Lombard IIWAL Figure Skating Competition Results

June 03 - 04, 2017


 

Primary Boys/Girls Figures - Final (100F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    7B - LOF-ROF 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 541 Blake Strode Empire
2 572 Savannah Usrey Lombard
3 710 Kiana Pearson Lincoln
4 565 Leila Chew Glenwood
0 Scratches
Judges:    John Cawly    Roberta Jackson    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Juvenile C Boys/Girls Figures - Final (104F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 577 Elizabeth Boguslavsky Lombard
2 541 Blake Strode Empire
3 559 Kaitlyn Ramirez Fleetwood
4 642 Morgan Trotter Aurora
5 711 Katie Pearson Lincoln
SCR 572 Savannah Usrey Lombard
SCR 523 Deetya Datla Aurora
2 Scratches
Judges:    John Cawly    Roberta Jackson    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Juvenile B Boys/Girls Figures - Final (108F)

5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.    9B - LIF-ROB 3s    113A - ROB-LOB Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 577 Elizabeth Boguslavsky Lombard
2 550 Sarah Ekle Empire
3 568 Scotty Millsaps Glenwood
0 Scratches
Judges:    John Cawly    Gary Callahan    John Rangel   

 

Juvenile A Boys/Girls Figures - Final (112F)

9A - RIF-LOB 3s    10B - LOF-ROF Dbl. 3s    27A - RIOF-LIOB Serp. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 584 Lillian Gardner Lynwood
2 550 Sarah Ekle Empire
0 Scratches
Judges:    John Cawly    Roberta Jackson    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Elementary C Boys/Girls Figures - Final (116F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 641 Megan Schraft Aurora
2 528 Arushi Kasatriya Aurora
3 559 Kaitlyn Ramirez Fleetwood
4 643 Losurdo. Madeline Aurora
5 560 Addison Schmidt Fleetwood
SCR 539 Tara Mitchell Empire
1 Scratch
Judges:    Judy Graves    Roberta Jackson    Dottie Walsh   

 

Elementary B Boys/Girls Figures - Final (120F)

3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8    7B - LOF-ROF 3s    9A - RIF-LOB 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 549 Leah Davison Empire
2 636 Clara Bruno Aurora
3 552 Jade Fletcher Empire
4 566 Tyvon Johnson Glenwood
5 564 Layla Kedjour Glenwood
6 641 Megan Schraft Aurora
0 Scratches
Judges:    Judy Graves    Roberta Jackson    Dottie Walsh   

 

Elementary A Boys/Girls Figures - Final (124F)

8A - ROF-LIB 3s    19B - LIF-ROB Bracket    26A - ROIF-LOIB Serp. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 547 Noah Zheng Empire
2 587 Samantha Krusza Lynwood
3 593 Brooke Reutter Lynwood
4 584 Lillian Gardner Lynwood
5 551 Sara Bass Empire
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Rangel    Al Taglang   

 

Fresh/Soph C Men/Women Figures - Final (128F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 540 Xaivier Winingear Empire
2 557 Anisa Ramos Fleetwood
3 639 Abigail Barajas Aurora
4 559 Kaitlyn Ramirez Fleetwood
5 560 Addison Schmidt Fleetwood
0 Scratches
Judges:    John Cawly    Gary Callahan    John Rangel   

 

Fresh/Soph B Men/Women Figures - Final (132F)

3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8    7B - LOF-ROF 3s    11A - RIF-LIF Dbl. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 638 Cheyanne Lowery Aurora
2 581 Christine Solch Lombard
3 567 Tyler Middendorf Glenwood
4 540 Xaivier Winingear Empire
5 639 Abigail Barajas Aurora
6 709 Christopher Pearson Lincoln
0 Scratches
Judges:    John Cawly    Roberta Jackson    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Fresh/Soph A Men Figures - Final (136F)

12A - ROB-LOB Dbl. 3s    22B - LOF-ROB Counter    32A - ROIF-LOIB Serp. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 547 Noah Zheng Empire
2 563 Darius Sanders Glenwood
0 Scratches
Judges:    Judy Graves    Roberta Jackson    Dottie Walsh   

 

Freshman A Girls Figures - Final (138F)

13A - RIB-LIB Dbl 3    23B - LIF-RIB Counter    32A - ROIF-LOIB Serp. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 556 Mattie Hyde Fleetwood
2 593 Brooke Reutter Lynwood
3 548 Keyleigh Reichert Empire
4 587 Samantha Krusza Lynwood
5 581 Christine Solch Lombard
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Rangel    Al Taglang   

 

Sophomore A Women Figures - Final (140F)

