Content 3:00 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Mark Adams Ukiah, CA148A
2 (Q) 2 Colby Coryell Beaumont, UN000A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Lona Dennis    Roberta Jackson   

 

Juvenile A Girls Free Skating - Final (364F)

Content 2:30 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 11 Cindy Wang Redwood City, CA043A
2 (Q) 8 Kathy Wang Redwood City, CA043A
3 (Q) 3 Shangheng Wu Redwood City, CA043A
4 (Q) 2 Mackenzie Dejarnett Orange, CA102A
5 (Q) 7 Isabella Sadahire Roseville, CA147A
6 (Q) 1 Nevaeh Ward Roseville, CA147A
7 (Q) 9 Madison Villagomez Bakersfield, CA026A
8 5 Makenzie Binkley Ukiah, CA148A
9 10 Clara Keehn Roseville, CA147A
10 6 Genevieve Day Citrus Heights, CA088A
11 4 Bailey Brownell Chico, CA048A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Gary Callahan    John Cawly   

 

Elem. A Girls Free Skating - Final (366F)

Content 3:00 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 2 Brandi Polzien Glendale, CA038A
2 (Q) 3 Nicole Fields Bakersfield, CA026A
3 (Q) 7 Jena Bowman Bakersfield, CA026A
4 (Q) 5 Annika Bullock Bakersfield, CA026A
5 (Q) 6 Alison Maitlen Glendale, CA038A
6 1 Madeline Davies Bakersfield, CA026A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Lona Dennis    Roberta Jackson   

 

Fresh/Soph. A Men Free Skating - Final (370F)

Content 3:30 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 2 Niko Lazar Orange, CA102A
2 (Q) 3 Ryo Ishiguro Redwood City, CA043A
3 (Q) 1 David Pech-Cardos Redwood City, CA043A
Judges:    John Cawly    John Gustafson    Billy Mastriano   

 

Freshman A Girls Free Skating - Final (372F)

Content 3:30 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 4 Sabrina Healy Roseville, CA147A
2 (Q) 8 Cassandra Schuler-Tate Ukiah, CA148A
3 (Q) 6 Brea Brodoski Ukiah, CA148A
4 (Q) 5 Athina Ananias Ventura, CA160A
5 (Q) 7 Corinne Jones Riverside, CA080A
6 (Q) 3 Natalie Chen Orange, CA102A
7 2 Jazmine Moreno San Bernardino, CA076A
8 1 Isabel Medina Bakersfield, CA026A
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Cawly    Lona Dennis   

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Free Skating - Final (376F)

Content 2:00 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Celena Nava Victorville, CA158A
2 3 Breelyn Buckles Victorville, CA158A
3 2 Kealey Busch Orange, CA102A
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    John Lehni    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Fresh/Soph B Men Free Skating - Final (378F)

Content 2:30 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Mark Warren Citrus Heights, CA088A
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    John Lehni    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Free Skating - Final (380F)

Content 2:30 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 5 Sydney Perkins Northridge, CA018A
2 (Q) 13 Ramona Schuler-Tate Ukiah, CA148A
3 (Q) 8 Alice Solomon San Bernardino, CA076A
4 (Q) 2 Marcia Lopez Northridge, CA018A
5 (Q) 10 Sydney Binkley Ukiah, CA148A
6 (Q) 6 Daniela Avakian Glendale, CA038A
7 1 Erika Martinez Mesa, AZ013A
8 11 Colette Jones Riverside, CA080A
9 4 Mikayla Lopez Roseville, CA147A
10 7 Halle Urrutia Chico, CA048A
11 9 Ella Young Northridge, CA018A
12 3 Meera Patel Redwood City, CA043A
13 12 Felice Fischer Northridge, CA018A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    John Gustafson    Billy Mastriano   

 

Sophomore A Women Free Skating - Final (382F)

Content 3:30 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 3 Rebecca Reynolds Orange, CA102A
2 (Q) 5 Jessica George Glendale, CA038A
3 (Q) 4 Allysa Fenner Roseville, CA147A
4 (Q) 1 Olivia Glenn Victorville, CA158A
5 (Q) 2 Katelynn Isborn Sacramento, CA098A
6 7 Aisling Acuna Victorville, CA158A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Roberta Jackson    John Lehni   

 

Novice Men Free Skating - Final (384F)

Content 2:30 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 James Asher Elk Grove, CA027A
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Cawly    Billy Mastriano   

 

Novice Women Free Skating - Final (386F)

