2017 Great Lakes Regional Figure Championship Results

June 25 - 27, 2017


 

Skatin Station II
Canton, MI

 

Primary Boys Figures - Panel 1 - Final (100F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    7B - LOF-ROF 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 144 Caden Fischer Brighton, MI040A
2 (Q) 123 Jonah Williams Livonia, MI028A
Judges:    Carol Chester    Ted Hansford    Jack Muransky   

 

Primary Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (102F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    7B - LOF-ROF 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 178 Sinchana Gowda Canton, MI114A
2 (Q) 153 Haylee Hosea Flint, MI010A
3 (Q) 145 Caitlyn Fischer Brighton, MI040A
Judges:    Carol Chester    Ted Hansford    Jack Muransky   

 

Juvenile C Boys Figures - Panel 2 - Final (104F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 496 Jack Halstead Livonia, MI028A
Judges:    Dennis Welsh    Paul McElhiney    Joe Chester   

 

Juvenile C Girls Figures - Panel 3 - Final (106F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 447 Elizabeth Boguslavsky Lombard, IL128A
2 181 Ishana Shah Canton, MI114A
3 138 Sabrina Spencer Waterford, MI001A
4 129 Leila Fitzroy Waterford, MI001A
5 142 Isabella Ventura Waterford, MI001A
6 122 Paisley Wallace Livonia, MI028A
Judges:    Carol Chester    Ted Hansford    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Juvenile B Boys Figures - Panel 1 - Final (108F)

5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.    9B - LIF-ROB 3s    113A - ROB-LOB Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 439 Scotty Millsaps Glenwood, IL097A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Diane Brown    Leslie Dunn Meyers   

 

Juvenile B Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (110F)

5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.    9B - LIF-ROB 3s    113A - ROB-LOB Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 183 Mahira Tandon Canton, MI114A
2 (Q) 447 Elizabeth Boguslavsky Lombard, IL128A
3 (Q) 136 Cassidy Pierce Waterford, MI001A
Judges:    Dennis Welsh    Paul McElhiney    Joe Chester   

 

Juvenile A Boys Figures - Panel 2 - Final (112F)

9A - RIF-LOB 3s    10B - LOF-ROF Dbl. 3s    27A - RIOF-LIOB Serp. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 439 Scotty Millsaps Glenwood, IL097A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Joe Chester    Bob Babcock   

 

Juvenile A Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (114F)

9A - RIF-LOB 3s    10B - LOF-ROF Dbl. 3s    27A - RIOF-LIOB Serp. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 478 Lillian Gardner Lynwood, IL070A
2 (Q) 168 Eva Tannenbaum Brunswick, OH139A
3 (Q) 210 Gabrielle Zawacki Appleton, WI013A
4 (Q) 150 Rima Vudutalapally Brighton, MI040A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Joe Chester    Bob Babcock   

 

Elementary C Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (118F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 241 Megan Schraft Aurora, IL010A
2 186 Jessica Hentzel Austintown, OH011A
3 170 Victoria Gress West Chester, OH191A
4T 119 Chloe King Livonia, MI028A
4T 268 Victoria Lederer Brookpark, OH008A
6 491 Kyra Brown Livonia, MI028A
7 214 Arushi Kskatriya Aurora, IL010A
8 125 Lexi Wronikowski Livonia, MI028A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Diane Brown    Leslie Dunn Meyers   

 

Elementary B Boys Figures - Panel 2 - Final (120F)

3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8    7B - LOF-ROF 3s    9A - RIF-LOB 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 430 Tyvon Johnson Glenwood, IL097A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Joe Chester    Bob Babcock   

 

Elementary B Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (122F)

3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8    7B - LOF-ROF 3s    9A - RIF-LOB 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 211 Clara Bruno Aurora, IL010A
2 (Q) 179 Madison Lee Canton, MI114A
3 (Q) 130 Maame-Yaa Fletcher Waterford, MI001A
4 (Q) 434 Layla Kedjour Glenwood, IL097A
5 119 Chloe King Livonia, MI028A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Joe Chester    Bob Babcock   

 

Elementary A Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (126F)

8A - ROF-LIB 3s    19B - LIF-ROB Bracket    26A - ROIF-LOIB Serp. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 167 Emma Tannenbaum Brunswick, OH139A
2 (Q) 480 Brooke Reutter Lynwood, IL070A
3 (Q) 479 Samantha Krusza Lynwood, IL070A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Paul McElhiney    Joe Chester   

 

Fresh/Soph C Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (128F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 184 Charles Carson Austintown, OH011A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Diane Brown    Leslie Dunn Meyers   

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (130F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 175 Shana Oliver West Chester, OH191A
2 300 Anisa Ramos Summit, IL035A
3 292 Maggie Sue Michael Oberlin, OH162A
Judges:    Dennis Welsh    Paul McElhiney    Joe Chester   

 

Fresh/Soph B Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (132F)

3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8    7B - LOF-ROF 3s    11A - RIF-LIF Dbl. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 437 Tyler Middendorf Glenwood, IL097A
Judges:    Carol Chester    Ted Hansford    Jack Muransky   

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Figures - Panel 3 - Final (134F)

3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8    7B - LOF-ROF 3s    11A - RIF-LIF Dbl. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 217 Cheyanne Lowery Aurora, IL010A
2 (Q) 180 Ashlyn Nordquist Canton, MI114A
3 (Q) 173 Claire Hu West Chester, OH191A
4 (Q) 274 Madeline Patawaran Brookpark, OH008A
5 (Q) 128 Gabrielle Farrugia Waterford, MI001A
6 (Q) 462 Christine Solch Lombard, IL128A
7 175 Shana Oliver West Chester, OH191A
8 490 Christine Asai Livonia, MI028A
9 148 Leslie Hunter Brighton, MI040A
10 (Q) 152 Hayley Bragg Flint, MI010A
11 151 Asia Bragg Flint, MI010A
Judges:    Lisa Holderbaugh    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Dennis Welsh   

 

Fresh/Soph A Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (136F)

12A - ROB-LOB Dbl. 3s    22B - LOF-ROB Counter    32A - ROIF-LOIB Serp. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 497 Ryan Heersink Livonia, MI028A
2 (Q) 134 Jeffrey Moats Waterford, MI001A
3 (Q) 115 Darius Sanders Glenwood, IL097A
4 (Q) 117 Jayanthesh Kalmat Brighton, MI040A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Paul McElhiney    Joe Chester   

 

Freshman A Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (138F)

13A - RIB-LIB Dbl 3    23B - LIF-RIB Counter    32A - ROIF-LOIB Serp. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 299 Mattison Hyde Summit, IL035A
2 (Q) 174 Monica Kellner West Chester, OH191A
3 (Q) 111 Korissa Shade Waterford, MI001A
4 (Q) 492 Mari Deschryver Livonia, MI028A
5 (Q) 177 Melia Conners Canton, MI114A
Judges:    Dennis Welsh    Carol Chester    Ted Hansford   

 

Sophomore A Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (140F)

