USA Judo JOs International Championships

June 20, 2021 7 a.m. (ET)


 

 

2021 USA Judo JOs International Championships
INTL BANTAM 1 - Male          
  -23 KG        
      1 ARTAMOSHKIN Alex European Judo Academy
      2 PODLEPAEV Anton Seiei Judo Club
      3 DOUGHERTY Alessandro Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
INTL BANTAM 1 - Male          
  23+ KG        
      1 BARANAU Fiodar Yawara Force
INTL BANTAM 2 - Female          
  -23 KG        
      1 LECHUGA Amilia Tri-City Judo
      2 ABBOTT Liv Louisiana Judo
      3 TERAN Carolynne Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
  -27 KG        
      1 MCCORMICK Paisley After School Judo Academy
      2 LILES Willow Unaffiliated
      3 LI Naxi Seiei Judo Club
  -31 KG        
      1 MISERENDINO Camila Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
  -35 KG        
      1 MILLER Madisyn Tri-City Judo
INTL BANTAM 2 - Male          
  -23 KG        
      1 PUAHALA Ryken Hawaii Kaikaku Judo Club
      2 JARKYNBAEV Amir Westlake Judo Club
  -27 KG        
      1 PODLEPAEV Maxim Seiei Judo Club
      2 KIM Josiah LA Judo Club
      3 LOPES Lucas Total Form Fitness Judo Club
  -31 KG        
      1 VEGA Edwin Chief Pride Judo Club
      2 KOZITSKIY Maximillian Yawara Force
  -35 KG        
      1 NORINSKY Igor Westlake Judo Club
      2 TITOV Allan European Judo Academy
      3 DOUGHERTY Anthony Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
  35+ KG        
      1 HERNANDEZ Stuart LA Judo Club
      2 STAVITSKY Mikhail Yawara Force
      3 PHILLIPS Mark Sport Judo
INTL BANTAM 3 - Female          
  -27 KG        
      1 FLETCHER Isabella American Judo & Jiu-Jitsu Academy
  -32 KG        
      1 MONCHER Vitalina Venice Judo
      2 ASSUNCAO Alana Berkeley Judo club
      3 ABBOTT Evangeline Louisiana Judo
  -37 KG        
      1 CHAN Starling Seiei Judo Club
      2 WATT Kadence Jason Morris Judo Center
  37+ LITE        
      1 PAIK Woorin LA Judo Club
      2 JEONG Ha Neul LA Judo Club
      3 DILLARD Aubrey Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
  37+ HVY        
      1 MOURAD Zeinab Sasaki Judo Club
INTL BANTAM 3 - Male          
  -25 KG        
      1 NISHIMURA Devin Seiei Judo Club
      2 AVILA Felipe Budokan Judo School
      3 KIM Jordan LA Judo Club
  -30 KG        
      1 DO CARMO Taylor Chief Pride Judo Club
      2 TERAN Fabrizzio Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
      3 CASTELLANOS Mathew Chief Pride Judo Club
  -36 KG        
      1 IGLESIAS RODRIGUEZ Matthew Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
      2 KIRILLOV Alexander Unaffiliated
      3 CHO Davin LA Judo Club
  -42 KG        
      1 LIMA Daniel Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
      2 JONES Poetry Unaffiliated
      3 DAVLATOV Joshua European Judo Academy
  42+ KG        
      1 WILLIAMS Landon Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
      2 OVIEDO Michael Budokan Judo School
      3 ERDEMBILEGT Khantenger Seiei Judo Club
INTL NOV BANTAM 3 - Female          
  -32 KG        
      1 NOTOPRADONO Clara San Gabriel Judo Dojo
  -37 KG        
      1 CHAN Starling Seiei Judo Club
  37+ KG        
      1 DIAZ-NEGRETE Samantha Chief Pride Judo Club