Content 2:30 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Dafne Gokcen Glendale, CA038A
2 (Q) 3 Patricia Graves Fountain Valley, CA129A
3 (Q) 4 Kimberlee Leonard Roseville, CA147A
4 (Q) 2 Jessica Renick Orange, CA102A
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Cawly    Billy Mastriano   

 

Jr/JrWC Women Free Skating - International (390C)

Content 2:15 +/- :05    MOP - Short    Content 4:00 +/- :10    MOP - Long   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 102 Aisling Acuna Victorville, CA158A
2 (Q) 201 Alexa Schlackman Orange, CA102A
3 (Q) 103 Jessica George Glendale, CA038A
4 202 Kalei Becker Bakersfield, CA026A
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Cawly    John Gustafson    John Lehni    Billy Mastriano   

 

JrWC Women Free Skating - International (391C)

Content 2:15 +/- :05    MOP - Short    Content 4:00 +/- :10    MOP - Long   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 102 Aisling Acuna Victorville, CA158A
2 (Q) 103 Jessica George Glendale, CA038A
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Cawly    John Gustafson    John Lehni    Billy Mastriano   

 

Jr Women Free Skating - Long Program - Final (391F)

Content 2:15 +/- :05    MOP - Short    Content 4:00 +/- :10    MOP - Long   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 201 Alexa Schlackman Orange, CA102A
2 (Q) 202 Kalei Becker Bakersfield, CA026A
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Cawly    John Gustafson    John Lehni    Billy Mastriano   

 

World Class Women Free Skating - International (394C)

Content 2:15 +/- :05    MOP - Short    Content 4:00 +/- :10    MOP - Long   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Brittany Pricer Citrus Heights, CA088A
2 (Q) 2 Joyann Barber Orange, CA102A
3 (Q) 3 Courtney Donovan Orange, CA102A
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Cawly    John Gustafson    John Lehni    Billy Mastriano   

 

Open A Inline Free Skating - Final (398F)

Content 3 Min Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Maxine Ronase Bakersfield, CA026A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Gary Callahan    John Lehni   

 

Juv/Elem B Pairs - Final (432F)

Content 2:30 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Ethan Wong
Chloe Chen
Elk Grove, CA027A
2 (Q) 3 Brian Clark
Madeline Kirchhevel
Mesa, AZ013A
3 (Q) 2 Alvin Sanchez
Sofia Wolff
Orange, CA102A
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Gustafson    Billy Mastriano   

 

Fresh/Soph A Pairs - Final (436F)

Content 3:30 Max    MOP - Short   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Mark Adams
Cassandra Schuler-Tate
Ukiah, CA148A
2 (Q) 2 Chance Becker
Annika Bullock
Bakersfield, CA026A
Judges:    John Gustafson    Roberta Jackson    John Lehni   

 

Super Tots Free Skating - Final (442F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 5 Tiffany Jiang Redwood City, CA043A
2 9 Tyler Chen Redwood City, CA043A
3 10 Korea Burnett Roseville, CA147A
4 2 Aleeya Hart Victorville, CA158A
5 7 Charisse Wong Redwood City, CA043A
6 3 Kennedy Wellington Ukiah, CA148A
7 1 Shekinah Pech-Cardos Redwood City, CA043A
8T 6 Marvalyn Serano Riverside, CA080A
8T 8 Sariah Bradley Riverside, CA080A
10 4 Nolan Razo Riverside, CA080A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Lona Dennis    John Gustafson   

 

Primary Solo Dance - Elimination (450E)

Skaters March (100)    Academy Blues (88)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 10 Rylie White Orange, CA102A
2 9 Sebastian Belfiore Citrus Heights, CA088A
3 3 Olivia Lu Chandler, AZ037A
4 2 Aly Marcos Mesa, AZ013A
5 5 Srimanasvini Yagnavajjala Redwood City, CA043A
6 1 Neha Vasudevan Rohnert Park, CA140A
7 7 Rajvi Shah Roseville, CA147A
8 4 Sofia Wolff Orange, CA102A
9 11 Suhani Arora Rohnert Park, CA140A
10 6 Malia Escobar San Bernardino, CA076A
11 13 Maya Ben-Yahezkel Redwood City, CA043A
12 12 Bailey Homer Orange, CA102A
13 8 Megan Ramirez Chico, CA048A
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Lona Dennis    Billy Mastriano   

 

Primary Solo Dance - Final (450F)