13A - RIB-LIB Dbl 3    28B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Dbl. 3s    33A - RIOF-LIOB Serp. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 556 Mattie Hyde Fleetwood
0 Scratches
Judges:    John Cawly    Gary Callahan    John Rangel   

 

Novice B Men/Women Figures - Final (142F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 553 Elaine Su Empire
2 571 Yeside Abina Lombard
3 701 Cynthia Tohm Roller Garden
4 554 Larisa Rudelson Empire
5 305 Jim West Lynwood
6 706 Derrick Chapman Glenwood
7 705 Gloria Thompson Glenwood
SCR 596 Juliane Chapman Roller Garden
1 Scratch
Judges:    Judy Graves    Dottie Walsh    Dennis Welsh   

 

Novice A Men/Women Figures - Final (146F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8    7B - LOF-ROF 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 533 Penny Marchiel Aurora
2 553 Elaine Su Empire
3 597 Ronald Doran Roller Garden
4 708 Bryce Pearson Lincoln
0 Scratches
Judges:    Cecelia Kelley    Al Taglang    Dennis Welsh   

 

Classic A Men/Women Figures - Final (150F)

19A - RIF-LOB Bracket    23B - LIF-RIB Counter    27A - RIOF-LIOB Serp. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 574 Christina Gallos Lombard
2 644 Bonita Olcott Aurora
3 588 Kurt Van Tine Lynwood
0 Scratches
Judges:    Judy Graves    Dottie Walsh    Dennis Welsh   

 

Esquire A Men/Women Figures - Final (154F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 594 Lisa Balsimo Roller Garden
2 571 Yeside Abina Lombard
0 Scratches
Judges:    Cecelia Kelley    Al Taglang    Dennis Welsh   

 

Masters A Men/Women Figures - Final (158F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 306 Kevin Kubacki Lynwood
2 305 Jim West Lynwood
3 592 Shelly Kubacki Lynwood
SCR 703 Johnathan Beck Aloha
1 Scratch
Judges:    Judy Graves    Dottie Walsh    Dennis Welsh   

 

Veteran A Men/Women Figures - Final (162F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 614 Martha Roberts Roller Garden
2 534 Roger Wampach Aurora
3 576 Teresa Purvis Lombard
0 Scratches
Judges:    Cecelia Kelley    Al Taglang    Dennis Welsh   

 

Premier A Gold Men/Women Figures - Final (166F)

8A - ROF-LIB 3s    22B - LOF-ROB Counter    34A - ROF-LIF Para. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 594 Lisa Balismo Roller Garden
2 588 Kurt Van Tine Lynwood
SCR 574 Christina Gallos Lombard
SCR 533 Penny Marchiel Aurora
2 Scratches
Judges:    Cecelia Kelley    Al Taglang    Dennis Welsh   

 

Premier A Silver Men/Women Figures - Final (170F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.    105A - ROIOF-LIOIF Dbl. Change Serp.   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 597 Ronald Doran Roller Garden
2 534 Roger Wampach Aurora
3 592 Shelly Kubacki Lynwood
4 598 Leibl Cohen Roller Garden
5 614 Martha Roberts Roller Garden
SCR 703 Johnathan Beck Aloha
1 Scratch
Judges:    Judy Graves    Dottie Walsh    Dennis Welsh   

 

Golden A Men/Women Figures - Final (174F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 612 Martin Moczulewski Roller Garden
2 525 Barbara Thompson Aurora
3 598 Leibl Cohen Roller Garden
4 701 Cynthia Tohm Roller Garden
5 707 James Turner WI Skateland
6 529 Ralph Taylor Aurora
7 526 Steven Thompson Aurora
8 582 Gladys Hampton Lombard
SCR 594 Lisa Balsimo Roller Garden
1 Scratch
Judges:    Judy Graves    Dottie Walsh    Dennis Welsh   

 

Jr/JrWC Men/Women Figures - International (178C)

23A - RIF-LIB Counter    36B - LOF-RIF Para. Dbl. 3s    40B - LOF-RIF Para. Bracket    38A - ROF-LIF Para. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 545 Jessica Carstens-Kass Empire
2 546 Shannon Keys Empire
3 593 Brooke Ruetter Empire
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Rangel    Al Taglang   

 

World Class Men/Women Figures - International (182C)

21A - RIF-LIB Rocker    36B - LOF-RIF Para. Dbl. 3s    40B - LOF-RIF Para. Bracket    39A - ROB-LIB Para. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 544 Emma Trent Empire
2 573 Amanda Engel Lombard
0 Scratches
Judges:    John Cawly    Gary Callahan    John Rangel   

 

Juvenile C Boys/Girls Circle Loops - Final (190F)