INTL NOV BANTAM 3 - Male          
  -25 KG        
      1 NISHIMURA Devin Seiei Judo Club
  -30 KG        
      1 ABASHYN Alexey Seiei Judo Club
      2 VOLFBEYN Nathaniel Seiei Judo Club
  -42 KG        
      1 ERDEMBILEGT Khangarid Seiei Judo Club
      2 DAVLATOV Joshua European Judo Academy
      3 BADILLO Johan Chief Pride Judo Club
  42+ KG        
      1 ERDEMBILEGT Khantenger Seiei Judo Club
INTL INTERMEDIATE - Female          
  -28 KG        
      1 MANIBOG Daniella San Gabriel Judo Dojo
  -31 KG        
      1 LEWIS Delilah American Judo & Jiu-Jitsu Academy
  -34 KG        
      1 CASTILLO Sofia USA Stars - East
      2 LI Nashi Seiei Judo Club
      3 PARK Soomin LA Judo Club
  -38 KG        
      1 MATSUEDA Ecola Hawaii Kaikaku Judo Club
      2 BELL Amaris Budokan Judo School
      3 RODRIGUEZ Nina SunCoast Warriors Judo Team
  -42 KG        
      1 DAVIS Grace San Gabriel Judo Dojo
      2 CASTELLANOS Mia Chief Pride Judo Club
      3 TAUJINSKAS Deina European Judo Academy
  -47 KG        
      1 MUNKHBAYASGALAN Khuslen Berkeley Judo club
      2 MCPHERSON Mackenzie Budokan Judo School
      3 TIE Yongshan American Judo & Jiu-Jitsu Academy
  -52 KG        
      1 PUAHALA Logyn Lynn Hawaii Kaikaku Judo Club
      2 QUINTO Alessia Westlake Judo Club
      3 SAITO Naomi SBG Judo
INTL INTERMEDIATE - Male          
  -28 KG        
      1 FREY Connor Camal Judo
  -31 KG        
      1 VINNER Adam LA Judo Club
      2 PRIETO Alexander Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
      3 PINA Diago Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
  -34 KG        
      1 LAXAMANA Gabriel Lucas Seiei Judo Club
      2 ABDELMALAK Samuel Chief Pride Judo Club
      3 IM Brewce Hawaii Judo Academy
  -38 KG        
      1 SANCHEZ Maverick Unaffiliated
      2 KEENER Juan Carlos USA Stars - East
      3 MINOGUE Joseph Unaffiliated
  -42 KG        
      1 ANKHBAATAR Erkhem Unaffiliated
      2 TERAN Sebastian Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
      3 DELEYAN Karo Unaffiliated
  -47 KG        
      1 MIRANDA Diego Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
      2 CHAVIS Dacoda American Judo & Jiu-Jitsu Academy
      3 BROZ Miles American Judo & Jiu-Jitsu Academy
  -52 KG        
      1 PADRON Damian Chief Pride Judo Club
      2 CHAGNAADORJ Tugsbayar Berkeley Judo club
      3 MILLER Memphys Tri-City Judo
  +52 KG        
      1 HARRIS Judah El Toro Judo Club
      2 RAMIREZ Sebastian Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
      3 ARIUNBOLD Kevin Berkeley Judo club
INTL NOV INTERMEDIATE - Female          
  -34 KG        
      1 LI Nashi Seiei Judo Club
  -42 KG        
      1 JACKSON Joie USA Stars Foundation
  -47 KG        
      1 COOK Evangelyn USA Stars Foundation
      2 THELLAECHE Tabatha Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
  -52 KG        
      1 SAITO Naomi SBG Judo
      2 ZIMMERMANN Zoe Westlake Judo Club
INTL NOV INTERMEDIATE - Male          
  -34 KG        
      1 ABDELMALAK Samuel Chief Pride Judo Club
      2 LEIVA Johnnel Javier Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
  -38 KG        
      1 QUIRANTE Marco Guerreros Judo
INTL JUVENILE - Female          
  -36 KG        