Glide Waltz (120)    Balanciaga (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 3 Olivia Lu Chandler, AZ037A
2 (Q) 10 Rylie White Orange, CA102A
3 (Q) 9 Sebastian Belfiore Citrus Heights, CA088A
4 (Q) 2 Aly Marcos Mesa, AZ013A
5 (Q) 5 Srimanasvini Yagnavajjala Redwood City, CA043A
6 (Q) 1 Neha Vasudevan Rohnert Park, CA140A
7 (Q) 7 Rajvi Shah Roseville, CA147A
8 4 Sofia Wolff Orange, CA102A
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Lehni    Billy Mastriano   

 

Juv/Elem C Solo Dance - Final (452F)

City Blues (88)    Progressive Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Shontessa Jessee Citrus Heights, CA088A
2 11 Manvitha Kancharla Rohnert Park, CA140A
3 5 Tejasree Kancharla Rohnert Park, CA140A
4 3 Tabitha Jerpseth Glendale, CA038A
5 2 David Chestnut Mesa, AZ013A
6 4 Mikayla Standiford Orange, CA102A
7T 6 Shragavi Pote Chandler, AZ037A
7T 8 Brian Clark Mesa, AZ013A
9 10 Joanna Sanchez Orange, CA102A
10 7 Brielle Andrews Chico, CA048A
11 9 Caitlyn Brown Glendale, CA038A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    John Gustafson    Billy Mastriano   

 

Juv/Elem B Solo Dance - Final (454F)

Dutch Waltz (120)    Fiesta Tango (Modified) (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 7 Vivian Le Roseville, CA147A
2 (Q) 5 Amaris Mina Sacramento, CA098A
3 (Q) 2 Cate Huiras Chico, CA048A
4 (Q) 4 Naya Prado Orange, CA102A
5 (Q) 1 Kalika Lothian Orange, CA102A
6 8 Akachi Iloputaife Orange, CA102A
7 9 Bailey Brownell Chico, CA048A
8 3 Madeline Kirchhevel Mesa, AZ013A
9 6 Shimona Gupta Rohnert Park, CA140A
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Cawly    Lona Dennis   

 

Juvenile A Solo Dance - Final (456F)

Skaters March (100)    Swing Waltz (120)    Southland Swing (88)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 4 Jada Carpenter Roseville, CA147A
2 (Q) 1 Jalynn Carpenter Roseville, CA147A
3 (Q) 5 Bailey Brownell Chico, CA048A
4 (Q) 3 Cameron Knaus Chico, CA048A
5 (Q) 2 Mackenzie Dejarnett Orange, CA102A
Judges:    John Lehni    Billy Mastriano    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Elementary A Solo Dance - Final (458F)

Pilgrim Waltz (138)    Quickstep Boogie (100)    Siesta Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Brandi Polzien Glendale, CA038A
Judges:    Lona Dennis    Roberta Jackson    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Fresh/Soph C Solo Dance - Final (460F)

Swing Waltz (120)    Denver Shuffle (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Felicia Graves Fountain Valley, CA129A
2 9 Ryan Goh Fountain Valley, CA129A
3 4 Olivia Bobrownicki Orange, CA102A
4 2 Anna Mohr-Almeida Glendale, AZ026A
5 6 Tia Watkins Chico, CA048A
6 7 Holly Day Citrus Heights, CA088A
7 8 Dallas Marie Allred Mesa, AZ013A
8 10 Morgan Kerrigan Mesa, AZ013A
9 3 Jaden Razo Riverside, CA080A
10 5 Sarah Good Rohnert Park, CA140A
Judges:    John Cawly    John Lehni    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance - Elimination (462E)

Dore Foxtrot (92)    Milonga Tango (100)    Southland Swing (88)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 5 Daniela Avakian Glendale, CA038A
2 6 Bradford Belfiore Citrus Heights, CA088A
3 12 Emily Nguyen Mesa, AZ013A
4 16 Ryan Goh Fountain Valley, CA129A
5 11 Avida Martinez Orange, CA102A
6 7 Natalie Hill Orange, CA102A
7 10 Felicia Graves Fountain Valley, CA129A
8 14 Macy Cooper Chico, CA048A
9 1 Elizabeth Herndon Chico, CA048A
10 17 Erika Martinez Mesa, AZ013A
11 8 Ana Herndon Chico, CA048A
12 2 Meera Patel Redwood City, CA043A
13 15 Ryan Duong Redwood City, CA043A
14 9 Ryo Ishiguro Redwood City, CA043A
15 4 Carina Zaidman Rohnert Park, CA140A
16 3 Anna Mohr-Almeida Glendale, AZ026A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Lona Dennis    Roberta Jackson    John Cawly    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance - Final (462F)

