2016 USARS Rink Hockey National Championship Results

July 17 - 23, 2016



Catch Live Streaming Of The 2016 USARS National Championships

In Partnership With Tenacious Ventures

TenaciousSports.com

Speedway Sporting Village

Lincoln, Nebraska

Final Placements

RINK HOCKEY NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016
8U DIVISION
1ST  BREMERTON HURRICANES (WASHINGTON)
2ND DECATUR ROLLING KNIGHTS (TX)
3RD XXXXXXXXX
BEST GOALIE SAMATHA STEVENS (16 AGAINST) BREMERTON HURRICANES

M.V.P. WALKER GILE (15 GOALS) BREMERTON HURRICANES

10U DIVISION
1ST  WASHINGTON WARRIORS (WASHINGTON)
2ND BREMERTON HURRICANES (WASHINGTON)
3RD ALASKA SNO-DEVILS (ANCHORAGE )
BEST GOALIE MASON FOSS (6 AGAINST) WASHINGTON WARRIORS

M.V.P. AIDEN HICKOK (35 GOALS) ALASKA SNO-DEVILS (ANCHORAGE, ALASKA)

14U DIVISION
1ST  ALASKA SNO- DEVILS (ANCHORAGE)
2ND WASHINGTON WARRIORS (OLYMPIA, WA)
3RD BREMERTON HURRICANES (WA)
BEST GOALIE ELI McKENZIE (10 AGAINST) ALASKA SNO-DEVILS

M.V.P. WYATT HICKOK (21 GOALS) ALASKA SNO-DEVILS

12U DIVISION
1ST  ALASKA SNO-DEVILS 
2ND WASHINGTON WARRIORS
3RD BREMERTON HURRICANES
BEST GOALIE MASON FOSS (16 AGAINST) WASHINGTON WARRIORS


M.V.P. .WYATT HICKOK /ALASKA SNO-DEVILS 24 GOALS 1 ASST 25 POIN TS
16U DIVISION
1ST  BREMERTON HURRICANES (WA)
2ND WASHINGTON WARRIORS (OLYMPIA WA)
3RD XXXXXXXXXXXX
BEST GOALIE MAKENZIE GREER  2 AGAINST
BREMERTON HURRICANES
M.V.P. ANDREW WOOLFOLK  / BREMERTON HURRICANES 8 GOALS & 1 ASSIST
U20 DIVISION
1ST  BOYERTOWN PHANTOMS (PA)
2ND BREMERTON HURRICANES (WA)
3RD DECATUR ROLLING KNIGHTS (TX)
BEST GOALIE JOSH GLASS   (5 AGAINST)  
BOY ERT OWN PHA NTO MS
M.V.P.
ALEC MOYER/ BOYERTOWN PHANTOMS 16 GOALS & 3 ASSISTS




BRONZE DIVISION
1ST  HALCONES (SAN DIEGO CA
2ND BREMERTON HURRICANES (WA)
3RD MERCED SCREAMING EAGLES (CA)
BEST GOALIE ERIC STEVENS  10 AGAINST
  BREMERTON HURRICANES
 
M.V.P. RACHEL TRUSSELL/BREMERTON HURRICANES  7 GOALS & 3 ASSISTS



SILVER DIVISION
1ST  BREMERTON HURRICANES (WA)
2ND BOYERTOWN PHANTOMS (PA)
3RD SANDIEGO HALCONES (CA)
BEST GOALIE TY PUGH/BREMERTON/ 9 AGAINST
M.V.P. IVAN GONZALES  16 GOALS & 1 ASSIST HALCONIES