115B - LIF-RIF Loop Circ 8    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 577 Elizabeth Boguslavsky Lombard
2 642 Morgan Trotter Aurora
3 541 Blake Strode Empire
0 Scratches
Judges:    John Cawly    Roberta Jackson    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Juvenile B Boys/Girls Loops - Final (194F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 577 Elizabeth Boguslavsky Lombard
2 550 Sarah Ekle Empire
3 568 Scotty Millsaps Glenwood
0 Scratches
Judges:    John Cawly    Gary Callahan    John Rangel   

 

Juvenile A Boys/Girls Loops - Final (198F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 584 Lillian Gardner Lynwood
2 550 Sarah Ekle Empire
0 Scratches
Judges:    John Cawly    Roberta Jackson    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Elementary B Boys/Girls Loops - Final (206F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 549 Leah Davison Empire
2 566 Tyvon Johnson Glenwood
3 552 Jade Fletcher Empire
4 636 Clara Bruno Aurora
5 564 Layla Kedjour Glenwood
0 Scratches
Judges:    Judy Graves    Roberta Jackson    Dottie Walsh   

 

Elementary A Boys/Girls Loops - Final (210F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 587 Samantha Krusza Lynwood
2 593 Brooke Reutter Lynwood
3 547 Noah Zheng Empire
4 584 Lillian Gardner Lynwood
5 551 Sara Bass Empire
6 549 Leah Davison Empire
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Rangel    Al Taglang   

 

Fresh/Soph C Men/Women Circle Loops - Final (214F)

114B - LOF-ROF Loop Circ 8    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 553 Elaine Su Empire
0 Scratches
Judges:    John Cawly    Gary Callahan    John Rangel   

 

Fresh/Soph B Men/Women Loops - Final (218F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 638 Cheyanne Lowery Aurora
2 567 Tyler Middendorf Glenwood
3 540 Xaivier Winingear Empire
4 553 Elaine Su Empire
0 Scratches
Judges:    John Cawly    Roberta Jackson    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Fresh/Soph A Men Loops - Final (222F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 547 Noah Zheng Empire
2 563 Darius Sanders Glenwood
0 Scratches
Judges:    Judy Graves    Roberta Jackson    Dottie Walsh   

 

Freshman A Women Loops - Final (224F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 593 Brooke Reutter Lynwood
2 548 Keyleigh Reichert Empire
3 556 Mattie Hyde Fleetwood
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Rangel    Al Taglang   

 

Elementary A Team Dance - Final (256F)

Carey Foxtrot (92)    Tara Tango (100)    Southland Swing (88)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 547 Noah Zheng
Lillian Gardner
Empire
Lynwood
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Judy Graves    Cecelia Kelley    Al Taglang    Dottie Walsh   

 

Fresh/Soph C Team Dance - Final (258F)

Glide Waltz (108)    Balanciaga (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 540 Xaivier Winingear
Sara Bass
Empire
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Judy Graves    Cecelia Kelley    Al Taglang    Dottie Walsh   

 

Fresh/Soph B Team Dance - Final (260F)

Quickstep Boogie (100)    Chase Waltz (108)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 540 Xaivier Winingear
Sara Bass
Empire
0 Scratches
Judges:    John Cawly    Gary Callahan    Roberta Jackson    Cecelia Kelley    Dottie Walsh   

 

Novice B Team Dance - Final (268F)

City Blues (88)    Casino Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 306 Kevin Kubacki
Shelly Kubacki
Lynwood
2 526 Steven Thompson
Barbara Thompson
Aurora
3 598 Leibl Cohen
Cynthia Tohm
Roller Garden
SCR 706 Derrick Chapman
Gloria Thompson
Glenwood
1 Scratch
Judges:    Judy Graves    Roberta Jackson    John Rangel    Dottie Walsh    Dennis Welsh   

 

Masters A Team Dance - Final (274F)

Valse Adante (155 Waltz)    Parade March (100 6/8)    Century Blues (88)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 305 Jim West
Larisa Rudelson
Lynwood
Empire
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Roberta Jackson    Dennis Welsh   

 

Veterans A Team Dance - Final (276F)

Carey Foxtrot (92)    La Vista Cha-Cha (100)    Tara Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 534 Roger Wampach
Penny Marchiel
Aurora
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Roberta Jackson    Dennis Welsh   

 

Junior Precision Team - Final (293F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Donna's Diamonds Aurora
0 Scratches
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    John Rangel    Dennis Welsh   

 

WC Quartets - International (305C)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Quartets Empire_Fleetwood
0 Scratches
Judges:    John Cawly    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley    Al Taglang    Dottie Walsh   

 

Primary Boys Free Skating - Final (350F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 589 Luiz Castro Lynwood
0 Scratches
Judges:    Judy Graves    John Rangel    Dennis Welsh   