Rhythm Blues (88)    Bounce Boogie (100)    Chase Waltz (108)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 10 Felicia Graves Fountain Valley, CA129A
2 (Q) 6 Bradford Belfiore Citrus Heights, CA088A
3 12 Emily Nguyen Mesa, AZ013A
4 5 Daniela Avakian Glendale, CA038A
5 (Q) 14 Macy Cooper Chico, CA048A
6 (Q) 11 Avida Martinez Orange, CA102A
7 (Q) 7 Natalie Hill Orange, CA102A
8 (Q) 16 Ryan Goh Fountain Valley, CA129A
9 (Q) 1 Elizabeth Herndon Chico, CA048A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Lona Dennis    Roberta Jackson    Billy Mastriano    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Freshman A Solo Dance - Final (464F)

Jo-Ann Foxtrot (92)    Delicado (100)    California Swing (138)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 7 Kalysta Crawford Roseville, CA147A
2 (Q) 5 Daniela Avakian Glendale, CA038A
3 (Q) 2 Destiny Neill-Susko Roseville, CA147A
4 (Q) 1 Emily Nguyen Mesa, AZ013A
5 (Q) 4 Katie Duong Redwood City, CA043A
6 (Q) 3 Laken Kendrick Sacramento, CA098A
7 6 Macy Cooper Chico, CA048A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Lona Dennis    Roberta Jackson   

 

Sophomore A Solo Dance - Final (466F)

Fascination Foxtrot (92)    Viva Cha-Cha (100)    Casino March (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Lena Fong Chico, CA048A
2 (Q) 3 Angela Jimenez Fountain Valley, CA129A
3 (Q) 6 Niko Lazar Orange, CA102A
4 (Q) 7 Jada Bell Chico, CA048A
5 (Q) 5 Christopher Butler Roseville, CA147A
6 (Q) 9 Ashley Davis Orange, CA102A
7 (Q) 4 Charlotte Kings Citrus Heights, CA088A
8 8 Megan Abraham Roseville, CA147A
9 2 Alyssa Hayes Sacramento, CA098A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    John Gustafson    Roberta Jackson   

 

Classic A Solo Dance - Final (468F)

Silhouette Foxtrot (100)    Princeton Polka (100)(Men's Steps)    Paso Doble (100)(Men's Steps)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 2 Debra Blee Fountain Valley, CA129A
2 (Q) 1 Patricia Bauler Orange, CA102A
Judges:    John Gustafson    Roberta Jackson    John Lehni   

 

Novice B Solo Dance - Final (470F)

City Blues (88)    Casino Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 2 Samantha Jo Martin Chico, CA048A
2 (Q) 3 Cynthya Fazzio Citrus Heights, CA088A
3 (Q) 6 Megan Hendrix Glendale, AZ026A
4 (Q) 10 Eric Soderblom Sacramento, CA098A
5 (Q) 8 Patricia Graves Fountain Valley, CA129A
6 5 Debra Velarde Sacramento, CA098A
7 4 Esther Simon San Diego, CA126A
8 7 Christopher Scurti Orange, CA102A
9 9 John Simon San Diego, CA126A
10 1 Sarah Good Rohnert Park, CA140A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Gary Callahan    Roberta Jackson   

 

Novice A Men Solo Dance - Final (472F)

Dore Foxtrot (92)    Milonga Tango (100)    California Swing (138)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Mark Hubble Citrus Heights, CA088A
2 (Q) 3 Andrew Delavergne Citrus Heights, CA088A
3 (Q) 2 Jishi Chen Redwood City, CA043A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Lona Dennis    Roberta Jackson   

 

Novice A Women Solo Dance - Final (474F)

Dore Foxtrot (92)    Milonga Tango (100)    California Swing (138)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 5 Sasha Ranjabar Rohnert Park, CA140A
2 (Q) 1 Pauline Parks Mesa, AZ013A
3 (Q) 2 Leighanne Williams Chico, CA048A
4 (Q) 4 Ana Herndon Chico, CA048A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Lona Dennis    Roberta Jackson   

 

Esquire B Solo Dance - Final (476F)

City Blues (88)    Skaters March (100 6/8)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Tommi Dabney Fountain Valley, CA129A
2 (Q) 3 Sheryl Delgado Merced, CA188A
3 (Q) 10 Norman Fox Merced, CA188A
4 (Q) 4 William Okamura Orange, CA102A
5 (Q) 9 Gabriele Carey Orange, CA102A
6 8 Judy Pendergrass Glendale, AZ026A
7 6 Robert Martin Chico, CA048A
8 2 Tami Scurti Orange, CA102A
9 5 Monique Rabin Glendale, CA038A
10 7 Pamela Kiwerski Orange, CA102A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Gary Callahan    John Lehni   