13A - RIB-LIB Dbl 3    28B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Dbl. 3s    33A - RIOF-LIOB Serp. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 182 Amanda Smyser Canton, MI114A
2 (Q) 121 Valentyna Stadnik Livonia, MI028A
3 (Q) 172 Amy Hesselbrock West Chester, OH191A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Paul McElhiney    Joe Chester   

 

Novice B Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (142F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 484 James West Lynwood, IL070A
2 396 Michael McDaniel Franklin, IN020A
3 (Q) 399 Derrick Chapmen Glenwood, IL097A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Diane Brown    Leslie Dunn Meyers   

 

Novice B Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (144F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 445 Yeside Abina Lombard, IL128A
2 (Q) 171 Shannon Hartkemeyer West Chester, OH191A
3 (Q) 284 Marissa Bowden Elyria, OH002A
Judges:    Dennis Welsh    Paul McElhiney    Joe Chester   

 

Novice A Women Figures - Panel 3 - Final (148F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8    7B - LOF-ROF 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 185 Lisa Downing Austintown, OH011A
2 (Q) 219 Penny Marchiel Aurora, IL010A
3 (Q) 489 Lisa Lemmler Plymouth, IN022A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Lisa Holderbaugh    Leslie Dunn Meyers   

 

Classic A Men Figures - Panel 3 - Final (150F)

19A - RIF-LOB Bracket    23B - LIF-RIB Counter    27A - RIOF-LIOB Serp. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 481 Kurt Van Tine Lynwood, IL070A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Lisa Holderbaugh    Leslie Dunn Meyers   

 

Classic A Women Figures - Panel 3 - Final (152F)

19A - RIF-LOB Bracket    23B - LIF-RIB Counter    27A - RIOF-LIOB Serp. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 251 Emily Clark Brookpark, OH008A
2 (Q) 451 Christina Gallos Lombard, IL128A
3 (Q) 218 Bonita Olcott Aurora, IL010A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Lisa Holderbaugh    Leslie Dunn Meyers   

 

Esquire A Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (154F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 260 Timothy Gordon Brookpark, OH008A
Judges:    Carol Chester    Ted Hansford    Jack Muransky   

 

Esquire A Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (156F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 445 Yeside Abina Lombard, IL128A
2 (Q) 279 Danielle Sindelar Brookpark, OH008A
Judges:    Carol Chester    Ted Hansford    Jack Muransky   

 

Veteran A Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (162F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 245 Roger Wampach Aurora, IL010A
2 399 Derrick Chapmen Glenwood, IL097A
Judges:    Carol Chester    Ted Hansford    Jack Muransky   

 

Veteran A Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (164F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 474 Coral Lear Lorain, OH021A
2 (Q) 456 Teresa Purvis Lombard, IL128A
Judges:    Carol Chester    Ted Hansford    Jack Muransky   

 

Premier A Gold Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (166F)

8A - ROF-LIB 3s    22B - LOF-ROB Counter    34A - ROIF-LIOF Para. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 481 Kurt Van Tine Lynwood, IL070A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Joe Chester    Bob Babcock   

 

Premier A Silver Men Figures - Panel 3 - Final (170F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.    105A - ROIOF-LIOIF Dbl. Change Serp.   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 283 Timothy Yanko Brookpark, OH008A
2 (Q) 245 Roger Wampach Aurora, IL010A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Lisa Holderbaugh    Leslie Dunn Meyers   

 

Premier A Silver Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (172F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.    105A - ROIOF-LIOIF Dbl. Change Serp.   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 247 Laura Albaugh Brookpark, OH008A
2 (Q) 261 Dina Guidish Brookpark, OH008A
3 (Q) 474 Coral Lear Lorain, OH021A
Judges:    Dennis Welsh    Carol Chester    Ted Hansford   

 

Golden A Men Figures - Panel 5 - Final (174F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 273 Ted Oldfield Brookpark, OH008A
2 (Q) 191 James Turner Butler, WI057A
3 (Q) 127 Ross Berman Waterford, MI001A
4 (Q) 396 Michael McDaniel Franklin, IN020A
5 (Q) 242 Ralph Taylor Aurora, IL010A
6 244 Steven Thompson Aurora, IL010A
Judges:    Carol Chester    Ted Hansford    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Golden A Women Figures - Panel 3 - Final (176F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 398 Clare Watts Franklin, IN020A
2 (Q) 126 Johanna Barycz Waterford, MI001A
3 (Q) 277 Janie Polowyk Brookpark, OH008A
4 (Q) 159 Mary Colbow Brunswick, OH139A
5 (Q) 258 Lillian Eikenburg Brookpark, OH008A
6 (Q) 243 Barbara Thompson Aurora, IL010A
7 476 Sandra Merkly Lorain, OH021A
Judges:    Carol Chester    Ted Hansford    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Jr/JrWC Men Figures - Panel 3 - International (178C)

23A - RIF-LIB Counter    36B - LOF-RIF Para. Dbl. 3s    38A - ROF-LIF Para. Loop    40B - LOF-RIF Para. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 116 Ian Heersink Plymouth, IN022A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Lisa Holderbaugh    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Dennis Welsh    Carol Chester   

 

Jr/JrWC Women Figures - Panel 3 - International (180C)

23A - RIF-LIB Counter    36B - LOF-RIF Para. Dbl. 3s    38A - ROF-LIF Para. Loop    40B - LOF-RIF Para. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 114 Joy Mason Mentor On The Lake, OH055A
2 (Q) 113 Anna Cao Waterford, MI001A
3 (Q) 121 Valentyna Stadnik Livonia, MI028A
4 (Q) 200 Cynthia Koskinen Elyria, OH002A
5 (Q) 202 Megan Tallent Franklin, IN020A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Lisa Holderbaugh    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Dennis Welsh    Carol Chester   

 

Junior Women Figures - Panel 3 - Final (181F)

23A - RIF-LIB Counter    36B - LOF-RIF Para. Dbl. 3s    38A - ROF-LIF Para. Loop    40B - LOF-RIF Para. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 200 Cynthia Koskinen Elyria, OH002A
2 (Q) 202 Megan Tallent Franklin, IN020A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Lisa Holderbaugh    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Dennis Welsh    Carol Chester   

 

World Class Men Figures - Panel 3 - International (182C)

21A - RIF-LIB Rocker    36B - LOF-RIF Para. Dbl. 3s    39A - ROB-LIB Para. Loop    40B - LOF-RIF Para. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 400 Jonathan Golden Glenwood, IL097A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Lisa Holderbaugh    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Dennis Welsh    Paul McElhiney   

 

JrWC Women Figures - Panel 3 - International (183C)

23A - RIF-LIB Counter    36B - LOF-RIF Para. Dbl. 3s    38A - ROF-LIF Para. Loop    40B - LOF-RIF Para. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 114 Joy Mason Mentor On The Lake, OH055A
2 (Q) 113 Anna Cao Waterford, MI001A
3 (Q) 121 Valentyna Stadnik Livonia, MI028A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Lisa Holderbaugh    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Dennis Welsh    Carol Chester   