 

Primary Girls Free Skating - Final (352F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 572 Savannah Usrey Lombard
2 565 Leila Chew Glenwood
3 578 Summer Schmid Lombard
4 586 Mckenzie Verhoeve Lynwood
5 541 Blake Strode Empire
6 710 Kiana Pearson Lincoln
0 Scratches
Judges:    John Cawly    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley    Al Taglang    Dottie Walsh   

 

Juv/Elem C Boys Free Skating - Final (354F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 716 Riley Strasburg Allegro
0 Scratches
Judges:    Judy Graves    John Rangel    Dennis Welsh   

 

Juv/Elem C Girls Free Skating - Final (356F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 577 Elizabeth Boguslavsky Lombard
2 641 Megan Schraft Aurora
3 550 Sarah Ekle Empire
4 640 Sydney Williams Aurora
5 579 Skyler Schmid Lombard
6 559 Kaitlyn Ramirez Fleetwood
7 467 Serena Klosterman Allegro
8 578 Summer Schmid Lombard
SCR 539 Tara Mitchell Empire
1 Scratch
Judges:    Judy Graves    Cecelia Kelley    John Rangel    Al Taglang    Dottie Walsh   

 

Juv/Elem B Boys Free Skating - Final (358F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 566 Tyvon Johnson Glenwood
2 568 Scotty Millsaps Glenwood
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Roberta Jackson    Cecelia Kelley    Al Taglang    Dennis Welsh   

 

Juv/Elem B Girls Free Skating - Final (360F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 577 Elizabeth Boguslavsky Lombard
2 636 Clara Bruno Aurora
3 560 Addison Schmidt Fleetwood
4 640 Sydney Williams Aurora
5 519 Lauren Aaholm Allegro
6 564 Layla Kedjour Glenwood
7 549 Leah Davison Empire
8 579 Skyler Schmid Lombard
9 550 Sarah Ekle Empire
10 467 Serena Klosterman Allegro
11 711 Katie Pearson Lincoln
SCR 559 Kaitlyn Ramirez Fleetwood
1 Scratch
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley    John Rangel    Al Taglang    Dennis Welsh   

 

Juv/Elem A Boys Free Skating - Final (362F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 566 Tyvon Johnson Glenwood
2 568 Scotty Millsaps Glenwood
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Roberta Jackson    Dennis Welsh   

 

Juvenile A Girls Free Skating - Final (364F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 584 Lillian Gardner Lynwood
2 519 Lauren Aaholm Allegro
3 559 Kaitlyn Ramirez Fleetwood
0 Scratches
Judges:    John Cawly    Judy Graves    Roberta Jackson    John Rangel    Dennis Welsh   

 

Elementary A Girls Free Skating - Final (366F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 587 Samantha Krusza Lynwood
2 636 Clara Bruno Aurora
3 564 Layla Kedjour Glenwood
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Roberta Jackson    Cecelia Kelley    Al Taglang    Dennis Welsh   

 

Fresh/Soph A Men & Ladies Free Skating - Final (370F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 587 Samantha Krusza Lynwood
2 563 Darius Sanders Glenwood
3 465 Ashley Hacker Allegro
4 583 Lilliana Taussig Lombard
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Roberta Jackson    Cecelia Kelley    Al Taglang    Dottie Walsh   

 

Fresh/Soph C Men & Ladies Free Skating - Final (374F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 557 Anisa Ramos Fleetwood
2 559 Kaitlyn Ramirez Fleetwood
3 581 Christine Solch Lombard
4 639 Abigail Barajas Aurora
5 521 Hannah Porto Allegro
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley    John Rangel    Al Taglang    Dennis Welsh   

 

Fresh/Soph B Men & Ladies Free Skating - Final (378F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 556 Mattie Hyde Fleetwood
2 638 Cheyanne Lowery Aurora
3 583 Lilliana Taussig Lombard
4 454 Emilie Anderson Allegro
5 567 Tyler Middendorf Glenwood
6 581 Christine Solch Lombard
7 639 Abigail Barajas Aurora
8 709 Christopher Pearson Lincoln
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Roberta Jackson    Cecelia Kelley    Al Taglang    Dennis Welsh   

 

Novice Men & Ladies Free Skating - Final (384F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 597 Ronald Doran Roller Garden
2 553 Elaine Su Empire
3 644 Bonita Olcott Aurora
0 Scratches
Judges:    Judy Graves    John Rangel    Dennis Welsh   

 

Jr/JWC Men & Ladies Free Skating - International (388C)

