USA Judo Senior National Championships

May 15, 2021 7 a.m. (ET)


 

 

2021 Senior National Championships
SENIORS - Female
-48 KG
1 HONG Jeanette Fort Lee Judo
2 MCCOMAS Courtney USA Stars - Utah
-52 KG
1 LAVELLE Brinna Unaffiliated
2 WU Katherine Davis Judo Club
-57 KG
1 HOLGUIN Mariah Universal Judo
2 CESTA Elizabeth Docs Gym
-63 KG
1 GOLDEN Sara Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 CARROUTH Karlee USA Stars Foundation
3 ARIAS Regina Tech Judo
3 STACEY Savannah USA Stars - Utah
-70 KG
1 MYERS Melissa Jason Morris Judo Center
2 BERNIER Katherine Universal Judo
3 ALAMIN Yasmin Sport Judo
3 GARRIGA Isabella Texas A&M Judo
-78 KG
1 STOUT Nicole Jason Morris Judo Center
2 HRUBES Katie Fort Worth Judo
3 ZAWACK Alyssa Denver Judo
78+ KG
1 CUTRO-KELLY Nina Universal Judo
2 FEUERSCHWENGER Jaclyn Cranford Judo Karate Club
3 ATKINSON Anna Ippon Judo Dojo
OPEN
1 HASSAN Halima Kin-tora Judo Club
SENIORS - Male
-60 KG
1 SHEYNFELD Lenny Unaffiliated
2 BERLINER Iain Jason Morris Judo Center
3 JUDY Zachary Jason Morris Judo Center
3 UYEKAWA Conor Norwalk Judo Dojo
-66 KG
1 BERLINER Ari Jason Morris Judo Center
2 WEBER Taylor Fort Worth Judo
3 RAMIREZ Isaiah Barstow Judo Club
3 YANG Jacob LA Judo Club
-73 KG
1 JOHNSON Davon Ippon Judo Dojo
2 HOUSSNI Yusef Southwest Judo Academy
3 SAUCEDO Emiliano Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
3 WORTHEN Brandon Tech Judo
-81 KG
1 YONEZUKA Nicolas Cranford Judo Karate Club / NYAC
2 SANGIMINO Tony Cahill's Judo Academy
3 AGHASARYAN Davit Los Angeles Tenri Judo Dojo
3 JOJUA Solomon Unaffiliated
-90 KG
1 KNAUF Alexander Cohen Brothers Training Center
2 BUTLER Jesse Unaffiliated
3 BERLINER Kell Jason Morris Judo Center
3 BAREFOOT Issei Pedro's Judo Center
-100 KG
1 ARAKELYAN Davit Camal Judo
2 ZAWACK Kedge Denver Judo
3 PAUL Sanon Black Ice Judo / Waka Mu Sha
3 O'HARA Damian Cranford Judo Karate Club
100+ KG
1 HORIUCHI Philip Los Angeles Tenri Judo Dojo
2 KONOVAL Christian Unaffiliated
3 COSTELLO Cody Griffin Performance Judo
3 SHEPARD Johnie Welcome Mat Judo Club
OPEN
1 RAMADAN Adham Griffin Performance Judo
2 BARBOZA Daniel Griffin Performance Judo
3 BOUTON Ian Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
3 SAUCEDO Geronimo Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
IJF JUNIOR - Female
-63 KG
1 GOLDEN Sara Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 COOK Rachel Club Olympia Judo
3 HIBBARD Cameron Tri-Valley Judo
-70 KG
1 GARRIGA Isabella Texas A&M Judo
2 ROGERS Hailey Idaho Martial Arts Institute
3 PEERCY Taylor Tucson Dojo
IJF JUNIOR - Male
-60 KG
1 YANG Joshua LA Judo Club
2 KAMINSKY Jacob Tri-Valley Judo
3 FONTAIGN Sterling Unaffiliated
-66 KG
1 RAMIREZ Isaiah Barstow Judo Club
2 YANG Jacob LA Judo Club
3 CHUKULYAN Nazareth Hayastan Judo
-73 KG
1 HOUSSNI Yusef Southwest Judo Academy
2 PAGUAY Andy Docs Gym
3 CARMICHAEL Isaac Pedro's Judo Center
-81 KG
1 YONEZUKA Nicolas Cranford Judo Karate Club / NYAC
2 RUSSO Rian Pedro's Judo Center
3 CUYLER Kosei Sport Judo
VISUALLY IMPAIRED - Male
-81 Kg
1 OSTERGAARD Nathan USA Stars - Utah
BROWN BELT - Female
-52 KG
1 MAMLEEVA Valeriia White Dragon Judo
-57 KG
1 CESTA Elizabeth Docs Gym
2 ANDERSON Kayli Idaho Martial Arts Institute
3 NI Stephanie Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
-63 KG
