Elite Middle Distance (Updated 07/15/2017 10:35pm CDT)

7:00AM               

Senior Men       1500M                  6 Heats
Sophomore Men    1000M                  6 Heats
Senior Ladies.   1000M                  4 Heats                   

8:00AM               

Junior Men       1000M                  4 Heats
Junior. Ladies   1000M                  3 Heats
Sophomore Ladies 1000M                  4 Heats                   

8:30AM                               

Senior Men       1500M                  4 Quarter-Finals   
Sophomore Men    1000M                  4 Quarter-Finals

9:00AM

Senior Ladies    1000M                  2 Semis
Junior Men       1000M                  2 Semis
Junior Ladies    1000M                  2 Semis

9:25AM                               

Classic Men      1000M                  2 Heats
Sophomore Ladies 1000M                  2 Semis
Senior Men       1500M                  2 Semis
Sophomore Men    1000M                  2 Semis                 

9:55AM               

Freshman Boys    500M                    5 Heats
Freshman Girls   500M                    6 Heats
Elementary Girls 500M                    5 Heats                     

10:25AM             

Juvenile Boys    300M                    6 Heats
Elementary Boys  500M                    5 Heats
Primary Girls    300M                    3 Heats                     

10:45AM

Freshman Boys    500M                    3 Quarter-Finals
Freshman Girls   500M                    4 Quarter-Finals
Elemtaru Girls   500M                    3 Quarter-Finals                   

11:15AM             

Juvenile Girls   300M                    4 Heats
Juvenile Boys    300M                    4 Quarter-Finals
Elementary Boys  500M                    3 Quarter-Finals
Master Men       1000M                   4 Heats
Grand Esquire Men 700M                   3 Heats                   

11:45AM             

Master Ladies    1000M                  2 Heats
Grand Master Men 1000M                  2 Heats
Veteran Men      700M                   4 Heats
Gramd Veteran Men 700M                  4 Heats
Esquire Men       700M                  3 Heats   

12:25PM             

Freshman Boys     500M                     2 Semis
Freshman Grls     500M                     2 Semis
Elementary Boys   500M                     2 Semis

12:40PM             

Juvenile Girls     300M                     2 Semis
Juvenile Boys      300M                     2 Semis
Elementary Girls   500M                     2 Semis
Primary Girls      300M                     2 Semis

12:55PM             

Tiny Tot Girls     200M                     2 Heats
Tiny Tot Boys      200M                     2 Heats
Primary Boys       300M                     3 Heats
Master Men        1000M                     2 Semis
Grand Esquire Men  700M                     2 Semis

1:10PM

Grand Classic Ladies
Grand Master Men  1000M                  2 Semis
Veteran Men        700M                  2 Semis
Grand Veteram Men  700M                  2 Semis
Esquire Men        700M                  2 Semis
Primary Boys       300M                  2 Semis

Clear Building

5:00PM Doors Open

Middle Distance Finals

5:30PM                
Tiny Tot Girls     200M                     Final
Tiny Tot Boys      200M                     Final
Primary Girls      300M                     Final
Primary Boys       300M                     Final
Juvenile Girls     300M                     Final      
Juvenile Boys      300M                     Final                      

5:45PM                

Elementary Girls   500M                     Final      
Elememtaru Boys    500M                     Final
Freshman Girls     500M                     Final
Freshman Boys      500M                     Final

6:15PM

Awards

6:45pm

Master Ladies       1000M                  Final
Master Men          1000M                  Final
Grand Master Ladies 1000M                  Final
Grand Master Men    1000M                  Final                                      

7:15PM                

Veteran Ladies       700M                   Final
Veteram Men          700M                   Final
Grand Veteran Ladies 700M                   Final
Grand Veteran Men    700M                   Final      

7:30PM                

Esquire Ladies       700M                   Final                      
Esquire Men          700M                   Final
Grand Esquire Ladies 700M                   Final
Grand Esquire Men    700M                   Final

8:00PM                

Classic Ladies       1000M                  Final
Classic Men          1000M                  Final
Grand Classic Ladies 1000M                  Final
Grand Classic Men    1000M                  Final

8:30PM

Sophomore Ladies     1000M                  Final      
Sophpomore Men       1000M                  Final
Junior Ladies        1000M                  Final
Junior Men           1000M                  Final      

9:00PM

Senior Ladies        1000M                  Final
Senior Men           1500M                  Final      

AWARDS

Clear Building