Content long    MOP long    Content short    MOP short   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 465 Ashley Hacker Allegro
2 563 Darius Sanders Glenwood
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Judy Graves    Cecelia Kelley    Al Taglang    Dottie Walsh   

 

WC Men & Ladies Free Skating - International (392C)

Content short    MOP short    Content long    MOP long   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 569 Eric Mueller Lombard
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Roberta Jackson    Cecelia Kelley    Al Taglang    Dottie Walsh   

 

Open In-line Men & Ladies Free Skating - Final (396F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 702 Cameron Rainey Aloha
0 Scratches
Judges:    John Cawly    Judy Graves    Roberta Jackson    John Rangel    Dennis Welsh   

 

Juv/Elementary B Pairs - Final (432F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 580 Nicholas Beckwith
Skyler Schmid
Lombard
2 589 Luiz Castro
Ellie Castro
Lynwood
3 585 Parker Verhoeve
Ella Hansen
Lynwood
Eastlake
0 Scratches
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    John Rangel    Dennis Welsh   

 

Fresh/Soph A Pairs - Final (436F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 563 Darius Sanders
Samantha Krusza
Glenwood
Lynwood
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley    John Rangel    Al Taglang    Dottie Walsh   

 

Primary Solo Dance - Final (450F)

Skaters March (100)    Academy Blues (88)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 541 Blake Strode Empire
0 Scratches
Judges:    John Cawly    Judy Graves    Cecelia Kelley    Dottie Walsh    Dennis Welsh   

 

Juvenile/Elementary C Solo Dance - Final (452F)

City Blues (88)    Progressive Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 549 Leah Davison Empire
2 418 Sarah Dwyer Lombard
3 550 Sarah Ekle Empire
4 467 Serena Klosterman Allegro
5 528 Arushi Kasatriya Aurora
6 642 Morgan Trotter Aurora
7 643 Losurdo. Madeline Aurora
SCR 539 Tara Mitchell Empire
1 Scratch
Judges:    John Cawly    Roberta Jackson    Cecelia Kelley    Al Taglang    Dottie Walsh   

 

Juvenile/Elementary B Solo Dance - Final (454F)

Dutch Waltz (120)    Fiesta Tango (Modified) (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 552 Jade Fletcher Empire
2 549 Leah Davison Empire
3 550 Sarah Ekle Empire
4 519 Lauren Aaholm Allegro
5 467 Serena Klosterman Allegro
0 Scratches
Judges:    John Cawly    Judy Graves    Cecelia Kelley    Dottie Walsh    Dennis Welsh   

 

Juvenile A Solo Dance - Final (456F)

Skaters March (100)    Swing Waltz (120)    Southland Swing (88)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 584 Lillian Gardner Lynwood
2 519 Lauren Aaholm Allegro
0 Scratches
Judges:    John Cawly    Judy Graves    Roberta Jackson    Dottie Walsh    Dennis Welsh   

 

Elementary A Solo Dance - Final (458F)

Pilgrim Waltz (138)    Quickstep Boogie (100)    Siesta Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 547 Noah Zheng Empire
2 551 Sara Bass Empire
3 552 Jade Fletcher Empire
0 Scratches
Judges:    Judy Graves    Roberta Jackson    John Rangel    Dottie Walsh    Dennis Welsh   

 

Fresh/Soph C Solo Dance - Final (460F)

Swing Waltz (120)    Denver Shuffle (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 540 Xaivier Winingear Empire
2 639 Abigail Barajas Aurora
3 454 Emilie Anderson Allegro
0 Scratches
Judges:    John Cawly    Roberta Jackson    Cecelia Kelley    Al Taglang    Dottie Walsh   

 

Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance - Final (462F)

Dore Foxtrot (92)    Milonga Tango (100)    Southland Swing (88)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 638 Cheyanne Lowery Aurora
2 561 Hannah Garrett Franklin
3 639 Abigail Barajas Aurora
4 454 Emilie Anderson Allegro
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Roberta Jackson    John Rangel    Al Taglang    Dottie Walsh   

 

Freshman A Solo Dance - Final (464F)

Joann Foxtrot (92)    Delicado (100)    California Swing (138)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 702 Cameron Rainey Aloha
2 548 Keyleigh Reichert Empire
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Roberta Jackson    John Rangel    Al Taglang    Dottie Walsh   

 

Sophomore A Solo Dance - Final (466F)

Fascination Foxtrot (92)    Viva Cha-Cha (100)    Casino March (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 465 Ashley Hacker Allegro
0 Scratches
Judges:    John Cawly    Cecelia Kelley    Al Taglang   

 

Classic A Solo Dance - Final (468F)