 

World Class Women Figures - Panel 3 - International (184C)

21A - RIF-LIB Rocker    36B - LOF-RIF Para. Dbl. 3s    39A - ROB-LIB Para. Loop    40B - LOF-RIF Para. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 114 Joy Mason Mentor On The Lake, OH055A
2 (Q) 449 Amanda Engel Lombard, IL128A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Lisa Holderbaugh    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Dennis Welsh    Paul McElhiney   

 

Tiny Tot Co-Ed Figures - Panel 3 - Final (185F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 145 Caitlyn Fischer Brighton, MI040A
2 464 Savannah Usrey Lombard, IL128A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Lisa Holderbaugh    Leslie Dunn Meyers   

 

Primary Girls Loops - Panel 1 - Final (188F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 153 Haylee Hosea Flint, MI010A
2 (Q) 178 Sinchana Gowda Canton, MI114A
Judges:    Carol Chester    Ted Hansford    Jack Muransky   

 

Juvenile C Girls Circle Loops - Panel 3 - Final (192F)

115B - LIF-RIF Loop Circ 8    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 181 Ishana Shah Canton, MI114A
2 447 Elizabeth Boguslavsky Lombard, IL128A
Judges:    Carol Chester    Ted Hansford    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Juvenile B Boys Loops - Panel 1 - Final (194F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 439 Scotty Millsaps Glenwood, IL097A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Diane Brown    Leslie Dunn Meyers   

 

Juvenile B Girls Loops - Panel 2 - Final (196F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 447 Elizabeth Boguslavsky Lombard, IL128A
2 (Q) 183 Mahira Tandon Canton, MI114A
Judges:    Dennis Welsh    Paul McElhiney    Joe Chester   

 

Juvenile A Girls Loops - Panel 2 - Final (200F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 168 Eva Tannenbaum Brunswick, OH139A
2 (Q) 478 Lillian Gardner Lynwood, IL070A
3 (Q) 210 Gabrielle Zawacki Appleton, WI013A
4 (Q) 150 Rima Vudutalapally Brighton, MI040A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Joe Chester    Bob Babcock   

 

Elementary B Boys Loops - Panel 2 - Final (206F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 430 Tyvon Johnson Glenwood, IL097A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Joe Chester    Bob Babcock   

 

Elementary B Girls Loops - Panel 2 - Final (208F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 211 Clara Bruno Aurora, IL010A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Joe Chester    Bob Babcock   

 

Elementary A Girls Loops - Panel 2 - Final (212F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 480 Brooke Reutter Lynwood, IL070A
2 (Q) 479 Samantha Krusza Lynwood, IL070A
3 (Q) 167 Emma Tannenbaum Brunswick, OH139A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Paul McElhiney    Joe Chester   

 

Fresh/Soph B Men Loops - Panel 1 - Final (218F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 437 Tyler Middendorf Glenwood, IL097A
Judges:    Carol Chester    Ted Hansford    Jack Muransky   

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Loops - Panel 4 - Final (220F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 217 Cheyanne Lowery Aurora, IL010A
2 (Q) 180 Ashlyn Nordquist Canton, MI114A
3 (Q) 128 Gabrielle Farrugia Waterford, MI001A
4 (Q) 492 Mari Deschryver Livonia, MI028A
5 (Q) 152 Hayley Bragg Flint, MI010A
Judges:    Lisa Holderbaugh    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Dennis Welsh   

 

Fresh/Soph A Men Loops - Panel 2 - Final (222F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 115 Darius Sanders Glenwood, IL097A
2 (Q) 497 Ryan Heersink Livonia, MI028A
3 (Q) 117 Jayanthesh Kalmat Brighton, MI040A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Paul McElhiney    Joe Chester   

 

Freshman A Women Loops - Panel 1 - Final (224F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 111 Korissa Shade Waterford, MI001A
2 (Q) 177 Melia Conners Canton, MI114A
3 (Q) 299 Mattison Hyde Summit, IL035A
Judges:    Dennis Welsh    Carol Chester    Ted Hansford   

 

Sophomore A Women Loops - Panel 2 - Final (226F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 121 Valentyna Stadnik Livonia, MI028A
2 (Q) 182 Amanda Smyser Canton, MI114A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Paul McElhiney    Joe Chester   

 

Juvenile/Elem B Team Dance - Final (252F)

Skaters March (100 6/8)    Academy Blues (88)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 250 Simon Cincu
Tabatha Toppins
Brookpark, OH008A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Paul McElhiney    Carol Chester   

 

Elementary A Team Dance - Final (256F)

Carey Foxtrot (92)    Tara Tango (100)    Southland Swing (88)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 485 Noah Zheng
Lillian Gardner
Columbia, MO016A
Lynwood, IL070A
Judges:    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Carol Chester    Ted Hansford   

 

Fresh/Soph C Team Dance - Final (258F)

Glide Waltz (108)    Balanciaga (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 184 Charles Carson
Jessica Hentzel
Austintown, OH011A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Carol Chester    Ted Hansford   

 

Fresh/Soph B Team Dance - Final (260F)

Quickstep Boogie (100)    Chase Waltz (108)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 209 Carter Zawacki
Cheyanne Lowery
Appleton, WI013A
Aurora, IL010A
2 (Q) 146 Casey Hole
Faith Robinson
Brighton, MI040A
3 (Q) 134 Jeffrey Moats
Cassidy Pierce
Waterford, MI001A
4 (Q) 147 Cody Hole
Pelageya Williams
Brighton, MI040A
Flint, MI010A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Dennis Welsh    Joe Chester    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Sophomore A Team Dance - Final (264F)

Jo-Ann Foxtrot (92)    Imperial Waltz (120)    Casino March (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 497 Ryan Heersink
Valentyna Stadnik
Livonia, MI028A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Paul McElhiney   

 

Novice B Team Dance - Final (268F)

City Blues (88)    Casino Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 466 David Bialorucki
Susan Hennessy
Lorain, OH021A
2 (Q) 160 Bruce Lane
Janet Ball
Brunswick, OH139A
3 (Q) 396 Michael McDaniel
Clare Watts
Franklin, IN020A
4 (Q) 244 Steven Thompson
Barbara Thompson
Aurora, IL010A
5 (Q) 276 George Polowyk
Janie Polowyk
Brookpark, OH008A
6 (Q) 399 Derrick Chapmen
Gloria Thompson
Glenwood, IL097A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Diane Brown    Dennis Welsh    Carol Chester    Ted Hansford   

 

Novice A Team Dance - Final (270F)

Quickstep Boogie (100)    120 Waltz (120)    Siesta Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 283 Timothy Yanko
Dina Guidish
Brookpark, OH008A
2 (Q) 470 Matthew Hennessy
Stephanie Marshall
Lorain, OH021A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Lisa Holderbaugh    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Dennis Welsh    Joe Chester   

 

Esquire A Team Dance - Final (272F)