 

Esquire A Women Solo Dance - Final (480F)

Valse Adante (155 Waltz)    Criss Cross March (100 6/8)    Milonga Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 3 Nancy Manning Glendale, AZ026A
2 (Q) 1 Tansie Iwafuchi Redwood City, CA043A
3 (Q) 2 Linda Davidson Sacramento, CA098A
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Lona Dennis    John Lehni   

 

Masters A Men Solo Dance - Final (482F)

Valse Adante (155 Waltz)    Parade March (100 6/8)    Century Blues (88)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Brian Gray Glendale, CA038A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Lona Dennis    Roberta Jackson   

 

Masters A Women Solo Dance - Final (484F)

Valse Adante (155 Waltz)    Parade March (100 6/8)    Century Blues (88)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 4 Catherine Cooper Redwood City, CA043A
2 (Q) 2 Judie Jewison Citrus Heights, CA088A
3 (Q) 1 Debora Vail Sacramento, CA098A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Lona Dennis    Roberta Jackson   

 

Veterans A Men Solo Dance - Final (486F)

Pilgrim Waltz (138)    Luna Blues (88)    Bounce Boogie (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 2 John Barry Redwood City, CA043A
2 (Q) 3 Evan Schlackman Orange, CA102A
3 (Q) 4 Lawrence Otani Fountain Valley, CA129A
Judges:    Lona Dennis    Roberta Jackson    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Veterans A Women Solo Dance - Final (488F)

Pilgrim Waltz (138)    Luna Blues (88)    Bounce Boogie (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Cindy Bennett Merced, CA188A
Judges:    Lona Dennis    Roberta Jackson    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Premier A Men Gold Solo Dance - Final (490F)

Do'Blay (100 Paso)    Association Waltz (120)    Carroll Swing (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 2 Brian Gray Glendale, CA038A
2 (Q) 3 James Bates Glendale, AZ026A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Lona Dennis    Roberta Jackson   

 

Premier A Women Gold Solo Dance - Final (492F)

Do'Blay (100 Paso)    Association Waltz (120)    Carroll Swing (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Debra Blee Fountain Valley, CA129A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Lona Dennis    Roberta Jackson   

 

Premier A Men Silver Solo Dance - Final (494F)

120 Waltz (120)    Werner Tango (96)(Women's steps)    Do'Blay (100 Paso)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 2 Mark Hubble Citrus Heights, CA088A
2 (Q) 1 David Allen Orange, CA102A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Lona Dennis    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Premier A Women Silver Solo Dance - Final (496F)

120 Waltz (120)    Werner Tango (96)(Women's steps)    Do'Blay (100 Paso)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 2 Dawn Cunko Fountain Valley, CA129A
2 (Q) 6 Nancy Manning Glendale, AZ026A
3 (Q) 3 Lisa Cassidy Rohnert Park, CA140A
4 (Q) 5 Catherine Cooper Redwood City, CA043A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Lona Dennis    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Golden A Men Solo Dance - Final (498F)

Dutch Waltz (120)    Tara Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 2 David Jr Helmer Sacramento, CA098A
2 (Q) 4 James Barnett Fountain Valley, CA129A
3 (Q) 6 Timothy Laskey Citrus Heights, CA088A
4 (Q) 7 David Kiwerski Orange, CA102A
5 (Q) 8 Michael Rutledge Chico, CA048A
6 (Q) 3 Keith Spence Orange, CA102A
7 5 Norman Fox Merced, CA188A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Lona Dennis    Roberta Jackson   

 

Golden A Women Solo Dance - Final (500F)

Dutch Waltz (120)    Tara Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 5 Janis Barnett Fountain Valley, CA129A
2 (Q) 2 Lianne Tow Orange, CA102A
3 (Q) 7 Adel Lewis Citrus Heights, CA088A
4 (Q) 3 Linda Cadwell Redwood City, CA043A
5 (Q) 4 Barbara Renick Orange, CA102A
6 (Q) 1 Beverly Hamilton Glendale, AZ026A
7 6 Darra Ross Orange, CA102A
8 8 Enid Busser Orange, CA102A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Lona Dennis    Roberta Jackson   

 

Junior Solo Dance - Final (502F)

