USA Speed Skating National Championship - Schedule

July 10, 2018 2:07 p.m. (ET)


2018 Indoor Speed Skating National Championships

Click here for Live Updated Race Results

10:30 PM 7/18/18 - SEE UPDATED SCHEDULE BELOW  FOR THURSDAY 7/19/18


Thursday, July 19, 2018

6:00 AM Doors Open

6:30 to 8:30AM  

OPEN Practice for ALL 3 and 4 Person Relays

8:30AM

Senior 2 Man                          5000m             Final                562 (To be rerun from Wednesday Night)

  Senior 4 Man                          4000M             2 Semis           563-564

        Freshman 4 Mix                      2000M             2 Semis           565-566

9:15AM          

        Masters 4 Man                        2000M             2 Semis           567-568

        Juvenile 4 Girl                         1200M             Final                569

9:45AM          

        Freshman 4 Boy                     2000M             Final                570

        Freshman 4 Girl                      2000M             Final                571

10:15AM

        Senior 4 Mix                           4000M             2 Semis           572-573

        Masters 4 Mix                         2000M             Final                574

11:00AM

        Juvenile 4 Mix                         1200M             Final                575

        Freshman 4 Mix                      2000M             Final                576

11:15AM

        Senior 4 Mix                           4000M             Final                577

11:45AM        

        Masters 4 Lady                       2000M             Final                578

        Masters 4 Man                        2000M             Final                579

12:15PM

        Senior 4 Lady                         4000M             Final                580

        Senior 4 Man                          4000M             Final                581

 

AWARDS FOR 4 PERSON RELAYS

2:00 PM to 6PM 

PRACTICE FOR ALL QUAD DIVISIONS

 

FRIDAY JULY 20TH, 2018

3 PERSON RELAYS

DOORS OPEN 7:00 AM

7:30AM          

        Masters 3 Mix                         3000M             2 Semis           582-583

        Freshman 3 Mix                      3000M             3 Heats            584-586

8:20AM

        Senior 3 Mix                           4500M             3 Heats            587-589          

9:15AM

        Juvenile 3 Person                   1500M             2 Semis           590-591

        Freshman 3 Girl                      3000M             2 Semis           592-593

9:45AM

        Freshman 3 Boy                     3000M             2 Semis           594-595

        Masters 3 Man                        4500M             2 Semis           596-597

10:15AM

  Senior 3 Man                          6000M             3 Heats            598-600

11:30AM

  Senior 3 Lady                         4500M             2 Semis           601-602

12:00PM

Juvenile 3 Person                   1500M             Final                603

  Masters 3 Mix                         3000M             Final                604

12:30PM

        Freshman 3 Mix                      3000M             Final                605

1:00PM

        Senior 3 Mix                            4500M             Final                606

1:45PM

        Masters 3 Lady                       4500M             Final                607

        Masters 3 Man                        4500M             Final                608

2:10PM

        Freshman 3 Lady                    3000M             Final                609

        Freshman 3 Boy                     3000M             Final                610

2:45PM

        Senior 3 Lady                          4500M             Final                611

        Senior 3 Man                          6000M             Final                612

 

AWARDS FOR ALL 3 PERSON RELAYS

 

PLEASE NOTE:  THE SCHEDULE FOR QUADS IS ONLY AN ESTIMATE BASED ON LAST YEARS ENTRIES AND MAY VARY GREATLY FROM WHAT IS PUBLISHED IN THE PROGRAM.  A MORE ACCURATE SCHEDULE OF EVENTS WILL BE MADE AVAILABLE DURING THE QUAD PRACTICE ON THURSDAY AFTERNOON.

 

Quad Middle Distance Heats/Semis

3:00PM

  Freshman Girls                       500M               3 Heats

        Master Ladies                         700M               2 Heats

        Master Men                             700M               2 Heats

        Veteran Men                           500M               2 Heats

        Esquire Men                           500M               2 Heats

3:30PM

        Primary Girls                           300M               2 Heats

        Elementary Boys                    500M               2 Heats

        Freshman Boys                      500M               2 Heats

        Freshman Girls                       500M               2 Semis

3:50PM

        Junior Ladies                           1000M             2 Heats

        Junior Men                              1000M             2 Heats

        Senior Men                             1500M             2 Heats

 

Quad Middle Distance Finals

4:30PM

  Classic Ladies                         1000M             Final

        Classic Men                            1000M             Final

        Master Ladies                           700M             Final

        Master Men                               700M             Final

        Veteran Ladies                          500M             Final

        Veteran Men                             500M             Final

        Esquire Ladies                          500M             Final

        Esquire Men                             500M             Final

5:00PM

  Primary Girls                             300M             Final

        Primary Boys                            300M             Final

        Elementary Girls                       500M             Final

        Elementary Boys                      500M             Final

        Freshman Girls                         500M             Final

        Freshman Boys                        500M             Final

5:15PM

  Junior Ladies                           1000M             Final

        Junior Men                              1000M             Final

        Senior Ladies                          1000M             Final

        Senior Men                             1500M             Final

 