Silhouette Foxtrot (100)    Princeton Polka (100)    Paso Doble (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 644 Bonita Olcott Aurora
SCR 703 Johnathan Beck Aloha
1 Scratch
Judges:    John Cawly    Roberta Jackson    Dennis Welsh   

 

Novice B Solo Dance - Final (470F)

City Blues (88)    Casino Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 571 Yeside Abina Lombard
2 553 Elaine Su Empire
3 598 Leibl Cohen Roller Garden
4 706 Derrick Chapman Glenwood
SCR 535 Judy Langston Aurora
1 Scratch
Judges:    John Cawly    Judy Graves    Roberta Jackson    Dottie Walsh    Dennis Welsh   

 

Novice A Solo Dance - Final (472F)

Dore Foxtrot (92)    Milonga Tango (100)    California Swing (138)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 708 Bryce Pearson Lincoln
2 588 Kurt Van Tine Lynwood
SCR 704 Cheryl Mahon Aloha
1 Scratch
Judges:    John Cawly    Judy Graves    Roberta Jackson    Cecelia Kelley    Dennis Welsh   

 

Esquire B Solo Dance - Final (476F)

City Blues (88)    Skaters March (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 305 Jim West Lynwood
2 576 Teresa Purvis Lombard
3 524 Gayle Longwell Aurora
4 554 Larisa Rudelson Empire
5 527 Norman Radford Aurora
6 529 Ralph Taylor Aurora
7 582 Gladys Hampton Aurora
SCR 535 Judy Langston Aurora
SCR 596 Juliane Chapman Roller Garden
2 Scratches
Judges:    John Cawly    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley    John Rangel    Al Taglang   

 

Esquire A Solo Dance - Final (478F)

Valse Adante (155 Waltz)    Criss Cross March (100 6/8)    Milonga Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 594 Lisa Balsimo Roller Garden
0 Scratches
Judges:    John Cawly    Judy Graves    Roberta Jackson    Cecelia Kelley    Dennis Welsh   

 

Masters A Solo Dance - Final (482F)

Valse Adante (155 Waltz)    Parade March (100 6/8)    Century Blues (88)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 595 Dan Briner Roller Garden
2 305 Jim West Lynwood
SCR 616 Rhonda Studer Roller Garden
1 Scratch
Judges:    John Cawly    Gary Callahan    Roberta Jackson    Cecelia Kelley    Dottie Walsh   

 

Veterans A Solo Dance - Final (486F)

Pilgrim Waltz (138)    Luna Blues (88)    Bounce Boogie (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 533 Penny Marchiel Aurora
2 534 Roger Wampach Aurora
3 576 Teresa Purvis Lombard
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Judy Graves    Cecelia Kelley    Al Taglang    Dottie Walsh   

 

Premier A Gold Solo Dance - Final (490F)

Do'Blay (100 Paso)    Association Waltz (120)    Carroll Swing (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 634 Rick Garrett Indianapolis
0 Scratches
Judges:    John Cawly    Roberta Jackson    Dennis Welsh   

 

Premier A Silver Solo Dance - Final (494F)

120 Waltz (120)    Werner Tango (96)    Do'Blay (100 Paso)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 534 Roger Wampach Aurora
0 Scratches
Judges:    John Cawly    Cecelia Kelley    Al Taglang   

 

Golden A Solo Dance - Final (498F)

Dutch Waltz (120)    Tara Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 612 Martin Moczulewski Roller Garden
2 707 James Turner WI Skateland
3 712 Judith Wadas Lombard
4 524 Gayle Longwell Aurora
5 529 Ralph Taylor Aurora
6 527 Norman Radford Aurora
7T 525 Barbara Thompson Aurora
7T 598 Leibl Cohen Roller Garden
9 526 Steven Thompson Aurora
10 582 Gladys Hampton Aurora
0 Scratches
Judges:    Judy Graves    Roberta Jackson    John Rangel    Al Taglang    Dottie Walsh   

 

Senior Solo Dance - Final (504F)

Silhouette Foxtrot (100)    Westminster Waltz (138)    Quickstep (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 574 Christina Gallos Lombard
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley    John Rangel   

 

Elementary Intl Solo Dance - Final (506F)

Tudor Waltz (144 Waltz)    Karen Lee Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 547 Noah Zheng Empire
0 Scratches
Judges:    John Cawly    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley    John Rangel    Al Taglang   

 

Youth Intl Solo Dance - Final (508F)

Kleiner Waltz (138)    Imperial Tango (104)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 702 Cameron Rainey Aloha
0 Scratches
Judges:    John Cawly    Gary Callahan    Roberta Jackson    Cecelia Kelley    Dottie Walsh   

 

JrWC Solo Dance - International (510C)