Willow Waltz Solo (138)    Iceland Tango (100)(Women's Steps)    Federation Foxtrot (96)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Jada Bell Chico, CA048A
2 (Q) 2 Lena Fong Chico, CA048A
3 (Q) 3 Olivia Smith Chico, CA048A
Judges:    John Cawly    John Gustafson    Billy Mastriano   

 

Elementary International Solo Dance - Final (506F)

Tudor Waltz (144)(Updated Pattern)    Karen Lee Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Brandi Polzien Glendale, CA038A
2 (Q) 3 Alison Maitlen Glendale, CA038A
3 (Q) 2 Celeste Aguillar Riverside, CA080A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Billy Mastriano    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Youth International Solo Dance - Final (508F)

Kleiner Waltz (138)(Women's Steps)    Imperial Tango (104)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 8 Andrea Wall Northridge, CA018A
2 (Q) 10 Kalysta Crawford Roseville, CA147A
3 (Q) 7 Destiny Neill-Susko Roseville, CA147A
4 (Q) 9 Natalie Chen Orange, CA102A
5 (Q) 1 Emily Nguyen Mesa, AZ013A
6 (Q) 3 Laken Kendrick Sacramento, CA098A
7 (Q) 4 Katie Duong Redwood City, CA043A
8 6 Ashley Davis Orange, CA102A
9 5 Ella Young Northridge, CA018A
10 (Q) 2 Sydney Perkins Northridge, CA018A
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Cawly    Lona Dennis    John Lehni    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

JrWC Women Solo Dance - Free Dance - International (512C)

Terenzi Waltz (168)    Content 2:20 +/- :10    MOP - Style    Content 2:30 +/- :10    MOP -FD   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Karina Mousessian Glendale, CA038A
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Cawly    John Lehni   

 

World Class Women Solo Dance - Free Dance - International (516C)

Argentine Tango CIPA WC (96)    Content 2:20 +/- :10    MOP - Style    Content 2:30 +/- :10    MOP - FD   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 2 Allison Kiger Roseville, CA147A
2 (Q) 1 Candice Clifford Orange, CA102A
3 (Q) 3 Kelly Doudell Redwood City, CA043A
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Cawly    John Gustafson    John Lehni    Billy Mastriano   

 

Elem. A Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (518F)

Content 2:30 +/- :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 17 Annika Bullock Bakersfield, CA026A
2 (Q) 20 Nicole Fields Bakersfield, CA026A
3 (Q) 14 Rylie White Orange, CA102A
4 (Q) 9 Genevieve Day Citrus Heights, CA088A
5 (Q) 10 Mia Davies Bakersfield, CA026A
6 (Q) 8 Madison Villagomez Bakersfield, CA026A
7 (Q) 11 Evie Berg Riverside, CA080A
8 (Q) 1 Jimena Segura Riverside, CA080A
9 18 Celeste Aguillar Riverside, CA080A
10 12 Srimanasvini Yagnavajjala Redwood City, CA043A
11 6 Caitlyn Brown Glendale, CA038A
12 5 Delilah Grant Ventura, CA160A
13T 4 Sayla Daily Riverside, CA080A
13T 19 Esaul Pech-Cardos Redwood City, CA043A
15 13 Paulina Chavez San Bernardino, CA076A
16 3 Alexis Wright Rohnert Park, CA140A
17 16 Jeralyn Hendricks Riverside, CA080A
18 15 Makailey Bonas Bakersfield, CA026A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Lona Dennis    John Gustafson    Roberta Jackson    John Lehni   

 

Open B Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (520F)

Content 2:30 +/- :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 18 Ella Young Northridge, CA018A
2 19 Annika Bullock Bakersfield, CA026A
3 (Q) 4 Sydney Perkins Northridge, CA018A
4 (Q) 9 Breelyn Buckles Victorville, CA158A
5 2 Nicole Fields Bakersfield, CA026A
6 (Q) 15 Elizabeth Herndon Chico, CA048A
7 (Q) 21 Felice Fischer Northridge, CA018A
8 (Q) 20 Anna Mohr-Almeida Glendale, AZ026A
9 (Q) 23 Macy Cooper Chico, CA048A
10 (Q) 24 Cate Huiras Chico, CA048A
11 12 Mia Davies Bakersfield, CA026A
12 (Q) 16 Jishi Chen Redwood City, CA043A
13 10 Delilah Grant Ventura, CA160A
14 7 Debora Finkler Antioch, CA120A
15 14 Jason Nelson Orange, CA102A
16 8 Alexis Wright Rohnert Park, CA140A
17 5 Mikayla Standiford Orange, CA102A
18 11 Holly Day Citrus Heights, CA088A
19 1 Ryan Duong Redwood City, CA043A
20 3 Mary Owens Riverside, CA080A
21 6 Dallas Marie Allred Mesa, AZ013A
22 22 Marilyn Bayne Orange, CA102A
23 13 Robert Adams Northridge, CA018A
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Cawly    Lona Dennis    John Gustafson    Roberta Jackson   