GOLD DIVISION
1ST  WASHINGTON WARRIORS (OLYMPIA WA)
2ND BOYERTOWN PHANTOMS (PA)
3RD PHOENIX CLUB (LUBBOCK TX)
BEST GOALIE BILL MIHAY - WASHINGTON WARRIORS   16 AGAINST
M.V.P. DYLAN SORDAHL- WASHINGTON WARRIORS 8 GOALS & 1 ASSIST
LADIES DIVISION
1ST  BREMERTON HURRICANES (WA)
2ND ALASKA SNO- DEVILS (ANCHORAGE ALASKA)
3RD ROLLIN' TUFF (DECATUR TX)
BEST GOALIE BETHANY CARTER (5 AGAINST)
BRE MER TON HUR RICA NES
M.V.P. KYLIE HUGHES 25 POINT (20 GOALS & 4 ASSIST)
ALA SKA SNO DEV ILS
ANC HOR AGE ALA SKA


Game  Division Home Team Visitor Score
1 10U Olympia, WA Decatur, TX 9 0
2 10U Anchorage, AK Bremerton, WA 4 8
3 14U Olympia, WA Bremerton, WA 6 2
4 14U Anchorage, AK Decatur, TX 5 3
5 BR Bremerton, WA Merced, CA 3 0
6 U20 Boyertown, PA Bremerton, WA 8 2
8 LA Decatur, TX Blue Bremerton, WA 0 10
9 LA Decatur, TX Anchorage, AK 0 4
 10 12U Olympia, WA Anchorage, AK 6 5
 11 12U Decatur, TX Bremerton, WA 2 1
 12 16U Olympia, WA Bremerton, WA 2 6
 13 SV/LA Boyertown, PA SV USA Ladies 7 4
 14 SV San Angelo, TX San Diego, CA 1 3
 15 SV Decatur, TX Bremerton, WA 1 8
 16 8U Anchorage, AK Bremerton, WA  5 5
 17 16U/BR Olympia, WA Merced, CA  5 1
 18 16U/BR Bremerton, WA San Diego, CA 1
 19 WC Bremerton, WA 16U San Diego, CA  4 6
 20 12U Anchorage, AK Bremerton, WA 8 6
 21 12U Decatur, TX Olympia, WA 1 3
22 16U/BR Bremerton, WA 16U Bremerton, WA BR 4 5
23 16U/BR Olympia, WA 16U  San Diego, CA BR  1 4
24 10U Bremerton, WA Decatur, TX 10 1
 25 10U Olympia, WA Anchorage, AK 13 3
26 LA Decatur, TX Decatur, TX Blue 6 8
 27 LA  Bremerton, WA Anchorage, AK 6 2
28 8U Decatur, TX Bremerton, WA 0 10
29 U20 Boyertown, PA Decatur, TX 5 1
30 14U Anchorage, AK Bremerton, WA 6 1
31 14U Olympia, WA Decatur, TX 2 4
 32 BR  San Diego, CA Merced, CA 2 5
33 SV Boyertown, PA Bremerton, WA 2 3
34 SV San Angelo, TX Decatur, TX 4 1
35 SV/LA San Diego, CA USA Ladies 10 2
 36 10U Decatur, TX Anchorage, AK 2 12
37 10U Olympia, WA Bremerton, WA 3 2
 38 WC  WA,Boyertown, PA Decatur, TX 4 4
39 WC Olympia, WA Bremerton  4 4
40 8U Decatur, TX Bremerton 1 0
41 BR Bremerton, WA San Diego, CA 6 1
42 SV Bremerton, WA San Angelo, TX 4 2
43 SV San Diego, CA Boyertown, PA 3 2
44 12U Bremerton, WA Olympia, WA 1 5
45 12U Decatur, TX Anchorage, AK 3 4
46 WC Lubbock, TX Olympia, WA 1 5
47 16U Bremerton, WA Olympia, WA 5 0
48 LA Anchorage, AK Decatur, TX Blue 10 2
49 LA Decatur, TX Bremerton, WA 0 5
50 10U Finals 1st Olympia, WA  Finals 4th Decatur, TX 6 0
51 10U Finals 2nd Bremerton, WA Finals 3rd Anchorage, AK 11 8
52 14U Anchorage, AK Olympia, WA 3 1