Pilgrim Waltz (138)    Criss Cross March (100 6/8)    Milonga Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 260 Timothy Gordon
Danielle Sindelar
Brookpark, OH008A
2 (Q) 469 Ronald Eller
Lisa Eikenburg
Lorain, OH021A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Dennis Welsh    Joe Chester    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Masters A Team Dance - Final (274F)

Valse Adante (155 Waltz)    Parade March (100 6/8)    Century Blues (88)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 395 Roger Kissel
Pamela Scales
Franklin, IN020A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Dennis Welsh    Carol Chester   

 

Veterans A Team Dance - Final (276F)

Carey Foxtrot (92)    La Vista Cha-Cha (100)    Tara Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 245 Roger Wampach
Penny Marchiel
Aurora, IL010A
2 (Q) 477 Art Ripley
Coral Lear
Lorain, OH021A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Paul McElhiney    Carol Chester    Ted Hansford   

 

World Class Team Dance - International (286C)

Midnight Blues Team (88)    Content - Style    MOP - Style    Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 133 Joshua Meloy
Jaymee Mason
Waterford, MI001A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Lisa Holderbaugh    Dennis Welsh    Paul McElhiney    Joe Chester   

 

Open Free Dance - Final (288F)

Content 2:00 - 3:00    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 497 Ryan Heersink
Valentyna Stadnik
Livonia, MI028A
2 (Q) 134 Jeffrey Moats
Cassidy Pierce
Waterford, MI001A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Lisa Holderbaugh    Dennis Welsh    Carol Chester    Ted Hansford   

 

Junior Precision Team - Final (292F)

Content 4:00 +/- :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 3 Excel Squad Brookpark, OH008A
2 (Q) 1 Team Honor Roll Brookpark, OH008A
3 (Q) 2 Donna's Diamonds Aurora, IL010A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Dennis Welsh    Paul McElhiney    Carol Chester   

 

Senior Small Show Group - International (298C)

Content 4:00 - 5:00 +/- :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Riverside Rascals Livonia, MI028A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Paul McElhiney    Joe Chester   

 

Youth Quartet - Final (300F)

Content 3:00 +/- :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Broadway Babies Brookpark, OH008A
2 (Q) 2 Wild Girls Oberlin, OH162A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Lisa Holderbaugh    Dennis Welsh    Paul McElhiney    Joe Chester   

 

Open Quartet - Final (302F)

Content 3:00 +/- :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 1 Arcadence Brookpark, OH008A
2 (Q) 3 Momentum Oberlin, OH162A
3 (Q) 2 Team Fun House Appleton, WI013A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Paul McElhiney    Carol Chester    Ted Hansford   

 

World Class Quartet - International (304C)

Content 3:00 +/- :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 2 The Reflections Waterford, MI001A
2 (Q) 1 Fourte Brookpark, OH008A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Lisa Holderbaugh nbsp;   Leslie Dunn Meyers    Dennis Welsh    Ted Hansford   

 

Tiny Tot Co-Ed Free Skating - Final (349F)

Content 2:00 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 464 Savannah Usrey Lombard, IL128A
2 483 Parker Verhoeve Lynwood, IL070A
3 298 Ella Hansen Warsaw, IN087A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Lisa Holderbaugh    Dennis Welsh    Joe Chester    Ted Hansford   

 

Primary Boys Free Skating - Final (350F)

Content 2:00 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 487 Blake Siegwald Toledo, OH068A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Dennis Welsh    Paul McElhiney    Carol Chester   

 

Primary Girls Free Skating - Final (352F)

Content 2:00 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 285 Ella Postlethwait Elyria, OH002A
2 (Q) 153 Haylee Hosea Flint, MI010A
3 (Q) 464 Savannah Usrey Lombard, IL128A
4 (Q) 459 Summer Schmid Lombard, IL128A
5 (Q) 189 Sahasra Yalavarty Troy, MI051A
6 (Q) 482 Mckenzie Verhoeve Lynwood, IL070A
7 188 Swara Rege Flint, MI010A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Diane Brown    Lisa Holderbaugh    Paul McElhiney    Carol Chester   

 

Juv/Elem C Girls Free Skating - Final (356F)

Content 2:00 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 141 Sidnee Thomsen Waterford, MI001A
2 447 Elizabeth Boguslavsky Lombard, IL128A
3 289 Sophia Cooper Oberlin, OH162A
4 138 Sabrina Spencer Waterford, MI001A
5 246 Sydney Williams Aurora, IL010A
6 241 Megan Schraft Aurora, IL010A
7 142 Isabella Ventura Waterford, MI001A
8 459 Summer Schmid Lombard, IL128A
9 206 Serena Klosterman Appleton, WI013A
10 288 Isabella Cooper Oberlin, OH162A
11 290 Alissa Huttner Oberlin, OH162A
12 263 Hannah Holcepl Brookpark, OH008A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Dennis Welsh    Paul McElhiney    Joe Chester    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Juv/Elem B Boys Free Skating - Final (358F)

Content 2:30 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 439 Scotty Millsaps Glenwood, IL097A
2 (Q) 488 Darin Siegwald Toledo, OH068A
3 (Q) 486 Jacob Null Toledo, OH068A
4 (Q) 430 Tyvon Johnson Glenwood, IL097A
Judges:    Dennis Welsh    Paul McElhiney    Carol Chester    Ted Hansford    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Juv/Elem B Girls Free Skating - Final (360F)

Content 2:30 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 447 Elizabeth Boguslavsky Lombard, IL128A
2 (Q) 141 Sidnee Thomsen Waterford, MI001A
3 (Q) 434 Layla Kedjour Glenwood, IL097A
4 (Q) 246 Sydney Williams Aurora, IL010A
5 (Q) 211 Clara Bruno Aurora, IL010A
6 130 Maame-Yaa Fletcher Waterford, MI001A
7 458 Skyler Hope Schmid Lombard, IL128A
8 204 Lauren Aaholm Appleton, WI013A
9 270 Olivia Milam Brookpark, OH008A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Diane Brown    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Paul McElhiney    Joe Chester   

 

Juv/Elem A Boys Free Skating - Final (362F)

Content 3:00 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 430 Tyvon Johnson Glenwood, IL097A
2 439 Scotty Millsaps Glenwood, IL097A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Dennis Welsh    Paul McElhiney    Carol Chester   

 

Juvenile A Girls Free Skating - Final (364F)

Content 2:30 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 168 Eva Tannenbaum Brunswick, OH139A
2 (Q) 478 Lillian Gardner Lynwood, IL070A
3 (Q) 295 Joyce Stallard Oberlin, OH162A
4 (Q) 131 Payton Kentros Waterford, MI001A
5 (Q) 271 Maggie Miller Brookpark, OH008A
6 (Q) 204 Lauren Aaholm Appleton, WI013A
7 255 Amanda Dewitt Brookpark, OH008A
8 150 Rima Vudutalapally Brighton, MI040A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Diane Brown    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Carol Chester    Ted Hansford   