Terenzi Waltz (168)    Style Dance - content    Style Dance - MOP    Free Dance - Content    Free Dance - MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 545 Jessica Carstens-Kass Empire
2 546 Shannon Keys Empire
0 Scratches
Judges:    John Cawly    Gary Callahan    John Rangel    Al Taglang    Dottie Walsh   

 

World Class Solo Dance - International (514C)

Argentine Tango CIPA WC (96)    Style Dance - Content    Style Dance - MOP    Freedance - Content    Freedance - MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 544 Emma Trent Empire
2 570 Tricia Molnar
1 Scratch
Judges:    John Cawly    Gary Callahan    John Rangel    Al Taglang    Dottie Walsh   

 

Elem A Creative Solo Dance - Final (518F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 547 Noah Zheng Empire
2 584 Lillian Gardner Lynwood
3 587 Samantha Krusza Lynwood
4 560 Addison Schmidt Fleetwood
5 577 Elizabeth Boguslavsky Lombard
6 636 Clara Bruno Aurora
7 549 Leah Davison Empire
8 519 Lauren Aaholm Allegro
9 418 Sarah Dwyer Lombard
10 467 Serena Klosterman Allegro
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Judy Graves    John Rangel    Al Taglang    Dennis Welsh   

 

Open B Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (520F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 548 Keyleigh Reichert Empire
2 560 Addison Schmidt Fleetwood
3 581 Christine Solch Lombard
4 636 Clara Bruno Aurora
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Judy Graves    Roberta Jackson    Cecelia Kelley    Al Taglang   

 

Open A Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (522F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 556 Mattie Hyde Fleetwood
2 583 Lilliana Taussig Lombard
3 561 Hannah Garrett Franklin
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Judy Graves    Roberta Jackson    Al Taglang    Dottie Walsh   

 

Open A In-Line Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (524F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 702 Cameron Rainey Aloha
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Judy Graves    Roberta Jackson    Cecelia Kelley    Al Taglang   

 

Elementary International Solo Free Dance - Final (526F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 547 Noah Zheng Empire
2 584 Lillian Gardner Lynwood
3 519 Lauren Aaholm Allegro
0 Scratches
Judges:    John Cawly    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley    John Rangel    Dennis Welsh   

 

International Solo Free Dance - Final (528F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 573 Amanda Engel Lombard
2 548 Keyleigh Reichert Empire
3 465 Ashley Hacker Allegro
4T 556 Mattie Hyde Fleetwood
4T 574 Christina Gallos Lombard
6 406 Meredith Rittenhouse Lombard
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley    John Rangel    Al Taglang    Dottie Walsh   

 

Juvenile C Boys & Girls Fig/Loops Combined - Final (634F)

Figure Placement (104 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (190 Terminal Place)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 642 Morgan Trotter Aurora
0 Scratches

 

Juvenile A Boys & Girls Fig/Loops Combined - Final (642F)

Figure Placement (112 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (198 Terminal Place)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 584 Lillian Gardner Lynwood
0 Scratches

 

Elementary B Boys & Girls Fig/Loops Combined - Final (650F)

Figure Placement (120 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (206 Terminal Place)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 636 Clara Bruno Aurora
0 Scratches

 

Elementary A Boys & Girls Fig/Loops Combined - Final (654F)

Figure Placement (124 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (210 Terminal Place)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 587 Samantha Krusza Lynwood
2 584 Lillian Gardner Lynwood
3 551 Sara Bass Empire
0 Scratches

 

Fresh/Soph B Men & Ladies Fig/Loops Combined - Final (662F)

Figure Placement (132 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (218 Terminal Place)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 638 Cheyanne Lowery Aurora
0 Scratches

 

Tiny Tots Boys/Girls Figures - Final (800F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 572 Savannah Usrey Lombard
2 565 Leila Chew Glenwood
0 Scratches
Judges:    Judy Graves    Dottie Walsh    Dennis Welsh   

 

Open Youth Figures - Final (804F)

4 - RIB-LIB Circle 8    23B - LIF-RIB Counter   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 551 Sara Bass Empire
2 587 Samantha Krusza Lynwood
3 584 Lillian Gardner Lynwood
4 593 Brooke Reutter Lynwood
5 550 Sarah Ekle Empire
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Rangel    Al Taglang   

 

Open Adult Figures - Final (806F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 594 Lisa Balsimo Roller Garden
2 571 Yeside Abina Lombard
3 553 Elaine Su Empire
4 592 Shelly Kubacki Lynwood
5 306 Kevin Kubacki Lynwood
6 597 Ronald Doran Roller Garden
7 614 Martha Roberts Roller Garden
8 576 Teresa Purvis Lombard
9 554 Larisa Rudelson Empire
10 582 Gladys Hampton Aurora
0 Scratches
Judges:    Cecelia Kelley    Al Taglang    Dennis Welsh   