1 COOK Rachel Club Olympia Judo
2 LIU Victoria Portland Judo
3 FERRANTE Victoria Jason Morris Judo Center
-70 KG
1 JACKSON Brinley USA Stars Foundation
2 SOLIS Madeline Eastside Dojo
3 SCOTT Lydia Unaffiliated
+78 KG
1 HASSAN Halima Kin-tora Judo Club
2 GLAISTER Rebecca Reno Judo Club
3 REYES Bonny Tri-City Judo
BROWN BELT - Male
-60 KG
1 BERLINER Iain Jason Morris Judo Center
2 GUINGONA Kai Cahill's Judo Academy
3 KAMINSKY Jacob Tri-Valley Judo
3 MILLS Payton Welcome Mat Judo Club
-66 KG
1 BLOCKER Tyler Eastside Dojo
2 ZOLLINGER Brandt Rocky Mountain Judo
3 BEITO Jay 510 Judo
-73 KG
1 ACKER Terrance Kin-tora Judo Club
2 OLSEN Justis Unaffiliated
3 ABDUR-RAHMAN Hamzah Kin-tora Judo Club
3 NAKAMURA Kai Portland Judo
-81 KG
1 SMITH John Camal Judo
2 CHOO Joshua Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
3 DIAZ Daniel Rocky Mountain Judo
3 GANTZ Shawn Universal Judo
-90 KG
1 VINCENT Christol Unaffiliated
2 CONWAY Christopher Elite Performance Judo
3 BISABU Arao Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
3 PAINTER Alexander Sport Judo
-100 KG
1 RADZHABOV Abdurakhim Griffin Performance Judo
2 PAUL Sanon Black Ice Judo / Waka Mu Sha
3 SKINNER Adam Unaffiliated
100+ KG
1 SHEPARD Johnie Welcome Mat Judo Club
2 TORRES Omar Reno Judo Club
3 PROVOST Sean 510 Judo
NOVICE - Female
-57 KG
1 ANDERSON Kayli Idaho Martial Arts Institute
2 CELESTE Romina Eastside Dojo
3 NI Stephanie Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
-70 KG
1 SOLIS Madeline Eastside Dojo
-78 KG
1 ROGERS Hailey Idaho Martial Arts Institute
78+ KG
1 REYES Bonny Tri-City Judo
2 HASSAN Halima Kin-tora Judo Club
3 HUBBERT Kristen Reno Judo Club
NOVICE - Male
-60 KG
1 FONTAIGN Sterling Unaffiliated
2 MILLS Payton Welcome Mat Judo Club
3 SILVANIA Caspar Davis Judo Club
-66 KG
1 JAUREGUI Carlos Tri-Valley Judo
2 SOBIROV Sino Griffin Performance Judo
3 BEITO Jay 510 Judo
3 ZOLLINGER Brandt Rocky Mountain Judo
-73 KG
1 SOTELO Mario Reno Judo Club
2 BARASHYAN Gregory Rocky Mountain Judo
3 ABDUR-RAHMAN Hamzah Kin-tora Judo Club
3 GARCIA Ivan Unaffiliated
-81 KG
1 CHOO Joshua Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
2 MOSER Austin Blue Line Judo
3 FONG Kenleong Camal Judo
-90 KG
1 LONERGAN Andrew El Idrissi Judo Academy
2 VINSON Matthew Modesto Judo Club
3 WOOD Justin Eastside Dojo
3 MORALES Adrian Eastside Dojo
-100 KG
1 GONZALES Rodney Unaffiliated
100+ KG
1 RIOS Jason Camal Judo
2 STERNOD Chris Unaffiliated
3 FRANKOVITCH Karl Kin-tora Judo Club
VETERAN 1 - Female
-48 Kg
1 MCCOMAS Courtney USA Stars - Utah
-52 Kg
1 HONG Jeanette Fort Lee Judo
VETERAN 1 - Male
-66 Kg
1 BLOCKER Tyler Eastside Dojo
-73 Kg
1 NEWTON Thomas USA Stars - East
2 SATO Ryo Tucson Dojo
-81 Kg
1 GUTMAN Daniel International Training Center
2 GANTZ Shawn Universal Judo
-90 Kg
1 FAVETTI Matthew Davis Judo Club
2 KAISHAURI Petre Kodokan Judo Cape Coral
3 ROUND Christopher Sport Judo
-100 Kg
1 PAUL Sanon Black Ice Judo / Waka Mu Sha
2 SKINNER Adam Unaffiliated
3 LAMBERT Robert Ippon Judo Dojo
VETERAN 2 - Male
-60 Kg
1 CASALLAS SUAREZ Juan Sebastian 510 Judo
-73 Kg
1 JALIL Zaur Docs Gym
2 GOLETTO Bruno Eastside Dojo
3 MARTINEZ Atzin Reno Judo Club
3 SALEM Mohamed Tucson Dojo
-81 Kg
1 WHITE Joshua Black Ice Judo / Waka Mu Sha
2 DIAZ Miguel Revolution Judo