Quad Short Distance Heats/Semis

5:45PM

  Freshman Girls                         300M             3 Heats

        Master Ladies                           300M             2 Heats

        Master Men                               300M             2 Heats

        Veteran Men                             300M             2 Heats

        Esquire Men                             300M             2 Heats

6:10PM

  Primary Girls                             200M             2 Heats

        Elementary Boys                      300M             2 Heats

        Freshman Boys                        300M             2 Heats

        Freshman Girls                         300M             2 Semis

6:30PM

        Junior Ladies                             500M             2 Heats

        Junior Men                                500M             2 Heats

        Senior Men                             1000M             2 Heats


Quad Short Distance Finals

7:00PM

  Classic Ladies                           500M             Final

        Classic Men                              500M             Final

        Master Ladies                           300M             Final

        Master Men                               300M             Final

        Veteran Ladies                          300M             Final

        Veteran Men                             300M             Final

        Esquire Ladies                          300M             Final

        Esquire Men                             300M             Final

7:20PM

        Primary Girls                             200M             Final

        Primary Boys                            200M             Final

        Elementary Girls                       300M             Final

        Elementary Boys                      300M             Final

        Freshman Girls                         300M             Final

        Freshman Boys                        300M             Final

7:35PM

  Junior Ladies                             500M             Final

        Junior Men                                500M             Final

        Senior Ladies                            500M             Final

        Senior Men                             1000M             Final


Quad Long Distance Heats/Semis

7:50PM

  Freshman Girls                       1000M             3 Heats

        Master Ladies                         1000M             2 Heats

        Master Men                             1000M            2 Heats

        Veteran Men                             700M             2 Heats

        Esquire Men                             700M             2 Heats

8:45PM

        Primary Girls                             400M             2 Heats

        Elementary Boys                      700M             2 Heats

        Freshman Boys                      1000M             2 Heats

        Freshman Girls                       1000M             2 Heats

9:15PM

  Junior Ladies                           1500M             2 Heats

        Junior Men                             1500M             2 Heats

        Senior Men                             3000M             2 Heats


CLEAR BUILDING

 

SATURDAY July 21st, 2018

DOORS OPEN 7AM

Quad Long Distance Finals

7:30AM

  Classic Ladies                         1500M             Final

        Classic Men                            2000M             Final

        Master Ladies                         1000M             Final

        Master Men                             1000M             Final

8:00AM

  Veteran Ladies                          700M             Final

        Veteran Men                             700M             Final

        Esquire Ladies                          700M             Final

        Esquire Men                             700M             Final

8:15AM

        Primary Girls                             400M             Final

        Primary Boys                           400M             Final

        Elementary Girls                       700M             Final

        Elementary Boys                      700M             Final

        Freshman Girls                       1000M             Final

        Freshman Boys                      1000M             Final

8:40AM

        Junior Ladies                           1500M             Final

        Junior Men                              1500M             Final

        Senior Ladies                          2000M             Final

        Senior Men                             3000M             Final


AWARDS

 

10:00AM TO 12:00PM 

OPEN PRACTICE FOR ALL QUAD RELAY

 

Quad Relay Events

12:30PM

  Classic 2 Mix                          2000M             2 Heats

        Senior 2 Mix                           3000M             2 Heats

1:20PM

        Master 2 Mix                           2000M             Final

        Veteran 2 Mix                         2000M             Final

        Juvenile 2 Mix                         1200M             Final

        Freshman 2 Mix                      2000M             Final

2:00PM

        Classic 2 Mix                          2000M             Final

        Senior 2 Mix                           3000M             Final


2:30PM          

AWARDS FOR 2 MIX RELAYS

           

3:00PM

  Senior 2 Lady                         3000M             2 Heats

        Senior 2 Man                          5000M             2 Heats

4:15PM

        Classic 2 Lady                        2000M             Final

        Classic 2 Man                         2000M             Final

        Master 2 Lady                         2000M             Final

        Master 2 Man                          2000M             Final

        Veteran 2 Lady                       2000M             Final

        Veteran 2 Man                        2000M             Final

5:15PM

  Juvenile 2 Girl                         1200M             Final

        Juvenile 2 Boy                        1200M             Final

        Freshman 2 Girl                      2000M             Final

        Freshman 2 Boy                     2000M             Final

5:50PM

        Senior 2 Lady                         3000M             Final

        Senior 2 Man                          5000M             Final

6:30PM          

AWARDS