      1 ITATANI Cassie San Jose Buddist Judo Club
  -40 Kg        
      1 MANIBOG Malia San Gabriel Judo Dojo
      2 MINOGUE Mary Unaffiliated
      3 ABBOTT Ellianna Louisiana Judo
  -44 Kg        
      1 OBUHANYCH Chloe Unaffiliated
      2 SIM Scout Unaffiliated
  -53 Kg        
      1 CHAGNAADORJ Ankhbayar Berkeley Judo club
      2 CLARK Elsa Sport Judo
      3 FREY Kristin Camal Judo
  -58 Kg        
      1 TSYRLIN Dalia Tech Judo
      2 HORN Lynn USA Stars Foundation
      3 HULL Dakota Unaffiliated
  -64 Kg        
      1 JACKSON Brinley USA Stars Foundation
      2 MILLER Allison Marion PAL Judo
      3 MANATAN-BLANCH Corinne Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
  64+ KG        
      1 WILLIAMS Chloe Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
      2 DIAZ-NEGRETE Daniela Chief Pride Judo Club
      3 DRESEL Sophia Sasaki Judo Club
INTL JUVENILE - Male          
  -36 KG        
      1 MONCHER Timofey Venice Judo Club
      2 GOMES William Chief Pride Judo Club
  -40 KG        
      1 GUEVARA Caden Hawaii Judo Academy
      2 WEGMAN Micah Unaffiliated
      3 SLAYMAN Timothy Reagan Martial Arts
  -44 KG        
      1 PARSADANIAN Henry Hayastan Judo
      2 BOLDBAATAR Ethan Berkeley Judo club
      3 HWANG Inhyeok LA Judo Club
  -48 KG        
      1 TAMAI Jacob Unaffiliated
      2 FERNANDES Jorge Luiz Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
      3 BELTRAN Orelvis Budokan Judo School
  -53 KG        
      1 YANG Jonathan LA Judo Club
      2 BORISCH Gabriel Tri-City Judo
      3 PRADO Alexander Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
  -58 KG        
      1 DO CARMO Kevin Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
      2 NAVARRO Jared Chief Pride Judo Club
      3 UNENBAT David Berkeley Judo club
  -64 KG        
      1 FARNOT Anthony Chief Pride Judo Club
      2 TERNULLO Domenico Pedro's Judo Center
      3 MOSS Tristen Black Ice Judo / Waka Mu Sha
  64+ LITE        
      1 AZHAR Vladimir Yawara Force
  64+ HVY        
      1 BARILLAS Isaiah Ryoku Judo Club
      2 XIMENES Luca Southwest Judo Academy
      3 DUGAN Finn Jason Morris Judo Center
INTL NOV JUVENILE - Female          
  -53 KG        
      1 HENDRICKSON Rylee SBG Judo
  -58 KG        
      1 SODDE Elena Westlake Judo Club
INTL NOV JUVENILE - Male          
  -53 KG        
      1 MALAKSIANOV Bohdan European Judo Academy
      2 ANDERSON Jonah Idaho Martial Arts Institute
  64+ KG        
      1 XIMENES Luca Southwest Judo Academy
INTL CADET - Female          
  -48 Kg        
      1 HILLER Harlee Cohen Brothers Training Center
      2 WAGGONER Maia Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
      3 PINO Natalie Budokan Judo School
  -52 Kg        
      1 PEREZ Amanda Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
      2 SANCHEZ-SALAZAR Aura Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
  -57 Kg        
      1 CANCELA Nicole Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
      2 MACIAS Jasmine Guerreros Judo
      3 ANDERSON Kayli Idaho Martial Arts Institute
  -63 Kg        
      1 CARROUTH Karlee USA Stars Foundation
      2 JASPE Emily Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
      3 SLAYMAN Tabitha Reagan Martial Arts
  -70 Kg        