 

Elem. A Girls Free Skating - Final (366F)

Content 3:00 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 479 Samantha Krusza Lynwood, IL070A
2 (Q) 167 Emma Tannenbaum Brunswick, OH139A
3 434 Layla Kedjour Glenwood, IL097A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Lisa Holderbaugh    Dennis Welsh    Joe Chester    Ted Hansford   

 

Fresh/Soph. A Men Free Skating - Final (370F)

Content 3:30 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 117 Jayanthesh Kalmat Brighton, MI040A
2 (Q) 134 Jeffrey Moats Waterford, MI001A
3 (Q) 115 Darius Sanders Glenwood, IL097A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Paul McElhiney    Joe Chester    Ted Hansford   

 

Freshman A Girls Free Skating - Final (372F)

Content 3:30 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 286 Lilly Postlethwait Elyria, OH002A
2 (Q) 111 Korissa Shade Waterford, MI001A
3 (Q) 163 Elissa Scheel Brunswick, OH139A
4 (Q) 291 Katrina Lazar Oberlin, OH162A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Lisa Holderbaugh    Paul McElhiney    Joe Chester    Ted Hansford   

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Free Skating - Final (376F)

Content 2:00 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 300 Anisa Ramos Summit, IL035A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Paul McElhiney    Carol Chester    Ted Hansford   

 

Fresh/Soph B Men Free Skating - Final (378F)

Content 2:30 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 147 Cody Hole Brighton, MI040A
2 (Q) 437 Tyler Middendorf Glenwood, IL097A
3 (Q) 146 Casey Hole Brighton, MI040A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Dennis Welsh    Carol Chester    Ted Hansford    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Free Skating - Elimination (380E)

Content 2:30 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1T 217 Cheyanne Lowery Aurora, IL010A
1T 128 Gabrielle Farrugia Waterford, MI001A
3 463 Lilliana Taussig Lombard, IL128A
4 299 Mattison Hyde Summit, IL035A
5 165 Jennifer Spatz Brunswick, OH139A
6 287 Jessica Ryan Elyria, OH002A
7 137 Kaylie Robinson Waterford, MI001A
8T 154 Abbigale Pfeiffer Flint, MI010A
8T 124 Morgan Williams Livonia, MI028A
10 120 Chloe Lamay Livonia, MI028A
11 274 Madeline Patawaran Brookpark, OH008A
12 205 Emilie Anderson Appleton, WI013A
13 172 Amy Hesselbrock West Chester, OH191A
14 462 Christine Solch Lombard, IL128A
15 292 Maggie Sue Michael Oberlin, OH162A
16 207 Elizabeth Metzner Appleton, WI013A
17 152 Hayley Bragg Flint, MI010A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Dennis Welsh    Carol Chester    Ted Hansford   

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Free Skating - Final (380F)

Content 2:30 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 128 Gabrielle Farrugia Waterford, MI001A
2 (Q) 299 Mattison Hyde Summit, IL035A
3 (Q) 287 Jessica Ryan Elyria, OH002A
4 (Q) 165 Jennifer Spatz Brunswick, OH139A
5 (Q) 463 Lilliana Taussig Lombard, IL128A
6 (Q) 217 Cheyanne Lowery Aurora, IL010A
7 (Q) 137 Kaylie Robinson Waterford, MI001A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Dennis Welsh    Carol Chester    Ted Hansford   

 

Sophomore A Women Free Skating - Final (382F)

Content 3:30 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 166 Susanna Spatz Brunswick, OH139A
2 (Q) 108 Ashley Hacker Appleton, WI013A
3 (Q) 297 Britney Wressel Oberlin, OH162A
4 (Q) 202 Megan Tallent Franklin, IN020A
5 (Q) 164 Emily Scheel Brunswick, OH139A
6 (Q) 143 Sally Walsh Waterford, MI001A
7 155 Alyson Pfeiffer Flint, MI010A
8 287 Jessica Ryan Elyria, OH002A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Paul McElhiney    Carol Chester    Ted Hansford   

 

Novice Women Free Skating - Final (386F)

Content 2:30 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 218 Bonita Olcott Aurora, IL010A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Diane Brown    Leslie Dunn Meyers   

 

Jr/JrWC Men Free Skating - International (388C)

Content 2:15 +/- :05    MOP - Short    Content 4:00 +/- :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 118 Michael Slowey Brunswick, OH139A
2 (Q) 117 Jayanthesh Kalmat Brighton, MI040A
3 (Q) 115 Darius Sanders Glenwood, IL097A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Lisa Holderbaugh    Dennis Welsh    Paul McElhiney    Carol Chester   

 

Jr/JrWC Women Free Skating - International (390C)

Content 2:15 +/- :05    MOP - Short    Content 4:00 +/1 :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 109 Sarah Massey Brookpark, OH008A
2 (Q) 111 Korissa Shade Waterford, MI001A
3 (Q) 108 Ashley Hacker Appleton, WI013A
4 (Q) 203 Elizabeth Walker Brunswick, OH139A
5 (Q) 110 Emily Weegmann Oberlin, OH162A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Paul McElhiney    Joe Chester    Ted Hansford   

 

JrWC Women Free Skating - International (391C)

Content 2:15 +/- :05    MOP - Short    Content 4:00 +/1 :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 109 Sarah Massey Brookpark, OH008A
2 (Q) 111 Korissa Shade Waterford, MI001A
3 (Q) 108 Ashley Hacker Appleton, WI013A
4 (Q) 110 Emily Weegmann Oberlin, OH162A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Paul McElhiney    Joe Chester    Ted Hansford   

 

Jr Women Free Skating - Final (391F)

Content 2:15 +/- :05    MOP - Short    Content 4:00 +/1 :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 203 Elizabeth Walker Brunswick, OH139A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Paul McElhiney    Joe Chester    Ted Hansford   

 

World Class Men Free Skating - International (392C)

Content 2:15 +/- :05    MOP - Short    Content 4:00 +/1 :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 455 Eric Mueller Lombard, IL128A
2 (Q) 400 Jonathan Golden Glenwood, IL097A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Lisa Holderbaugh    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Dennis Welsh    Ted Hansford   

 

World Class Women Free Skating - International (394C)

Content 2:15 +/- :05    MOP - Short    Content 4:00 +/:10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 109 Sarah Massey Brookpark, OH008A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Lisa Holderbaugh    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Dennis Welsh    Ted Hansford   

 

Junior World Class Inline Women Free Skating - International (402C)

Content 2:15 +/- :05    MOP - Short    Content 3:30 +/- :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 534 Kaylee Brogan Brighton, MI040A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Lisa Holderbaugh    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Dennis Welsh    Ted Hansford   

 

Juv/Elem A Pairs - Final (430F)

Content 2:30 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 483 Parker Verhoeve
Ella Hansen
Lynwood, IL070A
Warsaw, IN087A
Judges:    Lisa Holderbaugh    Paul McElhiney    Joe Chester   