 

Open A Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (522F)

Content 2:30 +/- :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 15 Andrea Wall Northridge, CA018A
2 (Q) 8 Marcia Lopez Northridge, CA018A
3 (Q) 3 Sarah Beals Orange, CA102A
4 (Q) 7 Lena Fong Chico, CA048A
5 (Q) 14 Jada Bell Chico, CA048A
6 (Q) 5 Athina Ananias Ventura, CA160A
7 (Q) 17 Olivia Smith Chico, CA048A
8 (Q) 2 Katelynn Isborn Sacramento, CA098A
9 9 Corinne Jones Riverside, CA080A
10 16 Colette Jones Riverside, CA080A
11 13 Jazmine Moreno San Bernardino, CA076A
12 1 Felice Fischer Northridge, CA018A
13 6 Charlotte Kings Citrus Heights, CA088A
14 12 Leighanne Williams Chico, CA048A
15 11 Debora Finkler Antioch, CA120A
16 4 Christopher Butler Roseville, CA147A
17 10 James Asher Elk Grove, CA027A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Lona Dennis    John Gustafson    Roberta Jackson    Billy Mastriano   

 

Open A Inline Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (524F)

Content 2:30 +/- :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 2 Kaylee McAllister Citrus Heights, CA088A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Gary Callahan    John Lehni   

 

Elementary International Solo Free Dance - Final (526F)

Content 2:30 +/- :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 3 Alison Maitlen Glendale, CA038A
2 (Q) 1 Brandi Polzien Glendale, CA038A
3 (Q) 2 Jimena Segura Riverside, CA080A
Judges:    Bob Behrendt    Billy Mastriano    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

International Solo Free Dance - Final (528F)

Content 2:30 +/- :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 16 Andrea Wall Northridge, CA018A
2 (Q) 9 Aisling Acuna Victorville, CA158A
3 (Q) 17 Kalysta Crawford Roseville, CA147A
4 (Q) 13 Destiny Neill-Susko Roseville, CA147A
5 (Q) 10 Athina Ananias Ventura, CA160A
6 (Q) 4 Sydney Perkins Northridge, CA018A
7 (Q) 3 Rebecca Reynolds Orange, CA102A
8 (Q) 14 Katie Duong Redwood City, CA043A
9 (Q) 11 Natalie Chen Orange, CA102A
10 1 David Pech-Cardos Redwood City, CA043A
11 12 Ella Young Northridge, CA018A
12 5 Emily Nguyen Mesa, AZ013A
13 8 Laken Kendrick Sacramento, CA098A
14 6 Ashley Davis Orange, CA102A
15 15 Sarah Beals Orange, CA102A
16 7 Kalei Becker Bakersfield, CA026A
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Cawly    Lona Dennis    John Lehni    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Elementary International Solo Dance / Free Dance Combined - Final (600F)

Figure Placement (506 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (526 Terminal Place)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Brandi Polzien Glendale, CA038A
2 (Q) 3 Alison Maitlen Glendale, CA038A

 

International Solo Dance / Free Dance Combined - Final (602F)

Figure Placement (508 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (528 Terminal Place)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 8 Andrea Wall Northridge, CA018A
2 (Q) 9 Kalysta Crawford Roseville, CA147A
3 (Q) 4 Destiny Neill-Susko Roseville, CA147A
4 (Q) 10 Natalie Chen Orange, CA102A
5 (Q) 1 Katie Duong Redwood City, CA043A
6 (Q) 6 Sydney Perkins Northridge, CA018A
7 7 Emily Nguyen Mesa, AZ013A
8 2 Laken Kendrick Sacramento, CA098A
9 3 Ella Young Northridge, CA018A
10 5 Ashley Davis Orange, CA102A

 

Primary Boys Figures / Loops Combined - Final (630F)

Figure Placement (100 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (186 Terminal Place)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 2 Sebastian Belfiore Citrus Heights, CA088A
2 (Q) 3 Alvin Sanchez Orange, CA102A

 

Primary Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Final (632F)

