2014 Rink Hockey National Championship Results

July 01 - 07, 2014


2014 Rink Hockey Nationals, Day 1 Results

 

Game 1- 10u, Alaska 6- Decatur 6

Game 2- Ladies, Olympia 5- Alaska 0

Game 3- 12u, Decatur 8- Olympia 2

Game 4- 16u, Boyertown 4- Decatur 2

Game 5- 8u, Alaska 9- Decatur 0

Game 6- 14u, Boyertown 8-Alaska 1

Game 7- 14u, Decatur 7- Bremerton 3

Game 8- 10u, Alaska 7-Olympia 7

Game 9- Ladies, Olympia 10- Decatur 0

Game 10- 12u, Decatur 11- Alaska 1

Game 11- Bronze, Alaska 6- Merced 2

Game 12- 8u, Alaska 7- Decatur 0

Game 13- 16u, Boyertown 4- Bremerton 2

Game 14- 10u, Decatur 6- Olympia 3

Game 15- Ladies, Alaska 6- Decatur 1

Game 16- 12u, Olympia 14- Alaska 5

Game 17- Silver, Bremerton 7- San Angelo 1

 

 

2014 Rink Hockey Nationals, Day 2 Results

 

Game 18- World Class, Decatur 8- Burlington 7

Game 19- World Class, Bremerton 2- Lubbock 0

Game 20- World Class, Olympia 10- Boyertown 0

Game 21- 8u, Alaska 8- Decatur 1

Game 22- 12u, Decatur 5- Olympia 3

Game 23- 16u, Bremerton 7, Decatur 7

Game 24- 10u, Alaska 10-Decatur 3

Game 25-Ladies, Alaska 5- Olympia 4

Game 26-14u, Boyertown 10- Decatur 3

Game 27-14u, Bremerton 9- Alaska 0

Game 28- BR/SV, San Angelo 4- Alaska 1

Game 29-BR/SV, Bremerton 7- Merced 1

Game 30- World Class- Burlington 6- Lubbock 0

Game 31- World Class- Boyertown 3- Bremerton 3

Game 32- World Class- Olympia 7- Decatur 3

 

2014 Rink Hockey Nationals, Day 3 Results

 

Game 33- 8u Championship Game- Decatur 6- Alaska 0

Game 34- 12u, Decatur 12- Alaska 2

Game 35- 16u, Boyertown 3- Decatur 2

Game 36-10u, Alaska 8- Olympia 7

Game 37-14u, Boyertown 7- Bremerton 4

Game 38- 14u, Decatur 9- Alaska 0

Game 39- World Class, Burlington 9- Bremerton 3

Game 40- World Class, Olympia 8- Lubbock 0

Game 41- World Class, Decatur 7- Boyertown 5

 

2014 Rink Hockey Nationals, Day 4 Results

 

Game 42- 16u, Bremerton 2- Boyertown 2

Game 43-10u, Olympia 6- Decatur 3

Game 44-Ladies, Olympia 10- Decatur 1

Game 45- 12u, Olympia 11- Alaska 1

Game 46-World Class, Burlington 12- Boyertown 6

Game 47- World Class, Olympia 5- Bremerton 5

Game 48- World Class, Lubbock 6- Decatur 5

Game 49-BR/SV- Bremerton 4- Alaska 0

Game 50-BR/SV- San Angelo 10- Merced 1

Game 51- 16u- Bremerton 3- Decatur 1

Game 52-10u Championship Game, Olympia 7- Alaska 3

Game 53-Ladies, Alaska 10- Decatur 1

Game 54-12u Championship Game, Olympia 5- Decatur 5

Game 55- World Class, Olympia 7- Burlington 2

Game 56- World Class, Bremerton 5- Decatur 5

Game 57- World Class Boyertown 4- Decatur 2

 

2014 Rink Hockey Nationals, Day 5, Playoffs and Championship Game Results

 

Game 58 Playoffs- 14u, 1st place- Boyertown vs 4th place Alaska—Boyertown Advances

Game 59 Playoffs- 14u, 2nd place- Decatur vs 3rd place Bremerton—Bremerton Advances

Game 60 Playoffs- World Class- 1st place- Olympia vs 4th Place Bremerton—Olympia Advances

Game 61 Playoffs- World Class- 2nd place- Burlington vs 3rd Place- Decatur—Decatur advance

Game 62- Championship Game Ladies- Olympia 4 vs Alaska 3

Game 63- Championship Game 16u, Boyertown 2 vs Bremerton 0

Game 64- Championship Game Bronze, Alaska 5 vs Merced 3

Game 65- Championships Game Silver, Bremerton 10 vs San Angelo 3

Game 66- Bronze Medal Game 14u, Decatur 7 vs Alaska 1

Game 67- Championship Game 14u, Bremerton 6 vs Boyertown 4

Game 68- Bronze Medal Game World Class, Bremerton 6 vs Burlington 3

Game 69- Championship Game World Class, Olympia 5 vs Decatur 1

 

2014 USARS Rink Hockey Nationals Champions

 

8u- Alaska Sno-Devils

MVP- Aiden Hickok- Alaska Sno-Devils

Best Goalie- Isaiah Gonzales- Alaska Sno- Devils

 

10u- Olympia Warriors

MVP- Wyatt Hickok- Alaska Sno-Devils

Best Goalie- Jozette Harmon- Alaska Sno- Devils

 

 

12u- Olympia Warriors

MVP- Tryna Flesch- Olympia Warriors

Best Goalie- Brendon Johnson- Decatur Knights

 

14u- Bremerton Hurricanes

MVP- Alec Moyer- Boyertown Phantoms

Best Goalie- Skylar Gerhart

 

16u- Boyertown Phantoms

MVP- Alec Moyer- Boyertown Phantoms and Andrew Woolfolk- Bremerton Hurricanes

Best Goalie- Josh Glass

 

Ladies- Olympia Warriors

MVP- Kennedy Lee- Olympia Warriors

Best Goalie- Dakota Sordahl

 

Bronze- Alaska Sno- Devils

MVP- Miranda Wiseman and Kevin Lemons

Best Goalie- Elizabeth Harmon

 

Silver- Bremerton Hurricanes

MVP- Peter Miller

Best Goalie- Ty Pugh

 

World Class- Olympia Hurricanes

MVP- Josh Englund

Best Goalie- Bill Mihay