 

Juv/Elem B Pairs - Final (432F)

Content 3:30 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 446 Nicholas Beckwith
Skyler Hope Schmid
Lombard, IL128A
2 (Q) 496 Jack Halstead
Kyra Brown
Livonia, MI028A
3 (Q) 192 Dane Jarvis
Evalynn Noll
Holly, MI007A
4 (Q) 144 Caden Fischer
Caitlyn Fischer
Brighton, MI040A
5 (Q) 107 Raieyn Noll
Loushyn Noll
Holly, MI007A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Diane Brown    Dennis Welsh    Carol Chester    Ted Hansford   

 

Fresh/Soph B Pairs - Final (434F)

Content 2:30 +/- :05    MOP - Short   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 146 Casey Hole
Haylee Hosea
Brighton, MI040A
Flint, MI010A
2 (Q) 147 Cody Hole
Hayley Bragg
Brighton, MI040A
Flint, MI010A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Diane Brown    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Paul McElhiney    Carol Chester   

 

Fresh/Soph A Pairs - Final (436F)

Content 2:45 +/- :05    MOP - Short   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 115 Darius Sanders
Samantha Krusza
Glenwood, IL097A
Lynwood, IL070A
Judges:    Lisa Holderbaugh    Paul McElhiney    Joe Chester   

 

Primary Solo Dance - Final (450F)

Skaters March (100)    Academy Blues (88)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 178 Sinchana Gowda Canton, MI114A
2 (Q) 252 Brooke Cleary Brookpark, OH008A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Lisa Holderbaugh    Dennis Welsh    Carol Chester    Ted Hansford   

 

Juv/Elem C Solo Dance - Final (452F)

City Blues (88)    Progressive Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 136 Cassidy Pierce Waterford, MI001A
2 138 Sabrina Spencer Waterford, MI001A
3 125 Lexi Wronikowski Livonia, MI028A
4 206 Serena Klosterman Appleton, WI013A
5 129 Leila Fitzroy Waterford, MI001A
6 214 Arushi Kskatriya Aurora, IL010A
7 181 Ishana Shah Canton, MI114A
8 142 Isabella Ventura Waterford, MI001A
9 268 Victoria Lederer Brookpark, OH008A
10 186 Jessica Hentzel Austintown, OH011A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Dennis Welsh    Joe Chester    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Juv/Elem B Solo Dance - Final (454F)

Dutch Waltz (120)    Fiesta Tango (Modified) (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 282 Tabatha Toppins Brookpark, OH008A
2 (Q) 179 Madison Lee Canton, MI114A
3 (Q) 206 Serena Klosterman Appleton, WI013A
4 (Q) 204 Lauren Aaholm Appleton, WI013A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Dennis Welsh    Paul McElhiney    Joe Chester    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Juvenile A Solo Dance - Final (456F)

Skaters March (100)    Swing Waltz (120)    Southland Swing (88)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 478 Lillian Gardner Lynwood, IL070A
2 (Q) 183 Mahira Tandon Canton, MI114A
3 204 Lauren Aaholm Appleton, WI013A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Dennis Welsh    Paul McElhiney    Joe Chester   

 

Elementary A Solo Dance - Final (458F)

Pilgrim Waltz (138)    Quickstep Boogie (100)    Siesta Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 275 Mackenzi Pietrzycki Brookpark, OH008A
2 (Q) 281 Jaclyn Taylor Brookpark, OH008A
3 179 Madison Lee Canton, MI114A
4 (Q) 280 Lindsey Stamco Brookpark, OH008A
Judges:    Lisa Holderbaugh    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Dennis Welsh    Joe Chester    Ted Hansford   

 

Fresh/Soph C Solo Dance - Final (460F)

Swing Waltz (120)    Denver Shuffle (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 172 Amy Hesselbrock West Chester, OH191A
2 205 Emilie Anderson Appleton, WI013A
3 184 Charles Carson Austintown, OH011A
4 248 Jaclyn Baker Brookpark, OH008A
Judges:    Dennis Welsh    Paul McElhiney    Carol Chester    Ted Hansford    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance - Elimination (462E)

Dore Foxtrot (92)    Milonga Tango (100)    Southland Swing (88)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 180 Ashlyn Nordquist Canton, MI114A
2 394 Hannah Garrett Franklin, IN020A
3 257 Brianna Dzierzawski Brookpark, OH008A
4 177 Melia Conners Canton, MI114A
5 217 Cheyanne Lowery Aurora, IL010A
6 174 Monica Kellner West Chester, OH191A
7 169 Molly Arent West Chester, OH191A
8 140 Amber Thomsen Waterford, MI001A
9 272 Kelly Neal Brookpark, OH008A
10 490 Christine Asai Livonia, MI028A
11 151 Asia Bragg Flint, MI010A
12 149 Faith Robinson Brighton, MI040A
13 207 Elizabeth Metzner Appleton, WI013A
14 148 Leslie Hunter Brighton, MI040A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Diane Brown    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Paul McElhiney    Carol Chester   

 

Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance - Final (462F)

Rhythm Blues (88)    Bounce Boogie (100)    Chase Waltz (108)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 257 Brianna Dzierzawski Brookpark, OH008A
2 (Q) 180 Ashlyn Nordquist Canton, MI114A
3 (Q) 177 Melia Conners Canton, MI114A
4 (Q) 174 Monica Kellner West Chester, OH191A
5 (Q) 217 Cheyanne Lowery Aurora, IL010A
6 (Q) 394 Hannah Garrett Franklin, IN020A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Diane Brown    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Paul McElhiney    Carol Chester   

 

Freshman A Solo Dance - Final (464F)

Jo-Ann Foxtrot (92)    Delicado (100)    California Swing (138)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 494 Reese Deschryver Livonia, MI028A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Lisa Holderbaugh    Joe Chester   

 

Sophomore A Solo Dance - Final (466F)

Fascination Foxtrot (92)    Viva Cha-Cha (100)    Casino March (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 269 Siarrah McGuire Brookpark, OH008A
2 (Q) 256 Ginger Doll Brookpark, OH008A
3 (Q) 108 Ashley Hacker Appleton, WI013A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Paul McElhiney    Carol Chester    Ted Hansford   

 

Classic A Solo Dance - Final (468F)

Silhouette Foxtrot (100)    Princeton Polka (100)(Men's Steps)    Paso Doble (100)(Men's Steps)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 218 Bonita Olcott Aurora, IL010A
Judges:    Lisa Holderbaugh    Dennis Welsh    Joe Chester   

 

Novice B Solo Dance - Final (470F)

City Blues (88)    Casino Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 445 Yeside Abina Lombard, IL128A
2 (Q) 162 Charles Newhauser Brunswick, OH139A
3 (Q) 399 Derrick Chapmen Glenwood, IL097A
4 (Q) 176 Michelle Colonna Canton, MI114A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Paul McElhiney    Joe Chester    Ted Hansford   

 

Novice A Men Solo Dance - Final (472F)

