2016 USA Roller Sports Figure Skating Team USA

By Michael Stieb | Aug. 15, 2016, 2:06 p.m. (ET)

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

Lincoln, Nebraska

Contact: Michael Stieb

Email: mstieb@usarollersports.org

Phone: 402-483-7551 ext. 21

  USA Roller Sports is proud to announce the 2016 Junior and Senior USARS Roller Figure Skating Team USA Members who qualified to represent the United States during the 2016 USARS Figure Skating National Championships held in Lincoln, Nebraska July 24th - August 6th, 2016.  They have qualified to compete at the 2016 Federation Internationale de Roller Sports World Championships in Novara, Italy September 28 through October 8th, 2016.  

  We wish you the best of luck at the World Championships and are truly proud of your accomplishments. We also want to thank your families, coaches, clubs, and friends for supporting you.


2016 WORLD TEAM

2016 JUNIOR WORLD CLASS



JUNIOR WORLD CLASS MEN FIGURES

Deven Jacobson- Richmond, Virginia

Ian Heersink- Livonia, Michigan

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS WOMEN FIGURES

Gabriella Permatteo- Hudson

Emma Gloudeman- Roseville, California

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS TEAM DANCE 

Benson Kuan- Spring, Texas
Cassandra Seidel- Spring, Texas

David Rist- Brookpark, Ohio
Maria Cook- Brookpark, Ohio

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS MEN SOLO DANCE

Benson Kuan- Spring, Texas

Charles Hamblin- Portland, Oregon

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS WOMEN SOLO

Allison Kiger- Roseville, California

Cassandra Seidel, Spring, Texas

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS MEN FREE SKATING

Collin Motley- Appomattox, Virginia

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS WOMEN FREE SKATING

Ashley Clifford- Redwood City, California

Sarah Massey- Oberlin, Ohio

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS PAIRS

Keaton Mitchell- Lynnwood, Washington
Esha Harwalker- Lynnwood, Washington

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS MEN IN-LINE FREE SKATING

Collin Motley- Appomattox, Virginia

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS WOMEN IN-LINE FREE SKATING

Kaylee Brogan- Bighton, Michigan


COACH- Gloria Manning
TEAM MANAGER- Tony Berger
 

2016 WORLD CLASS 



WORLD CLASS MEN FIGURES

Josiah Bishop- Chester, Virginia

Dylan Grubb-  Chester, Virginia

WORLD CLASS LADIES FIGURES

Kayla Rodriguez- Delanco, New Jersey

Emma Trent- Columbia, Missouri

Caitlin Mitcherson- Tarpon Springs, Florida

WORLD CLASS TEAM DANCE

Alexander Poland- Sarasota, Florida
Katelyn Rodgers- Taunton, Mass.

Anthony DeLuca- Redwood City, California
Mikenzie Bradshaw- Redwood City, California

Joshua Meloy- Waterford, Michigan
Jaymee Mason- Waterdord, Michigan

WORLD CLASS MEN SOLO DANCE

Anthony DeLuca- Redwood City, California

Alexander Poland- Sarasota, Florida

WORLD CLASS WOMEN SOLO

Jessica Gaudy- Melbourne, Florida

Kayla Rodriguez-Delanco, New Jersey

WORLD CLASS MEN FREE SKATING

John Burchfield- Orlando, Florida

Josiah Bishop- Chester, Virginia

Eric Mueller- Lombard, Illinois

WORLD CLASS WOMEN FREE SKATING

Courtney Donovan- Orange, California

Natalie Motley- Appomattox, Virginia

Joyann Barber- Orange, California

WORLD CLASS IN-LINE- WOMEN

Natalie Motley- Appomattox, Virginia

WORLD CLASS QUARTET
 

Orange Slice from Orange, California

Crystal Roseborough
Alix Liberman
Sarah Beals
Joyann Barber

COACH- Gloria Manning
TEAM MANAGER- Tony Berger


About USARS:

USA Roller Sports (USARS) is the national governing body for competitive roller sports in the United States.  Recognized by the Federation Internationale de Roller Sports (FIRS) and the United States Olympic Committee (USOC), USARS is dedicated to creating, enhancing and conducting the finest training programs and competitions for all disciplines of roller sports, including artistic, speed, hockey, and roller derby.  To learn more about USARS and its programs, visit www.usarollersports.org.