53 14U Decatur, TX Bremerton, WA 0 5
54 8U Bremerton, WA Decatur, TX 8 4
55 BR Merced, CA Bremerton, WA 2 3
56 SV Boyertown, TX San Angelo, TX 3 2
57 SV Decatur, TX  San Diego, CA  1 8
58  SV/LA Bremerton, WA SV USA Ladies 10 0
59 WC Boyertown, PA Lubbock, TX 4 4
60 WC Decatur, TX Bremerton, WA 6 3
61 U20 Bremerton, WA Decatur, TX 0 1
62 BR San Diego, CA Bremerton, WA 2 2
 63 8U Bremerton, WA Decatur, TX 3 5
64 WC Decatur, TX Olympia, WA 1 365
65 WC Bremerton, WA Lubbock, TX 3 4
66 12U Finals 1st Anchorage, AK Finals 4th Bremerton, WA 10 0
67 12U Finals 2nd Olympia, WA Finals 3rd Decatur, TX 3
68 BR/LA Merced, CA BR USA Ladies 4 3
69 U20 Bremerton, WA Boyertown, PA 2 3
 70 10U Loser Game 50 Decatur, TX Loser Game 51 Anchorage, AK 3 13
71 10U Winner Game 50 Olympia, WA Winner Game 51 Bremerton, WA 3 1
72 14U Finals 1st Anchorage, AK Finals 4th Decatur, TX 5 1
73 14U Finals 2nd Bremerton, WA Finals 3rd Olympia, WA 1 5
74 8U 1st Place Bremerton, WA 2nd Place Decatur, TX 9 1
 75 SV Decatur, TX Boyertown, PA 1 3
76 SV Bremerton, WA San Diego, CA 3 3
77 WC Olympia, WA Boyertown, PA 5 3
78 WC Lubbock, TX Decatur, TX 7 5
79 U20 Decatur, TX Boyertown, PA 0 9
80  BR Merced, CA San Diego, CA 2 5
81 12U Loser Game 66 Bremerton, WA Loser Game 67 Decatur, TX 4 3
82 12U Winner Game 66 Ankorage, AK Winner Game 67 Decatur, TX 8 4
83 LA Fianls 1st Bremerton, WA Finals 4th Decatur, TX 9 1
84 LA Finals 2nd Ankorage, AK Finals 3rd Decatur Blue 10  0
85 14U Loser Game 72 Decatur, TX Loser Game 73  0 2
86 14U Winner Game 72 Ankorage, AK Winner Game 73  5 2
87 U20 Decatur, TX Bremerton, WA 5
90 BR/LA San Diego, CA USA Ladies3 3 1
91 16U/BR Olympia, WA 16U Bremerton, WA BR  0 3
92 16U/BR Bremerton, WA 16U Merced, CA BR 4
88 SV Finals 1st Bremerton, WA Finals 4th San Angelo, TX 1
89 SV Finals 2nd San Diego, CA Finals 3rd Boyertown, PA 4
93 WC Finals 1st Olympia, WA Finals 4th Decatur, TX 11  1
94 WC Finals 2nd Lubbock, TX Finals 3rd Boyertown, PA  4 5
95 LA Loser Game 83 Decatur, TX Loser Game 84 Decatur Blue 5 1
96 LA Winner Game 83 Bremerton, WA Winner Game 84 Anchorage, AK 6 2
97 U20 1st Place Boyertown, PA 2nd Place Bremerton, WA 5 2
98 BR 1st Place Bremerton, WA 2nd Place San Diego, CA    
99 SV Loser Game 88 San Diego, CA Loser Game 89 San Angelo, TX    
100 SV Winner Game 88 Boyertown, PA Winner Game 89 Bremerton, WA    
101 16U 1st Place Bremerton, WA 2nd Place Olympia, WA    
102 WC Loser Game 93 Decatur, TX Loser Game 94 Lubbock, TX    
103 WC Winner Game 93 Olympia, WA Winner Game 94 Boyertown, PA    


HALCONES