Dore Foxtrot (92)    Milonga Tango (100)    California Swing (138)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 283 Timothy Yanko Brookpark, OH008A
2 (Q) 481 Kurt Van Tine Lynwood, IL070A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Lisa Holderbaugh    Dennis Welsh    Joe Chester    Ted Hansford   

 

Novice A Women Solo Dance - Final (474F)

Dore Foxtrot (92)    Milonga Tango (100)    California Swing (138)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 475 Stephanie Marshall Lorain, OH021A
2 (Q) 279 Danielle Sindelar Brookpark, OH008A
3 (Q) 254 Sarah Delvallie Brookpark, OH008A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Diane Brown    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Paul McElhiney    Carol Chester   

 

Esquire B Solo Dance - Final (476F)

City Blues (88)    Skaters March (100 6/8)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 484 James West Lynwood, IL070A
2 216 Gayle Longwell Aurora, IL010A
3 (Q) 456 Teresa Purvis Lombard, IL128A
4 239 Norm Radford Aurora, IL010A
5 242 Ralph Taylor Aurora, IL010A
6 (Q) 452 Gladys Hampton Lombard, IL128A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Paul McElhiney    Joe Chester    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Esquire A Women Solo Dance - Final (480F)

Valse Adante (155 Waltz)    Criss Cross March (100 6/8)    Milonga Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 467 Lisa Eikenburg Lorain, OH021A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Diane Brown    Carol Chester   

 

Masters A Women Solo Dance - Final (484F)

Valse Adante (155 Waltz)    Parade March (100 6/8)    Century Blues (88)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 139 Cheryl Stoutenburg Waterford, MI001A
Judges:    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Carol Chester    Ted Hansford   

 

Veterans A Men Solo Dance - Final (486F)

Pilgrim Waltz (138)    Luna Blues (88)    Bounce Boogie (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 245 Roger Wampach Aurora, IL010A
2 (Q) 469 Ronald Eller Lorain, OH021A
Judges:    Lisa Holderbaugh    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Dennis Welsh    Joe Chester    Ted Hansford   

 

Veterans A Women Solo Dance - Final (488F)

Pilgrim Waltz (138)    Luna Blues (88)    Bounce Boogie (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 219 Penny Marchiel Aurora, IL010A
2 456 Teresa Purvis Lombard, IL128A
Judges:    Lisa Holderbaugh    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Dennis Welsh    Joe Chester    Ted Hansford   

 

Premier A Men Gold Solo Dance - Final (490F)

Do'Blay (100 Paso)    Association Waltz (120)    Carroll Swing (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 190 Rick Garrett Indianapolis, IN075A
Judges:    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Carol Chester    Ted Hansford   

 

Premier A Women Gold Solo Dance - Final (492F)

Do'Blay (100 Paso)    Association Waltz (120)    Carroll Swing (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 202 Megan Tallent Franklin, IN020A
Judges:    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Carol Chester    Ted Hansford   

 

Premier A Men Silver Solo Dance - Final (494F)

120 Waltz (120)    Werner Tango (96)(Women's steps)    Do'Blay (100 Paso)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 395 Roger Kissel Franklin, IN020A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Paul McElhiney    Joe Chester   

 

Premier A Women Silver Solo Dance - Final (496F)

120 Waltz (120)    Werner Tango (96)(Women's steps)    Do'Blay (100 Paso)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 261 Dina Guidish Brookpark, OH008A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Paul McElhiney    Joe Chester   

 

Golden A Men Solo Dance - Final (498F)

Dutch Waltz (120)    Tara Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 395 Roger Kissel Franklin, IN020A
2 (Q) 191 James Turner Butler, WI057A
3 (Q) 273 Ted Oldfield Brookpark, OH008A
4 (Q) 242 Ralph Taylor Aurora, IL010A
5 (Q) 239 Norm Radford Aurora, IL010A
6 (Q) 244 Steven Thompson Aurora, IL010A
7 264 John Hollin Brookpark, OH008A
8 396 Michael McDaniel Franklin, IN020A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Diane Brown    Dennis Welsh    Joe Chester    Ted Hansford   

 

Golden A Women Solo Dance - Final (500F)

Dutch Waltz (120)    Tara Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 187 Barbara Beeding Troy, MI051A
2 (Q) 468 Karen Eller Lorain, OH021A
3 (Q) 216 Gayle Longwell Aurora, IL010A
4 (Q) 398 Clare Watts Franklin, IN020A
5 (Q) 126 Johanna Barycz Waterford, MI001A
6 (Q) 476 Sandra Merkly Lorain, OH021A
7 243 Barbara Thompson Aurora, IL010A
8 258 Lillian Eikenburg Brookpark, OH008A
9 452 Gladys Hampton Lombard, IL128A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Dennis Welsh    Paul McElhiney    Joe Chester    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Junior Solo Dance - Final (502F)

Willow Waltz Solo (138)    Iceland Tango (100)(Women's Steps)    Federation Foxtrot (96)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 265 Isabella Johnson Brookpark, OH008A
2 (Q) 182 Amanda Smyser Canton, MI114A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Lisa Holderbaugh    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Paul McElhiney    Carol Chester   

 

Senior Solo Dance - Final (504F)

Silhouette Foxtrot (100)    Westminster Waltz (138)    Quickstep (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 451 Christina Gallos Lombard, IL128A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Paul McElhiney    Carol Chester   

 

Youth International Solo Dance - Final (508F)

Kleiner Waltz (138)(Women's Steps)    Imperial Tango (104)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 265 Isabella Johnson Brookpark, OH008A
2 (Q) 177 Melia Conners Canton, MI114A
3 (Q) 156 Paulina Williams Flint, MI010A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Paul McElhiney    Carol Chester    Ted Hansford   

 

JrWC Women Solo Dance - International (512C)

Terenzi Waltz (168)    Content Style    MOP Style    Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 112 Maria Cook Brookpark, OH008A
2 (Q) 113 Anna Cao Waterford, MI001A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Dennis Welsh    Paul McElhiney    Ted Hansford   

 

World Class Men Solo Dance - International (514C)

Argentine Tango CIPA WC (96)    Content - Style    MOP - Style    Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 133 Joshua Meloy Waterford, MI001A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Lisa Holderbaugh    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Dennis Welsh    Ted Hansford   

 

World Class Women Solo Dance - International (516C)

Argentine Tango CIPA WC (96)    Content - Style    MOP - Style    Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 132 Jaymee Mason Waterford, MI001A
2 (Q) 251 Emily Clark Brookpark, OH008A
3 (Q) 454 Tricia Molnar Lombard, IL128A
4 (Q) 182 Amanda Smyser Canton, MI114A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Lisa Holderbaugh    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Dennis Welsh    Ted Hansford   

 

Elem. A Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (518F)