 

Open Figures - Final (808F)

23A - RIF-LIB Counter    40B - LOF-RIF Para. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 545 Jessica Carstens-Kass Empire
2 546 Shannon Keys Empire
3 547 Noah Zheng Empire
4 548 Keyleigh Reichert Empire
SCR 563 Darius Sanders Glenwood
SCR 556 Mattie Hyde Fleetwood
2 Scratches
Judges:    John Cawly    Roberta Jackson    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Tiny Tot Boys Free Skating - Final (812F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 585 Parker Verhoeve Lynwood
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Judy Graves    John Rangel    Al Taglang    Dennis Welsh   

 

Tiny Tot Girls Free Skating - Final (814F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 572 Savannah Usrey Lombard
2 565 Leila Chew Glenwood
3 650 Ella Hansen Eastlake
4 590 Ellie Castro Lynwood
5 713 Ananya Hariharan Lombard
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Judy Graves    John Rangel    Al Taglang    Dennis Welsh   

 

Fun Free Skating Boys & Girls - Final (816F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 465 Ashley Hacker Allegro
2 587 Samantha Krusza Lynwood
3 559 Kaitlyn Ramirez Fleetwood
4 557 Anisa Ramos Fleetwood
5 519 Lauren Aaholm Allegro
6 467 Serena Klosterman Allegro
SCR 560 Addison Schmidt Fleetwood
SCR 418 Sarah Dwyer Lombard
2 Scratches
Judges:    John Cawly    Judy Graves    Roberta Jackson    Dottie Walsh    Dennis Welsh   

 

Open A Men & Ladies Free Skating - Final (818F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 597 Ronald Doran Roller Garden
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Roberta Jackson    Dennis Welsh   

 

Open B Men & Ladies Free Skating - Final (820F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 556 Mattie Hyde Fleetwood
2 454 Emilie Anderson Allegro
3 568 Scotty Millsaps Glenwood
0 Scratches
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    John Rangel    Dennis Welsh   

 

Bronze B Figures - Final (824F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 528 Arushi Kasatriya Aurora
2 523 Deetya Datla Aurora
3 410 Chase Thomason Empire
0 Scratches
Judges:    Judy Graves    Roberta Jackson    Dottie Walsh   

 

Bronze A Girls Free Skating - Final (828F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 714 Avery Hervieux Lombard
2 713 Ananya Hariharan Lombard
0 Scratches
Judges:    Judy Graves    Roberta Jackson    Dennis Welsh   

 

Bronze B Solo Dance - Final (832F)

Glide Waltz (108)    Progressive Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 528 Arushi Kasatriya Aurora
2 410 Chase Thomason Empire
3 523 Deetya Datla Aurora
0 Scratches
Judges:    Judy Graves    Cecelia Kelley    John Rangel   

 

Bronze B Boys Free Skating - Final (834F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 716 Riley Strasburg Allegro
0 Scratches
Judges:    Judy Graves    Roberta Jackson    Dennis Welsh   

 

Bronze B Girls Free Skating - Final (836F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 640 Sydney Williams Aurora
2 645 Isabelle Herliny Aurora
3 648 Diamond Young Lombard
4 410 Chase Thomason Empire
0 Scratches
Judges:    John Cawly    Judy Graves    Roberta Jackson    Cecelia Kelley    Dennis Welsh   

 

Bronze C Figures - Final (840F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 557 Anisa Ramos Fleetwood
0 Scratches
Judges:    Judy Graves    Roberta Jackson    Dottie Walsh   

 

Bronze C Boys & Girls Free Skating - Final (842F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 557 Anisa Ramos Fleetwood
2 521 Hannah Porto Allegro
0 Scratches
Judges:    Judy Graves    Roberta Jackson    Dennis Welsh   

 

Bronze C Solo Dance - Final (844F)

Glide Waltz (108)    Progressive Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 521 Hannah Porto Allegro
0 Scratches
Judges:    Judy Graves    Cecelia Kelley    John Rangel   

 

Intermediate Back Loops - Final (846F)

16A - ROB-LOB Loop    31B - LOIB-RIOB Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 587 Samantha Krusza Lynwood
0 Scratches
Judges:    John Cawly    Roberta Jackson    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Beginner Creative Solo Dance - Final (848F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 578 Summer Schmid Lombard
2 648 Diamond Young Lombard
3 523 Deetya Datla Aurora
4 467 Serena Klosterman Allegro
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley    Al Taglang    Dottie Walsh    Dennis Welsh   

Generated: Sunday, June 4, 2017 10:22 PM