Figure Placement (102 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (188 Terminal Place)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 8 Rozalyn Stanley Orange, CA102A
2 (Q) 2 Rylie White Orange, CA102A
3 (Q) 6 Neha Vasudevan Rohnert Park, CA140A
4 (Q) 4 Sofia Wolff Orange, CA102A
5 (Q) 5 Aly Marcos Mesa, AZ013A
6 (Q) 9 Haylee Simms Ukiah, CA148A
7 3 Talla-Jett Pardini Ukiah, CA148A
8 1 Mikhayla Shepard Ukiah, CA148A
9 7 Millie Johnson Ukiah, CA148A

 

Juvenile C Boys Figures / Circle Loops Combined - Final (634F)

Figure Placement (104 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (190 Terminal Place)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Colton Pardini Ukiah, CA148A

 

Juvenile C Girls Figures / Circle Loops Combined - Final (636F)

Figure Placement (106 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (192 Terminal Place)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Keanna Johnson Ukiah, CA148A
2 2 Kennedy Wellington Ukiah, CA148A

 

Juvenile B GirlsFigures / Loops Combined - Final (640F)

Figure Placement (110 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (196 Terminal Place)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Chloe Pardini Ukiah, CA148A
2 (Q) 4 Keltzi Dennington Ukiah, CA148A
3 (Q) 3 Rozalyn Stanley Orange, CA102A
4 (Q) 2 Genevieve Day Citrus Heights, CA088A

 

Juvenile A Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Final (644F)

Figure Placement (114 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (200 Terminal Place)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 2 Makenzie Binkley Ukiah, CA148A
2 (Q) 1 Mackenzie Dejarnett Orange, CA102A

 

Elementary C Girls Figures / Circle Loops Combined - Final (648F)

Figure Placement (118 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (204 Terminal Place)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Joanna Sanchez Orange, CA102A

 

Elementary B Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Final (652F)

Figure Placement (122 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (208 Terminal Place)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Arianna Groves Ukiah, CA148A
2 (Q) 3 Shimona Gupta Rohnert Park, CA140A
3 (Q) 2 Madeline Kirchhevel Mesa, AZ013A

 

Elementary A Boys Figures / Loops Combined - Final (654F)

Figure Placement (124 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (210 Terminal Place)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Mark Adams Ukiah, CA148A
2 (Q) 2 Colby Coryell Beaumont, UN000A

 

Elementary A Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Final (656F)

Figure Placement (126 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (212 Terminal Place)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 3 Dionne Chen Elk Grove, CA027A
2 (Q) 1 Alison Maitlen Glendale, CA038A
3 (Q) 2 Emerson Rauh-Hebert Elk Grove, CA027A

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Figures / Circle Loops Combined - Final (660F)

Figure Placement (130 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (216 Terminal Place)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Felicia Graves Fountain Valley, CA129A

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (664F)

Figure Placement (134 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (220 Terminal Place)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Avida Martinez Orange, CA102A
2 (Q) 6 Jada Bell Chico, CA048A
3 (Q) 5 Dior Chen Elk Grove, CA027A
4 (Q) 7 Alice Antony Rohnert Park, CA140A
5 (Q) 2 Macy Cooper Chico, CA048A
6 4 Elizabeth Herndon Chico, CA048A
7 3 Carina Zaidman Rohnert Park, CA140A

 

Fresh/Soph A Men Figures / Loops Combined - Final (666F)

Figure Placement (136 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (222 Terminal Place)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Christopher Butler Roseville, CA147A

 

Freshman A Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (668F)

Figure Placement (138 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (224 Terminal Place)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 3 Brea Brodoski Ukiah, CA148A
2 (Q) 1 Ramona Schuler-Tate Ukiah, CA148A
3 (Q) 6 Cassandra Schuler-Tate Ukiah, CA148A
4 (Q) 8 Sydney Binkley Ukiah, CA148A
5 (Q) 2 Destiny Neill-Susko Roseville, CA147A
6 (Q) 9 Natalie Chen Orange, CA102A
7 7 Sabrina Healy Roseville, CA147A
8 5 Mikayla Lopez Roseville, CA147A

 

Sophomore A Women Figures / Loops Combined - Final (670F)

Figure Placement (140 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (226 Terminal Place)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 7 Megan Abraham Roseville, CA147A
2 (Q) 3 Ashley Davis Orange, CA102A
3 (Q) 2 Angelique Ross Sacramento, CA098A
4 (Q) 5 Lena Fong Chico, CA048A
5 (Q) 4 Francesca Lies Ventura, CA160A
6 (Q) 1 Allysa Fenner Roseville, CA147A
7 6 Charlotte Kings Citrus Heights, CA088A

Generated: Sunday, July 02, 2017 7:43 PM