Content 2:30 +/- :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 478 Lillian Gardner Lynwood, IL070A
2 (Q) 479 Samantha Krusza Lynwood, IL070A
3 (Q) 447 Elizabeth Boguslavsky Lombard, IL128A
4 (Q) 275 Mackenzi Pietrzycki Brookpark, OH008A
5 (Q) 255 Amanda Dewitt Brookpark, OH008A
6 (Q) 271 Maggie Miller Brookpark, OH008A
7 (Q) 295 Joyce Stallard Oberlin, OH162A
8 (Q) 270 Olivia Milam Brookpark, OH008A
9 204 Lauren Aaholm Appleton, WI013A
10 193 Evalynn Noll Holly, MI007A
11 281 Jaclyn Taylor Brookpark, OH008A
12 194 Jadyn Noll Holly, MI007A
13 136 Cassidy Pierce Waterford, MI001A
14 263 Hannah Holcepl Brookpark, OH008A
15 290 Alissa Huttner Oberlin, OH162A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Lisa Holderbaugh    Dennis Welsh    Joe Chester    Ted Hansford   

 

Open B Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (520F)

Content 2:30 +/- :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 120 Chloe Lamay Livonia, MI028A
2 (Q) 262 Paul Holbrook Brookpark, OH008A
3 (Q) 154 Abbigale Pfeiffer Flint, MI010A
4 (Q) 291 Katrina Lazar Oberlin, OH162A
5 (Q) 124 Morgan Williams Livonia, MI028A
6 (Q) 211 Clara Bruno Aurora, IL010A
7T 274 Madeline Patawaran Brookpark, OH008A
7T 140 Amber Thomsen Waterford, MI001A
9 462 Christine Solch Lombard, IL128A
10 207 Elizabeth Metzner Appleton, WI013A
11 292 Maggie Sue Michael Oberlin, OH162A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Dennis Welsh    Paul McElhiney    Joe Chester    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Open A Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (522F)

Content 2:30 +/- :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 202 Megan Tallent Franklin, IN020A
2 (Q) 155 Alyson Pfeiffer Flint, MI010A
3 (Q) 143 Sally Walsh Waterford, MI001A
4 (Q) 121 Valentyna Stadnik Livonia, MI028A
5 (Q) 463 Lilliana Taussig Lombard, IL128A
6 (Q) 297 Britney Wressel Oberlin, OH162A
7 274 Madeline Patawaran Brookpark, OH008A
8 394 Hannah Garrett Franklin, IN020A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Lisa Holderbaugh    Dennis Welsh    Paul McElhiney    Joe Chester   

 

Open A Inline Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (524F)

Content 2:30 +/- :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 534 Kaylee Brogan Brighton, MI040A
Judges:    Lisa Holderbaugh    Dennis Welsh    Joe Chester   

 

Elementary International Solo Free Dance - Final (526F)

Content 2:30 +/- :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 478 Lillian Gardner Lynwood, IL070A
2 (Q) 204 Lauren Aaholm Appleton, WI013A
Judges:    Diane Brown    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Paul McElhiney    Carol Chester    Ted Hansford   

 

International Solo Free Dance - Final (528F)

Content 2:30 +/- :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 449 Amanda Engel Lombard, IL128A
2 (Q) 451 Christina Gallos Lombard, IL128A
3 (Q) 108 Ashley Hacker Appleton, WI013A
4 (Q) 457 Meredith Rittenhouse Lombard, IL128A
5 (Q) 156 Paulina Williams Flint, MI010A
Judges:    Scott Clifford    Leslie Dunn Meyers    Paul McElhiney    Carol Chester    Ted Hansford   

 

International Solo Dance / Free Dance Combined - Final (602F)

Figure Placement (508 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (528 Terminal Place)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 156 Paulina Williams Flint, MI010A
Judges:    Mixed Judges    Mixed Judges    Mixed Judges   

 

Primary Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Panel 1 - Final (632F)

Figure Placement (102 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (188 Terminal Place)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 153 Haylee Hosea Flint, MI010A
2 (Q) 178 Sinchana Gowda Canton, MI114A

 

Juvenile C Girls Figures / Circle Loops Combined - Panel 3 - Final (636F)

Figure Placement (106 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (192 Terminal Place)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 181 Ishana Shah Canton, MI114A

 

Juvenile B Boys Figures / Loops Combined - Panel 1 - Final (638F)

Figure Placement (108 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (194 Terminal Place)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 439 Scotty Millsaps Glenwood, IL097A

 

Juvenile B Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Panel 2 - Final (640F)

Figure Placement (110 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (196 Terminal Place)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 183 Mahira Tandon Canton, MI114A
2 (Q) 447 Elizabeth Boguslavsky Lombard, IL128A

 

Juvenile A Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Panel 2 - Final (644F)

Figure Placement (114 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (200 Terminal Place)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 168 Eva Tannenbaum Brunswick, OH139A
2 (Q) 478 Lillian Gardner Lynwood, IL070A
3 (Q) 210 Gabrielle Zawacki Appleton, WI013A
4 (Q) 150 Rima Vudutalapally Brighton, MI040A

 

Elementary B Boys Figures / Loops Combined - Panel 2 - Final (650F)

Figure Placement (120 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (206 Terminal Place)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 430 Tyvon Johnson Glenwood, IL097A

 

Elementary B Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Panel 2 - Final (652F)

Figure Placement (122 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (208 Terminal Place)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 211 Clara Bruno Aurora, IL010A

 

Elementary A Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Panel 2 - Final (656F)

Figure Placement (126 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (212 Terminal Place)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 480 Brooke Reutter Lynwood, IL070A
2 (Q) 167 Emma Tannenbaum Brunswick, OH139A
3 (Q) 479 Samantha Krusza Lynwood, IL070A

 

Fresh/Soph B Men Figures / Loops Combined - Panel 1 - Final (662F)

Figure Placement (132 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (218 Terminal Place)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 437 Tyler Middendorf Glenwood, IL097A

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Figures / Loops Combined - Panel 3 - Final (664F)

Figure Placement (134 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (220 Terminal Place)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 217 Cheyanne Lowery Aurora, IL010A
2 (Q) 180 Ashlyn Nordquist Canton, MI114A
3 (Q) 128 Gabrielle Farrugia Waterford, MI001A
4 (Q) 152 Hayley Bragg Flint, MI010A

 

Fresh/Soph A Men Figures / Loops Combined - Panel 2 - Final (666F)

Figure Placement (136 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (222 Terminal Place)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 115 Darius Sanders Glenwood, IL097A
2 (Q) 117 Jayanthesh Kalmat Brighton, MI040A

 

Freshman A Women Figures / Loops Combined - Panel 1 - Final (668F)

Figure Placement (138 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (224 Terminal Place)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 111 Korissa Shade Waterford, MI001A
2 (Q) 299 Mattison Hyde Summit, IL035A
3 (Q) 177 Melia Conners Canton, MI114A

 

Sophomore A Women Figures / Loops Combined - Panel 2 - Final (670F)

Figure Placement (140 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (226 Terminal Place)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 (Q) 182 Amanda Smyser Canton, MI114A

Generated: Sunday, July 02, 2017 7:49 PM