      1 ADORNO Raelyn Unaffiliated
      2 ROGERS Hailey Idaho Martial Arts Institute
      3 BUNTON Mackenzee Fort Worth Judo
  +70 Kg        
      1 DELGADO Mia Guerreros Judo
      2 RUPP Canna USA Stars Foundation
INTL CADET - Male          
  -50 Kg        
      1 DELGADO Javier Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
      2 GUERRERO Thor Hawaii Judo Academy
      3 VINNER David LA Judo Club
  -55 Kg        
      1 KUWABARA Brendan Hawaii Judo Academy
      2 BELTR Artem Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
      3 JOHNSON Xavion Black Ice Judo / Waka Mu Sha
  -60 Kg        
      1 KUWABARA Tyler Hawaii Judo Academy
      2 MANASYAN Davit Kenam's Judo Club
      3 BULKO Pavel Yawara Force
  -66 Kg        
      1 YANG Jacob LA Judo Club
      2 CHUKULYAN Nazareth Hayastan Judo
      3 WADA Jasen Hawaii Judo Academy
  -73 Kg        
      1 GALARZA Francisco Unaffiliated
      2 GORDON Dever Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
      3 JEONG Edward International Judo Center
  -81 Kg        
      1 SMITH John Camal Judo
      2 ZUCKER Zalman Tamayo Judo
      3 HOVHANNISYAN Edgar Kenam's Judo Club
  +90 Kg        
      1 SEMENENKO Alex Generation Judo Club
      2 VITHOULKAS Nikolas International Judo Center
      3 SOTO Kodee Budokan Judo School
INTL IJF JUNIOR - Female          
  -48 Kg        
      1 SILAO Alexa Unaffiliated
      2 TSYRLIN Anat Tech Judo
      3 GORDON Fiona Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
  -52 Kg        
      1 MILLER Cameron USA Stars - East
  -57 Kg        
      1 CANCELA Tasha Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
      2 TORRO Marisol Unaffiliated
      3 ROLOFF Rylee Cohen Brothers Training Center
  -63 Kg        
      1 JASPE Emily Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
      2 MUNKHBAYASGALAN Khongorzul Berkeley Judo club
  -70 Kg        
      1 ADORNO Raelyn Unaffiliated
      2 GARRIGA Isabella Texas A&M Judo
      3 ROGERS Hailey Idaho Martial Arts Institute
  +78 Kg        
      1 DELGADO Mia Guerreros Judo
INTL IJF JUNIOR - Male          
  -60 Kg        
      1 YANG Joshua LA Judo Club
      2 YUASA Tegan Budokan Judo Dojo
      3 MATA Justin American Judo & Jiu-Jitsu Academy
  -66 Kg        
      1 RAMIREZ Isaiah Barstow Judo Club
      2 MARTIN Zachary Jason Morris Judo Center
      3 BERLINER Iain Jason Morris Judo Center
  -73 Kg        
      1 YONEZUKA Jack Cranford Judo Karate Club
      2 CARMICHAEL Isaac Pedro's Judo Center
      3 CHARETTE Alexander Martial Arts Academy - Billings
  -81 Kg        
      1 YONEZUKA Nicolas Cranford Judo Karate Club
      2 RUSSO Rian Pedro's Judo Center
      3 RODRIGUEZ Nicholas Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
  -90 Kg        
      1 BAREFOOT Issei Unaffiliated
      2 DAVIS Bryan Unaffiliated
  +100 Kg        
      1 KONOVAL Christian Unaffiliated
      2 SHAW Anthony Cache Valley Judo Club
INTL NOV CADET - Female          
  -48 Kg        
      1 OBA BASTOS Nathalia Sport Judo
      2 MARZO Isabella Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
INTL NOV CADET - Male          
  -66 Kg        
      1 MNATSAKANYAN Davit Kenam's Judo Club
      2 CALKINS Ian Patrick Westlake Judo Club