3 LYLE Galen Fort Collins Judo Club
3 MICHAUD Jonathon Unaffiliated
-90 Kg
1 CONWAY Christopher Unaffiliated
2 TOLLIVER Brian USA Stars - Utah
-100 Kg
1 ROTHROCK Benjamin Unaffiliated
2 PARKS Robert Dynamo Sports Club
VETERAN 3 - Male
-73 Kg
1 REYNOLDS Kelvin MSHQ Judo
2 YAGAI Nobuo Denver Judo
3 CASTILLO Anthony USA Stars - East
-81 Kg
1 VILLARREAL Aaron Unaffiliated
2 FONTAIGN Max Unaffiliated
-90 Kg
1 PALMER Daniel Unaffiliated
2 PAINTER Alexander Sport Judo
3 JANJIC Danilo Chicago Tenri Judo Dojo
-100 Kg
1 EWELL Jonah 510 Judo
2 LEE JR. Taybren Pasadena Kokokan Judo Dojo
3 ORZEL Michal Reno Judo Club
100+ Kg
1 SEMETKO Jonathan Cache Valley Judo Club
2 MCINTOSH Neals Unaffiliated
3 STERNOD Chris Joseki Judo
VETERAN 4 - Male
-81 Kg
1 HOGAN Russell Eastside Dojo
2 LUESCHER Jeremy Fort Worth Judo
3 CANAS Jesus Eastside Dojo
-90 Kg
1 WANG Kevin International Judo Center
2 MARQUARDT Robertson NorCal Sport Jujitsu & Judo Club
3 PAES Antonio De Eastside Dojo
-100 Kg
1 SHEBARO Alan Eastside Dojo
2 PETERS Mark Universal Judo
100+ Kg
1 WEILER Wolfgang Okami Judo & Sambo
2 STANISZEWSKI Mark Unaffiliated
3 STEVENSON Chad Kyoudai Judo
VETERAN 5 - Male
-66 Kg
1 RASTELLI, II Nicholas Unaffiliated
2 HOCKLEY Graham Unaffiliated
-73 Kg
1 FUJITANI Dwayne Unaffiliated
2 MEMMINGER Michael Kin-tora Judo Club
3 QUINBY, JR. Richard Ft Bragg Fayatteville Judo Club
-81 Kg
1 ZEVALLOS Juan Ft Bragg Fayatteville Judo Club
2 BRUSKY Jason Quad City Judo & Fitness
-90 Kg
1 MARQUEZ Ray Unaffiliated
2 BALLESTERO Michael Triton Fighter Center
-100 Kg
1 ROBERTSON Gary Unaffiliated
100+ Kg
1 BORISCH Robert Tri-City Judo
2 WOODS Glen Unaffiliated
VETERAN 6 - Male
-66 Kg
1 MACIAS Glenn Kokoro Judo - Texas
-81 Kg
1 GLASER Mark Unaffiliated
2 HARTMAN Christopher Portland Judo
-90 Kg
1 VIRTUE Paul Unaffiliated
-100 Kg
1 BRANSON John Unaffiliated
2 VANLANDINGHAM Chris Tulsa Judo Club
3 ROSEN Michael Kin-tora Judo Club
100+ Kg
1 GARRIGA Javier Westlake Judo Club
2 KULLASHI Afrim New York Athletic Club
3 HART Andre Cohen Brothers Training Center
VETERAN 7 - Male
-60 Kg
1 HERSKOWITZ Brian Hollywood Judo Dojo
-73 Kg
1 HERNDON Ricky Unaffiliated
-81 Kg
1 HUDSON Shane MaxOut Sports Judo Club
-90 Kg
1 LAFOND Bret Rocky Mountain Judo
-100 Kg
1 MEAGLEY Buddy Joseki Judo
2 RAGAN Joseph USA Stars - Utah
3 SUMNER Michael Tucson Dojo
100+ Kg
1 PERRON William Fort Worth Judo
VETERAN 8 - Male
-81 Kg
1 LOYST Dave Unaffiliated
VETERAN 10 - Male
-81 Kg
1 KINDER James Camal Judo
VETERAN 11 - Male
-73KG
1 BAJEMA Ralph Unaffiliated
VETERAN OPEN -50 - Male
OPEN
1 WHITE Joshua Black Ice Judo / Waka Mu Sha
2 SHEBARO Alan Eastside Dojo
3 WEILER Wolfgang Okami Judo & Sambo
3 PETERS Mark Universal Judo
VETERAN OPEN +50 - Male
OPEN
1 ROBERTSON Gary Tulsa Judo Club
2 BRANSON John Unaffiliated
3 RAGAN Joseph USA Stars - Utah
3 MARQUEZ Ray Unaffiliated
COMBINED VETERAN 1 - Male
-90 Kg
1 VIRTUE Paul Unaffiliated
2 LOYST Dave Unaffiliated
3 HUDSON Shane MaxOut Sports Judo Club
3 LAFOND Bret Rocky Mountain Judo
COMBINED VETERAN 2 - Male
-66 Kg
1 BLOCKER Tyler Eastside Dojo
2 CASALLAS SUAREZ Juan Sebastian 510 Judo
COMBINED VETERAN 3 - Male
-60 Kg
1 HERSKOWITZ Brian Hollywood Judo Dojo
2 MACIAS Glenn Kokoro Judo - Texas
COMBINED VETERAN 4 - Male
-100 Kg
1 ROBERTSON Gary Unaffiliated
2 PERRON William Fort Worth Judo